Holes in One

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later
HOLES IN ONE 2010 to present


Holes In One 2003-2009

Thursday, October 3, 2013

CLOVER HILL ??? Steve Miller, No. 5, 74 yards, gap wedge.

LAUREL VALLEY ??? Tom McCann, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron; Marty Slovonik, No. 5, 187 yards, 5-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Paul Zavarella of Plum, No. 13, 150 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING HILLS ---- Marvin J. Lalli of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ??? Robert Ehrenberger III of Carrick, No. 17, 313 yards, driver; Matt Simon of Peters Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.

WESTWOOD ??? Joseph Gielarowski of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 312 yards, driver; Jeff Higgins of Baldwin, No. 1, 294 yards, driver.

Wednesday, October 2, 2013

DIAMOMD RUN ---- Tyler Vidak of Bridgeville, No. 8, 148 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

OLDE STONEWALL ---- Chris Patton of Harmony, No. 15, 217 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, September 30, 2013

PINE GROVE ---- Gary Sweeney of Atlanta, Ga., No. 9, 200 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, September 29, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- John Shaginaw of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 6-iron.

MEADOWINK ---- Bob Enders of Venetia, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Casey Dornin of Moon, No. 7, 145 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, September 28, 2013

MURRYSVILLE ---- John Baila of White Oak, No. 15, 204 yards, 4-iron.

CHARTIERS ---- Kee Joe Song of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 192 yards, 7-iron; Gil Davis of Robinson Township, No. 16, 158 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, September 27, 2013

CONLEY RESORT ---- James Fitzpatrick of McKees Rocks, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, September 26, 2013

DELMAR ---- Tom Krohe of Cranberry, No. 13, 201 yards, 7-wood.

ST. CLAIR ---- Brian Moyer of Gibsonia, No. 15, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, September 25, 2013

CHESTNUT RIDGE ---- Ed Kernisky of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, September 24, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- Dan Reilly of Castle Shannon, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, September 23, 2013

ALLEGHENY ---- Travis Gross, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Don McGillen of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 138 yards, 9-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Dan Lobas, No. 2 (lakes), 180 yards, hybrid.

VALLEY BROOK ---- Jack Steve, No. 8 (red), 181 yards, 3-wood.

Sunday, September 22, 2013

BUTLERS ---- Jerold Augustine of Boston, Pa., No. 13 (Lakeside), 105 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, September 21, 2013

STONY CREEK (Greensboro, N.C.) ---- Chuck McCartney of Elliot, No. 4, 183 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, September 20, 2013

ROLLING HILLS ??? Dennis Lamb of McMurray, No. 3, 170 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, September 19, 2013

MOON ---- Joe Perkins of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- John Pingielski of Bethel Park, No. 8, 142 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

FORT CHERRY ---- Jeff Froats, No. 6, 122 yards, 9-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Matt Simon of Peters Township, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS ---- Dustin Patrizi of Transfer, No. 16, 205 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

OAKMONT ---- Win Smathers of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 146 yards, 8-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Brian Cook of McDonald, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, September 16, 2013

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- J.T. D'Alessandro of South Park, No. 3, 115 yards, gap wedge.

PINEHURST (N.C.) ---- Jim Fenge of Pittsbugrgh, No. 9, 167 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH ---- Russell Nellis of Cranberry, No. 16, 172 yards, 9-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Rachel Laffin of Bethel Park, No. 4, 120 yards, 7-wood.

Sunday, September 15, 2013

TREESDALE ---- Steve Brooke, No. 2, 186 yards, 5-iron.

GREEN MEADOWS ---- Dennis Hoerner of New Castle, No. 9, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

NEVILLEWOOD ---- David DeNunzio of Jeannette, No. 5, 158 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, September 14, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Joe D???Ginto of Philadelphia, No. 7, (Red), 135 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, September 13, 2013

DELMAR --- Jim Zapf of Cranberry, No. 3, 150 yards, 5-wood.

SOUTHPOINTE --- Geroge Handelsman of Forest Hills, No. 3, 176 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, September 12, 2013

STONECREST ---- Seth Rosenberger of North Sewickley, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron; Jim Hoover of Bellevue, No. 6, 174 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

BIRDSFOOT ---- Mark Fleckenstein of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 180 yards, 6-iron; John Hooks of Sarver, No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Bill Linhart of Greensburg, No. 16, 164 yards, 3-wood.

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE ---- Greg Ferri of Robinson Township, No. 2, 127 yards, 9-Hybird.

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

COPELAND GOLF COURSE (Fairfield, Ohio) ---- Denny Sternnchak of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 150 yards, 8-iron; Tom Mortimer of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 150 yards, 9-iron.

DIAMOND RUN ---- Gus Hughes of Edgewood, No. 13, 152 yards, 7-iron.

SHANNOPIN ??? Sean White of Ross, No. 17, 175 yards, 3-iron.

Monday, September 9, 2013

BEYLEA (Tom???s River, N.J.) ---- Bill O'Connor of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 172 yards, 5-wood.

MOON ---- Mike McCready of Moon Township, No. 4, 198 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, September 8, 2013

BIRDSFOOT ---- Charles Cumberledge of Ford CIty, No. 4, 110 yards, 54-degree wedge.

SHANNOPIN ---- Ray Ballantine of Gibsonia, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, September 7, 2013

BIRDSFOOT ---- Mark Fleckenstein of PIttsburgh, No. 9, 180 yards, 6-iron.

BUTLERS ---- John Domin of Monroeville, No. 3, 118 yards, 8-iron.

DIAMOND RUN ---- Bill Urbaniak of Sewickley, No. 5, 147 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK ---- Gary Ausefski, No. 8 (Red), 192 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, September 6, 2013

HICKORY HEIGHTS --- Don Steinhart of Mount Lebanon, No. 5, 137 yards, 9-iron.

SALEM (Ohio) --- Dick Logan of Monroeville, No. 12, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, September 5, 2013

CEDARBROOK ---- Terry Farrell of Charleroi, No. 3 (Red), 79 yards, pitching wedge.

GLENGARRY ---- Ken Eakin of Greensburg, No. 5, 151 yards, 7-iron.

GREEN OAKS ---- Michael Goldstein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 152 yards, 9-iron.

LONGUE VUE ---- Diana Senan of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 133 yards, 3-hybrid.

QUICKSILVER ---- Jim Leja of Robinson Township, No. 8, 165 yards, 6-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Denny James of Elizabeth, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-wood.

ST. CLAIR ---- Mariam Richardson of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 115 yards, 5-wood.

Wednesday, September 4, 2013

PITTSBURGH NORTH ---- Andy Ganoe of Glenshaw, No. 8, 165 yards, 6-iron.

RIVER FOREST ---- Pete Sekel of Penn Hills, No. 17, 130 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

FORT CHERRY ---- Bo Barley of Scott Township, No. 6, 130 yards, 9-iron.

FOXBURG COUNTRY CLUB ---- Henry Lavrich, No. 6, 147 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, September 2, 2013

HILL CREST --- John Brungo of Allegheny Township, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron; Rick Bruni of New Kensington, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN --- Ron Churilla of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.

SHANNOPIN --- Jerry Martin of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 191 yards, 4-iron.

STONECREST --- Ray Martinez, No. 6, 174 yards, 2-hybrid.

Sunday, September 1, 2013

OAKMONT --- Bob Meyer of Carnegie, No. 13, 195 yards, 5-iron.

NEVILLEWOOD --- Joann Stein of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 125 yards, 7-hybrid.

Saturday, August 31, 2013

HICKORY VFW --- Joe Magnu of Bethel Park, No. 9, 149 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS --- Frank Lomicka of Penn Hills, No. 7, 105 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, August 30, 2013

CLOVER HILL ---- Ed Ambrass of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

GREEN OAKS ---- Jim Carroll of O???Hara Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-iron.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Collin McCune of Monroeville, No. 4, 160 yards, 7-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Jim Douglass of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 168 yards, hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Benny James of Elizabeth, No. 6, 160 yards, 7-wood.

Thursday, August 29, 2013

HARTMANN???S DEEP VALLEY ---- Bob Gondos of Elizabeth, No. 2, 139 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH ---- Mike Marsico of Aspinwall, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, August 28, 2013

FORT CHERRY ---- Denny Watters of Oakdale, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

KENNSINGTON ---- Carl Phares of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 171 yards, 5-wood; Ray Rosso of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 115 yards, gap wedge.

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

BEAVER VALLEY ---- Gary Helbling, No. 11, 136 yards, 8-iron.

GLENGARRY ---- Ronald Schober of Latrobe, No. 2, 215 yards, 4-iron.

NEMACOLIN ---- Paul Tershel of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, 3-Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Tim Lipinski of McKees Rocks, No. 8, 150 yards, 9-iron.

SEVEN OAKS ---- Frank Egan, No. 4, 168 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, August 26, 2013

MURRYSVILLE ---- Collin McCune, No. 4, 160 yards, 7-iron.

OAK SHADOW ---- Sonny Schreck of Plum, No. 15, 138 yards, 9-iron.

THE MADISON CLUB ---- Dr. Anthony Cherrone of Irwin, No. 15, 182 yards, 3-wood; David Kapsha of Whitehall, No. 17, 154 yards, 6-iron.

WESMORELAND C.C. ---- Rich Leonard, No. 13, 134 yards, 8-iron.

WILDWOOD ---- Tim Hoolahan, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Sunday, August 25, 2013

PHEASANT RIDGE ---- Sam Stephenson of Stanton Heights, No. 17, 195 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, August 24, 2013

GREEN OAKS ---- Brad Stiles of Lawrenceville, No. 17, 199 yards, 9-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Tim Vollmer of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (blue), 140 yards, pitching wedge.

OAKMONT ---- Mike Francis of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 189 yards, 4-hybrid.

SOUTH PARK ---- Ky Nam of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Tom Bartos, No. 5 (Grove), 129 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, August 23, 2013

BEDFORD TRAILS (Youngstown, Ohio) ---- Merle Minick of Sewickley, No. 12, 145 yards, 9-iron.

BUTLER'S ---- John Greb os Castle Shannon, No. 9 (Woodside), 153 yards, 6 iron.

OAKMONT ---- Bill Gilbert of Oakmont, No. 6, 167 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS ---- Lee Johnson of Lower Burrell, No. 2, 152 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- John Major of Baldwin, No. 15, 148 yards, 3-wood.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Mario Lemieux of Sewickley, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, August 22, 2013

BUTLER'S ---- Michael E. McNamara of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, August 21, 2013

ALLEGHENY C.C. ---- Kat Katawczik, No. 15, 135 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, August 20, 2013

CEDARBROOK ---- Bill Kinney of Spears, Mo. 8 (Red), 297 yards, driver; Tim watts of Perryopolis, No. 2 (Gold), 156 yards, 5-wood.

COPELAND HILLS (Columbiana, Ohio) ---- Denny Steranchak of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 150 yards, 8-iron.

FORT CHERRY ---- Bo Parley of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.

GLENGARRY ---- Jim Blasco of Latrobe, No. 2, 215 yards, 3-iron.

MOON ---- Jerry Boothe of Moon, No. 7, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

NEMACOLIN C.C. ---- Jack Pavella of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Marvin Smith Sr., of Monroeville, No. 6, 158 yards, 6-iron.

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE ---- Buddy Graham of Murrysville, No. 4, 138 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, August 19, 2013

BUTLER'S ---- Joe Adams of McMurray, No. 13, 128 yards, pitching wedge; Ronald Coultas, No. 9, 155 yards, 6-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Edwin Minkley, No. 9 (Gold), 146 yards, 6-rion.

PIKEWOOD NATIONAL (Morgantown, W.Va.) ---- Adam Hofman of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 185 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Pat Bostick of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4, 141 yards, pitching wedge; Charles Gregory of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 123 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, August 18, 2013

BUTLER C.C. ---- Brandon Bogart of Mars, No. 4, 138 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Mike O???Rorke of Allison Park, No. 6, 177 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK --- Mike Graves of Venetia, No. 6, 187 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, August 17, 2013

OLDE STONEWALL ---- Nicklaus Cuny of Cranberry township, No. 7, 150 yards, 7-iron.

STAR HILL (Outer Banks, N.C.) --- Mike Mizio of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 187 yards, 4-iron.

Friday, August 16, 2013

BLACK HAWK ---- Greg McDonald of Allison Park, No. 16, 175 yards, 8-iron.

CLOVER HILL ---- Kiernan Ragoowansi of Sewickley Heights, No. 5, 75 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Ray Thimons of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 197 yards, 3-wood.

Thursday, August 15, 2013

BUTLERS ---- Jackson Sandusky of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 146 yards, pitching wedge.

ST. CLAIR ---- Steve Todorovich of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 138 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, August 14, 2013

FOX CHAPEL ---- Daniel Hillman, No. 11, 138 yards, pitching wedge.

LINDEN HALL ---- Scott Matthews of Scottdale, No. 16, 165 yards, 4-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Betty Quindlen of Greensbug, No. 7 (red), 70 yards, 8-iron.

LONGUE VUE ---- Chick Wagner of Oakmont, No. 12, 163 yards, 6-iron.

SHIPYARD (Hilton Head, S.C.) ---- Michael J. Knight of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 156 yards, 7-iron.

WILLIAMS ---- Barry Prior of Forest Hills, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, August 13, 2013

BUTLER'S ---- Joe Adams of McMurray, No. 13, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

INDIAN RUN ---- Joe Schulter of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 163 yards, 8-iron.

ROSE RIDGE ---- Matt Himber of North Side, No. 5, 140 yards, wedge.

SOUTH HILLS ---- John Thatcher of Baldwin, No. 12, 128 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Frank DiPasquale of Bethel Park, No. 8, 187 yards, 4-iron.

WILLOWBROOK ---- Mark Wilson of Apollo, No. 15, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, August 12, 2013

LAKEVIEW ---- Kurt Vogelsburger of Bethel Park, No. 16, 140 yards, 8-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH ---- Dr. Steve Vak of New Kensington, No. 4, 129 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, August 11, 2013

BUTLER'S ---- Paul Macco of Clairton, No. 3, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Jeff Klinger of Monongahela, No. 3, 127 yards, 9-iron.

CLOVER HILL ---- Mark Davic of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

GLENGARRY ---- Tim Gavel of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, pitching wedge.

ROLLING ACRES ---- David Kelly of Freedom, No. 6 (North), 176 yards, 7-wood.

SCALLY'S ---- Derick Henderson of Carnegie, No. 7, 86 yards, gap wedge.

Thursday, August 8, 2013

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Will Coyle of Sewickley, No. 12, 190 yards, 7-wood.

Tuesday, August 6, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Doug Ryan of Plum, No. 5 (Red), 154 yards, 7-iron.

MEADOWINK ---- Brent McBride Jr., of Jeannette, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH PARK ---- Patti Turban of Whitehall, No. 8, 150 yards, 5-wood.

Monday, August 5, 2013

BUTLER --- Tom Downes of Dunlevy, No. 3, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

CLOVER HILL --- Caiden Wood of McCandless, No. 7 169 yards, 5-iron.

MOON --- Richard Glass of Canonsburg, No. 7, 107 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH --- Noah Kumar of Cranberry, No. 8 (Fox), 85 yards, sand wedge.

Sunday, August 4, 2013

FOX CHAPEL --- Drew Morrison, No. 6, 178 yards, 5-iron; Sally Sheere, No. 3, 138 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, August 3, 2013

MONTOUR HEIGHTS --- Kevin Gmiter of Ohio Township, No. 16, 165 yards, 6-iron; Sev Russo of Leetsdale, No. 16, 165 yards, 4-hybrid.

Friday, August 2, 2013

EDGEWOOD --- David Goldfarb of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 160 yards, 7-iron; Derf Goss of Penhurst, No. 3, 158 yards, 8-iron.

GLENGARRY ---- Norman Broadway Jr. of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.

GREEN MEADOWS --- Pete Barbara of Bethel Park, No. 13, 115 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLYS --- Brandon Crussan of Penn Hills, No. 7, 57 yards, 6-iron.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE ---- Matthew Smith of Cranberry Township, No. 8, 160 yards, 7-iron.

VALLEY BROOK ---- Pat Meneely, No. 2 (red), 131 yards, 8-iron; Roy Jones of Murrysville, No. 9, 155 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, August 1, 2013

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Sam McKeever of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK ??? Bill Homan of Etna, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Bob Baldasare of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 175 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, July 31, 2013

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) ---- Boyd Morris of Monongahela, No. 17, 113 yards, 11-iron.

EDGEWOOD ---- Bruce Shepman of Wilkins Township, No. 12, 165 yards, 6-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Turner Gill of Canonsburg, No. 1 (Executive), 125 yards, pitching wedge.

MOON ---- Jim Zeiler of Kennedy Township, No. 7, 117 yards, 9-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Bill Jones, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Gary Mahoney of Brentwood, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, July 30, 2013

FORT CHERRY ---- Bob MacFarland of Moon Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Kim Reinhart, No. 2 (Lakes), 100 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, July 29, 2013

BUTLERS ---- Jonathan Rice of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 105 yards, wedge.

Sunday, July 28, 2013

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Dan Gaffney of Westwood, Pa., No. 12, 201 yards, 4-hybrid.

Friday, July 26, 2013

BIRDSFOOT --- Ronald Hume of Butler, No. 11, 148 yards, 5-iron.

CHARTIERS ---- Patrick Koch of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 171 yards, 5-iron.

GLENGARRY --- Mike Geyer, No. 2, 215 yards, pitching wedge; Rudolph Puchan of Latrobe, No. 5, 160 yards, 8-iron.

WESTMORELAND --- Jim Ludwig, No. 6 (white), 166 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, July 25, 2013

FORT CHERRY ---- John R. Meyers of Sturgeon, Pa., No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

GREEN MEADOWS ---- Charlene Sella of North Fayette, No. 9, 62 yards, 9-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS --- Ryan Haid of Scott Township, No. 3, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Bob Stevenson of Monroeville, No. 15, 214 yards, 3-wood.

NORTH PARK --- Jim Huches of Shaler, No. 2, 187 yards, 4-hybrid.

SOUTH PARK ---- Hamka Abdullah of West Mifflin, No. 8, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

BIRDSFOOT ---- Ronald Hume of Butler, No. 11, 148 yards, 5-iron.

EDGEWOOD ---- Dom Tarantini of Murrysville, No. 5, 160 yards, 9-wood.

FOX DEN (Knoxville, Tenn.) ---- Mike Pennesi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 6, 170 yards, 8-iron.

OAKVIEW ---- Ed Mokos, No. 11, 125 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH ---- Tomo Puzniak of Gibsonia, No. 16, 182 yards, driver.

RESERVE RUN ---- Bruce Shaw of New Kensington, No. 4, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH PARK ---- Mike Fox of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY ---- Marty Slovonic of McKeesport, No. 5, 152 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, July 23, 2013

CLOVER HILL ---- Greg Ising of Plum, No. 1, 111 yards, lob wedge.

