Holes in One Archives: 2003 to 2013

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

WEDNESDAY, November 13, 2013

Del Mar — Jim Zapf of Cranberry Township, No. 13, 150 yards, 4-Hybrid.

MONDAY, November 11, 2013

Mount Odin — Larry Blake of Murrysville, No. 14, 157 yards, 5-Hybrid.

SATURDAY, November 9, 2013

Moon — Chip Baldwin of Oakdale, No. 7, 130 yards, gap wedge.

THURSDAY, November 7, 2013

Hideout (Naples, Fla.) — Robin Zentner, No. 10, 100 yards, 8-iron.
Makai (Hawaii) — Norm Burger of Export, No. 3, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Rudy Razum, No. 15, 180 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, November 6, 2013

Willowbrook — Geoff Meyers of Indiana Township, No. 7, 165 yards, 5-Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, October 30, 2013

Chartiers — Pat Leyland of Thornburg, No. 11, 172 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — David L. Demoorie of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Lisa Ross of Sewickley, No. 7, 103 yards, 9-iron.
Shannopin — Heywood Haser of Wexford, No. 2, 179 yards, 5-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Michael Klein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 170 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, October 29, 2013

Beaver Creek Meadows — Bob Terrell, No. 2, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — John Schwartz, Jr. of South Park, No. 6, 189 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — John Caplan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 13, 195 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, October 28, 2013

Oakmont — Win Smathers of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 157 yards, 6-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Randy Crognale, No. 12, 113 yards, gap wedge.

SUNDAY, October 27, 2013

Green Meadows — Carol Mertz of Franklin Park, No. 9, 62 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, October 25, 2013

Willowbrook — Don Thiry, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, October 22, 2013

Beaver Valley — Kevin Cody, No. 6, 200 yards, 3-wood.
Willowbrook — John Baver of Murrysville, No. 15, 125 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, October 21, 2013

Hickory Heights — Bruce Brinkman of Dormont, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Raymond Guidish of Glenshaw, No. 13, 133 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Jason Tyska of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, October 19, 2013

Glengarry — Mike Connors of New Derry, No. 5, 164 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, October 17, 2013

Cherry Creek — John Clatty of Monroeville, No. 3, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Mitch Kuntz of Baldwin, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, October 15, 2013

Longue Vue — Tara Taylor of Black Ridge, No. 12, 139 yards, 5-wood.
Reserve Run — George Fecik of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 137 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, October 14, 2013

Oakmont — Kathy Alexander of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Joe Muczinski of McKees Rocks, No. 17, 174 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, October 13, 2013

Oakmont — Paul Mazeski of Oakmont, No. 13, 168 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, October 12, 2013

Seven Springs — Joe DiGiorgio of South Park, No. 17, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, October 11, 2013

Fox Chapel — Jeff Maher, No. 6, 186 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — Glenn King, Loraine, Ohio, No. 7 (red), 128 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, October 10, 2013

Beaver Green Meadows (Lisbon, Ohio) — Carol Johnson of Moon, No. 7, 175 yards, 3-wood.
Grand View — Dave Majcher of McCandless, No. 9, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Rittswood — Ron Stosfko of Cranberry, No. 15, 134yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, October 9, 2013

Lindenwood — Dave Hicks of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Elizabeth Herrnberger of Washington, No. 6, 46 yards, sand wedge.
Strawberry Ridge — Art Schucuczyego of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 148 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, October 8, 2013

Diamond Run — Dan Milich of Cranberry Township, No. 8, 129 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin — Al Yates of Bentleyville, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Tom Forbes of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 123 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, October 6, 2013

River Forest — George Yurich of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, October 5, 2013

Hillcrest — Marc Licata of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Gary Hinston of Bradford Woods, No. 4, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Montour Heights — Randy Mink, No. 16, 154 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, October 4, 2013

Seven Springs — Chuck Stoker of Baldwin, No. 17, 124 yards, gap wedge.
Scenic Valley — Bob Cooney of Carrick, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron; Larry Tragesser of Carrick, No. 16, 137 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills — George Pihakis of Cannonsburg, No. 7, 199 yards, 5-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Beverly Charters of Shaler, No. 17, 128 yards; Paul Koch of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 136 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, October 3, 2013

Clover Hill — Steve Miller, No. 5, 74 yards, gap wedge.
Laurel Valley — Tom McCann, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron; Marty Slovonik, No. 5, 187 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont — Paul Zavarella of Plum, No. 13, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Marvin J. Lalli of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — Robert Ehrenberger III of Carrick, No. 17, 313 yards, driver; Matt Simon of Peters Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Westwood — Joseph Gielarowski of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 312 yards, driver; Jeff Higgins of Baldwin, No. 1, 294 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, October 2, 2013

Diamond Run — Tyler Vidak of Bridgeville, No. 8, 148 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, October 1, 2013

Olde Stonewall — Chris Patton of Harmony, No. 15, 217 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, September 30, 2013

Pine Grove — Gary Sweeney of Atlanta, Ga., No. 9, 200 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, September 29, 2013

Edgewood — John Shaginaw of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Bob Enders of Venetia, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Montour Heights — Casey Dornin of Moon, No. 7, 145 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, September 28, 2013

Murrysville — John Baila of White Oak, No. 15, 204 yards, 4-iron.
Chartiers — Kee Joe Song of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 192 yards, 7-iron; Gil Davis of Robinson Township, No. 16, 158 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, September 27, 2013

Conley Resort — James Fitzpatrick of McKees Rocks, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, September 26, 2013

Del Mar — Tom Krohe of Cranberry, No. 13, 201 yards, 7-wood.
St. Clair — Brian Moyer of Gibsonia, No. 15, 165 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 25, 2013

Chestnut Ridge — Ed Kernisky of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, September 24, 2013

Edgewood — Dan Reilly of Castle Shannon, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, September 23, 2013

Allegheny — Travis Gross, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Don McGillen of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Dan Lobas, No. 2 (lakes), 180 yards, hybrid.
Valley Brook — Jack Steve, No. 8 (red), 181 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, September 22, 2013

Butlers — Jerold Augustine of Boston, Pa., No. 13 (Lakeside), 105 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, September 21, 2013

Stony Creek (Greensboro, N.C.) — Chuck McCartney of Elliot, No. 4, 183 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, September 20, 2013

Rolling Hills — Dennis Lamb of McMurray, No. 3, 170 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, September 19, 2013

Moon — Joe Perkins of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — John Pingielski of Bethel Park, No. 8, 142 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 18, 2013

Fort Cherry — Jeff Froats, No. 6, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Matt Simon of Peters Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Dustin Patrizi of Transfer, No. 16, 205 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, September 17, 2013

Oakmont — Win Smathers of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Brian Cook of McDonald, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, September 16, 2013

Hickory Heights — J.T. D’Alessandro of South Park, No. 3, 115 yards, gap wedge.
Pinehurst (N.C.) — Jim Fenge of Pittsbugrgh, No. 9, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Russell Nellis of Cranberry, No. 16, 172 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — Rachel Laffin of Bethel Park, No. 4, 120 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, September 15, 2013

Treesdale — Steve Brooke, No. 2, 186 yards, 5-iron.
Green Meadows — Dennis Hoerner of New Castle, No. 9, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Nevillewood — David DeNunzio of Jeannette, No. 5, 158 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, September 14, 2013

Lindenwood — Joe D’Ginto of Philadelphia, No. 7, (Red), 135 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, September 13, 2013

Del Mar — Jim Zapf of Cranberry, No. 3, 150 yards, 5-wood.
Southpointe — Geroge Handelsman of Forest Hills, No. 3, 176 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, September 12, 2013

Stonecrest — Seth Rosenberger of North Sewickley, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron; Jim Hoover of Bellevue, No. 6, 174 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 11, 2013

Birdsfoot — Mark Fleckenstein of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 180 yards, 6-iron; John Hooks of Sarver, No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Murrysville — Bill Linhart of Greensburg, No. 16, 164 yards, 3-wood.
The Club at Blackthorne — Greg Ferri of Robinson Township, No. 2, 127 yards, 9-Hybird.

TUESDAY, September 10, 2013

Copeland Golf Course (Fairfield, Ohio) — Denny Sternnchak of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 150 yards, 8-iron; Tom Mortimer of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 150 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Gus Hughes of Edgewood, No. 13, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Sean White of Ross, No. 17, 175 yards, 3-iron.

MONDAY, September 9, 2013

Beylea (Tom’s River, N.J.) — Bill O’Connor of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 172 yards, 5-wood.
Moon — Mike McCready of Moon Township, No. 4, 198 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, September 8, 2013

Birdsfoot — Charles Cumberledge of Ford CIty, No. 4, 110 yards, 54-degree wedge.
Shannopin — Ray Ballantine of Gibsonia, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, September 7, 2013

Birdsfoot — Mark Fleckenstein of PIttsburgh, No. 9, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Butlers — John Domin of Monroeville, No. 3, 118 yards, 8-iron.
Diamond Run — Bill Urbaniak of Sewickley, No. 5, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Gary Ausefski, No. 8 (Red), 192 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, September 6, 2013

Hickory Heights — Don Steinhart of Mount Lebanon, No. 5, 137 yards, 9-iron.
SALEM (Ohio) — Dick Logan of Monroeville, No. 12, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, September 5, 2013

Cedarbrook — Terry Farrell of Charleroi, No. 3 (Red), 79 yards, pitching wedge.
Glengarry — Ken Eakin of Greensburg, No. 5, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Green Oaks — Michael Goldstein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 152 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Diana Senan of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 133 yards, 3-hybrid.
Quicksilver — Jim Leja of Robinson Township, No. 8, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Denny James of Elizabeth, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-wood.
St. Clair — Mariam Richardson of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 115 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, September 4, 2013

Pittsburgh North — Andy Ganoe of Glenshaw, No. 8, 165 yards, 6-iron.
River Forest — Pete Sekel of Penn Hills, No. 17, 130 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, September 3, 2013

Fort Cherry — Bo Barley of Scott Township, No. 6, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Foxburg C.C. — Henry Lavrich, No. 6, 147 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, September 2, 2013

Hill Crest — John Brungo of Allegheny Township, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron; Rick Bruni of New Kensington, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Ron Churilla of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Jerry Martin of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 191 yards, 4-iron.
Stonecrest — Ray Martinez, No. 6, 174 yards, 2-hybrid.

SUNDAY, September 1, 2013

Oakmont — Bob Meyer of Carnegie, No. 13, 195 yards, 5-iron.
Nevillewood — Joann Stein of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 125 yards, 7-hybrid.

SATURDAY, August 31, 2013

Hickory VFW — Joe Magnu of Bethel Park, No. 9, 149 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Frank Lomicka of Penn Hills, No. 7, 105 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, August 30, 2013

Clover Hill — Ed Ambrass of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Green Oaks — Jim Carroll of O’Hara Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Murrysville — Collin McCune of Monroeville, No. 4, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont — Jim Douglass of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 168 yards, hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Benny James of Elizabeth, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, August 29, 2013

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Bob Gondos of Elizabeth, No. 2, 139 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Mike Marsico of Aspinwall, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 28, 2013

Fort Cherry — Denny Watters of Oakdale, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Kennsington — Carl Phares of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 171 yards, 5-wood; Ray Rosso of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 115 yards, gap wedge.

TUESDAY, August 27, 2013

Beaver Valley — Gary Helbling, No. 11, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Ronald Schober of Latrobe, No. 2, 215 yards, 4-iron.
Nemacolin — Paul Tershel of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Tim Lipinski of McKees Rocks, No. 8, 150 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Oaks — Frank Egan, No. 4, 168 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, August 26, 2013

Murrysville — Collin McCune, No. 4, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Oak Shadow — Sonny Schreck of Plum, No. 15, 138 yards, 9-iron.
The Madison Club — Dr. Anthony Cherrone of Irwin, No. 15, 182 yards, 3-wood; David Kapsha of Whitehall, No. 17, 154 yards, 6-iron.
Westmoreland C.C. — Rich Leonard, No. 13, 134 yards, 8-iron.
Wildwood — Tim Hoolahan, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, August 25, 2013

Pheasant Ridge — Sam Stephenson of Stanton Heights, No. 17, 195 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, August 24, 2013

Green Oaks — Brad Stiles of Lawrenceville, No. 17, 199 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Tim Vollmer of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (blue), 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakmont — Mike Francis of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 189 yards, 4-hybrid.
South Park — Ky Nam of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Tom Bartos, No. 5 (Grove), 129 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, August 23, 2013

BEDFORD TRAILS (Youngstown, Ohio) — Merle Minick of Sewickley, No. 12, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Butler’s — John Greb os Castle Shannon, No. 9 (Woodside), 153 yards, 6 iron.
Oakmont — Bill Gilbert of Oakmont, No. 6, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Lee Johnson of Lower Burrell, No. 2, 152 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — John Major of Baldwin, No. 15, 148 yards, 3-wood.
The Club at Nevillewood — Mario Lemieux of Sewickley, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, August 22, 2013

Butler’s — Michael E. McNamara of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, August 21, 2013

Allegheny C.C. — Kat Katawczik, No. 15, 135 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, August 20, 2013

Cedarbrook — Bill Kinney of Spears, Mo. 8 (Red), 297 yards, driver; Tim watts of Perryopolis, No. 2 (Gold), 156 yards, 5-wood.
COPELAND HILLS (Columbiana, Ohio) — Denny Steranchak of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Bo Parley of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Jim Blasco of Latrobe, No. 2, 215 yards, 3-iron.
Moon — Jerry Boothe of Moon, No. 7, 107 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin C.C. — Jack Pavella of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Marvin Smith Sr., of Monroeville, No. 6, 158 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Blackthorne — Buddy Graham of Murrysville, No. 4, 138 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, August 19, 2013

Butler’s — Joe Adams of McMurray, No. 13, 128 yards, pitching wedge; Ronald Coultas, No. 9, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Edwin Minkley, No. 9 (Gold), 146 yards, 6-rion.
PIKEWOOD NATIONAL (Morgantown, W.Va.) — Adam Hofman of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Pat Bostick of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 141 yards, pitching wedge; Charles Gregory of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 123 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, August 18, 2013

Butler C. C. — Brandon Bogart of Mars, No. 4, 138 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Mike O’Rorke of Allison Park, No. 6, 177 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Mike Graves of Venetia, No. 6, 187 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, August 17, 2013

Olde Stonewall — Nicklaus Cuny of Cranberry township, No. 7, 150 yards, 7-iron.
STAR HILL (Outer Banks, N.C.) — Mike Mizio of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 187 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, August 16, 2013

BLACK HAWK — Greg McDonald of Allison Park, No. 16, 175 yards, 8-iron.
Clover Hill — Kiernan Ragoowansi of Sewickley Heights, No. 5, 75 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Ray Thimons of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 197 yards, 3-wood.

THURSDAY, August 15, 2013

Butlers — Jackson Sandusky of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 146 yards, pitching wedge.
St. Clair — Steve Todorovich of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 138 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 14, 2013

Fox Chapel — Daniel Hillman, No. 11, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
Linden Hall — Scott Matthews of Scottdale, No. 16, 165 yards, 4-iron.
Lindenwood — Betty Quindlen of Greensbug, No. 7 (red), 70 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Chick Wagner of Oakmont, No. 12, 163 yards, 6-iron.
SHIPYARD (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Michael J. Knight of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 156 yards, 7-iron.
WILLIAMS — Barry Prior of Forest Hills, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, August 13, 2013

Butler’s — Joe Adams of McMurray, No. 13, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
Indian Run — Joe Schulter of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Matt Himber of North Side, No. 5, 140 yards, wedge.
South Hills — John Thatcher of Baldwin, No. 12, 128 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Frank DiPasquale of Bethel Park, No. 8, 187 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Mark Wilson of Apollo, No. 15, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, August 12, 2013

LAKEVIEW — Kurt Vogelsburger of Bethel Park, No. 16, 140 yards, 8-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Dr. Steve Vak of New Kensington, No. 4, 129 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, August 11, 2013

Butler’s — Paul Macco of Clairton, No. 3, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Jeff Klinger of Monongahela, No. 3, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Clover Hill — Mark Davic of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.
Glengarry — Tim Gavel of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Acres — David Kelly of Freedom, No. 6 (North), 176 yards, 7-wood.
Scally’s — Derick Henderson of Carnegie, No. 7, 86 yards, gap wedge.

THURSDAY, August 8, 2013

Pittsburgh National — Will Coyle of Sewickley, No. 12, 190 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, August 6, 2013

Lindenwood — Doug Ryan of Plum, No. 5 (Red), 154 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Brent McBride Jr., of Jeannette, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Patti Turban of Whitehall, No. 8, 150 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, August 5, 2013

Butler — Tom Downes of Dunlevy, No. 3, 122 yards, pitching wedge.
Clover Hill — Caiden Wood of McCandless, No. 7 169 yards, 5-iron.
Moon — Richard Glass of Canonsburg, No. 7, 107 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Noah Kumar of Cranberry, No. 8 (Fox), 85 yards, sand wedge.

SUNDAY, August 4, 2013

Fox Chapel — Drew Morrison, No. 6, 178 yards, 5-iron; Sally Sheere, No. 3, 138 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, August 3, 2013

Montour Heights — Kevin Gmiter of Ohio Township, No. 16, 165 yards, 6-iron; Sev Russo of Leetsdale, No. 16, 165 yards, 4-hybrid.

FRIDAY, August 2, 2013

Edgewood — David Goldfarb of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 160 yards, 7-iron; Derf Goss of Penhurst, No. 3, 158 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Norman Broadway Jr. of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Green Meadows — Pete Barbara of Bethel Park, No. 13, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Brandon Crussan of Penn Hills, No. 7, 57 yards, 6-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Matthew Smith of Cranberry Township, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Valley Brook — Pat Meneely, No. 2 (red), 131 yards, 8-iron; Roy Jones of Murrysville, No. 9, 155 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, August 1, 2013

Hickory Heights — Sam McKeever of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Bill Homan of Etna, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bob Baldasare of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 175 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 31, 2013

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Boyd Morris of Monongahela, No. 17, 113 yards, 11-iron.
Edgewood — Bruce Shepman of Wilkins Township, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Turner Gill of Canonsburg, No. 1 (Executive), 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Moon — Jim Zeiler of Kennedy Township, No. 7, 117 yards, 9-iron.
Shannopin — Bill Jones, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Gary Mahoney of Brentwood, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, July 30, 2013

Fort Cherry — Bob MacFarland of Moon Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Kim Reinhart, No. 2 (Lakes), 100 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, July 29, 2013

Butlers — Jonathan Rice of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 105 yards, wedge.

SUNDAY, July 28, 2013

Pittsburgh National — Dan Gaffney of Westwood, Pa., No. 12, 201 yards, 4-hybrid.

FRIDAY, July 26, 2013

Birdsfoot — Ronald Hume of Butler, No. 11, 148 yards, 5-iron.
Chartiers — Patrick Koch of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 171 yards, 5-iron.
Glengarry — Mike Geyer, No. 2, 215 yards, pitching wedge; Rudolph Puchan of Latrobe, No. 5, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Westmoreland — Jim Ludwig, No. 6 (white), 166 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, July 25, 2013

Fort Cherry — John R. Meyers of Sturgeon, Pa., No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Green Meadows — Charlene Sella of North Fayette, No. 9, 62 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Ryan Haid of Scott Township, No. 3, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Murrysville — Bob Stevenson of Monroeville, No. 15, 214 yards, 3-wood.
North Park — Jim Huches of Shaler, No. 2, 187 yards, 4-hybrid.
South Park — Hamka Abdullah of West Mifflin, No. 8, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 24, 2013

Birdsfoot — Ronald Hume of Butler, No. 11, 148 yards, 5-iron.
Edgewood — Dom Tarantini of Murrysville, No. 5, 160 yards, 9-wood.
FOX DEN (Knoxville, Tenn.) — Mike Pennesi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 170 yards, 8-iron.
Oakview — Ed Mokos, No. 11, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Tomo Puzniak of Gibsonia, No. 16, 182 yards, driver.
Reserve Run — Bruce Shaw of New Kensington, No. 4, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Mike Fox of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Youghiogheny — Marty Slovonic of McKeesport, No. 5, 152 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 23, 2013

Clover Hill — Greg Ising of Plum, No. 1, 111 yards, lob wedge.
Quicksilver — Randy Dewey, No. 11, 137 yards, 3-iron.

MONDAY, July 22, 2013

Cherry Creek — Bob Rocker, No. 12, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Mon Valley — Brad Bassi, No. 3, 191 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Rich Wonsettler, No. 9 (Orchard), 182 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, July 21, 2013

Edgewood — Matt Kissane of Oakmont, No. 14, 121 yards, pitching wedge.
Montour Heights — Robert Sharps of Bethel Park, No. 2, 143 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, July 20, 2013

CEDAR BROOK — L.J. Serafini of Somerset, No. 5, 133 yards, 9-iron.
CHERRY HILL — James Partell, No. 12, 174 yards, 5-iron.
South Hills — Terry Sands of Bethel Park, No. 4, 121 yards, 5-Hybrid.

FRIDAY, July 19, 2013

SOUTH SEAS ISLAND RESORT (Captiva Island, Fla.) — Tom Krohe of Cranberry, No. 9 (Captiva course), 140 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 18, 2013

Butler’s — Ed Skweres of North Huntingdon, NO. 13, 105 yards, 9-iron.
IMMERGRUN (Loretto, Pa.) — David Muner Jr. of North Huntingdon, No. 2, 133 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 17, 2013

Quicksilver — Darlene Volbrecht, No. 8, 100 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills — Paul Gelles of Plum, No. 4, 165 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 16, 2013

Butler — Ken Fleeson of Cranberry, No. 10, 155 yards, 5-iron; Dr. Jack Mascia of Butler, No. 10, 123 yards, 7-iron.
Indian Run — Bob Strope, No. 13, 154 yards, 6-iron.
River Forest — Jason Roy of Winnipeg, No. 13, 126 yards, wedge.

MONDAY, July 15, 2013

Chestnut Ridge — Charles A. Luffy of Johnstown, No. 3, 112 yards, pitching wedge.
Conley Resort — Steve Cuddy of Moon Township, No. 11, 350 yards, driver.
Kennsington(Canfield, Ohio) — Ike Stein of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 113 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — George Delestienne of Peters Township, No. 7, 196 yards, 4-iron.

SUNDAY, July 14, 2013

Diamond Run — Harry Klucher of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Edgewood — Bobby Sciulli of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Ponderosa — Kevin Shinton of Clinton, No. 5, 151 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, July 13, 2013

Edgewood — Rich Yohe of New Kensington, No. 14, 115 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, July 11, 2013

Oakmont — Bill Gilbert Jr. of Oakmont, No. 6, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Suncrest — Stefanie Keelan of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 138 yards, 5-hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, July 10, 2013

OAK ISLAND CC (Oak Island, N.C.) — Steve Romanias of Valencia, No. 12, 154 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 9, 2013

Glengarry GOLF LINKS — Edward Kiffer of Trafford, No. 5, 110 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Jeff Hammill of Penn Hills, No. 16, 170 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, July 8, 2013

Moon — Andrew McConkey of Coraopolis, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Ponderosa — Don Pokar of Imperial, No. 17, 174 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, July 7, 2013

Cranberry Highlands — Glen Maus of Wexford, No. 6, 139 yards, 9-iron.
Fort Cherry — Tony Machi of Whitehall, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Vue North — Mike Kopps of Brighton Heights, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron; Tim O’Maley of Bellevue, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-wood.

SATURDAY, July 6, 2013

Clover Hill — Bill Schweitzer of Adams Township, No. 3, 149 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Mike Alterio of Reading, No. 8 (Blue), 175 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont — Larry Powers of Oakmont, No. 13, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Adam Rosenberg of O’Hara Township, No. 12, 201 yards, 5-wood.
Reserve Run — Jim Wingard of Hopewell, No. 11, 181 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, July 5, 2013

Birdsfoot — Joseph Lyden of Leechburg, No. 17, 170 yards, 4-Hybrid.
LOADSTONE — Jay Voelker, No. 5, 146 yards, pitching wedge.
Mon Valley — Larry Tomich, No. 6, 164 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Coleman Benedict of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 122 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Adam Dolegowski of Scott Township, No. 6, 89 yards, wedge.

THURSDAY, July 4, 2013

Fox Chapel — Henry Watson, No. 6, 192 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Bill Bresnahan II of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 131 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Hills — Tom Nettles, No. 14, 197 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Craig Cuthbert of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — Jason Pawlowicz, No. 5 (Grove), 120 yards, sand wedge.

TUESDAY, July 2, 2013

Diamond Run — Ryan Sheffler of Sewickley, No. 2, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Vince Marchese of McCandless, No. 4, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Rittswood — Dave Lohr of West Deer, No. 6, 142 yards, 7-wood; Dave Muto of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 182 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, July 1, 2013

Oak Tree — Ron Zarenko of Morrysville, No. 9, 147 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Rae Burton, No. 12, 156 yards, 3-wood.
South Park — Fran McNally of Kennedy Township, No. 15, 163 yards, 7-wood.
The Club at Nevillewood — Dave Curran of Nevillewood, No. 17, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Mike Verplank, No. 6 (Grove), 157 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 30, 2013

South Hills — Kit Dooley, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-hybrid.

FRIDAY, June 28, 2013

Nemacolin Woodlands — Peter Forman of Bethel Park, No. 4, 160 yards, 9-iron; Ron Silverstein of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 153 yard, 8-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Brian Conrad of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 195 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Derek Mousseau of Plum, No. 4, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh National — Reid Baker Jr. of Hampton, No. 8, 177 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Jim Cote of Peters Township, No. 3, 170 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Ralph Bischak of Rochester, No. 2, 154 yards, 3-hybrid.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (Calcutta, Ohio) — Ben Froats of Burgettstown, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, June 27, 2013

Beaver Valley — Art Ferrara of Sewickley, No. 18, 151 yards, 6-iron.
Butlers — Bob Wassel of North Huntingdon, No. 3, 304 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, June 25, 2013

Nemacolin — Brett Young of Bethel Park, No. 4, 206 yards, 7-iron.
Oak Tree — Bruce Pfeuffer of Pennsburg, No. 7, 148 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — Sophie Kwin of Moon Township, No. 8, 61 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, June 24, 2013

EAGLESTICKS (Zanesville, Ohio) — Carol Massucci, No. 5, 102 yards, 3-wood.
Montour Heights — Don Smith of Squirrel Hill, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Green — Dennis McFarland of Bethel Park, No. 8, 164 yards, 5-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, June 23, 2013

Chartiers — Domanick Kirk of McKees Rocks, No. 4, 158 yards, pitching wedge.
Glengarry — Sam Panucci of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 22, 2013

Lindenwood — Dan Tucci of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8 (Blue), 135 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, June 21, 2013

Riverview — Dats Dilangalen of Upper St. Clair, No. 5 (White), 142 yards, 3-iron.
Longue Vue — Mike Thomas of Penn Hills, No. 12, 195 yards, 3-hybrid.

THURSDAY, June 20, 2013

Allegheny C.C. — Wes Smith, No. 3, 208 yards, 3-hybrid.
Butler’s — Joe Emerick of Elizabeth, No. 2 (Woodside), 145 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Dave Branstad of Minneapolis, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 19, 2013

Buffalo — Heather Stephan of Sarver, No. 17, 137 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, June 18, 2013

Edgewood — Mary Beth Morrissey, No. 14, 110 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Chaz Kautz of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
River Forest — George Yurich of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Gary Bugielski of Whitehall, No. 11, 178 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, June 17, 2013

South Park — Jeff Volpatti of Bethel Park, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, June 16, 2013

Edgewood — Gary Holupka of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Ken Planinsek of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 15, 2013

Hickory Heights — Tony Giovanini of Presto, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Youghiogheny — Pat Cox of Peters Township, No. 16, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Hill Crest — Warren Ostlund of Fox Chapel, No. 9, 114 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 14, 2013

Suncrest — Luke Tomasovic of Butler, No. 13, 190 yards, 3-hybrid.

THURSDAY, June 13, 2013

Rolling Hills — Wes McElroy of Plum, No. 7, 125 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Mitch Campbell of Bethel Park, No. 8, 175 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 12, 2013

Grandview — Frank Bucholz of Turtle Creek, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Hill Crest — Mark Kramer of Vandergrift, No. 13, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Murrysville — Emmanuel Tsouris of Delmont, No. 2, 168 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Caden Farrell of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 80 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Dick Farrell of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 178 yards, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, June 11, 2013

Lindenwood — Jeff Sicilia of McKees Rocks, No. 7 (Red), 106 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, June 10, 2013

Reserve Run — Bob Graham of West View, No. 15, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
Strawberry Ridge — Rick Miller of New Castle, No. 17, 145 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 9, 2013

Lindenwood — Grey Riggle of Houston, Pa., No. 7 (red), 110 yards, pitching wedge.
Edgewood — Ralph Atkinson of Oakmont, No. 3, 204 yards, 5-iron.
Indian Run — Gary Krek, No. 6, 165 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 8, 2013

Grand View — Pat Lanigan of East Pittsburgh, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Hal Bigler, No. 13, 125 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 7, 2013

Chartiers C.C. — Mike Magulick of Roslyn Farms, No. 4, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Fort Cherry — Jim Bauer of Claysville, No. 4. 155 yards, 7-wood.
Pittsburgh National — Doug Sutch of Evans City, No. 8, 193 yards, 2-Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, June 5, 2013

Diamond Run — Ken Hopkins of Allison Park, No. 5, 154 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Dominic Santaguida of McMurray, No. 3 (Blue), 125 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Rick Dandrea of Hampton, No. 3, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Moon — Todd Weekman of Sewickley, No. 7, 117 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont CC — Greg Shepard of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 126 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, June 4, 2013

Meadowink — Gary Yendrick of Apollo, No. 2, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Sue Wojdowski of Bethel Park, No. 11, 112 yards, 9-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Maywood Carey, No. 8, 142 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, June 3, 2013

Clover Hill — Bill Schweitzer of Mars, No. 3, 149 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Michele Talak-Psilos of Roswell, Ga., No. 17, 137 yards, 7-iron.
Hartmanns Deep Valley — Tom Pietrzak, Sr., of Allison Park, No. 2, 139 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Stan Palko of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, June 2, 2013

Nevillewood — Colleen Adams of Scott Township, No. 17, 137 yards, 6-iron.
Butler — Jan I. Medoff of Bridgeville, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 1, 2013

BELFAIR PLANTATION (S.C.) — Anita Perricellis of Murrysville, No. 17 (East), 87 yards, gap wedge.
Chartiers — Bob King of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 149 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills — Martin A. Valentic, No. 4, 178 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, May 31, 2013

Scenic Valley — Jeffrey Held of Brentwood, No. 5, 285 yards, 3-iron.
Green Oaks — Brent Meyers of Murrysville, No. 3, 152 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 30, 2013

Butler — John Paul of Butler, No. 10, 175 yards, 5-wood.
Scenic Valley — Josh Gatti of Bethel Park, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron; Phil Huffman of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 29, 2013

Saxon — Thomas McKee of Verona, No. 15, 137 yards, 5-iron.
Shannopin — Todd Dumont, No. 17, 187 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) — Merle McWilliams, No. 8, 149 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 28, 2013

Fox Run — Walt Izzo of Eastville, No. 9, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Lake Vue North — Weston Waldschmidt of Cranberry, No. 2, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Lindenwood — Sam Basile of Canonsburg, No. 8 (Blue), 150 yards, 8-iron; Steve Gannon of Upper St. Clair, No. 9 (Gold), 155 yards, 8-iron.
Reserve Run — Tony Simile of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 101 yards, sand wedge.
Scenic Valley — Frank R. Slampak of Baldwin, No. 8, 194 yards, 2-Utility.

MONDAY, May 27, 2013

Mt. Lebanon — Donald C. Murphy of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 177 yards, 6-hybrid.

SUNDAY, May 26, 2013

Shannopin — Kevin Dumont of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — Michael Scuro of Verona, No. 11, 149 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Vue North — Mike Danner of Gibsonia, No. 4, 150 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, May 25, 2013

Cranberry Highlands — Brad Noll of Patterson Heights, No. 6, 125 yards, 7-iron.
Montour Heights — Matt Kocher, No. 7, 148 yards, 8-iron.
NORTHSTONE C.C. (Charlotte, N.C.) — Rich Irr Jr. of Moon, No. 7, 184 yards, 3-iron.

FRIDAY, May 24, 2013

Pittsburgh Field Club — Toby O’Brien of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres — Bob Stein of McMurray, No. 4 (South), 135 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, May 23, 2013

Hannastown — David DeNunzio, No. 13, 170 yards, 9-iron.
Meadowink — Sam Bigelow of North Irwin, No. 7, 163 yards, 7-wood.
Southpointe — Michael Polechko of Mount Pleasant, No. 12, 78 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — Jim Newell, No. 9 (Orchard), 173 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 22, 2013

Pittsburgh Field Club — Janet Hellberg of Sarver, No. 14, 147 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, May 21, 2013

Meadowink — Fred Kelly of Irwin, No. 14, 176 yards, 6-iron.
River Forest — John E. Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 141 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 20, 2013

Butlers — Don McGillen of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Hill Crest — Skip Skubick of Penn Hills, No. 7, 190 yards, 7-wood.
Lindenwood — Terry Poole of Venetia, No. 3, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Montour Heights — Tim Ellison of Moon, No. 2, 143 yards, 5-iron; Rich Neff of Moon, No. 2, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Joe Bradley of Grand Rapids (Mich.), No. 16, 211 yards, 5-wood; Lex Hutchinson of Murrysville, No. 16, 183 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — Lucas Burkhardt of McMurray, No. 8, 172 yards, 6-iron; Joey Lang of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 145 yards, 9-iron and No. 8, 143 yards, 8-iron.
The Madison Club — John Hogue of Bethel Park, No. 15, 214 yards, driver.
Westmoreland — Joe Turner, No. 7, 185 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, May 19, 2013

South Hills — Dennis Kauer, No. 15, 168 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 17, 2013

Butler’s — Michael Cortes of Liberty Boro, No. 11, 167 yards, 6-iron; Bill Zaubi of Avon Lake (Ohio), No. 15, 163 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Chip Baldwin, No. 12, 160 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 16, 2013

Birdsfoot — Patrick Rieg of Lower Burrell, No. 4, 132 yards, pitching wedge.
St. Clair — Bill Smith Jr., of Peters Township, No. 1 (Terrace), 301 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, May 15, 2013

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Mike Phillip of Munhall, No. 17, 125 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — Rick Taylor of Wellsburg (W.Va.), No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Grand View — Tracy Berthold of Monroeville, No. 5, 100 yards, 7-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Alice Marotta of South Fayette, No. 14, 129 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Pittsburgh National — Don Dawson of Allison Park, No. 16, 176 yards, 4-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, May 14, 2013

Grand View — Brian Holt of Export, No. 14, 154 yards, pitching wedge.
INDIANA RUN — Tom Carletti of Robinson Township, No. 18, 150 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — June Bancale of Bethel Park, No. 3, 166 yards, driver.
The Madison Club — Jerry Uranker, No. 8, 137 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 13, 2013

Bay Creek Resort — Chris Haupt, No. 7, 169 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle — Scott Davis of Hurricane (W.Va.), No. 7, 109 yards, 9-iron; Mike Ferry of Meadville, No. 13, 148 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 12, 2013

Lakevue North — Jerry Mieszkowski of New Kensington, No. 11, 155 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, May 11, 2013

Lindenwood — Tom Fritz of Canonsburg, No. 4 (Gold), 210 yards, 3-wood.

FRIDAY, May 10, 2013

Cloverleaf — Carmine Conicella of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Fox Chapel — Parker Bartley Jr., No. 3, 159 yards, 4-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Seong-Hyun Park of Allison Park, No. 8, 141 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Bill Spencer of Upper St. Clair, No. 18, 191 yards, 4-rion.

WEDNESDAY, May 8, 2013

Del Mar — Loretta Barry of Ellwood City, No. 9, 152 yards, 5-Hybrid; Jim Zapf of Cranberry Township, No. 13, 155 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Diamond Run — Pete Banasak, No. 2, 138 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, May 7, 2013

Lakeview North — Kraig Cawley of Wexford, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Bill Ferko, No. 3, 154 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Kevin Dumont, No. 2, 185 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — David Fortier, No. 2, 159 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, May 5, 2013

Lindenwood — Michael Malayil of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Blue), 122 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, May 4, 2013

Edgewood — Derf Goss of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 122 yards, gap wedge.
Oakmont — Dan Biondi, No. 8, 225 yards, 3-wood.

FRIDAY, May 3, 2013

FAIrwin DS (Fort Pierce, Fla.) — Louis A. Trombetta of Carnegie, No. 8, 152 yards, 4-Hybrid.
St. Clair — Bill Witte of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 138 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, May 2, 2013

Clover Hill — Don Ambrass of Monaca, No. 5, 74 yards, wedge.
COPELAND HILLS (Ohio) — Paul Sobehart of Shaler, No. 9, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Joe Miller of New Kensington, No. 8, 141 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Green — Richard Glass of Canonsburg, No. 14, 175 yards, 5-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, April 30, 2013

River Forest — John Gladziszewski of Gibsonia, No. 8, 170 yards, utility.

MONDAY, April 29, 2013

Hill Crest — Bob LeDoux of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.
The Madison Club — Donna Gracey of Wilkins Township, No. 15, 126 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, April 28, 2013

Allegheny Country Club — Tim Miller, No. 15, 147 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, April 27, 2013

Lindenwood — Rick Schumacher of Brookline, No. 9 (Gold), 155 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Jake Powell of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 187 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, April 26, 2013

South Park — Mike Carbaugh of Huntingdon, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, April 25, 2013

Lindenwood — Sara Taylor of Washington, No. 2 (Blue), 175 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, April 24, 2013

Fox Chapel — Matt

FRIDAY, No. 6, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Turtle Creek Club (Tequesta, Fla. — Terry Engel, No. 12, 155 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, April 23, 2013

Hickory Heights — Wayne Hayman of Hendersonville, No. 5, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Stephen Couch of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 172 yards, 7-iron.
Quicksilver — Scott Laquatra of Moon Township, No. 6, 157 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Jim Buckhart of West Deer Township, No. 15, 140 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, April 22, 2013

Clover Hill — Matt Glies of McCandless, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Tam O’Shanter — Joseph Dantico III of New Castle, No. 14, 104 yards, gap wedge.

SUNDAY, April 21, 2013

Lindenwood — Dwight Lockerman of Hopewell, No. 8 (Blue), 155 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, April 19, 2013

Audubon Park (New Orleans, La.) — Ryan Citron of Fox Chapel, No. 7, 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Birdsfoot — Brandon Krumenacker of Natrona Heights, No. 4, 160 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 17, 2013

Moon — Bob Stype of Munhall, No. 7, 137 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Norm McKevitt of Beaver, No. 13, 133 yards, Rescue.

TUESDAY, April 16, 2013

Pheasant Ridge — Don Dawson of Allison Park, No. 4, 168 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, April 12, 2013

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Nick Novak of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 191 yards, 7-wood.
LOST TREE (North Palm Beach, Fla.) — Mark Studer of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 4-iron.
OCEAN REEF (Key Largo, Fla.) — David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 129 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, April 11, 2013

Hickory Heights — John Michael Cain of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 115 yards, sand wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Dan J. Sullivan of Library, No. 17, 132 yards, wedge.

WEDNESDAY, April 10, 2013

Cedarbrook — Bill Horrell of Belle Vernon, No. 2, 163 yards, 9-wood.
DESERT Highlands (Ariz.) — Sunny Hammit of Mt. Lebanon, No. 12, 105, yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Bob Stern of Wexford, No. 15, 210 yards, 3-wood.
Pittsburgh National — Gary Kipp of Natrona Heights, No. 16, 188 yards, 7-wood; Chuck Roginski of Allison Park, No. 3, 155 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 9, 2013

Mannitto — David Muto of Lawrenceville, No. 3, 146 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — David Stockman of Canonsburg, No. 5 (Red), 218 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, April 8, 2013

Green Oaks — Michael Sigal of O’Hara Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Ben Rathfon, No. 3, 206 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 19, 2012

Southpointe — Mike Pealer of Sewickley, No. 5, 130 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Dec. 15, 2012

Pittsburgh North — Kevin Tuite of Wexford, No. 6, 155 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Richard Ludka of Presto, No. 5, 161 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Dec. 4, 2012

Hickory Heights — James Voith of Bloomfield, No. 5, 120 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Randy Feild of South Fayette, No. 8 (Blue) 154 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Hills — Scott Rantovich of Venetia, No. 3, 153 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Dec. 2, 2012

Hill Crest — John Brungo of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron; John Jones of Lower Burrell, No. 13, 153 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 21, 2012

Clover Hill — David Motley of Avonworth, No. 3, 149 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, Nov. 20, 2012

Strawberry Ridge — Michael Cugiari of Shaler Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Nov. 16, 2012

Glengarry — Bill Lowther of Youngwood, No. 2, 144 yards, 7-iron.
Grandview — John H. Clatty IV of Penn Hills, No. 9, 125 yards, lob wedge.

THURSDAY, Nov. 15, 2012

Marada — Rob Malone of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Totteridge — Carl Pascarella, No. 14, 215 yards, 3-hybrid.

TUESDAY, Nov. 13, 2012

River Forest — Raymond Wilt of Gibsonia, No. 4, 156 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 10, 2012

Moon — Fred Hill of Robinson, No. 14, 152 yards, 6-iron.
Quicksilver — Ken Banas of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Joe Clark of Plum, No. 12, 135 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Nov. 9, 2012

St. Clair C.C. — Frank Nass of Mt. Lebanon, No. 12, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Oaks C.C. — Mike Banchero, No. 14, 150 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 7, 2012

Oakmont — Keith Saylor of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 195 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, Nov. 3, 2012

Scally’s — Paul Brown Jr., of Robinson Township, No. 7, 89 yards, gap wedge.

FRIDAY, Nov. 2, 2012

TOT HILL FARM — Robert Osleger of Monongahela, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 1, 2012

Butler’s — Richard Haines of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (Lakeside), 157 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 29, 2012

Butler — Richard Haines of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 157 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 27, 2012

ShannopinC.C. — Dom Pasucci of Gibsonia, No. 11, 190 yards, 5-Hybrid.

FRIDAY, Oct. 26, 2012

Stonecrest — Moe Doerfler of North Hills, No. 2, 148 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Larry Jones of Jeannette, No. 15, 136 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 23, 2012

Longue Vue — Sam Robb III, No. 10 , 136 yards, 9-iron.
Totteridge — Dan Gioia, No. 5, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Dave Bocchini, No. 7, 212 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, Oct. 22, 2012

Cedarbrook — Dave Boal of Jefferson Hills, No. 5 (red), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Oct. 21, 2012

Meadowink — Ray Caliendo of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 188 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 20, 2012

Rolling Acres — Pat Borelli of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (South), 152 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 18, 2012

Links at Spring Church — Frank Coulter, No. 12, 165 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 17, 2012

Grove City — Mike Ulizio of Cranberry, No. 5, 153 yards, 6-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Mary Waldschmidt of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 100 yards, 8-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Leonard Silk, No. 4 (White), 140 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 16, 2012

Pittsburgh North — Al Szwedko of Ross Township, No. 3, 155 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, Oct. 15, 2012

Indian Run — Matt Slogan, No. 8, 128 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Kevin Byrne of Atlanta, Ga., No. 16, 195 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Reserve Run — Judy Jones of Robinson Township, No. 15, 100 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Bob O’Brien of Bethel Park, No. 7, 200 yards, 4-Hybrid.
St. Clair C.C. — Matt Pellis of Latrobe, No. 4 (Terrace), 176 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Oct. 14, 2012

Diamond Run — Ron Vassel of Sewickley, No. 11, 176 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Stephen Finerty of Verona, No. 8 (blue), 165 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Allen Hettman of Washington, No. 4, 209 yards, driver.
Olde Stonewall — Susan Mulshine of Sewickley, No. 5, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
Westmoreland — Alan Finegold, No. 4 (white), 138 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 13, 2012

Hidden Valley — Scott Bender, No. 11, 139 yards, 7-iron.
Nevillewood — Bill Gordon, No. 13, 191 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 10, 2012

Nemacolin C.C. — Kevin Mollis of Charleroi, No. 14, 168 yards, 4-Hybrid.
PALMETTO DUNES (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Jeff Druzak of Nevillewood, No. 8, 197 yards, 4-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, Oct. 9, 2012

Nemacolin — Leon Pagac of Brownsville, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
BAREFOOT RESORT & GOLF (North Myrtyle Beach, South Carolina) — George S. Gobel of McKeesport, No. 8 (Fazio Course), 127 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 8, 2012

AURORA C.C. — Virgil Albright of Lawrenceville, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Larry Richardson of Bethel Park, No. 5, 150 yards, 7-iron.
LODESTONE (Deep Creek, Md.) — Dan Bower of Bethel Park, No. 5, 131 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 6, 2012

Chartiers C.C. — Larry Byrnes of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-iron.
Clover Hill — Joey Colella of Wexford, No. 1, 107 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — Chad LeMasters of Moon Township, No. 7, 57 yards, wedge; Nevin Robb of Robinson Township, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge; Scott Sutter of Moon Township, No. 2, 135 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 5, 2012

Clover Hill — Dr. Jose Marquez of Franklin Park, No. 1, 107 yards, pitching wedge.
Pheasant Ridge — Chips Koehler, No. 10, 165 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Alex Urrea of Nevillewood, No. 17, 174 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 4, 2012

Meadowink — Bill Lukitsch of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, Oct. 2, 2012

3 Lakes — J. Jason Strasser, No. 8, 136 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 1, 2012

Reserve Run — Tom Lininger of Bethel Park, No. 15, 110 yards, gap wedge.

SUNDAY, Sept. 30, 2012

Shannopin — Dan Littell of Ross Township, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 29, 2012

Diamond Run — Paul Kolich of Ohio Township, No. 13, 163 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Bill Royce of Galion (Ohio), No. 8, 144 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Dennis Hoerner of New Castle, No. 8, 156 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 28, 2012

Woodlawn — Kevin McCullough, No. 4, 136 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 27, 2012

Hickory Heights — Andrea Janson of Uniontown, No. 15, 139 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 26, 2012

Apollo Elks C.C. — Bob Ledoux of New Kensington, No. 11, 138 yards, 8-iron.
LODESTONE (Md.) — Rick Davis of Belle Vernon, No. 8, 167 yards, 4-iron.
Suncrest — Ken Fechoka of Gibsonia, No. 13, 190 yards, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, Sept. 25, 2012

The Links at Spring Church — John Pavlick of North Hills, No. 6, 178 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 23, 2012

Chartiers C.C. — Patty Shields of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 140 yards, 11-wood.

SATURDAY, Sept. 22, 2012

Glengarry — Rich Kocur of Greensburg, No. 8, 328 yards, driver.
Laurel Valley — Vic Merola of Greensburg, No. 14, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Wes Smith of Sewickley, No. 2, 179 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 21, 2012

Buffalo — Lynn Botta of Plum, No. 7, 145 yards, 5-wood.
Cedarbrook — Alex Ciocca of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (Red), 164 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Tom Singleton of Knoxville (Tenn.), No. 12, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Tom’s Run — Ben Malek of Elizabeth, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 20, 2012

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — John Gondol Jr., No. 9, 130 yards, 5-iron.
Churchill Valley — Nelson Mayer of Jeannette, No. 16, 148 yards, 9-iron.
Fox Chapel — Rob Franklin, No. 6, 178 yards, 7-iron; Jenny Scott, No. 17, 185 yards, driver.
St. Clair — Pete Paladino of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 170 yards, 4-Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 19, 2012

Saxon — Troy Berglund of Fox Chapel, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Shannopin — Robert Schultz of Ross Township, No. 7, 115 ayrds, pitching wedge.
Tom’s Run — John Folino of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 154 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 18, 2012

Mt. Lebanon — David Nieratko, No. 1, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Jerry Gaughan of Glenshaw, No. 2 (Fox), 135 yards, 9-iron.
SUNNEHANNA — Paul Schlachter, No. 14, 163 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 17, 2012

Cloverleaf — Josh Heberle, No. 6, 128 yards, 7-iron.
Moon — Gina Bogaski of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 129 yards, 5-hybrid.
Rolling Hills — Chuck Roberts of Washington, No. 3, 173 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Ed Rieke of Moon Township, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Sept. 16, 2012

Pheasant Ridge — Mike Papp of Bethel Park, No. 10, 165 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 15, 2012

Glengarry — Dan Johnson of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, 5-iron.
Meadowink — Harvey Senger of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Steve Riffe of Mars, No. 5, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Stonecrest — John Mizerak of Oakdale, No. 2, 148 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 14, 2012

Oakmont C.C. — John Simon of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 13, 2012

St. Clair — Jim Moore of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Kevin Jones of Cincinnati, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Don Kohlmeyer of Castle Shannon, No. 6 (18-hole course), 184 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Tom’s Run — Ed Kramer of Plum, No. 8, 167 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 12, 2012

Oakmont C.C. — Buck Chutz of Sewickley, No. 8, 252 yards, 3-wood.
Southpointe — Brent Evans of Fort Worth, Texas., No. 5, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, Sept. 11, 2012

Birdsfoot — Steven Kozora of Saxonburg, No. 11, 197 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 10, 2012

Kennsington — Antonio Morena of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 117 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — JoAnn Haggerty, No. 5 (Grove), 102 yards, 6 rescue.

SUNDAY, Sept. 9, 2012

Butler’s — Marty Keib of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron; Tony Pastore of Jefferson Hills, No. 3, 9-iron; George Snyder of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 167 yards, 3-rescue.
Saint Clair — Alan English of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 8, 2012

Cranberry Highlands — Beth Szymczak of Treesdale, No. 6, 96 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Cameron Baldwin of North Huntingdon, No. 6, 46 yards, sand wedge.

FRIDAY, Sept. 7, 2012

Edgewood — Patrick Rice of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 125 yards, wedge.
Rolling Hills — Tom Miller of Bethel Park, No. 11, 145 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 5, 2012

Hickory Heights — Don James of Mt. Lebanon, No. 15, 170 yards, 4-iron.
Lake Arthur — Mitch Campbell of Bethel Park, No. 9, 127 yards, gap wedge.
Nemacolin — Dr. Dennis Perry of Upper St. Clair, No. 16, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.
THE PHOENIX AT BUFFALO VALLEY — Vic Desport of Latrobe, No. 11, 153 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Darin Hayes, No. 5 (Grove), 135 yards, pitching wedge.
South Hills — Mac McIlrath, No. 7, 201 yards, 3-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 4, 2012

Edgewood — John Truxell, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Bob Daley of Brookline, No. 8, 135 yards, 7-iron. Pete Asmonga of West Homestead, No. 6, 187 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, Sept. 3, 2012

Meadowink — Jim Brennan of Murrysville, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Tom Morse of Bradford Woods, No. 7, 134 yards, pitching wedge.
Westwood — Joe DeGregorio of Forest Hills, No. 12, 184 yards, driver.

SUNDAY, Sept. 2, 2012

AVALON AT BUHL PARK — Jim Cichra, No. 16, 190 yards, 6-iron.
Butler — Ronald Minetti of Butler, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge; Gary Engstram, No. 3, 110 yards, gap wedge.
Diamond Run — Jim Fish , No. 14, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — John Demski, No. 16, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Nevillewood — Bob Nell of Nevillewood, No. 13, 181 yards, 3-wood.
South Hills — Mac McIlrath, No. 7, 201 yards, 3-iron.
Willowbrook — Tom Tornow of New Kensington, No. 12, 170 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 1, 2012

Nemacolin — Chad Deems of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, August 31, 2012

Nemacolin C.C. — Brian Omslaer of Bethel Park, No. 14, 172 yards, 8-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Michael Bechak, No. 8, 113 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, August 30, 2012

Churchill Valley C.C. — Robert Chisolm Jr., of West Palm Beach, Fla., No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Green Oaks — Charles Alpern of Oakland, No. 17, 199 yards, 7-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Andrea Fako of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Bill Cardille of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
Village Green — Lloyd Ferguson of Bulger, No. 15, 162 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, August 29, 2012

Cedarbrook — Gregory Smith of Etna, No. 3 (Red Course), 93 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, August 28, 2012

Diamond Run — Jim Fish of Moon, No. 8, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Kennsington(Canfield, Ohio) — Michael Liberto of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 151 yards, 5-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Brent Rodgers of Cranberry, No. 9, 164 yards, 9-iron.
Saucon Valley (Bethlehem, Pa.) — Bill Schildnecht of Canonsburg, No. 9, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Jim Gilchrist of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, August 27, 2012

Cranberry Highlands — Ryan Larkin, No. 3, 145 yards, gap wedge.
Green Oaks — Charles Alpren of Oakland, No. 17, 199 yards, 7-wood.
Los Angeles C.C. (Los Angeles, Calif.) — Ron DeNunzio of Jeanette, No. 15, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Southpointe — Mark McPeak of McMurray, No. 3, 183 yards, 5-iron; Tom Fritz of McMurray, No. 14, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, August 26, 2012

Chartiers — Joe Marasco of Sewickley, No. 11, 193 yards, 3-rescue.
Nemacolin — Shawn Behanna of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 160 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, August 25, 2012

Cranberry Highlands — Ryan Clark, No. 3, 145 yards, gap wedge.
Grandview — Matthew DelRosso of Forest Hills, No. 9, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
The Club at Nevillewood — Leslie Joyce of Nevillewood, No. 8, 101 yards, driver.

FRIDAY, August 24, 2012

Meadowink — Richard Rossi of Plum, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Cory Trabersari of Bloomfield, No. 15, 209 yards, 3-Hybrid.
PINE (Hubbard, Ohio) — Rich Schott of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 150 yards, 9-iron.
River Forest — Robert Hunter of Penn Hills, No. 17, 130 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, August 23, 2012

Clover Hill — Jim Lyons of Wexford, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.
Hickory Heights — Walter Adamski of Wintersville, Ohio, No. 3, 142 yards, pitching wedge.
Hill Crest — Rich Yohe of Plum, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Pat Hannon of Ross Township, No. 4, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh National — Dennis Ehnot of West Deer, No. 6, 158 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Ann Marie Rosin of Peters Township, No. 5, 120 yards, 5-wood.
Stonecrest — Jim Thompson of Butler, No. 14, 151 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, August 22, 2012

Clover Hill — Bob Mays of West View, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Fox Chapel — Vicki Watson, No. 11, 120 yards, 26-Degree Hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Renny Rossa of Brookline, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-Rescue.

TUESDAY, August 21, 2012

Allegheny C.C. — Michael Foley, No. 8, 151 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Shane Hecht of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 155 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Mary Lou Dixon of Shaler, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, August 18, 2012

Grand View — Drew Herstine of Churchill, No. 9, 119 yards, wedge.

FRIDAY, August 17, 2012

Clover Hill — Luke Gwaltney of Franklin Park, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.
Edgewood — Jeff Mauser of Murrysville, No. 14, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, August 16, 2012

Birdsfoot — Joshua Phillips of Saxonburg, No. 4, 140 yards, wedge.
Cranberry Highlands — Shawn McCall, No. 6, 152 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — David Lane, No. 3, 118 yards, gap wedge.

WEDNESDAY, August 15, 2012

Fort Cherry — Michael J. Naleppa of Carnegie, No. 13, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Hidden Valley — Michael Pollard of Rochester Hills, Mich., No. 15, 163 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, August 14, 2012

Panthers Run Golf Links (Ocean Isle Beach, N.C.) — Bob Saxman of North Versailles, No. 6, 171 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, August 13, 2012

Lindenwood — Ray Sauer of Canonsburg, No. 7 (Red), 95 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Patrick Parks of Ross Township, No. 4, 179 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Sewickley Heights — Mark Chiarelli of Sewickley, No. 3, 224 yards, 4-iron.
Scenic Valley — Rick Norton of Peters Township, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook C.C. — Leslie Bode, No. 8 (Red), 100 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, August 12, 2012

Willowbrook — Donald Frederick of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Ryan Jaczesko of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Chartiers — David Morgan of Robinson, No. 7, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Scally’s — Noah Palladini of Beaver, No. 2, 102 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, August 11, 2012

Rose Ridge — Russ Montgomery of West Deer, No. 15, 155 yards, driver.
South Park — Dave Schreiber of Bethel Park, No. 13, 235 yards, driver.
Tom’s Run — Tom Bilek of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 148 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, August 10, 2012

Rolling Fields — Deb Oliver of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 110 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, August 9, 2012

River Forest — Bill Moushey of Glenshaw, No. 13, 161 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Bill Peternel of Baldwin, No. 13, 185 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, August 8, 2012

Birdsfoot — Douglas Vogus of Cabot, No. 11, 215 yards, 5-wood.
Fort Cherry — Henry G. Barr of Bethel Park, No. 6, 128 yards, 4-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, August 7, 2012

Linden Hall — Rick Baciak of Charleroi, No. 14, 230 yards, driver.
Rose Ridge — Bill Hamilton of Dorseyville, No. 5, 125 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, August 5, 2012

Whispering Pines — Scott Sullivan of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 172 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, August 4, 2012

Edgewood C.C. — Ray Antonelli of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Village Green — Andrew Ondik of Chicago, No. 4, 133 yards, sand wedge.

FRIDAY, August 3, 2012

Strawberry Ridge — Bob Pacek of Natrona Heights, No. 8, 163 yards, 7-iron; Matthew Smith of Cranberry Township, No. 9, 268 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, August 2, 2012

Glengarry — Kevin McClure of Indiana (Pa.), No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Simon Girling of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Dan O’Brien, No. 13, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Bob O’Connell, No. 3 (Orchard), 113 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 1, 2012

Laurel Valley — Paul King, No. 5, 184 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Chuck Lutz of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 31, 2012

Glengarry — Dan Stoner of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Phyliss Balaschak of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 105 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, July 30, 2012

Clover Hill — Mac Myers of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 149 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — Jim Fish of Moon Township, No. 11, 187 yards, 3-hybrid.
Links at Firestone Farms, (Columbiana, Ohio) — Paul Gieder of Avalon, No. 8, 134 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Green — Bill Schildknecht of Cecil, No. 8, 177 yards, 3-hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Timo Limburg of McMurray, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 29, 2012

Links at Firestone Farms (Ohio) — P.J. Gieber of Avalon, No. 8, 134 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Noah Firmstone of Moon Township, No. 2, 60 yards, sand wedge.
St. Jude — Alex Sanchiolli, No. 3, 197 yards, 4-Hybrid.

FRIDAY, July 27, 2012

Diamond Run — Jim Rish of Moon Township, No. 11, 187 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Mt. Lebanon — Chris O’Neill of Castle Shannon, No. 5, 175 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 26, 2012

Butler — Mike Koerntgen of Turtle Creek, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 25, 2012

Hickory Heights — Michael Rubinstein of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Bernie Aber of Munhall, No. 11, 124 yards, 7-iron.
Stonecrest — Barbara Cotter of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 140 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, July 24, 2012

St. Jude — Alex Sanchioli, No. 3, 195 yards, 4-Hybrid.

MONDAY, July 23, 2012

Birdsfoot — David Michelmore, No. 11, 182 yards, 4-iron.
Fort Cherry — Jerry Holman of Gibsonia, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakmont — Gerard Hickel, No. 13, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Jim Hubert of Ross, No. 6, 160 yards, 3-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, July 22, 2012

Chartiers — Pat Kelly of Wexford, No. 11, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Green Meadows — Bill Hamm of Zelienople, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Allen Hettman of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, driver.
Oakview — Mike Gray of Cranberry, No. 4, 161 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, July 21, 2012

Shannopin — Tom Morse of Bradford Woods, No. 2, 179 yards, 7-iron; Rusty Rader of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 179 yards, 5-wood.
Stonecrest — John Heffron of Cranberry, No. 2, 148 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, July 20, 2012

Clover Hill — Michael McAdams of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 107 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Hills — Merle Klink of Bethel Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 6-hybrid.
Whispering Pines (Meadville) — Jim Catone of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 140 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, July 19, 2012

Hill Crest — Ken Feroce of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Augie DiPasquale of Glenshaw, No. 8, 165 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Bob Visalli, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 18, 2012

Bethpage Black (Farmington, N.Y.) — Brian Giesler of Harrisville, No. 17, 207 yards, 4-iron.
Columbia Hills (Columbia Station, Ohio) — Kurt Meinert of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 178 yards, 7-iron.
Quicksilver — Ed Smith of Sheraden, No. 8, 97 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Mike Crespy of Penn Hills, No. 2, 160 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, July 17, 2012

Diamond Run — Erik Galis of Cranberry, No. 11, 188 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Fields — Richie Navari of Plum, No. 10, 280 yards, driver.
South Park — Dave Reinhardt of South Park, No. 3, 185 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Westwood — Frankie Rizza, No. 12, 184 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, July 15, 2012

Montour Heights — Bob Ofcharka, No. 13, 165 yards, 9-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Eric Smith of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Manny Schnepp of Gibsonia, No. 10, 178 yards, 5-hybrid; Minking Chyu, No. 10, 172 yards, 5-iron.
Wildwood — David Molnar of Gibsonia, No. 8, 204 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 14, 2012

Hidden Valley — Rick Yates of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Michael Fuzzini of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 170 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, July 13, 2012

CASTLE HILLS — Dick Craig, No. 13, 137 yards, 9-wood.
Suncrest — Vinnie Plocido of Cranberry, No. 3, 175 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, July 12, 2012

Olde Stonewall — John Malloy of Indiana (Pa.), No. 15, 190 yards, 5-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Tom Gandziaeski, No. 15, 164 yards, 5-wood; Jack Thompson, No. 15, 164 yards, 24 Degree Hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Brett Reese of Bethel Park, No. 6, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Michael Garofalo of Bridgeville, No. 3, 176 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Strawberry Ridge — Bill Kohlmeyer, No. 8, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Art Basmajian, No. 5, 115 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 11, 2012

GOLF CLUB OF WASHINGTON — Joe Musiol of Upper St. Clair, No. 2, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
Hickory Heights — Ky Nam of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 105 yards, 5-wood.
Longue Vue — Mike Peters of Petes Township, No. 10, 160 yards, 6-iron; Dr. James Dee of Churchill, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Stoughton Acres — D.R. Pettigrew, No. 5, 149 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, July 10, 2012

Laurel Valley — Joe Milicia, No. 5, 186 yards, 5-wood.
Olde Stonewall — Mike Bradley of McKinney, Texas, No. 5, 159 yards, gap wedge.
Scenic Valley — R.A. Polasky of Bridgeville, No. 8, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Alex Lankford of Moon, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron.
Suncrest — Stephanie Keelan of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 138 yards, Hybrid 5-wood.

MONDAY, July 9, 2012

Scenic Valley — Bo Hurt of Lawrence, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron; Bill Gardner of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs — Randy Walker of Jefferson, No. 5, 147 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 8, 2012

Meadowink — Joseph Brusco of Greensburg, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Shannopin — Dr. Bart Morrow of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 175 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, July 7, 2012

Churchill Valley — Jeff Hovanec of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Howard Spencer of Boyton Beach, Fla., No. 5, 188 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, July 6, 2012

Clover Hill — Roger Bennett of Stonebrook Village, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Andrew Kohl of Greenville, S.C., No. 13, 133 yards, pitching wedge.
Reserve Run (Boardman, Ohio) — Dick Black of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 182 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, July 5, 2012

Reserve Run (Boardman, Ohio) — Donna Richey, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 4, 2012

Fort Cherry — David Sinclair of Scott Township, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Glyn Ellis, No. 8, 144 yards, 8-iron.
Ponderosa — Keith Rumbquist of Moon, No. 5, 145 yards, 9-iron.
RIO MAR (Rio Grande, Puerto Rico) — Don Murray of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 133 yards, 6-hybrid.
South Park — Matt Vavro of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 3, 2012

Chartiers — Michael Hammel of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 193 yards, 5-iron.
GRAND LUCAYAN REEF (Freeport, Grand Bahamas) — Bill Rodgers of Penn Hills, No. 8, 187 yards, 5-wood.
Scenic Valley — Dave Krill of Pleasant Hills, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, July 2, 2012

Chartiers — Michael Hummel of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 193 yards, 5-iron.
Moon — Bill Lutz of McDonald, No. 1, 247 yards, 3-wood.
Mt. Lebanon — Cameron Cox of Baldwin, No. 1, 163 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Pat Dauksis, No. 3 (Orchard) 86 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 1, 2012

Clover Hill — Dean Ludwick of Wexford, No. 1, 107 yards, wedge.
Nemacolin — Art Gabriel of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, 3-hybrid.
River Forest — R. Gary Duster of Allegheny Township, No. 8, 148 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Mike Velmer of Atlanta, Ga., No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — David Hardwick of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Bill Hilbert of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Valley Brook — Vincent Colelli of Pittsburgh, No. 2 (Red course), 151 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, June 30, 2012

Lake Vue North — Mark Iarrapino of Butler; No. 4, 190 yards, hybrid; Howard Mitzel of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 125 yards, 5-wood.
Lone Pine — Butch Richmond of Washington, No. 14, 155 yards, 5-hybrid.
OGLEBAY — Sandy Wiedt of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4 (Robert Trent Jones course), 94 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Fields — Paul F. Smith Jr. of Braddock Hills, No. 7, 130 yards, sand wedge; Crawford Berthold of Monroeville, No. 10, 270 yards, driver.
The Club at Blackthorne — Rich Grunberg, No. 4, 138 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, June 29, 2012

Chippewa — Bob Heil Jr. of Bentleyville, No. 3, 192 yards, 3-iron.
Cloverleaf — Leonard Stern, No. 11, 146 yards, driver.
Pine Lakes (Hubbard, Ohio) — Larry Healy of South Park, No. 3, 113 yards, 9-iron.
Reserve Run (Poland, Ohio) — Shawn Whelan of Cheswick, No. 11, 195 yards, 3-wood.

