2013 Boys Soccer All-Section Teams

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

WPIAL CLASS AAA

SECTION 1

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jake Roberge - Franklin Regional - Jr. - Mid

Galen Kreutzberger - Penn-Trafford - Jr. - Mid

Tyler Livingston - Norwin - Sr. - For

Ryan Leonard - Hempfield - Sr. - For

Dakota Lange - Kiski Area - Jr. - For

Bobby Svec - Norwin - Jr. - Mid

Nolan Beresford - Hempfield - Sr. - Mid

Ryan Watson - Franklin Regional - Jr. - Mid

Matt Dziadosz - Kiski Area - Sr. - Mid

Bryce Tramuta - Penn-Trafford - Sr. - GK

Jacob Rice - Connellsville - Fr. - Mid

Zack Lakenen - Norwin - Sr. - Mid

Chris Ralph - Franklin Regional - Jr. - GK

Alex Peperak - Connellsville - So. - Mid

Jake Hannahs - Norwin - Sr. - M-F

SECTION 2

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jared Myers - Seneca Valley - Sr. - For

Colton Smith - Seneca Valley - Sr. - GK

Nick Jewell - North Allegheny - Sr. - Mid

Peter Tobias - North Allegheny - Sr. - Mid

Sean Dickerson - North Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Matt Huey - Butler - Sr. - For

Joe DeAugustino - Seneca Valley - Sr. - Def

Ryan Landry - Shaler - So. - Mid

Noah Bostick - North Hills - Sr. - Def

Alex Miller - Pine-Richland - Sr. - Mid

Jordan Edwards - Butler - Sr. - Mid

Steven Margaria - Hampton - Sr. - Mid

David Schellin - Hampton - Sr. - Def

Owen Hoffman - Pine-Richland - Sr. - Def

Danny Wallowicz - Seneca Valley - Jr. - Def

SECTION 3

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Shota Furuhata - Fox Chapel - Sr. - Mid

Jack Dickens - Fox Chapel - Sr. - For

Justin Beiringer - Central Catholic - Sr. - Mid

Patrick Sproule - Central Catholic - Sr. - For

Ryan Bunyanatopan - Penn Hills - Sr. - Def

Ever Rodriquez - Allderdice - So. - For

Cole Ryan - Fox Chapel - Jr. - For

Jacob Henry - Fox Chapel - Sr. - GK

Corey Williams - Plum - Sr. - Mid

Stephen Hemmerle - Plum - Sr. - Def

Jared Jenkins - Gateway - Jr, - For

Hamilton Rodkey - Penn Hills - Sr. - Mid

Jarrod McDowell - Central Catholic - Jr. - Mid

Joey Klonicki - Gateway - Jr. - Mid

Harrison Smith - Allderdice - So. - Mid

Max Silberg - Fox Chapel - Fr. - For

SECTION 4

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jeremy Perez - Ringgold - Sr. - For

Quentin Keibler - Bethel Park - Sr. - GK

Asher Byrne - Bethel Park - Sr. - Def

Matt Collins - Mt. Lebanon - Sr. - Mid

Kevin Caste - Mt. Lebanon - Jr. - Mid

Preston Kulla - Trinity - Jr. - Mid

Nick Schindehette - Bethel Park - Jr. - For

Austin Vertullo - Baldwin - Jr. - Mid

Luke Picchi - Baldwin - So. - Mid

Matt Stevens - Mt. Lebanon - Sr. - For

Joshua Briscoe - Ringgold - Jr. - Def

Abdullah Abdullah - Baldwin - Sr. - For

Jason Brletic - McKeesport - Sr. - GK

James Snyder - Ringgold - Jr. - GK

Alec Belcastro - Trinity - Fr. - For

Dawson Hilk - Trinity - Jr. - Mid

SECTION 5

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

John Valiga - Ambridge - Sr. - For

Corey McCurdy - Canon-McMillan - Sr. - Mid

Ivan Viveros - Canon-McMillan - Sr. - Mid

Bryan Sontag - Canon-McMillan - Sr. - Def

Calvin Boyle - Chartiers Valley - Sr. - GK

Jessie Tinney - Chartiers Valley - Sr. - Mid

Christian Fletcher - Moon - Jr. - Mid

Tanner Bass - Moon - Jr. - Def

Garrett Thomas - Moon - Jr. - Mid

Max Lindsay - Peters Township - Sr. - Def

Marco Mastrangelo - Peters Township - Jr. - For

Nicco Mastrangelo - Peters Township - Jr. - For

Joel Hart - Upper St. Clair - Sr. - For

Troye Kiernan - Upper St. Clair - Sr. - Mid

Robbie Mertz - Upper St. Clair - Jr. - Mid

Doug Hapeman - Upper St. Clair - Jr. - Def

WPIAL CLASS AA

SECTION 1

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Joey Cox - Burrell - Jr. - Mid