QUICKSILVER ---- Randy Dewey, No. 11, 137 yards, 3-iron.

Monday, July 22, 2013

CHERRY CREEK ---- Bob Rocker, No. 12, 156 yards, 6-iron.

MON VALLEY ---- Brad Bassi, No. 3, 191 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Rich Wonsettler, No. 9 (Orchard), 182 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, July 21, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- Matt Kissane of Oakmont, No. 14, 121 yards, pitching wedge.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Robert Sharps of Bethel Park, No. 2, 143 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, July 20, 2013

CEDAR BROOK ---- L.J. Serafini of Somerset, No. 5, 133 yards, 9-iron.

CHERRY HILL ---- James Partell, No. 12, 174 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH HILLS ---- Terry Sands of Bethel Park, No. 4, 121 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Friday, July 19, 2013

SOUTH SEAS ISLAND RESORT (Captiva Island, Fla.) ---- Tom Krohe of Cranberry, No. 9 (Captiva course), 140 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, July 18, 2013

BUTLER'S ---- Ed Skweres of North Huntingdon, NO. 13, 105 yards, 9-iron.

IMMERGRUN (Loretto, Pa.) ---- David Muner Jr. of North Huntingdon, No. 2, 133 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

QUICKSILVER ---- Darlene Volbrecht, No. 8, 100 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH HILLS ---- Paul Gelles of Plum, No. 4, 165 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, July 16, 2013

BUTLER ---- Ken Fleeson of Cranberry, No. 10, 155 yards, 5-iron; Dr. Jack Mascia of Butler, No. 10, 123 yards, 7-iron.

INDIAN RUN ---- Bob Strope, No. 13, 154 yards, 6-iron.

RIVER FOREST ---- Jason Roy of Winnipeg, No. 13, 126 yards, wedge.

Monday, July 15, 2013

CHESTNUT RIDGE ---- Charles A. Luffy of Johnstown, No. 3, 112 yards, pitching wedge.

CONLEY RESORT ---- Steve Cuddy of Moon Township, No. 11, 350 yards, driver.

KENNSINGTON (Canfield, Ohio) ---- Ike Stein of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 113 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING HILLS ---- George Delestienne of Peters Township, No. 7, 196 yards, 4-iron.

Sunday, July 14, 2013

DIAMOND RUN ---- Harry Klucher of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 138 yards, 9-iron.

EDGEWOOD ---- Bobby Sciulli of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 138 yards, 8-iron.

PONDEROSA ---- Kevin Shinton of Clinton, No. 5, 151 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, July 13, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- Rich Yohe of New Kensington, No. 14, 115 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, July 11, 2013

OAKMONT ---- Bill Gilbert Jr. of Oakmont, No. 6, 170 yards, 7-iron.

SUNCREST ---- Stefanie Keelan of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 138 yards, 5-hybrid.

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

OAK ISLAND CC (Oak Island, N.C.) ---- Steve Romanias of Valencia, No. 12, 154 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

GLENGARRY GOLF LINKS ---- Edward Kiffer of Trafford, No. 5, 110 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS ---- Jeff Hammill of Penn Hills, No. 16, 170 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, July 8, 2013

MOON ---- Andrew McConkey of Coraopolis, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.

PONDEROSA ---- Don Pokar of Imperial, No. 17, 174 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, July 7, 2013

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Glen Maus of Wexford, No. 6, 139 yards, 9-iron.

FORT CHERRY ---- Tony Machi of Whitehall, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- Mike Kopps of Brighton Heights, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron; Tim O'Maley of Bellevue, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-wood.

Saturday, July 6, 2013

CLOVER HILL ---- Bill Schweitzer of Adams Township, No. 3, 149 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Mike Alterio of Reading, No. 8 (Blue), 175 yards, 5-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Larry Powers of Oakmont, No. 13, 155 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Adam Rosenberg of O'Hara Township, No. 12, 201 yards, 5-wood.

RESERVE RUN ---- Jim Wingard of Hopewell, No. 11, 181 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, July 5, 2013

BIRDSFOOT ---- Joseph Lyden of Leechburg, No. 17, 170 yards, 4-Hybrid.

LOADSTONE ---- Jay Voelker, No. 5, 146 yards, pitching wedge.

MON VALLEY ---- Larry Tomich, No. 6, 164 yards, 8-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Coleman Benedict of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 122 yards, 7-iron.

SCALLY???S ---- Adam Dolegowski of Scott Township, No. 6, 89 yards, wedge.

Thursday, July 4, 2013

FOX CHAPEL ---- Henry Watson, No. 6, 192 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB --- Bill Bresnahan II of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 131 yards, pitching wedge.

ROLLING HILLS ---- Tom Nettles, No. 14, 197 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Craig Cuthbert of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE ---- Jason Pawlowicz, No. 5 (Grove), 120 yards, sand wedge.

Tuesday, July 2, 2013

DIAMOND RUN ---- Ryan Sheffler of Sewickley, No. 2, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK ---- Vince Marchese of McCandless, No. 4, 167 yards, 6-iron.

RITTSWOOD ---- Dave Lohr of West Deer, No. 6, 142 yards, 7-wood; Dave Muto of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 182 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, July 1, 2013

OAK TREE ---- Ron Zarenko of Morrysville, No. 9, 147 yards, 7-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Rae Burton, No. 12, 156 yards, 3-wood.

SOUTH PARK ---- Fran McNally of Kennedy Township, No. 15, 163 yards, 7-wood.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Dave Curran of Nevillewood, No. 17, 164 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Mike Verplank, No. 6 (Grove), 157 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, June 30, 2013

SOUTH HILLS --- Kit Dooley, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-hybrid.

Friday, June 28, 2013

NEMACOLIN WOODLANDS --- Peter Forman of Bethel Park, No. 4, 160 yards, 9-iron; Ron Silverstein of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 153 yard, 8-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE --- Brian Conrad of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 195 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB --- Derek Mousseau of Plum, No. 4, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL --- Reid Baker Jr. of Hampton, No. 8, 177 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING HILLS --- Jim Cote of Peters Township, No. 3, 170 yards, 8-iron.

STONECREST ---- Ralph Bischak of Rochester, No. 2, 154 yards, 3-hybrid.

TURKANA (Calcutta, Ohio) ---- Ben Froats of Burgettstown, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, June 27, 2013

BEAVER VALLEY ---- Art Ferrara of Sewickley, No. 18, 151 yards, 6-iron.

BUTLERS ---- Bob Wassel of North Huntingdon, No. 3, 304 yards, driver.

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

NEMACOLIN ---- Brett Young of Bethel Park, No. 4, 206 yards, 7-iron.

OAK TREE ---- Bruce Pfeuffer of Pennsburg, No. 7, 148 yards, 9-iron.

SCALLYS ---- Sophie Kwin of Moon Township, No. 8, 61 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, June 24, 2013

EAGLESTICKS (Zanesville, Ohio) ---- Carol Massucci, No. 5, 102 yards, 3-wood.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Don Smith of Squirrel Hill, No. 7, 165 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING GREEN ---- Dennis McFarland of Bethel Park, No. 8, 164 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Sunday, June 23, 2013

CHARTIERS ---- Domanick Kirk of McKees Rocks, No. 4, 158 yards, pitching wedge.

GLENGARRY ---- Sam Panucci of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, June 22, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Dan Tucci of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8 (Blue), 135 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, June 21, 2013

RIVERVIEW ---- Dats Dilangalen of Upper St. Clair, No. 5 (White), 142 yards, 3-iron.

LONGUE VUE ---- Mike Thomas of Penn Hills, No. 12, 195 yards, 3-hybrid.

Thursday, June 20, 2013

ALLEGHENY C.C. ---- Wes Smith, No. 3, 208 yards, 3-hybrid.

BUTLER'S ---- Joe Emerick of Elizabeth, No. 2 (Woodside), 145 yards, 7-iron.

LONGUE VUE ---- Dave Branstad of Minneapolis, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, June 19, 2013

BUFFALO ---- Heather Stephan of Sarver, No. 17, 137 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- Mary Beth Morrissey, No. 14, 110 yards, 7-iron.

MEADOWINK ---- Chaz Kautz of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

RIVER FOREST ---- George Yurich of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Gary Bugielski of Whitehall, No. 11, 178 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, June 17, 2013

SOUTH PARK ---- Jeff Volpatti of Bethel Park, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, June 16, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- Gary Holupka of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 160 yards, 8-iron.

GLENGARRY ---- Ken Planinsek of Latrobe, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, June 15, 2013

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Tony Giovanini of Presto, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY ---- Pat Cox of Peters Township, No. 16, 140 yards, 9-iron.

HILL CREST ---- Warren Ostlund of Fox Chapel, No. 9, 114 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, June 14, 2013

SUNCREST ---- Luke Tomasovic of Butler, No. 13, 190 yards, 3-hybrid.

Thursday, June 13, 2013

ROLLING HILLS ---- Wes McElroy of Plum, No. 7, 125 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Mitch Campbell of Bethel Park, No. 8, 175 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, June 12, 2013

GRANDVIEW ---- Frank Bucholz of Turtle Creek, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.

HILL CREST ---- Mark Kramer of Vandergrift, No. 13, 160 yards, 7-iron.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Emmanuel Tsouris of Delmont, No. 2, 168 yards, 7-iron.

NORTH PARK ---- Caden Farrell of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 80 yards, 8-iron.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS ---- Dick Farrell of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 178 yards, 3-wood.

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Jeff Sicilia of McKees Rocks, No. 7 (Red), 106 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, June 10, 2013

RESERVE RUN ---- Bob Graham of West View, No. 15, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE ---- Rick Miller of New Castle, No. 17, 145 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, June 9, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Grey Riggle of Houston, Pa., No. 7 (red), 110 yards, pitching wedge.

EDGEWOOD ---- Ralph Atkinson of Oakmont, No. 3, 204 yards, 5-iron.

INDIAN RUN ---- Gary Krek, No. 6, 165 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, June 8, 2013

GRAND VIEW ---- Pat Lanigan of East Pittsburgh, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. ---- Hal Bigler, No. 13, 125 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, June 7, 2013

CHARTIERS C.C. ---- Mike Magulick of Roslyn Farms, No. 4, 137 yards, 9-iron.

FORT CHERRY ---- Jim Bauer of Claysville, No. 4. 155 yards, 7-wood.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Doug Sutch of Evans City, No. 8, 193 yards, 2-Hybrid.

Wednesday, June 5, 2013

DIAMOND RUN ---- Ken Hopkins of Allison Park, No. 5, 154 yards, 7-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Dominic Santaguida of McMurray, No. 3 (Blue), 125 yards, 9-iron.

LONGUE VUE ---- Rick Dandrea of Hampton, No. 3, 170 yards, 6-iron.

MOON ---- Todd Weekman of Sewickley, No. 7, 117 yards, 8-iron.

OAKMONT CC ---- Greg Shepard of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 126 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, June 4, 2013

MEADOWINK ---- Gary Yendrick of Apollo, No. 2, 130 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN ---- Sue Wojdowski of Bethel Park, No. 11, 112 yards, 9-iron.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE ---- Maywood Carey, No. 8, 142 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, June 3, 2013

CLOVER HILL ---- Bill Schweitzer of Mars, No. 3, 149 yards, 8-iron.

FORT CHERRY ---- Michele Talak-Psilos of Roswell, Ga., No. 17, 137 yards, 7-iron.

HARTMANNS DEEP VALLEY ---- Tom Pietrzak, Sr., of Allison Park, No. 2, 139 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Stan Palko of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 155 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, June 2, 2013

NEVILLEWOOD ---- Colleen Adams of Scott Township, No. 17, 137 yards, 6-iron.

BUTLER ---- Jan I. Medoff of Bridgeville, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, June 1, 2013

BELFAIR PLANTATION (S.C.) ---- Anita Perricellis of Murrysville, No. 17 (East), 87 yards, gap wedge.

CHARTIERS ---- Bob King of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 149 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH HILLS ---- Martin A. Valentic, No. 4, 178 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, May 31, 2013

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Jeffrey Held of Brentwood, No. 5, 285 yards, 3-iron.

GREEN OAKS ---- Brent Meyers of Murrysville, No. 3, 152 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, May 30, 2013

BUTLER ---- John Paul of Butler, No. 10, 175 yards, 5-wood.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Josh Gatti of Bethel Park, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron; Phil Huffman of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

SAXON ---- Thomas McKee of Verona, No. 15, 137 yards, 5-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Todd Dumont, No. 17, 187 yards, 4-Hybrid.

TURKANA ---- Merle McWilliams, No. 8, 149 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

FOX RUN ---- Walt Izzo of Eastville, No. 9, 155 yards, 6-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- Weston Waldschmidt of Cranberry, No. 2, 190 yards, 4-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Sam Basile of Canonsburg, No. 8 (Blue), 150 yards, 8-iron; Steve Gannon of Upper St. Clair, No. 9 (Gold), 155 yards, 8-iron.

RESERVE RUN ---- Tony Simile of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 101 yards, sand wedge.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Frank R. Slampak of Baldwin, No. 8, 194 yards, 2-Utility.

Monday, May 27, 2013

MT. LEBANON ---- Donald C. Murphy of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 177 yards, 6-hybrid.

Sunday, May 26, 2013

SHANNOPIN ---- Kevin Dumont of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 165 yards, 8-iron.

MEADOWINK ---- Michael Scuro of Verona, No. 11, 149 yards, 8-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- Mike Danner of Gibsonia, No. 4, 150 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, May 25, 2013

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Brad Noll of Patterson Heights, No. 6, 125 yards, 7-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Matt Kocher, No. 7, 148 yards, 8-iron.

NORTHSTONE C.C. (Charlotte, N.C.) ---- Rich Irr Jr. of Moon, No. 7, 184 yards, 3-iron.

Friday, May 24, 2013

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Toby O'Brien of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING ACRES ---- Bob Stein of McMurray, No. 4 (South), 135 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, May 23, 2013

HANNASTOWN ---- David DeNunzio, No. 13, 170 yards, 9-iron.

MEADOWINK ---- Sam Bigelow of North Irwin, No. 7, 163 yards, 7-wood.

SOUTHPOINTE ---- Michael Polechko of Mount Pleasant, No. 12, 78 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE ---- Jim Newell, No. 9 (Orchard), 173 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Janet Hellberg of Sarver, No. 14, 147 yards, 7-wood.

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

MEADOWINK ---- Fred Kelly of Irwin, No. 14, 176 yards, 6-iron.

RIVER FOREST ---- John E. Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 141 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, May 20, 2013

BUTLERS ---- Don McGillen of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 153 yards, 7-iron.

HILL CREST ---- Skip Skubick of Penn Hills, No. 7, 190 yards, 7-wood.

LINDENWOOD ---- Terry Poole of Venetia, No. 3, 138 yards, 9-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Tim Ellison of Moon, No. 2, 143 yards, 5-iron; Rich Neff of Moon, No. 2, 148 yards, 8-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Joe Bradley of Grand Rapids (Mich.), No. 16, 211 yards, 5-wood; Lex Hutchinson of Murrysville, No. 16, 183 yards, driver.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Lucas Burkhardt of McMurray, No. 8, 172 yards, 6-iron; Joey Lang of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 145 yards, 9-iron and No. 8, 143 yards, 8-iron.

THE MADISON CLUB ---- John Hogue of Bethel Park, No. 15, 214 yards, driver.

WESTMORELAND ---- Joe Turner, No. 7, 185 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, May 19, 2013

SOUTH HILLS ---- Dennis Kauer, No. 15, 168 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, May 17, 2013

BUTLER'S ---- Michael Cortes of Liberty Boro, No. 11, 167 yards, 6-iron; Bill Zaubi of Avon Lake (Ohio), No. 15, 163 yards, 7-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH ---- Chip Baldwin, No. 12, 160 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, May 16, 2013

BIRDSFOOT ---- Patrick Rieg of Lower Burrell, No. 4, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

ST. CLAIR ---- Bill Smith Jr., of Peters Township, No. 1 (Terrace), 301 yards, driver.

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) ---- Mike Phillip of Munhall, No. 17, 125 yards, 6-iron.

FORT CHERRY ---- Rick Taylor of Wellsburg (W.Va.), No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

GRAND VIEW ---- Tracy Berthold of Monroeville, No. 5, 100 yards, 7-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL ---- Alice Marotta of South Fayette, No. 14, 129 yards, 3-Hybrid.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Don Dawson of Allison Park, No. 16, 176 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Tuesday, May 14, 2013

GRAND VIEW ---- Brian Holt of Export, No. 14, 154 yards, pitching wedge.

INDIANA RUN ---- Tom Carletti of Robinson Township, No. 18, 150 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- June Bancale of Bethel Park, No. 3, 166 yards, driver.

THE MADISON CLUB ---- Jerry Uranker, No. 8, 137 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, May 13, 2013

BAY CREEK RESORT ---- Chris Haupt, No. 7, 169 yards, 7-iron.

NEW CASTLE ---- Scott Davis of Hurricane (W.Va.), No. 7, 109 yards, 9-iron; Mike Ferry of Meadville, No. 13, 148 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, May 12, 2013

LAKEVUE NORTH ---- Jerry Mieszkowski of New Kensington, No. 11, 155 yards, 5-wood.

Saturday, May 11, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Tom Fritz of Canonsburg, No. 4 (Gold), 210 yards, 3-wood.

Friday, May 10, 2013

CLOVERLEAF ---- Carmine Conicella of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 146 yards, 8-iron.

FOX CHAPEL ---- Parker Bartley Jr., No. 3, 159 yards, 4-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE ---- Seong-Hyun Park of Allison Park, No. 8, 141 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Bill Spencer of Upper St. Clair, No. 18, 191 yards, 4-rion.

Wednesday, May 8, 2013

DELMAR ---- Loretta Barry of Ellwood City, No. 9, 152 yards, 5-Hybrid; Jim Zapf of Cranberry Township, No. 13, 155 yards, 5-Hybrid.

DIAMOND RUN ---- Pete Banasak, No. 2, 138 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, May 7, 2013

LAKEVIEW NORTH ??? Kraig Cawley of Wexford, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Bill Ferko, No. 3, 154 yards, 7-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Kevin Dumont, No. 2, 185 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE ---- David Fortier, No. 2, 159 yards, 9-wood.

Sunday, May 5, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Michael Malayil of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Blue), 122 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, May 4, 2013

EDGEWOOD ---- Derf Goss of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 122 yards, gap wedge.

OAKMONT ---- Dan Biondi, No. 8, 225 yards, 3-wood.

Friday, May 3, 2013

FAIRWINDS (Fort Pierce, Fla.) ---- Louis A. Trombetta of Carnegie, No. 8, 152 yards, 4-Hybrid.

ST. CLAIR ---- Bill Witte of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 138 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, May 2, 2013

CLOVER HILL ---- Don Ambrass of Monaca, No. 5, 74 yards, wedge.