THURSDAY, June 28, 2012

Meadowink — Mike Meidenbauer of Bethel Park, No. 14, 159 yards, 5-wood.
Moon — Nicholas Trella of Moon Township, No. 14, 135 yards, driver.
Murrysville — Palmer Jackson of Murrysville, No. 4, 137 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Jack Cambest of Allison Park, No. 14, 165 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 27, 2012

CONLEY’S — Carl Tinkham of Mechanicsburg, No. 8, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Mike Martorella of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 139 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Dominic Roach of Coal Center, No. 4, 206 yards, 4-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Tom McCarthy of Gibsonia, No. 15, 164 yards, 5-metal.
Quicksilver — Jim Kurtanich of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 190 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bob McKinley of Bentleyville, No. 11, 190 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, June 26, 2012

BLACK HAWK — Troy Benson of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Nathan Smith of Allison Park, No. 4, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
River Forest — Ed Beck of Naples, Fla., No. 13, 141 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, June 25, 2012

Glengarry — Nick Reagan of Latrobe, No. 5, 185 yatds, 6-iron.
Youghiogheny — Kory Sandleitner of Irwin, No. 5, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, June 24, 2012

Oakmont — Tom Baney, No. 6, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Jon Haigh, No. 16, 178 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Erik Scheponik of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Greg McCloskey of Venetia, No. 6, 173 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, June 23, 2012

Edgewood — Michael Grimes, No. 14, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Mystic Rock — Denny Ramey of Portsmouth, Ohio, No. 12, 119 yards, pitching wedge
Nemacolin — Karen Brown of Washington, Pa., No. 11, 112 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills — Ray Nunez, No. 7, 179 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, June 22, 2012

Conley Resort — Rick Putnam of Mars, No. 3, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — David Donley of Washington, No. 7 (Red), 135 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Rick Guriel, No. 4, 180 yards, 4-Hybrid.

THURSDAY, June 21, 2012

North Park — Bob Phillips of Shaler, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Roger Giesey of Peters Township, No. 11, 139 yards, 7-iron.
Suncrest — Gerry Beglinger of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 165 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, June 20, 2012

Diamond Run — Paul Kolich of Ohio Township, No. 13, 168 yards, 6-iron; Donna Otto of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 105 yards, 6-Hybrid.
Grove City — Franco Cresta of Slippery Rock, No. 5, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Lone Pine — Tami Krysko of Washington, No. 2, 110 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Christine O’Connor of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 152 yards, 7-wood.
Mt. Lebanon — Woody Hughes of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 105 yards, pitching wedge; Jerry Smith of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 105 yards, 9-iron.
Oak Lake — Tim McIntyre of Monroeville, No. 15, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Stonecrest — Ron Sturm of Tionesta, No. 11, 165 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, June 19, 2012

CHAUTAUQUA (New York) — Terry Teodori, No. 6 (Lake Course), 95 yards, wedge.
Nemacolin C.C. — Sandy Davis of Fredericktown, No. 11, 117 yards, 5-iron.
North Park — Ed Mirra of West Chester, No. 4, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Wildwood — Kevin Brode, No. 3, 160 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, June 18, 2012

Butlers — Mark Bennett of North Huntingdon, No. 9 (Lakeside), 170 yards, 7-iron; Paul Chekan of Jefferson Hills, No. 9 (Woodside), 150 yards, 5-iron; Joe Pesang of Elizabeth, No. 2 (Woodside) 129 yards, 8-iron; Ron Wylie of Elizabeth, No. 9 (Woodside), 150 yards, 7-iron; Jeffrey Yurkovich of Elizabeth, No. 9 (Lakeside), 167 yards, 4-iron.
CONNEQUENESSING C.C. — Dan Pisarchick of Punxsutawney, No. 9, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Rick Dankmyer of Apollo, No. 15, 201 yards, 5-wood.
Lindenwood — Rene Rhoades of South Park, No. 4 (Gold), 180 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Jon Kabay of Imperial, No. 5, 138 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, June 17, 2012

North Park — Andy Richert of McCandless Township, No. 15, 209 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, June 16, 2012

Fort Cherry — Marcus Grando of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Christine Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Vincenzo Croce of Monaca, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge; Tyler Kugima of Sewickley, No. 6, 46 yards, 9-iron; Drew Saxton of South Fayette, No. 9, 86 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 15, 2012

Bob O’Connor — Lee Gutkind of Shadyside, No. 5, 118 yards, 7-iron.
Cloverleaf — Amy McHugh of Export, No. 1, 186 yards, driver.
Cranberry Highlands — Carl Hummel of Sewickley, No. 8, 199 yards, 5-iron.
Hill Crest C.C. — Jim Odasso of Leechburg, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Andy Bauer, No. 13, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Dave Weber of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 132 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — David Horvath of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 127 yards, 8-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Dann Scheiferstein of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 168 yards, 5-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Gary Dilts of Indiana (Pa.), No. 6, 178 yards, Hybrid.

THURSDAY, June 14, 2012

Mon Valley C.C. — Nick Tabish, No. 18, 206 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Valley Brook C.C. — Bob Meyer, No. 8 (Red Course), 197 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 13, 2012

Chartiers C.C. — Jim Gaghan, No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Lone Pine — Randy Markey of Washington, No. 9, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Mike Bertram of Lexington, Kentucky, No. 16, 176 yards, 8-iron; Ryan Baker of Plum, No. 14, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Jeff Adkins, No. 2, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, June 12, 2012

South Park — Carmen Talarico Sr., of Scott Township, No. 6, 184 yards, 3-wood.
Wildwood — John Ferguson of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

MONDAY, June 11, 2012

Birdsfoot — John Lerch of North Hills, No. 17, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Amy Allison of North Hills, No. 5, 120 yards, 9-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Frank Pistella of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 156 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, June 10, 2012

Fort Cherry — Chris Sandell of Imperial, No. 17, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Spencer Mellon of Oakmont, No. 6, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Kathy Smith of Washington, Pa., No. 11, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Riverview — Chuck Wilson of Elizabeth, No. 2, 173 yards, 5-iron.
Shannopin — Dr. Bart Morrow of Mars, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 9, 2012

Lake Vue North — David Dunkle of Glenshaw, No. 2, 190 yards, rescue wood.
St. Clair — Jim Kang of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace), 178 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, June 8, 2012

Longue Vue — Howard Voigt, No. 12, 155 yards, 5-hybrid.

THURSDAY, June 7, 2012

Irwin C.C. — Frank Kropczynski of Manor, No. 4, 151 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin C.C. — Ted Spies of Eight-Four, No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Rolling Acres — Jim Kanuch, No. 4 (South), 146 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Gary Wilcox of West Mifflin, No. 5 (Gold), 265 yards, driver.
The Madison Club — Harry Jenkins of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 137 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 6, 2012

Grand View — Michael Gaffney of Highland Park, No. 5, 153 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Mike Peters of Peters Township, No. 10, 160 yards, 6-iron; Dr. James Dee of Churchill, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands Mystic Rock — Jeff Klysz of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Jeff Hufnagel of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, June 5, 2012

Pheasant Ridge — Tom Gandzianski of Creighton, No. 15, 164 yards, 5-Metal.
Sewickley Heights — Gabe Krug of Sewickley, No. 16, 202 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, June 4, 2012

Cedarbrook — David DeCarlo of Republic, No. 5 (Red), 116 yards, pitching wedge.
Chartiers C.C. — Bill Virgi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Indian Run — Brian Wagner of Carnegie, No. 6, 169 yards, 7-iron.
Lake Arthur — Harry Stephens, No. 9 (White), 125 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Thomas M. Meisner Jr. of Mount Washington, No. 8, 141 yards, 8-iron.
River Forest C.C. — Dave Sipe of Oakmont, No. 4, 160 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Nick Bellino of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 205 yards, 3-Hybrid; David Staler, No. 7, 186 yards, 7-iron.
Youghiogheny C.C. — Richard Bondi of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 155 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, June 3, 2012

Fort Cherry — Tom Hollins of West Salem (Ohio), No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Arthur — Tony Pizer, No. 17, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Melissa Crinninns, No. 10, 132 yards, 5-Hybrid.
The Links at Spring Church — Brian Marcy of New Kensington, No. 6, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 2, 2012

Buffalo — Bill Rodgers of Penn Hills, No. 17, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — Rich Strayer of Sewickley, No. 5, 174 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Dominick Poliziani of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 122 yards, gap wedge.
Longue Vue — Justin Gottwald of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 172 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair — Fritz Balsinger of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 151 yards, 9-wood.
Stonecrest — Joe Wirth of North Hills, No. 6, 175 yards, 3-wood.

FRIDAY, June 1, 2012

Pittsburgh North — Tim Redmond of West Leechburg, No. 2, 125 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 31, 2012

Bob O’Connor — Jim Hagan, No. 14, 189 yards, driver.
Lindenwood — Brian Glivic of Canonsburg, No. 4 (Gold), 180 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 30, 2012

Beaver Valley — John Potts, No. 18, 151 yards, 6-iron.
Mannitto — Tom Auden of Saltsburg, No. 18, 155 yards, 3-wood.
Nemacolin — Dr. Dave Odasso of Canonsburg, No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, May 29, 2012

Blackmoor (Richmond, Ohio) — Chris McLaughlin of Gibsonia, No. 5, 161 yards, pitching wedge.
Fort Cherry — John Randecker of Moon, No. 13, 164 yards, 5-iron; Jim Morgan of Bellevue, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands Mystic Rock — Joel Coslov of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 166 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, May 28, 2012

Butler C. C. — David Thomas, No. 4, 141 yards, 8-iron.
Edgewood C.C. — Paul Ajak of Aspinwall, No. 14, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
Pheasant Ridge — Randy Park of Valencia, No. 4, 168 yards, 4-iron; Kevin Locante of Avalon, No. 8, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Willowbrook — Gene Reilly of Plum, No. 9, 160 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, May 27, 2012

Edgewood C.C. — Whit Matthews of Kingston, Mass., No. 14, 129 yards, 8-iron; Terry Rice of O’Hara Township, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-Hybrid.
Pheasant Ridge — Randy Park of Valencia, No. 1, 168 yards, 4-iron.
Shannopin — Kevin Dumont of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 191 yards, 5-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Chucky Romea III of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 235 yards, Rescue.
The Club at Blackthorne — Fran Barrett of Murrysville, No. 2, 146 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, May 26, 2012

Fort Cherry — Dave Miller of New Brighton, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Michael Bell of Peters Township, No. 4, 95 yards, pitching wedge.
Willowbrook — Wayne Hayward of Belle Vernon, No. 3, 141 yards, 5-iron; Kyle Nase of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 188 yards, driver.

FRIDAY, May 25, 2012

Clover Hill — Reid D’Amico of Wexford, No. 5, 74 yards, lob wedge.
Moon — Bob Gianella of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 159 yards, 9-wood.
Stonecrest — Dick Wagner of McCandless, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 24, 2012

Hickory Heights — Anthony Romanucci of Whitehall, No. 3, 140 yards, gap wedge.
Strawberry Ridge — Mike Orr of Harmony, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron.
Wildwood — Mark Harrison, No. 15, 185 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 23, 2012

Churchill Valley C.C. — Jay Migliozzi of Churchill, No. 13, 186 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Jack Edgar of Penn Hills, No. 4, 110 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, May 22, 2012

Fox Chapel — Ted Jenkins, No. 11, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Mike Ballstreri of Harrison City, No. 14, 167 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, May 21, 2012

Donegal Highlands — Mark Seckar of Canonsburg, No. 16, 121 yards, sand wedge.
Lone Pine — Steve Riker of Washington, No. 3, 171 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Fields — Andy Schafer of Plum, No. 2, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Green — Bill McNicholas of Whitehall, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs — Brian Silbaugh of Port Vue, No. 5, 142 yards, pitching wedge.
SIMI VALLEY (Calif.) — Ed Powell of Jefferson Hills, No. 16, 135 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 20, 2012

Birdsfoot — Dan Coyne of Oakdale, No. 17, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Cedarbrook — Justin Krause of Green Tree, No. 11 (Red), 165 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — George Semko of South Fayette, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Craig Hall of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — John Dougherty of Aspinwall, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs — Rick Kesich of South Park, No. 5, 158 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, May 19, 2012

Edgewood C.C. — Ronnie Deer of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 115 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, May 18, 2012

Lake Arthur — Chas McNulty, No. 2, 132 yards, 8-iron.
ShannopinC.C. — Phillip Haley of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 142 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 17, 2012

Nemacolin C.C. — Bill Whiteko of Belle Vernon, No. 14, 168 yards, 3-Hybrid.
South Park — Louie Benvenuti of South Park, No. 8, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, May 16, 2012

3 Lakes — David Tiernan of Oakmont, No. 8, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Chippewa — Father Bud Falkenhan of Donora, No. 17, 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Pheasant Ridge — Mary Jane Jacques of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 124 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Fields — Bob Wasco of Monroeville, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron; Margaret Groninger, No. 14, 110 yards, driver.
Rose Ridge — Casey Girlardo of Lawrenceville, No. 15, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — Joseph Pinto, No. 9, 169 yards, (Orchard), 5-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, May 15, 2012

Glengarry — Milt Ferrenberg of Latrobe, No. 15, 137 yards, 5-wood.
Pine Grove — A.R. Sandy Bennett of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 108 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, May 14, 2012

Allegheny C.C. — Ellen Urda, No. 15, 130 yards, 4-Hybrid.
LEGENDS (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Charles Story, No. 8, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Jason Provenzano of Bellevue, No. 1, 160 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Nick Kozinko of Greensburg, No. 16, 178 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, May 13, 2012

Hill Crest — Ben Beal of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Don Klingensmith of Ellwood City, No. 13, 143 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, May 11, 2012

Treesdale — Tom Whitesel, No. 2, 185 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, May 10, 2012

Frosty Valley — Curt Wojno of Bridgeville, No. 1, 143 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Jim Gordon, Jr., No. 11, 163 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 9, 2012

Green Oaks — Frank Catanzaro of Oakmont, No. 3, 145 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, May 7, 2012

Pheasant Ridge — Bob Koleno of Mars, No. 4, 170 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Strawberry Ridge — Jack Sharrar of Harmony, No. 3, 115 yards, 8-iron.
WILKSHIRE (Bolivar, Ohio) — Tony Colavecchia of Bridgeville, No. 7, 185 yards, 3-Rescue.
WILLOW BROOK — Eric Sobczak of Murrysville, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, May 6, 2012

Lindenwood — Michael Loeffler of McDonald, No. 4 (Gold), 155 yards, 8-iron.
Murrysville — Eric Rossi of Wexford, No. 15, 204 yards, 5-wood.
Nemacolin — Dr. Dennis Borodaty of Charleroi, No. 14, 182 yards, 6-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Michael Boscarino, No. 4 (White), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, May 5, 2012

Nevillewood C.C. — Anthony Lioon of Peters Township, No. 8, 154 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Vince Ranalli of North Hills, No. 15, 175 yards, 9-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Michael Boscarino, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, May 4, 2012

Chartiers C.C. — Jim D’Ottavio of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-Rescue.
The Club at Blackthorne — Eric Palo of North Huntingdon, No. 2, 127 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, May 3, 2012

Mt. Lebanon — Joanie Marstiller of Green Tree, No. 5, 105 yards, driver.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Gary Claus of Allison Park, No. 6, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, May 2, 2012

Hickory Heights — Robert J. Rionda Jr., of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 123 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Ken Linck of Cecil, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Joe Loughran of Wexford, No. 8, 216 yards, driver.
Valley Brook C.C. — Ben Ducarme, No. 2 (Red), 140 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, May 1, 2012

Murrysville — Carl VanWagner, No. 16, 164 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, April 30, 2012

Clover Hill — Jim Brink of McCandless, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

SUNDAY, April 29, 2012

Lake Vue North — Lew Krause of Monroeville, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Tom Jenkins of Bethel Park, No. 3 (executive) 120 yards, gap wedge.
Quicksilver — Mike Willis of Finleyville, No. 8, 160 yards, pitching wedge.
Shannopin — Kyle Kerestes of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 162 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, April 27, 2012

CHAMPIONS GATE (Orlando, Fla.) — Kevin Carlson of Wexford, No. 2, 158 yards, 7-iron.
ShannopinC.C. — Bryan Garlock of Wexford, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.
TOFTREES — Alvin Allison of Penn Hills, No. 3, 175 yards, 4-wood.

THURSDAY, April 26, 2012

Willowbrook C.C. — Karl Raszewski of Monroeville, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 25, 2012

GLENVIEW C.C. (The Villages, Fla.) — Tom Borella, No. 6, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Montour Heights C.C. — Jim Tanner of Indianapolis, No. 13, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Jim Mitchell of Coraopolis, No. 7, 140 yards, pitching wedge..

TUESDAY, April 24, 2012

Diamond Run — Bob Grimm of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Tom Barbarino, No. 9, 155 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, April 21, 2012

Lindenwood — Tom Barino of North Versailles, No. 9, 155 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, April 20, 2012

7 SPRING (Elizabeth) — Arnie Kastronis of North Huntingdon, No. 17, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Clover Hill — Al Middleton of Ross Township, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.
Marada — Bill Reilly of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Montour Heights — Brad Alayon of Moon Township, No. 2, 155 yards, 5-iron..
Rolling Green — Michael Joyce of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 171 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, April 19, 2012

Mt. Lebanon — Shawn T. Winter of Brookline, No. 1, 163 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 18, 2012

Cedarbrook — Joe Krupitzer of Mount Pleasant, No. 3, 80 yards, pitching wedge.
Green Oaks C.C. — Damian Martucci, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, April 17, 2012

3 Lakes — Jim Brown of Murrysville, No. 17, 178 yards, 5-wood.
Fort Cherry — Ed Dietz of Glenshaw, No. 17, 141 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Dave Simms of Plum, No. 14, 159 yards, 8-iron.
Mon Valley C.C. — Nick France, No. 3, 190 yards, driver.

MONDAY, April 16, 2012

Olde Stonewall — Steve Antenucci of Hampton, No. 5, 174 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, April 15, 2012

Fort Cherry — Tom King of Oakdale, No. 17, 138 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, April 14, 2012

Lindenwood — Andy Meyers of Upper St. Clair, No. 7 (Red), 135 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, April 12, 2012

Birdsfoot — Mark Killian of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 165 yards, 7-iron.
HOBE SOUND (Fla.) — Ann Mayberry of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 124 yards, 5-wood; Ann Mayberry of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 140 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, April 11, 2012

Lindenwood — Carl Gartner, No. 8 (Blue), 150 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Mia Kness of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 115 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, April 9, 2012

Glengarry — Jeff Mansfield of Greensburg, No. 13, 156 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — David Ball of Bethel Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 8, 2012

Lake Vue North — Bill Bridge of Butler, No. 14, 100 yards, wedge.

SATURDAY, April 7, 2012

Lake Vue North — Steven Walton of Shaler, No. 11, 155 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, April 6, 2012

Churchill Valley C.C. — Franco Cresta of Slippery Rock, No. 3, 156 yards, 8-iron; Chaz Gallo of Sharpsburg, No. 13, 185 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Clover Hill — Michael Capo of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, April 5, 2012

Grand View — Chris Jones of Apollo, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Lake Vue North — Paul Sobehart of Shaler, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Lou Antanucci of Liberty Boro, No. 8, 100 yards, wedge.

WEDNESDAY, April 4, 2012

ShannopinC.C. — Jack Cambest of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 141 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, April 3, 2012

Meadowink — Nancy Kunkel of Plum, No. 7, 147 yards, 4-Hybrid.
ShannopinC.C. — Bill Goodrich of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron; Nick O’Neal of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 220 yards, 3-Hybrid.

MONDAY, April 2, 2012

Birdsfoot — Joseph Crnkovich of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Eric Hall of Peters Township, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Fields — Bo Bono of Plum, No. 7, 168 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Jake Halasowski of Sarver, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, April 1, 2012

Montour Heights — David White, No. 7, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Pine Lakes (Hubbard, Ohio) — Bob Bowers of Elizabeth, No. 16, 165 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, March 31, 2012

Lindenwood — Mike Patcher of Bethel Park, No. 8 (Blue), 150 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs — Frank Piekut of Glassport, No. 7, 165 yards, 5-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Rob Bittner of Allison Park, No. 17, 175 yards, 3-iron.

FRIDAY, March 30, 2012

ILSEWORTH (Windermere, Fla.) — Frank Zappala of Gibsonia, No. 15, 184 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, March 23, 2012

HILAND — Dino Lavorini, No. 15, 230 yards, driver.
Quicksilver — Caroline Collins of West Middlesex, No. 11, 156 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, March 22, 2012

Hickory Heights — Jack Waters of Bridgeville, No. 5, 167 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, March 18, 2012

The Links at Spring Church — Richard Hooper of Greensburg, No. 12, 160 yards, 5-iron.
THE PELICAN PRESERVE C.C. (Fort Myers, Fla.) — Alex Kotter of Lawrence, No. 7, 200 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, March 17, 2012

Clover Hill — Kathy Ferri of Ohio Township, No. 1, 90 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — Bobby Williams of Moon Township, No. 4, 201 yards, Hybrid.
Oakmont C.C. — Chick Wagner of Oakmont, No. 8, 242 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, March 14, 2012

Churchill Valley C.C. — Ray Dunegan of Export, No. 7, 177 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 10, 2011

Meadowink — Gary DeFazio of Murrysville, No. 14, 159 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 9, 2011

Chartiers C.C. — Dr. Roger Sembrat of Carnegie, No. 4, 162 yards, 4-iron.
Grandview — Andrew George of Lawrenceville, No. 11, 182 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Ed Marotta of South Fayette, No. 8, 203 yards, 3-wood.
Lakewood C.C. (New Orleans, La.) — Gerry Pecora of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Lea Chbosky of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (Blue), 73 yards, 7-iron.
Moon — Del Freeman of Robinson Township, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 8, 2011

Glengarry — Todd Murgi of Latrobe, No. 7, 138 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Dave Kiggins of South Park, No. 8, 187 yards, 9-wood.

MONDAY, Nov. 7, 2011

Birdsfoot — David Smith of Monroeville, No. 4, 127 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Nov. 6, 2011

Nemacolin C.C. — Chuck Shaynak of Washington, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Chris Donohue, No. 16, 230 yards, driver.

SATURDAY, Nov. 5, 2011

Diamond Run — Mike Tollerton of Ross Township, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Firestone Farms (Ohio) — Michael Werner of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 143 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Nov. 4, 2011

Rolling Fields — Matt Smerbeck of Plum, No. 14, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Valley Brook — Ed Mucha, No. 8, 190 yards, 4-Rescue.

THURSDAY, Nov. 3, 2011

Hickory Heights — Sandy Middleman of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, Oct. 27, 2011

Apollo Elks C.C. — Ken Hileman of Shelocta, No. 4, 158 yards, 2-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 26, 2011

Bala (Philadelphia) — Bill Dobson of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 97 yards, sand wedge.
Hickory Heights — Gino DiPardo of Bridgeville, No. 14, 158 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, Oct. 25, 2011

Chippewa — David K. Anderson of Greensburg, No. 17, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Quicksilver — Tom Norris of Allison Park, No. 14, 112 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Ray Messmer of Jefferson Hills, No. 6, 188 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, Oct. 23, 2011

Youghiogheny — Cora Guinto of Elizabeth, No. 5, 143 yards, driver.

SATURDAY, Oct. 22, 2011

Pittsburgh North — Chuck Roginski of West Deer, No. 14, 167 yards, 3-hybrid.
The Links at Firestone (Columbiana, Ohio) — Tom Michaelson of Bethel Park, No. 8, 168 yards, 5-iron.
TPC Las Vegas — Jim Chiafullo of Nevillewood, No. 12, 123 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, Oct. 21, 2011

Riverview — Jim Urso of Finleyville, No. 2, 173 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 20, 2011

Boulder Creek (Streetsboro, Ohio) — Steve Zimdahl of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 116 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 19, 2011

Fort Cherry — Jimmie Caton, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 18, 2011

Boulder Creek (Las Vegas) — Mike Wickett, No. 8, 181 yards, 5-iron.
Suncrest — Steve Szallay of Gibsonia, No. 3, 180 yards, driver.

MONDAY, Oct. 17, 2011

Hickory Heights — Don Anderson of North Strabane, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 15, 2011

Pittsburgh National — Todd Petrillo, No. 6, 180 yards, 3-hybrid.
Royal Gulf Club (Des Fagnes, Belgium) — Dave Berdusco of South Fayette, No. 6, 138 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 14, 2011

Rolling Hills — Chuck Roberts, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 13, 2011

Pittsburgh Field Club — Bill Gatti of Indiana, Pa., No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, October 11, 2011

Encanto (Arizona) — Eric Schindler of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Olde Stonewall — John Cummings Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 190 yards, 4-Hybrid.

MONDAY, October 10, 2011

Brunkswick Plantation (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Dr. Steven Repka of Carroll Township, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Pine Grove — Bradley Lotis of Grove City, No. 17, 108 yards, gap wedge.
St. Clair C.C. — Randy Haffley of Bridgeville, No. 7, 198 yards, 5-iron; Tim McTighe of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Terrace), 228 yards, 3-wood; JR Pond of Washington (Pa.), No. 15, 171 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Gary Zimmer of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Todd Redinger of Indiana (Pa.), No. 17, 190 yards, 4-iron.

SUNDAY, October 9, 2011

Meadowink — Alan Zigarovich of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin C.C. — Roy Shook of California (Pa.), No. 11, 160 yards, 6-rion.

SATURDAY, October 8, 2011

Edgewood — Pete Walk, No. 14, 138 yards, 5-iron.
Lake Arthur — Rick Tifone, No. 2, 171 yards, 5-iron.
North Park — John Lerch of North Hills, No. 4, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Village Green — Mike Leasure of Cecil, No. 4, 142 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, October 7, 2011

Allegheny C.C. — John Rodney, No. 13, 190 yards, 5-iron.
Churchill Valley — Gene Susi of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Dr. Charles Cortinovis of Venetia, No. 16, 137 yards, 4-Hybrid; Dr. Dennis Kitsko of Washington, No. 16, 137 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Gary Schaming of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 145 yards, 7-wood.
The Madison Club — Tim Ruffner of Grafton, No. 8, 156 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, October 6, 2011

Butler C. C. — Jane Wymer of Butler, No. 15, 139 yards, 6-iron. .

WEDNESDAY, October 5, 2011

Butler C. C. — Dr. Jim Werkmeister of Gibsonia, No. 6, 190 yards, 4-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, October 4, 2011

Sable Creek — Dan Cuneen of Brookline, No. 3, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Whistling Straits — Jim Taylor of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 174 yards, 26-Degree Hybrid.

SATURDAY, October 1, 2011

Pheasant Ridge — Dave Scherrer of Seven Fields, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, September 26, 2011

Cedarbrook — Tim Rachuba of Knoxville, No. 7 (Gold), 180 yards, 5-wood.
Mon Valley — Dave Miller, No. 6, 164 yards, 3-Hybrid; Doug Weir, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Oyster Bay (Sunset Beach, S.C.) — Denny McJunkin of Forest Hills, No. 17, 110 yards, sand wedge.
Ponderosa — Jason Persing of Moon Township, No. 17, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, September 25, 2011

Glengarry — Mike Wigand of Latrobe, No. 15, 151 yards, 8-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Jerry Grimm of Scottdale, No. 17, 175 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, September 24, 2011

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Valerie DuBois of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 135 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, September 23, 2011

Totteridge — Bill Lukitsch, No. 16, 115 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, September 22, 2011

Edgewood C.C. — Matt Burger of Fox Chapel, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron; David Strassburger of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Montour Heights C.C. — Terry Engel, No. 2, 163 yards, 5-iron; John Zelczak, No. 16, 169 yards, 6-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Austin Whitsett, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 21, 2011

Churchill Valley — Rose Roman of Ingomar, No. 16, 123 yards, 7-Hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Gary Olson of Finleyville, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, September 20, 2011

Highlands — Linda Similo, No. 6, Driver.
Reserve Run — Denise Lopez of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 134 yards, 4-hybrid.
Southpointe — Frank Larimer of Washington, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, September 19, 2011

Oakmont — Jason Jester of Brookline, No. 16, 211 yards, 3-hybrid.
Strawberry Ridge — Gary Torso, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, September 18, 2011

Buffalo — Bill Rodgers of Penn Hills, No. 17, 148 yards, 6-iron.
Diamond Run — Ryan Zeleznik, No. 5, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Tony Krastek, No. 5 (Grove), 129 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, September 16, 2011

Pittsburgh Field Club — Paul Curry of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 190 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, September 15, 2011

Whistling Straits — Tom DiDonato, No. 17 (Straits), 187 yards, 5-hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, September 14, 2011

Bob O’Connor — Jack Hopkins, No. 5, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Edgewood — George Kappakas of Monroeville, No. 14, 125 yards, 9-iron; Bob Scott of Murrysville, No. 14, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Lake Arthur — Jack Helt of Gibsonia, No. 2, 132 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Scott Fassic of Beaver, No. 6 (North), 160 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, September 13, 2011

Nemacolin Woodlands (Mystic Rock) — Leslie Kernan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 89 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, September 12, 2011

South Park — Walt Moorhead of North Braddock, No. 8, 154 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, September 11, 2011

Southpointe — Jeff Dyer of McMurray, No. 14, 148 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, September 9, 2011

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Edward Singer of White Oak, No. 17, 121 yards, 4-wood.
Suncrest — Gary Garofalo of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 159 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, September 8, 2011

Cranberry Highlands — Jerry Patterson of Butler, No. 3, 169 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Hartmanns Deep Valley — Ralph Grabowski of Scott Township, No. 18, 221 yards, driver.
Sewickley Heights — Bernie Logan of Baden, No. 16, 194 yards, Rescue.
Stonecrest — Harry Stephens of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 151 yards, Hybrid.
Links at Firestone Farms (Ohio) — Don Bedits of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 143 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 7, 2011

The Madison Club — Mike Sabol of Jefferson Hills, No. 3, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Jim Fici, No. 6 (Lakes), 150 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, September 6, 2011

Lenape Heights — Matt Jordan, No. 15, 170 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, September 4, 2011

Fox Chapel G.C. — Scott Aiken, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, September 3, 2011

Nemacolin C.C. — Rick Delattre of Donora, No. 16, 167 yards, 7-iron; Eugene Trapuzanno of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, September 2, 2011

Chartiers C.C. — Jim Dawson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 158 yards, 9-wood.

THURSDAY, September 1, 2011

Conley Resort — Bill McCrillis of Titusville, No. 18, 110 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 31, 2011

Clover Hill — Mark Janosco of Allison Park, No. 6, 290 yards, driver.
Cloverleaf — Frank Smerdel of Greensburg, No. 5, 137 yards, 4-iron.
Fort Cherry — Eric Macadangdang of Kennedy Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.
SECESSION (South Carolina) — Gregg Silberman, No. 2, 147 yards, 9-iron.
Stonecrest — Don Kokan of Baden, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, August 30, 2011

HILAND — Mark Young, No. 16, 285 yards, 3-wood.
Scenic Valley — Joe McCloskey of Scenery Hill, Pa., No. 8, 175 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, August 29, 2011

Butler — Lisa Novak of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (Lakeside), 112 yards, 7-wood.
Edgewood — Carl Bauer of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Carl N. Smith Jr. of Greensburg, No. 15, 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Rose Ridge — Bob Carlson of Cheswick, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Larry Healy of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 6-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (East Liverpool, OH) — Joe Vidmar of Imperial, No. 6, 132 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, August 28, 2011

Edgewood C.C. — Barb Russell, No. 3, 143 yards, 7-wood.
Nemacolin C.C. — Brad Bassi of Charleroi, No. 4, 220 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, August 27, 2011

Hill Crest C.C. — G. Robert Muhl of Wexford, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Jim Cornish of Chippewa, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, August 26, 2011

DEL MAR — Jim Zapf of Cranberry, No. 3, 150 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Hickory Heights — Dan Charlino of Meadowlands, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, August 25, 2011

Edgewood — David Malata of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 194 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 24, 2011

ISLAND DUNES C.C. (Jensen Beach, Fla.) — Robert DiFranco of Peters Township, No. 3, 96 yards, sand wedge.
Meadowink — Ray Martin of Penn Hills, No. 14, 159 yards, 5-wood.
St. Clair C.C. — Bob DePaul of Bethel Park, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Bob Kaminski of Freedom, No. 2, 148 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, August 23, 2011

Glengarry — Bruce Miller of Latrobe, No. 5, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Lake Vue North — Tom Rosswog of Allison Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, August 22, 2011

Moon — Fran Goehring of Kennedy Township, No. 14, 120 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, August 21, 2011

St. Clair — Lon Susack of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 185 yards, 4-hybrid.
Treesdale — Bob Gentile, No. 3 (Orchard), 113 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, August 20, 2011

Edgewood — Gary Manion, No. 3, 173 yards, 4-rescue.
Diamond Run — Bob Pietrandrea, No. 2, 139 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Jason Chestney of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, August 19, 2011

Bob O’Connor — Gregory Lebb, No. 7, 189 yards, 4-iron.
Butler’s — Jim Mashey of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 108 yards, wedge; Don Hart of Elizabeth, No. 13, 123 yards, 8-iron; Dan Pope of McKeesport, No. 9, 154 yards, 8-iron; Karen Rok of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 112 yards, 4-Hybrid; Del Simmons of McMurray, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Ruth Mimm of Nevillewood, No. 5, 128 yards, 5-wood.
Ponderosa — Jim Wunderlich of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 159 yards, 8-iron.
River Forest — Dick Maurer of Glenshaw, No. 8, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Billy Speicher of Portersville, No. 8, 162 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, August 18, 2011

Churchill Valley C.C. — Mike Cerbe of Moon Township, No. 13, 186 yards, 4-iron.
Lindenwood — Cole Bertram of Bethel Park, No. 3, 105 yards, sand wedge; Connie Vay, No. 5, 131 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, August 17, 2011

Allegheny C.C. — Mike Papson of Canonsburg, No. 8, 159 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — John Rodgers of Aspinwall, No. 11, 149 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Chuck Corry of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 158 yards, 7-wood; Dominic Palombo of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 147 yards, 7-iron.
St. Jude — Chris Smith, No. 9, 184 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, August 16, 2011

Oak Lake — Blaise Grden of Plum, No. 3, 134 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — David Richard of Goldsboro, N.C., No. 16, 133 yards, 6-iron.
TOWANDA C.C. — Jim Bohn, No. 4, 157 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook C.C. — Mia Kness, No. 8, 181 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, August 15, 2011

BELFAIR WEST (Blufton, S.C.) — Jeffrey Pollock, No. 8, 171 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, August 14, 2011

Cedarbrook — Gary Bornak of West Mifflin, No. 14 (gold), 191 yards, 5-wood.
Lakevue North — Bill Trogus of Reading, Pa. No. 14, 185 yards, hybrid.
Lindenwood — Bart Hardy of Upper St. Clair, No. 7 (red), 137 yards, 8-iron.
Montour Heights — Carol Kassouf of Carnegie, No. 7, 144 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, August 13, 2011

Hillcrest C.C. — Jerry Reynolds of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Little River — Palmer Jackson, No. 8, 108 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Karen Crawford of Penn Hills, No. 16, 120 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Drew Hartman of Baldwin, No. 8, 187 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, August 12, 2011

Cedarbrook — Gary Bornak of West Mifflin, No. 14 (Gold), 191 yards, 5-wood.
Diamond Run — Howard Specter, No. 8, 119 yards, 8-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Marty Dattilo of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands (Mystic Rock) — Michael Konopka of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 187 yards, 7-wood; Chris Hart of Allison Park, No. 7, 114 yards, wedge.
Scally’s — Luke Meindl of South Fayette, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Gene Trout of Pleasant Hills, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, August 11, 2011

Rolling Acres — Jim Jordan, No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Jeffrey LeMasters of Moon Township, No. 4, 153 yards, 8-iron; Davis Kowalwk of Sewickley, No. 1, 64 yards, fairway wood.
Clover Hill — Merle Owens of McKees Rocks, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Green Oaks — Irv Izenson. of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 199 yards, 4-hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, August 10, 2011

Moon — Bud Fickley of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 159 yards, 4-iron; Chuck Lockhart of Imperial, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — James Calderone, No. 4, 146 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, August 9, 2011

Frosty Valley — Adam Hindes, No. 3, 245 yards, driver.
Westwood — George R. Farneth II, No. 12, 185 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, August 8, 2011

Beaver Creek Meadows (Lisbon, Ohio) — Jack Albright of Aliquippa, No. 7, 225 yards, 5-wood.
Butler C. C. — Rob Foust, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Marshall Hunt of Cannonsburg, No. 10, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Three Lakes — Jared Weiner of Squirrel Hill, No. 8, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, August 7, 2011

Chestnut Ridge — Lorenzo Freeman of New Kensington, No. 12, 144 yards, 5-iron.
Fox Chapel — David Hillman, No. 3, 143 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, August 6, 2011

Fox Chapel — Tom Welsh Jr., No. 6, 178 yards, 5-iron.
Stonecrest — Frank Martocci of Ambridge, No. 11, 165 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, August 5, 2011

Bob O’Connor — Lester Crawford, No. 5, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Gregor Meyer Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 215 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Hills — Tom Miller of Bethel Park, No. 3, 158 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Brady Carver of Kennedy Township, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge; Brandon Wagner of Kennedy Township, No. 7, 74 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, August 4, 2011

Conley — Tony Seethaler of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Lakevue North — Hugh Holland of Carnegie, No. 14, 185 yards, Driver.
Oakmont — Chris Benec of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 141 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Chris Gawaldo of Kennedy Township, No. 6, 7-iron, 157 yards.

WEDNESDAY, August 3, 2011

Lake Vue North — Jack Matson of Cranberry Township, No. 11, 150 yards, 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Joe Shaffo of Turtle Creek, No. 15, 182 yards, 3-iron.
Youghiogheny C.C. — Jim Rispoli of West Mifflin, No. 5, 155 yards, 5-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, August 2, 2011

Blackhawk — Jim Holtz of Morningside, No. 4, 179 yards, 6-iron.
Cloverleaf — Matt Hammack, No. 4, 177 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, August 1, 2011

Clover Hill — Josh Pekich of Imperial, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.
Conley Resort — Dr. Steve Vak of New Kensington, No. 3, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Old South (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Sam Russotto of Gibsonia, No. 4, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Charles McClory of Colliers, W.Va., No. 5, 145 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 31, 2011

Cable Hollow (Russell, Pa.) — Jim Schell of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 198 yards, 5-wood.
Diamond Run — Nancy Banker, No. 8, 96 yards.
Lone Pine — Daryl Ranegar of Washington, Pa. , No. 12, 177 yards, 4-iron.
Meadowink — Tom Frazzini of Export, No. 2, 112 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Dennis ONeill of Monroeville, No. 2, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Logan Vietmeir of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 89 yards, sand wedge.
Shannopin — Tony Taccone of Franklin Park, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, July 30, 2011

Clover Hill — Kay Unks of Allison Park, No. 1, 90 yards, pitching wedge.
Stonecrest — Mike Palahunik of Moon Township, No. 2, 148 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, July 29, 2011

Green Oaks — Rocco Procida of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 199 yards, 3-hybrid.
Lindenwood — Bruce Rosen of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (blue), 122 yards, 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Matt O’Brien, No. 17, 143 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — Dr. Mubashar Chugtai, of Murrysville, No. 11, 145 yards, 6-iron.
OGLEBAY — Benji Smarra of McKees Rocks, No. 15 (Arnold Palmer), 192 yards, 3-wood.
Sewickley Heights — Dan Driscoll, No. 4, 207 yards, 3-rescue.

THURSDAY, July 28, 2011

Rolling Green — Walter Parucha of North Versailles, No. 16, 146 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 27, 2011

Edgewood — Nancy Brueck of Monroeville, No. 14, 110 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Linda Jaberg of Strabane, No. 3 (Exexutive course), 120 yards, 7-iron.
Montour Heights — Betty Rimbey of Moon, No. 2, 121 yards, 7-wood; Ilene Sardello of Moon, No. 7, 150 yaeds, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 26, 2011

Oak Lake — Tim McIntyre of Monroeville, No. 3, 134 yards, pitching wedge.
The Madison Club — Mitch Hahne of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 182 yards, 5-iron.
Valley Brook — Ellen Worthy, No. 2, 110 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, July 25, 2011

Apollo Elks — Thomas Filar of Monroeville, No. 11, 110 yards, 9-iron.
Grand View — Ken Debiak, No. 11, 180 yards, 6-iron; Tyler Kasardo of Chalfant, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Norvelt — Mike Ruby, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
River Forest — John Lorish of Plum, No. 8, 148 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, July 24, 2011

Clover Hill — Chuck Stephenson of Ross, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 23, 2011

Clover Hill — Eric Romanowski of Etna, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Rolling Hills — Hal King of Canonsburg, No. 3, 151 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Mike Bondi of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, July 22, 2011

Lake Arthur — Cory Weiland of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 171 yards, 6-iron.
Krendale — Rich Coyne of Gibsonia, No. 7 (South), 145 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 21, 2011

Lindenwood — Connor Fitzgerald of McMurray, No. 9 (Executive Course), 125 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 20, 2011

Rolling Fields — Frank Lomicka of Penn Hills, No. 16, 120 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Frank Katrin of Bridgeville, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 19, 2011

Cedarbrook — Amber Benkoski of Cheswick, No. 5, 82 yards, 9-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Carole Fisher, No. 7, 140 yards, driver.

MONDAY, July 18, 2011

Mill Creek (Youngstown, Ohio) — Hogan Cuny of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Oak Lakes — Luis Cardiel of Green Tree, No. 3, 134 yards, 9-iron; Bob Jermaglowski, No. 12, 149 yards, 5-wood; Max Pivik, No. 12, 149 yards, 8-iron; Corey Stascak of Washington Township, No. 8, 253 yards, driver.
Riverview — John Milavec of McMurray, No. 15, 169 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, July 17, 2011

Beaver Creek Meadows (Lisbon, Ohio) — Billy Gramz of McKees Rocks, No. 7, 228 yards, 3-wood.
Lake Vue North — Rick Helfer of Hampton, No. 2, 190 yards, 3-wood.
Longue Vue C.C. — Dr. Steve Strelec, No. 3, 172 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont C.C. — Paul Walsh of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 163 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, July 16, 2011

Rolling Hills — Jenn Suffern of Carnegie, No. 3, 146 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Rich Wonnsettler, No. 9, 230 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, July 15, 2011

Oakmont — Scott Brown, No. 16, 190 yards, 3-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Melissa Scheffler of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 132 yards, 5-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Dan Macioce of Plum, No. 12, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Tony Sluka, No. 15, 137 yards, 8-iron; Kevin Ziegler of Allegheny Township, No. 9, 160 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 14, 2011

Fort Cherry — Randy Michel, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Acres — Gary Lucente, No. 3 (North), 185 yards.
Southpointe — Jason Farrar of Columbus, No. 14, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Suncrest — Bob Marshall of Allison Park, No. 3, 189 yards, 5-wood.
Treesdale — Evan Goetz, No. 2 (Lakes), 175 yards, 8-iron.
Upper St. Clair Municipal — James Cannon of Upper St. Clair, No. 1, 198 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, July 13, 2011

Glengarry — Don Barr of Murrysville, No. 7, 117 yards, 9-iron.
Hidden Valley — Jim Huddart of Bethel Park, No. 7, 147 yards, 6-iron.
Irwin — David Heckenstaller of East McKeesport, No. 2, 186 yards, 4-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Eric J. Skvarla, No. 6, 177 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Dan Caste of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 138 yards, gap wedge.
Valley Brook — Bill Bertha, No. 8, 192 yards, 4-iron.
Westmoreland C.C. — Marilyn Turner, No. 4 (White), 120 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 12, 2011

Hickory Heights — Christian Kinkela of South Side, No. 15, 178 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 11, 2011

Highland C.C. — Ken Stander of Murrysville, No. 6, 210 yards, driver.
Chartiers C.C. — Joe Lackner of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 197 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Scenic Valley — George Bushmire of McMurray, No. 16, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Dave Barnett of Bridgeville, No. 2, 179 yards, 4-Hybrid.
The Links at Spring Church — Dan Heltebran of Greensburg, No. 17, 190 yards, 3 Rescue Hybrid.

SUNDAY, July 10, 2011

Hillcrest — R. Robert Muhl of Wexford, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin C.C. — Dr. Randy Rodriguez of Finleyville, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Oakmont C.C. — Eric Ladden of Medminster, N.J., No. 13, 145 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, July 9, 2011

Churchill Valley — Tom Parish of Wexford, No. 3, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Denny Flanigan of Brentwood, No. 3, 122 yards, 9-iron; Pat Shephard of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 122 yards, gap wedge.
Reserve Run — Dennis Cornell Jr. of McDonald, No. 15, 128 yards, gap wedge.

FRIDAY, July 8, 2011

Glengarry — Jim Wurzell of Trafford, No. 13, 162 yards, 3-Hybrid.

THURSDAY, July 7, 2011

Clover Hill — Dan Donovan of Moon Township, No. 5, 74 yards, 53 degree wedge.
Lakevue North — Dwight Johnston of Butler, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Frank Magnanti of North Huntington, No. 14, 158 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Gary Peters of Penn Hills, No. 2, 160 yards, 4-iron; Jack Anna of Penn Hills, No. 1, 287 yards, Driver.
Rose Ridge — Leo Phillips of Allison Park, No. 5, 130 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 6, 2011

Hickory Heights — Mike Beatty of Brentwood, No. 15, 175 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Longue Vue — Larry Nieman, No. 13, 170 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Meadowink — Leonard Vasilko of Bethel Park, No. 2, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Dr. Jae Cho, No. 6, 177 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 5, 2011

Bedford Springs — Patrick Duffy, No. 17, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Glengarry — Ron Miller of Monroeville, No. 5, 188 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 4, 2011

Lindenwood — Kim Odell of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7 (red), 70 yards, 8-iron.
Reserve Run — Ernie Varhola of Munhall, No. 11, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Ambaram Chauhan of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Gary Evans, No. 4, 175 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, July 3, 2011

Edgewood — Rick Thomas, No. 14, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Mike Philips of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Arthur — Gerry Thomas of Emsworth, Pa., No. 9, 127 yards, 9-wood.
River Forest — Bob Kennedy of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Totteridge — Steve Huetter of Brookline, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, July 2, 2011

Diamond Run — Ray Seemiller, No. 11, 218 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Pat Rice, No. 3, 206 yards, 5-iron.
Fort Cherry — Mike Philips of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Indian Run — David Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Greg Rosati of Hopewell, No. 7, 135 yards, sand wedge.
Meadowink — Haley Borkovich of Penn Township, No. 11, 148 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Ralph Butera of McCandless, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, July 1, 2011

Diamond Run — Ray Seemiller, No. 11, 218 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Pat Rice, No. 3, 206 yards, 5-iron.
Fort Cherry — Mike Philips of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Indian Run — David Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Greg Rosati of Hopewell, No. 7, 135 yards, sand wedge.
Meadowink — Haley Borkovich of Penn Township, No. 11, 148 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Ralph Butera of McCandless, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, July 1, 2011

BLACKHAWK — John Kotuba of North Sewickley, No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Todd Behanna, No. 9, 113 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, June 30, 2011

Chartiers — Tyler Noland of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 190 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 29, 2011

Beaver Creek Meadows (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Andy Horvath of Hopewell, No. 2, 155 yards, 5-hybrid.
Churchill Valley — Marty Coyne of Dormont, No. 13, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Edgewood — Harry Smith, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — John Peretin of Munhall, No. 6, 114 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, June 28, 2011

OAK SHADOWS — Ted Aiken of Carnegie, No. 15, 128 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Kraig Wolf of Evans City, No. 11, 166 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Bill Young of Plum, No. 9, 140 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, June 27, 2011

Blackhorse (Houston, Texas) — Virginia Ley of Wexford, No. 6 (South) 109 yards, pitching wedge.
Butler — Randy Schutzeus of Pittsburgh, No. 9 (Lakeside), 144 yards, 8-iron.
Indian Springs — Bob Cowoski of Butler, No. 7, 172 yards, Driver.
Quicksilver — Kevin Krasne of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 152 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Nancy Miller of Moon Township, No. 2, 122 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, June 26, 2011

Edgewood — Mike Sugrue, No. 5, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Highland — Frank Baritot of Wexford, No. 6, 210 yards, driver.
Hill Crest — Ray Pieranunzi of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, sand wedge.
South Hills — Michael Halloran, No. 15, 175 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, June 25, 2011

Fox Chapel G.C. — Lissa Hazel, No. 3, 138 yards, 5-hybrid.

FRIDAY, June 24, 2011

Butler C. C. — Melinda Meighen of Bradford Woods, No. 10, 95 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — John Mah of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 183 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, June 23, 2011

Grandview — Tom Beeler, No. 14, 161 yards, sand wedge.
Reserve Run — Woody Smith of Strongsville, No. 12, 303 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, June 22, 2011

Hickory Heights — John Rudzik of McMurray, No. 15, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Lake Vue North — Richard Fitzpatrick, No. 2, 190 yards, driver.
Shannopin — Evan Krahe of Ohio Township, No. 2, 179 yards, 7-iron.
Stonecrest — Ed Sankovic of Zelienople, No. 14, 151 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, June 21, 2011

Hillcrest — Jerry Miller of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — David Wade of McMurray, No. 7 (Red), 155 yards, 7-iron.
Oak Tree C.C. — Bill Drescher of Baldwin, No. 7, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, June 20, 2011

Cloverleaf — Matthew Shaw, No. 2, 133 yards, 5-iron.
Glengarry — Corey Wilding of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 131 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — Ray DiGaetano, No. 3, 140 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 18, 2011

Fort Cherry — Bob Carl of Williamstown, No. 17 (White), 137 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Joey Mammarelli of Oakdale, No. 9, 66 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Dave Boal of Jefferson Hills, No. 6 (18-hole course), 187 yards, 3-iron.

FRIDAY, June 17, 2011

Cedarbrook — Ron Lach of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (Red), 93 yards, pitching wedge.
Maryland National — Daniel Otto of Coraopolis, No. 3, 171 yards, 5-iron.
Oak Tree C.C. — Kevin Wolosik of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Stonecrest — Patrick Kunz, No. 13, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Valley Brook — Jim Mayher of Jefferson Hills, No. 6 (Gold), 178 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, June 16, 2011

Highland C.C. — Mike Lamagna of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 213 yards, 3-wood; Bob Loebig of Ross, No. 15, 163 yards, hybrid.
Lake Vue North — Mike Kernan of Cramberry, No. 2, 190 yards, hybrid.
Shannopin — Karl Kunkle of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Donald Restauri of Pleasant Hills, No 8 (18-hole course), 135 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 15, 2011

Lindenwood — Janice Kennedy of Peters Township, No. 8 (Blue), 85 yards, 9-iron; Brady Seekely of Peters Township, No. 3 (Executive), 87 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Walter Rowland of Penn Hills, No. 7, 371 yards, driver.
Suncrest — Tom Norris of Allison Park, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-wood.
VALLEY GREEN — Jesse Hong of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 138 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, June 14, 2011

Butler C. C. — Jean Purvis of Butler, No. 4, 116 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — Keith Bogart of Bethel Park, No. 6, 160 yards, Rescue.

MONDAY, June 13, 2011

Butlers — Del Simmons of McMurray, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 9-iron.
Meadowink — David Leftwich of Murrysville, No. 2, 120 yards, 7-iron; Richard McAllise of Churchill, No. 11, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Jerry Thurston of Carnegie, No. 8, 169 yards, 4 rescue.

SUNDAY, June 12, 2011

Hill Crest C.C. — Curt Carion of New Kensington, No. 1, 326 yards, driver; Gary Furyk of New Sewickley, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Dr. Bill Swartz, No. 3, 170 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Betsy Gentile of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 114 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SATURDAY, June 11, 2011

Cedarbrook — Chris Burns, No. 7 (Gold), 180 yards, 3-iron.
Clover Hill — Dan Bowser of Aspinwall, No. 3, 149 yards, 7-iron.
Chartiers — Tim Campbell of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 158 yards, 8-iron.
Murrysville — Bill Uhl of Murrysville, No. 4, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Dan Pekzarski of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 10, 2011

Butler C. C. — Brian Croissant, No. 4, 121 yards, 9-iron.
Fort Cherry — Jeff Jenkins of Scott Township, No. 13, 184 yards, 7-iron.
Murrysville — Christian Hewlett of Oakdale, No. 15, 204 yards, 3-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Ray Veith, No. 7, 190 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, June 9, 2011

Murrysville — Bob Stone of Irwin, No. 16, 164 yards, 4-hybrid; Christian Hewlett of Oakdale, No. 15, 204 yards, 3-hybrid.
River Forest — John Gladziszewski of Wexford, No. 13, 161 yards, 5-iron.
Shannopin — Bud Roberts of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 145 yards, 8-iron.
THE TIMBERS AT TROY (Elkridge, Md.) — Victor Pennix of Friendship, No. 5, 150 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 8, 2011

Montour Heights — Mark Eger of Corapolis, No. 2, 143 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Tommy Nettles of Canonsburg, No. 3, 157 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Kyle Debout of Sewickley, No. 13, 170 yards, 7-iron; Robert J. Muhl, No. 16, 180 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, June 7, 2011

Grand View — Stephen Sherwin of McKeesport, No. 3, 296 yards, driver.

MONDAY, June 6, 2011

Bob O’Connor — Zach Nelkin of Squirrel Hill, No. 12, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — David Fall, No. 9 (Gold), 164 yards, 5-iron.
North Park — Bob Cenci of McCandless, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron.
PINE RIDGE — Bill Yot of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 85 yards, gap wedge.
Ponderosa — Jim Avery of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 5-wood; Harold Dalfol of Burgettstown, No. 9, 160 yards, 3-wood.
Riverview — Glenn Guthrie Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 189 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Rolling Fields — Allan Ritko of Mentor (Ohio), No. 7, 125 yards, 9-iron; Arnold Thompson of Munhall, No. 7, 125 yards, sand wedge.
Wildwood C.C. — Mario Macioce of Gibsonia, No. 3, 143 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 5, 2011

Butler C. C. — Greg Steliotes, No. 10, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Cedarbrook — Jim Randig of Penn Hills, No. 11 (Golf), 140 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Meadowink — David Kubik, No. 7, 175 yards, 4-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Rae Burton of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 181 yards, 3-wood; Jane Burton of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 130 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 4, 2011

Pittsburgh Field Club — Mark Veenis of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 222 yards, 4-Hybrid.

FRIDAY, June 3, 2011

Clover Hill — Ken Kropf of North Side, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Mike Delaney, No. 13, 167 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Quicksilver — Jack Smith of Elizabeth Township, No. 11, 156 yards, 7-hybrid.

THURSDAY, June 2, 2011

Lake Vue North — Kevin Sciullo of Ellwood City, No. 2, 190 yards, 6-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Mark Kopar of Franklin Park, No. 16, 203 yards, 3-hybrid.

TUESDAY, May 31, 2011

Hickory Heights — Elmer Sobansky of Cecil, No. 5, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Rolling Fields — Joe Vokes Sr., of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 125 yards, pitching wedge; Aaron Williams of East Vandergrift, No. 15, 360 yards, driver.

MONDAY, May 30, 2011

Edgewood — Kyle Rusche, No. 3, 143 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, May 29, 2011

Seven Springs — Jon Rice of South Park, No. 14, 352 yards, Driver.
Cranberry Highlands — Will Thompson of Mars, No. 6, 107 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres — Jon Davis of Temperance, Michigan, No. 6 (North), 176 yards, 5-hybrid.
The Links at Spring Church — Glenn Harbison of Tarentum, No. 4, 166 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, May 28, 2011

Hillcrest — Buzzy Ponsart of Arnold, No. 18, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Laurel Valley — Gary Claus, No. 14, 161 yards, 5-iron.
Valley Brook — Dean Blemker, No. 3, 172 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 27, 2011

3 Lakes — Bryan Kear, No. 17, 173 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, May 26, 2011

3 Lakes — Jay Migliozzi, No. 11, 262 yards, driver.
Diamond Run — Al Piesik, No. 5, 150 yards, 5-wood.
Grove City C.C. — Roger Flynn of Grove City, No. 5, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Rocco D’Angelo, Sr., of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 166 yards, 3-wood.
Quicksilver — Guy Moffa of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SATURDAY, Oct. 30, 2010

HAWK’S LANDING (Orlando, Fla.) — Dave Boal, No. 13, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Hill Crest — John Zelazowski of Plum, No. 18, 119 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 27, 2010

Clover Hill — John Hanisak of Brighton Heights, No. 5, 74 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Art Gabriel of Washington, Pa. , No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont — Bill Lydik of DuBois, No. 6, 150 yards, pitching wedge; Rod McMahon of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 165 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 26, 2010

Kennsington (Canfield, Ohio) — Linda A. Abruzere, No. 6, 109 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills C.C. — John Froehlich of Bethel Park, No. 4, 175 yards, 3-Hybrid.

MONDAY, Oct. 25, 2010

Hickory Heights — Roberta Lacinski of South Fayette, No. 5, 130 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, Oct. 23, 2010

Chippewa — Alan Smith of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 140 yards, 6-hybrid.
Hidden Valley — Sue Donaldson of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 106 yards, 9-iron.
Shadow Lakes — George Anderson of Moon, No. 7, 173 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 21, 2010

Clover Hill — Jack Fowler of McCandless, No. 5, 79 yards, pitching wedge; Cory Dolgos of Neville Island, No. 7, 169 yards, Driver.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 20, 2010

Shadow Lakes — Tom Hay of Edgeworth, No. 7, 168 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, Oct. 19, 2010

Diamond Run — Scott Kirschler Sr., No. 2, 128 yards, 6-iron.
Stoughton Acres — J.J. Schickel of Trafford, No. 17, 154 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 18, 2010

Strawberry Ridge — Davis Barnhorst of Wexford, No. 11, 145 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 17, 2010

Fort Cherry — John Somsky of Canonsburg, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Mon Valley — John Pollock, No. 6, 164 yards, 6-iron.
St. Jude — John Parison of Natrona Heights, No. 3, 197 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, Oct. 16
Four Lakes C.C. (Winter Haven, Fla.) — Randy Boyer of Munhall, No. 13, 149 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 15
Diamond Run — Mike Senff of Cranberry Township, No. 5, 164 yards, 5-iron.
Southpointe — Craig Porter of West Mifflin, No. 14, 140 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 14
Oakmont C.C. — Ben Succop of Charlotte, N.C., No. 6, 174 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Fields — Fran Grabowski of Penn Hills, No. 2, 175 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 13, 2010

Pittsburgh National — Rich Parker of Latrobe, No. 16, 4-iron, 194 yards.
Seven Springs MOUNTAIN RESORT — Ted Simoff of Harmony, No. 3, 95 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Joe Schulter of Banksville, No. 11, 158 yards, 5-iron.
Willowbrook — Dom Masciantonio of Murrysville, No. 15, 125 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 12, 2010

Mon Valley C.C. — Don Pietroboni, No. 3, 190 yards, 3-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 11, 2010

Cloverleaf — Ryan Patton of McKees Rocks, No. 5, 137 yards, 8-iron; Bill Emerick of Greensburg, No. 5, 305 yards, driver.
Rolling Acres — James Manning of Center, No. 3 (North), 184 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 9
Hickory Heights — Nathan Meerstein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Moon C.C. — Daniel Weryha of Coraopolis, No. 9, 263 yards, 3-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Bob Auray of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 178 yards, 23-hybrid.
River Forest — Kenneth Will of Etna, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 5, 2010

Stoughton Acres — Alex Joseph of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 150 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 4, 2010

Rock Hill C.C. (Rock Hill, S.C.) — Caryn Doege of Monroeville, No. 17, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Edward Lankes of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 180 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 2, 2010

Hickory Heights — Keith Marinacci of Bridgeville, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 1, 2010

Oakmont C.C. — Bruce McGough of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 147 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 30, 2010

Birdsfoot — Bruce Douty of Ebensburg, No. 17, 110 yards, gap wedge.
Willowbrook — Barry Fiorina of Plum, No. 9, 175 yards, 2-Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 29, 2010

Buffalo — Michael Huet, No. 14, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Castle Hills — Don Flockerzi of Moon Township, No. 7, 157 yards, 5-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Vince Rocco of Monroeville, No. 5, 159 yards, 6-iron..
Pittsburgh National — Frank Bzorek of Cheswick, No. 16, 180 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 28, 2010

South Park — Frank DiPasquale of Bethel Park, No. 3, 166 yards, 7-iron.
WADE HAMPTON GOLF CLUB (Cashiers, N.C.) — Al Pellegrini formerly of Forward Township, No. 17, 175 yards.

MONDAY, Sept. 27, 2010

Hickory Heights — Wayne Carson of Bethel Park, No. 3, 136 yards, 8 iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 26, 2010

Longue Vue — Al Beeken of Hampton, No. 16, 200 yards, 5-wood.
Rolling Hills — Tom Mikolay of South Strabane, No. 14, 190 yards, 3-Rescue.
Southpointe — Rob Piatt of Peters Township, No. 5, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, Sept. 25, 2010

Hickory Heights — Nicholas J. Schey of Rochester, N.Y., No. 14, 161 yards, 9-iron; Wayne Carson of Bethel Park, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Westwood — Keith Henrickson of West Mifflin, No. 15, 144 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 24, 2010

Valley Brook — Barb Jorgensen, No. 7, 139 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook — Bill Finnegan of Finleyville, No. 3, 141 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 21, 2010

Lindenwood — Jerry Murrey of Canonsburg, No. 3 (Blue), 9-iron, 95 yards.
Quicksilver — Bud Johns of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Carl Lopresti of Clairton, No. 7, 166 yards, 5-Rescue.