Tom Spagnolo - Burrell - Sr. - For

Andrew Downey - Derry - Sr. - Mid

Vince Barone - East Allegheny - Sr. - For

Mike Tassos - East Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Lukas Mangery - Greensburg Salem - Sr. - For

David Milburn - Greensburg Salem - Sr. - Mid

Corbin Zang - Greensburg Salem - Sr. - GK

Corey Denlinger - Indiana - Sr. - GK

Cole Rosenberger - Indiana - Jr. - Mid

David Zimmerman - Indiana - Jr. - For

Zach Bednar - Mount Pleasant - Jr. - For

Zackary D'Amico - Mount Pleasant - Jr. - Mid

Dominic Guzzi - Valley - Sr. - For

Cody Schrecongost - Valley - Sr. - Def

SECTION 2

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Shane Mullen - Deer Lakes - Sr. - Mid

Matt McCausland - Deer Lakes - Jr. - Mid

Chris Skinner - Deer Lakes - Sr. - For

Victor Nelson - Highlands - Sr. - For

Michael Toy - Kittanning - Sr. - Def

Brandon Vargo - Knoch - Sr. - For

Ben Andrews - Knoch - Jr. - Mid

Jesse Perfett - Mars - Sr. - Mid

Ian McNany - Mars - Jr. - Def

Connor Robick - Mars - Sr. - Mid

Noah Hudac - Mars - Jr. - Mid

Evan Brazinski - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - Mid

Chinedu Okoroafor - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - Mid

Dan Marous - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - Def

Mike Concordia - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - For

SECTION 3

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

David Kost - Belle Vernon - Sr. - Def

Tyler Chiste - Belle Vernon - So. - Mid

Adam Stitt - Elizabeth Forward - Sr. - Mid

Brandon Walbert - South Park - Jr. - Mid

Justin Minda - South Park - Jr. - For

Steve Girgash - South Park - Jr. - Def

Nick Schwarzel - South Park - So. - Def

Nick Shaw - South Park - Sr. - Def

Jason Yobbi - South Park - Sr. - Mid

David Grace - Steel Valley - Jr. - Mid

Andrew Chuba - Steel Valley - Sr. - For

Mahesh Dhaubadel - Thomas Jefferson - Jr. - For

Chris Demeri - West Mifflin - Sr. - Mid

Kyle Buettner - West Mifflin - Jr. - GK

Dan Turnsek - Yough - Sr. - For

SECTION 4

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Tyler Grimm - Beaver - Sr. - Def

Franklin Martone - Beaver - Sr. - Mid

Turner Dalmaso - Beaver - Sr. - For

Zach Flick - Blackhawk - Sr. - Mid

Shaan Siton - Blackhawk - Sr. - Mid

Noah Thayer - Blackhawk - Sr. - Def

Steve Sharik - Blackhawk - Jr. - Mid

Matt Warnaka - Blackhawk - So. - GK

Nick Colafella - Central Valley - Sr. - Def

Caleb Gross - Central Valley - Sr. - Mid

Tyler Shingleton - Freedom - Sr. - Def

Gage Kemerer - Freedom - Sr. - For

Demetri Loncar - Hopewell - Jr. - Def

Gavin Pritchard - New Brighton - So. - For

Dylan Guy - Mohawk - Jr. - Mid

SECTION 5

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Nick Foster - Montour - Jr. - Mid

Abe Kouyate - Obama Academy - Jr. - Mid

Winter Fondi - Quaker Valley - Sr. - GK

Matt Delie - Quaker Valley - Sr. - Def

Adam Richert - Quaker Valley - Jr. - For

Dan Pruss - South Fayette - Sr. - Def

Evan Yee - South Fayette - Sr. - Def

Brian Coyne - South Fayette - Jr. - For

Alex Gedrys - South Fayette - Sr. - GK

Zach Graziani - West Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Nick Jaroszynski - West Allegheny - Sr. - Mid

Josh Kolarac - West Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Mike Cummings - West Allegheny - Jr. - For

Collin Wurst - West Allegheny - Jr. - For

Spencer Wolfe - West Allegheny - Sr. - GK

SECTION 6

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jerimiah Hyatt - Charleroi - Jr. - GK

Drew DeBerry - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - For

Nick Lancaster - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - Mid

Eli Zuchelkowski - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - Def

Aaron Hanzes - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - For

Tyler Harris - McGuffey - Sr. - Mid

Matt Nardi - McGuffey - Sr. - Def

Aaron Harris - McGuffey - So. - Mid

Nate Stout - McGuffey - So. - For

Luke Desmond - McGuffey - So. - Def

Luke Zeleznik - Southmoreland - Sr. - For

Michael Garlowich - Southmoreland - Sr. - Def

Adam Hernley - Southmoreland - Sr. - Mid

Micah Stanko - Waynesburg - Sr. - For

A.J. Ricci - Waynesburg - Sr. - For

WPIAL CLASS A

SECTION 1

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Tyler Grebur - Serra Catholic - Sr. - For