COPELAND HILLS (Ohio) ---- Paul Sobehart of Shaler, No. 9, 160 yards, 7-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE ---- Joe Miller of New Kensington, No. 8, 141 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING GREEN ---- Richard Glass of Canonsburg, No. 14, 175 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Tuesday, April 30, 2013

RIVER FOREST ---- John Gladziszewski of Gibsonia, No. 8, 170 yards, utility.

Monday, April 29, 2013

HILL CREST ---- Bob LeDoux of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.

THE MADISON CLUB ---- Donna Gracey of Wilkins Township, No. 15, 126 yards, 9-wood.

Sunday, April 28, 2013

ALLEGHENY COUNTRY CLUB ---- Tim Miller, No. 15, 147 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, April 27, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Rick Schumacher of Brookline, No. 9 (Gold), 155 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Jake Powell of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 187 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, April 26, 2013

SOUTH PARK ---- Mike Carbaugh of Huntingdon, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, April 25, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Sara Taylor of Washington, No. 2 (Blue), 175 yards, driver.

Wednesday, April 24, 2013

FOX CHAPEL ---- Matt Friday, No. 6, 180 yards, 6-iron.

TURTLE CREEK CLUB (Tequesta, Fla.) ---- Terry Engel, No. 12, 155 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Wayne Hayman of Hendersonville, No. 5, 160 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Stephen Couch of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 172 yards, 7-iron.

QUICKSILVER ---- Scott Laquatra of Moon Township, No. 6, 157 yards, 6-iron.

ROSE RIDGE ---- Jim Buckhart of West Deer Township, No. 15, 140 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, April 22, 2013

CLOVER HILL ---- Matt Glies of McCandless, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

TAM O'SHANTER ---- Joseph Dantico III of New Castle, No. 14, 104 yards, gap wedge.

Sunday, April 21, 2013

LINDENWOOD ---- Dwight Lockerman of Hopewell, No. 8 (Blue), 155 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, April 19, 2013

AUDUBON PARK (New Orleans, La.) ---- Ryan Citron of Fox Chapel, No. 7, 127 yards, pitching wedge.

BIRDSFOOT ---- Brandon Krumenacker of Natrona Heights, No. 4, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, April 17, 2013

MOON ---- Bob Stype of Munhall, No. 7, 137 yards, 8-iron.

NORTH PARK ---- Norm McKevitt of Beaver, No. 13, 133 yards, Rescue.

Tuesday, April 16, 2013

PHEASANT RIDGE ---- Don Dawson of Allison Park, No. 4, 168 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, April 12, 2013

HARTMANN'S DEEP VALLEY ---- Nick Novak of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 191 yards, 7-wood.

LOST TREE (North Palm Beach, Fla.) ---- Mark Studer of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 4-iron.

OCEAN REEF (Key Largo, Fla.) ---- David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 129 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, April 11, 2013

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- John Michael Cain of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 115 yards, sand wedge.

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) ---- Dan J. Sullivan of Library, No. 17, 132 yards, wedge.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

CEDARBROOK ---- Bill Horrell of Belle Vernon, No. 2, 163 yards, 9-wood.

DESERT HIGHLANDS (Ariz.) ---- Sunny Hammit of Mt. Lebanon, No. 12, 105, yards, 9-iron.

NORTH PARK ---- Bob Stern of Wexford, No. 15, 210 yards, 3-wood.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Gary Kipp of Natrona Heights, No. 16, 188 yards, 7-wood; Chuck Roginski of Allison Park, No. 3, 155 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, April 9, 2013

MANNITTO ---- David Muto of Lawrenceville, No. 3, 146 yards, 5-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- David Stockman of Canonsburg, No. 5 (Red), 218 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, April 8, 2013

GREEN OAKS ---- Michael Sigal of O'Hara Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.

LONGUE VUE ---- Ben Rathfon, No. 3, 206 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, Dec. 19, 2012

SOUTHPOINTE -- Mike Pealer of Sewickley, No. 5, 130 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, Dec. 15, 2012

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Kevin Tuite of Wexford, No. 6, 155 yards, 6-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Richard Ludka of Presto, No. 5, 161 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, Dec. 4, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- James Voith of Bloomfield, No. 5, 120 yards, 9-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Randy Feild of South Fayette, No. 8 (Blue) 154 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Scott Rantovich of Venetia, No. 3, 153 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, Dec. 2, 2012

HILL CREST ---- John Brungo of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron; John Jones of Lower Burrell, No. 13, 153 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, Nov. 21, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- David Motley of Avonworth, No. 3, 149 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, Nov. 20, 2012

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Michael Cugiari of Shaler Township, No. 3, 145 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, Nov. 16, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Bill Lowther of Youngwood, No. 2, 144 yards, 7-iron.

GRANDVIEW -- John H. Clatty IV of Penn Hills, No. 9, 125 yards, lob wedge.

Thursday, Nov. 15, 2012

MARADA -- Rob Malone of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 180 yards, 5-iron.

TOTTERIDGE -- Carl Pascarella, No. 14, 215 yards, 3-hybrid.

Tuesday, Nov. 13, 2012

RIVER FOREST -- Raymond Wilt of Gibsonia, No. 4, 156 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, Nov. 10, 2012

MOON -- Fred Hill of Robinson, No. 14, 152 yards, 6-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Ken Banas of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 4-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Joe Clark of Plum, No. 12, 135 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, Nov. 9, 2012

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Frank Nass of Mt. Lebanon, No. 12, 150 yards, 6-iron.

SEVEN OAKS C.C. -- Mike Banchero, No. 14, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, Nov. 7, 2012

OAKMONT -- Keith Saylor of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 195 yards, 3-wood.

Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012

SCALLYS -- Paul Brown Jr., of Robinson Township, No. 7, 89 yards, gap wedge.

Friday, Nov. 2, 2012

TOT HILL FARM -- Robert Osleger of Monongahela, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, Nov. 1, 2012

BUTLER'S -- Richard Haines of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (Lakeside), 157 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, Oct. 29, 2012

BUTLER -- Richard Haines of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 157 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

SHANNOPIN C.C. -- Dom Pasucci of Gibsonia, No. 11, 190 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Friday, Oct. 26, 2012

STONECREST -- Moe Doerfler of North Hills, No. 2, 148 yards, 6-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Larry Jones of Jeannette, No. 15, 136 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 23, 2012

LONGUE VUE -- Sam Robb III, No. 10 , 136 yards, 9-iron.

TOTTERIDGE -- Dan Gioia, No. 5, 130 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Dave Bocchini, No. 7, 212 yards, 5-wood.

Monday, Oct. 22, 2012

CEDARBROOK -- Dave Boal of Jefferson Hills, No. 5 (red), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, Oct. 21, 2012

MEADOWINK -- Ray Caliendo of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 188 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 20, 2012

ROLLING ACRES -- Pat Borelli of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (South), 152 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, Oct. 18, 2012

LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Frank Coulter, No. 12, 165 yards, 7-wood.

Wednesday, Oct. 17, 2012

GROVE CITY -- Mike Ulizio of Cranberry, No. 5, 153 yards, 6-iron.

TURKANA (East Liverpool, Ohio) ---- Mary Waldschmidt of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 100 yards, 8-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Leonard Silk, No. 4 (White), 140 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Al Szwedko of Ross Township, No. 3, 155 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, Oct. 15, 2012

INDIAN RUN -- Matt Slogan, No. 8, 128 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Kevin Byrne of Atlanta, Ga., No. 16, 195 yards, 3-Hybrid.

RESERVE RUN -- Judy Jones of Robinson Township, No. 15, 100 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Bob O'Brien of Bethel Park, No. 7, 200 yards, 4-Hybrid.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Matt Pellis of Latrobe, No. 4 (Terrace), 176 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, Oct. 14, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Ron Vassel of Sewickley, No. 11, 176 yards, 6-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Stephen Finerty of Verona, No. 8 (blue), 165 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Allen Hettman of Washington, No. 4, 209 yards, driver.

OLDE STONEWALL -- Susan Mulshine of Sewickley, No. 5, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

WESTMORELAND -- Alan Finegold, No. 4 (white), 138 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 13, 2012

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Scott Bender, No. 11, 139 yards, 7-iron.

NEVILLEWOOD -- Bill Gordon, No. 13, 191 yards, 3-wood.

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Kevin Mollis of Charleroi, No. 14, 168 yards, 4-Hybrid.

PALMETTO DUNES (Hilton Head, S.C.) -- Jeff Druzak of Nevillewood, No. 8, 197 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Tuesday, Oct. 9, 2012

NEMACOLIN -- Leon Pagac of Brownsville, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

BAREFOOT RESORT & GOLF (North Myrtyle Beach, South Carolina) -- George S. Gobel of McKeesport, No. 8 (Fazio Course), 127 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, Oct. 8, 2012

AURORA C.C. -- Virgil Albright of Lawrenceville, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Larry Richardson of Bethel Park, No. 5, 150 yards, 7-iron.

LODESTONE (Deep Creek, Md.) -- Dan Bower of Bethel Park, No. 5, 131 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 6, 2012

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Larry Byrnes of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-iron.

CLOVER HILL -- Joey Colella of Wexford, No. 1, 107 yards, 9-iron.

SCALLYS -- Chad LeMasters of Moon Township, No. 7, 57 yards, wedge; Nevin Robb of Robinson Township, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge; Scott Sutter of Moon Township, No. 2, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, Oct. 5, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Dr. Jose Marquez of Franklin Park, No. 1, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Chips Koehler, No. 10, 165 yards, 6-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Alex Urrea of Nevillewood, No. 17, 174 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, Oct. 4, 2012

MEADOWINK -- Bill Lukitsch of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

3 LAKES -- J. Jason Strasser, No. 8, 136 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, Oct. 1, 2012

RESERVE RUN -- Tom Lininger of Bethel Park, No. 15, 110 yards, gap wedge.

Sunday, Sept. 30, 2012

SHANNOPIN -- Dan Littell of Ross Township, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 29, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Paul Kolich of Ohio Township, No. 13, 163 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Bill Royce of Galion (Ohio), No. 8, 144 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Dennis Hoerner of New Castle, No. 8, 156 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, Sept. 28, 2012

WOODLAWN -- Kevin McCullough, No. 4, 136 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 27, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Andrea Janson of Uniontown, No. 15, 139 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2012

APOLLO ELKS C.C. -- Bob Ledoux of New Kensington, No. 11, 138 yards, 8-iron.

LODESTONE (Md.) -- Rick Davis of Belle Vernon, No. 8, 167 yards, 4-iron.

SUNCREST -- Ken Fechoka of Gibsonia, No. 13, 190 yards, 3-wood.

Tuesday, Sept. 25, 2012

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- John Pavlick of North Hills, No. 6, 178 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, Sept. 23, 2012

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Patty Shields of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 140 yards, 11-wood.

Saturday, Sept. 22, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Rich Kocur of Greensburg, No. 8, 328 yards, driver.

LAUREL VALLEY -- Vic Merola of Greensburg, No. 14, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Wes Smith of Sewickley, No. 2, 179 yards, 4-iron.

Friday, Sept. 21, 2012

BUFFALO -- Lynn Botta of Plum, No. 7, 145 yards, 5-wood.

CEDARBROOK -- Alex Ciocca of Pittsburgh, No. 11 (Red), 164 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Tom Singleton of Knoxville (Tenn.), No. 12, 155 yards, 8-iron.

TOM'S RUN -- Ben Malek of Elizabeth, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 20, 2012

CASTLE SHANNON (Hopedale, Ohio) -- John Gondol Jr., No. 9, 130 yards, 5-iron.

CHURCHILL VALLEY -- Nelson Mayer of Jeannette, No. 16, 148 yards, 9-iron.

FOX CHAPEL -- Rob Franklin, No. 6, 178 yards, 7-iron; Jenny Scott, No. 17, 185 yards, driver.

ST. CLAIR -- Pete Paladino of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 170 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

SAXON -- Troy Berglund of Fox Chapel, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Robert Schultz of Ross Township, No. 7, 115 ayrds, pitching wedge.

TOM'S RUN -- John Folino of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 154 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 18, 2012

MT. LEBANON -- David Nieratko, No. 1, 160 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Jerry Gaughan of Glenshaw, No. 2 (Fox), 135 yards, 9-iron.

SUNNEHANNA -- Paul Schlachter, No. 14, 163 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, Sept. 17, 2012

CLOVERLEAF -- Josh Heberle, No. 6, 128 yards, 7-iron.

MOON -- Gina Bogaski of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 129 yards, 5-hybrid.

ROLLING HILLS -- Chuck Roberts of Washington, No. 3, 173 yards, 7-iron.

SCALLYS -- Ed Rieke of Moon Township, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, Sept. 16, 2012

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Mike Papp of Bethel Park, No. 10, 165 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 15, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Dan Johnson of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, 5-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Harvey Senger of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 130 yards, 8-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL -- Steve Riffe of Mars, No. 5, 159 yards, 7-iron.

STONECREST -- John Mizerak of Oakdale, No. 2, 148 yards, 4-iron.

Friday, Sept. 14, 2012

OAKMONT C.C. -- John Simon of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 13, 2012

ST. CLAIR -- Jim Moore of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 160 yards, 6-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Kevin Jones of Cincinnati, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Don Kohlmeyer of Castle Shannon, No. 6 (18-hole course), 184 yards, 3-Hybrid.

TOM'S RUN -- Ed Kramer of Plum, No. 8, 167 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2012

OAKMONT C.C. -- Buck Chutz of Sewickley, No. 8, 252 yards, 3-wood.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Brent Evans of Fort Worth, Texas., No. 5, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- Steven Kozora of Saxonburg, No. 11, 197 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, Sept. 10, 2012

KENNSINGTON -- Antonio Morena of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 117 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE -- JoAnn Haggerty, No. 5 (Grove), 102 yards, 6 rescue.

Sunday, Sept. 9, 2012

BUTLER'S -- Marty Keib of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron; Tony Pastore of Jefferson Hills, No. 3, 9-iron; George Snyder of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 167 yards, 3-rescue.

SAINT CLAIR -- Alan English of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 142 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 8, 2012

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Beth Szymczak of Treesdale, No. 6, 96 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Cameron Baldwin of North Huntingdon, No. 6, 46 yards, sand wedge.

Friday, Sept. 7, 2012

EDGEWOOD -- Patrick Rice of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 125 yards, wedge.

ROLLING HILLS -- Tom Miller of Bethel Park, No. 11, 145 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, Sept. 5, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Don James of Mt. Lebanon, No. 15, 170 yards, 4-iron.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Mitch Campbell of Bethel Park, No. 9, 127 yards, gap wedge.

NEMACOLIN -- Dr. Dennis Perry of Upper St. Clair, No. 16, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.

THE PHOENIX AT BUFFALO VALLEY -- Vic Desport of Latrobe, No. 11, 153 yards, 8-iron.

TREESDALE -- Darin Hayes, No. 5 (Grove), 135 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH HILLS -- Mac McIlrath, No. 7, 201 yards, 3-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

EDGEWOOD ---- John Truxell, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Bob Daley of Brookline, No. 8, 135 yards, 7-iron. Pete Asmonga of West Homestead, No. 6, 187 yards, 3-wood.

Monday, Sept. 3, 2012

MEADOWINK ---- Jim Brennan of Murrysville, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Tom Morse of Bradford Woods, No. 7, 134 yards, pitching wedge.

WESTWOOD ---- Joe DeGregorio of Forest Hills, No. 12, 184 yards, driver.

Sunday, Sept. 2, 2012

AVALON AT BUHL PARK ---- Jim Cichra, No. 16, 190 yards, 6-iron.

BUTLER ---- Ronald Minetti of Butler, No. 13, 105 yards, pitching wedge; Gary Engstram, No. 3, 110 yards, gap wedge.

DIAMOND RUN ---- Jim Fish , No. 14, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- John Demski, No. 16, 142 yards, 8-iron.

NEVILLEWOOD ---- Bob Nell of Nevillewood, No. 13, 181 yards, 3-wood.

SOUTH HILLS ---- Mac McIlrath, No. 7, 201 yards, 3-iron.

WILLOWBROOK ---- Tom Tornow of New Kensington, No. 12, 170 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 1, 2012

NEMACOLIN ---- Chad Deems of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, August 31, 2012

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Brian Omslaer of Bethel Park, No. 14, 172 yards, 8-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Michael Bechak, No. 8, 113 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, August 30, 2012

CHURCHILL VALLEY C.C. -- Robert Chisolm Jr., of West Palm Beach, Fla., No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.

GREEN OAKS -- Charles Alpern of Oakland, No. 17, 199 yards, 7-wood.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Andrea Fako of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 115 yards, 7-iron.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Bill Cardille of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

VILLAGE GREEN -- Lloyd Ferguson of Bulger, No. 15, 162 yards, 7-wood.

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

CEDARBROOK -- Gregory Smith of Etna, No. 3 (Red Course), 93 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Jim Fish of Moon, No. 8, 153 yards, 7-iron.

KENNSINGTON (Canfield, Ohio) -- Michael Liberto of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 151 yards, 5-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Brent Rodgers of Cranberry, No. 9, 164 yards, 9-iron.

SAUCON VALLEY (Bethleham, Pa.) -- Bill Schildnecht of Canonsburg, No. 9, 165 yards, 6-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Jim Gilchrist of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, August 27, 2012

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Ryan Larkin, No. 3, 145 yards, gap wedge.

GREEN OAKS ---- Charles Alpren of Oakland, No. 17, 199 yards, 7-wood.

LOS ANGELES CC (Los Angeles, Calif.) ---- Ron DeNunzio of Jeanette, No. 15, 133 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE ---- Mark McPeak of McMurray, No. 3, 183 yards, 5-iron; Tom Fritz of McMurray, No. 14, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, August 26, 2012

CHARTIERS ---- Joe Marasco of Sewickley, No. 11, 193 yards, 3-rescue.

NEMACOLIN ---- Shawn Behanna of Washington, Pa., No. 16, 160 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, August 25, 2012

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Ryan Clark, No. 3, 145 yards, gap wedge.

GRANDVIEW -- Matthew DelRosso of Forest Hills, No. 9, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Leslie Joyce of Nevillewood, No. 8, 101 yards, driver.

Friday, August 24, 2012

MEADOWINK -- Richard Rossi of Plum, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Cory Trabersari of Bloomfield, No. 15, 209 yards, 3-Hybrid.

PINE (Hubbard, Ohio) -- Rich Schott of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 150 yards, 9-iron.

RIVER FOREST -- Robert Hunter of Penn Hills, No. 17, 130 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, August 23, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Jim Lyons of Wexford, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Walter Adamski of Wintersville, Ohio, No. 3, 142 yards, pitching wedge.

HILL CREST -- Rich Yohe of Plum, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Pat Hannon of Ross Township, No. 4, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Dennis Ehnot of West Deer, No. 6, 158 yards, 6-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- Ann Marie Rosin of Peters Township, No. 5, 120 yards, 5-wood.