MONDAY, Sept. 20, 2010

Fort Cherry — Ron Kraeer of McDonald, No. 13, 8-iron, 164 yards.
Lakevue North — Mike Kalb of Ohio Township, No. 11, 8-iron, 150 yards.
Lindenwood — Ben DuCarme of McMurray, No. 4 (Gold), 8-iron, 150 yards; Tim Drnevich of North Huntingdon, No. 4 (Gold), 6-iron, 165 yards.
LITTLE RIVER GOLF AND RESORT (CARTHAGE, N.C.) — Kevin J. Lamb of Glenshaw, No. 8, 181 yards, 9-iron.
Quicksilver — Joe Weiss of McMurray, No. 8, 130 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 19, 2010

Birdsfoot — Red Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, Sept. 17, 2010

The Club at Blackthorne — Tom Anke, No. 7, 153 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 16, 2010

Treesdale — Bob Dunson, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 15, 2010

Oak Lake — Dale Brawdy, No. 15, 118 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Gene Collodi of New Kensington, No. 4, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Pat Perry of Cranberry Township, No. 15, 128 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 14, 2010

Diamond Run — Julie McCormick of Sewickley, No. 14, 123 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Daniel Kralik of Sewickley, No. 7 (Red), 127 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Fields — Matt Borcik of Plum, No. 7, 125 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Ed Topka of Bethel Park, No. 6, 187 yards, 4-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Dan Cellitti of Las Vegas, Nev., No. 5, 160 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 13, 2010

Chartiers C.C. — Bill Morrison of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-iron.
Hickory Heights — Matthew Garbera of South Fayette, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — Frank Barrett of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 149 yards, 8-iron.
Ponderosa — Chris Nardi of Oakland, No. 17, 174 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Lee Hollinger of Verona, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 12, 2010

River Green — Joe Stocker of Scott Township, No. 7, 153 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 11, 2010

Meadowink — Pat Grieve of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 110 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 10, 2010

Birdsfoot — Vince Paola of Jeannette, No. 11, 185 yards, 4-iron.
Lawrence Park — Fred Miller of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 140 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 9, 2010

Apollo Elks — Leo Daggett of Plum, No. 4, 158 yards, 5-wood.
Bob O’Connor — Frank Smith of O’Hara Township, No. 5, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Brian Johnson, No. 17, 252 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Fields — Matt Borcik of Plum, No. 7, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Sara Kostelac, No. 7, 117 yards, 7-wood.
The Madison Club — Bob Hopkinson of North Huntingdon, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 8, 2010

Cranberry Highlands — Mike Fostyk of Canonsburg, No. 13, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Grand View — Frank McClintock of West Mifflin, No. 9, 108 yards, 7-wood; Tim Tekeley of Forest Hills, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Ben DuCarme, No. 4, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Mike Opaska of Moon, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron; Luke Wanchock of Moon, No. 7, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Pine Grove — Michael Klein of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Acres — Don Brainerd of Sewickley, No. 4 (South), 123 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Frank Oskin of Dravosburg, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 7, 2010

Butler’s — Keith A. Paylo of South Park, No. 3, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Hills — Andrew Sylvester of McMurray, No. 11, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Highland C.C. — Joe Dominick of Franklin Park, No. 6, 218 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, Sept. 6, 2010

Diamond Run — Don Seagle of Carnegie, No. 2, 121 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Bill Zanone of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8 (Blue), 105 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — George Schibler, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Anthony Laudadio of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 5, 2010

Pittsburgh Field Club — Mary Ellen Maher of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 132 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Matt Oddis, No. 3, 179 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 4, 2010

Chartiers C.C. — Ryan Estabrook of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 203 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Hickory Heights — Dan Cunningham of Bridgeville, No. 14, 162 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Jerry Miles of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Beth Szymczak, No. 2 (Lakes), 89 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 3, 2010

Nemacolin — Mike Conroy of Munhall, No. 10, 160 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, Sept. 2, 2010

Hickory Heights — Rick McClelland of Fort Myers, Fla., No. 5, 173 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Chris Gerardi of Bethel Park, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 1, 2010

Clover Hill — Ken Hores, Jr., of Pine-Richland, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Laurel Valley — Chris Pappas of Sewickley, No. 8, 180 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Bobby Campbell of Indiana Township, No. 12, 160 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 31, 2010

Butler — Wayne Houston of Bethel Park, No. 6 (Lakeside), 218 yards, driver.
Grand View — Bill Ziener of Marshall Township, No. 9, 108 yards, 8-iron.
Nevillewood — Dennis Martin of Nevillewood, No. 13, 175 yards, 5-wood.
Rose Ridge — Scott Cressley, Sr., of Tarentum, No. 2, 200 yards, 7-wood; Ron Homer of Shaler, No. 15, 180 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 30, 2010

Cherry Creek — Jessica Gass, No. 3, 104 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Phil Mary of Peters Township, No. 3 (Executive), 9-iron, 120 yards; Maryann Engel of Bethel Park, No. 3 (Blue), 8-iron, 105 yards.
Montour Heights — Cherry Loukas, No. 16, 120 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Ron Stofko of Seven Fields, No. 13, Driver.
Pittsburgh North — Walt Huysman of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron; Johnnye Miller of Wexford, No. 8, 118 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling GreenS — Drew Borcik of Homestead, No. 5, 227 yards, 3-iron.
Treesdale — Rebecca George, No. 9 (Orchard), 162 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, Aug. 29, 2010

Glengarry — Ronald Poremba of Uniontown, No. 8, 328 yards, Driver.
Legends of Massillon (Massillon, Ohio) — Ralph Mosco of Cranberry, No. 7 (South), 130 yards, 9-iron.
Lone Pine — Frank Runco of Washington, Pa. No. 2, 175 yards, 4-wood.
North Park — Kevin Brode of Hampton, No. 13, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Green — Drew Borocik of Homestead, No. 5, 227 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 28, 2010

Blackthorne — Cindy Bair, No. 2, 100 yards, 9-iron.
Edgewood — Walt Beam of Murrysville, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Hill Crest — Kevin Snider of Allegheny Township, No. 9, 114 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs — Chuck Stahl of West Mifflin, No. 17, 121 yards. 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 27, 2010

St. Jude — Roy Koegler of Saxonburg, No. 11, 169 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Noah Bezaire, No. 3 (Orchard), 115 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Aug. 26, 2010

The Madison Club — Bob Hopkinson of North Huntingdon, No, 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.
Union City C.C. (Union City, Pa.) — John Burchard of Meadville, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Village Green — Bill Fera III of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 141 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 25, 2010

Allegheny C.C. — Andy Bradford of Pownal, Maine, No. 8, 151 yards, 9-iron.
Conley’s Resort — Jim Primera of Willoughby, Ohio, No. 8, 170 yards, 4-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Rich Tracy of Penn Hills, No. 3, 176 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Thomas Steve of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh National — Bob Visalli, No. 16, 180 yards, 3-hybrid.
Youghiogheny — Steve Hale of North Hills, No. 5, 180 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 24, 2010

Reserve Run — Joe Sladick, No. 2, 147 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 23, 2010

Diamond Run — Seth Kreutzer, No. 8, 134 yards, 6-iron; Seth Kreutzer, No. 5, 174 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Keith Collier, No. 5, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, Aug. 21, 2010

Allegheny C.C. — Gordy Opitz of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 152 yards, 9-iron.
Bandon Dunes Resort (Bandon, Ore.) — Tom Bartos of Gibsonia, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Chartiers C.C. — Brian Malik of Franklin Park, No. 7, 200 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Shannopin — Jim Wadsworth of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 20, 2010

Butler’s — Russ Miller of McKeesport, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — John Wassick of Morgantown, W.Va., No. 12, 183 yards, 4-iron; Louise Horvath of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 130 yards, 3-wood.
Totteridge — Jared Weiner, No. 8, 204 yards, 6-iron.
Vandergrift — George Seckar of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 144 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 19, 2010

Allegheny C.C. — Micaela Becker of Sewickley, No. 8, 137 yards, 4-wood.
Blackthorne — David Ulisse, No. 2, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Butler — Lois Mains of McKeesport, No. 3 (Lakeside), 112 yards, driver.
Rolling Acres — Ron Lucente of Baden, No. 6 (North), 160 yards, 5-iron.
Rose Ridge — Ron Wackowski of O’Hara Township, No. 2, 200 yards, 5-iron.
Shannopin — Ray Ballantine of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 136 yards, 6-iron.
Vandergrift — George Seckar of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 144 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 18, 2010

Butler — Louis V. Montanari of Penn Hills, No. 3, 119 yards (Lakeside), 119 yards.
Rolling Acres — Don Brainer of Sewickley, No. 4 (South), 130 yards, 6-iron; Adam Mercadante of Sewickley, No. 3 (North), 200 yards, 5-wood.
Valley Brook — Chuck Beck, No. 2, 122 yards, 8-iron.
Westmoreland — Steve Friedberg, No. 4 (White), 137 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, August 17, 2010

Butler’s — Lois Mains of McKeesport, No. 3 Lakeside (Red), 112 yards, driver.
Hickory Heights — Jim Augustine of Venetia, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Chris Meyer of Lincoln Place, No. 6, 110 yards, sand wedge.
Treesdale — Anthony Muscato, No. 3, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Dolly Bowser of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 120 yards, 7-wood.

MONDAY, August 16, 2010

Rolling Hills — Dr. Tom Pirosko of McMurray, No. 7, 210 yards, 5-wood.
Sewickley Heights C.C. — Dave Marrangoni of Sewickley, No. 7, 168 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, August 15, 2010

Birdsfoot — John Wyonir of Natrona Heights, No. 9, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Hillcrest — Ed Duval, No. 18, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
Tam O’Shanter — Ben Schweiger of Wexford, No. 8, 150 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, August 14, 2010

Allegheny C.C. — John Urda of Sewickley, No. 15, 152 yards, 8-iron.
Oakland Beach — Tom Kubes of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 281 yards, driver.
Valley Brook C.C. — Dr. Malay Sheth, No. 3, 167 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, August 13, 2010

Butler — Bill Skwerez of North Huntingdon, No. 13 (Lakeside), 110 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Bob Dietz of Imperial, No. 10, 173 yards, 5-iron.
Murrysville — Brian Dougherty of Harrison City, No. 16, 168 yards, 3-hybrid.
Pittsburgh National — Dave Galloway, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, August 12, 2010

River Forest — Thomas Tejchman of Coraopolis, No. 13, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Salem Hills (Salem, Ohio) — Keith Johnson of Fullerton, Calif., No. 3, 153 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Jim Fleckenstein of Baldwin, No. 3, 166 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 11, 2010

Highland C.C. — Joe Zurchin of Ross Township, No. 6, 213 yards, driver.
Nemacolin C.C. — Dr. Dennis Brown of Washington, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Bill Cramer of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 130 ayrds, 7-iron.
Riverview — Jae Kim of Jefferson Hills, No. 15, 189 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Gary Myers, No. 15, 127 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, August 10, 2010

Nemacolin — Dominic Roach of Coal Center, No. 16, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont — Tom Territ of Gibsonia, No. 6, 183 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Chris Heilman of Aspinwall, No. 11, 165 yards, sand wedge.
Treesdale — Mark Howe, No. 6 (Lakes), 190 yards, 24-hyrbid.

MONDAY, August 9, 2010

Cranberry Highlands — Jim Kutka of Sewickley, No. 6, 198 yards, 7-wood.
Meadowink — Tony Alvarez of Belle Vernon, No. 2, 118 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Eric Gugowski of South Side, No. 10, 177 yards, 6-iron.
Moonbrook (Jamestown, N.Y.) — Jake Brecht, No. 13, 120 yards, Rescue Wood.

SUNDAY, August 8, 2010

Greensburg C.C. — David Glancy of Export, No. 5, 200 yards, 3-iron.
South Park — Joe Cain of Bethel Park, No. 15, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Maggie Vibonese, No. 2, 103 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, August 7, 2010

Edgewood C.C. — Arun Gupta of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Longue Vue — Paul Del Presto of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 145 yards, gap wedge.
Mt. Lebanon — Bob Romah of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, August 6, 2010

Bronzwood — Michael Willis of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 174 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Jim Mooney of Penn Hills, No. 7, 160 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, August 5, 2010

Glengarry — Barry Attenberger of Greensburg, No. 2, 215 yards, 3-wood.
St. Clair C.C. — Jim Moore of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 176 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Scally’s — Matthew Ford of McDonald, No. 5, 40 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 4, 2010

Chartiers C.C. — Patrick Swed of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Edgewood — Terry McGuire of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Fox Chapel — George Watt, No. 17, 225 yards, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, August 3, 2010

Glengarry — Walter Hammond of Hollidaysburg, No. 2, 196 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Olde Stonewall — Michael Haider of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 241 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Green — Richard Skowvron, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Don Winhold of Millvalle, No. 2, 200 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair — Phil Bollman of Peters Township, No. 5, 126 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, August 2, 2010

Lone Pine — Dr. Eric Belleville of Claysville, No. 4, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Oakland Beach — Brent Rodgers of North Hills, No. 17, 192 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Ron Viskovicz of Burgettstown, No. 14, 142 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Lee Goodman of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Suncrest — Bruce Graham of Natrona Heights, No. 9, 159 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, August 1, 2010

South Hills — David Paladino, No. 15, 182 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Bill Bergman of Bethel Park, No. 6, 186 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, July 31, 2010

Lindenwood — Ryan Kinneavy of Shaler, No. 3 (Executive), 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Acres — John Miller of McMurray, No. 8 (West), 133 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, July 30, 2010

North Park — Jeff McGuirk of Wexford, No. 2, 188 yards.
Oakmont C.C. — Bernie Marcus of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 211 yards, driver.
Red Wing Lake (Virginia Beach, Va.) — Jim Vlasach of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 197 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, July 29, 2010

Caledonia (South Carolina) — Rob Lynch of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 154 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Mike Stone of Irwin, No. 13, 156 yards, 9-iron.
Riverview — Warren “Mel” Cooley of Finleyville, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron; John Pavlik III of Bethel Park, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Paul J. Baroffio, No. 7, 193 yards, 6-iron; Terry Kenny, No. 12, 129 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 28, 2010

Cherry Wood — Buzzy Sylvester, No. 3, 165 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Tom O’Brien of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 124 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres — Chuck Herman of Monaca, No. 3 (North), 140 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Renae Salvitti of Canonsburg, No. 14, 96 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, July 27, 2010

Mannitto — Jim Vrabel of Irwin, No. 18, 193 yards, 3-wood.
South Park — Paul Robinson of Bethel Park, No. 8 (18-hole course), 135 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — R.T. Walker of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 192 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, July 26, 2010

Meadowink — Alex Tishko of Plum, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Oglebay — Willie Silverstein of Farmington, Pa., No. 7 (Jones course), 161 yards, 4-hybrid; Tom Judy of Vanderbilt, No. 15 (Palmer course), 204 yards, 5-hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Dominic Campagna of McMurray, No. 16, 125 yards, driver.
Stonecrest — Howard Mitzel of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Julie Kline, No. 5 (Grove), 102 yards, gap wedge.
Upper St. Clair Municipal — Dylan Winseck, No. 2, 142 yards, driver.

SUNDAY, July 25, 2010

Fort Cherry — Al Rubinoski of Kennedy Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Wes Robinson of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 164 yards, 9-iron; Robert Fisher of Mars, No. 8, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Ryan McCutcheon of Coraopolis, No. 4, 52 yards, sand wedge.

SATURDAY, July 24, 2010

St. Clair — Rita Heinemann of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 132 yards, 9-wood.

FRIDAY, July 23, 2010

Valley Brook — Lynn McGinnis, No. 3, 144 yards, driver.

THURSDAY, July 22, 2010

Diamond Run — Gary Brandenberger of Cranverry, No. 8, 120 yards, 8-iron; Randy Koter of Wexford, No. 8, 142 yards, 9-iron; George Rask of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 217 yards, 3-wood.
Frosty Valley — Matt Talotta, No. 8, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Grand View — Paul F. Smith Jr. of Braddock Hills, No. 5, 153 yards, 6-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — David Aul of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Miranda Santucci of Carnegie, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Kent Tekulve of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 174 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Mike Homer, No. 6, 166 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 21, 2010

Edgewood — Terry Rice of O’Hara Township, No. 3, 165 yards, 11-wood.
Grove City — Ken Altfather of Wexford, No. 5, 153 yards, 6-iron.
North Hills G.C. (Corry, Pa.) — Howard Levine of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 178 yards, 3-wood.
Scally’s — Adam Misko of Oakdale, No. 2, 122 yards, approach wedge.

TUESDAY, July 20, 2010

Allegheny C.C. — Dr. Judy Small, No. 8, 137 yards, driver; Bob Goodrick of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Cherry Creek — Becky Gettemy, No. 11, 118 yards, driver.

MONDAY, July 19, 2010

Cloverleaf — Angelo Papale of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 146 yards, 7-iron.
Pawley’s Plantation (Pawley’s Island, S.C.) — Linda Ripper of Trafford, No. 13, 40 yards, lob wedge.
Rolling Acres — Colin McCalla of Steubenville, Ohio, No. 6 (North), 160 yards, 4-iron.
South Park — James Kalafatis of South Park, No. 8 (18-hole course), 134 yards, 9-iron.
Wildwood — Ralph Affinitto of Hampton, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-hybrid.

SUNDAY, July 18, 2010

Fort Cherry — Michael Lavin of South Fayette, No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Fox Chapel — Walt Bitzer, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Lone Pine — Gary Sweat of Washington, Pa., No. 2, 180 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, July 17, 2010

Westwood — Cody Fagan of West Mifflin, No. 12, 185 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, July 16, 2010

Nevillewood — Jim Wheeler of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Pine Lakes (Hubbard, Ohio) — Ron Elder of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Chris Snyder of Aliquippa, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Arleen Cullen of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 121 yards, 6-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Rich Marino of Harmony, No. 12, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
The Madison Club — Bruce Saber of Kennedy Township, No. 8, 137 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, July 15, 2010

Nevillewood — Jim Wheeler of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 160 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Henry Kellner of Finleyville, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 14, 2010

Butler — Felix Marguriet of North Versailles, No. 9 (Woodside), 154 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Jane Termyna of Greensburg, No. 5, 111 yards, 9-iron.
Green Meadows — Steve Wognar of Glenshaw, No. 13, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Ryan Miller of West Middlesex, No. 4, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, July 12, 2010

Cranberry Highlands — Yuckles Kubasiak of Gibsonia, No. 8, 154 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Jim Foley of Dravosburg, No. 15, 150 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, July 11, 2010

Birdsfoot — Larry Turner of North Versailles, No. 17, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Butler C. C. — Rob Omecene of Allison Park, No. 15, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Ray Speicher, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.
Fort Cherry — Steve Klein, No. 13, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Hidden Valley — Jack Weiland, No. 11, 139 yards, 8-iron.
Hill Crest — Jim Marietti of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.
Meadowink — Mark Capozzoli of Canonsburg, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Sewickley Heights — John Henk of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Fran McNally of Kennedy Township, No. 6, 184 yards, 7-wood.
Totteridge — Drew Rothrauff, No. 5, 157 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Bob Visalli of Murrysville, No. 9, 160 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, July 10, 2010

Montour Heights — Mario Manna of Moon, No. 2, 130 yards, driver.
Moon — Corinne Seiling of Center, No. 7, 110 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Acres — J.K. McCarter of South Beaver Township, No. 3 (North), 189 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, July 9, 2010

Allegheny C.C. — Baker Smith, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Birdsfoot — Paul Hollstein of Gibsonia, No. 4, 162 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Jack Waters of Bridgeville, No. 3, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres — J.K. McCarter of South Beaver Township, No. 3 (North), 189 yards, 5-wood.
Scally’s — Roberta Kanell of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 81 yards, 9-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Randy Crognale of New Castle, No. 3, 177 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Jim Fici, No. 5 (Grove), 115 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, July 8, 2010

Glengarry — Allen Bixel of Johnstown, No. 7, 131 yards, 6-iron.
Man O’War (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — John Pujia of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 153 yards.
Scally’s — James Comley of Carnegie, No. 6, 89 yards, 7-iron; Bob Merhaut of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 89 yards, sand wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 7, 2010

Del Mar — R.J. Olanyk of Evans City, No. 13, 207 yards, 3-Hybrid; Richard Schultz of New Castle, No. 13, 207 yards, 5-wood.
Longue Vue — Jim Malanos of Brighton Heights, No. 10, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Riverview — Richard Hartman of South Park, No. 5, 142 yards, 5-wood.
Scenic Valley — Deb Breisch of Lawrence, No. 11, 123 yards, 7-wood.
Wildwood — Sam Gruber of Allison Park, No. 3, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, July 6, 2010

Nemacolin — Leon Pagac of Brownsville, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron.
North Park — Jim Young of Ross Township, No. 2, 181 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Fields — Don “Smokey” Sampson of Plum, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Bob Hoffman of Bethel Park, No. 8, 125 yards, wedge.

MONDAY, July 5, 2010

Moon — Mike Quigney of East Lake (Ohio), No. 7, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Darrell Williams of Imperial, No. 6 (North), 164 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — William Lisotto of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 152 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, July 4, 2010

Fort Cherry — John Urbania of Avella, No. 13, 164 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, July 3, 2010

Strawberry Ridge — Chuck Reinhart of Ross Township, No. 11, 153 yards, 6-rion.

FRIDAY, July 2, 2010

Clover Hill — Steven Strosser, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.
Edgewood — Robert Scott of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Fox Chapel — Karen Craig, No. 3, 130 yards, 7-wood.
Rolling Hills — William Pogachnick of Peters Township, No. 11, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Wanago (Reno, Pa.) — Dave Smith of Franklin, No. 8, 152 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Becky Rankin of Monroeville, No. 7, 143 yards, 3-wood.

THURSDAY, July 1, 2010

North Park — Tom Krohe of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 145 yards, picthing wedge.
Rolling Green — Don Sigmund of Bethel Park, No. 8, 171 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 30, 2010

Cranberry Highlands — Mark Proud of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.
Moon — Casey Dornin of Moon, No. 7, 110 yards, 8-iron.
Pine Valley — Russell Livingston, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Totteridge — Jack L. Burley Sr. of Monroeville, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Willowbrook — Matt Zegarelli of Trafford, No. 15, 125 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, June 29, 2010

Butler’s — Jim Dongiovanni of Vandergrift, No. 15, 163 yards, 4-iron.
Green Meadows — Bob Westerlund, No. 8, 267 yards, driver.

MONDAY, June 28, 2010

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Ray Sullivan of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 185 yards, 7-wood.
Lindenwood — Jeff Long of Huntersville, S.C., No. 3 (Blue) 150 yards, 9-iron.
The Legends of Massillon (Massillon, Ohio) — Joe Flore of West Mifflin, No. 7 (South), 133 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, June 27, 2010

Hickory Heights — Keith “Boomer” Goldstrohm of Bridgeville, No. 11, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Nish Vartanian, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 26, 2010

Butler — Dean Clemons of West Mifflin, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Michael Pekich of Emsworth, No. 8, 63 yards, pitching wedge.
Rose Ridge — Bob Haberman of Sharpsburg, No. 2, 200 yards, driver.
St. Clair — Tom Wright of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 148 yards, 6-iron.
THE CLUB AT SHADOW LAKES — Alex Pawlawski of Wexford, No. 4, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Matt Flynn, No. 5 (Grove), 131 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, June 25, 2010

Fox Chapel — Fred Brown of Atlanta, Ga., No. 3, 174 yards, 3-iron.
Glengarry — Bob Fiok of Ligonier, No. 5, 156 yards, 5-iron.
Reserve Run (Poland, Ohio) — James Runyan of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Ron Lucas of Churchill, No. 6, 61 yards, sand wedge.
Scenic Valley — Roger Steffenauer of South Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, June 24, 2010

Connoquenessing — Linda McPherson of New Brighton, No. 7, 149 yards, driver.
Hidden Valley — Douglas Cherry, No. 7, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Barbara DeWitt of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 133 yards, 5-wood.
Mon Valley — Tom Beeler, No. 6, 165 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 23, 2010

Mt. Lebanon — Richard Fleming of Mt. Lebanon, No. 9, 180 yards, 5-hybrid.
Oakview — Bob Rectenwald of Harmony, No. 9, 146 yards, 3-hybrid.

TUESDAY, June 22, 2010

Edgewood — Randy Russell of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Jeff Haggerty of Canonsburg, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Shane Fogarty of Venetia, No. 3, 176 yards, 7-iron; Greg Sorokes of Canonsburg, No. 3, 176 yards, driver.
South Hills C.C. — Fred Aheimer, No. 15, 143 yards, 5-Hybrid.
The Madison Club — Bill Brandtonies of Marianna, No. 8, 137 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, June 21, 2010

Lakeview — Bob Pegher of Allentown, No. 4, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Kathy Wilson of McMurray, No. 7 (Red), 70 yards, gap wedge.
Mt. Lebanon — Dan Hlasnik of South Side, No. 1, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — Chad LeMasters of Moon, No. 3, 150 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, June 20, 2010

Edgewood C.C. — Jim Flaherty, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Jacob DeVries of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 178 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Brian Colella of Bethel Park, No. 6, 192 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, June 19, 2010

Clover Hill — Bill Sandherr, No. 4, 236 ayrds, hybrid.
Glengarry — Frank Battaglia of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Evan Shapira of Shadyside, No. 10 (White), 140 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Chuck Romea, No. 16, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Christian Silvestri of Moon Township, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Randy McDonald of White Oak, No. 5, 142 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, June 18, 2010

Lindenwood — Leslie Kernan, No 8 (Blue), 85 yards, 9-iron.
Moon — Bob Merhaut of North Fayette, No. 4, 230 yards, Driver.
Treesdale — Jason Pawlowicz, No. 6 (Lakes), No. 6, 160 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, June 17, 2010

Chippewa — John Kress, No. 8, 154 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — John Braton of Gibsonia, No. 8, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs — Jack Sommer of Bethel Park, No. 5, 124 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Alonzo Shavers, No. 2 (Lakes), 180 yards, 7-iron; Alonzo Shavers, No. 6 (Lakes), 150 yards, gap wedge.

TUESDAY, June 15, 2010

Franklin Park — Kyle Dewey of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.
Lone Pine — Carol DeSimone of Cecil, No. 2, 112 yards, 4-hybrid.

MONDAY, June 14, 2010

Hickory Heights — David Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Oak Lake — Norman Franky of Murrysville, No. 3, 134 yards, 5-iron; Joe Lepish III, No. 6, 144 yards, 7-iron; Neal Silliman of Lower Burrell, No. 12, 139 yards, 8-iron.
PITTSBURH FIELD CLUB — David Siegel of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 191 yards, 5-wood.
YANKEE RUN — Tom Kutchenriter of Aliquippa, No. 6, 140 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 13, 2010

Nevillewood — Teresa Ludka of Nevillewood, No. 17, 117 yards, 7-wood.
Quicksilver — Gary Dalrymple of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14 (white), 161 yards, 4-iron.
Southpointe — Rod Piatt of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 121 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, June 12, 2010

Olde Stonewall — Ralph Torma of Trenton, Mich., No. 15, 170 yards, 5-hybrid.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Craig Connolly of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 196 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Hills — Chris McNamara of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Bill Frohlich of Fox Chapel, No. 15, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, June 11, 2010

Longue Vue — Gary Thorpe, No. 3, 212 yards, 3-hybrid.
Mon Valley — Donna Russo, No. 15, 95 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, June 10, 2010

Southpointe — Bill Kellington of Scott Township, No. 5, 121 yards, 7-wood.
Stonecrest — Thomas R. Wright of Sewickley, No. 11, 165 yards, 3-iron.

TUESDAY, June 8, 2010

3 Lakes — Ron Simmons of Nevillewood, No. 17, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Edgewood — Bob Adamek of Monroeville, No. 14, 136 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Craig Alder of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Ponderosa — Vinny Matarazzo of Coraopolis, No. 9, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Mike Cwalina of Venetia, No. 8, 180 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Thomas Williams of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 184 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, June 7, 2010

Mountain Grove (Morgantown, W.Va.) — Ron Truver of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 151 yards, 9-iron.
Pine Grove (Grove City) — Steve Shapiro of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 156 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, June 6, 2010

Bob O’Connor G.C. at Schenley Park — Clark Lloyd, No. 14, 189 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Lake Arthur — Sean Heffley of Bellevue, No. 9, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Randy Johnson of Crafton, No. 3 (Blue), 165 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Brian Zigarovich of Murrysville, No. 2, 110 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakmont — Ben Lear, No. 6, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Pine Grove — Steve Shapiro of Swisshelm Park, No. 4, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Andrew Williams of North Versailles, No. 7, 166 yards, 6-iron.
South Hills — Rich Ryan, No. 12, 128 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, June 4, 2010

Lake Arthur — Dave Carmen of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Wes Vaughn of Butler, No. 9, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont — Mario Lemieux of Sewickley, No. 6, 182 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Stephen Reich of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 201 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, June 3, 2010

Chippewa — Ken Wuerthele of Bridgeville, No. 8, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Connoquenessing — Jared Vetica of Ellwood City, No. 7, 195 yards, 3-hybrid.
Cranberry Highlands — Frank Remaley of Waynesburg, No. 3, 167 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Lee Costantino of Baldwin, No 15, 147 yards, 5-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Chris Marcy of New Kensington, No. 12, 166 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 2, 2010

Fort Cherry — Lou Marcellus of Oakdale, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont — Larry Pratt of Gainesville, Va., No. 16, 211 yards, Hybrid.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Gus LeFebvre of West Mifflin, No. 17, 146 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, June 1, 2010

Clover Hill — Father Al McGinnis of Franklin Park, No. 1, 107 yards, pitching wedge.
Diamond Run — Christine Gruener of Sewickley, No. 8, 103 yards, 7-iron.
Highland — Frank Lochner of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-wood.
Quicksilver — Mark Braughler of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
Rose Ridge — Larry Murray of West Deer, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 31, 2010

Butler — “Pepper” Pete Janusek of West Mifflin, No. 9 (Woodside), 153 yards, 9-iron.
Chestnut Ridge — Joe Nease of Blairsville, No. 12, 144 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 30, 2010

Pittsburgh North — Linda A. King of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 141 yards, 5-wood.
Rolling Hills — Jack Crogan of Peters Township, No. 14, 193 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, May 28, 2010

Glen Eagle (Naples, Fla.) — Tim Schohn, No. 12, 156 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Greg Phillips of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 134 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — George Felton of Elizabeth Township, No. 17, 135 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — William Wagner of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, May 27, 2010

Chartiers — Mel Henninger of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 195 yards, 5-wood.
Fort Cherry — Emilio Rizzo of Venetia, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron
Fox Chapel — Michael W. Feeney, Jr., No. 6, 178 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Saxon — Jack Swanson of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Youghiogheny — Bill Riley, No. 16, 163 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 26, 2010

Fort Cherry — Jay M. Delfrate, No. 17, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Hillcrest — Don Abel of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Vue North — Jason Lewis of Adams Ridge, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Reg Brown of Cranberry, No. 11, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland C.C. — Bill Berkowitz, No. 4 (Blue), 167 yards, 4-Hyrid.

TUESDAY, May 25, 2010

Meadowink — Alex Federowicz of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 114 yards, pitching wedge.
Rum Pointe (Ocean City, Md.) — Pat O’Connor of Chalfant, No. 17, 127 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, May 24, 2010

Tam O’Shanter — Nathan Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 181 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 21, 2010

Diamond Run — John Caplan, No. 5, 174 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Dan Zebraskey of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 122 yards, pitching wedge.
Longue Vue — Derek DeJidas of Penn Hills, No. 12, 148 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Hannah Schonau-Taylor, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Jeff Lorenzato of Bethel Park, No. 8, 150 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, May 20, 2010

Montour Heights — Kevin Rose, No. 13, 167 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 18, 2010

Fox Chapel — David Lovejoy, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, May 17, 2010

Birdsfoot — Russell H. Franklin of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 168 yards, 2-iron.
Green Acres — Raymond J. LaBertew of Plum, No. 5, 130 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Tim Reitmeyer of Brookline, No. 15, 158 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, May 16, 2010

Cherry Creek — Ryan Jackson, No. 8, 102 yards, pitching wedge.
Hickory Heights — Josh Shearn of Bethel Park, No. 14, 167 yards, 7-iron.
Highlands C.C. — Charles Tarasovic of Ross Township, No. 9, 220 yards, driver.
Hillcrest — Dave Abel of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Marcy Smorey-Giger of Ross Township, No. 9, 140 yards, 57-Hybrid; Steven Veydt of Cecil, No. 7, 166 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Dr. Chuck Ahlborn of Brownsville, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Larry DeSantis of Bethel Park, No. 14, 200 yards, 4-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Doug Fuchs of Bellevue, No. 12, 115 yards, wedge.

SATURDAY, May 15, 2010

Churchill Valley — Terry Serafini of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Clover Hill — Gregor Meyer of Allison Park, No. 5, 74 yards, lob wedge; Rich Ramish of McCandless, No. 7, 169 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Bob Erdner of West View, No. 4, 87 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, May 13, 2010

Rolling Hills — Stush Dudczak of Verona, No. 7, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Vince Ragano of Castle Shannon, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 12, 2010

Cranberry Highlands — John Morris of Clarion, No. 6, 139 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Vue North — Eunsook Kim of Wexford, No. 11, 120 yards, driver.
Nemacolin C.C. — John Carroll of Peters Township, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-Rescue.

TUESDAY, May 11, 2010

Latrobe Elks — Jim Morrow of Murrysville, No. 10, 164 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, May 10, 2010

Mt. Lebanon G.C. — Don Stevens of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont — Bill Weber of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 168 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, May 8, 2010

Lone Pine — Dr. Michael Zinsser of Washington, No. 9, 143 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, May 6, 2010

Treesdale — Larry Philips, No. 3 (Orchard), 121 yards, 8-iron.
Village Green — Paul Miles of Cecil, No. 4, 140 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 5, 2010

Indiana C.C. — Deborah Pepe, No. 3, 166 yards, 3-wood.
Kensington — Mark Mizer of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 159 yards, 6-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Bill Simpson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 160 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, May 4, 2010

South Park — Eugene Dolfi, No. 3, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland C.C. — Marty Davis, No. 9 (Red), 162 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, May 3, 2010

Ponderosa — Jim Rosthauser of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 121 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, May 2, 2010

Grand View — Brad Sullivan of Forest Hills, No. 6, 292 yards, driver.
Pittsburgh North — Minging Chyu of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 182 yards, 5-iron.
River Forest — Tom Koziatek of New Kensington, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-iron; Rich Nilles of Hampton, No. 17, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Sewickley Heights — Simmons Lauderdale of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 170 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, May 1, 2010

Meadowink — Brian Marakas of Raleigh, N.C., No. 2, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Mon Valley — John Stech, No. 18, 215 yards, 3-hybrid.

FRIDAY, April 30, 2010

Clover Hill — Kyle Dewey of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.
Moon — Joe Magerl of Murrysville, No. 7, 120 yards, 8-iron.
The Club at Blackthorne — Aaron Garber, No. 4, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Tony Sluka of Apollo, No. 15, 135 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, April 29, 2010

North Park — Sam Mussomeli of Shaler, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Pat Olszewski of Lower Burrell, No. 2, 140 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Pete Tambellini of Baldwin, No. 15, 163 yards, 5-wood.
The Club at Nevillewood — Tom Gessner, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 28, 2010

Butler’s — Amadou Diof of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 320 yards, driver.
OGLEBAY — David Rea of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 124 yards, 9-iron.
Valley Brook — George Puskar, No. 4, 151 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 27, 2010

Chartiers — Joe Teodori of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 171 yards, 7-iron.
Cloverhill — Harry Bartolowits of Springhill, No. 1, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, April 26, 2010

Reserve Run — Charlie Halloran, No. 2, 171 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Eric Guzowski of South Side, No. 2, 122 yards, gap wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Mike Yaniga of Irwin, No. 17, 135 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, April 25, 2010

REDDEMAN FARMS (Chelsea, Mich.) — Dale Glavin Jr. of Mars, No. 3, 6-iron, 155 yards.
Seven Springs — Lenny Winand of Elizabeth Township, No. 7, 187 yards, 4-iron; Jim Batista of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 158 yards, 6-iron.
Willowbrook — Bill Meszar of Plum, No. 12, 150 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, April 24, 2010

Longue Vue — David Koi of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 222 yards, 4-iron; Jim Hollihan of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Todd Barricella of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 159 yards, 4-hybrid.
North Park — Scott Seserko of Fox Chapel, No. 2, 4-iron, 208 yards.
Rolling Green — Joe Jefferson, No. 16, 9-iron, 125 yards.

FRIDAY, April 23, 2010

Frosty Valley — Paul C. Ziegler of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 142 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, April 22, 2010

Fort Cherry — Ed Krall of Scott Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Mannitto — Jim Harman, No. 3, 146 yards, 7-wood.
Nemacolin — Michael Cuscino of New Castle, No. 11, 177 yards, 4-iron.
Valley Brook — Marty Alderman, No. 2 (Red), 103 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 21, 2010

LAKEVIEW — Bill Adamski of Blawnox, No. 11, 125 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, April 20, 2010

St. Clair — Dottie Howie, No. 3, 130 yards, driver.

MONDAY, April 19, 2010

Strawberry Ridge — Mike McNulty of Harmony, No. 5, 172 yards, 7-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Judy Lynn-Craig, No. 4 (white), 120 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 18, 2010

Oakview — Katie Harris of Slippery Rock, No. 14, 140 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, April 16, 2010

Birdsfoot — Paul Shepard of Butler, No. 9, 183 yards, 3-iron.
Highland — Father James Murphy of Butler, No. 18, 155 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, April 15, 2010

Oak Lake — Cathie Haftl of Verona, No. 12, 103 yards, 3-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — David Sunseri of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 160 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 14, 2010

Oakview — Ryan Prokay of Grove City, No. 14, 203 yards, 4-iron.
South Park — Mike Xenkis of Brookline, No. 13, 235 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, April 13, 2010

Mannitto — Jerry Kundus of Pittsburgh, No. 34, 155 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, April 12, 2010

Lindenwood — Nancy Holsinger of McMurray, No. 7 (Red), 70 yards, 8-iron; Glenn Thompson of McDonald, No. 4 (Gold), 160 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Tony Pesognelli of Monongahela, No. 6, 187 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Dennis Estes of Elmira, N.Y., No. 12, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Village Green — Rob Sweeney of Cranberry, No. 4, 139 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, April 11, 2010

Chippewa — Tim Walsh of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 128 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Tim Scheib of Brownsville, No. 16, 137 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Mike Clemens, McCandless, No. 2, 181 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Ray Carmack, No. 14, 167 yards, Rescue 5-wood.
South Park — Steve Kaminski of Dormont, No. 8, 145 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, April 10, 2010

Cloverhill — Matthew Newrohr of North Hills, No. 7, 167 yards, 3-wood.
Hillcrest — Gary Canonge of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Montour Heights C.C. — Chuck Carlson, No. 16, 164 yards, 5-iron.
St. Jude — Sean Knapp of Oakmont, No. 13, 167 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 7, 2010

Connoquenessing C.C. — Mary Ann Solesha of Zelienople, No. 9, 132 yards, 9-wood.
Hickory Village Green — Carol Stauffer, No. 4, 123 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Mike Lemon of Morningside, No. 2, 200 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 6, 2010

Lake Vue North — Luke Bartmas of Butler, No. 14, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Mon Valley C.C. — Keith Peer, No. 15, 185 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, April 5, 2010

Moon — John Caruso of Kennedy Township, No. 14, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Suncrest — Scott Moffatt of Gibsonia, No. 3, 180 yards, driver.
Holes in one 2003-2009

SUNDAY, Nov. 22, 2009

Buffalo — Bob James of Plum, No. 5, 198 yards, 3-iron.
Westmoreland — Dan Mills, No. 4 (White), 148 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 21, 2009

Clover Hill — Steve Befferman of Avalon, No. 5, 75 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh National — Mark Harrison of Gibsonia, No. 6, 177 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Mel Vatz of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 170 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 18, 2009

Fort Cherry — Mike Johnston of Washington, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Gregor Meyer of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 178 yards, 6-iron.
THE CLIFFS AT KEOWEE VINEYARDS (Sunset, S.C.) — Ray Seemiller of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 176 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 17, 2009

Scenic Valley — Jack Barrett of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 150 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, Nov. 16, 2009

Cloverleaf — Benji Hadburg, No. 5, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Stoughton Acres — Jack Chikus of Cranberry, No. 17, 151 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, Nov. 15, 2009

Glengarry — Don Eaglehouse of Latrobe, No. 5, 188 yards, 9-iron.
Youghiogheny — Ed Hancsak of Elizabeth, No. 16, 148 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 14, 2009

Hickory Heights — Ky Nam of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Indian Run — Ryan Columbus of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 169 yards, 11-wood.
Longue Vue — Gene Pecci of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 202 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, Nov. 12, 2009

Hill Crest — Ken Feroce of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Elizabeth Stelzig of Economy, No. 4 (South), 130 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 11, 2009

Chartiers C.C. — Ray Dolish of Bethel Park, No. 11, 164 yards, 3-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, Nov. 10, 2009

Grand View — Gene Kardos of Braddock Hills, No. 9, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
PORT ROYAL (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Walt Markowski of Corapolis, No. 6, 168 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Willowbrook C.C. — Patsy Ciardulli of North Apollo, No. 9, 150 yards, 4-iron; Tom Smith, No. 7, 147 yards, 7-wood.

MONDAY, Nov. 9, 2009

Glengarry — Jeffrey Mansfield of Greensburg, No. 5, 145 yards, 9-iron.
SHADOWMOSS PLANTATION (Charleston, S.C.) — Barbara Yablonski of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 121 yards, 7-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Sean Zinn, No. 4, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Nov. 8, 2009

Hickory Heights — Dan Patterson, No. 14, 161 yards, 6-iron.
Mon Valley C.C. — Jim Laskey, No. 15, 185 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 7, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Craig Genkinger of New Castle, No. 13, 169 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Treesdale — Al Coulter, No. 2 (Lakes), 155 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 5, 2009

Rose Ridge — Mike Santoro of Oakmont, No. 2, 190 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Youghiogheny — Mark Gozion, No. 16, 148 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 4, 2009

Saxon — Nick Guido of Gibsonia, No. 5, 9-iron, 140 yards.

TUESDAY, Nov. 3, 2009

Butlers GOLF COURSE — Randy Schutzeus, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Oct. 25, 2009

Meadowink — Jeff Caldwell of Monroeville, No. 11, 149 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 23, 2009

Oakmont — Joe Camp, No, 6, 196 yards, 6-iron.
PINE VALLEY — Jeff Troutman, No. 10, 132 yards, 9-iron; Shawn Will, No. 5, 215 yards, 3-Hybrid.

THURSDAY, Oct. 22, 2009

Grove City — Vince Profeta of Cranberry, No. 5, 153 yards, 8-iron.
LAS VEGAS PALUTE RESORT (Nev.) — Scott Davis of Nitro, W.Va., No. 4, 154 yards, 8-iron; Ed Habjan of Bethel Park, No. 8, 171 yards, 5-iron.
ShannopinC.C. — Grant McLaughlin of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 7-iron.
Totteridge — Jamie Costic, No. 5, 182 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 21, 2009

Rolling Fields — Charles Hornick of Harmar Township, No. 14, 110 yards, 9-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — David Swanson of Nevillewood, No. 8, 171 yards, 7-iron.
THE POLO CLUB OF BOCA RATON — Alvin Holzer, No. 15, 173 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, Oct. 19, 2009

The Club at Nevillewood — Mike Bayer, No. 17, 170 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 18, 2009

Churchill Valley — Peter Franklin of Allison Park, No. 16, 149 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 14, 2009

PALMETTO HALL (S.C.) — Rose Frisch, No. 8 (Cupp Course), 119 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 13, 2009

Lindenwood — Deb King, No. 7 (Red), 70 yards, 8-iron.
Southpointe — Scott Horan, No. 14, 140 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 12, 2009

River Forest — John Buckwalter of Export, Pa., No. 13, 141 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 8, 2009

South Park — Ronnie Keleman of Shadyside, No. 15, 160 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 7, 2009

Glengarry — Jamie Costic of Latrobe, No. 7, 182 yards, 7-iron.
Hillcrest C.C. — Austin Devore of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 163 yards, 3-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, Oct. 6, 2009

Glengarry — Ted Gregory of
Murrysville, No. 2, 196 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Marie Mesoros of Johnstown, No. 2, 105 yards, 7-iron.
NAPLES GRANDE (Naples, Fla.) — Marty Napolitano, No. 14, 126 yards, 9-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Paul (Pat) Hanlon of Dorseyville, No. 3, 174 yards, 7-wood.
Totteridge — Joseph Lazzaro, No. 5, 182 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 5, 2009

Rolling Fields — Rick Schofield of Plum, No. 1, 370 yards, Driver.

SUNDAY, Oct. 4, 2009

Chestnut Ridge — Ed Engelmeier of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 152 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Carmen Costa Jr., No. 8, 126 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 3, 2009

Allegheny — Frank Archinaco of Sewickley, No. 8, 151 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont — Brian Begg, No. 13, 130 yards, 9-iron.
OYSTER BAY GOLF LINKS (Sunset Beach, NC) — Dr. Tom Corkery of Canonsburg, No. 4, 166 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 2, 2009

Churchill Valley — Chris Gibson of Wilkins Township, No. 3, 156 yards, 5-iron.
River Forest — Gerald McCardell of Lower Burrell, No. 17, 114 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 1, 2009

Lake Vue North — Tony DeMino of Gibsonia, No. 11, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Reserve Run — Buddy Schmidt of Sewickley, No. 15, 121 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, September 29, 2009

Murrysville — Eric Stacey of Murrysville, No. 4, 162 yards, 7-iron.
Stonecrest — Dennis Pitrone of Bloomfield, No. 2, 148 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, September 28, 2009

LANCASTER C.C. (Ohio) — Marty McCaffrey of Seven Fields, No. 14, 121 yards, 9-iron.
Stonecrest — Mason Cady, No. 6, 115 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, September 27, 2009

BEAVER CREEK (Lisbon, Ohio) — Donna Courson, 65 yards, sand wedge.
Mannitto — Joanne Friel of Derry, No. 12, 112 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh National — Larry Hagen, No. 12, 187 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Joe Cerimelli, No. 8, 130 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, September 26, 2009

Hillcrest — Dave Abel of New Kensington, No. 9, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, September 25, 2009

Butler C. C. — Gerry McLaughlin of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 190 yards, 4-Rescue.

THURSDAY, September 24, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Mike Leonard of Moon, No. 8, 182 yards, 3-iron.
Grand View — James Horvath of Level Green, No. 9, 123 yards, Hybrid.
Ponderosa — Jeffrey Lammert of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 135 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 23, 2009

Diamond Run — Rosann Cusamano-Elinsky of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 96 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — William Pogachnick of McMurray, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, September 22, 2009

Hickory Heights — Gary Jenkins of South Fayette, No. 15, 217 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, September 21, 2009

Glengarry — C.J. Wallace of Latrobe, No. 5, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Robert Loch of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 177 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, September 20, 2009

Churchill Valley — Skip Santori of Plum, No. 7, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Jason Sherman of Butler, No. 6, 173 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Eric Roller of Brookline, No. 15, 163 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, September 19, 2009

Diamond Run — Jeff Swedish of Wexford, No. 5, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — Fred Hopfer of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Chad Porter, No. 7, 165 yards, 9-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Dana Craig of Presto, No. 8, 145 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, September 18, 2009

Fort Cherry — David McHugh of Canonsburg, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Joe Smithco of Cranberry, No. 7, 142 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Chris Clark of Robinson, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Pat Sharkey, No. 3, 110 yards, 9-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Ron Spiegel of Upper St. Clair, No. 4, 130 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, September 17, 2009

Brackenridge Heights — Jerry Clark of Cheswick, No. 13, 175 yards, 6-Hybrid.
KINGSMILL RESORT (Williamsburg, Va.) — Kenneth F. Evancic of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 133 yards, 8-iron.
SYCAMORE CREEK (Manakin-Sabot, Va.) — Chuck Kratz of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Brian Marcy of New Kensington, No. 4, 119 yards, gap wedge.

WEDNESDAY, September 16, 2009

Cloverleaf — Paul Patla of Jeannette, No. 5, 137 yards, 8-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Vic Tedesco of Portersville, No. 13, 169 yards, 7-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Gary Smith of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 175 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Nemacolin — Dr. Tony Lazzaro of Venetia, No. 4, 206 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Rolling Acres — Kim Berger of Hopewell, No. 4 (South), 152 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Fran McNally of Kennedy Township, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, September 15, 2009

Reserve Run — Jim Nettrour of Wexford, No. 17, 144 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, September 14, 2009

Cherry Creek — David Ballew, No. 8, 89 yards, Sand wedge.
Cloverleaf — Don Whalen of Irwin, No. 5, 137 yards, 8-iron.
Krendale — Dick O’Neil of Ross Township, No. 4, 169 yards, 5-iron.
Lake Arthur — Steve Miller of Seven Fields, No. 17, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Mannitto — Pam Hopper of Murrysville, No. 12, 112 yards, 7-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Nancy Crouthamel of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 130 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, September 13, 2009

Buffalo — Bill Lee of Point Breeze, No. 17, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Bob Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 122 yards, 7-iron; Anthony Tambellini of Robinson Township, No. 7, 74 yards, 4-wood.
South Park — Richard Hoffmann of Baldwin, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, September 12, 2009

Chartiers — Joe Lackner of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 163 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — Lisa Brand of Dormont, No. 2, 110 yards, 9-iron.
Hidden Valley — Pauline Bennett of Somerset, No. 7, 106 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Greg Adams of Presto, No. 13, 195 yards, 5-hybrid.

THURSDAY, September 10, 2009

Cedarbrook — Mike Meidenbauer of Bethel Park, No. 3 (red), pitching wedge.
Fort Cherry — John Somsky of Washington, Pa., No. 13, 164 yards, 7-wood.
GREENSBURG C.C. — Steve Blass, Two: No. 15, 154 yards, 8-iron and No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Hidden Valley — Dominick Pannunzio of Dupont, Pa., No. 11, 147 yards, 7-iron.
LONGVIEW — Mike McElligott of Butler, No. 16, 200 yards, driver.
Marada — Addison Brenner of Munhall, No. 6, 145 yards, 7-iron.
OAKHILL (Rochester, N.Y.) — John McCann of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (East), 166 yards, 6-iron.
Stonecrest — Marge Ryznar of Lower Burrell, No. 2, 107 yards, 7-wood.
Totteridge — Brian Rostek of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 137 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 9, 2009

Allegheny C.C. — Linda Cervone of Meadville, No. 8, 146 yards, 9-wood.
Lake Vue North — Al Atkinson of Millvale, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, September 8, 2009

Montour Heights — Lou Gilberti, No. 7, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Reserve Run — Donald R. Jones of Belle Vernon, No. 4, 119 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — David Vermeulen of McKees Rocks, No. 3, 120 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, September 7, 2009

Hillcrest — Dr. Lee Seria of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.
Reserve Run — Brian Armstrong of Bellevue, No. 2, 155 yards, 9-iron.
St. Jude — Sean Knapp of Oakmont, No. 3, 227 yards, 3-iron.

SUNDAY, September 6, 2009

HIGHLAND SPRINGS — Ben Froats of Burgettstown, No. 17, 133 yards, pitching wedge.
The Links at Firestone Farms (Columbiana, Ohio) — Joe DeGovann of Beaver County, No. 8, 161 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, September 5, 2009

Fort Cherry — Walter Winschell of Canonsburg, No. 17, 137 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, September 4, 2009

Lake Vue North — Dae Hyun Paik of North Hills, No. 11, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin C.C. — Rich Podgurski of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron; Roy Shook of California, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, September 3, 2009

Diamond Run — Phil King of North Hills, No. 8, 142 yards, pitching wedge.
Frosty Valley — Aaron Spencer of Collier Township, No. 8, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Reserve Run — Andy Hammond, No. 4, 166 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Acres — Garrett Harper of Beaver, No. 3 (North), 165 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Pat DeMay of Bethel Park, No. 7, 183 yards, 4-hybrid.

TUESDAY, September 1, 2009

EAGLE STICKS (Zanesville, Ohio) — Rick Hoolahan of Gibsonia, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs — Jim Conley of West Mifflin, No. 17, 132 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, August 31, 2009

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Jon Succop of Cranberry, No. 17, 223 yards, driver.
MOON GOLF CLUB — Ken Greene of Moon Township, No. 1, 241 yards, driver.
Rohanna’s — Brian Mroziak of Uniontown, No. 2, 120 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, August 30, 2009

Blackthorne — Rich Grunberg, No. 4, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Indian Run — Gantino Condeluci of McKees Rocks, No. 6, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Denise Fingeret of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 120 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Buzz Price of Bethel Park, No. 16, 165 yards, 4-iron.
St. Clair — Jeff Ellis, No. 3 (Terrace Course), 226 yards, 3-iron.
UNION C.C. (Dover, Ohio) — Joe Perkovich of Greensburg, No. 14, 199 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, August 29, 2009

Highlands — Don Lane of Ross Township, No. 4, 162 yards, driver.
Nevillewood — Jim Kyper of Sewickley, No. 5, 155 yards, 7-iron.
OMNI Bedford Springs — Rocky Bleier of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 110 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, August 28, 2009

Butler’s — Tom Bost of West Mifflin, No. 15 (Woodside), 163 yards, hybrid.
Hidden Valley — Art Leonard of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 143 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Bob Shemony of Westmoreland City, No. 11, 149 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, August 27, 2009

Donegal Highlands — Bill Brandtonies of Washington, Pa., No. 8, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Hickory Heights — Don Matzat of Canonsburg, No. 14, 161 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Theo Petrakis of Monroeville, No. 9, 155 yards, 6-iron; Patty Short of Monroeville, No. 12, 100 yards, 15-wood.

WEDNESDAY, August 26, 2009

CHEROKEE HILLS (Catoosa, Okla.) — Kyle Gatewood of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 192 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Carol Gelet of Youngwood, No. 2, 196 yards, 3-wood; George Mauk of Martinsburg, Pa., No. 5, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Marada — Justin Truskowski, No. 4, 180 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Sandy Stankovic of Shaler, No. 14, 101 yards, 3-iron.
Saxon — Donald Rhodes of Trafford, No. 15, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Bob Kessler of McKeesport, No. 11, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Suncrest — Patrick Andre of Wexford, No. 3, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Treesdale — Clint Guyaux, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, August 25, 2009

Alcoma — Whitey Christensen, No. 8, 236 yards, 9-iron.
Cherry Creek — Buckey Kaylor, No. 12, 174 yards, 5-iron.
Nemacolin C.C. — Joan Kelly of Venetia, No. 16, 127 yards, 7-wood.
St. Clair C.C. — Jeff Ellis of South Park, No. 3 (Terrace Nine), 223 yards, 3-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Rege Wilk, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Suncrest — Scott Giuliano, No. 9, 160 yards, 5-wood.
Youghiogheny — Rich McAtee, No. 7, 187 yards, driver.

MONDAY, August 24, 2009

Birdsfoot — Clay Croasdale of Oakmont, No. 9, 212 yards, 3-iron.
Cloverleaf — Ed Rebitch of Delmont, No. 6, 128 yards, pitching wedge; Adam Ferraccio of Leechburg, No. 6, 128 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, August 23, 2009

Suncrest — Scott Giuliano of Millvale, No. 9, 160 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, August 22, 2009

Connoquenessing — Chris Serra of South Side, No. 7, 165 yards, 5-wood.
Nevillewood — Lisa DiPardo of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 101 yards, pitching wedge.
WINDING BROOK (Williamsport, Pa.) — Chad Fenstemaker of Monroeville, No. 5, 94 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, August 21, 2009

Frosty Valley — George Thiros of Upper St. Clair, No. 1, 142 yards, 4-iron.
Pittsburgh North — David Herbeck of Lower Burrell, No. 16, 182 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, August 20, 2009

The Club at Nevillewood — Bob Ruff of Mequon, Wis., No. 13, 201 yards, 5-wood.
Shannopin — Mark Madia of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 140 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 19, 2009

Clover Hill — Al Middleton of Ross Township, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, August 18, 2009

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Chris Haertel of Ross Township, No. 6, 185 yards, 9-wood.
Moon — Bill Mackey of Neville Island, No. 9, 263 yards, driver.
Ponderosa — J. Carl George of Freedom, No. 7, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, August 17, 2009

Cloverleaf — Jeffrey Begg of Murrysville, No. 2, 146 yards, 7-iron.
Pine Grove — Eddy Malsch of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 200 yards, 7-wood.
Pittsburgh National — Ed McCafferty Jr, No. 6, 164 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, August 16, 2009

Cherry Creek — Ricky L. Miller, No. 15, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Oakland Beach (Conneaut, Pa.) — John Neice, No. 9, 244 yards, 5-hybrid.
Valley Brook — Bob Conley, No. 3, 167 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, August 15, 2009

Fox Chapel — Bill Bottomley, No. 17, 185 yards, 3-hybrid.
Highland — Bryan Hindes of McCandless, No. 4, 162 yards, 4-hybrid.
Mt. Lebanon — Grant Eckenrode of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 190 yards, 3-wood.
Quicksilver — Brendan Barlement, No. 11, 178 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, August 14, 2009

Allegheny — David Lancia of Wexford, No. 8, 151 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Diane Redington of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 115 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, August 13, 2009

BOULDER CREEK — Ethan Myler, No. 12, 173 yards, 8-iron.
Cherry Creek — Doug Mirolli, No. 8, 89 yards, gap wedge.
Murrysville — John Bosack of Harrison City, No. 4, 114 yards, pitching wedge.
River Forest — Richard Cullinan of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 119 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, August 12, 2009

Butlers — Fred Haas of Allison Park, No. 9, 159 yards, 5-iron.
ShannopinC.C. — Jason Bower of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 177 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, August 11, 2009

Fox Chapel — Matthew Moore, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Carmello A. Petraglia of Mount Pleasant, No. 5, 188 yards, No. 6 Rescue.
Grand View — Karen Baldwin of Forest Hills, No. 11, 113 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Jacob Gudewicz of Scott Township, No. 14, 161 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, August 10, 2009

Moon — Dan Reash of North Hills, No. 9, 263 yards, driver.
Rolling Hills — Matt Dawson of Ohioville, No. 8 (West), 133 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Jessica O’Brien of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 145 yards, 7-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Susie Perrin, No. 4 (White), 120 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, August 9, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Anthony Mazzoni of Roslyn Farms, No. 13, 169 yards, 7-iron.
Edgewood C.C. — Lew Thomas of Monroeville, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Frosty Valley — Zach Boss of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 148 yards, pitching wedge.
Hillcrest — Gary Canonge of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.
Lone Pine — Jinny Shovick of Bethel Park, No. 2, 112 yards, 8-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Troy Seskey of Valencia, No. 10, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Don Buckle of Scott Township, No. 2, 200, driver.

SATURDAY, August 8, 2009

Green Oaks — Chuck Alpern of Oakland, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Fox Chapel — P.J. Davidson III of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, August 7, 2009

Nemacolin C.C. — Andrew Synnott of Venetia, No. 4, 209 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont C.C. — Don Faufnaught of Lancaster, No. 6, 166 yards, 7-iron.
Village Green — Larry Wisniewski of Bethel Park, No. 15, 179 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, August 5, 2009

Butlers — Dennis A. Nagy of McKeesport, No. 13, 153 yards, 11-wood.
Edgewood C.C. — Carol Adamek of Monroeville, No. 5, 115 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Jim Schorr of Wexford, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, August 4, 2009

SALEM HILLS (Salem, Ohio) — Russell Peters of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 144 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, August 3, 2009

Indian Run — Bryan Wieclaw of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 198 yards, 4-iron.
MOON GOLF CLUB — Will Elmes of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Tim Butler of Wellsburg, W. Va., No. 8 (west), 9-iron.

SUNDAY, August 2, 2009

Churchill Valley — Joe Kirsch of Monroeville, No. 16, 157 yards, 6-wood.
Marada — Chris Cox of Moon Township, No. 6, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Rich Korber of New Kensington, No. 15, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, August 1, 2009

Churchill Valley — Joe Kirsch of Monroe, No. 16, 157 yards, 6-wood.
Edgewood C.C. — Allan Larsen of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-wood.
Hillcrest — Pat Dunsworth of Plum, No. 9, 118 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, July 31, 2009

Diamond Run — Domenic Ionadi of Verona, No. 13, 152 yards.
Rolling Hills — Geoffery Smock of South Park, No. 11, 160 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 30, 2009

Hickory Heights — Angelo Sestili, No. 14, 161 yards, 9-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Mary Olszewski of Mt. Lebanon, No. 9, 255 yards, 2-iron.
Ponderosa — Mike Fritch, No. 7, 123 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Chal McCombs of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 130 yards, 6-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Harold Marshall of Ellwood City, No. 8, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Mike Bannon of Bellevue, No. 2, 170 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 29, 2009

Rolling Fields — Ken Inglese, No. 7, 110 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, July 28, 2009

Butlers — Larry Damich of West Newton, No. 13 (Woodside), 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Glengarry — Gonzalo Pan De Soralva, No. 5, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Moon — Richie Gasparovich of Kennedy Township, No. 9, 263 yards, driver.
Oakmont C.C. — Dick Farrell of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 153 yards, 7-iron; Curt Mull, No. 6, 168 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, July 27, 2009

Cloverleaf — Bill Kozier of Pitcairn, No. 5, 137 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — Domenic Ionadi, No. 13, 152 yards, 6-iron; Paul Micklos, No. 13, 152 yards, 6-iron; Rush Miller, No. 5, 148 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Duane Simm of Elizabeth, No. 14, 154 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, July 26, 2009

Nemacolin C.C. — Tom Mikolay of Washington, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs — Ron Dowdle of Duquesne, No. 17, 170 yards, 5-wood.
The Links at Spring Church — Brad Cieslinski of Natrona Heights, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Doug Drake, No. 2 (Lakes), 185 yards, 5 Rescue; Steve Fedell, No. 2 (Lakes), 185 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SATURDAY, July 25, 2009

Allegheny C.C. — Kristopher Wright of Sewickley, No. 8, 151 yards, 8-iron.
Churchill Valley C.C. — Jim Cinquq of Forest Hills, No. 3, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Phil Mickolay of Greensburg, No. 15, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Mon Valley C.C. — Russ Kirby, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Justin Claus of North Hills, No. 10, 158 yards, 8-iron.
Reserve Run — John Franchek of Imperial, No. 11, 168 yards, 4-iron.
Scally’s — Jeff LeMasters, No. 6, 60 yards, 9-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Sam Berkovits of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (White), 135 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, July 24, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Scott O’Mara of Robinson Township, No. 15, 181 yards, 5-iron.
Hillcrest — Art Turke of Delmont, No. 13, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Lake Arthur — Tyke Vaughn, No. 17, 138 yards, 7-wood.
Laurel Valley — William Glikes, Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Valley Brook — Thomas Steve, No. 2 (Red), 131 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 23, 2009

Bedford Springs — John Henk, No. 17, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Brian Olsavsky of West View, No. 6, 139 yards, 7-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Annie Bozich of Center Township, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 22, 2009

GLADE SPRINGS (Daniels, W. Va.) — Rick Kapres, No. 7 (Cobb Course), 162 yards, 8-iron.
The Madison Club — Denny Steranchak of Greenfield, No. 15, 214 yards, 3-iron hybrid.
Riverview — Jim Mackey of Bethel Park, No. 5, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Sonny Etkins of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Joseph Dillon of Baldwin, No. 6, 190 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, July 21, 2009

COUNTRY CLUB OF VERMONT — Ron Grzymkowski of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 185 yards, 3-wood.
St. Clair C.C. — Matt Flickinger of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, July 20, 2009

Butlers — William Payne III of Elizabeth, No. 3 (Lakeside), 127 yards, sand wedge.
Chippewa — Scott Backo of Bridgeville, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron; Bernard Zienjarski of Bethel Park, No. 17, 130 yards, 7-iron.
Fox Run — Bruce Sartory, No. 9, 162 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Taylon Perri of Shaler, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Strawberry Ridge — Mike Moczan of Ellwood City, No. 9, 291 yards, driver.

SUNDAY, July 19, 2009

Green Oaks — Charles Coleman of O’Hara Township, No. 17, 208 yards, 5-hybrid.
Hickory Heights — Chris Coleman of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Nevillewood — Gary Brant of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 158 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Randy McCann of Greentree, No. 15, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Spring Church — Art Schake of Apollo, No. 17, 185 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair — Patrick Burnette of Mt. Lebanon, No. 12, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Treesdale — Kirk Houser, No. 3 (Orchard), 150 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 18, 2009

Meadowink — Mike Duddy, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, July 17, 2009

Fox Chapel — Will Maher of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 223 yards, 3-iron.
St. Clair — John Carroll. No. 7, 166 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Dave Ryan, No. 5 (Grove), 129 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 16, 2009

Pine Grove — Dan Mitchell of North Hills, No. 4, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Steve Vidovich of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Steve Stein, No. 2 (Lakes), 160 yards, 6-rescue.

