2013 Boys Soccer All-Section Teams

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

WPIAL CLASS AAA

SECTION 1

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jake Roberge - Franklin Regional - Jr. - Mid

Galen Kreutzberger - Penn-Trafford - Jr. - Mid

Tyler Livingston - Norwin - Sr. - For

Ryan Leonard - Hempfield - Sr. - For

Dakota Lange - Kiski Area - Jr. - For

Bobby Svec - Norwin - Jr. - Mid

Nolan Beresford - Hempfield - Sr. - Mid

Ryan Watson - Franklin Regional - Jr. - Mid

Matt Dziadosz - Kiski Area - Sr. - Mid

Bryce Tramuta - Penn-Trafford - Sr. - GK

Jacob Rice - Connellsville - Fr. - Mid

Zack Lakenen - Norwin - Sr. - Mid

Chris Ralph - Franklin Regional - Jr. - GK

Alex Peperak - Connellsville - So. - Mid

Jake Hannahs - Norwin - Sr. - M-F

SECTION 2

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jared Myers - Seneca Valley - Sr. - For

Colton Smith - Seneca Valley - Sr. - GK

Nick Jewell - North Allegheny - Sr. - Mid

Peter Tobias - North Allegheny - Sr. - Mid

Sean Dickerson - North Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Matt Huey - Butler - Sr. - For

Joe DeAugustino - Seneca Valley - Sr. - Def

Ryan Landry - Shaler - So. - Mid

Noah Bostick - North Hills - Sr. - Def

Alex Miller - Pine-Richland - Sr. - Mid

Jordan Edwards - Butler - Sr. - Mid

Steven Margaria - Hampton - Sr. - Mid

David Schellin - Hampton - Sr. - Def

Owen Hoffman - Pine-Richland - Sr. - Def

Danny Wallowicz - Seneca Valley - Jr. - Def

SECTION 3

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Shota Furuhata - Fox Chapel - Sr. - Mid

Jack Dickens - Fox Chapel - Sr. - For

Justin Beiringer - Central Catholic - Sr. - Mid

Patrick Sproule - Central Catholic - Sr. - For

Ryan Bunyanatopan - Penn Hills - Sr. - Def

Ever Rodriquez - Allderdice - So. - For

Cole Ryan - Fox Chapel - Jr. - For

Jacob Henry - Fox Chapel - Sr. - GK

Corey Williams - Plum - Sr. - Mid

Stephen Hemmerle - Plum - Sr. - Def

Jared Jenkins - Gateway - Jr, - For

Hamilton Rodkey - Penn Hills - Sr. - Mid

Jarrod McDowell - Central Catholic - Jr. - Mid

Joey Klonicki - Gateway - Jr. - Mid

Harrison Smith - Allderdice - So. - Mid

Max Silberg - Fox Chapel - Fr. - For

SECTION 4

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jeremy Perez - Ringgold - Sr. - For

Quentin Keibler - Bethel Park - Sr. - GK

Asher Byrne - Bethel Park - Sr. - Def

Matt Collins - Mt. Lebanon - Sr. - Mid

Kevin Caste - Mt. Lebanon - Jr. - Mid

Preston Kulla - Trinity - Jr. - Mid

Nick Schindehette - Bethel Park - Jr. - For

Austin Vertullo - Baldwin - Jr. - Mid

Luke Picchi - Baldwin - So. - Mid

Matt Stevens - Mt. Lebanon - Sr. - For

Joshua Briscoe - Ringgold - Jr. - Def

Abdullah Abdullah - Baldwin - Sr. - For

Jason Brletic - McKeesport - Sr. - GK

James Snyder - Ringgold - Jr. - GK

Alec Belcastro - Trinity - Fr. - For

Dawson Hilk - Trinity - Jr. - Mid

SECTION 5

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

John Valiga - Ambridge - Sr. - For

Corey McCurdy - Canon-McMillan - Sr. - Mid

Ivan Viveros - Canon-McMillan - Sr. - Mid

Bryan Sontag - Canon-McMillan - Sr. - Def

Calvin Boyle - Chartiers Valley - Sr. - GK

Jessie Tinney - Chartiers Valley - Sr. - Mid

Christian Fletcher - Moon - Jr. - Mid

Tanner Bass - Moon - Jr. - Def

Garrett Thomas - Moon - Jr. - Mid

Max Lindsay - Peters Township - Sr. - Def

Marco Mastrangelo - Peters Township - Jr. - For

Nicco Mastrangelo - Peters Township - Jr. - For

Joel Hart - Upper St. Clair - Sr. - For

Troye Kiernan - Upper St. Clair - Sr. - Mid

Robbie Mertz - Upper St. Clair - Jr. - Mid

Doug Hapeman - Upper St. Clair - Jr. - Def

WPIAL CLASS AA

SECTION 1

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Joey Cox - Burrell - Jr. - Mid