STONECREST -- Jim Thompson of Butler, No. 14, 151 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Bob Mays of West View, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

FOX CHAPEL -- Vicki Watson, No. 11, 120 yards, 26-Degree Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Renny Rossa of Brookline, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-Rescue.

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Michael Foley, No. 8, 151 yards, 8-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Shane Hecht of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 155 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK -- Mary Lou Dixon of Shaler, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, August 18, 2012

GRAND VIEW -- Drew Herstine of Churchill, No. 9, 119 yards, wedge.

Friday, August 17, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Luke Gwaltney of Franklin Park, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.

EDGEWOOD -- Jeff Mauser of Murrysville, No. 14, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, August 16, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- Joshua Phillips of Saxonburg, No. 4, 140 yards, wedge.

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Shawn McCall, No. 6, 152 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE -- David Lane, No. 3, 118 yards, gap wedge.

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

FORT CHERRY -- Michael J. Naleppa of Carnegie, No. 13, 155 yards, 6-iron.

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Michael Pollard of Rochester Hills, Mich., No. 15, 163 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

PANTHERS RUN GOLF LINKS (Ocean Isle Beach, N.C.) -- Bob Saxman of North Versailles, No. 6, 171 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, August 13, 2012

LINDENWOOD -- Ray Sauer of Canonsburg, No. 7 (Red), 95 yards, 8-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Patrick Parks of Ross Township, No. 4, 179 yards, 5-Hybrid.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Mark Chiarelli of Sewickley, No. 3, 224 yards, 4-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Rick Norton of Peters Township, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.

VALLEY BROOK C.C. -- Leslie Bode, No. 8 (Red), 100 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, August 12, 2012

WILLOWBROOK -- Donald Frederick of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 150 yards, 7-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Ryan Jaczesko of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 160 yards, 8-iron.

CHARTIERS -- David Morgan of Robinson, No. 7, 180 yards, 5-iron.

SCALLYS -- Noah Palladini of Beaver, No. 2, 102 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, August 11, 2012

ROSE RIDGE -- Russ Montgomery of West Deer, No. 15, 155 yards, driver.

SOUTH PARK -- Dave Schreiber of Bethel Park, No. 13, 235 yards, driver.

TOM'S RUN -- Tom Bilek of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 148 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, August 10, 2012

ROLLING FIELDS -- Deb Oliver of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 110 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, August 9, 2012

RIVER FOREST -- Bill Moushey of Glenshaw, No. 13, 161 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Bill Peternel of Baldwin, No. 13, 185 yards, 3-wood.

Wednesday, August 8, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- Douglas Vogus of Cabot, No. 11, 215 yards, 5-wood.

FORT CHERRY -- Henry G. Barr of Bethel Park, No. 6, 128 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

LINDEN HALL -- Rick Baciak of Charleroi, No. 14, 230 yards, driver.

ROSE RIDGE -- Bill Hamilton of Dorseyville, No. 5, 125 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, August 5, 2012

WHISPERING PINES -- Scott Sullivan of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 172 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, August 4, 2012

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Ray Antonelli of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 115 yards, 9-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN -- Andrew Ondik of Chicago, No. 4, 133 yards, sand wedge.

Friday, August 3, 2012

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Bob Pacek of Natrona Heights, No. 8, 163 yards, 7-iron; Matthew Smith of Cranberry Township, No. 9, 268 yards, 5-wood.

Thursday, August 2, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Kevin McClure of Indiana (Pa.), No. 13, 156 yards, 8-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Simon Girling of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 175 yards, 7-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Dan O'Brien, No. 13, 153 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE -- Bob O'Connell, No. 3 (Orchard), 113 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

LAUREL VALLEY -- Paul King, No. 5, 184 yards, 6-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Chuck Lutz of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Dan Stoner of Latrobe, No. 7, 131 yards, 9-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Phyliss Balaschak of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 105 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, July 30, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Mac Myers of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 149 yards, 7-iron.

DIAMOND RUN -- Jim Fish of Moon Township, No. 11, 187 yards, 3-hybrid.

LINKS AT FIRESTONE FARMS, (Columbiana, Ohio) -- Paul Gieder of Avalon, No. 8, 134 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING GREEN -- Bill Schildknecht of Cecil, No. 8, 177 yards, 3-hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Timo Limburg of McMurray, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, July 29, 2012

LINKS AT FIRESTONE FARMS (Ohio) -- P.J. Gieber of Avalon, No. 8, 134 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLYS -- Noah Firmstone of Moon Township, No. 2, 60 yards, sand wedge.

ST. JUDE -- Alex Sanchiolli, No. 3, 197 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Friday, July 27, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Jim Rish of Moon Township, No. 11, 187 yards, 3-Hybrid.

MT. LEBANON -- Chris O'Neill of Castle Shannon, No. 5, 175 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, July 26, 2012

BUTLER -- Mike Koerntgen of Turtle Creek, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Michael Rubinstein of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 135 yards, 9-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Bernie Aber of Munhall, No. 11, 124 yards, 7-iron.

STONECREST -- Barbara Cotter of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

ST. JUDE -- Alex Sanchioli, No. 3, 195 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Monday, July 23, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- David Michelmore, No. 11, 182 yards, 4-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Jerry Holman of Gibsonia, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

OAKMONT -- Gerard Hickel, No. 13, 145 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Jim Hubert of Ross, No. 6, 160 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Sunday, July 22, 2012

CHARTIERS -- Pat Kelly of Wexford, No. 11, 136 yards, 9-iron.

GREEN MEADOWS -- Bill Hamm of Zelienople, No. 13, 125 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Allen Hettman of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, driver.

OAKVIEW -- Mike Gray of Cranberry, No. 4, 161 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, July 21, 2012

SHANNOPIN -- Tom Morse of Bradford Woods, No. 2, 179 yards, 7-iron; Rusty Rader of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 179 yards, 5-wood.

STONECREST -- John Heffron of Cranberry, No. 2, 148 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, July 20, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Michael McAdams of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 107 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Merle Klink of Bethel Park, No. 3, 153 yards, 6-hybrid.

WHISPERING PINES (Meadville) -- Jim Catone of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 140 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, July 19, 2012

HILL CREST -- Ken Feroce of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Augie DiPasquale of Glenshaw, No. 8, 165 yards, 9-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bob Visalli, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

BETHPAGE BLACK (Farmington, NY) -- Brian Giesler of Harrisville, No. 17, 207 yards, 4-iron.

COLUMBIA HILLS (Columbia Station, Ohio) -- Kurt Meinert of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 178 yards, 7-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Ed Smith of Sheraden, No. 8, 97 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Mike Crespy of Penn Hills, No. 2, 160 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Erik Galis of Cranberry, No. 11, 188 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Richie Navari of Plum, No. 10, 280 yards, driver.

SOUTH PARK -- Dave Reinhardt of South Park, No. 3, 185 yards, 4-Hybrid.

WESTWOOD -- Frankie Rizza, No. 12, 184 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, July 15, 2012

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Bob Ofcharka, No. 13, 165 yards, 9-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Eric Smith of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 8-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Manny Schnepp of Gibsonia, No. 10, 178 yards, 5-hybrid; Minking Chyu, No. 10, 172 yards, 5-iron.

WILDWOOD -- David Molnar of Gibsonia, No. 8, 204 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, July 14, 2012

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Rick Yates of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 147 yards, 8-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Michael Fuzzini of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 170 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, July 13, 2012

CASTLE HILLS -- Dick Craig, No. 13, 137 yards, 9-wood.

SUNCREST -- Vinnie Plocido of Cranberry, No. 3, 175 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, July 12, 2012

OLDE STONEWALL -- John Malloy of Indiana (Pa.), No. 15, 190 yards, 5-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Tom Gandziaeski, No. 15, 164 yards, 5-wood; Jack Thompson, No. 15, 164 yards, 24 Degree Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Brett Reese of Bethel Park, No. 6, 175 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Michael Garofalo of Bridgeville, No. 3, 176 yards, 3-Hybrid.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Bill Kohlmeyer, No. 8, 175 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE -- Art Basmajian, No. 5, 115 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

GOLF CLUB OF WASHINGTON -- Joe Musiol of Upper St. Clair, No. 2, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Ky Nam of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 105 yards, 5-wood.

LONGUE VUE -- Mike Peters of Petes Township, No. 10, 160 yards, 6-iron; Dr. James Dee of Churchill, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES -- D.R. Pettigrew, No. 5, 149 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

LAUREL VALLEY -- Joe Milicia, No. 5, 186 yards, 5-wood.

OLDE STONEWALL -- Mike Bradley of McKinney, Texas, No. 5, 159 yards, gap wedge.

SCENIC VALLEY -- R.A. Polasky of Bridgeville, No. 8, 165 yards, 8-iron.

STONECREST -- Alex Lankford of Moon, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron.

SUNCREST -- Stephanie Keelan of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 138 yards, Hybrid 5-wood.

Monday, July 9, 2012

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Bo Hurt of Lawrence, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron; Bill Gardner of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 145 yards, 7-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS ---- Randy Walker of Jefferson, No. 5, 147 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, July 8, 2012

MEADOWINK ---- Joseph Brusco of Greensburg, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Dr. Bart Morrow of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 175 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, July 7, 2012

CHURCHILL VALLEY ---- Jeff Hovanec of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 180 yards, 6-iron.

GLENGARRY ---- Howard Spencer of Boyton Beach, Fla., No. 5, 188 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, July 6, 2012

CLOVER HILL ---- Roger Bennett of Stonebrook Village, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.

NORTH PARK ---- Andrew Kohl of Greenville, S.C., No. 13, 133 yards, pitching wedge.

RESERVE RUN (Boardman, Ohio) ---- Dick Black of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 182 yards, 5-wood.

Thursday, July 5, 2012

RESERVE RUN (Boardman, Ohio) ---- Donna Richey, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, July 4, 2012

FORT CHERRY ---- David Sinclair of Scott Township, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL ---- Glyn Ellis, No. 8, 144 yards, 8-iron.

PONDEROSA ---- Keith Rumbquist of Moon, No. 5, 145 yards, 9-iron.

RIO MAR (Rio Grande, Puerto Rico) ---- Don Murray of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 133 yards, 6-hybrid.

SOUTH PARK ---- Matt Vavro of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

CHARTIERS ---- Michael Hammel of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 193 yards, 5-iron.

GRAND LUCAYAN REEF (Freeport, Grand Bahamas) ---- Bill Rodgers of Penn Hills, No. 8, 187 yards, 5-wood.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Dave Krill of Pleasant Hills, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, July 2, 2012

CHARTIERS ---- Michael Hummel of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 193 yards, 5-iron.

MOON ---- Bill Lutz of McDonald, No. 1, 247 yards, 3-wood.

MT. LEBANON ---- Cameron Cox of Baldwin, No. 1, 163 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Pat Dauksis, No. 3 (Orchard) 86 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, July 1, 2012

CLOVER HILL ---- Dean Ludwick of Wexford, No. 1, 107 yards, wedge.

NEMACOLIN ---- Art Gabriel of Washington, No. 4, 206 yards, 3-hybrid.

RIVER FOREST ---- R. Gary Duster of Allegheny Township, No. 8, 148 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Mike Velmer of Atlanta, Ga., No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 7-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- David Hardwick of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.

TAM O'SHANTER ---- Bill Hilbert of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 115 yards, 9-iron.

VALLEY BROOK ---- Vincent Colelli of Pittsburgh, No. 2 (Red course), 151 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, June 30, 2012

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- Mark Iarrapino of Butler; No. 4, 190 yards, hybrid; Howard Mitzel of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 125 yards, 5-wood.

LONE PINE ---- Butch Richmond of Washington, No. 14, 155 yards, 5-hybrid.

OGLEBAY ---- Sandy Wiedt of Mt. Lebanon, No. 4 (Robert Trent Jones course), 94 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS ---- Paul F. Smith Jr. of Braddock Hills, No. 7, 130 yards, sand wedge; Crawford Berthold of Monroeville, No. 10, 270 yards, driver.

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE ---- Rich Grunberg, No. 4, 138 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, June 29, 2012

CHIPPEWA ---- Bob Heil Jr. of Bentleyville, No. 3, 192 yards, 3-iron.

CLOVERLEAF ---- Leonard Stern, No. 11, 146 yards, driver.

PINE LAKES (Hubbard, Ohio) ---- Larry Healy of South Park, No. 3, 113 yards, 9-iron.

RESERVE RUN (Poland, Ohio) ---- Shawn Whelan of Cheswick, No. 11, 195 yards, 3-wood.

Thursday, June 28, 2012

MEADOWINK ---- Mike Meidenbauer of Bethel Park, No. 14, 159 yards, 5-wood.

MOON ---- Nicholas Trella of Moon Township, No. 14, 135 yards, driver.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Palmer Jackson of Murrysville, No. 4, 137 yards, 7-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Jack Cambest of Allison Park, No. 14, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

CONLEY'S ---- Carl Tinkham of Mechanicsburg, No. 8, 155 yards, 9-iron.

DIAMOND RUN ---- Mike Martorella of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 139 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN ---- Dominic Roach of Coal Center, No. 4, 206 yards, 4-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE ---- Tom McCarthy of Gibsonia, No. 15, 164 yards, 5-metal.

QUICKSILVER ---- Jim Kurtanich of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 190 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Bob McKinley of Bentleyville, No. 11, 190 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

BLACK HAWK ---- Troy Benson of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 185 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Nathan Smith of Allison Park, No. 4, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

RIVER FOREST ---- Ed Beck of Naples, Fla., No. 13, 141 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, June 25, 2012

GLENGARRY ---- Nick Reagan of Latrobe, No. 5, 185 yatds, 6-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY ---- Kory Sandleitner of Irwin, No. 5, 150 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, June 24, 2012

OAKMONT ---- Tom Baney, No. 6, 167 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Jon Haigh, No. 16, 178 yards, 5-iron.

QUICKSILVER ---- Erik Scheponik of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Greg McCloskey of Venetia, No. 6, 173 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, June 23, 2012

EDGEWOOD ---- Michael Grimes, No. 14, 135 yards, 8-iron.

MYSTIC ROCK ---- Denny Ramey of Portsmouth, Ohio, No. 12, 119 yards, pitching wedge

NEMACOLIN ---- Karen Brown of Washington, Pa., No. 11, 112 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH HILLS ---- Ray Nunez, No. 7, 179 yards, 5-wood.

Friday, June 22, 2012

CONLEY RESORT -- Rick Putnam of Mars, No. 3, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

LINDENWOOD -- David Donley of Washington, No. 7 (Red), 135 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Rick Guriel, No. 4, 180 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Thursday, June 21, 2012

NORTH PARK -- Bob Phillips of Shaler, No. 4, 145 yards, 8-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Roger Giesey of Peters Township, No. 11, 139 yards, 7-iron.

SUNCREST -- Gerry Beglinger of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 165 yards, 5-wood.

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Paul Kolich of Ohio Township, No. 13, 168 yards, 6-iron; Donna Otto of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 105 yards, 6-Hybrid.

GROVE CITY -- Franco Cresta of Slippery Rock, No. 5, 153 yards, 7-iron.

LONE PINE -- Tami Krysko of Washington, No. 2, 110 yards, 9-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Christine O'Connor of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 152 yards, 7-wood.

MT. LEBANON -- Woody Hughes of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 105 yards, pitching wedge; Jerry Smith of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 105 yards, 9-iron.

OAK LAKE -- Tim McIntyre of Monroeville, No. 15, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

STONECREST -- Ron Sturm of Tionesta, No. 11, 165 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

CHAUTAUQUA (New York) -- Terry Teodori, No. 6 (Lake Course), 95 yards, wedge.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Sandy Davis of Fredericktown, No. 11, 117 yards, 5-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Ed Mirra of West Chester, No. 4, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

WILDWOOD -- Kevin Brode, No. 3, 160 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, June 18, 2012

BUTLERS -- Mark Bennett of North Huntingdon, No. 9 (Lakeside), 170 yards, 7-iron; Paul Chekan of Jefferson Hills, No. 9 (Woodside), 150 yards, 5-iron; Joe Pesang of Elizabeth, No. 2 (Woodside) 129 yards, 8-iron; Ron Wylie of Elizabeth, No. 9 (Woodside), 150 yards, 7-iron; Jeffrey Yurkovich of Elizabeth, No. 9 (Lakeside), 167 yards, 4-iron.

CONNEQUENESSING C.C. -- Dan Pisarchick of Punxsutawney, No. 9, 164 yards, 8-iron.

HARTMANN'S DEEP VALLEY -- Rick Dankmyer of Apollo, No. 15, 201 yards, 5-wood.

LINDENWOOD -- Rene Rhoades of South Park, No. 4 (Gold), 180 yards, 6-iron.

PONDEROSA -- Jon Kabay of Imperial, No. 5, 138 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, June 17, 2012

NORTH PARK -- Andy Richert of McCandless Township, No. 15, 209 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, June 16, 2012

FORT CHERRY -- Marcus Grando of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Christine Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 115 yards, 7-iron.

SCALLYS -- Vincenzo Croce of Monaca, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge; Tyler Kugima of Sewickley, No. 6, 46 yards, 9-iron; Drew Saxton of South Fayette, No. 9, 86 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, June 15, 2012

BOB O'CONNOR -- Lee Gutkind of Shadyside, No. 5, 118 yards, 7-iron.

CLOVERLEAF -- Amy McHugh of Export, No. 1, 186 yards, driver.

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Carl Hummel of Sewickley, No. 8, 199 yards, 5-iron.

HILL CREST C.C. -- Jim Odasso of Leechburg, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Andy Bauer, No. 13, 130 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Dave Weber of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 132 yards, 9-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- David Horvath of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 127 yards, 8-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Dann Scheiferstein of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 168 yards, 5-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Gary Dilts of Indiana (Pa.), No. 6, 178 yards, Hybrid.

Thursday, June 14, 2012

MON VALLEY C.C. -- Nick Tabish, No. 18, 206 yards, 3-Hybrid.

VALLEY BROOK C.C. -- Bob Meyer, No. 8 (Red Course), 197 yards, 4-iron.

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Jim Gaghan, No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.

LONE PINE -- Randy Markey of Washington, No. 9, 143 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Mike Bertram of Lexington, Kentucky, No. 16, 176 yards, 8-iron; Ryan Baker of Plum, No. 14, 160 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Jeff Adkins, No. 2, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, June 12, 2012

SOUTH PARK -- Carmen Talarico Sr., of Scott Township, No. 6, 184 yards, 3-wood.

WILDWOOD -- John Ferguson of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Monday, June 11, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- John Lerch of North Hills, No. 17, 127 yards, 9-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Amy Allison of North Hills, No. 5, 120 yards, 9-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES -- Frank Pistella of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 156 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, June 10, 2012

FORT CHERRY -- Chris Sandell of Imperial, No. 17, 130 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Spencer Mellon of Oakmont, No. 6, 168 yards, 8-iron.

OAKMONT -- Kathy Smith of Washington, Pa., No. 11, 160 yards, 5-iron.