WEDNESDAY, July 15, 2009

CULBERTSON — Michael Bittner, No. 16, 154 yards.
Edgewood — Chris Morgan of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 164 yards, 3-wood.
Kennsington — Aaron Tafts, No. 8, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Rich Riotto of Washington, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Doug McCloskey of Allison Park, No. 15, 180 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Neil Hughes of Canonsburg, No. 8, 156 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — John Ward of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 138 yards, 9-iron; Ted Spazok of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 174 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 14, 2009

BEDFORD TRAILS — Joe Simon of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Al Scandolari of Peters Township, No. 3 (Blue), 155 yards, 8-iron.
Reserve Run — Dennis Anderson, No. 11, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Rose Ridge — Mark Ellena, No. 2, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Scally’s — Anthony Corsi of Munhall, No. 2, 122 yards, pitching wedge; Evan Victor of Brookline, No. 5, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — David Kemp of Venetia, No. 6, 173 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 13, 2009

Butler’s — Ben Reitz of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 7-iron.
Clover Hill — Mike Hoops of Franklin Park, No. 7, 169 yards, 5-wood.
Fort Cherry — Mitch Couse of Corapolis, No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — John Argento of Upper St. Clair, No. 4, 165 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, July 12, 2009

Mt. Lebanon — John Ruffing of West Mifflin, No. 5, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Willowbrook — Rich Korber of New Kensington, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, July 11, 2009

Alcoma — Rege Wilk, No. 17, 173 yards, 5-iron.
Clover Hill — Ed Ambrass of Franklin Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Rob McIlvaine of Washington, No. 8, 168 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — John Argento of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (gold), 165 yards, 7-iron. Larry Silvestros of Canonsburg, No. 4 (gold), 165 yards, 7-wood.
Pheasant Ridge — Ray Jones of Etna, No. 17, 165 yards, 5-iron.
The Links at Firestone Farms — Barbara McCusker of New Brighton, No. 2, 122 yards, Cleveland 4-hybrid.
Wildwood — Kevin Kilkeary of Gibsonia, No. 3, 160 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, July 10, 2009

Clover Hill — Ed Ambrass of Franklin Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Highland — Joyce Jackson of Shaler, No. 6, 145 yards, driver.

THURSDAY, July 9, 2009

Meadowink — Scott Turner of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 119 yards, 9-iron.
Suncrest — Bill Bossong, No. 3, 180 yards, rescue; Julia Nesbitt, No. 3, 145 yards, 11-wood; Doug Eiseman, No. 3, 180 yards, 5-iron.
The Madison Club — Jonathan Rogers of Manor, No. 3, 165 yards, 7-iron; John Hogue of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 163 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 8, 2009

Cloverleaf — Loretta Hofbauer of Murrysville, No. 5, 122 yards, 7-wood.
Mon Valley — Chuck Murray, No. 6, 165 yards, 3-wood.
ROSS MOUNTAIN CLUB — Bill Meyer of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 157 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Mike Digby of Mount Pleasant, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Andrew McKinley of Oil City, No. 3, 169 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, July 7, 2009

CAPE MAY NATIONAL (Cape May, N.J.) — Jack Klingler of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Jocko McCafferty of Bridgeville, No. 5, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Hidden Valley — Joe Goldberg of Scottsdale, Ariz., No. 7 (red), 106 yards, three-quarter Hybrid.
Highland — Rush Miller of Bethel Park, No. 18, 160 yards, 4-hybrid.

MONDAY, July 6, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Rich Acquaviva of Cranberry, No. 13, 169 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Mark Perhacs of Munhall, No. 11, 180 yards, 8-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Lee Dreven of Nevillewood, No. 5, 175 yrads, 7-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands Mystic Rock — Randy Schlosser, No. 7, 116 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Matthew Georgalas of Washington, No. 16, 160 yards, pitching wedge; Kyle Spargus II of Scott Township, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs RESORT — Pam Ross, No. 11, 167 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, July 5, 2009

Chippewa — Timothy Bennett of Phoenix, Arizona, No. 17, 152 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Melissa Scheffler of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Chuck Wozniak, No. 5 (grove), 158 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 4, 2009

Fort Cherry — Tim Hunter of Washington, Pa., No. 17, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Green Oaks — Greg Steiner of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Mystic Rock — Rich Prem of Rochester, New York, No. 3, 211 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs — Harry Sappas of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 223 yards, Driver.
St. Jude — Bob Baft of Valencia, No. 11, 169 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, July 3, 2009

Clover Hill — Dorothy Sit of Highland Park, No. 1, 89 yards, driver.
Cumberland Trails (Columbus, Ohio) — Lee Gilch of North Hills, No. 11, 156 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, July 2, 2009

Youghiogheny — Jim McHolme, No. 16, 148-yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 1, 2009

Connoquenessing — Brad Brown, No. 3, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Grove City — Jack Cline Jr., of Grove City, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Nevillewood — John Lagnese of Allison Park, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.
River Forest — Matt Dunlop of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 313 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, June 30, 2009

Santa Ana (Santa Ana Pueblo, N.M.) — Grant Sturgeon, No. 6, 169 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, June 29, 2009

ROHANNA — Todd Moore, No. 5, 145 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Mike Graves of Venetia, No. 8, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Valley Brook — Rodney Brooks of Peters Township, No. 2, 131 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 28, 2009

Chestnut Ridge — Phil Watters of Lower Burrell, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, June 26, 2009

Chartiers — Tom Butts of Carnegie, No. 11, 172 yards, 5-iron.
Longue Vue — Richard Roth of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 170 yards, 7-wood; Ed Mars of Greensburg, No. 12, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Alan Smith, No. 5, 175 yards, 7-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Bryan Gentile of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 215 yards, 4-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Thomas Seaman of Scottdale, No. 4, 158 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — John Winnenberg of Winter Green, Va., No. 7, 136 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, June 25, 2009

Churchill Valley — David Reichenecker of Jeannette, No. 16, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Irwin C.C. — Paul Mrdjenovich of Wall, No. 16, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Bill Scattaregia of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 182 yards, 3-iron.
St. Clair — Pat Demay of Bethel Park, No. 5, 135 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 24, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Chuck Graper of Glenshaw, No. 6, 121 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle — Tom Augostine of Cranberry, No. 2, 150 yards, 5-hybrid; John Janus of New Castle, No. 13, 135 yards, 4-hybrid.
Rolling Fields — Mike Gorman of Plum, No. 2, 160 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Nick Bellino of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 (Terrace), 228 yards, driver.
St. Jude — Matt Trigona of Imperial, No. 4, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Matthew Ford of McDonald, No. 4, 52 yards, 9-iron; Ron Lucas of Churchill, No. 4, 52 yards, sand wedge; Michael Tanabe of Sewickley, No. 9, 66 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Gene McCloskey of Bethel Park, No. 16, 165 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, June 23, 2009

Chartiers — Jack Kelly, No. 4, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Chestnut Ridge — Fred Bugna of Springdale, No. 2, 123 yards, 9-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Richard Vandewater of Wexford, No. 8, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Diamond Run — Dan Tarchik of Wexford, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Adam Lentz of Lawrenceville, No. 17, 223 yards, 4-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands Resort — Peter Foreman, No. 4, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Frank Hooper of Oakmont, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Maya Quezada-Szejk of Lawrenceville, No. 2, 60 yards, pitching wedge.
The County Club of Meadville — Mike Shook of Cranberry, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, June 22, 2009

Butler’s — Lori Zando of Elizabeth, No. 3 (Lakeside), 112 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — Dennis Zaney of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — John R. Pennick of Scott Township, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, June 21, 2009

Frosty Valley — John Lieberman of Bridgeville, No. 8, 148 yards, 6-iron.
Krendale — Paul Degonish of North Side, No. 7, 194 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Dr. Dennis Meisner of O’Hara Township, No. 14, 198 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, June 20, 2009

Edgewood — Bobby Sciulli of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Sal Cosimano of Wertham, Mass., No. 12, 155 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair — Carl Schrock of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Frank Sam, No. 2 (Red), 151 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 19, 2009

Lindenwood — Nicole Graninger of McMurray, No. 4, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Shannopin — Dr. Richard Dahar of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Westmoreland — Sam Berkovitz of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (White), 125 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, June 18, 2009

Rolling Hills — E.J. Morascyzk of Peters Township, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Al Zangrilli, No. 7, 142 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 17, 2009

Clover Hill — Michael Schwartz of Indiana Township, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Conley Resort — Bill Welton of Northfield, Ohio, No. 3, 140 yards, 7-iron.
River Forest — Donald Geary of Washington Township, No. 13, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Stan J. Walter of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Westwood — Ernie Kocur of West Mifflin, No. 15, 154 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, June 16, 2009

Cherry Creek — Tom Alper, No. 8, 89 yards, 9-iron.
Frosty Valley — William Wolfe of Bethel Park, No. 8, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Thomas C. Plute of Bridgeville, No. 5, 188 yards, 3-hybrid.
Indian Lake — Tony Fontana of New Kensington, No. 5, 156 yards, 7-iron.
River Forest — Rose Catullo of Oakmont, No. 13, 126 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, June 15, 2009

Churchill Valley — Dean Thompson of Shaler, No. 3, 156 yards, driver.
Oakmont — Dr. Rajinder Sandhu of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 225 yards, 4-hybrid.
The Club at Nevillewood — Rick Shippen of Mars, No. 17, 160 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, June 14, 2009

Clover Hill — Mike Angermeir of Franklin Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Arnie Von Waldow of Upper St. Clair, No. 13, 188 yards, 3-iron.
Valley Brook — Edward Fleming of McMurray, No. 6 (Gold course), 175 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, June 13, 2009

Blackmoor — Rich Dominek, No. 15, 155 yards, 4-iron.
Cherry Creek — John Goldcamp, No. 8, 102 yards, sand wedge.
Churchill Valley — Bud Pellegrini of Churchill, No. 13, 155 yards, 4-hybrid.
Hickory Heights — Bob Salera of Bethel Park, No. 5, 9-iron.
Rohanna’s — Danny McNeill, No. 17, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Shannopin — Mickey Cook, No. 17, 152 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, June 12, 2009

Butler’s — Charlie Walters of Sarasota, No. 11 (Lakeside), 205 yards, 3-iron; Jerrod Crosby, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, Gap Wedge.
Cloverleaf — Lou Miljanovich of New Kensington, No. 2, 133 yards, 4-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Bruce Woods of Cranberry, No. 6, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Lake Vue North — Mark Violi of Shaler, No. 11, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Laurel Valley — David Begg of Edinboro, Scotland, No. 17, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — Carl Palastro of North Fayette, No. 9 (Gold), 150 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, June 11, 2009

Butler’s — Steve Peters of East McKeesport, No. 2 (Woodside), 145 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Dr. Peter Sheptak of Fox Chapel, No. 14, 191 yards, 5-hybrid.
St. Clair — Karen Woelfel of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 123 yards, 6-hybrid.
The Club at Blackthorne — Shariff Sulaiman, No. 4, 171 yards, 8-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Mike Nortrup of Ford City, No. 4, 129 yards, pitching wedge.
Youghiogheny — Linda Abruzere of North Huntingdon, No. 16, 131 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, June 10, 2009

Meadowink — Dave Radack of Murrysville, No. 11, 149 yards, 9-iron.
Mon Valley — Chaz Lengyel, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, June 9, 2009

Butler’s — Chris Lettieri of McKeesport, No. 9 (Lakeside), 167 yards, 8-iron.
Cloverleaf — Dan Freyer of Murrysville, No. 6, 128 yards, 9-iron.
Rittswood — Tom Maus, No. 2, 170 yards, 5-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Julian Proctor, No. 13, 178 yards, 4-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Carolin Armfield of Nevillewood, No. 5, 128 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Willowbrook — Tom O’Brien of Apollo, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, June 8, 2009

Butler C. C. — Art Hoopes of Latrobe, No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands — Alex Bunson of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 152 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Pheasant Ridge — Emily Campbell of Cranberry Township, No. 10, 124 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, June 7, 2009

Treesdale — Les Stine, No. 2 (lakes), 195 yards, Rescue club #3.
Hickory Heights — Dave Rigatti of McMurray, No. 3, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, June 6, 2009

Edgewood — Rocky Gratton of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Pikewood National G.C. (Morgantown, W.Va.) — Ross Bevevino of Southpointe, No. 5, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Jim Alaimo of Bethel Park, No. 11, 151 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 5, 2009

Bob O’Connor G.C. AT Schenley Park — Darren Hatch of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 265 tards, driver.
Nemacolin C.C. — Patrick Walsh of Houston, No. 14, 182 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Nick Quarantillo of Allison Park, No. 8, 166 yards, 6-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Mark Snyder of Connellsville, No. 12, 152 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, June 4, 2009

Chartiers — Sharon Soodik of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 136 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Paul Bergman of McCandless, No. 15, 210 yards, driver.
Strawberry Ridge — Kevin Cody of Allison Park, No. 8, 142 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, June 3, 2009

Nemacolin C.C. — Jordan Craig of Connellsville, No. 4, 225 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — Jim Kearney of Peters Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, June 2, 2009

The Links at Spring Church — Paul Wozniak, No. 17, 185 yards, 25-Degree Hybrid.
Willowbrook — Art Genutis of Plum, No. 15, 125 yards, 9-iron; Ray Spolar of Leechburg, No. 15, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, June 1, 2009

Meadowink — Jack Hahn of Delmont, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Jesse Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (Terrace), 215 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Jim Kearny of McMurray, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, May 31, 2009

Hickory Heights — Lance Spernak of South Park, No. 5, 171 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Acres — Richard A. Detz of Darlington, No. 4 (west), 144 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, May 30, 2009

Hill Crest — Joe Scanga of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — William Daufenbach of McMurray, No. 4 (gold), 160 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Bill Muchant of Carlisle, No. 8, 134 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, May 29, 2009

Alcoma — Ray Macaro, No. 11, 201 yards, 3-wood.
Butler’s — Robert Ahlin of McKeesport, No. 13 (Lakeside), 105 yards, 9-iron.
Hillcrest — Sam Coury of New Kensington, No. 18, 119 yards, 8-iron.
Norvelt — Bo Schroll of Mount Pleasant, No. 13, 175 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Ginny Douds of Bethel Park, No. 15, 143 yards, Driver.

THURSDAY, May 28, 2009

Clover Hill — Butch Hansel of Perrysville, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Laurel Valley — Tim Ungarean of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Dave Mittell, No. 11, 134 yards, gap wedge.

WEDNESDAY, May 27, 2009

Clover Hill — Loretta Taylor of Penn Hills, No. 3, 153 yards, driver.
Edgewood — Terry McGuire of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 7-iron.
Latrobe — Gerry Dulac of Robinson Township, No. 10, 197 yards, 5-iron.
Mon Valley — Ed Ackman, No. 3, 175 yards, 4-iron.
The Greens at Greenvile — James DiBernardo of McKeesport, No. 5, 211 yards, 3-iron.
The Links at Firestone Farms (Columbiana, Ohio) — Robert Johnston of Shaler, No. 8, 143 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, May 26, 2009

Chartiers — Ben Froats of Burgettstown, No. 4, 151 yards, pitching wedge.
Diamond Run — Brian Kathary of Sewickley, No. 5, 167 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Alfie Coto of Gibsonia, No. 5, 155 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, May 25, 2009

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Bill Mooney of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 172 yards, 7-iron.
Chartiers — Bill Stinger of Robinson, No. 16, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs — Stefan Nowo of Bethel Park, No. 11, 158 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Linda Harrison of Gibsonia, No. 8, 122 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, May 24, 2009

Butler C. C. — Bob Kadyk of Saxonburg, No. 6, 190 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Churchill Valley — Dave Graciano of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Clover Hill — Ken Kropf of North Side, No. 1, 111 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Al Szwedko, Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Village Green — Ryan Mazza of Scott Township, No. 11, 149 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, May 23, 2009

Cherry Creek — Mike Priola, No. 8, 85 yards, rescue club.
Hickory Heights — Whittaker Potts, No. 15, 143 yards, 9-iron; Tim McConnell, No. 14, 161 yards.
North Park — Joe Cooney of Ross, No. 13, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Mike Oakes of Gibsonia, No. 8 (Fox), 80 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 132 yards, pitching wedge.
Stoughton Acres — Mike Chmielewski of Allison Park, No. 12, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Wildwood — Chris Sawicki of Wexford, No. 3, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Youghiogheny — Marty Slovonic, No. 16, 148 yards.

FRIDAY, May 22, 2009

Fort Cherry — Tom Gaetano of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Green Oaks — Jack Connell of Verona, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Grove City — Bill Hughes of Washington, No. 3, 193 yards, 9-wood.
Lone Pine — Gail Baughman of McMurray, No. 9, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs — Vince Grace of McKeesport, No. 17, 132 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Matt Ciarrocca, No. 5 (Grove), 115 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, May 21, 2009

Fox Run — Terry Leopardi of Bridgewater, No. 9, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Rittswood — Paul Jackson of Cranberry, No. 15, 134 yards, 5-iron hybrid.
Rose Ridge — Don Buckles of Scott Township, No. 5, 140 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 20, 2009

Hill Crest — Mike Langue of O’Hara Township, No. 18, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Jim Diulus, Sr., of Whitehall, No. 2, 195 yards, driver.
North Park — Bud Harman of Brighton Heights, No. 2, 130 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Jim Kern of Kennedy Township, No. 7, 86 yards, 9-iron.
Spring Valley — Shawn Blanner of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 139 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — George Seese of Monroeville, No. 12, 160 yards, 5-iron; Al Terchick of Monroeville, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 19, 2009

Butler C. C. — Larry Baldauf of Butler, No. 15, 143 yards, 7-iron.
Hidden Valley — Dave Schroettinger of Ligonier, No. 7, 147 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Firestone Farms (Columbiana, Ohio) — Don Duffy of McMurray, No. 8, 161 yards, 8-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Gary Long of Mars, No. 8, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Speros Drelles of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 124 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Kathy Hale, No. 12, 101 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, May 18, 2009

Fort Cherry — Tony Szmul of Whitehall, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Glengarry — Brant J. Schroyer of Acme, No. 5, 188 yards, 7-iron.
Krendale — Ken Berestecky of Seven Fields, No. 2, (West) 145 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Emily Bird of Bridgeville, No. 5, 97 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — David Araneicka, No. 6, 150 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 17, 2009

Kennsington(Canfield, Ohio) — John Babusci of Cranberry, No. 13, 141 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, May 16, 2009

Highland — Paul Gerlach of Perrysville, No. 15, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — Mike Yuhas of Oakmont, Red No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 15, 2009

Cranberry Highlands — Henry Thomas, No. 13, 169 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, May 14, 2009

Edgewood — Ted Green of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 159 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Oakmont — Dave Muir of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 151 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Doug Hebditch of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 165 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 13, 2009

Butler’s — Mark Weaver of North Versailles, No. 3, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Chartiers C.C. — Dan Pessy, No. 4, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Manor Valley — Jim Jaskulski of West Mifflin, No. 4, 144 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Mike Cavallaro of Gibsonia, No. 15, 140 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — John Rendulich, No. 8, 135 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Lou Oliva of McMurray, No. 2 (Red), 151 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 12, 2009

Rose Ridge — Dick Brewer of Saxonburg, No. 5, 140 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, May 11, 2009

Alcoma — Chuck Biehl, No. 17, 173 yards, 5-wood; Dave Gedris, No. 11, 201 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Fred Mazur, No. 5, 138 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 10, 2009

South Hills — Anthony Paladino, No. 4, 175 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, May 9, 2009

Longue Vue — Art Clouse of Fox Chapel, No. 12, 155 yards, Hybrid.

FRIDAY, May 8, 2009

The Club at Nevillewood — Pierre Larouche of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 175 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, May 7, 2009

North Park — Tom Naughton of McCandless, No. 2, 186 yards, 3-wood.
Youghiogheny — Larry Carly of Irwin, No. 13, 202 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, May 5, 2009

NORTHWINDS — Dan Bock, No. 4, 140 yards, 11-wood.
Reserve Run — Larry Bush of Monroeville, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
River Forest — Ruth Ciemizlewski of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 167 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, May 4, 2009

Tam O’Shanter — Chris Richard of Allison Park, No. 18, 165 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SATURDAY, May 2, 2009

Nemacolin — Mark A. Damich of Bentleyville, No. 4, 220 yards, 3-Hybrid.

THURSDAY, April 30, 2009

Pittsburgh National — Kurt Giammattei, No. 13, 170 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 29, 2009

Ponderosa (Tucson, Ariz.) — Felix Reboul of McDonald, No. 14, 175 yards, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, April 28, 2009

Clover Hill — Gail James of Franklin Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 5-Hybrid.

MONDAY, April 27, 2009

Scenic Valley — Jay Falk of Mount Washington, No. 5, 285-yards, driver.

SUNDAY, April 26, 2009

Edgewood — Donny Fast, No. 5, 164 yards, 7-wood.
HILAND — Paul Murray of O’Hara Township, No. 9, 225 yards, Driver.
Rose Ridge — Ed Campbell of Ohio Township, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron.
YANKEE RUN — Christian Brown of Canonsburg, No. 6, 185 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, April 25, 2009

Southpointe — Josh Haas of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 129 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, April 24, 2009

Cherry Creek — George Sorick, No. 3, 124 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Arthur — Mike Gorman of Seven Fields, No. 17 (Blue), 147 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 22, 2009

Hickory Heights — Jeff Staner of Bethel Park, No. 12, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Barry Bender of Wilkins Township, No. 16, 198 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — Joe Brozinski of Venetia, No. 5, 285 yards, 3-wood; Valerie Scott of Burgettstown, No. 16, 117 yards, 4-Hybrid; George Unitus of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, April 20, 2009

Meadowink — Dave Strobel of Murrysville, No. 11, 149 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, April 19, 2009

Green Oaks — Jim Epstein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Dr. R. C. Lin of Monroeville, No. 3, 155 yards, 5-iron; Peter Franklin of Allison Park, No. 16, 213 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, April 18, 2009

Mon Valley — Bob Fredrick, No. 9, 170 yards, 5-wood.
Mt. Lebanon — Dave Gibbons of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 160 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, April 17, 2009

Moon — Rhett Massey of Imperial, No. 14, 130 yards, 7-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Dan Hart of Bethel Park, No. 15, 193 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, April 14, 2009

Rohannon’s — Sean Myers of Avalon Heights, No. 2, 120 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, April 11, 2009

Churchill Valley — Fred Bacher of Gibsonia, No. 13, 156 yards, 4-iron.
Rose Ridge — Jonathan Rice of Deland, Fla., No. 11, 165 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, April 10, 2009

Valley Brook — Jonathan Bonime of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 (red), 181 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, April 9, 2009

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Tobi Kuroda of Arona, No. 5, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 5, 2009

Hickory Heights — Lee Maxwell of Mount Oliver, No. 5, 150 yards, pitching wedge.
Meadowink — Alan Cadwallader of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 160 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont C.C. — Tim Kuhlman of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Krishna Narayan, No. 5 (Grove), 113 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, March 28, 2009

Oakmont C.C. — Grant Gittes of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Youghiogheny C.C. — Dr. George Pascoe of Elizabeth, No. 5, 150 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, March 26, 2009

The Madison Club — Larry Stimple of Madison, No. 17, 135 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 6, 2008

Chartiers — John Wovchko of Robinson, No. 7, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Hickory Heights — Wayne Carson, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Lone Pine — Amber Dzurino of Washington, No. 9, 110 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 5, 2008

Cedarbrook — Dan Vecchio Jr. of North Huntingdon, No. 15 (Red), 165 yards, 7-wood.
Frosty Valley — Jim Biethorn of Bethel Park, No. 8, 148 yards, 7-iron.
Hill Crest — Anthony Quinlan of Oakmont, No. 7, 178 yards, 6-iron.
New Castle — Mike Servedio, No. 13, 140 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Bruce Adams of Cranberry Township, No. 2, 129 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 4, 2008

CANONGATE AT LAKE WINDCREST (Magnolia, Texas) — David Wandrisco of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 131 yards, 7-iron.
Chippewa — Paul Douglas of Gibsonia, No. 8, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Korre Madden of Shaler, No. 16, 171 yards, 7-iron.
TOBACCO ROAD (Sanford, N.C.) — Mike McGuire of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Nov. 2, 2008

Mon Valley — John Stech, No. 15, 185 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 1, 2008

Grand View — Jesse Bagley of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 119 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 31, 2008

Lindenwood — Will “Mike” Alexander of Kennedy Township, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont — Tony Petrocelli of Monroeville, No. 6, 155 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 15, 2008

Cedarbrook — Art Brochetti, No. 5, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Hannastown — Dan Sullivan, No. 11, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Mark Outrich, No. 12, 97 yards, sand wedge; Dick Widmer of Connellsville, No. 12, 97 yards, A-wedge.

MONDAY, Oct. 13, 2008

Edgewood — Don Thomas of Murrysville, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Green Meadows — Paul Peterson of Grove City, No. 13, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — John Sowers, No. 6, 151 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands Resort Mystic Rock — Joan Peirce of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 98 yards, 7-iron.
Oak Tree — Roy Vucinich of Moon, No. 17, 177 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Green — Derek Medved of Franklin Park, No. 16, 160 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Oct. 12, 2008

Edgewood — Steve Cherin, No. 3, 159 yards, 5-wood.
Frosty Valley — Tim Chiappetta of South Fayette, No. 8, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — George Pihakis of Canonsburg, No. 3 (Blue), 168 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Mark Hofmann Jr. of Oakmont, No. 13, 167 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Ed Scopel of West Deer, No. 15, 150 yards, 9-wood.
St. Clair — Phil Newcamp, Sr., No. 5, 136 yards, 8-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Colleen Adams, No. 8, 140 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Zach Fleissner, No. 5, 125 yards, sand wedge; Bruce Karhu, No. 5 (Grove), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, Oct. 10, 2008

Nemacolin — Gary Rittle of South Park, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Alex Hardy of Peters Township, No. 7, 185 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 9, 2008

Chartiers — Gary Deschamps of Richland, No. 4, 173 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Hill Crest — Dave Abel of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.
The Madison Club — John Sapida of Level Green, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron; Bob Schade of Irwin, No. 8, 162 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 8, 2008

Butler’s — Paul Gentile, Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 15 (Lakeside), 108 yards, 9-iron.
Connoquenessing — Isaac Haky of Cranberry Township, No. 3, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Edgewood — Ron Bentz, No. 5, 155 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, Oct. 5, 2008

IRONDEQUOIT C.C. (Rochester, N.Y.) — Lauren Hammell of Peters Township, No. 3, 147 yards, 6-iron.
Longue Vue — Bob Goehring, No. 10, 148 ayrds, 4-iron.
Oakmont — Tom Swartout, No. 6, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Peter Franklin of Allison Park, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Riverview — George Dillinger of White Oak, No. 5, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Whispering Pines (Meadville) — Carl Schrenker of Robinson, No. 2, 158 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 4, 2008

Nemacolin Woodlands (Mystic Rock) — Wayne Chiurazzi, No. 7, 126 yards, 54-Hybrid wedge.
Reserve Run (Poland, Ohio) — Joe Skrinjar of Lawrenceville, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Raymond Godsell of Penn Hills, No. 5, 140 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 3, 2008

CLUB AT Nevillewood — Paul Schlachter of Bridgeville, No. 17, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Frosty Valley — John Smith, No. 8, 148 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Gregg West of Monongahela, No. 6, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Shannopin — Ginny Musmanno of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Mike Spanos of Hermitage, No. 2, 175 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 2, 2008

Cedarbrook — Katerina Luttner of Fox Chapel, No. 3 (red), 68 yards, sand wedge.
Mt. Lebanon — Maxyne Henninger of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 105 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 1, 2008

PENN STATE (White Course) — Jonathan Lohman of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 195 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — Tom Brown of Peters Township, No. 8 (blue tee), 175 yards, 8-iron; Bill Drauch of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (white tee), 150 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 30, 2008

Lindenwood — Dave Mittell of McMurray, No. 5, 175 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Macay Sheth, No. 2, 180 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 29, 2008

Blackmoor (Steubenville, Ohio) — Keith Fullgraf of Canonsburg, No. 12, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Cherry Creek — Caddy Hutchinson, No. 8, 88 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — John Miller of Acme, No. 7, 131 yards, 15-wood.
Grand View — Nathan Vertosick, No. 11, 181 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Firestone Farms (Columbiana, Ohio) — Bill Bickerton of Belle Vernon, No. 15, 164 yards, 6-iron.
THUNDERING WATERS (Niagara Falls, Canada) — Ron Rink of South Side, No. 3, 175 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 28, 2008

COPELAND HILLS (Columbiana, Ohio) — Dan Krath of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 207 yards, 4-iron.
Fox Chapel — Jim Royston, No. 6, 178 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — T.J. Tinsley of Greensburg, No. 14, 159 yards, 22-degree hybrid.

SATURDAY, Sept. 27, 2008

Green Oaks — Brad Pakler of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 205 yards, Hybrid 3-iron.
Rose Ridge — Anthony Maiolo of Butler, No. 11, 165 yards, 4-iron; Randy Sweitzer of New Kensington, No. 6, 280 yards, driver.
Southpointe — John Conklin of Canonsburg, No. 5, 129 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Greg Piatt, No. 3, 166 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 26, 2008

Diamond Run — Vicki Halloran of Sewickley, No. 5, 125 yards, 5-wood.
St. Clair — Boyd Challinor of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 156 yards, 4-wood.
South Hills — James McCracken of Canton, Ohio, No. 7, 199 yards, 3-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 25, 2008

Laurel Valley — Tony Kuzneski of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 186 yards, 5-iron.
Lone Pine — Jason Mizenko of McDonald, No. 9, 143 yards, pitching wedge.
LONGABERGER (Ohio) — Rick Kamman of Peters Township, No. 9, 147 yards, 7-iron.
Nevillewood — Dave Graciano of Fox Chapel, No. 5, 185 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont — Debbie Knorr of Oakmont, No. 6, 143 yards, 9-wood.
Valley Brook — Carol Austin, No. 4 (blue), 127 yards, 3-wood; Pat McGinnis, No. 2 (red), 151 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 24, 2008

Nemacolin Woodlands (Mystic Rock) — Paul Gaffney of Highland Park, No. 12, 155 yards, 7-iron; Todd Simakas of Glenshaw, No. 12, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Bill Garrity, Sr., of Peters Township, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-Hybrid.
South Hills — Ken Evancic, No. 12, 123 yards, 8-iron; Juke Nowozeniuk of West Mifflin, No. 12, 123 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 23, 2008

Beaver Valley — Hank Glogowski, No. 11, 136 yards, Hybrid 3-wood.
Chartiers C.C. — Dee Cefola of Mount Washington, No. 4, 126 yards, 5-wood.
Hickory Heights — Jack Kearney of McDonald, No. 5, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Hill Crest — Neal DeCroo of Freeport, No. 18, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Latrobe — Bill Gilbert, No. 2, 117 yards, gap wedge.
PACIFIC DUNES (Brandon, Ore.) — Krishna Gopal Gupta of New Kensington, No. 11, 133 yards, 4-iron; Rick Linder of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 199 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 22, 2008

Cherry Creek — Dave Kettering, No. 3, 124 yards, 9-iron.
Fort Cherry — Elmer Sobansky of Carnegie, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
OGLEBAY (W.Va.) — John Bach of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (Arnold Palmer course), 150 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Peter Wasyluk of West Leechburg, No. 12, 165 yards, 7-metal.

SUNDAY, Sept. 21, 2008

Hickory Heights — Mike Lestini, No. 6, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin C.C. — Dan Kochis of Scenery Hill, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Jan Rihs of Baldwin, No. 13, 233 yards, 7-wood.

SATURDAY, Sept. 20, 2008

FIRESTONE (Akron, Ohio) — Dr. Jeffrey Hilger of Pittsburgh, No. 7, (West course), 161 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Bill Massucci of Shaler, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs RESORT — Tim Sullivan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 133 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 19, 2008

Churchill Valley — Vinnie Thompson of Cheswick, No. 7, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
Laurel Valley — Gordon Nelson, No. 14, 104 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 18, 2008

Grand View — Don Branzel of Forest Hills, No. 5, 128 yards, 7-iron.
Lakevue North — Barbara Majoris of Gibsonia, No. 2, 181 yards, driver.
North Park — Christian Tambellini of Franklin Park, No. 4, 181 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont C.C. — Chick Wagner of Oakmont, No. 6, 145 yards, 8-iron.
THE PRACTICE T — Mark Duva of Jefferson Hills, No. 7, 110 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 17, 2008

Butler C. C. — Karen Becker of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 98 yards, 9-wood.
Rolling Hills — Pete Mason of Peters Township, No. 14, 209 yards, 3-wood.
The Club at Blackthorne — Rick Coffman, No. 2, 146 yards, 8-iron.
The Madison Club — Bob Lavella of Greensburg, No. 8, 181 yards, 6-iron.
Westwood — Dave Babcock, No. 15, 144 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 16, 2008

Clover Hill — Herman Brimmeier of New Sewickley, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Southpointe — Joe Petito, No. 12, 151 yards, 3-wood.
Stoughton Acres — Dennus Duda of Bethel Park, No. 12, 115 yards, 9-iron.
WINDMILL LAKES (Ravenna, Ohio) — Dick Logan of Monroeville, No. 2, 168 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 15, 2008

Butler’s — Wade Brunko of South Park, No. 13 (Lakeside), 108 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Jess Ligas of Imperial, No. 10, 159 yards, 5-iron; Larry Shaffer of Bethel Park, No. 10, 159 yards, 5-hybrid.
Pete Dye CLUB (Bridgeport, W.Va.) — Ross Himmler of Mt. Lebanon, No. 13, 185 yards, 7-iron.
Westwood — Tim McElhone, No. 12, 184 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, Sept. 14, 2008

OAK SHADOWS (New Philadelphia, Ohio) — Rudy Lamagna of Allison Park, No. 12, 164 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Ryan Fuchs of South Park, No. 8, 187 yards, 5-wood.
Treesdale — Scott Betcher, No. 3 (Orchard), 106 yards, gap wedge.

SATURDAY, Sept. 13, 2008

Connoquenessing — Grace Fornataro of Ellwood City, No. 3, 90 yards, 7-wood.
GUYAN C.C. (Huntingdon, W.Va.) — Jonathan Pepe of Elizabeth Township, No. 15, 154 yards, 9-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Sam Barill of Mars, No. 3, 162 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 12, 2008

HARMONY RIDGE — Doug Ford of Leetsdale, No. 7, 270 yards, 3-wood.
Lindenwood — Travis McCarty of Houston, No. 3, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Sept. 11, 2008

Diamond Run — Rona Nesbit of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-iron.
LAKE VUE — Matt Engel of Cranberry, No. 4, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Tim Larouere of North Huntingdon, No. 10, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Robert L. Hoover of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Ray Guttendorf of Bethel Park, No. 11, 124 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 10, 2008

Birdsfoot — Ted Hunkele, No. 9, 180 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — Drew Borst, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron; Ryan Coslov of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 345 yards, driver; Ben Holdsworth of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 150 yards, 7-iron; John Popp, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Tom Lippert of Murrysville, No. 4, 147 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 9, 2008

Cherry Creek — Bill Vanselow, No. 11, 199 yards, 7-wood.

MONDAY, Sept. 8, 2008

Cranberry Highlands — Bill Rankin of Gibsonia, No. 6, 139 yards, 9-wood; Jason Engbarth of Glenshaw, No. 3, 176 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 7, 2008

Pittsburgh North — Paul Gunsallous of Plum, No. 8, 134 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Rich Jasick of Baldwin, No. 8 (9-hole course), 187 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 6, 2008

CASTLE HILLS — Rich Knochel, No. 13, 207 yards, 3-wood.
Chippewa — Ron Cipriani of Monessen, No. 3, 192 yards, driver.
Fox Chapel — Richard Meyer, No. 6, 184 yards, 4-iron.
Oakmont — Beth Bergman, No. 16, 135 yards, 9-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Dr. Tom Bonidy of Allison Park, No. 6, 197 yards, 4-iron.
Seven Springs RESORT — Matt Gourley of North Apollo, No. 6, 133 yards, 9-iron; James Ritter, No. 6, 133 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, Sept. 4, 2008

Diamond Run — Bill Kellerher of Allison Park, No. 5, 146 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Kevin Dodger of Greensburg, No. 5, 128 yards, 9-iron.
Hannastown — Joe Martin, No. 11, 155 yards, 5-iron.
JUNIPER (Redmond, Ore.) — Chris Eck of Upper St. Clair, No. 13, 138 yards, 7-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Ian O’Brien of Gibsonia, No. 4, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Ted Noethling of Pittsburgh, No. 141 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills — Susan Liptak of Beaver County, No. 7, 172 yards, driver.
The Madison Club — Paul DiFonso of Jeannette, No. 15, 182 yards, 4-iron; Alan Rogers of Washington, No. 17, 143 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 3, 2008

North Park — Frank Vancheri of Ross Township, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-wood.

MONDAY, Sept. 1, 2008

Hill Crest — Alan Haidze of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Lone Pine — Dr. Gene Paluso of Washington, No. 12, 182 yards, driver.
Nemacolin — Frank Cargiene of Canonsburg, No. 4, 218 yards, 6-wood.
Pittsburgh National — Gavin Kruchan of Medina, Ohio, No. 6, 165 yards, 9-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Mike McCabe of Bradford Woods, No. 7, 177 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — John Fry of Pittsburgh, No. 7 (Blue), 166 yards.
Wildwood — Jon Harrigan of Allison Park, No. 3, 160 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 31, 2008

Mt. Lebanon — Lee Pasekoff of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 105 yards, sand wedge.
Rolling Hills — Tom Brown of Peters Township, No. 1, 286 yards, driver.
Scally’s — Jack Moore of Scott Township, No. 7, 86 yards, sand wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Kevin Mackey of Brentwood, No. 11, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Karen Usnick of Bridgeville, No. 14, 96 yards, sand wedge.
South Park — Kort Isenberg of Castle Shannon, No. 8, 149 yards, 8-iron.
Westwood — Keith Martin, No. 15, 144 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 29, 2008

South Park — Kort Isenberg of Castle Shannon, No. 8, 149 yards, 8-iron.
Westwood — Keith Martin, No. 15, 144 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 28, 2008

Birdsfoot — Dave Lohr of Murrysville, No. 17, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Krendale — Lee Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (West), 168 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Kevin O’Malley of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 166 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — John Bagan of Bentleyville, No. 8, 166 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 27, 2008

Diamond Run — Milly Hopkins, No. 2, 105 yards, 8-iron; Candice Mill, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Bob Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 182 yards, 4-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Dee Taylor of West Newton, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 26, 2008

Rolling Green — Jason McClellan of Baldwin, No. 8, 171 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Gary Robinson of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Domenic Malosh of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 122 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 25, 2008

Cloverleaf — Bret Stezosk of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
Fort Cherry — John Nickoloff of South Park, No. 13, 164 yards, 9-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Lee Carlson, No. 8, 101 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 24, 2008

Buffalo — Joe Bayura, No. 7, 162 yards, pitching wedge.
Cherry Creek — Jason Winwood, No. 8, 89 yards, wedge.
LAKE VIEW — Bob Duchin of Murrysville, No. 6 (Mountain View course), 155 yards, 26 degree Hybrid.
Montour Heights — Chuck Mergan of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 152 yards, 6-iron.
New Castle — Louis Merryman, No. 7, 175 yards, 5-Hyrbrid.
Ponderosa — Gary DeSants of Oakdale, No. 9, 160 yards, 5-wood.
Stoughton Acres — Eric Woleslagle of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 174 yards, 6-iron.
THE CLUB AT SHADOW LAKES — Larry Kaluza, No. 4, 171 yards, 4-iron.
Treesdale — Chris Flynn, No. 5, 110 yards, 9-iron; Sam Sedory, No. 4, 309 yards, driver; Jack Fleury, No. 5, 113 yards, pitching wedge.
YANKEE RUN — Mike Napolitano Jr. of Gibsonia, No. 8, 154 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 22, 2008

Diamond Run — Mark Borden of Wexford, No. 8, 139 yards, 9-iron.
Frosty Valley — Mitch Campbell, No. 1, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Mon Valley — Scott Ross, No. 15, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — John Nappi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 160 yatrds, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Joe Queri of Shadyside, No. 8, 72 yards, sand wedge.
The Club at Nevillewood — Tim Tracy of McMurray, No. 8, 176 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 21, 2008

Clover Hill — Janet Snyder of North Hills, No. 1, 111 yards, 7-iron; Janice Marco of Edgewood, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge; Ed Lokar of Ross Township, No. 5, 72 yards, 9-iron.
Conley Resort — Linda Bach of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 110 yards, 7-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Irv Halpern, No. 4 (white), 126 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 20, 2008

Green Oaks — Bob Gorby of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 220 yards, driver.
Sewickley Heights — Dan Driscoll of Sewickley, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Mike Boytim of Munhall, No. 8, 134 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 19, 2008

Fort Cherry — James H. Tucker of Cherry Hills, N.J., No. 13, 164 yards, 4-utility wood.
Krendale — Leland Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (West), 168 yards, 8-iron.
Mannitto — Tony Macedone of Penn Hills, No. 3, 146 yards, 5-wood.
Mt. Lebanon — Jane Barnes of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 105 yards, 5-iron.
Nemacolin — Greg Maio of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 166 yards, 5-hybrid.
Treesdale — Dave Galardini, No. 5 (Grove), 113 yards, sand wedge.

MONDAY, Aug. 18, 2008

Clover Hill — Richard Kasperowski of Franklin Park, No. 5, 72 yards, chipper.
Edgewood — Gary Nowading of Butler, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Robert Galardy of Ross Township, No. 13, 133 yards.

SUNDAY, Aug. 17, 2008

Buffalo — Greg Nesbit, No. 7, 179 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — Anthony Mannino of Robinson, No. 6, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Fox Chapel — Nancy Harned, No. 11, 119 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Tony Morocco, No. 12, 122 yards, gap wedge.
Lake Vue North — Rick Helfer of Hampton, No. 4, 150 yards, 6-iron; Ron Panyko of Sewickley, No. 2, 185 yards, 4-iron.
Ponderosa — Nick Mancini of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 123 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Payton Mike Mandell of Verona, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Bob Altmiller of Harrison City, No. 17, 108 yards, 8-iron; Bob Novotny of Irwin, No. 17, 143 yards, 6-iron.
Yankee Run (Brookfield, Ohio) — Jim Eckert of Sewickley, No. 8, 154 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 15, 2008

Rolling Hills — Dan Ketyer of Peters Township, No. 3, 166 yards, 6-iron.
THE CLUB AT SHADOW LAKES — Mike Christ, No. 4, 172 yards, 7-iron.
TOBACCO ROAD (Pinehurst, N.C.) — Ronda Witkowski, No. 17, 75 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Aug. 14, 2008

Cloverleaf — George A. Baum of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Frosty Valley — Sue DeLuca of South Fayette, No. 8, 104 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Christopher Bertini of Bradford Woods, No. 8, 166 yards, 9-iron; Matt Crawford of Bethel Park, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron.
THE LEGACY GOLF LINKS (Aberdeen, N.C.) — Eddie McKinney of Franklin Park, No. 11, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Jerry Rauso of Murrysville, No. 7, 167 yards, 4-Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 13, 2008

Butler’s — Randy Walker of Jefferson Hills, No. 13, 105 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Bruce Miller of Latrobe, No. 5, 188 yards; Jim Monahan of Belle Vernon, No. 15, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Riverview — George Behare of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 133 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 12, 2008

Buffalo — Karlin Bilcher, No. 14, 190 yards, 3-iron.
Clover Hill — Glendre Carr of North Hills, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Frosty Valley — Stephen Kovach of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Green Meadows — Debbie Pope of Brentwood, No. 13, 115 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 11, 2008

CHIPPEWA—Kayla Langer of Bethel Park, No. 17, 108 yards, 8-iron.
Hannastown—Michael Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Arthur —Ray Rosso of McCandless, No. 9, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
FOX CHAPEL—Hugh Van Der Ver, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Frosty Valley —Sephen Kovach of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Riverview —Patrick Borelli of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 177 yards, 6-iron.
Clover Hill — Jeff Jaillet of Kilbuck, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Fox Chapel — Andrew Boyle, No. 6, 178 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — Lynda Lanks of Peters Township, No. 7 (red), 136 yards, 7-iron; Gene S. Pascual, No. 7 (red), 126 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Dan Morgan, No. 12, 170 yards, 4-iron.
Treesdale — John Verbanic, No. 9,l 178 yards, 6-iron.
Clover Hill — Dave Robinson of Evans City, No. 5, 72 yards, lob wedge.
South Park — John Rajaski of South Side, No. 15, 163 yards, 4-iron.
SHADOW LAKES — Caroline Lovett, No. 7, 125 yards, pitching wedge; Zach Witt, No. 4, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Steve Fetsick of North Braddock, No. 18, 514 yards, driver and 6-iron. (Double eagle)
Butler’s Dennis Nagy of McKeesport, No. 15, 163 yards, 3-wood.
New Castle — Kelly Preston of New Castle, No. 2, 138 yards, No. 4 Hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Matthew Caesar of Duncanville, No. 8, 189 yards, 8-iron.
Churchill Valley — Gene Susi of Swisshelm Park, No. 16, 151 yards, 7-wood.
Fort Cherry — Jake Teyssier of Oakdale, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Matt Greenwell, No. 6, 145 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Dave Kucenic of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 2, 2008

Churchill Valley C.C. — Chuck Anchors of Harmar, No. 3, 166 yards, 6-iron.
Cloverleaf — Jim Szekely of Pitcairn, No. 5, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Edgewood — Dave Hendler of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights ?? Rich Cumbie, No. 12, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Brian Omslaer of Bethel Park, No. 7 (red), 110 yards, gap wedge.
Suncrest — Frank Raducz of Butler, No. 13, 190 yards, 5-wood.
TRUMBULL C.C. — Barry Anderson, No. 3, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Rick McGrath of Monroeville, No. 9, 155 yards, 7-wood.
CASTLE SHANNON—Keith Rall of Baldwin No. 13, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Connoquenessing—Grace Fornataro of Ellwood City, No. 3, 90 yards, 7-wood.
FIRESTONE FARMS—Matthew Giles of Pittsburgh No. 17, 176 yards, 4-hybrid.
North Park —John Pendel of Kennedy, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge —Doug Camp of Gibsonia, No. 2, 160 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 31, 2008

Cranberry Highlands — Don Bauchman Sr., of East Butler, No. 13, 148 yards, 3-wood; David Billings of Cranberry, No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron; Laurie Scungio of Cranberry, No. 6, 98 yards, 4-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Randy Juhl of Glenshaw, No. 15, 165 yards, 7-wood.
Strawberry Ridge — Dave Easton of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Butler’s — Greg Cielieska of McKeesport, No. 9 (white) 154 yards, 6-Cobra.
Glengarry — Dan Gavasto, No. 2, 215 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Frank Cargiene of Canonsburg, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Marian Pirih of McMurray, No. 4, 114 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Fields — Jeff Galamb of Penn Hills, No. 16, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bill Leitholf of Bridgeville, No. 8, 166 yards, 6-iron.
The Madison Club — Jerry Freeman of Kennedy Township, No. 17, 143 yards, 8-iron; Justin Simmers of Murrysville, No. 8, 162 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink- Ed Pferdehirt of Forest Hills, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Lana Borodaty of Charleroi, No. 4, 156 yards, driver.
Shannopin- Brian McLaughlin of Hampton, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Blake

FRIDAY, No. 4 (Lakes), 270 yards, driver.
Willowbrook — Patty Arnold, No. 3, 130 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, July 27, 2008

Cherry Creek —Kevin Pahach, No. 11, 172 yards, 7-iron.
EGDEWOOD—Don McDade, No. 3, 162 yards, 6-iron; Ray Forrester, No. 14, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh National —Jason Sherman of Butler, No. 16, 221 yards, 4-iron.
Sewickley Heights —Dave Greenblatt of Franklin Park, No. 7, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Suncrest —Keith Gallagher or Gibsonia, No. 3, 190 yards, 4-wood.
Fort Cherry — Steve Dobis of South Fayette, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Dan Gavasto, No. 2, 215 yards, 6-iron.
Longue Vue — Eric Reif, No. 10, 155 yards, 8-iron; J.J. Bush of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 198 yards, 3-wood.
Valley Brook — Pat Hewitt, No. 2 (red), 157 yards, 8-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Mary Futato of Rochester, No. 13, 169 yards, 5-wood.
LAKE VUE — J.J. Bush of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 198 yards, 3-wood.
Lakevue North — Verne Tarasovic of North Hills, No. 14, 95 yards, 6-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Don Baughman of East Butler, No. 13, 148 yards, 3-wood.
Montour Heights — Ryan Otto, No. 7, 128 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, July 23, 2008

Indian Run — Suzanne Bishop, No. 13, 154 yards, 6-iron; Reges Brenen, No. 16, 163 yards, 8-iron.
STONEWALL RESORT, W.Va. — John Aubrey of Butler, No. 10, 159 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, July 21, 2008

Edgewood—John C. Bryan III, No. 12, 163 yards, 8-iron.
MEADOWINK—Patrick O’Mahony of Steubenville, Ohio, No. 7, 163 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, July 20, 2008

Rolling Hills —Mike Colomeari, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, July 19, 2008

Lone Pine —Keith Dunker of Scenery Hill, No. 12, 182 yards, 5-wood.
New Castle—Eric Wolf of New Castle, No. 3, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh North —Bill Scattaregia of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 166 yards, 4-iron; Mike Hrivnak of Springdale, No. 3, 155 yards, 6-iron.
SOUTH PARK—Mike Solomon of Baldwin, No. 8, 187 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale —T. Michael Sheehy, No. 6 (Lakes), 174 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, July 17, 2008

Moon — Mike Lund of Bethel Park, No. 16, 448 yards, driver and 7-iron. (Double Eagle)
Blackmoor, Steubenville, Ohio — Jason Martin of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 177 yards, 5-iron.
DOWN RIVER — Tyler Tiesi of Cherry Tree, No. 5, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Nevillewood — Kelsy Frank of Nevillewood, No. 17, 123 yards, 7-hybrid.
Glengarry — Jake Reed of Latrobe, No. 2, 215 yards, 3-hybrid; R.J. Williams of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Mark Shiffman of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 132 yards, 9-iron.
St. Jude — Tom Callihan of Chicora, No. 13, 160 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, July 15, 2008

Churchill Valley — Alan Oppenheim of Penn Hills, No. 7, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Tim Hufnagel of Eighty Four, No. 16, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Suncrest — Bill Delach of Bridgeville, No. 9, 152 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 14, 2008

DEEP VALLEY — Pete DeComo of Cranberry, No. 17, 223 yards, driver.
Green Oaks — Barbi Mendlowitz of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 140 yards, driver.
Oakmont — Chad Bales, No. 13, 147 yards, 9-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) — Grace Nolsi of Coraopolis, No. 6, 132 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 12, 2008

Glengarry — Mike Lanni of Lower Burrell, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Green Oaks — Burt Kaufman of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 220 yards, driver.
Hillcrest — Jeff Johasky of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 10, 2008

Butler’s — Al Voss of McKeesport, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 8-iron.
Cedarbrook — Karen Hartman of Brookline, No. 11 (Gold), 156 yards, rescue club.; Anthony Monahan of Belle Vernon, No. 11 (Red), 156 yards, 3-iron hybrid.
Nemacolin RESORT — John Schuldt of Upper St. Clair; No. 7 (Mystic Rock) , 127 yards, gap wedge.
PAWLEYS PLANTATION, Pawleys Island, S.C. — Zack Taylor of Baldwin, No. 13, 70 yards, lob wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 9, 2008

Nemacolin — Stephen Cehula, No. 10 (Links), 162 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Joey Walz of Brookline, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-iron.
Pine Lakes (Hubbard, Ohio) — Ed Patalski of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 171 yards, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, July 8, 2008

Birdsfoot — Joseph V. Reda of Murrysville, No. 4, 112 yards, pitching wedge.
CONLEY’S RESORT — Rich Majewski of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 340 yards, driver.
Olde Stonewall — Tim Zugates of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 150 yards, 5-iron.
Ponderosa — John Baldigowski of McDonald, No. 7, 123 yards, pitching wedge.
Shannopin — Bob Clevenger of Mount Washington, No. 2, 179 yards, 3-hybrid.
St. Clair — Louise Horvath of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4 (Terrace), 120 yards, 6-iron.
Willowbrook — Don Thiry of Apollo, No. 7, 160 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, July 7, 2008

Hickory Heights — Alex Knox, No. 12, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Ken Petro of Mt. Lebanon, No 5 (Red), 175 yards, 4-iron; Brett Satterfield, No. 8 (Blue), 180 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, July 6, 2008

Pheasant Ridge — Tom Behr, No. 16, 485 yards, driver and 6-iron. (Double eagle)
Alcoma — Tom Levine of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 141 yards, 5-iron.
GREENSBURG C.C. — Domenic Brusco, No. 5, 203 yards, 3-iron.
Hickory Heights — Walter Kreyling, No. 5, 161 yards, 7-iron.
NAPLES GRAND — Scott Lazzaro of New Kensington, No. 14, 138 yards, 7-iron.
WILLIAMS C.C. — Dave Vallina, No. 8, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Butler’s — Ruth McTaggart of Jefferson Hills, No. 3 (Lakeside, red tee), 112 yards, 7-wood.
Olde Stonewall — Bob Weaver of Mars, No. 15, 193 yards, 3-iron.
PINEHURST, N.C. — Tony Miele of West View, No. 13, 186 yards, 6-iron.
Fox Chapel — Ben Fownes, No. 3, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Paul Scott of Washington, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — John Howey of Franklin Park, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Lone Pine — Dave Chambers, Sr., of Washington, No. 14, 139 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle—Jon Smarrelli of New Castle, No. 2, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh National —Pat Truitt of Mars, No. 6, 137 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 28, 2008

Glengarry — Mac Flasher of Greensburg, No. 7, 131 yards, 7-iron.
Green Oaks — Kathy Sembrat of Carnegie, No. 14, 153 yards, 7-wood.
Marada — Dave Kovach of Moon Township, No. 4, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Justin Weber of Plum, No. 2, 80 yards, pitching wedge.
Birdsfoot Michael Gaffney of Highland Park, No. 17, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Hannastown — Church Marchetti, No. 15, 175 yards, 5-Hybrid.
Mon Valley — Eric Anderson, No. 9, 175 yards, 5-iron.
MT. LEBANON — Frank Nappi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 7-iron.
Quicksilver — Lawrence Hahn of Buena Park, Calif., No. 8, 125 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — James McCann of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Butler’s — Ken Hodgson of Bethel Park, No. 13 (Woodside), 129 yards, pitching wedge.
CAPE MAY NATIONAL (Cape May, N.J.) — Rick Bauer of McKeesport, No. 3, 121 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Vue North — Jill Wilkinson of Tarentum, No. 4, 150 yards, Hybrid.
MT. LEBANON — April Merscher, No. 5, 105 yards, 5-hybrid.
Spring Valley — Tim Mitro of Harmony, No. 5, 130 yards, gap wedge.
Allegheny C.C. — Bill Roemer of Sewickley, No. 8, 151 yards, 5-wood.
Chartiers C.C. — Mike Ford of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 201 yards, 3-wood.
Hickory Heights — Mike Jones of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 169 yards, 6-iron.
Nevillewood — David Puleo of Nevillewood, No. 5, 190 yards, 4-iron.
The Madison Club — Joe Mignogna of Greensburg, No. 8, 162 yards, 9-iron.
Beaver Creek Meadows — John King of Green Tree, No. 16, 140 yards, 7-iron.
MT. LEBANON — Marty Dattilo of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — John F. Moore of South Park, No. 13, 233 yards, driver.
Quicksilver — Shawn Morton of Bridgeville, No. 8, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Francis King of Washington, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Michael Finnerty of Scott Township, No. 8, 135 yards, utility club.
Nemacolin —Archie Allridge of Charleroi, No. 2, 447 yards, driver and 5-iron.
Grove City—Tom Frampton of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 148 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood —AL Watterson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 5-iron.
Spring Church —Don Solow of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 159 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, June 18, 2008

Lindenwood — Greg Waltmire of Bethel Park, No. 8 (blue), 110 yards, sand wedge.
Longue Vue — Dr. Alan Hoover of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 160 yards, 7-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Scott Klos of South Park, No. 17, 132 yards, 9-iron.
Venango Valley — Joe Adler, No. 16, 123 yards, 9-iron.
Shannopin- Brett Pritts of Ben Avon Heights, No. 1, 473 yards, driver and 6-iron. (Double Eagle)
CABIN GREENS — Paul Sartori of North East, No. 8, 217 yards, 3-wood.
Clover Hill — Bill Penn of Bridgeville, No. 3, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Edgewood C.C. — Jim Skipwith of Hampton, No. 14, 108 yards, sand wedge.
Krendale — Ed McGinnis of Cranberry Township, No. 5 (North), 138 yards, 9-iron.
Clover Hill — Chuck Stephenson of Ross Township, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Edgewood — Christine Flynn Karhu, No. 5, 115 yards, 5-iron.
Fox Chapel — Tom Reading, No. 11, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Hill Crest — John Greco of Upper Lower Burrell, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.
River Forest — Norman Dietrick of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 167 yards, 6-iron; Joe Januck, Sr., of Verona, No. 8, 145 yards, 3-wood.

FRIDAY, June 13, 2008

CARNOUSTIE (Scotland) — Dick Hay of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 147 yards, 4-iron.
River Forest — Joe Januck Sr., of Verona, No. 8, 145 yards, 3-wood.
Scally’s — James Radion of Trafford, No. 9, 100 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Matt Dudkowski, No. 5, 132 yards, pitching wedge; Wick Thurber, No. 2, 185 yards, 5-wood.
Valley Brook — Pat Manning, No. 4, 151 yards, 8-iron; Andrew Patterson, No. 2, 151 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, June 12, 2008

Mt. Lebanon — Gene Roach, No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Hal George of Bridgeport, W.Va., No. 3, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Bill Mercer of Wexford, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 11, 2008

LAKE VUE — Steven Brace of Valencia, No. 4, 150 yards, pitching wedge; Mike Kalb of Ohio Township, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Carl Anderson, No. 13, 149 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — David Aglio of Belle Vernon, No. 8, 166 yards, 4-Hybrid; Marleen Montgomery of Whitehall, No. 6, 128 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, June 10, 2008

Fort Cherry — Craig Bell of McDonald, No. 17, 137 yards, sand wedge.
Longue Vue — Jan Henry of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 120 yards, 6-Hybrid.
Nemacolin C.C. — Katrina Synnott of Venetia, No. 4, 156 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, June 9, 2008

Buffalo — Paul Buckhart, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Butler’s — Pete Bechtol of North Huntingdon, No. 13, 105 yards, gap wedge.
Clover Hill — Mary Pekich of Emsworth, No. 1, 89 yards, pitching wedge.
Frosty Valley — Jerry Pobicki of Elliott, No. 1, 131 yards, 7-iron.
HUNT VALLEY C.C. (Phoenix, Md.) — James Mahoney of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 125 yards, sand wedge.
Longue Vue — Rich Meyer, No. 10, 141 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Eric Swart of Washington, No. 16, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Bill Radion of Leechburg, No. 11, 165 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, June 7, 2008

Diamond Run — Ray Seemiller of Scott Township, No. 2, 168 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 6, 2008

Diamond Run - Elaine Himes of Wexford, No. 13, 107 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Wes Nicholson of Peters Township, No. 11, 145 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, June 5, 2008

ATHENS (Athens, Ohio) — Chad Warmbein of McMurray, No. 5, 135 yards, gap wedge.
QUAIL CHASE (Louisville, Ky.) — John D. Iorio of Carnegie, No. 3 (South), 150 yards, 6-iron.
ROSS MOUNTAIN CLUB — Terry Piper of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 198 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, June 3, 2008

Butler’s — Toni Figliolia of Elizabeth, No. 13 (Woodside), 145 yards, 5-iron.
Meadowink — Kevin Wolfe of Jeannette, No. 2, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Mon Valley — Craig Ruby, No. 15, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs — Chad Dorney of West Mifflin, No. 5, 158 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, June 2, 2008

Hickory Heights — Judy Custer, No. 5, 100 yards, 9-iron.
Ponderosa — John Marek of Aliquippa, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Todd Kemp, No. 5, 137 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 1, 2008

BIRDWOOD (Charlottesville, Va.) — Frank Cepits of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 134 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Justin Holecy of San Diego, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, May 31, 2008

Butler C. C. — Larry Garvin of Butler, No. 4, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Butler’s — Rob Ciocco of Pitcairn, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, pitching wedge.
CASTLE HILLS — Tom Studebaker of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 174 yards, 5-wood.
Churchill Valley — Justin Scott of Monroeville, No. 16, 157 yards, 9-iron.
Clover Hill — Tom Halligan of Bellevue, No. 3, 153 yards, 6-iron.
CLUB AT Nevillewood — Jeff Fink of Nevillewood, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Diamond Run — Dennis Mulvihill of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.
DUISBURG GOLF & MORE CLUB (Duisburg, Germany) — Tony Falleroni of Robinson Township, No. 1, 180 yards, 3-iron.
Edgewood — Jack Dzuban of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Fox Chapel — Ben Fownes, No. 11, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Milt Ferrenberg of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, 7-wood; Steve Kisty of South Park, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Elizabeth Hixson of Allison Park, No. 6, 92 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Glenn Heintz of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron.
PLEASANT ACRES (Jamestown, Pa.) — Rich Yauger of Greenville, No. 12, 168 yards, 4-iron.
Quicksilver — Shawn Morton of Bridgeville, No. 8, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Green — Mike Staranko of Charleroi, No. 8, 177 yards, 6-iron.
ROYAL ABERDEEN (Scotland) — John Changle of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Francis King of Washington, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Scott Francis, No. 16, 201 yards, 3-Hybrid.
South Park — Michael Finnerty of Scott Township, No. 8, 135 yards, utility club.
St. Clair — David Hughes of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 176 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Ted Feitt, No. 9, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Jay Donahue of Clinton, No. 17 (white) 134 yards, 9-wood.
Valley Brook — Mike Roarty Jr.. No. 8 (Red), 181 yards, 4-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Alan Papernick of PIttsburgh, No. 4 (white), 147 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, May 30, 2008

Butler C. C. — Larry Garvin of Butler, No. 4, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Green — Mike Staranko of Charleroi, No. 8, 177 yards, 6-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Scott Francis, No. 16, 201 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Clover Hill — Tom Halligan of Bellevue, No. 3, 153 yards, 6-iron.
CLUB AT Nevillewood — Jeff Fink of Nevillewood, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Elizabeth Hixson of Allison Park, No. 6, 92 yards, 8-iron.
ROYAL ABERDEEN (Scotland) — John Changle of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Ted Feitt, No. 9, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Jay Donahue of Clinton, No. 17 (white) 134 yards, 9-wood.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Alan Papernick of PIttsburgh, No. 4 (white), 147 yards, 7-iron.
CAVES VALLEY (Owing Mills, Md.) — Mike Ford of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 154 yards, 5-iron.
Chartiers C.C. — Tom Jennison of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 172 yards, 9-wood.
CHIPPEWA — Robbie Yeschenko of West Mifflin, No. 3, 192 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Chuck Malone of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Chartiers C.C. — Tom Jennison of PIttsburgh, No. 11, 72 yards, 9-wood.
Fox Chapel — Mike Dolan of O’Hara Township, No. 17, 223 yards, 3-iron.
Mon Valley C.C. — Mark Podroskey, No. 9, 175 yards, 4-iron.
Valley Brook — Eric Solverson, No. 8 (red), 181 yards, 3-iron.
Quicksilver — Jeremy Ringhoff of Imperial, No. 6, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Suncrest — Mike Secor, No. 9, 159 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle — Lee Hudson, No. 13, 137 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, May 18, 2008

Mohawk Trails — Dennis Meehan of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 182 yards, 7-wood.
Del MarK — Jim Zapf of Cranberry Township, No. 13, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Meadowink- Greg Seese of Monroeville, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
FAIRWAY RIVER LINKS (Rayland, Ohio) — Mark Uriah of Washington, No. 6, 185 yards, 7-wood.
TURTLE MOUND (Lady Lake, Fla.) — Gail Warren of Upper St. Clair, No. 1, 131 yards, driver.
Youghiogheny — Darin Kowalski, No. 13, 177 yards, 7-iron.
Clover Hill — Glenny Carr of North Hills, No. 5, 65 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Marge Leonard of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 133 yards, 9-wood.
MT. HOPE — Joe Nethen of Hampton, No. 11, 120 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — Robyn Kelly, No. 5, 120 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Ian Ritchey of Hornsburg, No. 8 (Blue), 189 yards, 6-iron.
BENTTREE (Sunbury, Ohio) — Chet Fossee of Wexford, No. 17, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Kerry Trachok of Upper St. Clair, No. 2 (Red), 157 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, May 11, 2008

Churchill Valley — Mike Assini of Cranberry, No. 13, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Lake Vue North —Jeff Tierney of O’Hara, No. 2, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Keith Boyer of Moon, No. 17, 223 yards, 3-wood.
Pheasant Ridge — Bob Caridi of Shaler, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Rob Priebel, No 2 (Lakes), 185 yards, 5-iron.
Grand View — Jerry Fabich of Forest Hills, No. 9 (black tees), 140 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin C.C. — Al Yates of Bentleyville, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Matt Lanz of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 184 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — John Coco, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, May 6, 2008

EGDEWOOD — Ken Burkley of Greensburg, No. 12, 165 yards, 9-wood.
Oakview — Ted Holtz of Valencia, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-iron.
Southpointe — Dave Richards, No. 14, 162 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Jack Harper of Rosslyn Farms, No. 4, 201 yards, 3-iron.
Rolling Acres — George Cametti of Beaver, No. 8 West, 132 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — Ray Sprites of Jefferson Hills, No. 17, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Laurel Valley — Peter Stephans of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 182 yards, 4-Hybrid.
Pittsburgh North — David Gray of Wexford, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin- Rick Vano of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 186 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 2, 2008

Butler’s — Ron Bost of West Mifflin, No. 9, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Green Oaks C.C. — Dennis Dolci of Sharon, No. 14, 217 yards, Hybrid.
Pheasant Ridge — Jon Stunja, No. 8, 141 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Fred Ganchuk of Bethel Park, No. 10, 450 yards, driver, 9-iron. (Double Eagle)
Green Oaks — Larry Wechsler of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 199 yards, 5-iron.
Hickory Heights — Robert Kelly, No. 6, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Marada — Ed Heidenreich of Springboro, Ohio, No. 4, 185 yards, 5-wood.
North Park — Mike Radovick of Ross Township, No. 2, 180 yards, driver.
Rolling Hills — Kevin Abbott of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 155 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 30, 2008

MOON — Ron Meenan of Dormont, No. 7, 135 yards, 6-iron.
WILLIAMS C.C. (Weirton, W.Va.) — Steve Markovitz, No. 8, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
CASTLE CREEK (Escondido, Calif.) — Dorothy Mehok, No. 17, 131 yards, driver.
LEGENDS (Fort Myers, Fla.) — Henry Craig, No. 17, 149 yards, 9-wood.
OAK VIEW — Mike Gray of Cranberry Township, No. 5, 200 yards, 7-wood.
MYRTLE BEACH NATIONAL KINGS NORTH — Dave Curl, No. 4, 107 yards, Gap wedge.
Alcoma — Rege Wilk of Trafford, No. 8, 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Butler’s — Mike Herrle of Pittsburgh, No. 15 (Woodside), 168 yards, 4-hybrid.
Oakmont — Chris Minarcin of Oakmont, No. 13, 153 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bradley Marks of Peters Township, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron.
River Forest — Bob Kennedy of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 130 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, April 21, 2008

The Links at Firestone Farms, Columbiana, Ohio — Kevin Wolosik of McCandless, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Pete Dye GOLF CLUB, Bridgeport, W.Va. — Scott Linnon of Titusville, No. 16, 181 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Greg Hunkle of Gibsonia, No. 6, 166 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, April 20, 2008

Allegheny C.C. — David Swanson of Nevillewood, No. 5, 291 yards, driver.
Clarion Oaks — Matt Scott of Monroeville, No. 17, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Arthur — Trey Bartony, No. 9, 118 yards, 5-iron.
Green Oaks —Larry Wechsler of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 199 yards, 5-iron.
Lake Vue North —Mark Grzynacz of Cheswick, No. 11, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin —Bob Cuotola of Finleyville, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.
MEADOWINK—Dave Horner of Murrysville, No. 7, 163 yards, 9-wood.
Thurday, April 17, 2008

Clover Hill — John Scholze of Ross, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Southpointe — Rod Piatt of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, April 15, 2008

KINGS DUNE AT LAKEWOOD RANCH, Bradenton, Fla. — Lew Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 139 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 13, 2008

Nemacolin — Bob Keys of Clarksville, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
North Park — Bonnie Perry of West View, No. 13, 133 yards, 17-degree fairway metal.
Stonecrest — Ed McKenney of Sewickley, No. 14, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Grand View — Nicholas L. Hooper of East Pittsburgh, No. 11 (Silver), 179 yards, 4-hybrid.
North Park — Larry Burwinkel of Ross, No. 13, 133 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Bill Conroy of Nevillewood, No. 17, 160 yards, 6-hybrid.
TPC Sawgrass — (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.) — Charlotte Zuschlag of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (East), 120 yards, 8-iron.
Butler’s — Ron Mann of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 120 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Frank DiPasquale of Bethel Park, No. 3, 166 yards, 6-iron.
Fox Chapel — Knox Watson, No. 11, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Heritage Oaks , Sarasota, Fla. — Debbie Moir of McMurray, No. 1, 119 yards, 7-hybrid.
Scenic Valley — Brian Fulton of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 160 yards, 5-iron.
North Park — Norman McKevitt of Freedom, No. 13, 133 yards, 5-iron.
Diamond Run — George Rask of Ohio Township, No. 11, 182 yards, 4-Hybrid; Bud Sheffler of Ohio Township, No. 2, 143 yards, 7-iron.
Legends C.C. (Fort Myers, Fla.) — Hank Craig, No. 17, 152 yards, 9-wood.