Tom Spagnolo - Burrell - Sr. - For

Andrew Downey - Derry - Sr. - Mid

Vince Barone - East Allegheny - Sr. - For

Mike Tassos - East Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Lukas Mangery - Greensburg Salem - Sr. - For

David Milburn - Greensburg Salem - Sr. - Mid

Corbin Zang - Greensburg Salem - Sr. - GK

Corey Denlinger - Indiana - Sr. - GK

Cole Rosenberger - Indiana - Jr. - Mid

David Zimmerman - Indiana - Jr. - For

Zach Bednar - Mount Pleasant - Jr. - For

Zackary D'Amico - Mount Pleasant - Jr. - Mid

Dominic Guzzi - Valley - Sr. - For

Cody Schrecongost - Valley - Sr. - Def

SECTION 2

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Shane Mullen - Deer Lakes - Sr. - Mid

Matt McCausland - Deer Lakes - Jr. - Mid

Chris Skinner - Deer Lakes - Sr. - For

Victor Nelson - Highlands - Sr. - For

Michael Toy - Kittanning - Sr. - Def

Brandon Vargo - Knoch - Sr. - For

Ben Andrews - Knoch - Jr. - Mid

Jesse Perfett - Mars - Sr. - Mid

Ian McNany - Mars - Jr. - Def

Connor Robick - Mars - Sr. - Mid

Noah Hudac - Mars - Jr. - Mid

Evan Brazinski - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - Mid

Chinedu Okoroafor - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - Mid

Dan Marous - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - Def

Mike Concordia - Shady Side Academy - Sr. - For

SECTION 3

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

David Kost - Belle Vernon - Sr. - Def

Tyler Chiste - Belle Vernon - So. - Mid

Adam Stitt - Elizabeth Forward - Sr. - Mid

Brandon Walbert - South Park - Jr. - Mid

Justin Minda - South Park - Jr. - For

Steve Girgash - South Park - Jr. - Def

Nick Schwarzel - South Park - So. - Def

Nick Shaw - South Park - Sr. - Def

Jason Yobbi - South Park - Sr. - Mid

David Grace - Steel Valley - Jr. - Mid

Andrew Chuba - Steel Valley - Sr. - For

Mahesh Dhaubadel - Thomas Jefferson - Jr. - For

Chris Demeri - West Mifflin - Sr. - Mid

Kyle Buettner - West Mifflin - Jr. - GK

Dan Turnsek - Yough - Sr. - For

SECTION 4

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Tyler Grimm - Beaver - Sr. - Def

Franklin Martone - Beaver - Sr. - Mid

Turner Dalmaso - Beaver - Sr. - For

Zach Flick - Blackhawk - Sr. - Mid

Shaan Siton - Blackhawk - Sr. - Mid

Noah Thayer - Blackhawk - Sr. - Def

Steve Sharik - Blackhawk - Jr. - Mid

Matt Warnaka - Blackhawk - So. - GK

Nick Colafella - Central Valley - Sr. - Def

Caleb Gross - Central Valley - Sr. - Mid

Tyler Shingleton - Freedom - Sr. - Def

Gage Kemerer - Freedom - Sr. - For

Demetri Loncar - Hopewell - Jr. - Def

Gavin Pritchard - New Brighton - So. - For

Dylan Guy - Mohawk - Jr. - Mid

SECTION 5

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Nick Foster - Montour - Jr. - Mid

Abe Kouyate - Obama Academy - Jr. - Mid

Winter Fondi - Quaker Valley - Sr. - GK

Matt Delie - Quaker Valley - Sr. - Def

Adam Richert - Quaker Valley - Jr. - For

Dan Pruss - South Fayette - Sr. - Def

Evan Yee - South Fayette - Sr. - Def

Brian Coyne - South Fayette - Jr. - For

Alex Gedrys - South Fayette - Sr. - GK

Zach Graziani - West Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Nick Jaroszynski - West Allegheny - Sr. - Mid

Josh Kolarac - West Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Mike Cummings - West Allegheny - Jr. - For

Collin Wurst - West Allegheny - Jr. - For

Spencer Wolfe - West Allegheny - Sr. - GK

SECTION 6

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Jerimiah Hyatt - Charleroi - Jr. - GK

Drew DeBerry - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - For

Nick Lancaster - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - Mid

Eli Zuchelkowski - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - Def

Aaron Hanzes - Laurel Highlands - Sr. - For

Tyler Harris - McGuffey - Sr. - Mid

Matt Nardi - McGuffey - Sr. - Def

Aaron Harris - McGuffey - So. - Mid

Nate Stout - McGuffey - So. - For

Luke Desmond - McGuffey - So. - Def

Luke Zeleznik - Southmoreland - Sr. - For

Michael Garlowich - Southmoreland - Sr. - Def

Adam Hernley - Southmoreland - Sr. - Mid

Micah Stanko - Waynesburg - Sr. - For

A.J. Ricci - Waynesburg - Sr. - For

WPIAL CLASS A

SECTION 1

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Tyler Grebur - Serra Catholic - Sr. - For