RIVERVIEW -- Chuck Wilson of Elizabeth, No. 2, 173 yards, 5-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Dr. Bart Morrow of Mars, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, June 9, 2012

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- David Dunkle of Glenshaw, No. 2, 190 yards, rescue wood.

ST. CLAIR ---- Jim Kang of Upper St. Clair, No. 4 (Terrace), 178 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, June 8, 2012

LONGUE VUE ---- Howard Voigt, No. 12, 155 yards, 5-hybrid.

Thursday, June 7, 2012

IRWIN C.C. -- Frank Kropczynski of Manor, No. 4, 151 yards, pitching wedge.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Ted Spies of Eight-Four, No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- Jim Kanuch, No. 4 (South), 146 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Gary Wilcox of West Mifflin, No. 5 (Gold), 265 yards, driver.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Harry Jenkins of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 137 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, June 6, 2012

GRAND VIEW -- Michael Gaffney of Highland Park, No. 5, 153 yards, 9-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Mike Peters of Peters Township, No. 10, 160 yards, 6-iron; Dr. James Dee of Churchill, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-iron.

NEMACOLIN WOODLANDS MYSTIC ROCK -- Jeff Klysz of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 148 yards, 8-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Jeff Hufnagel of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 166 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, June 5, 2012

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Tom Gandzianski of Creighton, No. 15, 164 yards, 5-Metal.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Gabe Krug of Sewickley, No. 16, 202 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, June 4, 2012

CEDARBROOK -- David DeCarlo of Republic, No. 5 (Red), 116 yards, pitching wedge.

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Bill Virgi of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 150 yards, 7-iron.

INDIAN RUN -- Brian Wagner of Carnegie, No. 6, 169 yards, 7-iron.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Harry Stephens, No. 9 (White), 125 yards, 6-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Thomas M. Meisner Jr. of Mount Washington, No. 8, 141 yards, 8-iron.

RIVER FOREST C.C. -- Dave Sipe of Oakmont, No. 4, 160 yards, 6-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Nick Bellino of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 205 yards, 3-Hybrid; David Staler, No. 7, 186 yards, 7-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY C.C. -- Richard Bondi of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 155 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, June 3, 2012

FORT CHERRY -- Tom Hollins of West Salem (Ohio), No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Tony Pizer, No. 17, 147 yards, 8-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Melissa Crinninns, No. 10, 132 yards, 5-Hybrid.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH ---- Brian Marcy of New Kensington, No. 6, 150 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, June 2, 2012

BUFFALO -- Bill Rodgers of Penn Hills, No. 17, 150 yards, 7-iron.

DIAMOND RUN -- Rich Strayer of Sewickley, No. 5, 174 yards, 6-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Dominick Poliziani of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 122 yards, gap wedge.

LONGUE VUE -- Justin Gottwald of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 172 yards, 5-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- Fritz Balsinger of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 151 yards, 9-wood.

STONECREST -- Joe Wirth of North Hills, No. 6, 175 yards, 3-wood.

Friday, June 1, 2012

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Tim Redmond of West Leechburg, No. 2, 125 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, May 31, 2012

BOB O'CONNOR -- Jim Hagan, No. 14, 189 yards, driver.

LINDENWOOD -- Brian Glivic of Canonsburg, No. 4 (Gold), 180 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

BEAVER VALLEY -- John Potts, No. 18, 151 yards, 6-iron.

MANNITTO -- Tom Auden of Saltsburg, No. 18, 155 yards, 3-wood.

NEMACOLIN -- Dr. Dave Odasso of Canonsburg, No. 16, 167 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

BLACKMOOR (Richmond, Ohio) -- Chris McLaughlin of Gibsonia, No. 5, 161 yards, pitching wedge.

FORT CHERRY -- John Randecker of Moon, No. 13, 164 yards, 5-iron; Jim Morgan of Bellevue, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN WOODLANDS MYSTIC ROCK -- Joel Coslov of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 166 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, May 28, 2012

BUTLER C.C. -- David Thomas, No. 4, 141 yards, 8-iron.

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Paul Ajak of Aspinwall, No. 14, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Randy Park of Valencia, No. 4, 168 yards, 4-iron; Kevin Locante of Avalon, No. 8, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

WILLOWBROOK -- Gene Reilly of Plum, No. 9, 160 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, May 27, 2012

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Whit Matthews of Kingston, Mass., No. 14, 129 yards, 8-iron; Terry Rice of O'Hara Township, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-Hybrid.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Randy Park of Valencia, No. 1, 168 yards, 4-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Kevin Dumont of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 191 yards, 5-iron.

TAM O'SHANTER -- Chucky Romea III of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 235 yards, Rescue.

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE -- Fran Barrett of Murrysville, No. 2, 146 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, May 26, 2012

FORT CHERRY -- Dave Miller of New Brighton, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

LINDENWOOD -- Michael Bell of Peters Township, No. 4, 95 yards, pitching wedge.

WILLOWBROOK -- Wayne Hayward of Belle Vernon, No. 3, 141 yards, 5-iron; Kyle Nase of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 188 yards, driver.

Friday, May 25, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Reid D'Amico of Wexford, No. 5, 74 yards, lob wedge.

MOON -- Bob Gianella of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 159 yards, 9-wood.

STONECREST -- Dick Wagner of McCandless, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, May 24, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Anthony Romanucci of Whitehall, No. 3, 140 yards, gap wedge.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Mike Orr of Harmony, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron.

WILDWOOD -- Mark Harrison, No. 15, 185 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

CHURCHILL VALLEY C.C. -- Jay Migliozzi of Churchill, No. 13, 186 yards, 6-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Jack Edgar of Penn Hills, No. 4, 110 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, May 22, 2012

FOX CHAPEL -- Ted Jenkins, No. 11, 135 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Mike Ballstreri of Harrison City, No. 14, 167 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, May 21, 2012

DONEGAL HIGHLANDS -- Mark Seckar of Canonsburg, No. 16, 121 yards, sand wedge.

LONE PINE -- Steve Riker of Washington, No. 3, 171 yards, 4-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Andy Schafer of Plum, No. 2, 160 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING GREEN -- Bill McNicholas of Whitehall, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS -- Brian Silbaugh of Port Vue, No. 5, 142 yards, pitching wedge.

SIMI VALLEY (Calif.) -- Ed Powell of Jefferson Hills, No. 16, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, May 20, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- Dan Coyne of Oakdale, No. 17, 136 yards, 8-iron.

CEDARBROOK -- Justin Krause of Green Tree, No. 11 (Red), 165 yards, 7-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- George Semko of South Fayette, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Craig Hall of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 8-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- John Dougherty of Aspinwall, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS -- Rick Kesich of South Park, No. 5, 158 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, May 19, 2012

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Ronnie Deer of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 115 yards, 5-wood.

Friday, May 18, 2012

LAKE ARTHUR -- Chas McNulty, No. 2, 132 yards, 8-iron.

SHANNOPIN C.C. -- Phillip Haley of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 142 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, May 17, 2012

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Bill Whiteko of Belle Vernon, No. 14, 168 yards, 3-Hybrid.

SOUTH PARK -- Louie Benvenuti of South Park, No. 8, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

3 LAKES -- David Tiernan of Oakmont, No. 8, 122 yards, 9-iron.

CHIPPEWA -- Father Bud Falkenhan of Donora, No. 17, 127 yards, pitching wedge.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Mary Jane Jacques of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 124 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Bob Wasco of Monroeville, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron; Margaret Groninger, No. 14, 110 yards, driver.

ROSE RIDGE -- Casey Girlardo of Lawrenceville, No. 15, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE -- Joseph Pinto, No. 9, 169 yards, (Orchard), 5-Hybrid.

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Milt Ferrenberg of Latrobe, No. 15, 137 yards, 5-wood.

PINE GROVE -- A.R. Sandy Bennett of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 108 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, May 14, 2012

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Ellen Urda, No. 15, 130 yards, 4-Hybrid.

LEGENDS (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) -- Charles Story, No. 8, 136 yards, 9-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Jason Provenzano of Bellevue, No. 1, 160 yards, 5-Hybrid.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Nick Kozinko of Greensburg, No. 16, 178 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Sunday, May 13, 2012

HILL CREST -- Ben Beal of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Don Klingensmith of Ellwood City, No. 13, 143 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, May 11, 2012

TREESDALE -- Tom Whitesel, No. 2, 185 yards, 4-iron.

Thursday, May 10, 2012

FROSTY VALLEY -- Curt Wojno of Bridgeville, No. 1, 143 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Jim Gordon, Jr., No. 11, 163 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

GREEN OAKS -- Frank Catanzaro of Oakmont, No. 3, 145 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, May 7, 2012

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Bob Koleno of Mars, No. 4, 170 yards, 3-Hybrid.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Jack Sharrar of Harmony, No. 3, 115 yards, 8-iron.

WILKSHIRE (Bolivar, Ohio) -- Tony Colavecchia of Bridgeville, No. 7, 185 yards, 3-Rescue.

WILLOW BROOK -- Eric Sobczak of Murrysville, No. 12, 165 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Sunday, May 6, 2012

LINDENWOOD -- Michael Loeffler of McDonald, No. 4 (Gold), 155 yards, 8-iron.

MURRYSVILLE -- Eric Rossi of Wexford, No. 15, 204 yards, 5-wood.

NEMACOLIN -- Dr. Dennis Borodaty of Charleroi, No. 14, 182 yards, 6-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Michael Boscarino, No. 4 (White), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, May 5, 2012

NEVILLEWOOD C.C. -- Anthony Lioon of Peters Township, No. 8, 154 yards, 9-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Vince Ranalli of North Hills, No. 15, 175 yards, 9-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Michael Boscarino, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, May 4, 2012

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Jim D'Ottavio of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-Rescue.

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE -- Eric Palo of North Huntingdon, No. 2, 127 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, May 3, 2012

MT. LEBANON -- Joanie Marstiller of Green Tree, No. 5, 105 yards, driver.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Gary Claus of Allison Park, No. 6, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Robert J. Rionda Jr., of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 123 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Ken Linck of Cecil, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 7-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Joe Loughran of Wexford, No. 8, 216 yards, driver.

VALLEY BROOK C.C. -- Ben Ducarme, No. 2 (Red), 140 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

MURRYSVILLE -- Carl VanWagner, No. 16, 164 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, April 30, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Jim Brink of McCandless, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

Sunday, April 29, 2012

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Lew Krause of Monroeville, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Tom Jenkins of Bethel Park, No. 3 (executive) 120 yards, gap wedge.

QUICKSILVER -- Mike Willis of Finleyville, No. 8, 160 yards, pitching wedge.

SHANNOPIN -- Kyle Kerestes of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 162 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, April 27, 2012

CHAMPIONS GATE (Orlando, Fla.) -- Kevin Carlson of Wexford, No. 2, 158 yards, 7-iron.

SHANNOPIN C.C. -- Bryan Garlock of Wexford, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.

TOFTREES -- Alvin Allison of Penn Hills, No. 3, 175 yards, 4-wood.

Thursday, April 26, 2012

WILLOWBROOK C.C. -- Karl Raszewski of Monroeville, No. 15, 137 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

GLENVIEW C.C. (The Villages, Fla.) -- Tom Borella, No. 6, 160 yards, 5-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS C.C. -- Jim Tanner of Indianapolis, No. 13, 163 yards, 8-iron.

MOON -- Jim Mitchell of Coraopolis, No. 7, 140 yards, pitching wedge..

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

DIAMOND RUN -- Bob Grimm of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Tom Barbarino, No. 9, 155 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, April 21, 2012

LINDENWOOD -- Tom Barino of North Versailles, No. 9, 155 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, April 20, 2012

7 SPRING (Elizabeth) -- Arnie Kastronis of North Huntingdon, No. 17, 146 yards, 8-iron.

CLOVER HILL -- Al Middleton of Ross Township, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

MARADA -- Bill Reilly of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 145 yards, 8-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Brad Alayon of Moon Township, No. 2, 155 yards, 5-iron..

ROLLING GREEN -- Michael Joyce of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 171 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, April 19, 2012

MT. LEBANON -- Shawn T. Winter of Brookline, No. 1, 163 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

CEDARBROOK -- Joe Krupitzer of Mount Pleasant, No. 3, 80 yards, pitching wedge.

GREEN OAKS C.C. -- Damian Martucci, No. 3, 145 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

3 LAKES -- Jim Brown of Murrysville, No. 17, 178 yards, 5-wood.

FORT CHERRY -- Ed Dietz of Glenshaw, No. 17, 141 yards, 7-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Dave Simms of Plum, No. 14, 159 yards, 8-iron.

MON VALLEY C.C. -- Nick France, No. 3, 190 yards, driver.

Monday, April 16, 2012

OLDE STONEWALL -- Steve Antenucci of Hampton, No. 5, 174 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, April 15, 2012

FORT CHERRY -- Tom King of Oakdale, No. 17, 138 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, April 14, 2012

LINDENWOOD -- Andy Meyers of Upper St. Clair, No. 7 (Red), 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, April 12, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- Mark Killian of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 165 yards, 7-iron.

HOBE SOUND (Fla.) -- Ann Mayberry of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 124 yards, 5-wood; Ann Mayberry of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 140 yards, driver.

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

LINDENWOOD -- Carl Gartner, No. 8 (Blue), 150 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Mia Kness of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 115 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, April 9, 2012

GLENGARRY -- Jeff Mansfield of Greensburg, No. 13, 156 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- David Ball of Bethel Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, April 8, 2012

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Bill Bridge of Butler, No. 14, 100 yards, wedge.

Saturday, April 7, 2012

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Steven Walton of Shaler, No. 11, 155 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, April 6, 2012

CHURCHILL VALLEY C.C. -- Franco Cresta of Slippery Rock, No. 3, 156 yards, 8-iron; Chaz Gallo of Sharpsburg, No. 13, 185 yards, 4-Hybrid.

CLOVER HILL -- Michael Capo of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, April 5, 2012

GRAND VIEW -- Chris Jones of Apollo, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Paul Sobehart of Shaler, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Lou Antanucci of Liberty Boro, No. 8, 100 yards, wedge.

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

SHANNOPIN C.C. -- Jack Cambest of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 141 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

MEADOWINK -- Nancy Kunkel of Plum, No. 7, 147 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SHANNOPIN C.C. -- Bill Goodrich of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron; Nick O'Neal of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 220 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Monday, April 2, 2012

BIRDSFOOT -- Joseph Crnkovich of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 165 yards, 6-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Eric Hall of Peters Township, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Bo Bono of Plum, No. 7, 168 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Jake Halasowski of Sarver, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, April 1, 2012

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- David White, No. 7, 168 yards, 8-iron.

PINE LAKES (Hubbard, Ohio) -- Bob Bowers of Elizabeth, No. 16, 165 yards, 5-wood.

Saturday, March 31, 2012

LINDENWOOD -- Mike Patcher of Bethel Park, No. 8 (Blue), 150 yards, 7-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS -- Frank Piekut of Glassport, No. 7, 165 yards, 5-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Rob Bittner of Allison Park, No. 17, 175 yards, 3-iron.

Friday, March 30, 2012

ILSEWORTH (Windermere, Fla.) -- Frank Zappala of Gibsonia, No. 15, 184 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, March 23, 2012

HILAND -- Dino Lavorini, No. 15, 230 yards, driver.

QUICKSILVER -- Caroline Collins of West Middlesex, No. 11, 156 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, March 22, 2012

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Jack Waters of Bridgeville, No. 5, 167 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Sunday, March 18, 2012

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Richard Hooper of Greensburg, No. 12, 160 yards, 5-iron.

THE PELICAN PRESERVE C.C. (Fort Myers, Fla.) -- Alex Kotter of Lawrence, No. 7, 200 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, March 17, 2012

CLOVER HILL -- Kathy Ferri of Ohio Township, No. 1, 90 yards, 7-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Bobby Williams of Moon Township, No. 4, 201 yards, Hybrid.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Chick Wagner of Oakmont, No. 8, 242 yards, driver.

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

CHURCHILL VALLEY C.C. -- Ray Dunegan of Export, No. 7, 177 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, Nov. 10, 2011

MEADOWINK -- Gary DeFazio of Murrysville, No. 14, 159 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, Nov. 9, 2011

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Dr. Roger Sembrat of Carnegie, No. 4, 162 yards, 4-iron.

GRANDVIEW -- Andrew George of Lawrenceville, No. 11, 182 yards, 5-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Ed Marotta of South Fayette, No. 8, 203 yards, 3-wood.

LAKEWOOD C.C. (New Orleans, La.) -- Gerry Pecora of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

LINDENWOOD -- Lea Chbosky of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (Blue), 73 yards, 7-iron.

MOON -- Del Freeman of Robinson Township, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, Nov. 8, 2011

GLENGARRY -- Todd Murgi of Latrobe, No. 7, 138 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Dave Kiggins of South Park, No. 8, 187 yards, 9-wood.

Monday, Nov. 7, 2011

BIRDSFOOT -- David Smith of Monroeville, No. 4, 127 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, Nov. 6, 2011

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Chuck Shaynak of Washington, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Chris Donohue, No. 16, 230 yards, driver.

Saturday, Nov. 5, 2011

DIAMOND RUN -- Mike Tollerton of Ross Township, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.

THE LINKS AT FIRESTONE FARMS (Ohio) -- Michael Werner of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 143 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, Nov. 4, 2011

ROLLING FIELDS -- Matt Smerbeck of Plum, No. 14, 150 yards, 7-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Ed Mucha, No. 8, 190 yards, 4-Rescue.

Thursday, Nov. 3, 2011

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Sandy Middleman of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-wood.

Thursday, Oct. 27, 2011

APOLLO ELKS CC -- Ken Hileman of Shelocta, No. 4, 158 yards, 2-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

BALA (Philadelphia) -- Bill Dobson of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 97 yards, sand wedge.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Gino DiPardo of Bridgeville, No. 14, 158 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, Oct. 25, 2011

CHIPPEWA -- David K. Anderson of Greensburg, No. 17, 127 yards, 9-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Tom Norris of Allison Park, No. 14, 112 yards, 8-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Ray Messmer of Jefferson Hills, No. 6, 188 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, Oct. 23, 2011

YOUGHIOGHENY -- Cora Guinto of Elizabeth, No. 5, 143 yards, driver.

Saturday, Oct. 22, 2011

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Chuck Roginski of West Deer, No. 14, 167 yards, 3-hybrid.

THE LINKS AT FIRESTONE (Columbiana, Ohio) -- Tom Michaelson of Bethel Park, No. 8, 168 yards, 5-iron.

TPC LAS VEGAS -- Jim Chiafullo of Nevillewood, No. 12, 123 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, Oct. 21, 2011

RIVERVIEW -- Jim Urso of Finleyville, No. 2, 173 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, Oct. 20, 2011

BOULDER CREEK (Streetsboro, Ohio) -- Steve Zimdahl of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 116 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

FORT CHERRY -- Jimmie Caton, No. 6, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 18, 2011

PAIUTE GOLF RESORT (Las Vegas) -- Mike Wickett, No. 8, 181 yards, 5-iron.