WEDNESDAY, March 26, 2008

Nevillewood — Jeff Fink of Nevillewood, No. 13, 188 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, March 22, 2008

Willowbrook — Aaron Williams of East Vandergrift, No. 15, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, March 20, 2008

GOLF GATE, Sarasota, Fla. — Arthur Spiegel of Oakland, No. 17, 157 yards, 7-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, March 16, 2008

SEA TRAIL, Sunset Beach, N.C. — Chris Hardin, No. 16, 155 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, March 13, 2008

BEECH CREEK, Sumter, S.C. — Joe Durish of Ambridge, No. 2, 155 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, March 7, 2008

OLD MEMORIAL, Tampa, Fla. — Ted Kotarski of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 147 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, March 3, 2008

EAGLE MARSH, Jensen, Fla. — Susie Moore of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 108 yards, 8-iron
C.C. East at Lakewood Ranch, Lakewood Ranch, Fla. — Daniel Sosso of Sewickley, No. 13, 167 yards, 7-wood.

SATURDAY, March 1, 2008

Utah Sunbrook — Tom Drake of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 146 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 30, 2008

McCormick Ranch (Scottsdale, Ariz.) — Bill McElhone of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 182 yards, 7-wood.

SATURDAY, Jan. 12, 2008

Rolling Green — Jack McGill of Scott Township, No. 8, 177 yards, 6-Hybrid.

TUESDAY, Jan. 8, 2008

Hickory Heights — A.J. Morelli, No. 6, 150 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Bill Gruber, No. 9, 161 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 15, 2007

Rolling Fields — Blaise Santoriello Jr., of Plum, No. 4, 290 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 14, 2007

Blackthorne — Jeff Boyles, No. 2, 127 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, Nov. 11, 2007

Hickory Heights — Corey Long, No. 12, 122 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — George Delestienne of Bethel Park, No. 11, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Ralph Grubbs, No. 5 (Grove), 132 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Nov. 5, 2007

Clover Hill — Betty Katasanow of Ross, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Olde Stonewall — Lynn Witkowski of Wexford, No. 5, 83 yards, sand wedge.
Quicksilver — Rob Cook of Scott, No. 14, 161 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, Nov. 4, 2007

Aubry’s Dubbs Dred — Dave Martinez of Ford City, No. 7, 230 yards, driver.
Chippewa — Ed Ellis of Canonsburg, No. 3, 182 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 3, 2007

Olde Stonewall — Lynn Witkowski, No. 5, 83 yards, 5-wedge.

FRIDAY, Nov. 2, 2007

Green Meadows — Paul Liberati of Hampton, No. 13, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Herm Hoffman of Donora, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron; Roger Pergola of Whitehall No. 8, 166 yards, 7-ron.
Youghiogheny — Darin Kowalski, No. 7, 185 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 31, 2007

AUBREYS — Eddie McKinney of Franklin, No. 5, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Edgewood — Joe Palastro of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 138 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 26, 2007

Cedarbrook — John Zambelli of North Versailles, No. 5 (Red), 118 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 22, 2007

Green Meadows — Dick Mioduszewski of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 143 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 21, 2007

Fox Run — Greg Bonuito, No. 11, 205 yards, 5-iron.
Latrobe — Chad Stockdale, No. 2, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Oaks — Mark Scott of Wexford, No. 4, 200 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, Oct. 19, 2007

Cedarbrook — Darrell Hall of Jefferson Hills, No. 3, 85 yards, 9-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Nick Szwez of Seven Fields, No. 9, 290 yards, driver.

THURSDAY, Oct. 18, 2007

Chestnut Ridge — David Lesko of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 149 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands (Mystic Rock) — Ron Day of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 128 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Ray Miller, No. 5 (Grove), 120 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 16, 2007

Mystic Rock — Daniel Brose of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 126 yards, 7-iron.
Stonecrest — Bill Daniels of Coraopolis, No. 2 (Gold), 140 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Robert Pasko, No. 9, 191 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 16, 2007

Grand View — Nick Palumbo, No. 14, 160 yards, pitching wedge.
Mystic Rock — Daniel Brose of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 126 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 15, 2007

Chestnut Ridge — Jeffrey Stayer of Murrysville, No. 3, 135 yards, 7-iron Hybrid.
Highland C.C. — Bob Wellman of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 145 yards, 5-wood.
North Park — Lou Schurer of Ross Township, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-wood.
TOBACCO ROAD (Sanford, N.C.) — Jim Conroy of Cheswick, No. 3, 127 yards, sand wedge.

FRIDAY, Oct. 12, 2007

Chartiers — Cathy Frischkorn of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 130 yards, 5-wood.
River Forest —John Wilhelm of New Kensington, No. 8, 148 yards, 5-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Justin Kerr of Butler, No. 13, 170 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 10, 2007

Lake Vue North — Jay Auld of Allison Park, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-wood.
Moon — Mike Zwigart, No. 7, 135 yards, 9-iron; Brian Sites, No. 7, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, Oct. 9, 2007

Cedarbrook — Dan Diasz of West Mifflin, No. 11 (Gold), 152 yards, 9-iron.
LAKEVUE — Bob Robinson of Gibsonia, No. 4, 150 yards, 6-iron.
LENAPE — Gary Harshberger of Plum, No. 7, 197 yards, 5-wood.
New Castle — James Crivelli, Jr., of New Castle, No. 13, 135 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — Steve Todorovich of Upper St. Clair, No. 9, 314 yards, driver.
Scally’s — Matt Racke of Kennedy, No. 7, 74 yards, sand wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Robert Keller of Peters Township, No. 5, 140 yards, 7-iron; Rich McConnell of North Huntingdon, No. 17, 145 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Van Wilburn of Mt. Lebanon, No. 13, 235 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, Oct. 8, 2007

Conley Resort — Ed Lauer of Allison Park, No. 3, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Pete Dye — Dale Loeslein, No. 7, 147 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 7, 2007

Pittsburgh Field Club — Jeri Wilder of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 114 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook — Tom Morris or Murrysville, No. 9, 165 yards, 4-rescue.

SATURDAY, Oct. 6, 2007

DOUBLE EAGLE
Marada — Michelle Mason of Clinton, No. 3, 450 yards, driver and 3-wood.
HOLES IN ONE
Montour Heights — David Falcione, No. 2, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Mon Valley — Bill Gregg, No. 9, 210 yards, 3 Rescue; Barry Tregembo, No. 9, 175 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Green — Ron Hurbanek of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 227 yards, 7-wood.
Willowbrook — Bill Finnegan of Finleyville, No. 3, 141 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 5, 2007

DOUBLE EAGLE
Butler’s — Mick Gasdick of Windermore, Fla., No. 4, 500 yards, driver and 6-iron.
HOLES IN ONE
Cloverleaf — Mario Romano of Irwin, No. 4 (second 9), 255 yards, driver.
Pittsburgh North — Joe Silipo of Penn Hills, No. 6, 166 yards, driver.
Rolling Acres — Ed Campbell of Beaver, No 8 (West), 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Stoughton Acres — Timmy Chavez of Slippery Rock, No. 12, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Owen Barton, No. 4 (white), 137 yards, 8-iron.
Wildwood — Todd Vanerstrom, No. 8, 204 yards, 3-iron.
Bob O’Connor Schenley Park — Richard Gibson of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 118 yards, 8-iron.
Chestnut Ridge — Jim Linton of Gibsonia, No. 12, 119 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Oct. 4, 2007

Cloverleaf — Mario Romano of Irwin, No. 4 (second 9), 255 yards, driver.
Pittsburgh North — Joe Silipo of Penn Hills, No. 6, 166 yards, driver.
Rolling Acres — Ed Campbell of Beaver, No 8 (West), 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Stoughton Acres — Timmy Chavez of Slippery Rock, No. 12, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Owen Barton, No. 4 (white), 137 yards, 8-iron.
Wildwood — Todd Vanerstrom, No. 8, 204 yards, 3-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE: Butler’s — Mick Gasdick of Windermore, Fla., No. 4, 500 yards, driver and 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 3, 2007

Cedarbrook — Ron Mallozzi of Clairton, No. 14, 196 yards, driver.
Cloverleaf — Bob Kremer of North Huntingdon, No. 6, 128 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Joe Silito of Penn Hills, No. 6, 166 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — George Cheplic of Monongahela, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Bernie Marcus, No. 2 (Blue), 178 yards, 6-iron.
WILLIAMS C.C. — Larry Galanter, No. 8, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
DOUBLE EAGLE: LAKE FOREST (Cleveland, Ohio) — Terry Shell of Steubenville, Ohio, No. 1, 491 yards, driver and 4-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 2, 2007

Grand View — Rich Pitschke of North Hills, No. 9, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Bina Sandhu of Oakmont, No. 16, 120 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 27, 2007

Murrysville — Bill Jones of Murrysville, No. 16, 164 yards, 9-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 26, 2007

Cloverleaf — Jim Beiber of Jeannette, No. 6, 128 yards, 9-iron.
CLUB CAMPESTRE (San Jose, Mexico) — Maritta Brunner of McMurray, No. 9, 110 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle — John Peluso of New Castle, No. 17, 183 yards, 5-iron.
OGLEBAY — Mary Jane Mikula of Munhall, No. 5 (Palmer course), 136 yards, driver.
Rolling Acres — Ryan Rinaldi of Moon, No. 3 (North), 161 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Pat Patchen of Allison Park, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 25, 2007

Clover Hill — Mark Schafer of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 80 yards, 9-iron.
WESTMORELAND C.C. — Jason Removcik, No. 4 (white), 137 yards, sand wedge.

MONDAY, Sept. 24, 2007

CHIPPEWA-Penny Cousins of Oakdale, No. 8, 138 yards, 6-iron.
Cloverleaf-Mike Rattay of Apollo, No. 2, 146 yards, 6-iron.
HIGHLAND-John Powell of Ross, No. 4, 166 yards, 4-iron.
Oakmont C.C.-John C. Chesko of Fox Chapel, No. 13, 162 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Green-Jim Hagan of Baldwin, No. 8, 177 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale-John Ivory, No. 6 (Lakes), 184 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 22, 2007

Butlers G.C.-Thad Kuharski of Jefferson Hills, No. 14, 515 yards, driver and 3-wood. (Double Eagle)
Sewickley Heights-Dennis Ciccone of Sewickley, No. 13, 170 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 21, 2007

Deer Run —Herb Holder of Gibsonia, No. 8, 154 yards, 5-wood.
Longue Vue — Aaron Walton of Allison Park, No. 10, 151 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 20, 2007

Edgewood — Doug Neely of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Doug Cromer of Rennerdale, No. 5, 230 yards, 4-rescue.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 19, 2007

Blackmoor — Joe Jouver of South Park, No. 12, 163 yards, 8-iron; Dee Stubenrauch of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 163 yards, 9-iron.
Conley Resort — Richard D. Foltz of Gibsonia, No. 3, 120 yards, gap wedge.
Green Meadows — Fritz Adamson of Monroeville, No. 16, 162 yards, driver.
Highland C.C. — Aaron Lesic, No. 6, 213 yards, 3-iron.
Rose Ridge — Ron Wobb of Allison Park, No. 15, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Willowbrook — Paul Tallarom of Vandergrift, No. 7, 155 yards, 11-wood.

TUESDAY, Sept. 18, 2007

Longue Vue — Barry Bender of Forest Hills, No. 16, 198 yards, 3-wood.
Quicksilver — Gary Peterson of Moon Township, No. 11, 152 yards, 9-iron.
TAVISTOCK (New Jersey) — John Carroll of Peters Township, No. 4, 149 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 17, 2007

Cedarbrook — Maureen Stewart of South Hills, No. 11 (red), 137 yards, 7-wood.
Clover Hill — Tommy Froelich of Youngstown, Ohio, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Mannitto — Robert Mahoney of Wilkins Township, No. 12, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Murrysville — Mike Giglio of Wilmerding, No. 2, 171 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Stonecrest — Dan Ross of Butler, No. 6, 174 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 15, 2007

Churchill Valley — Natalie Bongiovanni of Allison Park, No. 3, 130 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Derf Goss of Monroeville, No. 5, 164 yards, 5-iron.
Hillcrest — Jay Ceranaro of Upper St. Clair, No. 9, 125 yards, gap wedge.
Montour Heights — Brandon McIntyre, No. 2, 143 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Tyler Jewart of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 150 yards, 5-iron.
Wildwood — Dick Bailey, No. 3, 165 yards, 6-iron; Diana Tulino, No. 3, 112 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 14, 2007

Edgewood— Chris Stockhausen of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Keith Mason of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 175 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 13, 2007

Nevillewood — R. Darryl Ponton of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 139 yards, 8-iron.
OGLEBAY — Bryan Beggarly of Pittsburgh, No. 9 (Palmer Course), 181 yards, 7—iron.
Rolling Green — Mitch Domian of Ross Township, No. 5, 227 yards, 5-wood.
Stonecrest — Bill Berger of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 146 yards, 9-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
CHARLOTTE GOLF LINKS (Charlotte,N.C.) — Vince Morales of Moon, No. 6, 503 yards, driver and 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 12, 2007

Lone Pine — Patrick Shanahan of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 151 yards, pitching wedge.
McGREGOR LINKS C.C. — Ian Ritchey of Thornburg, No. 3, 232 yards, 4-iron.
Rose Ridge — Sam Shemaka of Verona, No. 15, 145 yards, 1-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 11, 2007

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Rick Mason of Cranberry, No. 6, 185 yards, 3-wood.
TWIN OAKS — Grant Tyman of Dormont, No. 5, 113 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 10, 2007

Edgewood — Gray D. Pratt of White Oak, No. 3, 159 yards, 8-iron.
The Madison Club — Dave Busha of North Huntingdon, No. 15, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Seven Springs RESORT — Bob Meyer of Bethel Park, No. 11, 209 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 8, 2007

Beaver Valley — Carmen DiPaolo, No. 11, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Latrobe Elks — Glenn Gibison, No. 2, 187 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Ray Bohn of West View, No. 13, 133 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin —Dr. Dennis Borodaty of Charleroi, No. 4, 206 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Nevillewood —Dr. Kutub Saifee of Nevillewood, No. 17, 139 yards, 4 rescue.
North Park —Richard Bartley of Ross Township, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North —Keith Bodenlos of Mercer, No. 6, 166 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 4, 2007

Diamond Run — Bob Hinds of McCandless, No. 13, 150 yards, 8-iron; Dan Paluselli of Sewickley, No. 8, 117 yards, 9-iron.
Lone Pine — Martin Valentic of Washington, No. 3, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Pete Dye — Tom Colella, No. 7, 147 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 3, 2007

GLENGARY — T.J. Black of Greensburg, No. 15, 136 yards, 6-iron; Jason Braden of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Pete Dye, Bridgeport, W.Va. — Tom Colella of Venetia, No. 7, 143 yards, 8-iron.
River Forest — Al Freilino of New Kensington, No. 4, 167 yards, 7-wood.
St. Jude — Carol Blakely of Butler, No. 4, 134 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, Sept. 2, 2007

Cranberry Highlands — Rob Williams of Cranberry, No. 6, 198 yards, 3-iron.
Glengarry — Frank H. Ring of Jeannette, No. 8, 328 yards, driver.
Pittsburgh North — Eric Cassidy of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 176 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Wayne Kenneweg of Wexford, No. 2, 179 yards, 5-iron.
Venango Valley — Bill Rogers, No. 13, 121 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, Sept. 1, 2007

Churchill Valley — Nick DiDiano of Churchill, No. 3, 156 yards, 6-iron.
CLOVER LEAF — Mark DeFabio, No. 2, 146 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Eric Campbell of Verona, No. 11, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — John Hanna of Knoxville, Jr., No. 5, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Westmoreland — Ed Stone, No. 9 (Red), 165 yards, 4-rescue club.

FRIDAY, August 31, 2007

Nemacolin C.C. — Phil Schaltenbrand of Scenary Hill, No. 16, 160 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, August 30, 2007

Indian Run — Grant Bartko, No. 8, 123 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Godfried Akorli of Manchester, No. 15, 215 yards, 5-wood.
Scally’s — Liz Matergia of Robinson Township, No. 7, 74 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 29, 2007

Butler’s — John A. Lipinski of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (white), 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Ponderosa — Don Johnston of Moon Township, No. 17, 160 yards, 4-wood.
Scally’s — Liz Matergia of Robinson Township, No. 7, 74 yards, 9-iron.
Southpointe — Joe Pehur, No. 14, 144 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Mike Morrison, No. 6, 210 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, August 28, 2007

BEL MEADOW (Mount Clare, W.Va.) — Robert Hildebrand, No. 3, 160 yards, 9-iron.
Birdsfoot — Ken Oleska, No. 17, 145 yards, 8-iron; Sam Trinch of Grove City, No. 11, 175 yards, 4-iron.
GREYSTONE (White Hall, Md.) — Rich Lane of Palm Springs, Calif., No. 12, 134 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Andrew Renda of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, sand wedge.
Nemacolin — Brian Simon of Cannonsburg, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Paul Ranking III of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace), 176 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills — Karen Ubinger of Whitehall, No. 4, 126 yards, 5-wood.
Tam O’Shanter HILLS (Canton, Ohio) — Dan Schmidt of Imperial, No. 4, 149 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Davis Walker, No. 8 (Red), 181 yards, 9-wood.

MONDAY, August 27, 2007

Cherry Creek — Brett Shuster, No. 8, 102 yards, sand wedge.
Diamond Run — Jason Brown, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Jeff Barber of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Nevillewood — Dave Paolicelli of Nevillewood, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Acres — Zack Glass of Chester, W.Va., No. 4 (South), 152 yards, 9-iron.
Yankee Run (Brookfield, Ohio) — Brian Proch of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 154 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, August 26, 2007

Alcoma — Ron Hartwick of Plum, No. 17, 171 yards, 7-iron.
ROLLING ROCK ? — Peg Losee, No. 3, 171 yards, 3-wood.
Shannopin — Dick Irwin, No. 7, 134 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, August 25, 2007

Nevillewood — Colleen Adams of Nevillewood, No. 8, 128 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Marc Pugliano of Scott Township, No. 6, 89 yards, 9-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Rich Hughes of Sewickley, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron; Brad Usher of Sewickley, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 22, 2007

Indian Run — Richard A. Rouse of Weirton, W.Va., No. 16, 150 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, August 21, 2007

Linden Hall — Joel W. Jarosz of Irwin, No. 5, 180 yards, 5-wood.
PARK C.C. (Williamsville, N.Y.) — Richard Lammert of Venetia, No. 10, 186 yards, 4-iron.
Scenic Valley — Dennis Nugent, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, August 18, 2007

Blackthorne — Dave Henzler of Manor, No. 2, 146 yards, pitching wedge.
NAGS HEAD GOLF LINKS, Nags Head, N.C. — Chuck Anchors of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 129 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Doug Loadman, Jr. of Hampton, No. 13, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Edgewood — Jim Ackerman of Monroeville, No. 3, 159 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — Glenn Chasser of Peters Township, No. 7 (Red), 136 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, August 17, 2007

Glengarry — Rich Stanko of Latrobe, No. 7, 140 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 15, 2007

Birdsfoot — Jack Shefcheck of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Butler’s — Richard H. Marks, Sr., of Bolivar, No. 2, 137 yards, 7-wood.
Edgewood — John Sapida of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Jonathan Luchansky of Allison Park, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron; John Pavlasky of Avalon, No. 4, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
Willowbrook — Tom Cunningham of Monroeville, No. 12, 174 yards, 5-iron; Joe Gerlach, No. 5, 188 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, August 14, 2007

Chippewa — Carl LoPresti of Carnegie, No. 8, 154 yards, 7-iron.
Fox Chapel — Don Fields of Center Township, No. 11, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Rittswood — Elizabeth Farrell, No. 15, 134 yards, 5-wood.
Chartiers C.C. — Joseph Bruni of Rosslyn Farms, No. 4, 185 yards, 4-wood.
Clover Hill — Sandy Eaton of Robinson Twonship, No. 1, 89 yards, 9-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Hai Le of Shaler, No. 6, 139 yards, 9-iron.
Meadowink — Rich Gallagher of Murrysville, No. 11, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Nevillewood — Bill Zazwirsky of Nevillewood, No. 8, 124 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Andy Kennedy of Gibsonia, No. 2 (Fox course), 135 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Dave Woods of Whitehall, No. 6, 187 yards, 4-Hybrid.

MONDAY, August 13, 2007

Chippewa — Carl LoPresti of Carnegie, No. 8, 154 yards, 7-iron.
Fox Chapel — Don Fields of Cener Township, No. 11, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Rittswood — Elizabeth Farrell, No. 15, 134 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, August 13, 2007

Meadowink — Brian Bicko of Johnstown, No. 2, 120 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Marissa Sparbeanie of Ingram, No. 5, 118 yards, driver.

SATURDAY, August 11, 2007

Lake Arthur C.C. — Clete Schirra of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 138 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Bill Ebken of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8 (9-hole course), 180 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, August 10, 2007

Cranberry Highlands — Karl Matos of McCandless, No. 6, 121 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Dave Woods of Whitehall, No. 6, 187 yards, 4-hybrid.

TUESDAY, August 7, 2007

Allegheny C.C. — William Newlin of Sewickley, No. 8, 159 yards, 6-iron.
Frosty Valley — Michael DePaul of South Fayette, No. 1, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Mary Ellen Maher of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 114 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Bill Halli, No. 12, 165 yards, 7-Hybrid.

SUNDAY, August 5, 2007

Glengarry — Nick Pinizzotto of Greensburg, No. 5, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Brad Corna of Murrysville, No. 2, 120 yards, 9-iron; Bob Welc of Mount Pleasant, No. 2, 120 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, August 4, 2007

Frosty Valley — Matt Delphus, No. 2, 428 yards, driver and utility wood. (Double Eagle)
Glengarry — Joe Eismont of Hunker, No. 5, 188 yards, 6-iron.
Green Meadows — John DeFranco of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 143 yards, pitching wedge.
MIDDLECREEK — Tom Eck of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Nevillewood — Dan Powell of Nevillewood, No. 5, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Frank O — Korn of McMurray, No. 11, 188 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, August 3, 2007

North Park — Gale Tweedy of Valencia, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Mark Stutz of Richland, No. 10, 165 yards, 5-wood.
Glengarry — Craig George, No. 7, 131 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Acres — Larry Wood of Beaver, No. 3 (North), 148 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — David J. Zumbo of West Mifflin, No. 3 (9-hole course), 160 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 1, 2007

Clover Hill — Carol Bonner of Robinson Township, No. 1, 89 yards, pitching wedge; Bill Nock of Ross Township; No. 5, 72 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — James Young of Ross, No. 15, 215 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, July 31, 2007

Scenic Valley — John W. Rodenski of Washington, No. 6, 160 yards, 5-Hybrid.
South Park — Ralph Valentino of Bethel Park, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Hickory Heights — Gasper Mirisiotta, No. 10, 547 yards, driver and 4-iron.

MONDAY, July 30, 2007

Birdsfoot — Sharon Young of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 110 yards, V-Wedge.
Southpointe — Jim Dolan, No. 12, 151 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 29, 2007

MILL CREEK, Youngstown, Ohio — Todd Cwynar of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 133 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin — Gabreal Preisendorfer of Washington, Pa., No. 4, 156 yards, driver.
North Park — Curt R. Bannias of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Bill Kelman of Sewickley, No. 7, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Westmoreland — Larry Leventon, No. 2 (Blue), 147 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Walt Cashell of New Kensington, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 28, 2007

Meadowink — Paul Truschel of Verona, No. 7, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Nevillewood — Ellen Pandolfo of Nevillewood, No. 8, 104 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Nick Bellino of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 200 yards, 4-iron.
Stonecrest — Larry Wydrenski of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 278 yards, driver.
Valley Brook — Dave Bocchini, No. 2 (red), 157 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, July 27, 2007

Butler’s — Jim Buchleitner of South ark, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Alex Rega of Mount Pleasant, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Rob Codol of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 122 yards, pitching wedge.
Hill Crest — Samantha Smyers of Allison Park, No. 13, 141 yards, 5-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Murrysville — Chuck Seibel of Monroeville, No. 6, 388 yards, driver and 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Tony Proviano of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 527 yards, driver and 3-wood.

THURSDAY, July 26, 2007

Cranberry Highlands — Bud Iskra of Gibsonia, No. 8, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — Steve Arch of McDonald, No. 13, 164 yards, 3-iron.

TUESDAY, July 24, 2007

Nemacolin — Dino DiPardo of Scott Township, No. 11, 112 yards, 5-iron.
Reserve Run (Poland, Ohio) — Jim Duncan of Baden, No. 2, 146 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Jim Byrne of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 151 yards, 7-iron.
SPRINGDALE — Chase Roman of Bentleyville, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Valley Brook — Kristin A. Kolesar, No. 3 (Gold), 144 yards, 7-wood.
TIMBERGATE (Edinburgh, Ind.) — Mark Chekan, No. 6, 493 yards, driver and 8-iron. (Double eagle)

MONDAY, July 23, 2007

Butler’s — Robert DeAntonis, Jr., of Morgantown, W.Va., No. 9 (white), 150 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Steve Antenucci of Hampton, No. 10, 151 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Lou Falce of Baldwin, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — David Murray of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace), 156 yards, 9-iron.
Timber Ridge — Dave Gasparovic of West Mifflin, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 22, 2007

Churchill Valley — Chuck Romea III of O’Hara, No. 7, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Frosty Valley — David Boehmer of Upper St. Clair, No. 1, 142 yards, 5-wood; Solange Frascarelli of Upper St. Clair, No. 1, 119 yards, 7-wood.
Nevillewood — Barry Erenrich of Nevillewood, No. 13, 225 yards, 4-iron; Gary Adams of Nevillewood, No. 5, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Pine Lakes (Hubbard, Ohio) — Ken Neal of Irwin, No. 16, 116 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, July 21, 2007

Meadowink — Mike Wrohleski of Monroeville, No. 2, 129 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Fields — Don Pederson of Munhall, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-utility.
Rolling Green — George Reed of Pleasant Hills, No. 8, 171 yards, 6-iron.
The Madison Club — Jeffrey L. Zielinski of Gibsonia, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, July 20, 2007

Grand View — Michael O’Connor of Ohio Township, No. 11, 179 yards, driver.
Treesdale — Lynne Arrington, No. 2 (Grove), 160 yards, 5-rescue; Ashley Arrington, No. 5 (Grove), 100 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Ron Boyer of Baldwin, No. 8, 152 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 17, 2007

Hill Crest — Krishna Gupta of New Kensington, No. 7, 163 yards, 3-iron hybrid.
Meadowink — John Cope of New Kensington, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Reserve Run , Poland, Ohio — Rick Michaylo of East Palestine, Ohio, No. 15, 136 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Jack Fischer of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Judy Kirby, No. 3 (Orchard), 75 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, July 14, 2007

Chartiers — Ryan Casciani of Bethel Park, No. 16, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Marilyn Ross of Robinson, No. 6, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Larry Romboski of Cranberry, No. 16, 201 yards, 4-iron.
Treesdale — Joanne Thurber, No. 3 (Orchard), 88 yards, gap wedge.

TUESDAY, July 10, 2007

Butler’s — Art Spencer of Allison Park, No. 15 (Woodside), 155 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Tom McCool of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.
HILAND — Orlando Wilson of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 225 yards, 3-wood.
Hill Crest — Jim Marietti of Lower Burrell, No. 13, 153 yards, 8-iron.
Moon — Chaz Crawford, No. 7, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, July 9, 2007

Butler’s G.C. — Joe Alfonsi of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 130 yards, 130 yards.
Clover Hill — Rene DeMarte of McCandless, No. 1, 89 yards, pitching wedge.
Nevillewood — Steve Erenrich of Collier, No. 17, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio), East Liverpool, Ohio — Rudy Pokorny, III of Venetia, No. 13, 148 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, July 8, 2007

Birdsfoot — Brian Adamski of Carnegie, No. 11, 175 yards, 3-wood.
Hickory Heights — Paul Salera, No. 12, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Dick Moffat of Eighty-Four, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — David Lashar of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 190 yards, 3-hybrid.
Rose Ridge — Melissa Thomas of Cheswick, No. 5, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — Matt Brown, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 7-iron.
Valley Brook — Jonathan Reilly, No. 7 , 165 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, July 7, 2007

FIRESTONE FARMS, Columbiana, Ohio — John McGoey of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 157 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Barb Boland of Dubuque, Iowa, No. 2 (Blue), 185 yards, 5-wood.
Scally’s — Dorothy Bower of Moon, No. 7, 90 yards, pitching wedge.
Southpointe — Adam Grossman of Canonsburg, No. 12, 151 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, July 6, 2007

Montour Heights — Billy Cutrone of Moon Township, No. 13, 183 yards, 8-iron.
Mon Valley C.C. — Shelby Ferguson, No. 15, 165 yards, 5-wood.
Scenic Valley — Brian Gorny of South Park, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 5, 2007

Green Oaks — Dan Hawthorne of Cranberry, No. 3, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Eric Carnivale of Hickory, No. 4, 95 yards, pitching wedge.
Mt. Lebanon — Mark Cuddy of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Bill Huck of Hickory, No. 15, 162 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 4, 2007

North Park — William Lutz, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Paul J. Pry, No. 2 (Lakes), 185 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 3, 2007

Cranberry Highlands — Josh Berthold of Gibsonia, No. 8, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Murrysville — Maureen Rauso of Hampton, No. 4, 114 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Acres — Nick Mancini of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (North), 186 yards, 5-wood.
St. Clair C.C. — Mark Gleason of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4 (Terrace), 176 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Dave Timberlake of South Fayette, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.
ShannopinC.C. — Jim Young of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 141 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, July 2, 2007

Buffalo — Harry Wagner of New Kensington, No. 7, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Nevillewood — Susan Craig of Nevillewood, No. 13, 151 yards, 7-wood.
Village Green — Bill Weir, No. 15, 110 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, July 1, 2007

Birdsfoot — Steve Gillam of Mars, No. 4, 142 yards, pitching wedge.
Butler C. C. — Victor Nieto of Butler, No. 4, 130 yards, 8-iron.
LAKEVUE — Matthew Rozczka of Allison Park, No. 11, 170 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Chris Moretti of Cheswick, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, June 30, 2007

Butler’s G.C. — Lorraine Payne of Elizabeth, No. 9 (Lakeside), 145 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh North — Laura Beeken of Harmar, No. 18, 112 yards, 7-iron; Rick Wolf of Glenshaw, No. 16, 182 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Jeff Kelly of Delmont, No. 7, 160 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 29, 2007

Alcoma — Jeff Grimes of Green Tree, No. 17, 180 yards, 7-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Susan Hughes of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 150 yards, 3-wood.
Southpointe — Dennis Baran, No. 12, 151 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Patrick Roth of Pleasant Hills, No. 8 (9-hole course), 171 yards, 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Rick Orbin of Greensburg, No. 8, 162 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, June 26, 2007

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Martha Berdnik of Observatory Hill, No. 17, 133 yards, hybrid.
Meadowink — Fred Kelly of Manor, No. 7, 159 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Karen Brown of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 127 yards, 7-wood.
Scenic Valley — Mike Szewezyk of McMurray, No. 16, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, June 22, 2007

Churchill Valley C.C. — Ryan Burke of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 320 yards, driver.
St. Clair C.C. — Ken Rapko of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Mike Mackey of McMurray, No. 4 (blue), 151 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, June 21, 2007

Butler C. C. — Dixon Forbes of Butler, No. 6, 190 yards, 5-iron.
Butler’s — Jeff Reese of Monongahela, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Grand View — Bill Rubenstein of West Mifflin, No. 9, 119 yards, pitching wedge.
Nevillewood — Jim Mullett, No. 17, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Skip Fisher of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 9-wood.
Rittswood — Gary DeJames of Allison Park, No. 6, 157 yards, 5-iron.
River Forest — Harry Dunn of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 130 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, June 18, 2007

North Park — Joe Horvat, No. 3, 190 yards, 6-iron.
RIVERS EDGE — Jamie Rump of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 285 yards, 3-wood.
Rose Ridge — Harry Carson of Cheswick, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Harter Banks, Sr. of Baldwin, No. 6, 184 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, June 17, 2007

Fort Cherry — Eric Wells of Bridgeville, No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 18, 2007

Hillcrest — Allen Thigpen of Akron, Ohio, No. 9, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Mon Valley — Rick Radic, No. 9, 175 yards, 5-wood.
North Park — Joe Ferrazzano of Beaver Falls, No. 13, 133 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Green — Tony Joseph of Brookline, No. 8, 177 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Brendan Blakeney, No. 7 (Lakes), 158 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 15, 2007

Edgewood — Mark Foerster, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron; Bert Krushinski, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-wood.
Fort Cherry — Tom Ruege, No. 13, 164 yards, 3-wood.
River Forest — Larry McKivigan of Butler, No. 8, 170 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, June 14, 2007

Chestnut Ridge — Ryan Smith of Ebensburg, No. 11, 201 yards, 5-wood.
Cloverleaf — Chuck Hanks of Harrison City, No. 3, 227 yards, driver.
Frosty Valley — Marc Glenn of Fredericksburg, Va., No. 1, 155 yards, 8-iron.
RUM POINTE SEASIDE (Berlin, Md.) — James Dilonardo of Clairton, No. 5 (white), 127 yards, 9-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Tom Netzer of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 188 yards, Rescue.

MONDAY, June 11, 2007

Cherry Creek — Gary Vozel, No. 3, 174 yards, 4-iron.
Lake Vue North — Bill Bender Jr. of Valencia, No. 11, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Shon Worner of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Rick Easterling of Murrysville, No. 2, 125 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills — Mike Sabatini of Whitehall, No. 7, 200 yards, 4-iron.
South Park — Jeff Bywalski of South Park, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Village Green — Jack Walsh of Green Tree, No. 11, 149 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, June 10, 2007

Diamond Run — Richard Lesnak of Sewickley, No. 2, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Kevin Pollard of Washington, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Linden Hall — Albert J. Suess Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Steve Jones, No. 6, 192 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Donna Bruzdewicz of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 46 yards, pitching wedge.
Valley Brook — Mike Smith of North Strabane, No. 4 (blue), 151 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, June 8, 2007

Rittswood — Charles Durso of Butler, No. 2, 170 yards, 3-wood; Jim Thunnell, No. 15, 144 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Jerry Sestric of Cranberry, No. 11, 227 yards, 5-iron.
The Club at Blackthorne — Amy Daniels of Murrysville, No. 4, 93 yards, sand wedge.

WEDNESDAY, June 6, 2007

Fort Cherry — Sam Openbrower, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
INDIANA — Pat Bonarrigo of Blairsville, No. 7, 98 yards, pitching wedge.
Oak Lake — David Guenther, Jr., of Apollo, No. 15, 118 yards, sand wedge.
Scenic Valley — Sue Earley of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 123 yards, 5-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Gary Jurgovsky of North Huntingdon, No. 7, 166 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, June 3, 2007

Highland — Linda Sagan of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 139 yards, 7-wood.
KENNSINGTON, Canfield, Ohio — Bill Dawson of Bethel Park, No. 14, 3-2 yards, driver.
Murrysville — Ron McClelland of Monroeville, No. 2, 168 yards, 5-iron.
New Castle — Dennis Clark of Farmington, No. 2, 161 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, June 3, 2007

Ambridge — Pete Babyak of Ambridge, No. 4, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Hill Crest — John Farrar of Springdale, No. 9, 120 yards, 8-iron; Dom Latella of Vandergrift, No. 9, 120 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Joe Adler of Squirrel Hill, No. 15, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Chet Hobert of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 151 yards, 3-iron.

FRIDAY, June 1, 2007

Lindenwood — Steve Wilson of Bethel Park, No. 9 (Blue), 525 yards, driver and 2-wood. (Double Eagle)
Moon — Dave Sella of North Fayette, No. 9, 269 yards, driver.
North Park — Randy Zotter of McCandless, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Robert Hadden of McMurray, No. 6, 160 yards, 9-wood.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — James Hanna of East McKeesport, No. 17, 148 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — John Kanche of Uniontown, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 30, 2007

Meadowink — Ryan Carroll of Delmont, No. 14, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Quicksilver — Paul Coultas of Kennedy Township, No. 14, 161 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Jim Kolling of McCandless, No. 5, 110 yards, pitching wedge.
Schenley Park — Jeff Medjimorec, No. 5, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Shannopin — Rich Simmen of McCandless, No. 17, 186 yards, 4-iron.
South Park — Bob Clish of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 160 yards, 7-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Mike Fullerton of North Huntingdon, No. 4, 160 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 29, 2007

Hickory Heights — Frank Morelli, Jr., No. 5, 161 yards, 9-iron.
Allegheny — Clark Whalen of Sewickley, No. 6, 500 yards, driver and 7-iron. (Double Eagle)

MONDAY, May 28, 2007

Chippewa — Mark Garrett of Roscoe, No. 3, 192 yards, 5-iron.
Scally’s — Josh Klingensmith of Hopewell, No. 2, 102 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Marsha Jessup, No. 6 (gold), 146 yards, 7-wood.
Wildwood — Pat Minnock, No. 3, 160 yards, 6-iron; Eugene Szymborski, No. 8, 204 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, May 27, 2007

Cranberry Highlands — Frank Perisino of Atlanta, No. 13, 150 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Anthony Santorella of Mount Pleasant, No. 7, 131 yards, 11-wood.
Green Oaks — Rocco James Procida of Blackridge, No. 14, 205 yards, 5-wood.
Lake Vue North — Dan Lockard of Brighton Heights, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Jason MacKay of Blawnox, No. 17, 285 yards, driver.
Treesdale — Greta Ouimette, No. 2 (Lakes), 92 yards, wedge.

FRIDAY, May 25, 2007

Churchill Valley — Hal Aletto of Churchill, No. 16, 157 yards, 3-Hybrid.
Strawberry Ridge — Kevin Adams, No. 3, 167 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Vinnie Colelli, No. 2 (lakes), 185 yards, 5-wood.
Wildwood — Ellen Pandolfo of Nevillewood, No. 11, 178 yards, driver.

THURSDAY, May 24, 2007

Butler’s — Tom Bost of West Mifflin, No. 9, 175 yards, 5-wood.
Fox Run — Joe Knouse of Coraopolis, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Merle Shields of Acme, No. 4, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Rittswood — Raymond A. Mertz of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 162 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Susan Garish of Canonsburg, No. 16, 120 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 22, 2007

Chartiers — Colleen Adams of Nevillewood, No. 4, 126 yards, 7-iron.
Chippewa — Carl LoPresti, No. 3, 192 yards, 5-wood.
Lindenwood — Dan Happe of Peters Township, No. 8 (blue), 125 yards, 9-iron.
Oak Lake — Mike Acuff, No. 15, 118 yards, lob wedge.

MONDAY, May 21, 2007

Frosty Valley — Alexander Felder of Heidelberg, No. 1, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Green Meadows — James Romanelli of Murrysville, No. 9, 143 yards, 6-iron.
LEXINGTON OAKS, Wesley Chapel, Fla. — Mike Wuchenich of Bridgeville, No. 17, 146 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Bob Benton of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 170 yards, 5-iron.
Village Green — Robert A. Miller of McDonald, No. 15, 105 yards, sand wedge.

SATURDAY, May 19, 2007

Birdsfoot — Harold Reynolds of Penn Hills, No. 17, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — John Morgan, No. 5 (Grove), 130 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 17, 2007

Butler C. C. — Bruno Muscatello of Butler, No. 4, 130 yards, 7-iron.
Chestnut Ridge — Michael Abbenante of Monroeville, No. 3, 149 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Dave Skalos of Shaler, No. 5, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Dave Shafer of Cranberry, No. 11, 165 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 16, 2007

Fort Cherry — Justin McMahan, No. 13, 164 yards, 9-iron.
Hannastown — Denny Frye, No. 13, 163 yards, 6-iron.
Murrysville — John Yurkovich, No. 15, 213 yards, 5-wood; Roy Etchison of Murrysville, No. 15, 213 yards, 3-wood.
Scenic Valley — Bryce Hatch of McMurray, No. 6, 171 yards, 4-iron; Ivan Hofmann of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 150 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 15, 2007

Cloverleaf — Mike DiCesare of Trafford, No. 6, 128 yards, 9-iron.
Riverview — Ken Robinson of New Eagle, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Harold Price of Munhall, No. 15, 164 yards, Hybrid.
Timber Ridge — Ryan Madden of Herminie, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, May 13, 2007

TIGER EYE, Myrtle Beach, S.C. — David Petrovich of Shaler, No. 7, 540 yards, driver and 5-wood. (Double Eagle)
Linden Hall — Todd Enos of North Versailles, No. 14, 220 yards, driver.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — Steve Zebroski of Monroeville, No. 7, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Jack Fleury, No. 2 (Lakes), 216 yards, 4-heavenwood.

TUESDAY, May 8, 2007

Churchill Valley — Bob Cascella, No. 13, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Stan Mezyk of Baldwin, No. 16, 135 yards, 4-Hybrid.
South Park — Jim Obritz of North Hills, No. 6, 187 yards, 9-wood.

MONDAY, May 7, 2007

BEAVER LAKES — Luke J. Waszyn of Aliquippa, No. 10, 203 yards, 5-wood.
Butler’s — Bob Martin of Bethel Park, No. 9 (white), 144 yards, 6-rion.
Cherry Creek — David Mliharich, No. 10, 144 yards, 8-iron; Patti Prettiman, No. 3, 103 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Randy Field of Bridgeville, No. 9 (gold), 165 yards, 7-iron.
STONEWALL — Paul Partridge of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 139 yards, wedge.

THURSDAY, May 3, 2007

Chippewa — Scott A. Myshin of Monessen, No. 8, 154 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 2, 2007

Butler’s — Briani McFadden of North Huntingdon, No. 5 (white), 325 yards, driver.
ROLLLING FIELDS — Bob Shook of Plum, No. 14, 140 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, April 23, 2007

BEAVER LAKES — Barb Anderson of Moon, No. 7, 130 yards, 6-iron; No. 17, 155 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont — Bill Griffin of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 175 yards, 6-iron; Bill Versaw of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 175 yards, 6-iron.
SHADOW CREEK (Las Vegas, Nev.) — Cameron Griffin of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 129 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, April 12, 2007

Hill Crest C.C. — Jim Mowry of Oakmont, No. 3, 536 yards, driver and 3 hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, April 11, 2007

Carolina Golf Club in Pinehurst — William J. Taylor, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Conley Resort — Chris Travis of Gibsonia, No. 3, 150 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, April 9, 2007

OAK FORD, Sarasota, Fla. — Rick Horn of Lincoln Place, No. 2, 171 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, April 5, 2007

PELICAN BAY (Naples, Fla.) — Josie Gibson of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 135 yards, 5-wood.
Rose Ridge — Rich Mangieri of Ingomar, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 5, 2007

Seven Springs, Elizabeth — John Lofgren of Liberty Borough, No. 17, 131 yards, 8-iron.
TOBACCO ROAD, Pinehurst, N.C. — John Stancati of Verona, No. 14, 152 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, April 3, 2007

PGA VILLAGE (Port St. Lucie, Fla.) — Doug Miller of Upper St. Clair, No. 5 (Ryder course), 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Craig Carter of Peters Township, No. 5, 285 yards, driver.
South Park — Greg Davis of Franklin Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, March 31, 2007

Cranberry Highlands — Bill Spaley of Wexford, No. 6, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Tom Haught of Lawrence, No. 16, 167 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, March 29, 2007

Edgewood — Lew Thomas of Churchill, No. 14, 108 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh North — Elaine Thomas Savenko of Glenshaw, No. 6, 133 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, March 28, 2007

Butler C. C. — Thelma Meehan of O’Hara Township, No. 10, 97 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Ted D’Alessandro of McMurray, 156 yards, pitching wedge.
The Madison Club — Jack Momeyer of McKeesport, No. 8, 181 yards, 5-iron.
Willowbrook — Frank Wkitsch of Plum, No. 7 (red), 150 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, March 23, 2007

Deer Run —Jim McBride of Shadyside, No. 6, 168 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, February 23, 2007

Highlands RIDGE — Dennis Caruso of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 151 yards, 6-iron.
PRINCESS MARQUIS, Acapulco, Mexico — Tom Bishop of Bridgeville, No. 17, 135 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, February 16, 2007

HUNTER’S CREEK, Orlando, Fla. — John Grguras of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 172 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, January 23, 2007

ARIZONA TRADITION (Surprise, Az.) — Sandy Straw of Imperial, No. 11, 112 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, January 17, 2007

PLANTATION, Venice, Fla. — Darrell Hess of Pittsburgh, No. 6 (Bobcat course), 145 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, January 10, 2007

LEGENDS GOLF & C.C., Fort Myers, Fla. — Lynn Cherny of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 145 yards, Hybrid.

TUESDAY, January 9, 2007

Green Meadows — Bob Zalin of Swissvale, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Mark Heyl, No. 7, 190 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, January, 5, 2007

Fort Cherry —Alan Marsh of Bethel Park, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, January, 4, 2006

Pittsburgh Field Club —John Pipski of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 151 yards, 5-iron.
2006 HOLES IN ONE

SATURDAY, December, 30, 2006

South Park — Jack O’Toole of Baldwin, No. 6, 184 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, December, 24, 2006

Lone Pine — Lance George of Washington, Pa., No. 9, 143 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, December, 21, 2006

Hickory Heights — Caroline Hellwig of Washington, No. 6, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Frank Amodio of Canonsburg, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, December, 18, 2006

Chartiers — Glenn Gates of Cranberry, No. 16, 140 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, December, 17, 2006

Nemacolin — Eric Swartz of Washington, No. 11, 189 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, December, 10, 2006

Westwood — Dave Poljak of Duquene, No. 15, 168 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, November 28, 2006

CALLAWASSIE (Beaufort, S.C.) — Mark Woodward of Peters Township, No. 5, 184 yards, 4-iron.
Linden Hall — Joe Cain of Bethel Park, No. 16, 180 yards, 3-iron.
Lindenwood — Mike McGroarty of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — Dan Rick of Green Tree, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, November 26, 2006

Cedarbrook — Larry Lamonde of Penn Hills, No. 13 (Red), 540 yards, driver and 3-wood.
South Park — Keith Kinger of Bethel Park, No. 8, 154 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, November 24, 2006

St. Clair — Tim Biery, No. 5, 140 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, November 16, 2006

Scenic Valley — Ron Santello of Monongahela, No. 8, 190 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, November 16, 2006

South Hills — Rege McGrady of Bethel Park, No. 4, 175 yards, 3- Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, November 15, 2006

Indian Run — Dave Smith of Reserve, No. 16, 163 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, November 12, 2006

Clover Hill — Bob Mialki of Reserve, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, November 10, 2006

Nemacolin — Larry Hunt of Washington, No. 4, 250 yards, 3-wood.
Ponderosa — Bob Dietz of Imperial, No. 9, 175 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, November 9, 2006

Treesdale — Matt Grossman, No. 9 (Orchard), 192 yards, 3-iron; Steven Reid, No. 2 (Grove), 180 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, November 8, 2006

Edgewood — Rick Curry of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 164 yards, 3-iron.
Shannopin — Jeff Hall of Wexford, No. 15, 155 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, November 7, 2006

North Park — Glenn Rudolph of Allison Park, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, November 5, 2006

Deer Run —John Lennon of McCandless, No. 8, 172 yards, 5-iron.
ORANGE COUNTY NATIONAL GOLF CENTER (Orlando, Fla.) — Brett Bergman of Wexford, No. 13 (Crooked Cat course), 185 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — George Pihakis of Canonsburg, No. 3, 160 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, November 2, 2006

Valley Brook — John Scheessele, No. 8 (Red), 200 yards, 3-wood.
WILD CAT, Houston, Texas — Nick Andrews of Upper St. Clair, No. 2 (lake course), 514 yards, driver and 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 1, 2006

Mt. Lebanon — Ron Jester of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 162 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, October 30, 2006

GRAND CYPRESS RESORT, Orlando, Fla. — John W. Powell of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (South Course), 139 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — William Murdoch of Renfrew, No. 16, 182 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, October 26, 2006

Linden Hall — Casey Feldman, No. 13, 525 yards, 3-wood and driver.
WOLF PAIUTE RESORT, Las Vegas — Bob Lebec of Sewickley, No. 8, 177 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, October 24, 2006

Rolling Fields — Chris Wilcox of Plum, No. 14, 140 yards, 8-iron.
SADDLEBROOK RESORT (Wesley Chapel, Fla.) — Jim Mussillo of West Homestead, No. 18 (Palmer Course), 115 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, October 23, 2006

Diamond Run — Heidi Van Doeren of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 103 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Chris George of Oakmont, No. 6, 165 yards, 7-iron.
PAIUTE, Los Vegas — Dan Hamilton of Beaver Falls, No. 8, 171 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, October 20, 2006

JONATHAN LANDING, Jupiter, Fla. — Joe Bruni of Rosslyn Farms, No. 14, 178 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, October 19, 2006

Fort Cherry — Mario Fatigati of Cecil, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.
WATERWAY HILLS, Myrtle Beach, S.C.— Paul Gasparovic of McKeesport, No. 16, 148 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, October 16, 2006

Treesdale — Kirk Houser, No. 2, 153 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, October 15, 2006

DUNES AT MAUI LANA, Kahului, Hawaii — Jill Lipsitz of Nevillewood, No. 17, 78 yards, 9-iron.
NEMECOLIN — Jim Pierotti of Canonsburg, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Nevillewood — Dr. Daniel Pituch of Nevillewood, No. 13, 188 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, October 13, 2006

Oakmont C.C. — Al Zoller of Oakmont, No. 13, 145 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, October 10, 2006

Fort Cherry — Don Moore of McDonald, No. 4, 155 yards, 6-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Glenn Morgan of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Stonecrest — Ed Berckmiller, No. 11, 165 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, October 9, 2006

Glengarry — Joe Polo of Latrobe, No. 5, 188 yards, 5-iron.
North Park — Robert Robinson of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 133 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Colin Wilson, No. 4, 166 yards, 5-iron; Neil Morea of Shaler, No. 4, 166 yards, gap wedge.

SUNDAY, October 8, 2006

Deer Run—Joe Hoffman, No. 6, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont —Richard Brourma of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Rose Ridge —Skip Frollini of Lawrenceville, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair —Tom Klasnick of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 131 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) —Greg Price of White Oak, No. 5, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale —Mike Fritz, No. 5 (Grove), 110 yards, sand wedge.
Willowbrook —Les Bencini of Monroeville, No. 12, 170 yards, 5-wood; Jerry Sedlacko of North Huntingdon, No. 15, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, October 6, 2006

South Park —Chris Chorba of Jefferson Hills, No. 10, 443 yards, driver and 6-iron. (Double Eagle)
Glengarry —Raymond Zelenak of Latrobe, No. 7, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Springs Church — Colin Wilson of Burrell, No. 4, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Ponderosa — Kyle Hutchison of Georgetown, Pa., No. 17, 198 yards, 3-wood.
Scenic Valley — Jim Hutchison of McMurray, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, October 4, 2006

Cherry Creek —Bernie Wagner, No. 10, 144 yards, 9-wood.
Edgewood — Bob Maxwell of Churchill, No. 14, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Glengarry — Mark C Russell of McKeesport, No. 5, 188 yards, 7-wood.
St. Clair — David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace), 176 yards, 8-iron.
Whirlwind (Chandler, Ariz.) — Joe Urso of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 136 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, October 3, 2006

Willowbrook —Carlo Cuomo of Verona, No. 15, 125 yards, 8-wood.

MONDAY, October 2, 2006

Churchill Valley — Mary Kukich of Carnegie, No. 7, 117 yards, driver.
Southpoint — Carol Green, No. 12, 76 yards, sand wedge.

SUNDAY, October 1, 2006

Rolling Hills —Jack Golding of McMurray, No. 14, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook —Joe Marszalek of Monroeville, No. 12, 131 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, September 30, 2006

Quicksilver — Mark DiSora of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 169 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, September 25, 2006

Mystic Rock —Bob Schafer of Baldwin (Md.), No. 17, 166 yards, 7-wood.
Rolling Hills —Frank Blazewick of Cranberry Township, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron; Pat Calvaresi of Brownsville, No. 3, 168 yards; Chris McGinnis of Morgantown, Pa., No. 3, 168 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, September 24, 2006

Edgewood—Walt Beam of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 163 yards, 5-iron; Carl Brueck of Apopka, Fla., No. 5, 164 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, September 22, 2006

Glengarry —Dr. Thomas Cline of Latrobe, No. 2, 126 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, September 21, 2006

ATWOOD LAKE RESORT —Joe Lacko of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 116 yards.
Scally’s Willowbrook —Tony Sluka of Apollo, No. 15, 125 yards, pitcing wedge.

WEDNESDAY, September 20, 2006

THE PRACTICE TEE—Nate Boal, No. 7, 75 yards, sand wedge.

TUESDAY, September 19, 2006

Edgewood— Linda Antonelli of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 143 yards, driver.
LIGONIER— Dave Lavia of Shaler, No. 4, 174 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont EAST— Donald E. Stape, No. 6, 171 yards, 6-iron.
SEVEN HILLS— Perry Rende of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 153 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills — Dave Ondik of Brookline, No. 4, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Strawberry Ridge — Dennis Schreiber of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, September 18, 2006

Longue Vue — Danny Aderholt of Wheeling, W.Va., No. 3, 175 yards, rescue.
Nevillewood — Rudy Zupancic, No. 8, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — John Franc of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 134 yards, 7-iron.
Spring Church — Bob Hovanec of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 193 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, September 17, 2006

Fort Cherry — Tom Duratz of Carnegie, No. 6, 135 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, September 16, 2006

Pine Grove — Tom Carey of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 100 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, September 14, 2006

Conley Resort — Keith Garver of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Nevillewood — Doug Miller of Stone Creek (Ohio), No. 8, 155 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, September 14, 2006

Fox Chapel — Mark Letterner of Wilkins Township, No. 6, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Mon Valley — Erio Vignali, No. 6, 165 yards, 8-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Don Wallace of East Liberty, No. 18, 483 yards, driver and 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, September 13, 2006

South Hills C.C. — David Farrell of Jefferson, No. 15, 200 yards, 4-iron; Tom Ondik of Brookline, No. 4, 175 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, September 12, 2006

Grand View —Dirk Vandenberg of Regent Square, No. 14, 156 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres —Rudy Lagatta of Aliquippa, No. 8, 134 yards, 7-wood.

MONDAY, September 11, 2006

Indian Run —Greg Kristobak of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 127 yards, 7-iron.
Marada —Norm Bonefant of Oakdale, No. 9, 185 yards, 3-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club —Dr. Michael Casey of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills —Neal Silliman of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, September 10, 2006

Beaver Valley—Larry Poploski of Lawrenceville, No. 11, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Edgewood—Theresa Waligura of Monroeville, No. 3, 148 yards, driver.
Nevillewood —Gary Pandolfo, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Quicksilver —Don Lakatos, Jr. of Pleasant Hills, No. 6, 147 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, September 9, 2006

Edgewood — Ralph Davies of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron.
Longue Vue — Grant

FRIDAY of Shadyside, No. 12, 200 yards, 3-rescue.
Montour Heights — Andrew Csesch of O?Hara, No. 7, 167 yards, 4-iron.
Westmoreland — Eileen Lane, No. 7 (Red), 134 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, September 8, 2006

Conley Resort — Patty McElroy of Cranberry Township, No. 3, 120 yards, 4H Heavenwood.
Maple Crest — Juwan Clark of Monroeville, No. 8, 183 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Norm Pietrzyk, No. 18, 151 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, September 7, 2006

Clover Hill — Sean White of Ross, No. 5, 72 yards, gap wedge.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Birdsfoot — Dan Niecgorski of Brentwood, No. 16, 466 yards, driver and 7-iron.

TUESDAY, September 6, 2006

River Forest — Al Prusack of Glenshaw, No. 17, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Joe Joseph of Brookline, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, September 4, 2006

Beaver Valley — Dan Smith of Moon, No. 11, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Conley Resort — Donal Freyer, Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Dan Waters of Cranberry, No. 12, 120 yards, gap wedge.
Marada — Ray Kennedy of Kennedy, No. 6, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Dr. Ken Sala of McMurray, No. 11, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Jim Geiger of Export, No. 9, 150 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Valley Brook — Craig McRoberts of Peters Township, No. 5, 570 yards, driver and 5-iron.

SATURDAY, September 2, 2006

Butler C. C., Butler — Ed Rawlings of Zelienople, No. 10, 171 yards, 5-wood.
Cedarbrook — Mark Seamans of Belle Vernon, No. 7 (Gold), 175 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, August 31, 2006

Butler’s, Elizabeth — John Hearn of Elizabeth, No. 15 (Woodside), 155 yards, 6-iron.
GREEN OAK — Rocco Procida of Blackridge, No. 17, 199 yards, four-hybrid.
Strawberry Ridge — Jason Venier of Portersville, No. 11, 150 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, August 28, 2006

Birdsfoot — Mike Fichter of North Hills, No. 17, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Gary Martin of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Highland — Ron Panyko of Sewickley, No. 6, 215 yards, 3-wood.
Linden Hall — David ‘Bucky’ Donkin of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 240 yards, driver.
Mt. Lebanon — Ron Cibrone of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 230 yards, 5-wood.
Nevillewood — Tom Jamieson of Uniontown, No. 17, 160 yards, 8-iron.
The Madison Club — Al Rogalla of Hampton, No. 17, 143 yards, 9-wood.
Southpointe — Don Settina, No. 14, 135 yards, 9-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLES
Nevillewood — Tom Ferrante of Bethel Park, No. 3, 498 yards, driver and 3-rescue.
The Madison Club — Eric Rossi of Greensburg, No. 13, 527 yards, driver and 3-wood.

SUNDAY, August 27, 2006

DUBBS DRED— Kenneth Minefield of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 175 yards, 9-wood.