Frank Fratto - Greensburg C.C. - Sr. - Mid

Wes Lavrinc - Trinity Christian - Sr. - Def

Quinn Charney - Winchester Thurston - Sr. - Mid

Jake Thieret - South Allegheny - Sr. - For

Grant Taylor - Serra Catholic - Sr. - Def

Tyler Ellwood - South Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Mycal Pedder - Greensburg C.C. - Sr. - Def

Sam Almeter - Serra Catholic - Jr. - Def

Bailey Chichko - Jeannette - Sr. - For

Emanuel Epitropoulous - Winchester Thurston - Sr. - Mid

Lucas Rosenblatt - Winchester Thurston - Jr. - Mid

Adam Tucker - Greensburg C.C. - Jr. - For

Brendan McGuire - Trinity Christian - Fr. - Def

Mathieu Lebiere - Winchester Thurston - Jr. - GK

SECTION 2

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Christian Snyder - Riverview - Jr. - Mid

Peter Sturtevant - St. Joseph - Sr. - For

Regis Kearney - Vincentian - Sr. - Def

Cole Wilson - Riverview - Jr. - For

Chris Miller - Aquinas Academy - Jr. - Mid

Patrick Donnelly - Vincentian - Sr. - Def

Brennan Rodden - Springdale - Jr. - Mid

Alex Madonna - Vincentian - Jr. - Mid

Jon Lynch - Aquinas Academy - Jr. - D-GK

Jacob Winkler - Vincentian - Sr. - Mid

Josh Killian - Riverview - Jr. - Mid

Jacob Scioscia - Aquinas Academy - Jr. - Def

Danny Milberger - Riverview - Sr. - Def

Nick Bianchi - St. Joseph - So. - Def

Ludger Oelck - Riverview - Jr. - GK

Kevin Kondrit - Springdale - Fr. - Mid

SECTION 3

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Kevin Hudson - Seton-LaSalle - Sr. - Mid

Dewey Konopka - Avonworth - Jr. - Def

Noah Kaib - Seton-LaSalle - Sr. - Def

Logan Schuler - Carlynton - Jr. - For

Ted Ford - Carlynton - Jr. - Def

Nick Burton - Bishop Canevin - Jr. - For

Nate Hamerle - Eden Christian - Sr. - Mid

Nick DiSanti - Bishop Canevin - Sr. - Mid

Griffin Geppert - Avonworth - So. - Mid

Manny Burton - Carlynton - So. - For

Cole Pappas - Avonworth - So. - Mid

Paige Clary - Eden Christian - Sr. - Def

Andrew Gazzam - Brentwood - Jr. - GK

Sean Rieber - Seton-LaSalle - Sr. - GK

Clayton Crabbe - Bishop Canevin - Jr. - Mid

Ben Kostor - Eden Christian - Jr. - Mid

Steve Mattolla - Brentwood - Jr. - For

SECTION 4

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Ted Dragich - Washington - Sr. - Def

Bailey McIntyre - Geibel - Jr. - For

Devan Peterman - California - Sr, - Mid

John Berdar - Beth-Center - Jr. - GK

Aaron Ankney - Beth-Center - Sr. - Mid

Phil Agostinelli - Chartiers-Houston - Sr. - Def

Luke Doptis - Monessen - Sr. - For

James Ewing - Geibel - Jr. - For

Zach Picciarelli - Monessen - Jr. - D-M

Del Bredniak - Washington - Sr. - For

Chad Gurdish - Bentworth - So. - Mid

Dakota Phillips - Beth-Center - Jr. - Mid

Darius Hays - Bentworth - So. - D-M

Nick Liermann - Bentworth - Jr. - GK

Danielle Koehler - California - Jr. - Mid

Matt Mammorella - Geibel - Jr. - Def

Josh Kucmeroski - Monessen - Jr. - For

SECTION 5

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Steve Munn - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - Mid

J.P. Bowell - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - For

Scott Carson - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - Def

Gib McCracken - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - Def

Greg Strong - O.L. Sacred Heart - Sr. - Def

Abel Carleton - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - Mid

Jared Harden - Riverside - Sr. - Def

Josh Maggi - Neshannock - Sr. - GK

Geoffrey Schuchardt - Sewickley Academy - So. - Mid

Xavier Myron - Quigley - Sr. - Mid

Andy Broniszewski - Quigley - Sr. - GK

Logan Ridgley - Riverside - Sr. - Mid

Jon Knab - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - GK

Anthony Stinson - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - For

Dom DeMino - O.L. Sacred Heart - Sr. - For

Keegan MacDougall - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - Def


Join the conversation:

Commenting policy | How to report abuse
To report inappropriate comments, abuse and/or repeat offenders, please send an email to socialmedia@post-gazette.com and include a link to the article and a copy of the comment. Your report will be reviewed in a timely manner. Thank you.
Commenting policy | How to report abuse

Advertisement

Create a free PG account.
Already have an account?
Advertisement