SUNCREST -- Steve Szallay of Gibsonia, No. 3, 180 yards, driver.

Monday, Oct. 17, 2011

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Don Anderson of North Strabane, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 15, 2011

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Todd Petrillo, No. 6, 180 yards, 3-hybrid.

ROYAL GULF CLUB (Des Fagnes, Belgium) -- Dave Berdusco of South Fayette, No. 6, 138 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, Oct. 14, 2011

ROLLING HILLS -- Chuck Roberts, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, Oct. 13, 2011

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Bill Gatti of Indiana, Pa., No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

ENCANTO (Arizona) -- Eric Schindler of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

OLDE STONEWALL -- John Cummings Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 190 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Monday, October 10, 2011

BRUNSWICK PLANTATION (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) -- Dr. Steven Repka of Carroll Township, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

PINE GROVE -- Bradley Lotis of Grove City, No. 17, 108 yards, gap wedge.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Randy Haffley of Bridgeville, No. 7, 198 yards, 5-iron; Tim McTighe of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (Terrace), 228 yards, 3-wood; JR Pond of Washington (Pa.), No. 15, 171 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Gary Zimmer of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Todd Redinger of Indiana (Pa.), No. 17, 190 yards, 4-iron.

Sunday, October 9, 2011

MEADOWINK -- Alan Zigarovich of Murrysville, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Roy Shook of California (Pa.), No. 11, 160 yards, 6-rion.

Saturday, October 8, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- Pete Walk, No. 14, 138 yards, 5-iron.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Rick Tifone, No. 2, 171 yards, 5-iron.

NORTH PARK -- John Lerch of North Hills, No. 4, 152 yards, 7-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN -- Mike Leasure of Cecil, No. 4, 142 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, October 7, 2011

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- John Rodney, No. 13, 190 yards, 5-iron.

CHURCHILL VALLEY -- Gene Susi of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 140 yards, 6-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Dr. Charles Cortinovis of Venetia, No. 16, 137 yards, 4-Hybrid; Dr. Dennis Kitsko of Washington, No. 16, 137 yards, 7-iron.

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Gary Schaming of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 145 yards, 7-wood.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Tim Ruffner of Grafton, No. 8, 156 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, October 6, 2011

BUTLER C.C. -- Jane Wymer of Butler, No. 15, 139 yards, 6-iron. .

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

BUTLER C.C. -- Dr. Jim Werkmeister of Gibsonia, No. 6, 190 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

SABLE CREEK -- Dan Cuneen of Brookline, No. 3, 164 yards, 8-iron.

WHISTLING STRAITS -- Jim Taylor of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 174 yards, 26-Degree Hybrid.

Saturday, October 1, 2011

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Dave Scherrer of Seven Fields, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, September 26, 2011

CEDARBROOK -- Tim Rachuba of Knoxville, No. 7 (Gold), 180 yards, 5-wood.

MON VALLEY -- Dave Miller, No. 6, 164 yards, 3-Hybrid; Doug Weir, No. 15, 185 yards, 3-Hybrid.

OYSTER BAY (Sunset Beach, S.C.) -- Denny McJunkin of Forest Hills, No. 17, 110 yards, sand wedge.

PONDEROSA -- Jason Persing of Moon Township, No. 17, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, September 25, 2011

GLENGARRY -- Mike Wigand of Latrobe, No. 15, 151 yards, 8-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Jerry Grimm of Scottdale, No. 17, 175 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, September 24, 2011

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Valerie DuBois of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 135 yards, 7-wood.

Friday, September 23, 2011

TOTTERIDGE -- Bill Lukitsch, No. 16, 115 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, September 22, 2011

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Matt Burger of Fox Chapel, No. 14, 127 yards, 9-iron; David Strassburger of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 164 yards, 7-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS C.C. -- Terry Engel, No. 2, 163 yards, 5-iron; John Zelczak, No. 16, 169 yards, 6-iron.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Austin Whitsett, No. 8, 142 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

CHURCHILL VALLEY -- Rose Roman of Ingomar, No. 16, 123 yards, 7-Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Gary Olson of Finleyville, No. 16, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

HIGHLANDS -- Linda Similo, No. 6, Driver.

RESERVE RUN -- Denise Lopez of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 134 yards, 4-hybrid.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Frank Larimer of Washington, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, September 19, 2011

OAKMONT -- Jason Jester of Brookline, No. 16, 211 yards, 3-hybrid.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Gary Torso, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, September 18, 2011

BUFFALO -- Bill Rodgers of Penn Hills, No. 17, 148 yards, 6-iron.

DIAMOND RUN -- Ryan Zeleznik, No. 5, 148 yards, 8-iron.

TREESDALE -- Tony Krastek, No. 5 (Grove), 129 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, September 16, 2011

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Paul Curry of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 190 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, September 15, 2011

WHISTLING STRAITS -- Tom DiDonato, No. 17 (Straits), 187 yards, 5-hybrid.

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

BOB O'CONNOR -- Jack Hopkins, No. 5, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

EDGEWOOD -- George Kappakas of Monroeville, No. 14, 125 yards, 9-iron; Bob Scott of Murrysville, No. 14, 125 yards, 9-iron.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Jack Helt of Gibsonia, No. 2, 132 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- Scott Fassic of Beaver, No. 6 (North), 160 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

NEMACOLIN WOODLANDS (Mystic Rock) -- Leslie Kernan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 89 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, September 12, 2011

SOUTH PARK -- Walt Moorhead of North Braddock, No. 8, 154 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, September 11, 2011

SOUTHPOINTE -- Jeff Dyer of McMurray, No. 14, 148 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, September 9, 2011

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Edward Singer of White Oak, No. 17, 121 yards, 4-wood.

SUNCREST -- Gary Garofalo of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 159 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, September 8, 2011

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Jerry Patterson of Butler, No. 3, 169 yards, 5-Hybrid.

HARTMANNS DEEP VALLEY -- Ralph Grabowski of Scott Township, No. 18, 221 yards, driver.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Bernie Logan of Baden, No. 16, 194 yards, Rescue.

STONECREST -- Harry Stephens of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 151 yards, Hybrid.

THE LINKS AT FIRESTONE FARMS (Ohio) -- Don Bedits of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 143 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

THE MADISON CLUB -- Mike Sabol of Jefferson Hills, No. 3, 156 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE -- Jim Fici, No. 6 (Lakes), 150 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

LENAPE HEIGHTS -- Matt Jordan, No. 15, 170 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, September 4, 2011

FOX CHAPEL G.C. -- Scott Aiken, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, September 3, 2011

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Rick Delattre of Donora, No. 16, 167 yards, 7-iron; Eugene Trapuzanno of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, September 2, 2011

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Jim Dawson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 158 yards, 9-wood.

Thursday, September 1, 2011

CONLEY RESORT -- Bill McCrillis of Titusville, No. 18, 110 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Mark Janosco of Allison Park, No. 6, 290 yards, driver.

CLOVERLEAF -- Frank Smerdel of Greensburg, No. 5, 137 yards, 4-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Eric Macadangdang of Kennedy Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.

SECESSION (South Carolina) -- Gregg Silberman, No. 2, 147 yards, 9-iron.

STONECREST -- Don Kokan of Baden, No. 14, 151 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

HILAND -- Mark Young, No. 16, 285 yards, 3-wood.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Joe McCloskey of Scenery Hill, Pa., No. 8, 175 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, August 29, 2011

BUTLER -- Lisa Novak of Upper St. Clair, No. 3 (Lakeside), 112 yards, 7-wood.

EDGEWOOD -- Carl Bauer of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 150 yards, 6-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Carl N. Smith Jr. of Greensburg, No. 15, 136 yards, pitching wedge.

ROSE RIDGE -- Bob Carlson of Cheswick, No. 5, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH PARK -- Larry Healy of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, 6-iron.

TURKANA (East Liverpool, OH) -- Joe Vidmar of Imperial, No. 6, 132 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, August 28, 2011

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Barb Russell, No. 3, 143 yards, 7-wood.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Brad Bassi of Charleroi, No. 4, 220 yards, 4-iron.

Saturday, August 27, 2011

HILL CREST C.C. -- G. Robert Muhl of Wexford, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Jim Cornish of Chippewa, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, August 26, 2011

DEL MAR -- Jim Zapf of Cranberry, No. 3, 150 yards, 3-Hybrid.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Dan Charlino of Meadowlands, No. 5, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, August 25, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- David Malata of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 194 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

ISLAND DUNES C.C. (Jensen Beach, Fla.) -- Robert DiFranco of Peters Township, No. 3, 96 yards, sand wedge.

MEADOWINK -- Ray Martin of Penn Hills, No. 14, 159 yards, 5-wood.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Bob DePaul of Bethel Park, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.

STONECREST -- Bob Kaminski of Freedom, No. 2, 148 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

GLENGARRY -- Bruce Miller of Latrobe, No. 5, 164 yards, 6-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Tom Rosswog of Allison Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, August 22, 2011

MOON -- Fran Goehring of Kennedy Township, No. 14, 120 yards, 3-wood.

Sunday, August 21, 2011

ST. CLAIR -- Lon Susack of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 185 yards, 4-hybrid.

TREESDALE -- Bob Gentile, No. 3 (Orchard), 113 yards, 4-iron.

Saturday, August 20, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- Gary Manion, No. 3, 173 yards, 4-rescue.

DIAMOND RUN -- Bob Pietrandrea, No. 2, 139 yards, 7-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Jason Chestney of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, August 19, 2011

BOB O'CONNOR -- Gregory Lebb, No. 7, 189 yards, 4-iron.

BUTLER'S -- Jim Mashey of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 108 yards, wedge; Don Hart of Elizabeth, No. 13, 123 yards, 8-iron; Dan Pope of McKeesport, No. 9, 154 yards, 8-iron; Karen Rok of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 112 yards, 4-Hybrid; Del Simmons of McMurray, No. 3, 118 yards, 9-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Ruth Mimm of Nevillewood, No. 5, 128 yards, 5-wood.

PONDEROSA -- Jim Wunderlich of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 159 yards, 8-iron.

RIVER FOREST -- Dick Maurer of Glenshaw, No. 8, 160 yards, 5-iron.

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Billy Speicher of Portersville, No. 8, 162 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, August 18, 2011

CHURCHILL VALLEY C.C. -- Mike Cerbe of Moon Township, No. 13, 186 yards, 4-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Cole Bertram of Bethel Park, No. 3, 105 yards, sand wedge; Connie Vay, No. 5, 131 yards, 5-wood.

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Mike Papson of Canonsburg, No. 8, 159 yards, 8-iron.

MEADOWINK -- John Rodgers of Aspinwall, No. 11, 149 yards, 9-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Chuck Corry of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 158 yards, 7-wood; Dominic Palombo of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 147 yards, 7-iron.

ST. JUDE -- Chris Smith, No. 9, 184 yards, 5-wood.

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

OAK LAKE -- Blaise Grden of Plum, No. 3, 134 yards, 6-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- David Richard of Goldsboro, N.C., No. 16, 133 yards, 6-iron.

TOWANDA C.C. -- Jim Bohn, No. 4, 157 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK C.C. -- Mia Kness, No. 8, 181 yards, 3-wood.

Monday, August 15, 2011

BELFAIR WEST (Blufton, S.C.) -- Jeffrey Pollock, No. 8, 171 yards, 9-wood.

Sunday, August 14, 2011

CEDARBROOK -- Gary Bornak of West Mifflin, No. 14 (gold), 191 yards, 5-wood.

LAKEVUE NORTH -- Bill Trogus of Reading, Pa. No. 14, 185 yards, hybrid.

LINDENWOOD -- Bart Hardy of Upper St. Clair, No. 7 (red), 137 yards, 8-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Carol Kassouf of Carnegie, No. 7, 144 yards, 3-wood.

Saturday, August 13, 2011

HILLCREST C.C. -- Jerry Reynolds of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.

LITTLE RIVER -- Palmer Jackson, No. 8, 108 yards, 9-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Karen Crawford of Penn Hills, No. 16, 120 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Drew Hartman of Baldwin, No. 8, 187 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, August 12, 2011

CEDARBROOK -- Gary Bornak of West Mifflin, No. 14 (Gold), 191 yards, 5-wood.

DIAMOND RUN -- Howard Specter, No. 8, 119 yards, 8-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Marty Dattilo of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 163 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN WOODLANDS (Mystic Rock) -- Michael Konopka of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 187 yards, 7-wood; Chris Hart of Allison Park, No. 7, 114 yards, wedge.

SCALLYS -- Luke Meindl of South Fayette, No. 7, 86 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH PARK -- Gene Trout of Pleasant Hills, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, August 11, 2011

ROLLING ACRES -- Jim Jordan, No. 4, 135 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLYS -- Jeffrey LeMasters of Moon Township, No. 4, 153 yards, 8-iron; Davis Kowalwk of Sewickley, No. 1, 64 yards, fairway wood.

CLOVER HILL -- Merle Owens of McKees Rocks, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

GREEN OAKS -- Irv Izenson. of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 199 yards, 4-hybrid.

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

MOON -- Bud Fickley of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 159 yards, 4-iron; Chuck Lockhart of Imperial, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- James Calderone, No. 4, 146 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

FROSTY VALLEY -- Adam Hindes, No. 3, 245 yards, driver.

WESTWOOD -- George R. Farneth II, No. 12, 185 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, August 8, 2011

BEAVER CREEK MEADOWS (Lisbon, Ohio) -- Jack Albright of Aliquippa, No. 7, 225 yards, 5-wood.

BUTLER C.C. -- Rob Foust, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Marshall Hunt of Cannonsburg, No. 10, 145 yards, 6-iron.

THREE LAKES -- Jared Weiner of Squirrel Hill, No. 8, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, August 7, 2011

CHESTNUT RIDGE -- Lorenzo Freeman of New Kensington, No. 12, 144 yards, 5-iron.

FOX CHAPEL -- David Hillman, No. 3, 143 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, August 6, 2011

FOX CHAPEL -- Tom Welsh Jr., No. 6, 178 yards, 5-iron.

STONECREST -- Frank Martocci of Ambridge, No. 11, 165 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, August 5, 2011

BOB O'CONNOR -- Lester Crawford, No. 5, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Gregor Meyer Jr., of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 215 yards, 4-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Tom Miller of Bethel Park, No. 3, 158 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLYS -- Brady Carver of Kennedy Township, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge; Brandon Wagner of Kennedy Township, No. 7, 74 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, August 4, 2011

CONLEY -- Tony Seethaler of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 180 yards, 5-iron.

LAKEVUE NORTH -- Hugh Holland of Carnegie, No. 14, 185 yards, Driver.

OAKMONT -- Chris Benec of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 141 yards, 8-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Chris Gawaldo of Kennedy Township, No. 6, 7-iron, 157 yards.

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Jack Matson of Cranberry Township, No. 11, 150 yards, 7-iron.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Joe Shaffo of Turtle Creek, No. 15, 182 yards, 3-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY C.C. -- Jim Rispoli of West Mifflin, No. 5, 155 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

BLACKHAWK -- Jim Holtz of Morningside, No. 4, 179 yards, 6-iron.

CLOVERLEAF -- Matt Hammack, No. 4, 177 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, August 1, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Josh Pekich of Imperial, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.

CONLEY RESORT -- Dr. Steve Vak of New Kensington, No. 3, 138 yards, 9-iron.

OLD SOUTH (Hilton Head, S.C.) -- Sam Russotto of Gibsonia, No. 4, 155 yards, 6-iron.

PONDEROSA -- Charles McClory of Colliers, W.Va., No. 5, 145 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, July 31, 2011

CABLE HOLLOW (Russell, Pa.) -- Jim Schell of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 198 yards, 5-wood.

DIAMOND RUN -- Nancy Banker, No. 8, 96 yards.

LONE PINE -- Daryl Ranegar of Washington, Pa. , No. 12, 177 yards, 4-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Tom Frazzini of Export, No. 2, 112 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Dennis ONeill of Monroeville, No. 2, 150 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLYS -- Logan Vietmeir of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 89 yards, sand wedge.

SHANNOPIN -- Tony Taccone of Franklin Park, No. 7, 134 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, July 30, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Kay Unks of Allison Park, No. 1, 90 yards, pitching wedge.

STONECREST -- Mike Palahunik of Moon Township, No. 2, 148 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, July 29, 2011

GREEN OAKS -- Rocco Procida of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 199 yards, 3-hybrid.

LINDENWOOD -- Bruce Rosen of Pittsburgh, No. 8 (blue), 122 yards, 7-iron.

MADISON CLUB -- Matt O'Brien, No. 17, 143 yards, 8-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Dr. Mubashar Chugtai, of Murrysville, No. 11, 145 yards, 6-iron.

OGLEBAY -- Benji Smarra of McKees Rocks, No. 15 (Arnold Palmer), 192 yards, 3-wood.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Dan Driscoll, No. 4, 207 yards, 3-rescue.

Thursday, July 28, 2011

ROLLING GREEN -- Walter Parucha of North Versailles, No. 16, 146 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- Nancy Brueck of Monroeville, No. 14, 110 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Linda Jaberg of Strabane, No. 3 (Exexutive course), 120 yards, 7-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Betty Rimbey of Moon, No. 2, 121 yards, 7-wood; Ilene Sardello of Moon, No. 7, 150 yaeds, 7-iron.

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

OAK LAKE -- Tim McIntyre of Monroeville, No. 3, 134 yards, pitching wedge.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Mitch Hahne of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 182 yards, 5-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Ellen Worthy, No. 2, 110 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, July 25, 2011

APOLLO ELKS -- Thomas Filar of Monroeville, No. 11, 110 yards, 9-iron.

GRAND VIEW -- Ken Debiak, No. 11, 180 yards, 6-iron; Tyler Kasardo of Chalfant, No. 9, 125 yards, 9-iron.

NORVELT -- Mike Ruby, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.

RIVER FOREST -- John Lorish of Plum, No. 8, 148 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, July 24, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Chuck Stephenson of Ross, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, July 23, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Eric Romanowski of Etna, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

ROLLING HILLS -- Hal King of Canonsburg, No. 3, 151 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Mike Bondi of Baldwin, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, July 22, 2011

LAKE ARTHUR -- Cory Weiland of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 171 yards, 6-iron.

KRENDALE -- Rich Coyne of Gibsonia, No. 7 (South), 145 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, July 21, 2011

LINDENWOOD -- Connor Fitzgerald of McMurray, No. 9 (Executive Course), 125 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

ROLLING FIELDS -- Frank Lomicka of Penn Hills, No. 16, 120 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Frank Katrin of Bridgeville, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

CEDARBROOK -- Amber Benkoski of Cheswick, No. 5, 82 yards, 9-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Carole Fisher, No. 7, 140 yards, driver.