SATURDAY, August 26, 2006

MEADOWINK— Ron Markowski of Plum, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.
River Forest — Kevin Hannan of Shaler, No. 4, 144 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, August 24, 2006

Chartiers — Shoun T. Kerbaugh of Bridgeville, No. 11, 172 yards, 5-iron.
Grand View — John Farrell of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Arthur — Sam Gruber of Allison Park, No. 2, 171 yards, 4 Hybrid.
Shannopin — Walt Winkowski, No. 17, 175 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, August 22, 2006

Beaver Creek Meadows — Jack Yuknabich of Neville Island, No. 7, 220 yards, driver.
Frosty Valley — Ben Sullivan of Peters Township, No. 1, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Andy Wagner of Sarver, No. 4, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — T.F. Smith of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 178 yards, 5-wood.
Scenic Valley — Brian Larkin of Bethel Park, No. 6, 173 yards, 6-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Marty Hanby of Cranberry, No. 7, 166 yards, 8-iron.
Suncrest — Bob Wilson of Allison Park, No. 9, 152 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, August 20, 2006

Butler’s, Elizabeth—Hildo A. Lupari of Elizabeth, No. 9, 156 yards, 3-wood.
Clover Hill —Kathy Klein of Franklin Park, No. 5, 65 yards, pitching wedge.
Cranberry Highlands —Bill Luther of Gibsonia, No. 13, 184 yards, 4-iron.
North Park —Carly Goebel of Pine-Richland, No. 4 (Crawford’s), 78 yards, pitching wedge.
SOUTH PARK—Ilia Belkin of Robinson, No. 6, 184 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, August 20, 2006

Churchill Valley — Sal Farino of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 154 yards, 5-wood.
Fox Chapel — Carl Bongiovanni of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Hill Crest — Nick Demao of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Al Morack of Canonsburg, No. 4, 206 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh North — Jay Patch, No. 3, 156 yards, pitching wedge.
Valley Brook — Brad Blackwell, No. 2 (Red), 151 yards, 9-iron; Bob Meyer, No. 3 (Gold), 169 yards, 6-iron.
Willowbrook — Fred Orendi of Murrysville, No. 15, 135 yards, wedge.

FRIDAY, August 18, 2006

Meadowink — David Smith of Upper Burrell, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Dr. Bob Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 168 yards, 4-iron.
Rittswood — Leonard Swatling of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 157 yards, 7-wood.
Rolling Hills — Jack Schoedel of Mount Oliver, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-wood.
ROYAL NIAGARA (Niagara-on-the-Lake, Canada) — Joe Carcia of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 160 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — George Prosen of South Park, No. 15, 160 yards, 4-iron.
WILDCAT RUN (Estero, Fla.) — John Lyncheski of Clinton, No. 11, 120 yards, 8-iron.
YANKEE RUN — Sheri Gimiliano of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 94 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY August 16, 2006

Carradam — Richard Faight of Harrison City, No. 3, 149 yards, 6-iron.
Moon — Antonio Condeluci of Ingram, No. 2, 281 yards, driver.
NORTHWIND — Tom Greenway of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Blue), 143 yards, 7-iron.
Reserve Run — Ron Bussard Pittsburgh, No. 15, 128 yards, 9-iron.
Rose Ridge — Rick Rutkowski, Sr., of Penn Hills, No. 11, 170 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Chip Cable of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 176 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — Adam Patrick of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 139 yards, 5-wood.
Strawberry Ridge — Mark Manifrang of New Castle, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY August 15, 2006

Butler — Donna Succop of Butler, No. 4, 116 yards, 5-iron.
Deer Run —Natalie Bongiovanni of Allison Park, No. 6, 92 yards, 9-iron.
Mannitto — Greg Hixenbaugh of Hannastown, No. 12, 146 yards, 5-iron.
Meadowink — Lisa Hawkins of Murrysville, No. 2, 105 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Mark Dilliplaine, No. 2, 180 yards, 8-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLES
Birdsfoot — Tom Arbagaston, No. 16, 459 yards, driver and pitching wedge.

MONDAY August 14, 2006

Clover Hill — Jay Stokes of West View, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakview — Ned Wittebort, No. 11, 163 yards, 6-iron; Darlene Mokos of Cranberry, No. 5, 145 yards, 7-wood.
Rittswood — Bruce Weissenstein of Sewickley, No. 15, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — John Gaetano, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Mark Violi of Shaler, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Russell Colton of Gibsonia, No. 3, 174 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, August 13, 2006

Frosty Valley — James Southorn of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 148 yards, 5-iron.
Mannitto — Jim Dunmire of Avonmore, No. 12, 146 yards, 6-iron.
Pine Grove — Vicki Keasey, No. 17, 100 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Ed Frazier of Monroeville, No. 2, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Suncrest — Nora Cook of Glenshaw, No. 13, 130 yards, driver.
Treesdale — Lou Bennardo, No 2, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Village Green — Ron Gevaudan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 162 yards, 8-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLES
Highland — Chris Wetzel of Franklin Park, No. 8, 475 yards, driver and 3-wood.
Oakmont — Steve Leone, Jr. of Verona, No. 4, 512 yards, driver and 4-iron.

FRIDAY, August 10, 2006

Rolling Rock — Linda Connor, No. 16, 133 yards, 11-wood.
Sewickley Heights — Harry Weil of Allison Park, No. 7, 162 yards, 5-iron.
Suncrest — Dora Cook, No. 12, 130 yards, driver.
Village Green — David Venturella of Ohio Township, No. 4, 158 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, August 9, 2006

Indian Lake — John Walsh, No. 2, 170 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin Woodlands — Patrick Kern of Bethel Park, No. 7, 135 yards, 8-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Rick Ban of Mt. Lebanon, No. 15, 200 yards, 3-iron.
South Park — Betty Barton of South Park, No. 3 (9-hole course), 160 yards, driver; Ron Grassel of Monroeville, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Tobacco Road (Sanford, N.C.) — Rick Murray of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 142 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, August 9, 2006

Cedarbrook — Glenn Undereiner of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (Gold), 160 yards, 4-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Nick Maley, No. 8, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Lenape Heights — Matt Taladay of Ford City, No. 12, 144 yards, 9-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Chuck Inquartano of Shaler, No. 8, 127 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills — Bill Houston of McMurray, No. 4, 175 yards, 5-iron; Mike Ondik of Brookline, No. 4, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Jerry Martin, No. 2, 147 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, August 8, 2006

Cranberry Highlands — Jim Massengole of Cranberry, No. 6, 139 yards, 8-iron.
Donegal Highlands — Carl Rogers of McKeesport, No. 16, 129 yards, pitching wedge.
OYSTER REEF, Hilton Head, N.C. — Dick Macurak of Bethel Park, No. 11, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Ari Hait of Sheridan, No. 17, 190 yards, 4-iron; Jeff Hoffman of GIbsonia, No. 15, 142 yards, 7-iron; Bob Lee, No. 10, 125 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, August 7, 2006

Butler’s — Chris Zurich of McMurray, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
Hickory Heights — Jeff Gamble of Crafton, No. 12, 122 yards, 9-iron.
Links at Firestone Farms (Columbiana, Ohio) — Tom Borella of Allison Park, No. 14, 273 yards, 3-wood.
Marada — Scott Backus of Duquene, No. 6, 145 yards, 3-wood.
Quicksilver — J.T. Carrigan of Amity, No. 11, 165 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, August 6, 2006

Longue Vue — Melissa Crimmins of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 133 yards, 5-rescue.
Seven Springs RESORT, Champion— Bob Burzio, No. 3, 96 yards, wedge.
Willowbrook — Tom Cunningham of Monroeville, No. 15, 130 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, August 5, 2006

Blackthorne — Bob Henkel of Murrysville, No. 2, 146 yards, 9-iron.
Carradam — Jack White of Elizabeth, No. 16, 270 yards, driver.
Connoquenessing — Shirley Carbeau of Ellwood City, No. 3, 90 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Jim Maines of Franklin Park, No. 4, 183 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Tom Smith of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Bill Werner, No. 9 (Orchard), 187 yards, 6-iron.
Village Green — George Smith of Beechview, No. 15, 175 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, August 4, 2006

Hickory Heights — Sean Flaherty of Shaler, No. 12, 148 yards, 9-iron.
Highland — Ray Ballantine of Gibsonia, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-wood.
Hill Crest — Dr. Krishna Gupta of New Kensington, No. 7, 184 yards, 3-Hybrid.

THURSDAY, August 3, 2006

Carradam — Jack White of Elizabeth, No. 16, 270 yards, driver.
Lindenwood — Bill Conley of Ross Township, No. 9 (Gold), 155 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Nicholas Barone of Bethel Park, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — John Kostelnick of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 160 yards, Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, August 2, 2006

Allegheny C.C. — Jon Crayton of Moon, No. 15, 152 yards, 9-iron.
Clover Hill — Jeff Christy of McCandless, No. 1, 112 yards, sand wedge.
Glengarry — Dewey Hagerty of Boswell, No. 15, 147 yards, 6-iron; Joseph Yarchak of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont — Brock Berman of Wexford, Nl. 6, 194 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Mark Mesiarik of West Newton, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron.
SEAPINES (Hilton Head, S.C.) — David Chervenick of Upper St. Clair, No. 4, 148 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Ron Niemiec of Brookline, No. 6, 185 yards, 5-wood.
Totteridge — Larry Metzler, No. 5, 157 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, August 1 2006

Lake Arthur — Robert Finney of Mars, No. 9, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Meadowink — Brian Hess of Plum, No. 2, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Green — Frank Horney of 84, No. 14, 185 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Matthew Gregg, Jr., of Bethel Park, No. 15, 160 yards, 7-iron.
SPRINGDALE — Ray Lemansky of Rosedale, No. 6, 155 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 29, 2006

Edgewood — David Dzuban of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Highland — Mary Ann Fazio of McCandless, No. 4, 153 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, July 26, 2006

LAKEVIEW RESORT, Morgantown, W.Va. — Jim Jasinski of West Mifflin, No. 7, 564 yards, driver and 3-wood (Double Eagle).
River Forest — Dan Reuter of Indiana Township, No. 8, 160 yards, 5-iron.
St. Jude — Bob Baft of Valencia, No. 3, 197 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, July 25, 2006

Ambridge — John Wagner of Baden, No. 4, 153 yards, driver.
Birdsfoot — Shadrick Stewart of Greensburg, No. 17, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — Joanne Fleury of Gibsonia, No. 5, 100 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Mike Scalamogna of Gibsonia, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, July 24, 2006

Fox Chapel — Nancy Harned, No. 17, 185 yards, driver.
Scally’s — Julie Oliver of Carnegie, No. 2, 102 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Stanley Kochin of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 285 yards, driver.

SATURDAY, July 22, 2006

Mon Valley — Frank DeRosa, No. 18, 208 yards, driver.
Totteridge — Bob Campbell, No. 5, 157 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 20, 2006

Clover Hill — Dolores Pschirer of Reserve, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Conley — Jake Pleczkowski of Valencia, No. 3, 140 yards, wedge.
HELL’S POINT, Virginia Beach, Va. — Matthew Olszewski of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Indian Run — Rob Roehn of Hopewell, No. 8, 123 yards, 9-iron.
Ponderosa — Michael T. Smoley of Beaver, No. 14, 165 yards, 7-wood.
Scally’s — Patrick Khalil of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 86 yards, 9-wood.
Shannopin — Kim Kreidler of Wexford, No. 17, 152 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs, Champion — Dick Church of Sarasota, Fla., No. 11, 190 yards, 4-iron.
South Park — Bob Morgan of Bethel Park, No. 15, 155 yards, hybrid-5.
Tom’s Run — Dan Billman of Mars, No. 2 , 140 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Jo Ann Haggerty, No. 2 (Lakes), 109 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 19, 2006

Fox Chapel — Lissa Hazel of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 185 yards, 7-wood.
Quicksilver — Mike Amantea of Pleasant Hills, No. 12, 328 yards, driver.
Ponderosa — Michael T. Smolfey of Beaver, No. 14, 165 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, July 18, 2006

Clover Hill — Marv Kellum of West View, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Hill Crest — Marc Licata of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 124 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs RESORT — R.J. Dulemba of Level Green, No. 15, 143 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, July 17, 2006

Cloverleaf — Pat Wickersham of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 118 yards, 6-hybrid.
GREENVILLE — Corinne Seiling of Monaca, No. 5, 150 yards, 5-wood.
North Park — Jack Kort of Gibsonia, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-wood.
Saxon — Paul A. Hertweck of Plum, No. 15, 187 yards, 7-wood.
Scenic Valley — Jim Phillips of Claysville, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron; Tom Markovich of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron; Jill Bianco of Bethel Park, No. 8, 140 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, July 16, 2006

Nevillewood — Paul Schlachter of Bridgeville, No. 17, 185 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, July 14, 2006

Nemacolin — Dave Irwin of Erie, No. 2, 447 yards, driver and 5-Iron(Double Eagle).
Glengarry — Frank Gall of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 13, 2006

Fox Chapel — Steve Clark of Bethel Park, No. 11, 135 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — David Maudie of Cranberry, No. 14, 167 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 12, 2006

Frosty Valley — Scott Learish of Mt. Lebanon, No. 3, 242 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Hills — Merle Klink of Peters Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 11, 2006

Clover Hill — Richard Barton of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge; Bill Butterini of Wexford, No. 3, 153 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — James Devos of McKees Rocks, No. 11, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Al Abood of Bridgeville, No. 5, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Mark G. Abriola of Allison Park, No. 6, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Ken McCombs of North Huntingdon, No. 6, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — Tom Jenins of Bethel Park, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 10, 2006

Chippewa — Zack Masisak of Finleyville, No. 8, 5-iron, 176 yards.
MOON GOLF CLUB — Jim Ferrara of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bob Rowland of Houston, Pa., No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — David Steen of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 160 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 9, 2006

The Madison Club — Keith Steuernagel of Ross, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, July 8, 2006

Churchill Valley — Dom Tarantini of Churchill, No. 3, 150 yards, 9-wood.
Deer Run —Jane Gracan of GIbsonia, No. 6, 92 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Caren Tobin of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 120 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Dave Zamperini of Saxonburg, No. 6, 166 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Jamie Linkowski of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 182 yards, 7-iron; Mac Prine of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 138 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, July 7, 2006

Glengarry GOLF LINKS — Tom Duzemchak of Latrobe, No. 5, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Bill Deuschle of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 185 yards, 5-iron.
LAKEWOOD RANCH (Bradenton, Fla.) — Dale Harrison of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle — Wynn Hassan of New Castle, No. 13, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Pleasant Valley — George Rattay of Uniontown, No. 12, 163 yards, 3 Hybrid.
Rolling Hills — Jeanne Henney of Peters Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 3-rescue.

WEDNESDAY, July 5, 2006

Blackmoor, Richmond, Ohio — Dave Cimini of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 161 yards, 7-iron.
Lake Vue North — Joe Hollyfield, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Frank Keller, No. 5, 230 yards, 3-wood; David Zemaitis, No. 5, 230 yards, rescue-18.
Strawberry Ridge — Bruce Longenecker of Harmony, No. 17, 165 yards, 4-iron.
The Madison Club — Rob Rokicki of South Fayette, No. 17, 143 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, July 4, 2006

Birdsfoot — Phil Tlumack of Mount Pleasant, No. 4, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Butler’s — Jerry Tyskiewicz of Glassport, No. 2 (woodside front), 140 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Bob Wilson of Allison Park, No. 5, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Max Schimmel of Baldwin, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron.
St. Jude — Billy Richards of New Castle, No. 9, 196 yards, 4-iron.
Nevillewood — E.J. Johnston, Jr. of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 180 yards, 8-iron.
Highland — Jim Duch of Gibsonia, No. 12, 457 yards, driver and pitching wedge(Double Eagle).
Deer Run —Mike Farrell of Scott Township, No. 16, 221 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Mark Kamlet of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Highland — Patty Gray of McCandless, No. 4, 153 yards, driver.
LAKE VUE — Giacomo (Jack) Portuesi of Gibsonia, No. 14, 185 yards, 5-wood.
PITTSBURGH GOLF CLUB — Shi Mei Han of Butler, No. 3, 113 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Green — Dan O’Leary of Greensburg, No. 16, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Jim Turner of Medford (N.J.), No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.
Blackthorne — Elmer Beatty of Monroeville, No. 4, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Pat Chahoy of East McKeesport, No. 7, 140 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, June 30, 2006

Edgewood — Ed Olszewski, No. 5, 164 yards, 7-wood.
Treesdale — Don Mappin, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, June 29, 2006

River Forest — Lisa Kennedy of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 126 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 28, 2006

Nevillewood — Michael Heher of Nevillewood, No. 7, 517 yards, driver and 3-iron. (Double Eagle).
Cedarbrook — Mike Meidenbauer of Bethel Park, No. 11 (Gold), 151 yards, 7-iron.
Donegal Highlands — Chip Essey of Uniontown, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Highland — Bob Nerone of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 215 yards, 3-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Ray Kells of Bethel Park, No. 5, 115 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, June 27, 2006

Pleasant Valley — Richard Tiberio, No. 6, 180 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Kevin Fields of Plum, No. 9, 150 yards, 3 Hybrid.

SUNDAY, June 25, 2006

Edgewood — Larry Pentrack, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Grand View — David Miller of Baldwin, No. 9, 130 yards, 9-iron.
The Madison Club — Steve Removcik of West Newton, No. 15, 182 yards, 7-wood.
St. Jude — Bob Capranica of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 173 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Darren Waleko of Brookline, No. 6, 184 yards, 8-iron.
Timber Ridge — Ed Harenchar of Hecla, Pa., No. 5, 124 yards, 8-iron.
Youghiogheny — Mel Crigler of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 148 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, June 24, 2006

Chestnut Ridge — Jack Fritz of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Schenley Park — Otto Sciulli of Greenfield, No. 5, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — David Onomastico of South Side, No. 17, 143 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, June 23, 2006

Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Dave Maddalon of Zelienople, No. 17, 223 yards, 5-iron.
Suncrest — Ryan Sims of Allison Park, No. 3, 180 yards, driver.
TAMER WIND, Boardman, Ohio — Ed Cetnarowski of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 153 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, June 22, 2006

KINGSMILL — Jan Timberlake of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 81 yards, pitching wedge.
Quicksilver — Tom Mortimer of Bellevue, No. 6, 162 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 21, 2006

Churchill Valley — Dr. Mike Shaughnessy of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 165 yards, 7-wood.
LAKEVIEW — Jim Weiland, No. 8, 153 yards, 6-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) — Tom Streicher of Cranberry, No. 6, 132 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, June 20, 2006

Montour Heights — Sal Genilla of Cranberry, No. 13, 125 yards, gap wedge.
PENN NATIONAL — Dan Pessy of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 194 yards, 5-iron.
Riverview — Tony Constantino of Greenock, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Tom Baldesberger of Whitehall, No. 7, 208 yards, Rescue-19; Kathy Hartman of McMurray, No. 3, 143 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, June 19, 2006

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Bob Cannon of Whitaker, No. 18, 469 yards, driver and 4-iron.
PARK (Conneaut Lake, Pa.) — Timothy E. Schuster Jr. of Munhall, No. 12, 159 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Mary Lou Gatewood of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 118 yards, 8-iron.
Rittswood — Alex Radkoff of Aspinwall, No. 15, 144 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Mark DeWitt of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 154 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, June 18, 2006

Birdsfoot — Garrison Shadduck of Castle Shannon, No. 17, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Mike Ross of Greensburg, No. 16, 332 yards, driver.
Nemacolin — John Salvitti of Venetia, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Chris Papciak, No. 3, 166 yards, 8-iron.
Totteridge — John Kozakiewicz, No. 16, 159 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Paul Sullivan, No. 4 (Blue), 160 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 16, 2006

Green Oaks — Brett Horowitz, No. 17, 199 yards, 7-iron.
Highland — Richard Casey of Shaler, No. 6, 215 yards, 7-wood.
Marada — Bill Opaski of Green Tree, No. 6 (Blue), 170 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Dave Kirtz of McMurray, No. 11, 165 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Dr. Don O’Malley, Jr. of Nevillewood, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Westwood — Sam Sieber, No. 15, 154 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, June 15, 2006

Chartiers — Bill Carroll of Shaler, No. 7, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Ponderosa — Roger Larkin of Gibsonia, No. 9, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Wyatt Fitzgibbons of Smithton, No. 4, 271 yards, driver.
Valley Brook — Carl Doty, No. 2 (red), 151 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 14, 2006

Butler’s — Joe Mondak of Port Vue, No. 13 (Gold), 96 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — Jim Fish of Moon, No. 13, 193 yards, 4-iron.
Lindenwood — Bob Johnson of Washington, No. 4 (Gold), 167 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Howard Mooney Ball of McMurray, No. 6 (18-hole course), 185 yards, 5-iron; Chris Winschel of Mt. Lebanon, No. 3 (9-hole course), 160 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, June 9, 2006

Allegheny C.C. — Debbie Grenert of Sewickley, No. 8, 136 yards, 5-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Curtis Randle El, No. 5, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Youghiogheny C.C. — Josh Strawins, No. 5, 143 yards, driver.

THURSDAY, June 8, 2006

Aubry’s Dubbs Dred — R.J. Olanyk of Evans City, No. 17, 182 yards, 6-iron.
COPELAND HILLS (Colombiana, Ohio) — Randy Stoernell of Kennedy, No. 13, 185 yards, I-wood.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Dave Evans of Zelienople, No. 2, 205 yards, 5-wood.
Quicksilver — Chip Krol of Canonsburg, No. 11, 128 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Rege Giel of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 173 yards, 3 Hybrid.

WEDNESDAY, June 7, 2006

MT. ODIN — Corey Compliment of Perryopolis, No. 14, 153 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Bill Kelley of Allison Park, No. 15, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Rose Ridge — Jack Artman of Oakmont, No. 11, 165 yards, 4-iron.
Treesdale — Ted Owen, No. 2 (lakes), 188 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, June 6, 2006

BEAVER LAKES — Doug Mehall of Irwin, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Green Meadows — Jill Camino of Robinson, No. 9, 62 yards, sand wedge.
Lake Vue North — Tom Finigan of Harmony, No. 2, 190 yards, 3-iron.

MONDAY, June 5, 2006

Diamond Run — Larry Gleason of Gibsonia, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — Steve Matheny of Washington, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
The Madison Club — Randy Bauer of Greensburg, No. 3, 156 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 4, 2006

Hickory Heights — Bob Salera of Bethel Park, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Highland — Pat Wilson of Ohio Township, No. 6, 213 yards, driver.
Lake Vue North — Marsha Shields of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 125 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Edward Senor of Plum, No. 2, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Doug Brock of Washington, No. 4, 210 yards, 5-wood.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio), Calcutta, Ohio — Hal Keener of Brentwood, No. 17, 134 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, June 3, 2006

Pleasant Valley — Bert Norton of White, No. 4, 157 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Dr. Michael P. Federley of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Southpointe — Bob Green of Robinson, No. 4, 400 yards, driver.
WASHINGTON — Bob Passante of EightyFour, No. 14, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland — Sam Park, No. 4 (White), 150 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 2, 2006

Lake Vue North — Lou Garritan, Sr., of Beechview, No. 2, 190 yards, rescue club.
Nevillewood — Dennis Tomlinson of Nevillewood, No. 8, 155 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — JoAnn Queenan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 135 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, May 30, 2006

Latrobe Elks — John Skoff of Murrysville, No. 2 (red tees), 135 yards, 5-iron.
Murrysville — Joseph Cecere of North Braddock, No. 4, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Jim Wehner of Mount Washington, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 29, 2006

Cranberry Highlands — Ed Randall of Cranberry, No. 8, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Ron Massari of McMurray, No. 11, 145 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Rob Brown of Dormont, No. 8, 134 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, May 28, 2006

Cranberry Highlands — Joe Maggio of Irwin, No. 8, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Jason Lyon of Gibsonia, No. 2, 179 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Scott Betcher, No. 5 (Grove), 132 yards, 9-iron; John Donofrio, No. 5 (Grove), 132 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, May 26, 2006

AVALON LAKES (Warren, Ohio) — Fritz Balsinger of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 213 yards, 3-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Bashie Meyer of Oakmont, No. 6, 132 yards, 7-wood; Andrew Bailey of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 184 yards, 7-wood.
Pittsburgh North — Ed McKinney of Franklin Park, No. 14, 167 yards, 7-wood.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Youghiogheny — Dave Kostanich, Jr., No. 8, 489 yards, driver and 6-iron.

THURSDAY, May 25, 2006

BLACKHAWK — Frank Capo of Imperial, No. 2 (first nine), 142 yards, pitching wedge.
Pleasant Valley — John Stepinsky of Irwin, No. 6, 187 yards, 4-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Don Kremer of Wexford, No. 16, 206 yards, 7-wood.
Treesdale — Nicholas Bilotto, No. 3, 86 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 24, 2006

Clover Hill — Rydan Vandervort of Ohio Township, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge; Brian Wilson of McCandless, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
New Castle — T.J. George of New Castle, No. 2, 151 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Jim Tuscano of Gibsonia, No. 8, 154 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Pete Jubic of West Mifflin, No. 4, 131 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Harold Price of Munhall, No. 15, 160 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, May 23, 2006

Fox Chapel — Blair McKean of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 130 yards, 9-wood.
Oakmont EAST — Darrell Barron, No. 17, 136 yards, 9-iron.
PENN NATIONAL IRON FORGE — Dan Pessy, No. 3, 194 yards, 5-iron.
Rolling Acres — Rick Marti of Beaver Falls, No. 3 (North), 161 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, May 22, 2006

Deer Run —Bob Horvat of Gibsonia, No. 16, 175 yards, hybrid 3.
Lone Pine — Dr. Tony Aprea of Washington, Pa., No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge; Dennis Poziviak of Wind Ridge, No. 2, 171 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, May 20, 2006

Green Oaks — Andy Parker of Monroeville, No. 14, 220 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, May 19, 2006

The Madison Club — Mel Crigler of Pittsburgh, No.8, 162 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 17, 2006

HILL CRESS — Dr. Jay Weiskopf of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 124 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Rich Gloff of Allison Park, No. 14, 151 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 16, 2006

Indian Run — Bill Downey, No. 8, 123 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Charles Schilleci of North Franklin, No. 7, 176 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, May 15, 2006

Buffalo — Eddie Ellwood, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Mark Connell of Bethel Park, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron; Mark Staudt of West Mifflin, No. 15, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, May 14, 2006

Moon — Mike Mangan, No. 14, 129 yards, 4-iron.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — Tom McGinley of Baldwin, No. 5, 114 yards, 7-wood.
Shannopin — Rich Graham of Ben Avon, No. 17, 205 yards, 3-wood.
Willowbrook — Bob Hicks of Apollo, No. 9, 150 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, May 12, 2006

Stonecrest — Tim Barefoot of Carnegie, No. 2, 148 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland — Gil Kross, No. 4 (white), 148 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 11, 2006

HILAND — Tom Preville of New Sewickley, No. 2, 295 yards, driver.
Scenic Valley — Rick Similo, No. 6, 173 yards, 9-iron.
Stonecrest — Tim Barefoot of Carnegie, No. 2, 154 yards, 2-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 10, 2006

Birdsfoot — Dave Connors of South Park, No. 9, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Blackmoor — Tom Cerminara of Green Tree, No. 5, 170 yards, 4-iron.
Diamond Run — Ralph Goudio of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 493 yards, driver and 3-iron. (Double eagle)
Indian Run — Denny Morrissee of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 112 yards, lob wedge.
Lindenwood — Don Gerlach of Bridgeville, No. 3 (Blue), 175 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — Adam Boron of Oakdale, No. 9 (White), 185 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 9, 2006

Carradam — Russ McWilliams Jr., of White Oak, No. 8, 207 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Acres — Bill Babusci of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (North), 161 yards, 7-iron.
Schenley Park — Paul Long of South Side, No. 6, 264 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, May 8, 2006

Rolling Hills — Robert Allridge of McMurray, No. 3, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, May 7, 2006

Glengarry — Angelo A. Rolt, III of Mount Airy, Md., No. 15, 136 yards, wedge.

SATURDAY, May 6, 2006

Butler’s — Tom Shanahan of South Park, No. 13 (white), 145 yards, 8-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Stan Raczka, No. 6, 170 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, May 5, 2006

Strawberry Ridge — Bruce Longenecker of Harmony, No. 11, 145 yards, 5-iron.
THE GOLF CLUB AT WASHINGTON — Michael Hornick, No. 5, 148 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, May 4, 2006

Lindenwood — Barbara Mathia of Bridgeville, No. 9 (Gold), 145 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Greg Estok of Cranberry, No. 4, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
The Links at Spring Church — Joe Naunchik of Arnold, No. 4, 156 yards, 9-wood.
St. Clair — Bill Johns of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrance), 150 yards, 7-iron.
Totteridge — Shawn McCall, No. 5, 155 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 3, 2006

GRANDVEW — Peter Baumhardt of Monroeville, No. 5, 128 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — John Finch of Glassport, No. 6, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Eric Felack of New Kensington, No. 11, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Rittswood — Paul Diangelo of McKeesport, No. 15, 162 yards, 3-iron.
St. Clair — Bill Karis of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (terrace), 157 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, May 2, 2006

Fort Cherry — Bob Clarke of McMurray, No. 17, 137 yards, 5-wood.
Pleasant Valley — Carol Hamilton of North Huntingdon, No. 6, 165 yards, 5-wood.
Ponderosa — Roger Cox of McDonald, No. 9, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Scenic Valley — Jim Clemmens of McMurray, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Riverview — Frank Smith of West Mifflin, No. 5, 142 yards, 3-wood.
Treesdale — Dorlaie Figel, No. 2, 100 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, May 1, 2006

GRANDVEW — Peter Baumhardt of Monroeville, No. 5, 128 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — John Finch of Glassport, No. 6, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Eric Felack of New Kensington, No. 11, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Rittswood — Paul Diangelo of McKeesport, No. 15, 162 yards, 3-iron.
St. Clair — Bill Karis of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (terrace), 157 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, April 30, 2006

Churchill Valley — Dave Reichenecker, No. 13, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Longue Vue — Jim Crawford, No. 3, 170 yards, 5-iron; Gary Davis, No. 10, 171 yards, 7-iron.
Riverview — John Stech of Monongahela, No. 15, 177 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Chuck McCullough of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (Terrace), 215 yards, 1-iron.
Westmoreland — Mike Peretto, No. 2 (Blue), 140 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Reid Baker of Plum, No. 15, 150 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, April 29, 2006

Clarion Oaks — Justin Scott, No. 6, 464 yards, driver and 7-iron. (Double Eagle)
The Madison Club — Larry Mikolajcik, No. 17, 143 yards, 7-iron.
PALM AIRE (Pompano Beach, Fla.) — Becky Savikas of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 104 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Brad Heppner of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 236 yards, 3-wood.
St. Clair — Mike Flickinger of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace Nine), 157 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Steve Joyce of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 467 yards, driver and 5-wood.
Southpointe — Rob Foust of Emlenton, No. 3, 176 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, April 27, 2006

Diamond Run — Bill Mulvaney of Sewickley, No. 2, 143 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 25, 2006

Strawberry Ridge — Dan Varna of Cranberry, No. 17, 162 yards, 5-iron.
Valley Brook — MaryAnn Wadoski of Jefferson Hills, No. 6 (Gold), 164 yards, driver.

MONDAY, April 24, 2006

Ambridge — Doug Ford of Leetsdale, No. 4, 153 yards, pitching wedge.
Cedarbrook — Vicki Stone of Finleyville, No. 3 (Red), 110 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Bill Boyle of Bethel Park, No. 9 (Gold), 153 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — Don Peck, No. 18, 487 yards, driver and 6-iron. (DOUBLE EAGLE).
Oakmont — Steve Clites of Oakmont, No. 13, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Pete Dye, Bridgeport W.Va. — Dick von Tacky of Titusville, No. 4, 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Quicksilver — Dave Marsahll, No. 11, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Westmoreland — Sam Park, No. 4, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Schenley Park — Bill Tate of Wilkinsburg, No. 15, 173 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, April 21, 2006

Cloverleaf — John McGuigan of Delmont, No. 6, 128 yards, 7-iron.
Grand View — John Dettore of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 120 yards, 9-iron; Edward Geletko of Clairton, No. 9, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — Joe Professori of Wexford, No. 18, 487 yards, 5-wood and 8-iron. (Double Eagle)
Montour Heights — Brian Farringer of Moon, No. 7, 167 yards, 9-iron.
Stonecrest — Bill McEwen of Robinson, No. 14, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Valley Brook — Dr. Steve Crandall of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (Blue), 151 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, April 20, 2006

Mohawk Trails — Stan Zygarowicz of Forest Hills, No. 17, 200 yards, 4-iron.
St. Clair — Peggie Richardson of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 145 yards, driver.
Scally’s — Mary Louise Michelangelo of Wheelling, W.Va., No. 7, 86 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 19, 2006

Lindenwood — John Bonidie of Moon Township, No. 4 (gold), 170 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Michael Gallagher of McMurray, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Megan Trachok of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (gold), 165 yards, 4 hybrid.

MONDAY, April 17, 2006

Scally’s — Dustin Drost of Moon Township, No. 7, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, April 16, 2006

River Forest — Dale Glossner of Verona, No. 17, 130 yards, nine-iron.
Rolling Hills — Dale Glossner of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 204 yards, rescue 3.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — Mike Sullivan of Baldwin, No. 11, 163 yards, 5 hybrid.

SATURDAY, April 15, 2006

New Castle — Bob Foner, No. 7, 104 yards, 6-iron..
Sewickley Heights — Jeff Sweet of Imperial, No. 7, 176 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, April 14, 2006

Clover Hill — Brody Zangaro of Franklin Park, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Bob Nerone of Bethel Park, No. 5 (red), 175 yards, 4-iron.
Montour Heights — John Mazza of Beaver Falls, No. 13, 183 yards, 7-iron; Fred Parks of Moon, No. 16, 161 yards, 7-iron; Donald Rimbey of Moon, No. 7, 167 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Jarrod Siket, No. 9, 188 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, April 13, 2006

Frosty Valley — Cindy Schreiner of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 104 yards, 8-iron.
AMELIA ISLAND PLANTATION (Fla.) — Bill Hadley of Presto, No. 18 (Ocean Links), 135 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 12, 2006

Birdsfoot — Lois Dalsass of Murrysville, No. 4, 88 yards, 8-iron.
Clover Hill — Robert Schafers of Kennedy Township, No. 1, 111 yards, 9-iron.
Lake Vue North — Fred Gesin of Butler, No. 4, 150 yards, hybrid.

MONDAY, April 10, 2006

Lakevue North — Pat Campbell of Allison Park, No. 2, 190 yards, 5-iron.
Scally’s — Antonio Condeluci of Ingram, No. 6, 86 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, April 9, 2006

Deer Run —Frank Del Grosso, Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 164 yards, 4-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Tim Fedak of Brookline, No. 5, 230 yards, 3-wood; Mike Lewandowski of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 230 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, April 6, 2006

Cedarbrook — Joe DiGiorgio of South Park, No. 3 (Red), 87 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, April 5, 2006

Scenic Valley — Zach Frey of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron; David Northcutt of McMurray, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, April 4, 2006

Deer Run —Mike Riggle of Wexford, No. 8, 205 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, April 2, 2006

Riverview — Jim Gibb of Jefferson Hills, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Larry Platt of North Hills, No. 17, 176 yards, 9-wood.

SATURDAY, April 1, 2006

Nemacolin — Joe Brehl of Washington, Pa., No. 14, 168 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, March 20, 2006

Rose Ridge — Frank Burik of Pitcairn, No. 15, 130 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, March 18, 2006

Willowbrook — Stephanie Kaskan of Spring Church, No. 15, 109 yards, 8-wood.

SATURDAY, March 11, 2006

Valley Brook — Joel Sherman of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2 (red), 157 yards, 7-iron.
HACIENDA HILLS, The Villages, Fla. — Dick Banaszak of Mt. Lebanon, 118 yards, pitching wedge, No. 8.
2005 HOLES IN ONE

MONDAY, Nov. 28, 2005

Linden Hall — Tony Pesognelli of Monongahela, No. 5, 180 yards, 7-iron.
WAIKOLOA VILLAGE (Hawaii) — Terry Newton of Sewickley, No. 16, 165 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Nov. 20, 2005

St. Clair — Ray Harden of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 165 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 15, 2005

Pittsburgh North — Al Erwin of Greentree, No. 16, 167 yards, 7-wood.
Scenic Valley — Ed Lee of Canonsburg, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 12, 2005

Hickory Heights — Paul F. Zeh, No. 12, 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Robert Congie of Canonsburg, No. 4 (Gold), 170 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Acres — Tom Illing of East Liverpool, Ohio, No. 4 (South), 150 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Michael Pahakis, No. 12, 151 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 8, 2005

Alcoma — Stan Ostrowski of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Glengarry — Marty Statler of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, 6-iron.
North Park — Shane Carpenter of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 208 yards, 3-iron.
South Park — Steve Tepsic Jr., of Bethel Park, No. 6, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Treesdale — Kurt Maffel, No. 2, 199 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, Nov. 7, 2005

Clover Hill — Steve Kasperovich of Sewickley, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
GRAND NATIONAL, Opelika, Ala. — Kevin McCarthy of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Lake), 154 yards, 6-iron.
North Park — Shane Carpenter of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 208 yards, 3-wood.
South Park — Ronnie Cibrone of Castle Shannon, No. 15, 160 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 1, 2005

Scenic Valley — Leslie Kernan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 123 yards, 5-iron.
Timber Ridge — Albert “Rocky” Younkin of Connellsville, No. 11, 282 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Frosty Valley — Gio Poliziani, No. 2, 428 yards, driver and 9-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 31, 2005

Cranberry Highlands — Damian Kush of McCandless, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Travis Leech of Johnstown, No. 5, 188 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Joe Horvat of Shaler, No. 15, 215 yards, 2-iron.
Rolling Acres —Ken Stasko of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (South), 140 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 30, 2005

Oakmont — Charles Wagner of Oakmont, No. 6, 198 yards, 5-iron.
Hill Crest — Brian Kush of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.
LEGACY, Bradenton, Fla. — Ruth Mihm of Nevillewood, No. 8, 92 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Mike Hubbel, No. 9, (orchard), 204 yards, 4-iron; Barry Shepard, No. 2 (Lakes), 185 yards, rescue-4.

FRIDAY, Oct. 28, 2005

FOUNDERS CLUB (North Carolina) — Dave Kozelof South Fayette, No. 3, 162 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Paul Kruppa of Belle Vernon, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.
St. Jude — Al Stipp of East Brady, No. 4, 173 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 26, 2005

VIRGINIA NATIONAL (Bluemont, Va.) — Bill Bullis of Cranberry, No. 14, 139 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 25, 2005

Alcoma Dr. Robert Scott of Murrysville, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 23, 2005

Yankee Run (Brookfield, Ohio) Pat Anderson of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 151 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 21, 2005

Oakmont — Bob Latimer of San Antonio, Texas, No. 13, 155 yards, 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Bill Penn of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 143 yards, 4-iron; George Tobias of Irwin, No. 17, 143 yards, 6-iron; Woody Westover of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 19, 2005

Apollo Elks — Bill Skultety of Plum, No. 4, 158 yards, 4-iron.
Cedarbrook — Stefan Nowozeniuk of West Mifflin, No. 14 (gold), 223 yards, 2-iron; Gerry Simmons of Elizabeth, No. 5 (red), 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Cloverhill — Tim Stroup of Sheridan, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Acres — Tom Shearer of Aliquippa, No. 3 (north), 165 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 18, 2005

Deer Run —Rom Hurst of Gibsonia, No. 6, 164 yards, 4-iron.
Riverview — Dr. Michael Szoko of Pittsburgh, No. 2 (white), 173 yards, 6-iron.
Westmoreland — Jesse Cohen of Pittsburgh, No. 7 (red), 155 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 16, 2005

Pittsburgh Field Club — Jack Kunz of Point Breeze, No. 6, 141 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Hills — Jim Stewart, No. 3, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Brett Pompeani, No. 5, 65 yards, pitching wedge.
Westmoreland — Stanley Adelsheimer of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (white), 140 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 14, 2005

FOXWOOD ACRES — Luz Armenini, No. 6, 217 yards, 7-wood.
GREENSBURG C.C. — Stan Lesniak, No. 5, 171 yards, 9-wood.
WILLIAMS C.C. (Weirton, W. Va.) — Nick Volakis, No. 8, 138 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 13, 2005

DOUBLE EAGLE
Nemacolin C.C. — Brian Klocek of Mount Pleasant, No. 7, 478 yards, driver and 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 12, 2005

PRESIDENT C.C. (West Palm Beach, Fla.) — Steve Cherin of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Rick Miller of Butler, No. 5, 145 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 10, 2005

Lake Vue North — Erik Kennedy of Harmony, No. 4, 150 yards, pitching wedge.
South Hills — Kurt Gaebel of Baldwin, No. 7, 200 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 9, 2005

Beaver Creek Meadows (Lisbon, Ohio) — Paul Serbak of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 265 yards, driver.
Cedarbrook — Charles Streiff of Edgewood, No. 5 (Red), 120 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run - AL Picsik, No. 5, 163 yards, 5-iron.
Laurel Valley — John Gibbons, Jr., No. 5, 186 yards, 5-iron.
Nevillewood — Mark Kridler of Monroeville, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron.
St. Jude — Jim Frantti of Moon, No. 11, 169 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 8, 2005

Meadowink — Michael Loftus, No. 11, 149 yards, 6-iron.
Montour Heights — Mark Joseph from Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 165 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 7, 2005

Oakmont — Darrell Arnett of Perth, Australia, No. 13, 155 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 6, 2005

Churchill Valley — Bob Kraemer of Wilkins, No. 13, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Quicksilver — Dave Harnyak of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 4-iron.
Timber Ridge — Jim Vies of Scottdale, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.
Willowbrook — Tom Morris of Murrysville, No. 12, 140 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 5, 2005

Butler’s — Red Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 13 (white), 145 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Raymond Glasser of South Park, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Fields — Dan Farabaugh of Penn Hills, No. 7, 150 yards, chipper; Paul Ehrentraut of Penn Hills, No. 2, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Oaks — John Gondol of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 215 yards, Hybrid 3-iron.
South Park — Mike Giordano of Castle Shannon, No. 15, 160 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 4, 2005

Chartiers — Tom Butts of Carnegie, No. 7, 182 yards, 4-iron.
North Park — Chris Florentine of West Deer, No. 4, 145 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 3, 2005

Lindenwood — Stephen Boala of Upper St. Clair, No. 9 gold, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Montour Heights — Jim Pomozzi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 13, 171 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Bob Minser of Monroeville, No. 15, 125 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 2, 2005

Cranberry Highlands — Tom Fitzsimmons of Florence, S.C., No. 15, 171 yards, 7-wood.
GREENBRIAR (White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.) — Rick Hoad of Upper St. Clair, No. 18 (old white course), 140 yards, 9-iron.
Nevillewood — Susan Craig of Nevillewood, No. 5, 125 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Bob Bachman of Shaler, No. 15, 209 yards, driver.

FRIDAY, Sept. 30, 2005

Longue Vue — Dr. Jeffrey Willson of Fox Chapel, No. 12, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Jack Steinhart of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Todd Sauter of Bethel Park, No. 3, 152 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Tom Stockhausen of Bethel Park, No. 8, 134 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 29, 2005

Beaver Valley — Bob Cook of Wexford, No. 18, 165 yards, 7-wood; Pat Danahey of Marshall, No. 18, 165 yards, 7-wood.
Blackmoor (Richmond Ohio) — Lynda Nathenson of Scott, No. 3, 129 yards, 5-wood.
Lindenwood — Tony Hickton of Bethel Park, No. 3 (Blue), 155 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Hills — Todd Souter of Bethel Park, No. 3, 152 yards, pitching wedge.
THE PRACTICE T GOLF CENTER — John Farabaugh, No. 3, 119 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 28, 2005

Butler C. C. — Brady Ruffner of Freeport, No. 4, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Craig Bell of McDonald, No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Sue Mehring of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 86 yards, 9-iron.
South Park — Donna Larkin of Baldwin, No. 3 (nine-hole course), 160 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, Sept. 27, 2005

Oakmont EAST — David Mullen of Oakmont, No. 17, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Jesse Shamp of Monaca, No. 8 (West), 151 yards, 7-iron.
Timber Ridge — Tim Hixson of Mount Pleasant, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, Sept. 26, 2005

Blackmoor — Lynda Nathenson of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 5-wood.
Donegal Highlands — Kevin Quinn of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 165 yards, 7-iron.
DORCHESTER (Fairfield Glade, Tenn.) — Steve Mihalek of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Hidden Valley — Ed Miller, No. 11, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Jeff Rainaldi, No. 14, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 25, 2005

Valley Brook — Dana Divecchio, No. 6 (gold), 178 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 24, 2005

Deer Run —Judy Pappalard of Allison Park, No. 6, 90 yards, 8-iron.
Green Oaks — Michael Samakow of Squirrel Hill, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Don Stoner of Oakmont, No. 13, 135 yards, 7-iron.
SAGAMORE RESORT (Bolton Landing, N.Y.) — Kathy Sembrat of Carnegie, No. 8, 130 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — John Frisoli of Murrysville, No. 17, 142 yards, 3-wood.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Mt. Lebanon — Shane Killeen of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 472 yards, driver and 5-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 23, 2005

Cloverleaf — Nancy J. Kinney of McKeesport, No. 5, 122 yards, 7-iron.
HIGHLAND SPRING (Wellsburg, W. Va.) — Ron Hurbanek of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 143 yards, 5-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Dom Mastrogiacomo Sr. Of Penn Hills, No. 6, 170 yards, 4-iron.
WE-KO-PA (Fountain Hills, Ariz.) — Bill Garone of Monroeville, No. 3, 164 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 22, 2005

Donegal Highlands — David Emerick of North Versailles, No. 14, 171 yards, driver.
HARTMANN’S— Joe Imbrogno of Valencia, No. 15, 201 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 21, 2005

Cranberry Highlands — Mark Krauter of Springfield, No. 15, 181 yards, 7-wood.
Meadowink — Jason Pietzyk of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Green — Richard Fedak of Finleyville, No. 14, 175 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, Sept. 20, 2005

Chippewa — Bob Lostetter of West Mifflin, No. 5, 270 yards, driver.
Diamond Run — John Kulp of Cranberry, No. 8, 117 yards, 8-iron.
HARTMANN’S — Ed Farley of Beechwood, No. 6, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Jane Clark of Fox Chapel, No. 14, 137 yards, 4-wood.

MONDAY, Sept. 19, 2005

Fort Cherry — Don Weaver of Washington, No. 6, 135 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 17, 2005

Quicksilver — Ken Pash of Canonsburg, No. 11, 156 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — George Pesacreta of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 176 yards, 6-iron.
THE SANCTUARY — John W. Newhouse of Glenshaw, No. 1, 152 yards, 5-iron.
Westwood — Tom Kapples, No. 15, 154 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 16, 2005

Diamond Run — Chris Volk of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 117 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Tabb Pearson, No. 5, 113 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Sept. 15, 2005

Hidden Valley RESORT — Mark Ernstmann of Herndon, Va., No. 7, 151 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakmont — Rick Dell of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Ponderosa — Marco Dinunno of Corapolis, No. 7, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Rittswood — Dick Clelland, No. 15, 144 yards, 9-iron; Ken Heim, No. 15, 144 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 14, 2005

Scenic Valley — Bob Gallegor of Monongahela, No. 11, 150 yards, 5-iron; Jim Gibbons of Greenock, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Jim Diulus of Whitehall, No. 12, 125 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Jim Gloeckl of Bethel Park, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 13, 2005

BOULDER CREEK — Garth Leiper of North Strabane, No. 12, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Longue Vue — Brad Phillips of Sharpsville, No. 12, 200 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Bill Hood of Gibsonia, No. 15, 160 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 12, 2005

Grand View — Dante Plassio of Murrysville, No. 9, 119 yards, 9-iron.
Suncrest — George Sufak of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 148 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Ron Brown of Shaler, No. 3, 155 yards, 11-wood.

SUNDAY, Sept. 11, 2005

Cranberry Highlands — Rich Mangiamelle of Scott, No. 13, 169 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 10, 2005

Birdsfoot — Bernie Henciak of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 149 yards, 5-iron.
Cherry Creek — Sam Bogan, No. 1, 146 yards, 7-iron.
Conley — Eric Wolff of Cranberry, No. 3, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Mark Morran, No. 6, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Vue North — Pat Hodge of Hampton, No. 4, 150 yards, 6-iron; Frank Raducz of Butler, No. 2, 190 yards, 5-wood.
Schenley Park — Tim Burak of Lawrenceville, No. 7, 189 yards, 3-iron.
Southpointe — Lou Biscardo Jr. of Peters, No. 5, 129 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, Sept. 9, 2005

Chippewa — Mike Zurenski of Greensburg, No. 3, 192 yards, wedge.
Clover Hill — Barbara Dicenzo of McCandless Township, No. 3, 142 yards, driver.

THURSDAY, Sept. 8, 2005

Birdsfoot — Craig Pracht of Valencia, No. 11, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Clover Hill — Al Middleton of Ross Township, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge; Ursula Sumic of Ross Township, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-wood.
Grove City — Jack Cline of Grove City, No. 5, 156 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Vicki Schipani of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 152 yards, 7-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Ron Sisler of Bethel Park, No. 5, 130 yards, 7-wood.
Westmoreland — Michael Levine of Fox Chapel, No. 2 (blue), 147 yards, 8-iron.
Youghiogheny — Jack Kesich of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 181 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 7, 2005

GOSPEL HILL — Dave Kostanich of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 270 yards, 3-wood.
South Hills C.C. — Joe Pasquale of Whitehall, No. 12, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
The Madison Club — Joseph Malecki, No. 3, 150 yards, 7-wood; Fred Peretti, No. 17, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Timber Ridge — Jeff Butler of Scottsdale, No. 15, 187 yards, 4-iron; Ed Harenchar of Mount Pleasant, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron; Angelo MacCagnan of North Huntingdon, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.
Westwood — Tom Kapples of West Mifflin, No. 15, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 6, 2005

BUTLER—Kathy Bloom of Saxonburg, No. 15, 135 yards, 7-wood.
Diamond Run—Dr. Joseph Bikowski of Sewickley, No. 11, 154 yards, 4-iron.
MIDDLECREEK—Raymond Clegg of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 1150 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin —Jack Pavella of Washington, Pa., No. 14, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook —Jenna Tallarom of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 147 yards, 11-wood.

TUESDAY, Aug. 30, 2005

Southpointe — Marc Fillari of Blackwood, N.J., No. 5, 121 yards, sand wedge.

MONDAY, Aug. 29, 2005

Cloverleaf — Bob Dickman of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 128 yards, 6-iron.
Diamond Run — Dan Rivetti of Sewickley, No. 8, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Riverview — Mel Humphreys of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 142 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Acres — Walt Meloy of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (West), 158 yards, 6-iron.
Stonecrest — Pete Dorney of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 150 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Aug. 28, 2005

Lindenwood — Tom Attenberger of Canonsburg, No. 3 (Blue), 9-iron, 175 yards; Tom Michaelson of Pittsburgh, No. 7 (Red), 179 yards, 4-iron; Josh Skerbetz of Finleyville, No. 3 (Blue), 150 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Lary Russell of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 145 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Acres — Don Tripi of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (South), 146 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Dean Richardson, No. 5 (Grove), 119 yards, 9-iron.
Youghiogheny — Nick Bulligrossi of Monroeville, No. 5, 147 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 25, 2005

Buffalo — Kaine Mowatt of Sarver, No. 7, 162 yards, 5-iron.
Cherry Creek — Bill Sturclevant, No. 10, 144 yards, 7-iron.
CHURCHILL — Britt Vries of O’Hara, No. 16, 113 yards, 7-wood.
Edgewood — Bob Wolfe of Wilkins, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-wood.
North Park — Larry Russell of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 181 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 24, 2005

Buffalo — Jay Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Clover Hill — Steven Ferringer of Franklin Park, No. 5, 72 yards, 9-iron; Eric Stedeford of Franklin Park, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
OLD AVALON (Warren, Ohio) — Tim Watts, No. 5, 134 yards, 7-iron.
Reserve Run (Poland, Ohio) — Rege Glaser, No. 4, 162 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — Jay Watts of Haysville, No. 9, 100 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Mike Goodwin of Ligonier, No. 9, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Clover Hill — Hutch Winters of Reserve, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Grove City — Dan McKnight of Cranbery, No. 15, 153 yards, 3-iron; Dr. Jim Welker of New WIlmington, No. 13, 124 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Tim Potinga of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Lake Arthur — Bob Baer of Cranberry, No. 9, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Fields — Gerry Abrams of Penn HIlls, No. 7, 175 yards, 5-iron.
SLEEPY HOLLOW — Sam Reichl, Jr., of Utica, Pa., No. 7, 150 yards, 8-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Venango Trail — Bill Hazenstab of Freedom, No. 2, 455 yards, driver and 7-wood.

MONDAY, Aug. 22, 2005

Clover Hill — Blake Schaub of Shaler, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Hickory Heights — Ed Stefz of Glassport, No. 12, 148 yards, 9-iron.
Oak Tree — Anne Buhl of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 112 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — George Bryer of Carrick, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Jack Shilling, No. 3 (orchard), 113 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 21, 2005

Alcoma — Tony Petrocelli of Monroeville, No. 8, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Ben Sullivan of Peters, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Charlie Diez, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Jay Gierchow, No. 5, 129 yards, 9-iron.
Village Green — Jan Lis of Washington, Pa., No. 3, 92 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 20, 2005

Diamond Run — Dean Fera, No. 11, 182 yards, 4-iron.
Hill Crest — Tom Cropcho of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Quicksilver — Lloyd Allen of Washington Pa., No. 11, 1140 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Mike Gerber of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 500 yards, driver and 5-wood. (Double eagle)

FRIDAY, Aug. 19, 2005

WASHINGTON — Mark Giaquinto of Canonsburg, No. 5,148 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 18, 2005

Alcoma — Rose Leonette of Verona, No. 8, 106 yards, 6-wood.
Clover Hill — Dan Minsky of Franklin Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — James Maynard of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 233 yards, 3-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
BALLY BUNION (Ireland) — Jim Royston of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 475 yards, driver and 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 17, 2005

Rolling Fields — Aaron Friez of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 160 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 16, 2005

OGLEBAY — Doug Jackson of Murrysville, No. 9, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Bob Robinson of Plum, No. 8, 154 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 15, 2005

Cloverleaf — Juan Ibrra of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 128 yards, 9-iron.
MAD RIVER (Toronto, Canada) — Dick Durr of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 142 yards, 6-iron.
Pine Grove — Ed Samek of Cranberry, No. 17, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Joe Cassidy of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 121 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Sue DeLuca of Bridgeville, No. 6, 128 yards, 7-wood.
Treesdale — Ann Lesser, No. 2, 93 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 14, 2005

Butler’s — George Storer Jr. of North Huntingdon, No. 13, 108 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — David Banyas of Eighty Four, No. 4, 209 yards, 6-iron; Eric Swart of Washington, No. 4, 239 yards, 3-iron.
Oakview — Sharon Elias of Cranberry, No. 2, 92 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Eric Mozur, No. 6 (Lakes), 185 yards, 6-iron.
Willowbrook — Richard Kilbach of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 125 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 13, 2005

Chartiers — Mike Petruccelli of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 165 yards, 7-wood.
Linden Hall — John Ricker of Fayette City, No. 8, 155 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 11, 2005

Clover Hill — Bob Kott of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 80 yards, lob wedge.
Connoquenessing — Bill Schouppe of Beaver, No. 3, 165 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Paul McKelvey of The Villages, Fla., No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Jeff Malarkey of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Lakevue North — John Maloney of Allison Park, No. 4, 150 yards, pitching wedge.
New Castle — Tom Barber of New Castle, No. 13, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Whispering Pines — Natalie Haley of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 141 yards, driver.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 10, 2005

Manor Valley — John Aliberti of Plum, No. 12, 184 yards, driver.
Nemacolin — Tom Pochatko of Venetia, No. 14, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Fred Grau of Gibsonia, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Fields — James Law of Penn Hills, No. 2, 160 yards, 5-iron.
SPEIDEL (Wheeling, W.Va.) — Chad Calabria of Wilkins, No. 15 (Jones Course), 139 yards, 8-iron.
Westmoreland — Les Dukehart of Monroeville, No. 6 (white), 168 yards, Rescue 3.

TUESDAY, Aug. 9, 2005

Clover Hill — Janis Finn of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakmont — Rob McClelland of Cleveland, No. 8, 225 yards, driver.
South Park — Mike Miller of South Park, No. 15, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (Calcutta, Ohio)
— Michael Bassilios of Moon, No. 6, 136 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, Aug. 8, 2005

Butler’s — Derek Tabella of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (blue), 127 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Bill Riley of Elizabeth, No. 5, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Pine Grove — Tim Murray of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 200 yards, 5-wood.
River Forest — Cheryl White of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 148 yards, 3-wood.
Suncrest — Bob Fusan of Saxonburg, No. 9, 159 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, Aug. 6, 2005

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Tom Frank of Peters Township, No. 9, 120 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Barbara Robinson-DeWitt of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 131 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, Aug. 5, 2005

Lakevue North — Bill Ziegler of West Deer, No. 2, 190 yards, 4-iron.
South Park — Rich Deanovick of Jefferson Hills, No. 13, 235 yards, 3-wood.

THURSDAY, Aug. 4, 2005

Butler’s — Bill Wiljton of McKeesport, No. 13 (white), 105 yards, pitching wedge.
Grand View — John Zangrilli of Shadyside, No. 9, 119 yards, sand wedge.
Lindenwood — Adam Bayster, No. 3 (executive 9), 120 yards, 7-iron.
Murrysville — Tony Alfieri of North Versailles, No. 14, 164 yards, 5-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Douglas Cherry of Vandergrift, No. 8, 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) — William J. Volbrecht of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 148 yards, 5-iron.
Westmoreland — Sheila Kassel, No. 4 (white), 125 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 3, 2005

Mohawk Trails — Pat Bishop of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 178 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Zac Johns of Braddock Hills, No. 3, 198 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 2, 2005

Suncrest — Paul Tarasi of Glenshaw, No. 13, 190 yards, 4-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Scenic Valley — Jeff Wagner of Brookline, No. 9, 486 yards, driver and 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 1, 2005

Bronzwood (Canton, Ohio) — Harry Klucher of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 141 yards, 9-iron.
Clover Hill — Denise Taksel of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 142 yards, 5-wood.
Rose Wood — Pete Miller of Glenshaw, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Gary Rizzo of Finleyville, No. 5, 129 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, July 31, 2005

Butler C. C. — Merrill Dunlap of Clearfield, No. 6, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Fort Cherry — Ed Fisher of Imperial, No. 13, 164 yards, 7-iron; Pauline Kelly of Cecil, No. 13, 149 yards, 5-iron.
Hickory Heights — Tom Maxson of North Hills, No. 12, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Meadowink — Gary Abraham of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Michael Synnott of Venetia, No. 4, 209 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, July 30, 2005

Conley Resort — Jack Ferguson of Swissvale, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Hill Crest Gary Canonge of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 120 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Dr. Ron Salvitti of Washington, Pa., No. 14, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Green — Chick Miller of Brentwood, No. 16, 160 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, July 29, 2005

Butler — Craig Tillotson of Wexford, No. 15, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Marada — Terry Bimle of Bethel Park, No. 4 (white tees), 180 yards, 4-iron.
Scally’s — Sean Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 120 yards, sand wedge.
Southpointe — Bill Colbert of Canonsburg, No. 14, 140 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, July 28, 2005

Legends of Massillon (Massillon, Ohio) — Gene Bujaky of Pittsburgh, No. 5 (East), 151 yards, 6-iron.
PINEHURST TWO (N.C.) — Clay Roehener of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Rocco Ragano of Robinson, No. 6, 89 yards, pitching wedge.
Schenley Park — Harry Evans of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 118 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Debra Pecora of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4 (terrace), 120 yards, 8-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Howard Egeland of Whitehall, No. 4, 175 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, July 27, 2005

Alcoma — John Toth of Jeannette, No. 11, 242 yards, 4-iron.
Beaver Creek Meadows (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Bob Haye of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Glengarry — Laura Mallery of Youngwood, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Highland — Paul DeHart of Shaler, NO. 6, 213 yards, driver.
Pheasant Ridge — Bob Atkins of Glenshaw, No. 8, 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Lefty Lee Grant of Hankey Farms, No. 6, 115 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 26, 2005

Buffalo — Jim Hubert, No. 7, 169 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — John Cunningham, No. 2, 185 yards, 3-wood.
Westfield (Westfield, Ohio) — Tony Scurci of Monaca, No. 9 (south), 160 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 25, 2005

Snowshoe Mountain (Snowshoe, W.Va.) — Nancy Gannon of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 115 yards, 6-iron.
The Club at Blackthorne — Janet Brown of Wilkins Township, No. 2, 109 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, July 24, 2005

Fort Cherry — Jerad Macerelli of McDonald, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Hills — Robert Burkhardt of McMurray, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Bob Unetich of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland — Iris Teplitz of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (blue), 120 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, July 22, 2005

Fort Cherry — Hal Marsh of Walnut Creek, Calif., No. 6, 143 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Len Kogut of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 (blue), 160 yards, 9-wood.
Nemacolin — Pat Walsh of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 239 yards, 5-wood.
Pleasant Valley — Joan Premus of Connellsville, No. 12, 100 yards, 11-wood.

THURSDAY, July 21, 2005

Grand View — Kate Palovcak of North Huntington, No. 11, 113 yards, 8-iron.
Montour Heights — Ilene Sardello of Moon, No. 7, 135 yards, 7-wood.
Venango Valley — Jim Duncan of Baden, No. 16, 182 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, July 20,2005

Alcoma —Rev. Joe Kurutz of Bethel Park, No. 8, 136 yard, 8-iron.
Chippewa — Don Brownlee of Washington, No. 17, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Justin Simon of McCandless, No. 15, 209 yards, 4-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Don Glotfelty, No. 8, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Suncrest — Ron Nagel, No. 17, 219 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, July 18, 2005

Birdsfoot — Ted Dzura of Cheswick, No. 17, 165 yards, 3-iron.
Clover Hill — Jonathan Morrison of South Side, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Cranberry Highlands — Ryan Peffer of Lancaster, No. 13, 184 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — Brian Ford of Monroeville, No. 14, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Pat Fagan, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Don Lakatos Sr. of West Mifflin, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, July 16, 2005

Cedarbrook — Leon Carson of Washington, Pa., No. 11 (Red), 170 yards, 3-wood; Jamie Kirsch of Pleasant Hills, No. 7 (Gold), 185 yards, 7-wood.
Nemacolin — Art Gabriel of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Dick Peterson of Sewickley Heights, No. 13, 166 yards, 6-iron.
Timber Ridge — Bob McGuinness of Scottdale, No. 8, 174 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, July 15, 2005

Birdsfoot — Ted Dzura of Cheswick, No. 17, 165 yards, 3-iron.

THURSDAY, July 14, 2005

Brackenridge Heights — Gary Weleski, No. 6, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Ray Henney of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Westmoreland — Richard Vallecorsa of Aliquippa, No. 9 (Red), 177 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 13, 2005

Clarion Oaks — Frank Pierce, No. 17, 147 yards, 9-iron.
Grand View — Jim Catone of North Braddock, No. 9, 119 yards, 9-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Mystic Rock — Troy Ross, No. 5, 530 yards, driver and 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 12, 2005

Butler’s — Marty Hernandez of North Huntingdon, No. 13, 125 yards, pitching wedge; Matt Novosel of McKeesport, No. 13, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Mike Moran, No. 16, 249 yards, driver.
Rivers Forest — Tom McIntyre, Jr. of Bethel Park, No. 13, 155 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, July 11, 2005

Cloverleaf — Kevin DeLancy, No. 5, 137 yards, wedge.
Conley — Cy Wilson of Mars, No. 18, 170 yards, 4-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Darren Murick, No. 16, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Saxon — Tom Avon of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 200 yards, 5-wood.
Seven Springs MOUNTAIN RESORT — Marcie Sprecher of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 167 yards, 5/6-iron.
Spring Church — Tracy Dankmyer of Kepple Hill, No. 6, 115 yards, 5-iron; Robert Schreck, No. 4, 159 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 10, 2005

Glengarry — Bill Connor of Johnstown, No. 7, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Green Oaks — Dr. Arthur Goldberg of Churchill, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — Jack Belanca of Wheeling, W.Va., No. 4 (Gold), 170 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Regis Satina of Bentleyville, No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Chad Horcick of Canonsburg, No. 11, 135 yards, p-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Michael Barnes of West Mifflin, No. 7, 170 yards, 3-wood.