Frank Fratto - Greensburg C.C. - Sr. - Mid

Wes Lavrinc - Trinity Christian - Sr. - Def

Quinn Charney - Winchester Thurston - Sr. - Mid

Jake Thieret - South Allegheny - Sr. - For

Grant Taylor - Serra Catholic - Sr. - Def

Tyler Ellwood - South Allegheny - Sr. - Def

Mycal Pedder - Greensburg C.C. - Sr. - Def

Sam Almeter - Serra Catholic - Jr. - Def

Bailey Chichko - Jeannette - Sr. - For

Emanuel Epitropoulous - Winchester Thurston - Sr. - Mid

Lucas Rosenblatt - Winchester Thurston - Jr. - Mid

Adam Tucker - Greensburg C.C. - Jr. - For

Brendan McGuire - Trinity Christian - Fr. - Def

Mathieu Lebiere - Winchester Thurston - Jr. - GK

SECTION 2

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Christian Snyder - Riverview - Jr. - Mid

Peter Sturtevant - St. Joseph - Sr. - For

Regis Kearney - Vincentian - Sr. - Def

Cole Wilson - Riverview - Jr. - For

Chris Miller - Aquinas Academy - Jr. - Mid

Patrick Donnelly - Vincentian - Sr. - Def

Brennan Rodden - Springdale - Jr. - Mid

Alex Madonna - Vincentian - Jr. - Mid

Jon Lynch - Aquinas Academy - Jr. - D-GK

Jacob Winkler - Vincentian - Sr. - Mid

Josh Killian - Riverview - Jr. - Mid

Jacob Scioscia - Aquinas Academy - Jr. - Def

Danny Milberger - Riverview - Sr. - Def

Nick Bianchi - St. Joseph - So. - Def

Ludger Oelck - Riverview - Jr. - GK

Kevin Kondrit - Springdale - Fr. - Mid

SECTION 3

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Kevin Hudson - Seton-LaSalle - Sr. - Mid

Dewey Konopka - Avonworth - Jr. - Def

Noah Kaib - Seton-LaSalle - Sr. - Def

Logan Schuler - Carlynton - Jr. - For

Ted Ford - Carlynton - Jr. - Def

Nick Burton - Bishop Canevin - Jr. - For

Nate Hamerle - Eden Christian - Sr. - Mid

Nick DiSanti - Bishop Canevin - Sr. - Mid

Griffin Geppert - Avonworth - So. - Mid

Manny Burton - Carlynton - So. - For

Cole Pappas - Avonworth - So. - Mid

Paige Clary - Eden Christian - Sr. - Def

Andrew Gazzam - Brentwood - Jr. - GK

Sean Rieber - Seton-LaSalle - Sr. - GK

Clayton Crabbe - Bishop Canevin - Jr. - Mid

Ben Kostor - Eden Christian - Jr. - Mid

Steve Mattolla - Brentwood - Jr. - For

SECTION 4

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Ted Dragich - Washington - Sr. - Def

Bailey McIntyre - Geibel - Jr. - For

Devan Peterman - California - Sr, - Mid

John Berdar - Beth-Center - Jr. - GK

Aaron Ankney - Beth-Center - Sr. - Mid

Phil Agostinelli - Chartiers-Houston - Sr. - Def

Luke Doptis - Monessen - Sr. - For

James Ewing - Geibel - Jr. - For

Zach Picciarelli - Monessen - Jr. - D-M

Del Bredniak - Washington - Sr. - For

Chad Gurdish - Bentworth - So. - Mid

Dakota Phillips - Beth-Center - Jr. - Mid

Darius Hays - Bentworth - So. - D-M

Nick Liermann - Bentworth - Jr. - GK

Danielle Koehler - California - Jr. - Mid

Matt Mammorella - Geibel - Jr. - Def

Josh Kucmeroski - Monessen - Jr. - For

SECTION 5

Player - School - Cl. - Pos.

Steve Munn - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - Mid

J.P. Bowell - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - For

Scott Carson - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - Def

Gib McCracken - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - Def

Greg Strong - O.L. Sacred Heart - Sr. - Def

Abel Carleton - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - Mid

Jared Harden - Riverside - Sr. - Def

Josh Maggi - Neshannock - Sr. - GK

Geoffrey Schuchardt - Sewickley Academy - So. - Mid

Xavier Myron - Quigley - Sr. - Mid

Andy Broniszewski - Quigley - Sr. - GK

Logan Ridgley - Riverside - Sr. - Mid

Jon Knab - Beaver Co. Christian - Sr. - GK

Anthony Stinson - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - For

Dom DeMino - O.L. Sacred Heart - Sr. - For

Keegan MacDougall - Sewickley Academy - Sr. - Def


Join the conversation:

Commenting policy | How to report abuse
To report inappropriate comments, abuse and/or repeat offenders, please send an email to socialmedia@post-gazette.com and include a link to the article and a copy of the comment. Your report will be reviewed in a timely manner. Thank you.
Commenting policy | How to report abuse

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here