Monday, July 18, 2011

MILL CREEK (Youngstown, Ohio) -- Hogan Cuny of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 133 yards, 8-iron.

OAK LAKES -- Luis Cardiel of Green Tree, No. 3, 134 yards, 9-iron; Bob Jermaglowski, No. 12, 149 yards, 5-wood; Max Pivik, No. 12, 149 yards, 8-iron; Corey Stascak of Washington Township, No. 8, 253 yards, driver.

RIVERVIEW -- John Milavec of McMurray, No. 15, 169 yards, 7-wood.

Sunday, July 17, 2011

BEAVER CREEK MEADOWS (Lisbon, Ohio) -- Billy Gramz of McKees Rocks, No. 7, 228 yards, 3-wood.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Rick Helfer of Hampton, No. 2, 190 yards, 3-wood.

LONGUE VUE C.C. -- Dr. Steve Strelec, No. 3, 172 yards, 5-wood.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Paul Walsh of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 163 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, July 16, 2011

ROLLING HILLS -- Jenn Suffern of Carnegie, No. 3, 146 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE -- Rich Wonnsettler, No. 9, 230 yards, 5-wood.

Friday, July 15, 2011

OAKMONT -- Scott Brown, No. 16, 190 yards, 3-wood.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Melissa Scheffler of Fox Chapel, No. 6, 132 yards, 5-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Dan Macioce of Plum, No. 12, 160 yards, 9-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Tony Sluka, No. 15, 137 yards, 8-iron; Kevin Ziegler of Allegheny Township, No. 9, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, July 14, 2011

FORT CHERRY -- Randy Michel, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- Gary Lucente, No. 3 (North), 185 yards.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Jason Farrar of Columbus, No. 14, 142 yards, 9-iron.

SUNCREST -- Bob Marshall of Allison Park, No. 3, 189 yards, 5-wood.

TREESDALE -- Evan Goetz, No. 2 (Lakes), 175 yards, 8-iron.

UPPER ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL -- James Cannon of Upper St. Clair, No. 1, 198 yards, driver.

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

GLENGARRY -- Don Barr of Murrysville, No. 7, 117 yards, 9-iron.

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Jim Huddart of Bethel Park, No. 7, 147 yards, 6-iron.

IRWIN -- David Heckenstaller of East McKeesport, No. 2, 186 yards, 4-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Eric J. Skvarla, No. 6, 177 yards, 7-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Dan Caste of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 138 yards, gap wedge.

VALLEY BROOK -- Bill Bertha, No. 8, 192 yards, 4-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Marilyn Turner, No. 4 (White), 120 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Christian Kinkela of South Side, No. 15, 178 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, July 11, 2011

HIGHLAND C.C. -- Ken Stander of Murrysville, No. 6, 210 yards, driver.

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Joe Lackner of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 197 yards, 3-Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY -- George Bushmire of McMurray, No. 16, 153 yards, 7-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Dave Barnett of Bridgeville, No. 2, 179 yards, 4-Hybrid.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Dan Heltebran of Greensburg, No. 17, 190 yards, 3 Rescue Hybrid.

Sunday, July 10, 2011

HILLCREST -- R. Robert Muhl of Wexford, No. 9, 114 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Dr. Randy Rodriguez of Finleyville, No. 11, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Eric Ladden of Medminster, N.J., No. 13, 145 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, July 9, 2011

CHURCHILL VALLEY -- Tom Parish of Wexford, No. 3, 170 yards, 7-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Denny Flanigan of Brentwood, No. 3, 122 yards, 9-iron; Pat Shephard of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 122 yards, gap wedge.

RESERVE RUN -- Dennis Cornell Jr. of McDonald, No. 15, 128 yards, gap wedge.

Friday, July 8, 2011

GLENGARRY -- Jim Wurzell of Trafford, No. 13, 162 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Thursday, July 7, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Dan Donovan of Moon Township, No. 5, 74 yards, 53 degree wedge.

LAKEVUE NORTH -- Dwight Johnston of Butler, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Frank Magnanti of North Huntington, No. 14, 158 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Gary Peters of Penn Hills, No. 2, 160 yards, 4-iron; Jack Anna of Penn Hills, No. 1, 287 yards, Driver.

ROSE RIDGE -- Leo Phillips of Allison Park, No. 5, 130 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Mike Beatty of Brentwood, No. 15, 175 yards, 3-Hybrid.

LONGUE VUE -- Larry Nieman, No. 13, 170 yards, 5-Hybrid.

MEADOWINK -- Leonard Vasilko of Bethel Park, No. 2, 120 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Dr. Jae Cho, No. 6, 177 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

BEDFORD SPRINGS -- Patrick Duffy, No. 17, 165 yards, 7-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Ron Miller of Monroeville, No. 5, 188 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, July 4, 2011

LINDENWOOD -- Kim Odell of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7 (red), 70 yards, 8-iron.

RESERVE RUN -- Ernie Varhola of Munhall, No. 11, 156 yards, 6-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Ambaram Chauhan of Bethel Park, No. 16, 135 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH HILLS C.C. -- Gary Evans, No. 4, 175 yards, 3-wood.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- Rick Thomas, No. 14, 130 yards, 8-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Mike Philips of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Gerry Thomas of Emsworth, Pa., No. 9, 127 yards, 9-wood.

RIVER FOREST -- Bob Kennedy of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 125 yards, 9-iron.

TOTTERIDGE -- Steve Huetter of Brookline, No. 8, 135 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, July 2, 2011

DIAMOND RUN -- Ray Seemiller, No. 11, 218 yards, 5-wood.

EDGEWOOD -- Pat Rice, No. 3, 206 yards, 5-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Mike Philips of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

INDIAN RUN -- David Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 145 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Greg Rosati of Hopewell, No. 7, 135 yards, sand wedge.

MEADOWINK -- Haley Borkovich of Penn Township, No. 11, 148 yards, 7-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Ralph Butera of McCandless, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, July 1, 2011

DIAMOND RUN -- Ray Seemiller, No. 11, 218 yards, 5-wood.

EDGEWOOD -- Pat Rice, No. 3, 206 yards, 5-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Mike Philips of Cecil, No. 17, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

INDIAN RUN -- David Brown of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 145 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Greg Rosati of Hopewell, No. 7, 135 yards, sand wedge.

MEADOWINK -- Haley Borkovich of Penn Township, No. 11, 148 yards, 7-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Ralph Butera of McCandless, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, July 1, 2011

BLACKHAWK -- John Kotuba of North Sewickley, No. 13, 165 yards, 6-iron.

GRAND VIEW -- Todd Behanna, No. 9, 113 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

CHARTIERS -- Tyler Noland of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 190 yards, 4-iron.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

BEAVER CREEK MEADOWS (East Liverpool, Ohio) -- Andy Horvath of Hopewell, No. 2, 155 yards, 5-hybrid.

CHURCHILL VALLEY -- Marty Coyne of Dormont, No. 13, 170 yards, 6-iron.

EDGEWOOD -- Harry Smith, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- John Peretin of Munhall, No. 6, 114 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

OAK SHADOWS -- Ted Aiken of Carnegie, No. 15, 128 yards, 8-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Kraig Wolf of Evans City, No. 11, 166 yards, 8-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bill Young of Plum, No. 9, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, June 27, 2011

BLACKHORSE (Houston, Texas) -- Virginia Ley of Wexford, No. 6 (South) 109 yards, pitching wedge.

BUTLER -- Randy Schutzeus of Pittsburgh, No. 9 (Lakeside), 144 yards, 8-iron.

INDIAN SPRINGS -- Bob Cowoski of Butler, No. 7, 172 yards, Driver.

QUICKSILVER -- Kevin Krasne of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 152 yards, 8-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Nancy Miller of Moon Township, No. 2, 122 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, June 26, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- Mike Sugrue, No. 5, 165 yards, 5-iron.

HIGHLAND -- Frank Baritot of Wexford, No. 6, 210 yards, driver.

HILL CREST -- Ray Pieranunzi of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, sand wedge.

SOUTH HILLS -- Michael Halloran, No. 15, 175 yards, 5-wood.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

FOX CHAPEL G.C. -- Lissa Hazel, No. 3, 138 yards, 5-hybrid.

Friday, June 24, 2011

BUTLER C.C. -- Melinda Meighen of Bradford Woods, No. 10, 95 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- John Mah of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 183 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

GRANDVIEW -- Tom Beeler, No. 14, 161 yards, sand wedge.

RESERVE RUN -- Woody Smith of Strongsville, No. 12, 303 yards, driver.

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- John Rudzik of McMurray, No. 15, 175 yards, 6-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Richard Fitzpatrick, No. 2, 190 yards, driver.

SHANNOPIN -- Evan Krahe of Ohio Township, No. 2, 179 yards, 7-iron.

STONECREST -- Ed Sankovic of Zelienople, No. 14, 151 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

HILLCREST -- Jerry Miller of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 7-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- David Wade of McMurray, No. 7 (Red), 155 yards, 7-iron.

OAK TREE C.C. -- Bill Drescher of Baldwin, No. 7, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, June 20, 2011

CLOVERLEAF -- Matthew Shaw, No. 2, 133 yards, 5-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Corey Wilding of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 131 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE -- Ray DiGaetano, No. 3, 140 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, June 18, 2011

FORT CHERRY -- Bob Carl of Williamstown, No. 17 (White), 137 yards, 7-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- David Brown of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 182 yards, 6-iron.

SCALLYS -- Joey Mammarelli of Oakdale, No. 9, 66 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Dave Boal of Jefferson Hills, No. 6 (18-hole course), 187 yards, 3-iron.

Friday, June 17, 2011

CEDARBROOK -- Ron Lach of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (Red), 93 yards, pitching wedge.

MARYLAND NATIONAL -- Daniel Otto of Coraopolis, No. 3, 171 yards, 5-iron.

OAK TREE C.C. -- Kevin Wolosik of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 145 yards, 9-iron.

STONECREST -- Patrick Kunz, No. 13, 190 yards, 4-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Jim Mayher of Jefferson Hills, No. 6 (Gold), 178 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, June 16, 2011

HIGHLAND C.C. -- Mike Lamagna of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 213 yards, 3-wood; Bob Loebig of Ross, No. 15, 163 yards, hybrid.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Mike Kernan of Cramberry, No. 2, 190 yards, hybrid.

SHANNOPIN -- Karl Kunkle of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Donald Restauri of Pleasant Hills, No 8 (18-hole course), 135 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

LINDENWOOD -- Janice Kennedy of Peters Township, No. 8 (Blue), 85 yards, 9-iron; Brady Seekely of Peters Township, No. 3 (Executive), 87 yards, 7-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Walter Rowland of Penn Hills, No. 7, 371 yards, driver.

SUNCREST -- Tom Norris of Allison Park, No. 3, 145 yards, 5-wood.

VALLEY GREEN -- Jesse Hong of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 138 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

BUTLER C.C. -- Jean Purvis of Butler, No. 4, 116 yards, driver.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Keith Bogart of Bethel Park, No. 6, 160 yards, Rescue.

Monday, June 13, 2011

BUTLERS -- Del Simmons of McMurray, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 9-iron.

MEADOWINK -- David Leftwich of Murrysville, No. 2, 120 yards, 7-iron; Richard McAllise of Churchill, No. 11, 130 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Jerry Thurston of Carnegie, No. 8, 169 yards, 4 rescue.

Sunday, June 12, 2011

HILL CREST C.C. -- Curt Carion of New Kensington, No. 1, 326 yards, driver; Gary Furyk of New Sewickley, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Dr. Bill Swartz, No. 3, 170 yards, 5-Hybrid.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Betsy Gentile of Fox Chapel, No. 4, 114 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Saturday, June 11, 2011

CEDARBROOK -- Chris Burns, No. 7 (Gold), 180 yards, 3-iron.

CLOVER HILL -- Dan Bowser of Aspinwall, No. 3, 149 yards, 7-iron.

CHARTIERS -- Tim Campbell of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 158 yards, 8-iron.

MURRYSVILLE -- Bill Uhl of Murrysville, No. 4, 150 yards, 6-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Dan Pekzarski of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 165 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, June 10, 2011

BUTLER C.C. -- Brian Croissant, No. 4, 121 yards, 9-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Jeff Jenkins of Scott Township, No. 13, 184 yards, 7-iron.

MURRYSVILLE -- Christian Hewlett of Oakdale, No. 15, 204 yards, 3-iron.

SOUTH HILLS C.C. -- Ray Veith, No. 7, 190 yards, 4-iron.

Thursday, June 9, 2011

MURRYSVILLE -- Bob Stone of Irwin, No. 16, 164 yards, 4-hybrid; Christian Hewlett of Oakdale, No. 15, 204 yards, 3-hybrid.

RIVER FOREST -- John Gladziszewski of Wexford, No. 13, 161 yards, 5-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Bud Roberts of Upper St. Clair, No. 14, 145 yards, 8-iron.

THE TIMBERS AT TROY (Elkridge, Md.) -- Victor Pennix of Friendship, No. 5, 150 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Mark Eger of Corapolis, No. 2, 143 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Tommy Nettles of Canonsburg, No. 3, 157 yards, 8-iron.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Kyle Debout of Sewickley, No. 13, 170 yards, 7-iron; Robert J. Muhl, No. 16, 180 yards, 4-iron.

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

GRAND VIEW -- Stephen Sherwin of McKeesport, No. 3, 296 yards, driver.

Monday, June 6, 2011

BOB O'CONNOR -- Zach Nelkin of Squirrel Hill, No. 12, 175 yards, 5-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- David Fall, No. 9 (Gold), 164 yards, 5-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Bob Cenci of McCandless, No. 13, 133 yards, 8-iron.

PINE RIDGE -- Bill Yot of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 85 yards, gap wedge.

PONDEROSA -- Jim Avery of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 5-wood; Harold Dalfol of Burgettstown, No. 9, 160 yards, 3-wood.

RIVERVIEW -- Glenn Guthrie Jr. of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 189 yards, 4-Hybrid.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Allan Ritko of Mentor (Ohio), No. 7, 125 yards, 9-iron; Arnold Thompson of Munhall, No. 7, 125 yards, sand wedge.

WILDWOOD C.C. -- Mario Macioce of Gibsonia, No. 3, 143 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, June 5, 2011

BUTLER C.C. -- Greg Steliotes, No. 10, 168 yards, 5-iron.

CEDARBROOK -- Jim Randig of Penn Hills, No. 11 (Golf), 140 yards, 4-Hybrid.

MEADOWINK -- David Kubik, No. 7, 175 yards, 4-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Rae Burton of Upper St. Clair, No. 12, 181 yards, 3-wood; Jane Burton of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 130 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, June 4, 2011

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Mark Veenis of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 222 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Friday, June 3, 2011

CLOVER HILL -- Ken Kropf of North Side, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Mike Delaney, No. 13, 167 yards, 4-Hybrid.

QUICKSILVER -- Jack Smith of Elizabeth Township, No. 11, 156 yards, 7-hybrid.

Thursday, June 2, 2011

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Kevin Sciullo of Ellwood City, No. 2, 190 yards, 6-iron.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Mark Kopar of Franklin Park, No. 16, 203 yards, 3-hybrid.

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Elmer Sobansky of Cecil, No. 5, 168 yards, 5-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Joe Vokes Sr., of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 125 yards, pitching wedge; Aaron Williams of East Vandergrift, No. 15, 360 yards, driver.

Monday, May 30, 2011

EDGEWOOD -- Kyle Rusche, No. 3, 143 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, May 29, 2011

7 SPRINGS -- Jon Rice of South Park, No. 14, 352 yards, Driver.

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Will Thompson of Mars, No. 6, 107 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- Jon Davis of Temperance, Michigan, No. 6 (North), 176 yards, 5-hybrid.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Glenn Harbison of Tarentum, No. 4, 166 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, May 28, 2011

HILLCREST -- Buzzy Ponsart of Arnold, No. 18, 115 yards, 7-iron.

LAUREL VALLEY -- Gary Claus, No. 14, 161 yards, 5-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Dean Blemker, No. 3, 172 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, May 27, 2011

3 LAKES -- Bryan Kear, No. 17, 173 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, May 26, 2011

3 LAKES -- Jay Migliozzi, No. 11, 262 yards, driver.

DIAMOND RUN -- Al Piesik, No. 5, 150 yards, 5-wood.

GROVE CITY C.C. -- Roger Flynn of Grove City, No. 5, 156 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Rocco D'Angelo, Sr., of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 166 yards, 3-wood.

QUICKSILVER -- Guy Moffa of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Saturday, Oct. 30, 2010

HAWK'S LANDING (Orlando, Fla.) -- Dave Boal, No. 13, 143 yards, 9-iron.

HILL CREST -- John Zelazowski of Plum, No. 18, 119 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 27, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- John Hanisak of Brighton Heights, No. 5, 74 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Art Gabriel of Washington, Pa. , No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

OAKMONT -- Bill Lydik of DuBois, No. 6, 150 yards, pitching wedge; Rod McMahon of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 165 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 26, 2010

KENNSINGTON (Canfield, Ohio) -- Linda A. Abruzere, No. 6, 109 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH HILLS C.C. -- John Froehlich of Bethel Park, No. 4, 175 yards, 3-Hybrid.

Monday, Oct. 25, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Roberta Lacinski of South Fayette, No. 5, 130 yards, 3-wood.

Saturday, Oct. 23, 2010

CHIPPEWA -- Alan Smith of Jefferson Hills, No. 8, 140 yards, 6-hybrid.

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Sue Donaldson of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 106 yards, 9-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Nathan Bonasso of Robinson Township, No. 7, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

SHADOW LAKES -- George Anderson of Moon, No. 7, 173 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- Jack Fowler of McCandless, No. 5, 79 yards, pitching wedge; Cory Dolgos of Neville Island, No. 7, 169 yards, Driver.

Wednesday, Oct. 20, 2010

SHADOW LAKES -- Tom Hay of Edgeworth, No. 7, 168 yards, 5-wood.

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

DIAMOND RUN -- Scott Kirschler Sr., No. 2, 128 yards, 6-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES -- J.J. Schickel of Trafford, No. 17, 154 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Davis Barnhorst of Wexford, No. 11, 145 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, Oct. 17, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- John Somsky of Canonsburg, No. 6, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

MON VALLEY -- John Pollock, No. 6, 164 yards, 6-iron.

ST. JUDE -- John Parison of Natrona Heights, No. 3, 197 yards, 3-wood.

Saturday, Oct. 16

FOUR LAKES C.C. (Winter Haven, Fla.) -- Randy Boyer of Munhall, No. 13, 149 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, Oct. 15

DIAMOND RUN -- Mike Senff of Cranberry Township, No. 5, 164 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Craig Porter of West Mifflin, No. 14, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, Oct. 14

OAKMONT C.C. -- Ben Succop of Charlotte, N.C., No. 6, 174 yards, 4-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Fran Grabowski of Penn Hills, No. 2, 175 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Rich Parker of Latrobe, No. 16, 4-iron, 194 yards.