SATURDAY, July 9, 2005

Diamond Run — Rose Marie Silhanek of Wexford, No. 13, 104 yards, 7-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Don Gmitter of Sewickley, No. 16, 206 yards, 4-wood.

FRIDAY, July 8, 2005

Butler’s — Craig Placke of Bethel Park, No. 2 (Woodside), 137 yaqrds, 9-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Bob Mitchell of Glenshaw, No. 15, 142 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, July 7, 2005

Cloverleaf — Joe Bolland of Coraopolis, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge; Kurt Hillgartner of North Versailles, No. 4, 177 yards, 5-iron.
Connoquenessing — Jerry Cole of Ellwood City, No. 7, 205 yards, 7-wood.
Del Mar — Joe Lamenza of Ellwood City, No. 3, 220 yards, 3-iron.
Southpointe — Alexis Monzo of Greensburg, No. 5, 97 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Kevin McKeever of Mount Washington, No. 4 (Terrace), 176 yards, 9-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Michael Fritz of Brookville, No. 14, 108 yards, sand wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 6, 2005

Glengarry — Rudy Puchan of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Lone Pine — Butch Richmond of Washington, No. 8 (Hillside), 163 yards, 3-iron.
Nemacolin — Leo Gispanski of Houston, No. 16, 167 yards, 9-wood.
Nevillewood — Carol Kunsman of Collier, No. 17, 125 yards, 6-iron.
Peek’n Peek Resort (Findlay Lake, N.Y.) — Duncan Sinclair Neilson of Shadyside, No. 4 (Upper), 144 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Ryan Ball of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge; Jessica Main of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 120 yards, 7-iron.
Fox Chapel — Alex Begg of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 178 yards, 5-iron; Russ Orkin of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 233 yards, driver.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Fox Chapel — Phil Davidson III of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 473 yards, driver, 3-iron.

TUESDAY, July 5, 2005

Butler’s — Joan Keller of White Oak, No. 2 (red), 124 yards, driver.
Clover Hill — Julie Gruber of Franklin Park, No. 1, 111 yards, 7-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Keith Stover of Cranberry, No. 6, 147 yards, 9-iron.
Linden Hall — Bill Walsh of McKeesport, No. 5, 180 yards, 5-wood.
Lindenwood — John Paul Huffman of Nevillewood, No. 9 (gold), 155 yards, 7-iron; Larry Gunzenhauser of McMurray, No. 7 (red), 125 yards, 8-iron; Ryan Pollack of Benetia, No. 3 (executive), 120 yards, 3-wood; David Menges of Canonsburg, No. 5 (red), 175 yards, 8-iron; Leanne Dresmich of Bethel Park, No. 7 (red), 100 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Fields — Don Brady of West Mifflin, No. 16, 180 yards, 7-wood.
South Hills — Paul Tyregaser of Whitehall, No. 4, 175 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, July 4, 2005

Butler — John Paul of Butler, No. 4, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Joey Lang, No. 5, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Lakevue North — Dave Wentley of Avalon, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Bill Weeks of Ross, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron.
The Madison Club — Scott Arnold, No. 15, 185 yards, driver; John Galiardi of Munhall, No. 3, 156 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 3, 2005

Marada — Bill Elias of Sturgeon, No. 9, 185 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair — Joe Hardy, Jr. of Peters, No. 12, 145 yards, 7-wood.
Willowbrook — Ron Szybowicz of Level Green, No. 15, 125 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, July 2, 2005

Quicksilver — Brian Edwards of Ingram, No. 6, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — Lou Argehziana of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 110 yards, sand wedge; Jack Moore of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 100 yards, sand wedge.

FRIDAY, July 1, 2005

Birdsfoot — Harold Reynolds of Penn Hills, No. 4, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Edgewood — Ron Owen of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 171 yards, 7-wood.
Hickory Heights — Matthew Flynn of Bethel Park, No. 14, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin — Chris Burke of Greensburg, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Fields — Don Brady of West Mifflin, No. 16, 180 yards, 7-wood.
Timber Ridge — Bill Huyker of Scottsdale, No. 8, 160 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, June 30, 2005

Birdsfoot — Mark Tambellini of Allison Park, No. 17, 148 yards, 7-iron.
DEER TRAILS — Glenn Humbert of Economy, No. 5, 165 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Don Eaglehouse of Latrobe, No. 5, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Lone Pine — John Abel of Washington, No. 5 (Brookside), 139 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — Charles Angelilli of New Castle, No. 4, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Lou Smith of Monroeville, No. 16, 249 yards, driver.
Scally’s — Shelby Close of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 122 yards, pitching wedge.
Westwood — Buzzy Sherred of West Mifflin, No. 15, 152 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 29, 2005

FIRESTONES WEST (Akron, Ohio) — Debbie Miller, No. 14, 85 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Joe Smith of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 5-iron.
Grove City — Pat Forsee of Grove City, No. 3, 196 yards, 5-iron
Hickory Heights — Ray McShane of Dormont, No. 14, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Nevillewood — Sam Swider of Nevillewood, No. 8, 104 yards, 7-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Roy Alston of Sewickley, No. 15, 142 yards, 7-wood.
The Club at Blackthorne — Mike Verocco of Farrell, No. 4, 171 yards, 7-iron.
Totteridge — Carolyn Moroford, No. 8, 106 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, June 28, 2005

Nemacolin — Diane Riley of Elizabeth, No. 16, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Larry Creeks of Saxonburg, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, June 27, 2005

Birdsfoot — Frank Carone of Penn Hills, No. 11, 154 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Frank Cost II of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 129 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, June 26, 2005

CHETREMON — Matt Burkardt, No. 8, 157 yards, 9-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Alex Del Greco of Brookline, No. 5, 230 yards, driver.
Southpointe — John Mele of Canonsburg, No. 14, 140 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, June 25, 2005

Butler — Norm Tisdale of Valencia, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Cedarbrook — Joe Skundrich, No. 14 (Gold), 202 yards, 5-wood.
Fort Cherry — Dan Hrach of Mt. Lebanon, No. 13, 164 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Tim O’Brien of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Hills — John Kerns of Hermitage, No. 3, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Jeff Mozur, No. 2 (Lakes), 195 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 24, 2005

Churchill Valley — Norma Dupler of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 130 yards, 9-wood.
Conley Resort — Bill Olivero of McDonald, No. 3, 130 yards, 6-iron.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — The Rev. Lucas Boxley of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 223 yards, 7-wood.
Laurel Valley — Gordon Sapko of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 158 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — George Werner of Sewickley, No. 17, 175 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Pat Mezyk of Bethel Park, No. 13 (18-hole course), 235 yards, 3-wood; George Urban of Scott, No. 6 (18-hole course), 184 yards, 3-wood.
Tam O’Shanter — Robert Crewl of Carnegie, No. 14, 115 yards, gap wedge.

TUESDAY, June 21, 2005

Longue Vue — Cris Benec of Churchill, No. 10, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Brian Zigarovich of Murrysville, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron; Marty Zundel of Harrison City, No. 2, 118 yards, 8-iron.
Oak Lake — Steve Pastor of Murrysville, No. 12, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Rose Ridge — Sheri Gimigliano of Ross, No. 2, 160 yards, 11-wood.
Southpointe — Bob Goodrick of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 129 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, June 20, 2005

Hill Crest — Denny Remich of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Lakevue North — Gary Martin of Shaler, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Darin Hayes of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 175 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, June 19, 2005

Glengarry — Paul Skoff of Murrysville, No. 5, 188 yards, 8-iron.
Krendale — Woody Knox, No. 9 (North), 161 yards, 7-iron.
North Park — Jim Long of Ross, No. 3, 133 yards, pitching wedge.
Quicksilver — Peter Orr of Doylestown, No. 8, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Westwood — Harold Reck of West Mifflin, No. 15, 154 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 18, 2005

Cranberry Highlands — Dennis Purney of Greensburg, No. 13, 185 yards, 5-iron.
Deer Run —Ron Bair of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 175 yards, 3-iron.
GLENGARY — W. Brian Christie of Allison Park, No. 13, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Art Gabriel of Washington, No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont — Vito Fusaro of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 122 yards, 9-iron; Ed Gregg of Oakmont, No. 13, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Westwood — Harold Rock of West Mifflin, No. 15, 144 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, June 16, 2005

Lindenwood — Tom Gallegly of Pittsburgh, No. 7 (red), 125 yards, 8-iron; Butch Kainz of Pittsburgh, No. 7 (red), 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Harry Wagner of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 131 yards, 7-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Joe Rosa of Latrobe, No. 6, 177 yards, 5-iron.
Valley Brook — Bryan Watterson, No. 4 (blue), 151 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 15, 2005

Bon Air — Russel Semplice of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 109 yards, wedge.
Meadowink — Chuck Hilton of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, 7-iron; Kenneth Schwartz of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Dante Reda of Plum, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Judy Hannon of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 115 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont — Alan Jeveret of Scottsdale, Ariz., No. 13, 165 yards, 7-wood.
Scenic Valley — Joe Hilgert of Carrick, No. 8, 140 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
North Park — Charles Hawkins of Bristol, Wisc., No. 9, 376 yards, driver, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, June 14, 2005

Blackmoor (Richmond, Ohio) — Rich Klecha of North Hills, No. 12, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Churchill Valley — Mike Fuccaro of South Park, No. 7, 170 yards, 8-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Al Pobiak of Annapolis, Md., No. 3, 176 yards, 4-iron.
LINKS AT Spring Church — Jerry Kundus, No. 12, 186 yards, 6-iron; Herb Brankley of Penn Hills, No. 4, 126 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Mike Latvonica of Gibsonia, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Joe Vacca of Gibsonia, No. 11, 180 yards.
Treesdale — Robert Cory, No. 6 (lakes), 150 yards, pitching wedge.
WITCH GOLF LINKS (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Steve Dobis of Bridgeville, No. 7, 152 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, June 13, 2005

Glengarry — Mike Lazzaro of Greensburg, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Hannastown — Joe Hardiman III of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 129 yards, 9-iron.
Latrobe Elks — Chuck Marchetti, No. 2, 187 yards, 5-wood.
Meadowink — Joe Tassone of North Huntingdon, No. 11, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Leah Antkiewicz of Center, No. 11, 190 yards, 7-wood.
Rolling Hills — Michael Honeygosky of McMurray, No. 3, 165 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Vince Sanvotti of Butler, No. 7 (Terrace), 328 yards, driver.
South Park — Christopher Buffington of Dormont, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron; Willie Takacs of McKeesport, No. 6, 186 yards, 9-wood.
TIMBERRIDGE — Harold Colgan of Stahltown, No. 9, 280 yards, driver.

SUNDAY, June 12, 2005

ARCADIAN SHORES (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Glenn A. Reed, Sr. of West Mifflin, No. 15, 147 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, June 11, 2005

Cranberry Highlands — Larry Fry of Churchill, No. 6, 143 yards, pitching wedge.
Frosty Valley — Jim Burton of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 148 yards, 4-iron.
Highland — Linda Sagan of Oakdale, No. 6, 145 yards, 5-wood.
Meadowink — Joe Tasone of North Huntingdon, No. 11, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Jean DiNardo of Brownsville, No. 14, 137 yards, 9-wood.
Rolling Hills — Peter Dellovade of McMurray, No. 3, 165 yards, 6-iron.
STEUBENVILLE — Catherine Gilbert of Canonsburg, No. 2, 99 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 10, 2005

Nemacolin — Dr. Mark Hofbauer of Venetia, No. 14, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Nevillewood — Jane Blattner of Nevillewood, No. 17, 124 yards, 11-wood.
Ponderosa — Shawn Patterson of White Oak, No. 9, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Totteridge — John Susalla, No. 5, 144 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Frank M. Spinola, No. 2, 184 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, June 8, 2005

Deer Run —Dona Hotopp of Fox Chapel, No. 8, 128 yards, 5-wood.
Lindenwood — Cathy Murphy of Bethel Park, No. 4 gold, 135 yards, 7-wood; Michael Pihakis of Bridgeville, No. 7 red, 150 yards, pitching wedge.
Nevillewood — Young II Jeon, No. 17, 170 yards, 5-iron; Chelsea Pryor of Washington, No. 5, 156 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Howard Stumpf of West Mifflin, No. 7, 166 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, June 7, 2005

Cherry Creek — Rick Seigfreid Sr., No. 4, 289 yards, driver.
Diamond Run — Doc Mendelson of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 167 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, June 6, 2005

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Dale McGinley of Coraopolis, No. 16, 155 yards, 8-iron.
CHESNUT RIDGE — Dave Myers of Trafford, No. 3, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Diamond Run — Connie Brandenburger of Sewickley, No. 5, 100 yards, 7-iron.
LAKE VIEW — Don Walsh of Shaler, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Southpointe — Paul J. Cheslock of Canonsburg, No. 14, 145 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, June 5, 2005

Churchill Valley — Rick Graciano of Fox Chapel, No. 13, 170 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Alex Sciulli of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 222 yards, 4-wood.
Riverview — Michael Ohm of Elizabeth, No. 2, 173 yards, 7-iron.
Wildwood — Dean Frenz of Bradfordwoods, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, June 4, 2005

BLACKHAWK — Bobbi Lang, No. 2, 125 yards, 5-wood.
Diamond Run — Janet DeCastro of McDonald, No. 8, 80 yards, pitching wedge.
Edgewood — Brian Zido of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 132 yards, 9-iron.
Oak Tree — Bob Boyle of Scott, No. 14, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Larry Young of Oakmont, No. 13, 153 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Speros Drelles of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 135 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, June 2, 2005

Deer Run —Scott Cram of Washington, D.C., No. 6, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Rittswood — Earl Aussenberg of Oakland, No. 13, 146 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, June 1, 2005

BLACKMORE (Richmond, Ohio) — Gery Shiwarski, No. 15, 178 yards, 5-iron.
Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Bob Reuther of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 230 yards, 6-iron.
Connoquenessing — Dave Zinkham of Ellwood City, No. 3, 165 yards, 9-iron.
Green Oaks — Fred Stern of Murrysville, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Eric Braithwaite of Scott, No. 6, 89 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, May 31, 2005

Lindenwood — Bob Bauer of Bethel Park, No. 3 (Blue), 150 yards, 7-wood.
LINWOOD (Linwood, N.J.) — Robert Goldberg of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 204 yards, 4-iron.
North Park — Howard Stephany of Wexford, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Doug Shanholtz of Aliquippa, No. 3 (North), 148 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, May 30, 2005

Deer Run —Jim Linton of Gibsonia, No. 18, 172 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, May 29, 2005

Birdsfoot — Mike Callahan of Gibsonia, No. 17, 141 yards, 7-iron.
Marada — Phil Reisker of Edgeworth, No. 4, 180 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 27, 2005

Fort Cherry — John Scanlon of Ingram, No. 17, 137 yards, 8-iron.
New Castle — Wynn Hassan of New Castle, No. 2, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Scally’s — Gene Trusky of Moon, No. 8, 71 yards, sand wedge.
Schenley Park — Ben Samuels of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 261 yards, driver.
St. Clair — Nick Andrews of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 162 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, May 26, 2005

BONITA BAY (Naples, Fla.) — John Elash of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — Stan Smocynski of Imperial, No. 17, 137 yards, 9-iron.
Murrysville — Jim Thomas of Murrysville, No. 14, 164 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, May 25, 2005

Lindenwood — Ed Waterman of Bethel Park, No. 4 (Gold), 148 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Pat Hannon of Ross, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — alex Kiproff of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Robert H. Lynn of Vanderbilt, No. 12, 162 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Glen Painter of Baldwin, No. 8 (nine-hole course), 170 yards, hybrid club.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Latrobe Elks — Ed Pogany, No. 4, 511 yards, driver, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, May 24, 2005

Diamond Run — Dale Magill of Wexford, No. 2, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Dave Radovich of Robinson, No. 4 (South), 135 yards, Pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, May 22, 2005

Cranberry — John Pedrotti of Wilkins, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.
Willowbrook — George Mantsch of Plum, No. 15, 130 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, May 21, 2005

Pittsburgh Field Club — Chip Zimmerman, No. 18, 167 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland — Roger Weisman of Chevy Chase, Md., No. 4, 137 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, May 20, 2005

Ponderosa — John O’Toole of Oakdale, No. 17, 174 yards, 5-wood.
Tam O’Shanter — Phil Loverick Sr., No. 14, 152 yards. 9-iron

THURSDAY, May 19, 2005

Butler —Bill Wilson of Butler, No. 4, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Connoquenessing — Elaine Rall of Harmony, No. 9, 125 yards, 3-wood.
Nemacolin — Bill Sahady of Brownsville, No. 11, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Alex Kiproff of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 18, 2005

Glengarry — Steve Repko of Latrobe, No. 7, 124 yards, pitching wedge.
Irwin — Jim Thomas of Munhall, No. 12, 137 yards, 9-iron.
PERK — Jim Carver of Verona, No. 4, 157 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Mike Fichter of Ross, No. 8 (18-hole course), 146 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 17, 2005

Grove City — Kathleen Cashdollar of Grove City, No. 5, 145 yards, 7-wood.
Longue Vue — Jeff Sletten of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 155 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 16, 2005

Butler’s — Todd Kutchak of North Huntindon, No. 13, 105 yards, sand wedge.
Deer Run —Sam Price of Greenfield, No. 8, 205 yards, 4-iron.
Hickory Heights — Tim Johns, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — Bill Ford of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 15, 2005

Lindenwood — Jonathan Bonime of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 (Blue), 125 yards, pitching wedge; John Montgomery of Castle Shannon, No. 9 (Gold), 165 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, May 14, 2005

Hickory Heights — Steve Pfeil of Baldwin, No. 6, 130 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, May 13, 2005

Bon Air — Lou Hetzer Jr. of Coraopolis, No. 4, 215 yards, driver.
The Madison Club — Jon Germock of West Newton, No. 5, 313 yards (par 4), rescue club; Carol Hamilton of North Huntingdon, No. 8, 106 yards, 9-iron.
Scenic Valley — Joseph Paletta of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 160 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, May 12, 2005

Butler — Ian Hammonds of Butler, No. 4, 130 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 11, 2005

Grove City — Paul Peterson of Grove City, No. 5, 157 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Chuck Shannon of Washington, No. 16, 160 yards, 4-iron; Chuck Labelle of Houston, No. 4, 208 yards, 4-rescue.
Nevillewood — Mina Petal of Presto, No. 13, 151 yards, driver.
LEGENDS RESORTS (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Frank Dascola of Bridgeville, No. 13 (Moorland Course), 130 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, May 10, 2005

Birdsfoot — David Dalsass of Murrysville, No. 4, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Churchill Valley — Emanuel DiNatale of Glenshaw, No. 3, 165 yards, 9-wood.
Clover Hill — Russ Cipriani of North Side, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Hidden Valley — Larry Flasco of Monroeville, No. 9, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Linden Hall — Lance Spernak of South Park, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — Vince D’Itri of Robinson, No. 4, 180 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Barbara Wolota of Coraopolis, No. 5, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Carolyn Noah, No. 3, 86 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, May 9, 2005

Diamond Run — Robert Lebec of Sewickley, No. 8, 131 yards. 8-iron.
Scally’s — Andrew Brown of Moon, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Bob White of Brighton Heights, No. 15, 160 yards, 5-iron.
STAWBERRY RIDGE — Bill Shue of Scott, No. 17, 172 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, May 8, 2005

Butler — Jeff Wigton of Butler, No. 4, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Diamond Run - — Liz Hines of Sewickley, No. 11, 4-hybrid, 154 yards.
Edgewood — Wes Long of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Jean Guerriero of Greentree, No. 12, 90 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, May 5, 2005

WILD WING AVOCET (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Gene Larkin, No. 5, 132 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 4, 2005

CASTLE HILLS — Kirk Lamagna of Bakerstown, No. 7, 195 yards, 4-wood.
Fort Cherry — Ken Grieb of Mars, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Arthur — Alex Federowicz of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Larry Young of Oakmont, No. 13, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Tom Ricketts, No. 6 (Lakes), 180 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 3, 2005

Stonecrest — Don Adams of Bridgeville, No. 2, 154 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 2, 2005

Diamond Run — Jim Lauder of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 182 yards, 4-iron.
North Park — Dell LeViere of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 190 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, April 30, 2005

HERON RIDGE — Joe Cain of Bethel Park, No. 5, 147 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Dante Buzzelli of Penn Hills, No. 17, 135 yards, 5-wood.
Rose Ridge — Kevin Donahue of North Side, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, April 29, 2005

Edgewood — Leslie Fera of Level Green, No. 12, 148 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Clayton Breitenstein of Moon, No. 5, 40 yards, 9-iron.
Timber Ridge — DeWayne McWilliams of Dunar, No. 5, 124 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, April 28, 2005

Meadowink — Roy Reese of Greensburg, No. 14, 175 yards, 4-iron.
SADDLEBROOK (Wesley Chapel, Fla.) — Barb Perkins of Irwin, No. 13, 115 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 27, 2005

Oak Lake — Tim McIntyre of Monroeville, No. 6, 150 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, April 22, 2005

Southpointe — Phil Gulley of Sewickley, No. 14, 148 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 20, 2005

Diamond Run — Linda Walker of Sewickley, No. 5, 100 yards, 7-iron.
Lone Pine — Jeff Thomas of McMurray, No. 2 (Hillside), 225 yards, driver.
North Park — Dick O’Toole of Allison Park, No. 15, 207 yards, 4-wood.
Southpointe — Rick Majesky of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 129 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, April 19, 2005

Oak Lake — Dale McDade of Plum, No. 15, 120 yards, sand wedge.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Ken Vey of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Mark Doherty of Gibsonia, No. 13, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Suncrest — Ken Nevins of Oakmont, No. 13, 190 yards, driver.

MONDAY, April 18, 2005

EAGLESTICKS (Zanesville, Ohio) — Bob Lyons of Murrysville, No. 5, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Edgewood — Chad Fenstemaker of Monroeville, No. 12, 163 yards, 4-iron.
Meadowink — Peter Janusek of West Mifflin, No. 2, 120 yards, pitching wedge; Steve Kaminski of Dormont, No. 7, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Mo Phanse, No. 3, 166 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Tom Jozwiak of McMurray, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 17, 2005

St. Clair — Mike Gillen of Upper St. Clair, No. 4, 157 yards, 6-iron.
Willowbrook — Don Shavensky of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 130 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, April 16, 2005

St. Clair — Linda Cobb of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace), 120 yards, 7-iron.
BLACK HAWK — Bill McElhone, No. 11, 185 yards, 7-wood.
Grand View — Jim Jones of North Braddock, No. 9, 123 yards, pitching wedge.
OAKBROOK — Vince Kosmack of Braddock, No. 18, 185 yards, 5-iron.
PITTBURGH NORTH — Edmund W. Ridall of Aspinwall, No. 6, 168 yards, 6-iron.
VALLEYBROOK — Rick Spickard, No. 6 (Gold), 182 yards, 3-wood.

FRIDAY, April 15, 2005

Clover Hill — Kathy Weaver of McCandless, No. 5, 172 yards, 8-iron.
MeadowinkNick Blumling of Plum, No. 2, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin — Diane Schutt of Venetia, No. 4, 156 yards, driver.
New Castle — Jill Allison of New Castle, No. 7, 107 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, April 14, 2005

Rose Ridge — Jim Burkhart of Gibsonia, No. 5, 140 yards, 7-iron.
STONEYBROOK EAST (Orlando, Fla.) — Kate Lederman of Squirrel Hill, No. 3, 98 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 13, 2005

Lone Pine — Mike Dyer of McMurray, No. 2 (Lakeside), 180 yards, 4-iron.
Scenic Valley — Tom Jozwiak of McMurray, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron.
South Hills C.C. — Karen Koch of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 126 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, April 12, 2005

Chestnut Ridge — Carl Rogers of McKeesport, No. 3, 143 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, April 11, 2005

Cloverhill — Jim Maines of Franklin Park, No. 1, 111 yards, pitching wedge.
Cloverleaf — Linda Butkovick of Verona, No. 1, 137 yards, 4-iron.
Lindenwood — Joe Carletti of Tampa, Fla., No. 1, 165 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 10, 2005

Pittsburgh Field Club — Sam Lockerman of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 178 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Don Kohlmeyer of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 186 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, April 9, 2005

Beaver Creek Meadows (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Jim Shearer of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Hickory Heights — Brian Fixx, No. 5, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — John Baver of Murrysville, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 6, 2005

Alcoma — Dave Dzuban of Plum, No. 8, 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Hickory Heights — Marlene Folle of Kennedy, No. 9, 86 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Jim Kearns of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Scally’s — Larry Michelangelo of Robinson, No. 5, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Valley Brook — Neil Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (blue), 163 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 5, 2005

Grandview — Matthew Gribshaw of Irwin, No. 9, 123 yards, sand wedge.
Schenley Park — Steve Seay of Fox Chapel, No. 12, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Aaron Loveall of Elizabeth, No. 7, 166 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, April 4, 2005

BAY HILL CLUB AND LODGE (Orlando, Fla.) — Ronald DeNunzio, No. 2, 200 yards, rescue club.

FRIDAY, April 1, 2005

Treesdale — Mark Farrell of Newton, No. 3, 147 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, March 25, 2005

Chestnut Ridge — Bill Ditrovati, No. 17, 161 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, March 24, 2005

PGA GOLF CLUB (Port St. Lucie, Fla.) — Norm Burger of Murrysville, No. 12 (North), 155 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, March 23, 2005

Pleasant Valley — Cody Boors of Connellsville, No. 6, 165 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, Feb. 27, 2005

REFLECTION BAY (Las Vegas, Nev.) — Marita Brunner of McMurray, No. 12, 157 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY Jan. 30, 2005

STONEBRIDGE (Naples, Fla.) — Dan Puntil of Franklin Park, No. 11, 142 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Jan. 9, 2005

Hickory Heights — Don Kohlmeyer of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 150 yards, 6-iron.
2004 HOLES IN ONE

TUESDAY, Dec. 21, 2004

Oakmont EAST — Jim Henkel of New Kensington, No. 6, 182 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Dec. 21, 2004

South Hills — Rich Park of Brentwood, No. 12, 130 yards, 8-iron.
TPC CANYONS (Las Vegas, Nev.) — Andy Goodwin of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 209 yards, 4-iron.

SUNDAY, Nov. 21, 2004

Lone Pine — Mike Gasper of Canonsburg, No. 3 (Brookside), 177 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 20, 2004

Hickory Heights — Ralph Zecchino of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Quicksilver — Brian Berger of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — George O’Korn of McMurray, No. 11, 145 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 18, 2004

Longue Vue — Lee Wood of Turtle Creek, No. 16, 195 yards, 3-wood.
Rose Ridge — Pat Paul Hanlon of Dorseyville, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Bob Clish of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 190 yards, 5-wood; Sam Rodgers of Southpointe, No. 8, 166 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 16, 2004

Beaver Creek Meadows (Lisbon, Ohio) — Bill Gross of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 165 yards.
Cherry Creek — Marty Griffin of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 151 yards, 9-wood; Jim Pistella of Penn Hills, No. 8, 102 yards, wedge.
LAKE ARBOR (Arvada, Colo.) — John Kiesel of Penn Hills, No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Nov. 15, 2004

Churchill Valley — Bert Lauble of Forest Hills, No. 16, 133 yards, pitching wedge.
Cloverleaf — Pat Baird of Trafford, No. 5, 137 yards, 9-wood.

THURSDAY, Nov. 11, 2004

Krendale — Jim Manley, No. 8 (West), 128 yards, 7-iron.
LINCOLN HILLS — Phil Kinney of Murrysville, No. 11, 165 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 10, 2004

Churchill Valley — Bob Farr of Penn Hills, No. 16, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Brad Pile of Sewickley, No. 11, 182 yards, 4-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 9, 2004

Willowbrook CC — Steve Goodman of Monroeville, No. 15, 137 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook GC — Rich Miller of Belle Vernon, No. 3, 145 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Nov. 4, 2004

Rolling Acres — Jeff Richeal of South Beaver, No. 6, 165 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 31, 2004

South Park — Dave Gramm of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 184 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook — Rick Shiffler of Verona, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 29, 2004

PINE VALLEY (Clementon, N.J.) — Mac McAninch of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 165 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 28, 2004

Chartiers — John Wovchko of McKees Rocks, No. 16, 158 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 27, 2004

MONONGAHELA VALLEY — Betty Bailey of Charleroi, No. 6, 120 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Ray Smith of Hampton, No. 3, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Ed Unks, No.; 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 26, 2004

Glengarry — Bob Thornton of Greensburg, No. 5, 188 yards, 5-wood.
Ponderosa — John Baldigowski of McDonald, No. 7, 123 yards, pitching wedge.
Southpointe — Tony Urso, No. 14, 125 yards, pitching wedge

MONDAY, Oct. 25, 2004

Churchill Valley — Nino Fusca of Aspinwall, No. 3, 165 yards, 4-iron.
Tom’s Run — Al Koval of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 488 yards, driver and 3-wood. (DOUBLE EAGLE)

SATURDAY, Oct. 23, 2004

Fox Chapel — Richard Brand of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 223 yards, 3-wood.
The Madison Club — P.J. Downs of Harrison City, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 22, 2004

Alcoma — Dave Coulter of Plum, No. 11, 204 yards, 5-wood.
Hickory Heights — Matt Heidenreich of Beechview, No. 6, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
St. Clair — Don Wagner of Venetia, No. 12, 150 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 19, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Rich Kline of Mount Washington, No. 3, 167 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 18, 2004

BAY HILL CLUB (Orlando, Fla.) — Ronald DeNunzio of Jeannette, No. 14, 180 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — Bob Schantz of Crafton, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Jim Conn of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 183 yards, 3-iron.
THE PLAYERS COURSE AT WYBOO PLANTATION (Manning, S.C.) — Don Opferman Sr. of McMurray, No. 16, 110 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 16, 2004

Hickory Heights — John Kerney of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Oct. 14, 2004

Longue Vue — Jim Wood of Glenshaw, No. 16, 200 yards, 4-rescue.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Cedarbrook — Gus Pfeil of Pittsburgh, No. 10 (Red), 530 yards, driver and 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 13, 2004

DEL MAR — Jim Zapf, No. 13, 201 yards, 3-wood.
Edgewood — John McConnell, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Ralph Bogus of Irwin, No. 9, 119 yards, pitching wedge.
Mt. Lebanon — Zach Lewis of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 230 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Dennis Lamb of McMurray, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Ted Wilmer of Clairton, No. 3, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 12, 2004

Buffalo — Kristen Huth, No. 14, 185 yards, driver.
Olde Stonewall — Walt Kovach of Columbiana, Ohio, No. 7, 120 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Oct. 11, 2004

CHURCHILL — John Sarver of Edgewood, No. 3, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Bob Watts of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 161 yards, 4-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 10, 2004

Edgewood — Jerry McConnell of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron.
Fox Chapel — Robert Kanuth of Miami, No. 6, 192 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 9, 2004

Highland — Trent Karlik of McKees Rocks, No. 13, 315 yards, driver.
Treesdale — George Thompson, No. 3, 113 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, Oct. 8, 2004

Edgewood — Dr. Robert Gregor of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 170 yards, 3-wood.
Pleasant Valley — Dick Mongeill of Connellsville, No. 6, 175 yards, 2-iron.
Willowbrook — Dave Ostien of Aploollo, No. 9, 165 yards, 5-wood. Jerry Rauso of Murrysville, No. 9, 150 yards, 3-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 7, 2004

Diamond Run — Jan Schmitz of Sewickley, No. 5, 100 yards, 11-wood.
Oakmont — Jonathan Statz of Allison Park, No. 8, 235 yards, 5-wood.
Wildwood — Mike Hartman, No. 3, 160 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 6, 2004

Butler’s — Gert Williuszis of New Eagle, No. 13 (Lakeside), 89 yards, pitching wedge.
CASTLE HILLS — Dave Giles of Crafton, No. 13, 207 yards, 3-iron.
Chartiers — Lou Pietragallo of Upper St. Clair, No. 16, 158 yards, 6-iron; Mike Santicola of Moon, No. 15, 158 yards, 8-iron.
FIRESTONE FARMS (Columbiana, Ohio) — Mike Turley of South Park, No. 6, 148 yards, 6-iron.
STL CLAIR — Don Gerlach of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 172 yards, 7-iron; John Nubani of Upper St. Clair, No. 7 (terrace), 305 yardss, driver.

TUESDAY, Oct. 5, 2004

Butler’s — Justin Yasko of Elizabeth, No. 2 (Woodside), 137 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — Tom Cronin of Thornberry, No. 13, 164 yards, 7-wood; Tom Jack of Bethel Park, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Glengarry — Gus Papastergou of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 156 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin CC — Bill Harrison of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Dr. Bob Pasqual of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 131 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Jesse Shearin of Glenshaw, No. 16, 182 yards, 4-iron.
Rose Ridge — Brian Meyers of Indiana Township, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Ray Schreiber of South Park, No. 6, 160 yards, 4-iron; George Keener of Bethel Park, No. 8, 166 yards, 7-wood.
Wildwood — Mike Hartman of Shaler, No. 3, 160 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 3, 2004

Totteridge — Bob Wagner, No. 5, 160 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 1, 2004

Pheasant Ridge — Earl Marsh of Ross, No. 8, 127 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Tom Majeski of Evans City, No. 16, 182 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — Robyn Kelly of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 135 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 30, 2004

Pheasant Ridge — Craig Opagic of Allison Park, No. 15, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Brett Adelman of Scott, No. 14, 173 yards, 5-iron.
Tom’s Run — Ed Shepherd of Plum, No. 8, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
Treesdale — Frank Pelaia, No. 2 (Lakes), 172 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 28, 2004

Longue Vue — Donald Thomas, No. 12, 155 yards, 8-iron.
River Forest — Curt Eazor, No. 4, 163 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Brad Killmeyer of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 (terrace), 228-yards, 3-wood.
Scally’s — Kevin Buck of Imperial, No. 6, 89 yards, sand wedge.
Scenic Valley — Tom Graney, No. 8, 166 yards, 9-iron.
Tom’s Run AT Chestnut Ridge — Clarence Holden of Allison Park, No. 2, 140 yards, wedge.

MONDAY, Sept. 27, 2004

Castle Shannon — Paul Kmec of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 202 yards, 6-iron.
Cedarbrook — Gene Kunak of Whitehall, No. 15 (Red), 167 yards, 5-wood.
DOWN RIVERS — David Zastawa of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 175 yards, 9-iron.
Hidden Valley — Robert J. Zarochak of Wilkins, No. 7, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Nevillewood — Dr. Leonard Gehl of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 148 yards, 7-iron.
Ponderosa — James Marovitz III of Bridgeville, No. 7, 135 yards, gap wedge.
Wildwood — Tom Young, No. 11, 185 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, Sept. 26, 2004

Churchill Valley — Frank Rapp of New Kensington, No. 7, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Deer Run —Erick Eisfenfeld of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Adam Mihm of Colleen, No. 5, 143 yards, 8-iron.
New Castle — Dr. Anthony Elisco of New Castle, No. 13, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Jane Propst of Cranberry, No. 7, 85 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Tom Garris of Plum, No. 5, 145 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 24, 2004

Edgewood — David R. Cashman of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Neil Strosnider of Zelienople, No. 15, 176 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 23, 2004

CHESTNUT RIDEGE — Michael Hillebrand of Cranberry, No. 12, 145 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 21, 2004

PIKE RUN — Rick Pierchalski of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 204 yards, 7-wood.
ST CLAIR — Jeff Hartzell of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 165 yards, 4-iron.
Schenley Park — Lester Crawford, No. 6, 264 yards, driver.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Ken George of Port Vue, No. 11, 125 yards, 5-iron.
TWISTED DUNES (Egg Harbor, N.J.) — Lois Lewis, No. 13, 146 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, Sept. 20, 2004

CALEDONIA (Pawleys Island, S.C.) — Bob Kottyan of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Castle Shannon — Larry Cardillo of Sturgeon, No. 4, 147 yards, 9-iron.
FIRESTONE FARMS (Columbiana, Ohio) — Paul DeAngelis of Washington, No. 6, 159 yards, 7-iron.
Schenley Park — Brad Rizzo, No. 5, 119 yards, sand-iron.
South Park — Van Wilburn of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 134 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 19, 2004

Schenley Park — Brad Rizzo of Greenfield, No. 5, 118 yards, sand wedge

FRIDAY, Sept. 17, 2004

DEEP VALLEY — Charles A. Hickey Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 185 yards, 4-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 16, 2004

Butler’s — Bob Eley of Pittsburgh, No. 13, (white), 145 yards, 7-iron.
The Madison Club — Betty Vachon of Belle Venon, No. 17, 108 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — George Seese of Monroeville, No. 12, 140 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 14, 2004

Scenic Valley — Jim Huddart of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 13, 2004

Cloverleaf — Rick Highberger of Greensburg, No. 4, 185 yards, 5-wood.
Green Meadows — Ralph Debauer of Sewickly, No. 13, 125 yards, 8-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Pearl Breakiron of Uniontown, No. 12, 97 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Fields — Joseph Molchan of Penn Hills, No. 1, 260 yards, driver.

SUNDAY, Sept. 12, 2004

Hickory Heights — Harold Colgan of Champion, No. 6, 220 yards, 5-wood.

SATURDAY, Sept. 11, 2004

Birdsfoot — Brian Korenich of Allison Park, No. 9, 185 yards, 3-iron.
South Park — Tom DeShields, No. 15, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Wildwood — Tom Watson, No. 3, 139 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 9, 2004

ROCKY GAP LODGE (Cumberland, Md.) — Valerie Venon of McMurray, No. 16 (red), 114 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 8, 2004

Diamond Run — Bob Eichelsbacher of Sewickley, No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 7, 2004

Ponderosa — Don Seaton of Carnegie, No. 14, 165 yards, 6-iron.
ROLLING ROCK — Mark Studer of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 127 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, Sept. 6, 2004

Cedarbrook — Chick Miller of Brentwood, No. 11 (red) 140 yards, 5-iron.
Hill Crest — Dave Rich of Lower Burrell, No. 13, 153 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Dave DiCola of Beaver, No. 6, 147 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 5, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Bruce Woods of Cranberry, No. 3, 145 yards, 9-iron; Stephen Sullivan of Cranberry, No. 3, 149 yards, 9-iron.
Marada — Robert Kirk of Moon, No. 6, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Ray Thimons of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 195 yards, 7-wood.
Red Oaks (Bloomingdale, Ohio)— Frank Manna of Scott Township, No. 15, 121 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Phil Wilding of Castle Shannon, No. 13, 235 yards, 4-iron.
Southpointe — Bob Fountaine, No. 8, 470 yards, driver and pitching wedge. (Double Eagle)
Treesdale — Dan Bunner, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 7-iron.
WASHINGTON — Rich Diesel of Washington, No. 16, 495 yards, driver and 3-wood. (Double Eagle)

FRIDAY, Sept. 3, 2004

Highland — Francine Schmid of Ohio Township, No. 6, 145 yards, driver.
Scally’s — Alex Higie of Collier, No. 6, 89 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 1, 2004

Edgewood — Ann Palermo of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 143 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Linda Boro of Cranberry, No. 14, 101 yards, 3-wood; Joe Connolly of Cranberry, No. 6, 170 yards, 5-iron.
PLEASANG VALLEY — John Kowalczyk of Connellsville, No. 6, 177 yards, rescue.
Suncrest — Scott Delo of Cheswick, No. 3, 180 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, Aug. 31, 2004

Edgewood — Anne Palermo of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 137 yards, 7-iron.
LARUEL VALLEY — Robert F. Schultz, No. 5, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Aaron Essay of Elizabeth, No. 9, 273 yards, driver.
River Forest — Mike Marsh of Harmarville, No. 17, 129 yards, 9-iron.
RUM POINT (Ocean City, Md.) — Robin Walther of Jefferson, No. 17, 137 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 30, 2004

Butler’s — Mike Shiner of Port Vue, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
CANTERBURY — Bill Garvey of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 139 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Frank Pyckowski of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 151 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Chip Krol of Canonsburg, No. 4, 239 yards, driver.
River Forest — Mike Marsh of Cheswick, No. 17, 125 yards, 9-iron; Joseph Scanga of Verona, No. 13, 165 yards, 4-iron.
Seven Springs — Kevin Markham of Pleasant Hills, No. 17, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, Aug. 27, 2004

Butler’s — Edwin Bajgler of Norther Versailles, No. 3 (Gold) 114 yards, 6-iron.
Meadowink — June Hurt of Fox Chapel, No. 11, 104 yards, 5-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Harry J. Sigal, No. 2, 175 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, Aug. 26, 2004

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Kevin Davis of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Jim Moellenbrock of Cranberry, No. 8, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Highland — Larry Lennon of Bridgeville, No. 15, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Kelly O’Brien of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 128 yards, 9-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 25, 2004

Edgewood — Jim Kirk, No. 14, 138 yards, 6-iron.
Frosty Valley — Nick Elder of South Fayette, No. 1, 138 yards, 3-wood.
Lake Vue North — Scott Snow of Cranberry, No. 2, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Lindenwood — Cody Patnesky of McMurray, No. 9, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Timber Ridge — Regis Serinko. No. 12, 107 yards, wedge.
Wildwood — David Christie, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 24, 2004

Edgewood — Dave Busha, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Ray Colagrande of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Murrysville — Ed Anthony of Monroeville, No. 4, 140 yards, 8-iron; Jim Watson of Forest Hills, No. 4, 140 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Jim Deigan of South Park, No. 13, 195 yards, 7-wood.
TETON PINES (Jackson Hole, Wyo.) — Prin Garbin of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 138 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 23, 2004

Longue Vue — John Yuhaschek of Plum, No. 16, 198 yards, 5-wood.
Pleasant Valley — Dick Widmer of Connellsville, No. 12, 155 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Dave Miko of Baldwin, No. 15, 160 yards. 4-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Linda Boro, No. 14, 101 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, Aug. 22, 2004

Beaver Creek Meadows (Lisbon, Ohio) — Dan Craig, No. 12, 210 yards, Dutch club.
Nemacolin — Ron Leech of Venetia, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-iron.
Quicksilver — Jeremy Barchie of Moon, No. 11, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Westmoreland — I. William Goldfarb of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (white) 135 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 20, 2004

Highland — Jay Barto, No. 15, 163 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — John Taggart of Washington, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 19, 2004

Butler’s — Dom Candelore Jr. of Burna Vista, No. 13, 105 yards, gap wedge.
Oakmont EAST — Mark Bonaroti, No. 3, 255 yards, driver.
SQUAW CREEK — Bob Edmonds of McMurray, No. 18, 123 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Linden Hall — Bernie Hoffman, No. 4, 535 yards, driver, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 18, 2004

Deer Run —Dave Kasper of Coraopolis, No. 16, 221 yards, rescue club.
Donegal Highlands — Rick Davis of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 129 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Kent Huynh of Monroeville, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Chuck Keffer, No. 6, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Meadowink — David Sims of Plum, No. 7, 163 yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin — Bill Sahady of Brownsville, No. 4, 215 yards, driver.
South Park — Joseph J. Hammel Sr. of Bethel Park, No. 13, 235 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, Aug. 17, 2004

Castle Shannon — Paul Tambellini of Robinson, No. 4, 205 yards, 5-wood.
Del Mar — Frank Ritorto III of Ellwood City, No. 13, 201 yards, 2-iron; Jared Mazzant of Ellwood City, No. 11, 160 yards, 8-iron; Craig Loanilli of Ellwood City, No. 13, 208 yards, 1-iron; Pat Murphy, No. 3, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Glengarry — Jeff Read of Latrobe, No. 2, 188 yards, 7-iron.
Meadowink — Gary Wozniak of Monroeville, No. 2, 119 yards, pitching wedge.
Oakmont EAST — Matt Vasil of Oakmont, No. 8, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Verna Laman of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 114 yards, 7-wood.
Tam O’Shanter — Jimmy Collins of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 115 yards, pitching wedge.
THE GREENBRIER (White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.) — Sean Farren of Oakmont, No. 9, 197 yards, 3-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 16, 2004

Lindenwood — Mike Marquardt of Bethel Park, No. 3 (Blue) 110 yards, 8-iron.
Turkana (Calcutta, Ohio) (East Liverpool, Ohio) — Joe Macurak of Bethel Park, No. 8, 149 yards, 6-iron.
SHIPYARD (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Rich Antonelli of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 160 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 14, 2004

Lake Vue North — Fred Barth of Gibsonia, No. 14, 185 yards, 4-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Barry Ballitt of O’Hara, No. 18, 151 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Mark Simon of Mt. Lebanon, No. 15, 150 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 13, 2004

Chestnut Ridge — Wayne Carson of Bethel Park, No. 12, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Pat Hannon of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Archie Allridge of Charleroi, No. 11, 177 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 12, 2004

AUBREYS DUBBS DRED — Ryan Loverick of Butler, No. 12, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Glengarry — Gary Kowatch of Latrobe, No. 5, 188 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Julie Stevens of Gibsonia, No. 2 (Grove Course), 165 yards, 5-wood; John Verbanic of Gibsonia, No. 2 (Grove Course), 172 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Cis Stanovich of Murrysville, No. 12, 90 yards, 9-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Butler’s — Tom Delmer of Elizabeth, No. 8 (Lakeside), 568 yards, driver and 9-wood.
North Park — Dan Lynch of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 510 yards, driver and 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 11, 2004

Beaver Creek Meadows — Dominick Palma of Weirton, W.Va., No. 16, 145 yards, 9-wood.
Churchill Valley — Ross Molinaro of Oakmont, No. 13, 175 yards, 7-wood.
Seven Oaks — Mike Oakey of Beaver, No. 4, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Marin McHale, No. 7, 166 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 10, 2004

Birdsfoot — Keith McCann, No. 4, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Clover Hill — Bonnie Cooper of Franklin Park, No. 7, 89 yards, 7-iron.
Lake Arthur — Don Harris of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
Longue Vue — Judge John Musmanno of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 150 yards, 7-iron.
OAK VIEW — Jim Vargo, No. 5, 215 yards, 5-wood.
Olde Stonewall — Rich Rollandelli of Cedar Grove, N.J., No. 7, 110 yards, 7-wood.
Quicksilver — Cliff Smith of Robinson, No. 6, 147 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Oaks — Mike Oakey of Beaver, No. 6, 147 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 9, 2004

Conley — Joe Kazmierczyk of Glassport, No. 8, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 8, 2004

Lone Pine — Joe McKinney of Wheeling, W.Va., No. 9 (Lakeside), 130 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont — Arsenio Avon of Morgan Hill, Calif., No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 6, 2004

CADIZ (Cadiz, Ohio) — Jeff Sommers of Imperial, No. 13, 160 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 5, 2004

Allegheny — J.K. Means, No. 3, 195 yards, 4-iron.
Schenley Park — David Pomerantz of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 118 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Evan Broman of West Mifflin, No. 15, 160 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 4, 2004

Chartiers — John Lynch of Coraopolis, No. 4, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Fort Cherry — Russ Walker Jr., No. 13, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Laurel Valley — Dan Casper of Moon, No. 5, 186 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont — Nelson Hargrove of Philadelphia, Pa., No. 6, 164 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 3, 2004

HERON RIDGE (Virginia Beach, Va.) — Bob Mahoney, No. 5, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Arthur — Don Harris of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Phillip Schaner of McMurray, No. 7 red course, 150 yards, 7-Iron.
Oakmont EAST — Dan Austerlitz of Verona, No. 8, 165 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, Aug. 2, 2004

Churchill Valley — Steve Park of Blacklick, Ohio, No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 1, 2004

South Hills — Cheryl Danielson of South Park, No. 4, 126 yards, driver.

SATURDAY, July 31, 2004

Butler’s — Charles Cowell on Monroeville, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Jim Mellin of Valencia, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.
FOXWOOD ACRES — Bill Greco of Beallsville, No. 6, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Stonecrest — Phil Kossler, No. 6, 190 yards, 3-iron.

FRIDAY, July 30, 2004

Conley — Bob Vetter of O Fallen, Mo., No. 15, 240 yards, 4-wood.
FOXWOOD ACRES — Bill Green of Beallsville, No. 6, 155 yards, 6-iron.
Mystic Rock — Dave Abbott, No. 7, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Phil Koss, No. 6, 190 yards, 3-iron.
Willowbrook — Dave Campbell of Ross, No. 12, 174 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, July 29, 2004

DEEP VALLEY — Chuck Ammon of Neville Island, No. 15, 201 yards, 7-wood.
Hillcrest — Bob Greco of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 120 yards, 8-iron.
Stonecrest — Phil Koffler, No. 6, 190 yards, 3-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 28, 2004

Glengarry — Dave Philips of Meyersdale, No. 13, 156 yards, 5-iron.
WILLIAMS (Weirton, W. Va.) — Cathy Gabelli of Sewickley, No. 12, 95 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 27, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Jim Moran of Edinboro, No. 3, 145 yards, 15-wood; Matt Stephanian of Beaver Falls, No. 6, 157 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Jerry Gatto of Gibsonia, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.
WILLIAMS (Weirton, W. Va.) — Cathy Baccarino, No. 12, 95 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, July 26, 2004

Clover Hill — Dominic Sciarappa of Franklin Park, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Deer Run —Jim McCaskey of West Deer, No. 8, 172 yards, 5-iron.
Glengarry — Ron Pfogner of Mount Pleasant, No. 5, 188 yards, 3-iron.
Reserve Run (Youngstown, Ohio) — Lefty Hirschfield of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 168 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, July 25, 2004

Nemacolin — Leon Pagac of Brownsville, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Alex Morse, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, July 24, 2004

Laurel Valley — Dan Shapira of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 195 yards, 5-wood.
Riverview — Eric M. Zabrowski of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, July 23, 2004

Grove City — Woody Fugh of Cranberry, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-wood; Jim Mullin of North Hills, No. 5, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Chuck Robison of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 195 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Joan Good of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 115 yards, 9-wood; David Lashar of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 151 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Stan Gierlack of Bethel Park, No. 13, 195 yards, 3-wood.

THURSDAY, July 22, 2004

Churchill Valley — Chuck Ebel of Verona, No. 13, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Hickory Heights — Dan Crossey, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron; Brandon Uram, No. 6, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — W.T.S. Titch of Washington, No. 16, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh North — George Poloka of Polish Hill, No. 16, 180 yards, 7-wood.
River Forest — Dave Ryan of Aspinwall, No. 17, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Andy Mangene of Murrysville, No. 15, 137 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 21, 2004

DOUBLE EAGLE
Latrobe Elks — Brendan Madden of Jefferson Hills, No. 18, 494 yards, driver and 3-iron.

TUESDAY, July 20, 2004

Brackenridge Heights — Don Lamparksi, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Diamond Run — Bill Fera of Sewickley, No. 2, 143 yards, 9-iron; Ralph Gaudio of Sewickley, No. 8, 131 yards, 9-iron.
Longue Vue — Jeff Borello of Plum, No. 3, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Olde Stonewall — John Tharp of Irwin, No. 7, 110 yards, sand wedge.
SANFORD (Sanford, N.C.): — Mark Lander of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 175 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, July 19, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Erik Frankford of Cranberry, No. 13, 184 yards, 5-iron.
Deer Run —Paul Geary of Allison Park, No. 6, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Donegal Highlands — Karl Loeffelbein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 158 yards, 7-iron.
Grand View — Tim Clement of Wilkinsburg, No. 9, 123 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh North — Brian Caricato of Gibsonia, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Edward Chirum of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 135 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Dave Cherup of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Tom’s Run — Lynn Taylor of Bethel Park, No. 16, 117 yards, 6-iron.
Youghiogheny — Ernie Voss, No. 13, 177 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, July 18, 2004

GREENSBURG— Nathan Porembka of Youngstown, Pa., No. 18, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Pittsburgh North — Mario Granna of Shaler, No. 3, 155 yards, 7-iron.
SOMERSET — Tyler Kenyhercz of Irwin, No. 14, 205 yards, 3-iron.

SATURDAY, July 17, 2004

Lone Pine — Scott Fegus of Washington, No. 8 (Hillside), 163 yards, 7-wood.
St. Jude — Juan Stevens of Karns City, No. 13, 101 yards, 5-iron.
SOUTH RIVER (Edgewater, Md.) — Frank Yorick of Murrysville, No. 17, 174 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, July 16, 2004

Butler — Homer J. Rose of Latrobe, No. 10, 171 yards, 7-wood.
Fox Chapel — Leslie McCombs, No. 11, 119 yards, 5-wood.
Hill Crest — Fred Orendi, Jr. of Penn Hills, No. 9, 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Nemacolin — Chris Blass of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 219 yards,4-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Tom Annal of Oswego, N.Y., No. 7, 168 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, July 15, 2004

Cedarbrook — Eric Luznar of Bethel Park, No. 11 (Red), 162 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Cory Dombrosky of Oakdale, No. 3 (Executive), 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Pheasant Ridge — John Stancati, No. 8, 159 yards, 8-iron.
ROLLING ROCK — Linda Conner of Ligonier, No. 13, 102 yards, 11-wood.
Southpointe — Keith Loiselle of Gibsonia, No. 14, 129 yards, 9-Iron.

WEDNESDAY July 14, 2004

Butler — Jim Beck of Butler, No. 15, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Connoquenessing — Ron Mannarino of Ellwood City, No. 13, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Edgewood — Joe Vargo of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Highland — David Owens of North Huntingdon, No. 4, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Nevillewood — John Heher of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 158 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 13, 2004

Chartiers — Ned Webber of Huntington, W.Va., No. 16, 150 yards, 7-iron.
Churchill Valley — Dennis Foley of Cranberry, No. 13, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Diamond Run — Tom Tutchko of Sewickley, No. 8, 140 yards, 9-iron.
North Park — Martha Ridgway of Sewickley, No. 4, 145 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, July 12, 2004

Churchill Valley — Ben DiGirolamo of Indiana Township, No. 3, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Fort Cherry — Harry Ayres of Bridgeville, No. 13, 164 yards, 7-iron.
Indian Run — Robert McKinley of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 123 yards, pitching wedge
Oakmont EAST — Joseph Holmes of Oakmont, No. 16, 260 yards, driver.
Rose Ridge — Jim Haglund of Erie, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Bill Galiotos, No. 12, 162 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, July 11, 2004

Rolling Hills — Stan Chmiel of McMurray, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Jack Coyne, No. 4 (Blue), 151 yards, 7 wood.

SATURDAY, July 10, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Brad Nelson of Mars, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.
Diamond Run — Jim Meyers of Edgewood, No. 8, 131 yards, pitching wedge.
Yankee Run (Brookfield, Ohio) — Dino Trasatti of Glenshaw, No. 8, 154 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, July 9, 2004

Diamond Run — Tom Tutchko of Sewickley, No. 8, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Fernwood (Bushkill, Pa.) — Heather George of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (Brookside), 130 yards, 9-iron.
Lone Pine — Mary Pat Bonchosky of Uniontown, No. 5 (Brookside), 128 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills — Tom DiDanato of Gibsonia, No. 12, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Southpointe — Joe Druzak of Naperville, Ill., No. 5, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
TPC (Scottsdale, Ariz.) —Louis Gold, No. 16 (Stadium), 120 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Rich Chiocchi of Wexford, No. 12, 485 yards, 5-iron and driver. (DOUBLE EAGLE)

THURSDAY, July 8, 2004

Deer Run —Jerry Lodovico of Hampton, No. 12, 190 yards, 5 wood.
Franklin Park — Patrick Brinkman of Wexford, No. 8, 220 yards, 3-iron.
Pinecrest — Dennis McLaughlin of Clarion, No. 15, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Robert Colocci of Uniontown, No. 12, 165 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 7, 2004

Hannastown — Bill Snodgrass of Greensburg; No. 2, 127 yards; 9-iron.
Murrysville — Bob Removchik of North Huntingdon, No. 2, 168 yards, 7 wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Linda Clark of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 135 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 6, 2004

Bon Air — Mark Jarocki of Kennedy, No. 7, 120 yards, sand wedge.
Clover Hill — Jack Lennon of North Hills, No. 7, 174 yards, 7-wood.
Cloverleaf — Malcolm F. McCown of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Eagle’s Landing (Ocean City, Md.) —— Glenn Venturino of Penn Hills, No. 8, 143 yards, 6-iron.
Grand View — Mark Stayduhar of Imperial, No. 9, 119 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Fields — Larry Trygar of Murrysville, No. 14, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin —Darlene Krey of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 162 yards, 5-wood.
Stoughton Acres —Nick Napora of North Hills, No. 12, 155 yards, 5-wood.

MONDAY, July 5, 2004

Hill Crest — Steve Czwaiga of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 120 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres — George Goss of Beaver, No. 4 (South), 140 yards, 9-iron.
Rollings Hills —Fran Blazek of McMurray, No. 3, 140 yards, 4-iron.
Seven Springs — Dan Capanna of Pleasant Hills, No. 5, 114 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, July 4, 2004

Meadowink — Mal Ewing of Plum, No. 2, 119 yards, 9-iron.
Chartiers — Velma Niemeier of Presto, No. 11, 149 yards, driver.
Indian Run — Arnold DeGeorge of Scott, No. 6, 169 yards, 5 wood.
St. Clair — Diane Weston of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 140 yards, 11 wood.
Apollo — Kurt Kelly of Murrysville, No. 15, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Hog Neck (Easton, Md.) — Joyce Jeswilkowski of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 129 yards, 7 wood.
Nemacolin — Al Yates of Bentleyville, No. 16, 165 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, July 1, 2004

Chestnut Ridge—Ken Traister of Templeton, No. 3, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Connoquenessing—Lori Mort of New Castle, No. 7, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Frosty Valley — Jeff Chastel of Peters Township, No. 1, 142 yards, 8-iron.
Indian Run —Frank Hrycenko of Carnegie, No. 8, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley —Rob Echard of Venetia, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 30, 2004

Champions Lakes — Scott Yoder of Duquesne, No. 14, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Donegal Highlands — Bob Schonbachler of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 186 yards, 5-wood.
Green Oaks — Steve Nathan of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-iron.
Lakeview (Morgantown, W.Va.) — Jim Hanley III of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Lakeview), 153 yards, 6-iron.
Maple Crest — Norm Daughenbaugh of Turtle Creek, No. 8, 111 yards, 7-iron.
New Castle — Bob Baxter of New Castle, No. 13, 148 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Don Weimer of Castle Shannon, No. 15, 160 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, June 29, 2004

Butler’s — Myles McNickle of Pittsburgh, No. 15 (white tee), 155 yards, 7-iron.
Lindenwood — David Dehaaf of Washington, No. 9 (gold), 165 yards, 5-wood.
Oakmont — Bill Griffin of Upper St. Clair, No. 16, 233 yards, 3-wood.
Treesdale — Bill Eberhardt, No. 6 (lakes), 149 yards, 6-iron; Dan Kralik, No. 3 (orchard), 135 yards, 8-iron; Bob Roussey, No. 2 (grove), 194 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, June 28, 2004

Bon-Air — Keith Shumaker of Kennedy, No. 14, 129 yards, 9-iron.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Perry Johnson of Cranberry, No. 6, 185 yards, 5-wood.
Hickory Heights —Joe Spolnik of Bridgeville, No. 5, 161 yards, 9-iron.
Stonecrest —Pat Eichensehr of Brookline, No. 11, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Stoughton Acres — Tim Hannon of Cranberry, No. 17, 157 yards, 7-iron.
Tam O’Shanter —Jack Novicki of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 115 yards, A-wedge.

SATURDAY, June 26, 2004

Hickory Heights — Dan Hargos of Jefferson Hills, No. 5, 161 yards, 9-iron.
Madison — Gary Allwine, No. 17, 143 yards, 9-iron; Carol Martin, No. 17, 74 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland — Jay S. Reich, Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (White), 143 yards, 9-iron.
Cranberry — Nick Zoria of Cranberry, No. 8, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Highland — Chris Roe of Canonsburg, No. 15, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Seven Springs, Elizabeth — Stanley Vukelja of Charleroi, No. 17, 131 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 25, 2003

Champion Lakes — — Anthony Martini of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Diamond Run — Jeff Kreutzer of Franklin Park, No. 2, 143 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Gene Krupa of Beaver Falls, No. 4 (west), 140 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, June 24, 2004

Birdsfoot — Andy Castelli, No. 4, 148 yards, pitching wedge.
Deer Run —Gregg Wisniewski of Highland Park, No. 12, 226 yards, 5-wood.
New Castle — Ralph Litrenta of New Castle, No. 13, 148 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — Jeff Burzaw of Latrobe, No. 4, 157 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Steve Ford of Reserve Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Southpointe — Mark Joseph of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Westwood — Ed Czajkoski Jr. of West Mifflin, No. 3, 312 yards.

TUESDAY, June 22, 2004

Highland — Eddie Schoffel, No. 9, 220 yards, driver.
Shannopin — Tom Schweers, No. 7, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Woodlawn — Ray Conjack of Gettysburg, Pa., No. 2, 223 yards, 7-wood.

MONDAY, June 21, 2004

Edgewood — Lew Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Jay Jackson of Glenshaw, No. 14, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Krendale — Chuck Bergensky, No. 2 (South), 168 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Acres — Brian Boser of Columbus, Ohio, No. 4 (South), 152 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, June 20, 2004

Lindenwood — Jay Armburger of Eighty-Four, No. 9 (Golf), 165 yards, 5-iron.
South Hills — Rose Frisch of Whitehall, No. 4, 135 yards, 4 rescue.

SATURDAY, June 19, 2004

Quicksilver — Pete Seemann of Pittsburgh, NO. 6, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — Chad Ehle of Coraopolis, No. 4 (West), 143 yards, pitching wedge.
Valley Brook — Doug Lipar of Poway, Calif., No. 4 (blue), 151 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, June 18, 2004

Clover Hill — Dick Martin of West View, No. 3, 153 yards, 4-iron.
Rose Ridge — Larry Murray of West Deer, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Tom’s Run at Chestnut Ridge — Ken Stehle of Allison Park, No. 3, 135 yards, sand wedge.

THURSDAY, June 17, 2004

Butler’s (Lakeside) — Donald Sarsfield of Greensburg, No. 3, 127 yards, pitching wedge
Rolling Hills — Mike McCaig of McMurray, No. 11, 145 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 16, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Hank Richard, No. 13, 169 yards, 8-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Joe Lonigro of Ridgeley, W. Va., No. 6, 177 yards, 7-iron.
Ponderosa — Jeff Swoager of Durham, N.C., No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Ralph Botta of Verona, No. 5, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Mike Yablonski of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — David Schleis of Ben Avon Heights, No. 2, 208 yards, 5-wood.

TUESDAY, June 15, 2004

St. Clair — Brian Allen of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 176 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, June 14, 2004

Lakevue North — Neil Gilman of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Aaron Genton of Allison Park, No. 8, 134 yards, pitching wedge; Mark Griffith of Gibsonia, No. 16, 182 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Mike Paradise of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Stoneybrook West (Orlando, Fla.) — Charlie Christen of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 145 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 12, 2004

Chartiers — Bruce Berman of McKees Rocks, No. 16, 171 yards, 8-iron.
Lone Pine — Dan Miller of Canonsburg, No. 5 (Brookside), 140 yards, 3-wood.
Olde Stonewall — Danielle don Waldow of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 148 yards, 3-wood.
Pittsburgh North — Rich Kelly of Verona, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, June 11, 2004

Diamond Run — Dr. Michael White of Sewickley, No. 8, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Hickory Heights — Roy Bodnar of Greensburg, No. 14, 155 yards, pitching wedge; Paul Love of Canonsburg, No. 5, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Tom Melcher of McCandless, No. 8, 141 yards, 9-iron; Tom Guido of Shaler, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Salt Fork State Park (Lore City, Ohio) — Helen Jarvis of McKees Rocks, No. 17, 101 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, June 10, 2004

Pittsburgh Field Club — Diane Siddons of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 115 yards, 5-iron.
Rose Ridge — John McCaul of Ross, No. 15, 160 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Chuck Wiggins of White Oak, No. 17, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Bill Scherder of McCandless, No. 11, 220 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, June 8, 2004

Oak Lake — Lou Demyanek of West Leechburg, No. 6, 155 yards, driver.
Quicksilver — Jeff Dindak of Oakdale, No. 11, 153 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Anthony Capriotti of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Westmoreland — Daniel Biondi, Jr., No. 4, 133 yards, 8-iron.
Westwood — Rob Farrow, No. 15, 154 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, June 6, 2004

Birdsfoot — Paul Smith of Sewickley, No. 4, 140 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont — Chris George of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 4, 2004

Apollo Elks — Wayne Tropea of Shaler, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Grand View — Dick Chontos, No. 9, 119 yards, 9-iron.
Oakmont — Buddy Martin of Wexford, No. 6, 168 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, May 31, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Tony Radziminski, No. 8, 145 yards, 8-iron; Mark Zurich of Cranberry, No. 8, 168 yards, 5-iron
Hill Crest — John Petricca of New Kensington, No. 18, 119 yards, 9-iron.
Oak Tree — Tony Kocis of Aliquippa, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.
Schenley Park — Don Rizzo of Greenfield, No. 5, 118 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Rudy Seneca of Plum, No. 15, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

SUNDAY, May 30, 2004

Buffalo — Tom Gaughan of Oakmont, No. 7, 162 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, May 29, 2004

Pittsburgh North — Domenic Mettica of Wexford, No. 8 (Fox Nine), 100 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY May 28, 2004

Edgewood C.C — Ed Carney of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 164 yards, 4-iron.
Ponderosa — Joe Primo of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 198 yards, 5-iron.
St. Jude — Tom Callihan of Chicora, No. 3, 197 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, May 27, 2004

Cranberry Highlands — Edward Ragozine of Harpers Ferry, W.Va., No. 13, 169 yards, 5-iron.
Marada — Chuck Popovich of Moon, No. 9, 185 yards, 3-wood.
DOUBLE-EAGLE
Butler’s — Tom Delmer of Elizabeth, No. 10, 469 yards, driver and 9-wood.

WEDNESDAY, May 26, 2004

Scenic Valley — Michael Calens of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 25, 2004

Butler’s — Chris McDonald, No. 9 (White), 150 yards, 7-iron.
Krendale — Bob Wade of Carnegie, No. 9 (North), 161 yards, 6-iron.
Timber Ridge — Ed Stouffer of Alverton, No. 12, 107 yards, sand wedge

SUNDAY, May 23, 2004

Lake Vue North — Tommy Smith, No. 11, 155 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, May 22, 2004

Cedarbrook — Brent Semacko of Pittsburgh, No. 5 (Red), 134 yards, 9-iron.
Green Meadows — Chaz Roman, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, May 21, 2004

Glengarry — Josh Chismar of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards.
OAK SHADOWS (New Philadelphia, Ohio) — George Delestienne of Bethel Park, No. 15, 157 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Brian Arnold of McKeesport, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, May 16, 2004

Churchill Valley — Al Jackson of Forest Hills, No. 3, 156 yards, 8-iron.
MIDDLECREEK— Dick Kelly of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 135 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, May 15, 2004

COPELAND HILLS (Columbiana, Ohio)— Judy Young of Poland, Ohio, No. 15, 138 yards, 7 wood.

FRIDAY, May 14, 2004

Chartiers — Roger Sembrat, No. 11, 172 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 12, 2004

CABIN GREENS — Jerry Wega of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 202 yards, driver.
Chartiers — Scott Bishop of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 172 yards, 7-iron.
Edgewood — Scott Dascani of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — John Pelesky of South Park, No. 3 (blue nine), 120 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Mark Cuddy of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 195 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Fred Berg of New Kensington, No. 8, 140 yards, 7-iron.
Quicksilver — Justin Scott of Monroeville, No. 14, 173 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, May 9, 2004

SCHENLEY — Andy Butler of Rochester, N.Y., No. 5, 118 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, May 8, 2004

Churchill Valley — Dick Graciano, No. 13, 160 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, May 7, 2004

Hickory Heights — Todd Williams, No. 7, 515 yards, driver and 7-iron. (Double Eagle)
Aubry’s Dubbs Dred — Phil Loverick Sr. of Butler, No. 5, 170 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, May 6, 2004

Butler — Harry Hunter of Butler, No. 15, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Frosty Valley — Ken Green of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 497 yards, driver and 5 wood. (Double Eagle)

TUESDAY, May 4, 2004

Fort Cherry — Jack Obenour of Canonsburg, No. 17, 137 yards, 7-iron.
Reserve Run (Youngstown, Ohio)—Glenn Almasy of Penn Hills, No. 15, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, May 3, 2004

Quicksilver — Laurie Cochran of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 114 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Jim Toras of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 176 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, April 30, 2004

Birdsfoot — Tom Gehenio of Tarentum, No. 4, 104 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, April 29, 2004

HAWTHORNE VALLEY— Don “Tip” O’Neil of Aliquippa, No. 11, 175 yards, 3-iron.
Nevillewood — Kurt Kharouf, No. 8, 177 yards, 5-iron.
Scally’s

WEDNESDAY, April 28, 2004

Cedarbrook — Martin Scoratow of McKeesport, No. 5 (Red), 98 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 27, 2004

Diamond Run— Russ Barlow of Sewickley, No. 8, 131 yards, pitching wedge.
Lake Vue North — Ed Snyder of Crafton, No. 14, 185 yards, 5-wood.
Rittswood — Brian Wagner of Valencia, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, April 26, 2004

Lone Pine — Bill Scott of Hickory, No. 5 (Brookside), 139 yards, 7-iron.
Tom’s Run — Sean Williams of State College, No. 16, 160 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 21, 2004

Diamond Run — Dale Magill of Sewickley, No. 2, 133 yards, 7-iron.
Hickory Heights — Terry Mannering of Cuddy, No. 12, 125 yards, 9-iron; Babe Ramous of Bridgeville, No. 6, 115 yards, 7-wood.
PELICAN MARSH (Naples, Fla.) — Kathi Manz of McKees Rocks, No. 4, 103 yards, 8-iron.
PITTSWOOD — Brian Wagner of Gibsonia, No. 13, 146 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 20, 2004

Pittsburgh Field Club —Jack Kunz of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 152 yards, 4-iron.
Cedarbrook (GOLD) —Linda Schulte , No. 2, 119 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, April 19, 2004

Cranberry Highlands —Tim Nypaver, No. 6, 157 yards, 7-iron.
Cloverleaf —Tim Fetter of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 140 yards, 9-iron.
DORAL (Miami, Fla.) —Kathy Frank of Bethel Park, No. 16 (white), 99 yards, 7-iron.
Mon Valley — Jim Gallingani of Monongahela, No. 3, 193 yards, perfect club.

SUNDAY, April 18, 2004

SOUTH PARK G.C. — Bryan McNally of Overbrook, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — Jeff Livolsi of Canonsburg, No. 5, 129 yards, gap wedge.
Willowbrook — Frank Gowady of Murrysville, No. 15, 130 yards, 9-iron; Becky Rankin of Monroeville, No. 15, 110 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, April 17, 2004

LAKE VUE (North) —Ricky Siegmung of Slatington, No. 14, 185 yards, 3-iron.
Chestnut Ridge —Bill Sferro of Gainesville, Va., No. 12, 140yards, 8-iron.
Nemacolin —Spencer Hutchinson of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, April 16, 2004

Conley Resort —Bart Klemz of Gibsonia, No. 8, 170 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry —Terry Marynchak of Cecil, No. 13, 184 yards, 5-iron.
Strawberry Ridge —Matthew R. Hugus, No. 8, 185 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, April 15, 2004

CAROLINA LAKES (Sanford, N.C.) — Nick Grosse of Oakmont, No. 6, 161 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 13, 2004

Timber Ridge —Bob McGuinness of Scottdale, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, April 12, 2004

GREENBRIER RESORT (White Sulfer Springs, W.Va.) — Jonathan Pepe of Elizabeth, No. 18 (White), 171 yards, 6-iron.
UNC-FINLEY (Chapel Hill, N.C.) — Donald Lee of Allison Park, No. 14, 118 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, April 11, 2004

WESTMORELAND—Ed Dobkin of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 170 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, April 9, 2004

South Park —Matt Neiss of Carrick, No. 8, 134 yards, pitching wedge
Youghiogheny —Dr. George Pascoe of West Mifflin, No. 16, 148yards, 6-iron.
Cedarbrook (Red)—Bryan Campbel of Peters Township, No. 3, 120 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, April 8, 2004

BOCA LAGO C.C. (Boca Raton, Fla.) — Jeanne Swartz of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (West), 120 yards, 3-wood.
Cranberry Highlands — Michael Haendler of Wexford, No. 13, 150 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, March 25, 2004

THE FLORIDIAN (Palm City, Fla.) — John Wovchko of Coraopolis, No. 12, 175 yards, 9-wood.

WEDNESDAY, March, 17, 2004

SEVEN LAKES (Seven Lakes, N.C.) — Ron Mutinelli, No. 10, 138 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Feb. 28, 2004

LONG COVE (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Bob Rutherford of Fox Chapel, No. 8, 165 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Feb. 28, 2004

LONG COVE (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Bob Rutherford of Fox Chapel, No. 8, 165 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, Feb. 22, 2004

Riverview —Chris McDonald, No. 2, 198 yards, 7-iron

FRIDAY, Feb. 13, 2004

EAST BAY (Largo, Fla.) — Gary W. Anderson of McCandless, No. 17, 116 yards, 9-iron

SUNDAY, Jan. 4, 2004

River Forest — Kevin Scott of Frederick, Md., No. 17, 145 yards, pitching wedge; Mark Zendarski of Natrona Heights, No. 8, 159 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 22, 2003

Rolling Acres — Bob Silverstri of Hopewell, No. 8, 133 yards, 8-iron

THURSDAY, Nov. 20, 2003

CRANBERRY Highland — Walt Reyer of Cranberry Township, No. 13, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Nov. 6, 2003

Rolling Acres — Joe Sawyer of Sewickley, No. 6 (north), 161 yards, 7-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 5, 2003

FIRESTONE FARMS (Columbiana, Ohio) — Donald A. Eckles, Jr., of McCandless, No. 6, 148 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Nov. 4, 2003

Butler’s — Tom Garris, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Lou Passarello of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Tim O’Brien of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Riverview — Ed Burns of West Mifflin, No. 2, 173 yards, driver.
The Links at Spring Church — Scott Brennan of Murrysville, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, Nov. 3, 2003

CLUB AT Nevillewood — Robert Reuther of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 178 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Mark Loveland of Glenshaw, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Nov. 1, 2003

MEADOWLINK — Kathy Horvat of Monroeville, No. 2, 118 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Brad Bassi of Charleroi, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Nevillewood —Bill Brown of Nevillewood, No. 17, 176 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 31, 2003

Butler — Pete Roddersheimer of Wexford, No. 4, 130 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 28, 2003

Ponderosa — Scott Kennedy of Sewickley, No. 17, 174 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 25, 2003

Quicksilver — Josh Egal of Imperial, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.
Pete Dye — Pat DeMay of Port St. Lucie, Fla., No. 16, 195 yards, 7-wood.
Westwood — Regis Votilla of West Mifflin, No. 12, 184 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, Oct. 24, 2003

BALTUSROL — Dana Craig of Pittsburgh, No. 10, Upper Course, 149 yards, 7-iron.
Madison — Nancy Steeler of Mt. Lebanon, No. 3, 127 yards, 7-wood.
Stonecrest — David Bixler of New Castle, No. 11, 165 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 22, 2003

St. Clair — Judy Morrissey of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 131 yards, 11-wood.

MONDAY, Oct. 20, 2003

Beaver Valley — Doug Sauers of Conway, No. 11, 146 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 19, 2003

Nemacolin — Randy Dunkle of Washington, Pa., No. 4, 209 yards, 5-wood.
St. Jude — Mark Young of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 190 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Oct. 18, 2003

Westmoreland — Alan Papernick of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 166 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, Oct. 17, 2003

Olde Stonewall — Rich Pillow of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 129 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 16, 2003

Rittswood — Jack Charles of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 157 yards, 7-iron; Robert Heatley of Riverside, Calif., No. 2, 170 yards, 3-wood.
South Park — Jack Livingston of Pleasant Hills, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 15, 2003

Churchill Valley — Bud Martin of Greenfield, No. 13, 170 yards, 4-wood.
Indian Lake — Kathy Barnes of Central City, No. 5, 120 yards, 7-wood.
Cranberry Highlands — Dan Chantz of Allison Park, No. 3, 194 yards, 4-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bill Burkhardt of Munhall, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, Oct. 14, 2003

Alcoma — Andy Seaman of Plum, No. 17, 173 yards, 5-iron; Matt Yohe of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 136 yards, pitching wedge.
Edgewood — Paul Ajak of Aspinwall, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Willowbrook — Ben Dulac of Glassport, No. 5, 188 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, Oct. 13, 2003

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Tony Grande of Carrick, No. 17, 126 yards, 9-iron.
SUGAR BUSH (Garrettsville, Ohio) — Ed Charlton of West Deer, No. 2, 158 yards, 5-iron.
Whispering Pines — Bob Sampson of Raccoon Township, No. 17, 150 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 12, 2003

Quicksilver —Regis Arrigoni of Canonsburg, No. 8, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

SATURDAY, Oct. 11, 2003

Butler — Bob Geagan of Butler, No. 10, 171 yards, 7-iron.
Chippewa — Floyd McKain of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 146 yards, 7-wood.
St. Clair — Tom Soroka of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 176 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, Oct. 10, 2003

Alcoma — Andy Seaman of Plum, No. 12, 173 yards, 5-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Craig Folgate of Cranberry, No. 6, 139 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, Oct. 9, 2003

Diamond Run — Dave Chieffe, No. 8, 117 yards, pitching wedge.
Edgewood — Al Caruso of Edgewood, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Dan Grealish of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Schenley Park — Joe Adler of Squirrel HIll, No. 7, 189 yards, 5-wood.
Seven Springs RESORT — Cindy Slayback of Hidden Valley, No. 11, 167 yards, driver.
Stonecrest — Jim Owens of North Hills, No. 2, 148 yards, 6-iron.
STONEWALL JACKSON (Roanoke, W.Va.) — Wade Leidezker of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 164 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Tim Muessle of Pittsburgh, No. 5 (Grove), 115 yards, sand wedge.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 8, 2003

Diamond Run — Ann Mary Oylear of Sewickley, No. 11, 137 yards, 6-iron.
Mystic Rock (Nemacolin Woodlands) — Barry White of South Park, No. 17, 169 yards, 2-iron.
South Hills — Tom Danielson of South Park, No. 4, 170 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Oct. 7, 2003

Alcoma — Terry Stepnick, Plum, No. 17, 173 yards, 6-iron.
MERION — John Coyne, No. 17, 208 yards, 3-wood.
Rolling Hills — Kevin Heyl of Plum, No. 14, 180 yards, 6-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Dr. Richard Napolitan of Plum, No. 6, 170 yards, 9-wood.

MONDAY, Oct. 6, 2003

Riverview — Erik Bertrand of Monogahela, No. 2, 173 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Oct. 5, 2003

Pittsburgh F.C. — Peggy Warden of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 118 yards, 7-wood.
Willowbrook — Don Mydock of East Vandergrift, No. 15, 140 yards, wedge.

SATURDAY, Oct. 4, 2003

Spring Church — Bill Zarvis, No. 4, 113 yards, pitching wedge.
ZOAR VILLAGE — Tom Jost of North Hills, No. 6, 155 yards, 5-wood.

THURSDAY, Oct. 2, 2003

Diamond Run — Kassie Segmiller of Sewickley, No. 8, 80 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 1, 2003

Hickory Heights — Bill Huettner of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Pine Grove — Bob Leya of South Fayette, No. 9, 200 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook — Gara Mardirossian, No. 15, 130 yards, wedge.

TUESDAY, Sept. 30, 2003

Clover Hill — Bill Norwich of Franklin Park, No. 5, 72 yards, 8-iron; Mark Hitchins of Sewickley, No. 5, 72 yards, loft wedge.
Indian Run — George Gimigliano of South Park, No. 16, 163 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 29, 2003

Nevillewood — Dave Bober of Nevillewood, No. 17, 183 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 27, 2003

Nemacolin — Cory Krinock of Derry, No. 4, 208 yards, 5-iron.
Shannopin — Jim Eckert, No. 14, 162 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 26, 2003

Marada — Bill Drzal of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 145 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 25, 2003

Diamond Run — Elizabeth Soroka of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-wood.
Schenley Park — George Sedlak of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 189 yards, 3-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Frank S. Angelo, No. 18, 165 yards.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 24, 2003

Butler’s — Dan Lippert of South Park, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge.
Chartiers — John Lyncheski of Clinton, No. 7, 185 yards, 5 wood.
Green Meadows — Ediecq Koleno of Mars, No. 9, 97 yards, pitching wedge.
Scally’s — Miles Schuck of New York, No. 8, 61 yards, 7-iron.
YANKEE RUN (Brockfield, Ohio) — Dave Skiles of South Park, No. 6, 122 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept 23, 2003

Bon-Air — Metro Cirata of Carnegie, No. 7, 122 yards, pitching wedge.
RMarada — A.J. Steinsdoerfer of Gibsonia, No. 9, 185 yards, 7-iron.
SOMERSET — Barb Yablonski of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 135 yards, 5-wood.
Treesdale — Ann Lesser of McCandless, No. 2 (Lakes), 98 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Sept 22, 2003

Southpointe — Steve Wright of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 151 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 21, 2003

Riverview — Richard Jenkins of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 142 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Leland Frazier of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 155 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — John Haddad of Munhall, No. 8, 134 yards, wedge.

SATURDAY, Sept. 20, 2003

Pittsburgh F.C. — Walt Meloy Fox Chapel, No. 4, 131 yards, 9-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 19, 2003

Connoquenessing — Doug Mort of New Castle, No. 13, 170 yards, 6-iron.
North Park — Albert Kollar of Munhall, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron; Lawrence Russell of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-iron; Ray Stinger of Wexford, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale (Lakes Course) — Sheri Seibel of Mars, No. 2, 100 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Sept. 18, 2003

Beaver Valley — Pam O’Leary of Patterson Township, No. 18, 139 yards, 5-wood.
Edgewood — Rick Cuneo of Ben Avon Heights, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Venango Trail — Carole Harris of Cranberry, No. 11, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Paul Brucker of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 167 yards, 6-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 17, 2003

Edgewood — Rick Cuneo of Ben Avon Heights, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Venango Trail — Carole Harris of Cranberry, No. 11, 115 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Paul Brucker of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 167 yards, 6-wood.

TUESDAY, Sept. 16, 2003

DOUBLE EAGLE
Seven Oaks — Mike Miller of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 560 yards, driver and 5-wood.
HOLES IN ONE
Beaver Valley — Roger Higgins of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Butler’s — Mac Petty of White Oak, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Ed Trbovich of Wexford, No. 13, 155 yards, 5-wood.
Hidden Valley — Dave Philip of Meyersdale, No. 11, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont — Mike Stack, No. 13, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Glengarry — Matt Mesaros, No. 2, 210 yards, 3-iron.
Scally’s — Tom Sullivan of Crafton Heights, No. 3, 150 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, Sept. 15, 2003

Cranberry Highlands — Joe Scherer of Allison Park, No. 13, 169 yards, 5-iron.
Edgewood C.C. — Bob Cypher of Murrysville, No. 12, 172 yards, 5-iron; Don Keal, No. 12, 172 yards, 5-iron.
North Park — Jerry Rau of West Deer, No. 2, 184 yards, 4-iron.
OGLEBAY — Mike Drecnik of White Oak, No. 9 (Palmer), 134 yards, 7-iron.
Village Green — Terry Viskoviez of Burgettstown, No. 3, 92 yards, 9-wood.

SUNDAY, Sept. 14, 2003

Lone Pine — Dee Grubor of Upper St. Clair, No. 9 (lakeside), 99 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 13, 2003

Conley — Mitch Dexter of Canonsburg, No. 3, 130 yards, pitching wedge.
Franklin Park — Bob Bereullo of Wexford, No. 6, 110 yards, 15-wood.
Lone Pine — John Abel, Washington, Pa., No. 9, 130 yards, 9-iron.
South Hills — Ray Veith of Jefferson Hills, No. 15, 200 yards, 3-iron.
Westmoreland — Dr. Edwin Fisher, No. 9 (red), 165 yards, 5-wood.

FRIDAY, Sept. 12, 2003

DOUBLE EAGLE
Nemacolin — Dr. Dennis Borodaty of Charleroi, No. 7, 473 yards, driver and 5-wood.
HOLE IN ONE
Grandview — Richard King of Swissvale, No. 5, 128 yards, driver; Roy Popovich of Irwin, No. 11, 179 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 11, 2003

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Mark Bolla of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 128 yards, pitching wedge.
FRANKLIN PARK-Marie Hamilton of Ben Avon Heights, No. 7, 120 yards, 3-wood.
Grand View-Harry Bruner of Edgewood, No. 9, 119 yards, 9-iron; Chris Fetsick of North Braddock, No. 11, 179 yards, 9-iron.
Hidden Valley -Linda Seymour, No. 7, 106 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Frank Peluso of Bloomfield, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 10, 2003

Hidden Valley — Linda Seymour of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 106 yards, 6-iron.
Krendale — Chuck Lukenas of Ross, No. 2 West Course, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Bob Ruschel of Bethel Park, No. 4, 360 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, Sept. 9, 2003

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Kevin Markham of West Newton, No. 17, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Valley Brook — Don Stewart, Gibsonia, No. 4-Blue, 151 yards, 8-iron

MONDAY, Sept. 8, 2003

DOUBLE EAGLE
Fort Cherry — John Iorio of Carnegie, No. 5, 473 yards, driver, 5-wood.
HOLES IN ONE
Donegal Highlands — Phil McGrugan of Dunbar, No. 16, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Lindenwood — Dan McCann of Upper St. Clair, Gold No. 4, 160 yards, 5-iron.
The Pines C.C. (Morgantown, W.Va.) — Jonathan Clark of Hurricane, W.Va., No. 17, 231 yards, 4-iron.

SUNDAY, Sept. 7, 2003

Hickory Heights — Corky Houchard of Bridgeville, No. 5, 158 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Sept. 6, 2003

Grandview — Richard King of Swissvale, No. 5, 128 yards, driver.
Hickory Heights — Ron Seaman, No. 6, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh F.C. — Dr. Michael Casey of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Charles Campbell, No. 8, 135 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Sept. 5, 2003

Cedarbrook (Gold) — Bill Stuebgen of Upper St. Clair, No. 2, 135 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, Sept. 4, 2003

Cross Creek Resort (Titusville, Pa.) — Jake Pleczkowski of Valencia, No. 11 (North), 155 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs RESORT — Michael Tomko, No. 11, 198 yards, 5-wood.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 3, 2003

DOUBLE EAGLE
Butler’s — Jacob Nill of Elizabeth, No. 1, 475 yards, driver and 5-wood.
HOLES IN ONE
Conley Resort — Richard W. Mikolics of Greenock, No. 18, 176 yards, 7-wood.
Pittsburgh North — Jim McNally of Finleyville, No. 8, 134 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Sept. 2, 2003

North Park — Paul Jameson of Ross Township, No. 2, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, Sept. 1, 2003

Murrysville — Mike Marcinizyn of Murrysville, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.
PARK (Conneaut Lake) — Bill Rogers of Munhall, No. 12, 159 yards, 6-iron.
St. Clair — David Cashman of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 31, 2003

Nemacolin — Lou Passarello of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 160 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 29, 2003

Glengarry — Leo Vensel of Greensburg, No. 2, 215 yards, 4-iron.
Timber Ridge — Chuck Coulson of Belle Vernon, No. 12, 107 yards, sand wedge.

THURSDAY, Aug. 28, 2003

Beaver Valley — Eric Daughenbaugh of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 146 yards, 9-iron.
Blackmoor — Darrell Lanyon of Gibsonia, No. 15, 200 yards; Michael Santoria, Jr., of Greensburg, No. 12, 173 yards.
Pittsburgh Field Club — George Will of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 135 yards, 11-wood.
DOUBLE EAGLE

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 27, 2003

Diamond Run — Chris Pappas of Sewickley, No. 9, 494 yards, driver and 6-iron.
HOLES IN ONE
Butler’s — Daniel P. Kelly of McKeesport, No. 13, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Cedarbrook — Brad Root of Emsworth, No. 7 (Gold), 176 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 26, 2003

Fort Cherry — Robert T. Winovich of South Side, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.
Maple Crest — Joseph Dellefemine, No. 6, 174 yards, 3-wood.
South Park — Harold Lang of Baldwin, No. 15, 165 yards, 4-wood.
Westmoreland — Chris Muhl, No. 6, 193 yards, 4-iron.
Yankee Run (Brookfield, Ohio) — Michael Claus of Oakdale, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 25, 2003

Butler’s — Sonny Nowak of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Mike DeMarco, No. 8, 117 yards.
Lakevue North — Frank Pittman of Allison Park, No. 11, 155 yards, 3-wood.

SUNDAY, Aug. 24, 2003

Chestnut Ridge — Alan Cadwallader of Plum, No. 15, 187 yards, 5-wood.
Frosty Valley — Mike Cunningham of Scott, No. 1, 142 yards, 9-iron.
Nemacolin — Dr. Eric Antila of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, 5-wood; Dick Knalwasky of McMurray, No. 16, 167, 4-iron.
North Park — Jeff Smith of Shaler, No. 15, 209 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 23, 2003

Cranberry Highlands — Tom Joyce of Sewickley, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.
Highland — Kevin Dumont of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 155 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 22, 2003

Carradam — Fred Scorza of Orlando, Fla., No. 11, 124 yards, pitching wedge.
Grand View — Jeff Raver of Murrysville, No. 9, 119 yards, sand wedge.
Ponderosa — Wayne Bailey of Kennedy, No. 17, 174 yards, 7-iron; Elaine Hoffman of Moon, No. 14, 155 yards, 7-wood.

THURSDAY, Aug. 21, 2003

Butler — Orpah Simmons of Butler, No. 10, 98 yards, 6-iron.
Pine Lakes (Hubbard, Ohio) — Ira Summers of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 7-iron.
Ponderosa — Wayne Bailey of Coraopolis, No. 17, 174 yards, 7-iron; Mert English of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.
Timber Ridge — Jeff Keffer of Scottdale, No. 9, 270 yards, driver.
Treesdale — Sandy Moses of Nevillewood, No. 2 (Lakes); 115 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 20, 2003

Fiddlesticks C.C. (Fort Myers, Fla.) — Brad Barr of Monroeville, No. 5, 565 yards, driver and 3-iron.
South Park — Donald Boehm of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 443 yards, driver and 4-wood.
HOLES IN ONE

TUESDAY, Aug. 19, 2003

Clover Hill — John O’Rourke of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 242 yards, 7-wood.
Grand View — Terry Feiler of Point Breeze, No. 11, 181 yards, 6-iron.
Hartmann’s Deep Valley — Vince Cortese of Sewickley, No. 17, 223 yards, 5-wood.
Hawk Lake (York, Pa.) — Steven Kastory of Emsworth, No. 8, 186 yards, 5-iron.
Marada — Mary Lou Diffendal, No. 6, 85 yards, 5-iron.
Scally’s — Chris Singiser of Oakdale, No. 6, 79 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Tom Williams of Bethel Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Valley Brook — Chuck Gardner of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6 (Gold), 178 yards, 5-wood.
Youghiogheny — Tom Delmer, No. 16, 173 yards, 5-iron.

MONDAY, Aug. 18, 2003

Lone Pine — Jason Hosko, No. 8 (Hillside), 162 yards, 3-iron.
VFW C.C. (Indiana, Pa.) — Jon Miller of Fox Chapel, No. 7, 159 yards, 6-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 17, 2003

Murrysville — Ron Regrut of North Versailles, No. 14, 168 yards, 4-iron.
North Park — Tom Lah of Cranberry, No. 4, 181 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 16, 2003

Hickory Heights — Mike DIxon, No. 5, 161 yards, 7-iron.
Murrysville — Ron Regut of North Versailles, No. 14, 168 yards, 4-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Lynn Cherny of North Huntingdon, No. 18, 118 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs — Ron Rothrauff of North Huntingdon, No. 17, 127 yards, 8-iron.
Willowbrook — Bruce Gorman of Penn Hills, No. 12, 145 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 15, 2003

Diamond Run — Pam Mitch of Sewickley, (two) No. 8, 85 yards, 8-iron and No. 2, 110 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — VInce Salotti of Monessen, No. 11, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Oakmont EAST — John Leszczynski of Plum, No. 17, 135 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Lynn Cherry of North Huntingdon, No. 18, 118 yards, 6-iron.
Ponderosa — Joanne Koller of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 110 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Hills — Jeff Hartman of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 210 yards, 7-wood.
Stonecrest — Doug Scholl of Natrona Heights, No. 6, 174 yards, 4-iron.
Westmoreland — Rocky Wein of Pittsburgh, No. 6 (Blue), 130 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, Aug. 14, 2003

Alcoma — John Hopkins of O’Hara, No. 17, 173 yards, 4-iron.
Green Oaks — Randy Paris of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 145 yards, 9-iron.
Laurel Valley — Mike Owen of Winston-Salem, N.C., No. 8, 182 yards, 7-iron.
Riverview — Dick Robinson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 163 yards, 2-wood.
Rolling Acres — George Bischak of Orlando, Fla., No. 8 (West), 154 yards, 4-iron; Nick Novotny of Mineral Ridge, Ohio, No. 4 (South), 148 yards, 8-iron.
Timber Ridge — Jason Friguglietti of Connellsville, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 13, 2003

Edgewood C.C. — Ernie Politano of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Norvelt — Jerry Mamros of Plum, No. 16, 180 yards, 7-wood.
Rose Ridge — Jack Wiskowski of Dorseyville, No. 2, 180 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 12, 2003

Glengarry — Chris Lovell, No. 7, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Marada — Doug Beasock of Kennedy, No. 4, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Don Lockard of West Homestead, No. 11, 140 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook — John Ross of Canonsburg, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Youghiogheny — Serena Gozion, No. 13, 145 yards, driver.

MONDAY, Aug. 11, 2003

Baywood Greens (Longneck, Del.) — Joseph Gluvna of Penn Hills, No. 15, 171 yards, 4-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Jim Sopher of Cranberry, No. 3, 176 yards, 8-iron.
Frosty Valley — Dave Braman of Bethel Park, No. 8, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Philipsburg — Bob Painter of Plum, No. 13, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Riverview — Kevin Bleil of Elizabeth, No. 5, 142 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 9, 2003

Butler — Dave Montgomery of Butler, No. 10, 171 yards, 7-iron.
Whispering Pines — Norb Schwartzmiller of Elliott, No. 17, 143 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 8, 2003

Cranberry Highlands — Thomas Filar of Monroeville, No. 13, 169 yards, 4-iron.
Mt. Lebanon —Mark DelGreco of Whitehall, No. 5, 230 yards, 5 wood.
North Park — John Mazzi of Ross, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, Aug. 7, 2003

Stonewall Resort (Roanoke, W.Va.) — Jeff Fink of Nevillewood, No. 16, 193 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, Aug. 6, 2003

Fort Cherry — David Howells of Canonsburg, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Frosty Valley — Tim Sullivan of Bethel Park, No. 1, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Montour Heights — John Banaszak of Peters Township, No. 7, 185 yards, 4-iron.
New Castle — Sam Berry, Jr., of Ellwood City, No. 13, 140 yards, pitching wedge.
Scenic Valley — Dan Stutzman of Bethel Park, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, Aug. 5, 2003

Fox Chapel — Bob McCarthy of Aspinwall, No. 3, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Green Oaks — Richard Wolk of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Longue Vue — John V. Adams, Jr., of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 140 yards, 9-iron.
Ponderosa — John Baldigowski of McDonald, No. 7, 123 yards, pitching wedge.
Schenley Park — Chris Flaherty of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 119 yards, 7-iron.
South Hills — - Paul Trageser of Whitehall, No. 4, 175 yards, 5-iron.
South Park — Dustin Amodeo of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Seven Springs RESORT — Ben Gordon of Squirrel Hill, No. 3, 96 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, Aug. 4, 2003

Butler’s — Joe Piccini of Rostraver, No. 13 (white), 105 yards, 9-iron.
Fort Cherry — Ken Yuhasz of Wind Ridge, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Glengarry — John Betz, No. 5, 188 yards, 5-iron.
Red Oaks — Howard Rabbie of Green Tree, No. 17, 100 yards, pitching wedge.
Maple Crest — John Varga of Plum, No. 8, 183 yards, 4-iron.

SUNDAY, Aug. 3, 2003

Nevillewood — Chuck Foley, No. 5, 152 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Dustin Amodea of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, Aug. 2, 2003

Buffalo — Fred Craig of East Liberty, No. 7, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Green Oaks — Richard Walk of Fox Chapel, No. 5, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Hickory Heights — John Kearney, No. 14, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Village Green — Bill Wiseman of Brookline, No. 11, 149 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, Aug. 1, 2003

Clover Hill — Will Oswald of Ross, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
Diamond Run — John Nubani of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 182 yards, 7-iron.
Riverview — Bob Eisenstat of Monroeville, No. 5, 142 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, July 31, 2003

Diamond Run — Rich Fezer of Gibsonia, No. 5, 146 yards, 8-iron.
Donegal Highlands — Sandy Milne of North Huntingdon, No. 14, 108 yards, 5-wood.
Fox Chapel — Dr. Jerry Solot, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron
Oakmont — George Michel of Follansbee, W.Va., No. 6, 168 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 30, 2003

Hickory Heights — Scott Franics, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Lindenwood — Scott Dickson of Churchill, No. 1 (gold), 320 yards, driver; John Kapala of McMurray, No. 7 (red), 136 yards, 9-iron.
Scally’s — Tracy Wallace of South Fayette, No. 5, 130 yards, 5-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE:
Rose Ridge — Tom Shannon of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 520 yards, driver and 3-iron.

TUESDAY, July 29, 2003

Churchill Valley — Lou Castagnero of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 172 yards, 4-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Dominic Lombardo of Hampton, No.8, 134 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, July 28, 2003

Allegheny C.C. — Frank Praznik of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 148 yards.
Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — George Rimmell of Collier Township, No. 4, 147 yards, 8-iron.
Hannastown — Lloyd Neal of Irwin, No. 7, 210 yards, 3-iron.
Suncrest — Donald Marchese of Bellevue, No. 17, 224 yards, 1-iron.

SUNDAY, July 27, 2003

Cranberry Highlands — Geordie Cassoff of Sewickley, No. 8, 170 yards, 9-iron.
Green Valley — Neil Francis of Celing, Ohio, No. 9, 210 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Eric Swart of Washington, Pa., No. 4, 209 yards, 2-iron.
Riverview — Joey Persang of Elizabeth, No. 5, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, July 25, 2003

North Park — Danny Blahnik of McCandless, No. 6, 108 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Pat Brady of Allison Park, No. 4, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, July 24, 2003

Cranberry Highlands — Joe Passarello of Moon, No. 8, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Brad Bassi of Charleroi, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont — Art Wilson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 168 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 23, 2003

Chippewa — Richard Nalwasky of McMurray, No. 8, 166 yards, 7-wood.
Del Mar — Steve McGaughey of Economy, No. 9, 177 yards, 7-iron.
Longue Vue — Joe Bertucci of Penn Hills, No. 10, 170 yards, 8 iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE: Oakmont EAST — Gary Chick of Verona, No. 4, 240 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, July 22, 2003

Deer Run —Bill Feczko of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 175 yards, 5-wood.
Lone Pine — Don Matzat of Canonsburg, No. 5 (brookside), 139 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Hills — Art Martin of Cecil, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Rose Ridge — Dan Clements of West Deer, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Scott Dickson of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 285 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, July 21, 2003

Southpointe — Bill Burkhardt of Peters Township, No. 5, 121 yards, pitching wedge.
Suncrest — Bob Black of Glenshaw No. 13, 190 yards, 5-wood.

SUNDAY, July 20, 2003

Butler — Steve Walker of Glenshaw, No. 10, 171 yards, 5-iron.
Pete Dye — Kit Dooley of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 226 yards, 3-iron.
Shannopin — Grant McLaughlin, No. 14, 165 yards, 4-iron.
Southpointe — Bill Burkharst of McMurray, No. 5, 1215 yards, wedge.
Green Valley — Skip Waronsky of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 120 yards, 9-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Green Valley — John Lash of Ben Avon, No. 7, 472 yards, 3-iron and 3 iron.

FRIDAY, July 18, 2003

Clover Hill — John Manko of Emsworth, No. 7, 174 yards, 7-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Dale Humphrey of Jefferson Hills, No. 7, 218 yards, 3-wood.

THURSDAY, July 17, 2003

Hickory Heights — Norris Brooks, No. 5, 138 yards, 9-iron.
Kistler’s — Taylor Trump of North Huntingdon, No. 4, 69 yards, 5-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Joe Kirwin of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 203 yards, 3-wood.
The Club at Nevillewood — Bill Kunsman of Nevillewood, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Fred Trenor of Aliquippa, No. 7 (blue), 159 yards, 5-iron.

WEDNESDAY, July 16, 2003

Butler’s — Dante Marraccini of Elizabeth, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge; Dave Zerishner of Moon Township, No. 3, 108 yards, 9-iron.
Clover Hill — Axel Quinque of North Hills, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Springs — Nick Ruozzi of Rostraver, No. 17, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Westmoreland — James Tinnemeyer, No. 4, 140 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, July 15, 2003

Cloverleaf — Dave Strelec of Elkins Park, Pa., No. 5, 130 yards, gap wedge.
Pheasant Ridge — Steven J. Russell of Shaler, No. 10, 164 yards, 6-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Pittsburgh North — Mark Bova of McCandless, No. 1, 489 yards, driver and 7-wood.

MONDAY, July 14, 2003

Chippewa — Joe Christy of Eighty-Four, No. 8, 154 yards, 8-iron.
Lake Arthur — Paul Kmec of Mt. Lebanon, No. 9, 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Quicksilver — Paul Tambellini of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 169 yards, 6-iron.>
Scenic Valley — Ed Guzek of South Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 6-iron; Dan Horgos, Jefferson Hills, No. 5, 285 yards, 5-wood.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Lou James of Bethel Park, No. 5, 114 yards, 7-wood.

SUNDAY, July 13, 2003

Highland — Tim Kagle of North Hills, No. 9, 220 yards, 3-wood.
Nemacolin — Mark Michael of Baldwin, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.
Westmoreland — Richard Roth of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (white), 118 yards, 9-iron; Marty Davis of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (white), 118 yards, pitching wedge.
Willowbrook — Linda Morrow of Murrysville, No. 12, 88 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, July 12, 2003

Butler — Paul Kellan of Butler, No. 15, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Meadowink — Russ Snyder of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

FRIDAY, July 11, 2003

Highland — Dr. John Brungo, No. 9, 220 yards, driver.
Oakland Beach — Judy Pappalard of Allison Park, No. 6, 108 yards, 9-wood.

THURSDAY, July 10, 2003

Edgewood — Mike van Sickle, No. 14, 138 yards, pitching wedge.
Rose Ridge — Joyce Simon of Gibsonia, No. 2, 160 yards, driver.
South Hills — Tom Shanahan of Bethel Park, No. 12, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 9, 2003

Glengarry — Jim Stuchell of Greensburg, No. 15, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Johnnye Miller of Wexford, No. 8, 118 yards, 7-iron.
Timber Ridge — Ken Stankiewicz of Scottdale, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.
Venango Trail — Tom Dunlap of Bradford Woods, No. 4, 185 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, July 8, 2003

Clover Hill — John Schmidt of Franklin Park, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Edgewood — David Kirley of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Green Meadows — John Pavlasky of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 130 yards, 9-iron; John ‘Bud’ King of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 165 yards, 7-wood; Larry Michaelangelo of Coraopolis, No. 16, 196 yards.
Quicksilver — Tim Acklin of Decatur, Ga., No. 8, 132 yards, 9-iron.
Venango Trail — Scott Wengryn of Cranberry, No. 14, 160 yards, 7-wood.

MONDAY, July 7, 2003

Champion Lakes — — Carlos Escalante of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 158 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Dave Marshall of Eight Four, No. 4, 209 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Dennis Davis of Peters, No. 14, 220 yards, driver; Pat Auth of Bethel Park, No. 11, 160 yards, 7-iron.

FRIDAY, July 4, 2003

Churchill Valley — Al Vento of West Homestead, No. 16, 126 yards, pitching wedge.
Tom’s Run — John Markel of North Versailles, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Valley Brook — Jim Wheeler of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 166 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, July 3, 2003

Cedarbrook (Red)— Areya Simmons of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 130 yards, 9-iron.
Diamond Run — Ken Hooper of Sewickley, No. 5, 146 yards, 4-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Donald Lokar, Jr., of Stanton Heights, No. 10, 162 yards, 8-iron.
Timber Ridge — Mike Wildey of Ruffs Dale, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, July 2, 2003

Birdsfoot — Jeff Spang of Ford City, No. 4, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Butler — Luke Creese of Zelienople, No. 6, 190 yards, driver.
Cranberry Highlands — Tom Kummer of Cranberry, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Bill Anderson of Shaler, No. 2, 135 yards, 8-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Nancy Williams of Champion, No. 4, 150 yards, 4-wood.
Scenic Valley — Allen Clingan of Peters Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, July 1, 2003

Clover Hill — David Briggs of North Hills, No. 5, 72 yards, sand wedge.
Diamond Run — Nick Evashavik of Aspinwall, No. 2, 133 yards, pitching wedge.
St. Jude — Christine Ruffaner of Worthington, No. 4, 134 yards, 3-wood.

MONDAY, June 30, 2003

Churchill Valley — Don Buflo, Pittsburgh, No. 7, 188 yards, 7-wood
Mt. Lebanon — Tim Lahet of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 230 yards, 5-iron.
Ponderosa — Kevin Stiffey of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 174 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Ed Ribeau of Green Tree, No. 9, 100 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Joe Shields of Monroeville, No. 5, 125 yards, 6-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Latrobe Elks — Mark Rhoa of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 466 yards.
DOUBLE EAGLE

SUNDAY, June 29, 2003

Mon Valley — Joe Gorecki, No. 6, 164 yards, 5-wood.
Nemacolin — Dave Stanek of Canonsburg, No. 16, 160 yards, 5-iron; Lou Quarto of Eight-Four, No. 2, 447 yards, driver and 5-wood.
DOUBLE EAGLE
Youghiogheny — Pat Slovonic of Jefferson Boro, No. 7, 181 yards, 5-wood.
HOLES IN ONE

FRIDAY, June 27, 2003

Chartiers — Don Paul of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 175 yards, 3-wood.
New Castle — Ray Dettore of New Castle, No. 13, 144 yards, 7-iron.
Sewickley Heights — Tom Gill of Sewickley, No. 13, 170 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 25, 2003

Butler’s — Bob Richey of Allison Park, No. 3 (Lakeside), 120 yards, pitching wedge.
Green Valley — Kevin Hughes of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 130 yards, sand wedge.
Nemacolin — Chip Krol of Canonsburg, No. 4, 239 yards, 3-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — David Natali of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 178 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Jim Bittner of Glassport, No. 17, 131 yards, 9-wood.
Shannopin — Pat Patchen, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, June 24, 2003

Glengarry — Don Armel of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont — Al Metzger of Toledo, Ohio, No. 13, 150 yards, 5-iron.
Ponderosa — Ray Wilson of Clinton, No. 5, 145 yards, pitching wedge; Joe Williams of Carnegie, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron; Fred White of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 123 yards, 8-iron.
Sanctuary (Canton, Ohio) — Jim McCann of Baldwin, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, June 23, 2003

Longue Vue — Alex Simakas of Sewickley, No. 10, 150 yards, 9-iron.
Murrysville — John Zinza, Jr., of Swissvale, No. 2, 182 yards, 5-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — Pete Pivaronas of Saxonburg, No. 15, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, June 22, 2003

Longue Vue — Ed McKenna of O’Hara, No. 12, 155 yards, 8-iron.
Mt. Lebanon — Chuck Blumenschein of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 230 yards, 3-wood.
Shannopin — Tom Chapas, No. 17, 184 yards, 4-iron.

FRIDAY, June 20, 2003

Cloverleaf — Jene Woods of Irwin, No. 5, 130 yards, 7-iron.
Krendale — Frank Meinert of McCandless, No. 5, 138 yards, 8-iron.
Oakmont EAST — Fred Sorch of Oakmont, No. 17, 135 yards, 7-iron; Jeff Tomasino of Verona, No. 17, 135 yards, 8-iron.
South Park — Sue Donaldson of Brentwood, No. 8, 171 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, June 18, 2003

Meadowink — Bob Sutherland of Forest Hills, No. 11, 149 yards, 3-wood.
Nevillewood — Brian Laszewski, No. 5, 160 yards, 7-wood.

TUESDAY, June 17, 2003

Scenic Valley — Paul Noonan of Bethel Park, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron.
Willowbrook — Dave Kaclik of Wilkins Township, No. 9, 140 yards, 6-iron.

MONDAY, June 16, 2003

Butler’s — Ray Vilage of West Mifflin, No. 13, 115 yards, 9-iron.
Cedarbrook — John Hurm of West Mifflin, No. 15 (red), 140 yards, 6-iron.
Pheasant Ridge — David Weinstein of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 167 yards, 6-iron.
Scally’s — Sue Mehring of Kennedy Township, No. 2, 122 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE
St. Jude — Dave Lackner of Gibsonia, No. 17, 446 yards, driver and 3-wood.

SUNDAY, June 15, 2003

Nemacolin — Chad Rittle of South Park, No. 7, 478 yards, driver and 8-iron. (Double Eagle)
Irwin — Pat Ruffalo, No. 4, 151 yards, 9-iron.
Rolling Acres — David Bevevino of Beaver, No. 3 (North), 148 yards, 8-iron.

SATURDAY, June 14, 2003

Nemacolin Woodlands — Tom Wieckowski, No. 7, 134 yards.
Penn Hills — Mark DeRubeis of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 156 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Jim Campbell of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 136 yards, 9-iron; Bud Toole of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 192 yards, driver.
South Hills C.C. — Mac McIlrath of Whitehall, No. 4, 200 yards, 4-iron.
Willowbrook — Mike Acuff of Export, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron; Harvey Sloan of Monroeville, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, June 13, 2003

Murrysville — Michael Naughton of Penn Hills, No. 2, 181 yards, 7-wood.
Nemacolin C.C. — Dan Patch Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 182 yards, 5-iron.
New Castle — Randy Beck, No. 13, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Rolling Acres — David Vevino of Beaver, No. 3 (North), 148 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, June 12, 2003

Fox Chapel — Mike Koenig of Treesdale, No. 3 (white tee), 155 yards, 8-iron.
North Park — Michael Temme of Cranberry, No. 4, 181 yards, 7-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 11, 2003

Marada — Steve Banks of Evergreen, Colo., No. 4, 180 yards, 4-iron.
Ponderosa — Ron Gales of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 7-wood.
Totteridge — Mark Staszkeiwicz, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.
Village Green — Tony Marasco of Scott Township, No. 4, 146 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, June 10, 2003

Lindenwood — Pete Giannirakis of Robinson, No. 4 (gold), 210 yards, 5-wood.
Timber Ridge — Ralph E. Hough of Scottdale, No. 12, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

MONDAY, June 9, 2003

Butler’s — Lou Sherfinski of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 135 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, June 8, 2003

Nemacolin — Emma Diamond of McMurray, No. 11, 112 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, June 7, 2003

Pittsburgh F.C. — Diane Siddons, No. 18, 118 yards, 5-iron.
St. Clair — John Zotter of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 228 yards, driver.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Pennie Christofel, No. 11, 125 yards, 5-wood.
Shannopin — Bill Chapas, No. 2, 191 yards, 7-wood.

FRIDAY, June 6, 2003

Ponderosa — Kenny Sweterlitsch of Moon, No. 7, 123 yards, pitching wedge.

THURSDAY, June 5, 2003

Grand View — Mickey Dello Stritto of Braddock Hills, No. 9, 119 yards, pitching wedge.
North Park — Tracy Lehman of Allison Park, No. 4, 181 yards, 7-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — John Yasinsky of Fox Chapel, No. 18, 151 yards, 6-iron.
Treesdale — Denny Rowlands, No. 6 (lakes), 184 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, June 4, 2003

Highland — Dr. Harry Null of North Hills, No. 4, 162 yards, 6-iron.
Olde Stonewall — Scott Baron of Venetia, No. 5, 126 yards, 9-iron.
Valley Brook — Len Boss of Pittsburgh, No. 2 (Red), 140 yards, 9-iron.

TUESDAY, June 3, 2003

Castle Shannon — Ron Boff of McKees Rocks, No. 16, 150 yards, 8-iron.
Clover Hill — William Edsall of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 72 yards, pitching wedge.
River Forest — David Scott of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 157 yards, 9-iron.

MONDAY, June 2, 2003

Allegheny C.C. — Ted Steiner of Latrobe, No. 13, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Nevillewood — John Heher of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 160 yards, 6-iron; Don Clendaniel Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SATURDAY, May 31, 2003

Pittsburgh F.C. — Dave Finley, No. 4, 138 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — Bob Absalom of Bridgeville, No. 12, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs, — Elizabeth-Denny Larcinese of Elizabeth, No. 11, 163 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, May 30, 2003

DOUBLE EAGLE
Southpointe — Jeff Wible of McMurray, No. 6, 506 yards, driver and 9-iron.
HOLE IN ONE
Highlands — Leo Barisano of North Hills, No. 6, 213 yards, 3-wood.
HOLES IN ONE

THURSDAY, May 29, 2003

Cedarbrook — Ken Pfeil of Baldwin, No. 3 red, 95 yards, gap wedge.
Oakmont — Ed Joyce of Wexford, No. 6, 168 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 28, 2003

Churchill Valley — Frank Tigano of Rankin, No. 16, 155 yards, 5-iron.
Fox Chapel — Dan Gallagher of Fox Chapel, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron; Bruce Morrison of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 145 yards, 6-iron.
Lindenwood — Bob Jones of McMurray, No. 4 gold, 169 yards, 7-iron.
Ponderosa — Don McLaughlin of Bethel Park, No. 7, 135 yards, 6-iron.
Scenic Valley — Derek Nicodemus of Bethel Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 6-iron.
Southpointe — John Henk of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 150 yards, 8-iron.

TUESDAY, May 27, 2003

Fort Cherry — Joseph Paietta, No. 4, 165 yards, 7-iron.
Oakmont — Heidi Fuhrer of Fox Chapel, No. 16, 145 yards, 7-wood.
Quicksilver — George C. Miller of Seymore, Tenn., No. 8, 194 yards, 5-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Josh Campbell of Oakland, No. 11, 140 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, May 26, 2003

Edgewood —Matt Palermo of Penn Hills, No. 12, 163 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 25, 2003

Allegheny — Jim Cosman of Sewickley, No. 3, 209 yards, 5-wood; Cherry White of Sewickley, No. 3, 174 yards, 5-wood.
Willowbrook — Steve Miller of Plum, No. 15, 137 yards, wedge.

SATURDAY, May 24, 2003

Edgewood — Kevin Collins of Penn Hills, No. 3, 167 yards, 5-iron.

FRIDAY, May 23, 2003

Del Mar — Joe Zarilla of Rochester, No. 17, 272 yards, driver.
Wildwood — Ellen Winkler of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 112 yards, pitching wedge.

WEDNESDAY, May 21, 2003

Scenic Valley — Bob Garchak, No. 8, 166 yards, 8-iron; John Riley of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 166 yards, 9-iron.
The Club at Nevillewood — Bill Conroy, No. 13, 192 yards, 7-wood; Gennaro DiBello of Carnegie, No. 5, 152 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, May 20, 2003

Yankee Run (Brookfield, Ohio) — Paul Shanta of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 172 yards, 4-iron.
Rolling Acres — Bill Alberts of Economy, No. 4 (South), 150 yards, 6-iron; Anthony WIlliams of Rochester, No. 4 (West), 158 yards, 4-iron.
Seven Oaks — Robert Turner of Coraopolis, No. 11, 165 yards, 3-iron.

MONDAY, May 19, 2003

Aubry’s Dubbs Dred — Bill Rajchel of Butler, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-iron.
Butler’s — Harry Jenkins of West Mifflin, No. 9, 140 yards, 5-wood.
Deer Run —James Ardolino of Churchill, No. 8, 172 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Tom Kleinlein of Winston-Salem, N.C., No. 11, 157 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, May 18, 2003

Deer Run —Chris Hart of Gibsonia, No. 8, 165 yards, 8-iron.
Shannopin — Bill Chapas, No. 14, 152 yards, 7-iron.
Treesdale — Lauren Glew of Mars, No. 2 (Grove), 170 yards, 4 wood.

SATURDAY, May 17, 2003

Oakmont — Will Bellows, No. 13, 160 yards, 6-iron.
Spring Church — Ronald Judy of Irwin, No. 6, 170 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 16, 2003

Fox Run — Salvatore Galante of Warrendale, No. 6, 154 yards, 5-iron.
Lake Vue North — Paul Sobehart of Shaler, No. 14, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont — Ron Fogarty of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 177 yards, 4-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Karen Vijuc of Murrysville, No. 6, 168 yards, 5-wood.
Rolling Acres — Seamus Kennedy of Arnold, Md., No. 4 (south), 145 yards, 8-iron.
Scenic Valley — Dennis Slovania of Speers, No. 16, 135 yards, 9-iron.

THURSDAY, May 15, 2003

Fox Chapel — Tom O’Brien of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 176 yards, 6-iron.
Lakeview North — Paul Sobehart, No. 14, 185 yards, 6-iron.
Mt. Lebanon —Gerry Roney of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 160 yards, 11 wood.
Nevillewood — Bob Burton, No. 5, 152 yards, 6-iron.
Rolling Hills — Ned McFarland of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 180 yards, 4-iron.

WEDNESDAY, May 14, 2003

Fox Chapel — Bob Fiore of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 176 yards, 6-iron.
Krendale —Frank Kasten of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 129 yards, pitching wedge.
Wildwood — Kathy Sembrat of Carnegie, No. 3, 135 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, May 12, 2003

Southpointe — David Altemus of Grove City, No. 3, 189 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, May 10, 2003

Grand View — Ginger Bauer of Churchill, No. 5, 107 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, May 9, 2003

Chartiers — Dan Bartling of Carnegie, No. 16, 158 yards, 7-iron.

THURSDAY, May 8, 2003

Cherrywood — Carole Zydonik of Apollo, No. 7, 85 yards, pitching wedge.
Scally’s — Dom Palumbo of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 89 yards, pitching wedge.
South Park — Daniel Kent of Mount Oliver, No. 8 (nine-hole course), 171 yards, 3-wood.

WEDNESDAY, May 7, 2003

Butler — Jack Crossey, No. 15, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Pleasant Valley — Dan Rocker of Yukon, No. 6, 175 yards, 7-iron.
Willowbrook — Tim Doyle of Fox Chapel, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, May 6, 2003

Fort Cherry — Mike Swindell of Bethel Park, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.
Highland — Tim Mitzel of Ross, No. 4, 160 yards, 5-iron.
Rose Ridge — Anthony Quinlan, No. 5, 190 yards, 6-iron.
Saxon — Bill Skiles of Cabot, No. 15, 187 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, May 5, 2003

Scally’s — Sheila Dow of Washington, No. 7, 100 yards, 8-iron.

SUNDAY, May 4, 2003

North Park — Brian Hilbert, No. 4, 181 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair — Jim Leathers, No. 7, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Southpointe — Jim Conn of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 176 yards, 5-iron.
Spring Church — Tim McCullough of Murrysville, No. 12, 186 yards, 5-iron.

SATURDAY, May 3, 2003

Butler — Larry Paganelli of Butler, No. 10, 171 yards, 5-iron.
Highland — Ron Cammarata of Allison Park, No. 15, 165 yards, 5-iron.
Quicksilver — Sam Caruso of Baldwin, No. 6, 159 yards, 8-iron.
Westwood — Darrell Hess, No. 15, 154 yards, 9 wood.

FRIDAY, May 2, 2003

Grove City C.C. — Kevin McCreary of Cranberry, No. 5, 157 yards, 7-iron.
St. Clair C.C. — Phil Bollman of Peters Township, No. 4, 176 yards, 6-iron.

THURSDAY, May 1, 2003

Churchill Valley — Joann Weingard of Ross, No. 13, 158 yards, 5-wood.
Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Jerry Keyser of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 144 yards, 6-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Jim Greenen of Shaler, No. 13, 150 yards, 5-iron.
Lone Pine — George Heunisch of Peters Township, No. 9 (Lakeside), 130 yards, 6-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 30, 2003

Bon Air — Jim Caristo of Collier, No. 10, 159 yards, 4-iron.
Wildwood — Andrew C. Bovard, No. 8, 204 yards, 4-wood.

TUESDAY, April 29, 2003

Butler’s — Scott Johnson of Munhall, No. 13, 158 yards, 6-iron.
Chartiers C.C. — John Wovchko of Coraopolis, No. 4, 181 yards, 9-wood.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Ted Smith of Aspinwall, No. 6, 222 yards, 4-iron.
Scenic Valley — Brian Stech of Bethel Park, No. 5, 285 yards, 3-wood.
Seven Springs — Orval Redhair of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 114 yards, 3-wood.
South Park — Bud Gastgeb of Bethel Park, No. 15, 160 yards, 4-iron.

MONDAY, April 28, 2003

Cherry Wood — Lee Schultheis of Monroeville, No. 7, 85 yards, 8-iron.
Roseridge — Jeff Wilson of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 320 yards, driver.

SUNDAY, April 27, 2003

Franklin Park — Scott Fix of North Hills, No. 6, 110 yards, pitching wedge.
Longue Vue — Madalyn Moser of Sewickley, No. 16, 120 yards, 7-iron.
Nemacolin — Nona Kovach of Richeyville, No. 11, 112 yards, 6-iron.
Shannopin — Mitch Mercer, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.

SATURDAY, April 26, 2003

Pinehurst Needles (N.C.) — George Carlock of Bridgeville, No. 5, 172 yards, 5-iron.
Youghiogheny — Tom Kuder, No. 16, 148 yards, 6-iron.

FRIDAY, April 25, 2003

Edgewood — WIlliam Coleman of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Craig Yannuzzi of Wexford, No. 3, 155 yards, 9-iron.
Southpointe-Ray Graboski of Glassport, No. 14, 140 yards, 7-iron.
South Park — Rich Newbould of Baldwin, No. 15, 160 yards, 7-iron.
HOLES IN ONE

WEDNESDAY, April 24, 2003

Birdsfoot — Tom Thompson of Butler, No. 3, 153 yards, 7-iron.
DOUBLE EAGLE

TUESDAY, April 23, 2003

Green Valley — Jim Wilson of Avalon, No. 7, 472 yards, driver and 9-wood.
HOLES IN ONE

TUESDAY, April 23, 2003

South Hills — David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 200 yards, 5-wood.
Valley Brook — Ron Templeton of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 red, 181 yards, 3-wood.

TUESDAY, April 22, 2003

North Park — Chad Toia, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.
Oak Lakem — David Taylor of Irwin, No. 3, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, April 21, 2003

Ambridge — Ron Jamery of Harmony, No. 16, 190 yards, 4-iron.
Cloverleaf — Derick Weagraff of Kenmore, N.Y., No. 6, 140 yards, 8-iron.
Fort Cherry — Nicholas Bitsura of McKees Rocks, No. 6, 140 yards, 9 iron.
Oaklake — Scott Glasser of Forest Hills, No. 3, 135 yards, 6-iron.
River Forest — Jeff Anderson of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 143 yards, 9-iron.
St. Clair — Janine LeBlond of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 140 yards, 7-wood.
Suncrest — Bill Metz of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 159 yards, 5-iron.

SUNDAY, April 20, 2003

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Don Cislak of Monongahela, No. 17, 145 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, April 19, 2003

Chippewa — Jim Wolfort of Green Tree, No. 17, 125 yards, pitching wedge.
Highland C.C. — Kevin Gmiter of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 165 yards, 6-iron.
Pittsburgh North — Scott Plecs, No. 16, 182 yards, 4-iron.
Pleasant Hills — Scott Lawry of Pleasant Hills, No. 8, 134 yards, pitching wedge.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Joseph V. Drnach of Clairton, No. 7, 148 yards, 7-wood.
Treesdale — Dale Smith, No. 3, 113 yards.
Youghiogheny C.C. — Dr. P. Seth, No. 16, 148 yards, 7-iron.

TUESDAY, April 15, 2003

Clover Hill — Justin Schmidt of McCandless, No. 1, 111 yards, 9-iron.
Cranberry Highlands — Bill Steigerwald, No. 6, 140 yards, 7-iron; Jim Stratil of Wexford, No. 8, 154 yards, 8-iron.
Manor Valley — Alan Bresnei of Shaler, No. 8, 205 yards, 6-iron.
South Park — Robert Powell of Pleasant Hills, No. 13, 195 yards, driver.

MONDAY, April 14, 2003

Hickory Heights — Carol Punturi, No. 5, 132 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, April 13, 2003

Castle Shannon (Hopedale, Ohio) — Tom Frank of Peters Township, No. 4, 147 yards, 7-iron.
Green Oaks — Dr. Jules Sumkin of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 199 yards, 4-iron.

SATURDAY, April 12, 2003

South Park — Bob Wertz of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 185 yards, 6-iron.

TUESDAY, April 8, 2003

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Robert Sherman of Elizabeth, No. 5, 125 yards, 7-iron.

MONDAY, April 7, 2003

Cedarbrook — Mike Gerber of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 179 yards, 3-iron; Tamura Taichi of Irwin, No. 14, 202 yards, 5-wood.
Frosty Valley — Tom Sarsteiner of Mars, No. 1, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Lindenwood — Dave Hvizdos of Venetia, No. 7 (red), 118 yards, pitching wedge; Tom Hertneky of Bethel Park, No. 8 (blue), 127 yards, pitching wedge.
Rolling Acres — Ron Rutkowski of Allison Park, No. 3 (north), 161 yards, 5-iron.

THURSDAY, April 3, 2003

Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Edward J. Thornton of Monongahela, No. 5, 108 yards, 8-iron;
Ray Veith of Jefferson Hills, No. 11, 135 yards, 8-iron.

WEDNESDAY, April 2, 2003

Diamond Head (Diamond Head, Miss.) — Mike Farrell of Cranberry, No. 7, 154 yards, 5-iron.
Frosty Valley — Tom Sarsteiner of Wexford, No. 8, 165 yards, 5-iron.

TUESDAY, April 1, 2003

Desert Canyon (Fountain Hills, Ariz.) — Dr. Al Miller of Murrysville, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.

FRIDAY, March 28, 2003

Franklin Park — Ken Herrle of Franklin Park, No. 8, 220 yards, 3-wood.
Highland — Dave Butler of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 163 yards, 5-wood.
Irwin — John Lovre of Harrison City, No. 4, 151 yards, 7-iron.
Rose Ridge — Dick Werner of North Hills, No. 15, 155 yards, 8-iron.

THURSDAY, March 27, 2003

South Hills — Rose Frisch of Whitehall, No. 7, 180 yards, driver.

TUESDAY, March 25, 2003

Lone Pine — Rob Dunn, No. 9 (Lakeside), 130 yards, 9-iron.
Sharon C.C. — Ron Gavel of Gibsonia, No. 4, 140 yards, 9-iron.

SUNDAY, March 23, 2003

Southpointe — Scott Colbert, No. 12, 151 yards, 8-iron.

MONDAY, March 17, 2003

Quicksilver — Bill MacKay of Edinboro, No. 8, 130 yards, 7-iron.

SUNDAY, March 16, 2003

Willowbrook — Robert Robinson of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron.

SATURDAY, March 15, 2003

Scally’s — Aaron Gurskey of Weirton, W.Va, No. 7, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

TUESDAY, March 11, 2003

Bon-Air — Bob Burkardt of Green Tree, No. 7, 118 yards, sand wedge.


Join the conversation:

Commenting policy | How to report abuse
To report inappropriate comments, abuse and/or repeat offenders, please send an email to socialmedia@post-gazette.com and include a link to the article and a copy of the comment. Your report will be reviewed in a timely manner. Thank you.
Commenting policy | How to report abuse

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here