SEVEN SPRINGS MOUNTAIN RESORT -- Ted Simoff of Harmony, No. 3, 95 yards, pitching wedge.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Joe Schulter of Banksville, No. 11, 158 yards, 5-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Dom Masciantonio of Murrysville, No. 15, 125 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

MON VALLEY C.C. -- Don Pietroboni, No. 3, 190 yards, 3-iron.

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

CLOVERLEAF -- Ryan Patton of McKees Rocks, No. 5, 137 yards, 8-iron; Bill Emerick of Greensburg, No. 5, 305 yards, driver.

ROLLING ACRES -- James Manning of Center, No. 3 (North), 184 yards, 3-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 9

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Nathan Meerstein of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 142 yards, 9-iron.

MOON C.C. -- Daniel Weryha of Coraopolis, No. 9, 263 yards, 3-wood.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Bob Auray of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 178 yards, 23-hybrid.

RIVER FOREST -- Kenneth Will of Etna, No. 8, 170 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

STOUGHTON ACRES -- Alex Joseph of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 150 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

ROCK HILL C.C. (Rock Hill, S.C.) -- Caryn Doege of Monroeville, No. 17, 125 yards, 9-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Edward Lankes of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 180 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Keith Marinacci of Bridgeville, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, Oct. 1, 2010

OAKMONT C.C. -- Bruce McGough of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 147 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- Bruce Douty of Ebensburg, No. 17, 110 yards, gap wedge.

WILLOWBROOK -- Barry Fiorina of Plum, No. 9, 175 yards, 2-Hybrid.

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BUFFALO -- Michael Huet, No. 14, 190 yards, 4-iron.

CASTLE HILLS -- Don Flockerzi of Moon Township, No. 7, 157 yards, 5-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL -- Vince Rocco of Monroeville, No. 5, 159 yards, 6-iron..

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Frank Bzorek of Cheswick, No. 16, 180 yards, 4-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

SOUTH PARK -- Frank DiPasquale of Bethel Park, No. 3, 166 yards, 7-iron.

WADE HAMPTON GOLF CLUB (Cashiers, N.C.) -- Al Pellegrini formerly of Forward Township, No. 17, 175 yards.

Monday, Sept. 27, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Wayne Carson of Bethel Park, No. 3, 136 yards, 8 iron.

Sunday, Sept. 26, 2010

LONGUE VUE -- Al Beeken of Hampton, No. 16, 200 yards, 5-wood.

ROLLING HILLS -- Tom Mikolay of South Strabane, No. 14, 190 yards, 3-Rescue.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Rob Piatt of Peters Township, No. 5, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, Sept. 25, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Nicholas J. Schey of Rochester, N.Y., No. 14, 161 yards, 9-iron; Wayne Carson of Bethel Park, No. 15, 136 yards, 8-iron.

WESTWOOD -- Keith Henrickson of West Mifflin, No. 15, 144 yards, 4-iron.

Friday, Sept. 24, 2010

VALLEY BROOK -- Barb Jorgensen, No. 7, 139 yards, 5-wood.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bill Finnegan of Finleyville, No. 3, 141 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

LINDENWOOD -- Jerry Murrey of Canonsburg, No. 3 (Blue), 9-iron, 95 yards.

QUICKSILVER -- Bud Johns of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

7 SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Carl Lopresti of Clairton, No. 7, 166 yards, 5-Rescue.

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- Ron Kraeer of McDonald, No. 13, 8-iron, 164 yards.

LAKEVUE NORTH -- Mike Kalb of Ohio Township, No. 11, 8-iron, 150 yards.

LINDENWOOD -- Ben DuCarme of McMurray, No. 4 (Gold), 8-iron, 150 yards; Tim Drnevich of North Huntingdon, No. 4 (Gold), 6-iron, 165 yards.

LITTLE RIVER GOLF AND RESORT (CARTHAGE, N.C.) -- Kevin J. Lamb of Glenshaw, No. 8, 181 yards, 9-iron.

QUICKSILVER -- Joe Weiss of McMurray, No. 8, 130 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, Sept. 19, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- Red Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, Sept. 17, 2010

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE -- Tom Anke, No. 7, 153 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

TREESDALE -- Bob Dunson, No. 2 (Grove), 199 yards, 3-wood.

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

OAK LAKE -- Dale Brawdy, No. 15, 118 yards, 7-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Gene Collodi of New Kensington, No. 4, 120 yards, 8-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Pat Perry of Cranberry Township, No. 15, 128 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

DIAMOND RUN -- Julie McCormick of Sewickley, No. 14, 123 yards, 9-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Daniel Kralik of Sewickley, No. 7 (Red), 127 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Matt Borcik of Plum, No. 7, 125 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Ed Topka of Bethel Park, No. 6, 187 yards, 4-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Dan Cellitti of Las Vegas, Nev., No. 5, 160 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, Sept. 13, 2010

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Bill Morrison of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Matthew Garbera of South Fayette, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Frank Barrett of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 149 yards, 8-iron.

PONDEROSA -- Chris Nardi of Oakland, No. 17, 174 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Lee Hollinger of Verona, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, Sept. 12, 2010

RIVER GREEN -- Joe Stocker of Scott Township, No. 7, 153 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

MEADOWINK -- Pat Grieve of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 110 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, Sept. 10, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- Vince Paola of Jeannette, No. 11, 185 yards, 4-iron.

LAWRENCE PARK -- Fred Miller of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

APOLLO ELKS -- Leo Daggett of Plum, No. 4, 158 yards, 5-wood.

BOB O'CONNOR -- Frank Smith of O'Hara Township, No. 5, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Brian Johnson, No. 17, 252 yards, 3-wood.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Matt Borcik of Plum, No. 7, 125 yards, 9-iron.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Sara Kostelac, No. 7, 117 yards, 7-wood.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Bob Hopkinson of North Huntingdon, No. 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2010

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Mike Fostyk of Canonsburg, No. 13, 165 yards, 7-iron.

GRAND VIEW -- Frank McClintock of West Mifflin, No. 9, 108 yards, 7-wood; Tim Tekeley of Forest Hills, No. 9, 125 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Ben DuCarme, No. 4, 165 yards, 8-iron.

MOON -- Mike Opaska of Moon, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron; Luke Wanchock of Moon, No. 7, 145 yards, 9-iron.

PINE GROVE -- Michael Klein of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

ROLLING ACRES -- Don Brainerd of Sewickley, No. 4 (South), 123 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Frank Oskin of Dravosburg, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

BUTLER'S -- Keith A. Paylo of South Park, No. 3, 125 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Andrew Sylvester of McMurray, No. 11, 145 yards, 5-iron.

HIGHLAND C.C. -- Joe Dominick of Franklin Park, No. 6, 218 yards, 5-wood.

Monday, Sept. 6, 2010

DIAMOND RUN -- Don Seagle of Carnegie, No. 2, 121 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Bill Zanone of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8 (Blue), 105 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK -- George Schibler, No. 13, 133 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Anthony Laudadio of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, Sept. 5, 2010

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Mary Ellen Maher of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 132 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Matt Oddis, No. 3, 179 yards, 3-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 4, 2010

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Ryan Estabrook of Mt. Lebanon, No. 7, 203 yards, 4-Hybrid.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Dan Cunningham of Bridgeville, No. 14, 162 yards, 8-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Jerry Miles of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 155 yards, 8-iron.

TREESDALE -- Beth Szymczak, No. 2 (Lakes), 89 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010

NEMACOLIN -- Mike Conroy of Munhall, No. 10, 160 yards, 5-wood.

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Rick McClelland of Fort Myers, Fla., No. 5, 173 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Chris Gerardi of Bethel Park, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- Ken Hores, Jr., of Pine-Richland, No. 5, 74 yards, sand wedge.

LAUREL VALLEY -- Chris Pappas of Sewickley, No. 8, 180 yards, 7-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bobby Campbell of Indiana Township, No. 12, 160 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

BUTLER -- Wayne Houston of Bethel Park, No. 6 (Lakeside), 218 yards, driver.

GRAND VIEW -- Bill Ziener of Marshall Township, No. 9, 108 yards, 8-iron.

NEVILLEWOOD -- Dennis Martin of Nevillewood, No. 13, 175 yards, 5-wood.

ROSE RIDGE -- Scott Cressley, Sr., of Tarentum, No. 2, 200 yards, 7-wood; Ron Homer of Shaler, No. 15, 180 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, Aug. 30, 2010

CHERRY CREEK -- Jessica Gass, No. 3, 104 yards, 7-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Phil Mary of Peters Township, No. 3 (Executive), 9-iron, 120 yards; Maryann Engel of Bethel Park, No. 3 (Blue), 8-iron, 105 yards.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Cherry Loukas, No. 16, 120 yards, 7-wood.

NORTH PARK -- Ron Stofko of Seven Fields, No. 13, Driver.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Walt Huysman of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron; Johnnye Miller of Wexford, No. 8, 118 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING GREENS -- Drew Borcik of Homestead, No. 5, 227 yards, 3-iron.

TREESDALE -- Rebecca George, No. 9 (Orchard), 162 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, Aug. 29, 2010

GLENGARRY -- Ronald Poremba of Uniontown, No. 8, 328 yards, Driver.

LEGENDS OF MASSILLON (Massillon, Ohio) -- Ralph Mosco of Cranberry, No. 7 (South), 130 yards, 9-iron.

LONE PINE -- Frank Runco of Washington, Pa. No. 2, 175 yards, 4-wood.

NORTH PARK -- Kevin Brode of Hampton, No. 13, 133 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING GREEN -- Drew Borocik of Homestead, No. 5, 227 yards, 3-iron.

Saturday, Aug. 28, 2010

BLACKTHORNE -- Cindy Bair, No. 2, 100 yards, 9-iron.

EDGEWOOD -- Walt Beam of Murrysville, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.

HILL CREST -- Kevin Snider of Allegheny Township, No. 9, 114 yards, 7-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS -- Chuck Stahl of West Mifflin, No. 17, 121 yards. 7-iron.

Friday, Aug. 27, 2010

ST. JUDE -- Roy Koegler of Saxonburg, No. 11, 169 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE -- Noah Bezaire, No. 3 (Orchard), 115 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, Aug. 26, 2010

THE MADISON CLUB -- Bob Hopkinson of North Huntingdon, No, 8, 162 yards, 8-iron.

UNION CITY C.C. (Union City, Pa.) -- John Burchard of Meadville, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN -- Bill Fera III of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 141 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, Aug. 25, 2010

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Andy Bradford of Pownal, Maine, No. 8, 151 yards, 9-iron.

CONLEY'S RESORT -- Jim Primera of Willoughby, Ohio, No. 8, 170 yards, 4-iron.

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Rich Tracy of Penn Hills, No. 3, 176 yards, 7-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Thomas Steve of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Bob Visalli, No. 16, 180 yards, 3-hybrid.

YOUGHIOGHENY -- Steve Hale of North Hills, No. 5, 180 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, Aug. 24, 2010

RESERVE RUN -- Joe Sladick, No. 2, 147 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, Aug. 23, 2010

DIAMOND RUN -- Seth Kreutzer, No. 8, 134 yards, 6-iron; Seth Kreutzer, No. 5, 174 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE -- Keith Collier, No. 5, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, Aug. 21, 2010

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Gordy Opitz of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 152 yards, 9-iron.

BANDON DUNES RESORT OLD MACDONALD COURSE (Bandon, Ore.) -- Tom Bartos of Gibsonia, No. 5, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Brian Malik of Franklin Park, No. 7, 200 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SHANNOPIN -- Jim Wadsworth of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 134 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, Aug. 20, 2010

BUTLER'S -- Russ Miller of McKeesport, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, 8-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- John Wassick of Morgantown, W.Va., No. 12, 183 yards, 4-iron; Louise Horvath of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 130 yards, 3-wood.

TOTTERIDGE -- Jared Weiner, No. 8, 204 yards, 6-iron.

VANDERGRIFT -- George Seckar of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 144 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, Aug. 19, 2010

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Micaela Becker of Sewickley, No. 8, 137 yards, 4-wood.

BLACKTHORNE -- David Ulisse, No. 2, 146 yards, 8-iron.

BUTLER -- Lois Mains of McKeesport, No. 3 (Lakeside), 112 yards, driver.

ROLLING ACRES -- Ron Lucente of Baden, No. 6 (North), 160 yards, 5-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Ron Wackowski of O'Hara Township, No. 2, 200 yards, 5-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Ray Ballantine of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 136 yards, 6-iron.

VANDERGRIFT -- George Seckar of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 144 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, Aug. 18, 2010

BUTLER -- Louis V. Montanari of Penn Hills, No. 3, 119 yards (Lakeside), 119 yards.

ROLLING ACRES -- Don Brainer of Sewickley, No. 4 (South), 130 yards, 6-iron; Adam Mercadante of Sewickley, No. 3 (North), 200 yards, 5-wood.

VALLEY BROOK -- Chuck Beck, No. 2, 122 yards, 8-iron.

WESTMORELAND -- Steve Friedberg, No. 4 (White), 137 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

BUTLER'S -- Lois Mains of McKeesport, No. 3 Lakeside (Red), 112 yards, driver.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Jim Augustine of Venetia, No. 14, 175 yards, 6-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Chris Meyer of Lincoln Place, No. 6, 110 yards, sand wedge.

TREESDALE -- Anthony Muscato, No. 3, 190 yards, 4-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Dolly Bowser of Lower Burrell, No. 15, 120 yards, 7-wood.

Monday, August 16, 2010

ROLLING HILLS -- Dr. Tom Pirosko of McMurray, No. 7, 210 yards, 5-wood.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS C.C. -- Dave Marrangoni of Sewickley, No. 7, 168 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, August 15, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- John Wyonir of Natrona Heights, No. 9, 182 yards, 6-iron.

HILLCREST -- Ed Duval, No. 18, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

TAM O'SHANTER -- Ben Schweiger of Wexford, No. 8, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, August 14, 2010

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- John Urda of Sewickley, No. 15, 152 yards, 8-iron.

OAKLAND BEACH -- Tom Kubes of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 281 yards, driver.

VALLEY BROOK C.C. -- Dr. Malay Sheth, No. 3, 167 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, August 13, 2010

BUTLER -- Bill Skwerez of North Huntingdon, No. 13 (Lakeside), 110 yards, 8-iron.

MOON -- Bob Dietz of Imperial, No. 10, 173 yards, 5-iron.

MURRYSVILLE -- Brian Dougherty of Harrison City, No. 16, 168 yards, 3-hybrid.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Dave Galloway, No. 6, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, August 12, 2010

RIVER FOREST -- Thomas Tejchman of Coraopolis, No. 13, 160 yards, 9-iron.

SALEM HILLS (Salem, Ohio) -- Keith Johnson of Fullerton, Calif., No. 3, 153 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Jim Fleckenstein of Baldwin, No. 3, 166 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

HIGHLAND C.C. -- Joe Zurchin of Ross Township, No. 6, 213 yards, driver.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- Dr. Dennis Brown of Washington, No. 16, 160 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Bill Cramer of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 130 ayrds, 7-iron.

RIVERVIEW -- Jae Kim of Jefferson Hills, No. 15, 189 yards, 7-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Gary Myers, No. 15, 127 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

NEMACOLIN -- Dominic Roach of Coal Center, No. 16, 160 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT -- Tom Territ of Gibsonia, No. 6, 183 yards, 6-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Chris Heilman of Aspinwall, No. 11, 165 yards, sand wedge.

TREESDALE -- Mark Howe, No. 6 (Lakes), 190 yards, 24-hyrbid.

Monday, August 9, 2010

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Jim Kutka of Sewickley, No. 6, 198 yards, 7-wood.

MEADOWINK -- Tony Alvarez of Belle Vernon, No. 2, 118 yards, 8-iron.

MOON -- Eric Gugowski of South Side, No. 10, 177 yards, 6-iron.

MOONBROOK (Jamestown, N.Y.) -- Jake Brecht, No. 13, 120 yards, Rescue Wood.

Sunday, August 8, 2010

GREENSBURG C.C. -- David Glancy of Export, No. 5, 200 yards, 3-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Joe Cain of Bethel Park, No. 15, 165 yards, 6-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Maggie Vibonese, No. 2, 103 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, August 7, 2010

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Arun Gupta of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 130 yards, pitching wedge.

LONGUE VUE -- Paul Del Presto of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 145 yards, gap wedge.

MT. LEBANON -- Bob Romah of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, August 6, 2010

BRONZWOOD -- Michael Willis of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 174 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Jim Mooney of Penn Hills, No. 7, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, August 5, 2010

GLENGARRY -- Barry Attenberger of Greensburg, No. 2, 215 yards, 3-wood.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Jim Moore of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 176 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SCALLYS -- Matthew Ford of McDonald, No. 5, 40 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

CHARTIERS C.C. -- Patrick Swed of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 160 yards, 6-iron.

EDGEWOOD -- Terry McGuire of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 135 yards, 7-iron.

FOX CHAPEL -- George Watt, No. 17, 225 yards, 3-wood.

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

GLENGARRY -- Walter Hammond of Hollidaysburg, No. 2, 196 yards, 4-Hybrid.

OLDE STONEWALL -- Michael Haider of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 241 yards, 3-wood.

ROLLING GREEN -- Richard Skowvron, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Don Winhold of Millvalle, No. 2, 200 yards, 5-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- Phil Bollman of Peters Township, No. 5, 126 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, August 2, 2010

LONE PINE -- Dr. Eric Belleville of Claysville, No. 4, 165 yards, 6-iron.

OAKLAND BEACH -- Brent Rodgers of North Hills, No. 17, 192 yards, 6-iron.

PONDEROSA -- Ron Viskovicz of Burgettstown, No. 14, 142 yards, 6-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- Lee Goodman of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 168 yards, 5-iron.

SUNCREST -- Bruce Graham of Natrona Heights, No. 9, 159 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, August 1, 2010

SOUTH HILLS -- David Paladino, No. 15, 182 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Bill Bergman of Bethel Park, No. 6, 186 yards, 4-iron.

Saturday, July 31, 2010

LINDENWOOD -- Ryan Kinneavy of Shaler, No. 3 (Executive), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

ROLLING ACRES -- John Miller of McMurray, No. 8 (West), 133 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, July 30, 2010

NORTH PARK -- Jeff McGuirk of Wexford, No. 2, 188 yards.

OAKMONT C.C. -- Bernie Marcus of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 211 yards, driver.

RED WING LAKE (Virginia Beach, Va.) -- Jim Vlasach of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 197 yards, 4-iron.

Thursday, July 29, 2010

CALEDONIA (South Carolina) -- Rob Lynch of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 154 yards, 9-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Mike Stone of Irwin, No. 13, 156 yards, 9-iron.

RIVERVIEW -- Warren "Mel" Cooley of Finleyville, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron; John Pavlik III of Bethel Park, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH HILLS C.C. -- Paul J. Baroffio, No. 7, 193 yards, 6-iron; Terry Kenny, No. 12, 129 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

CHERRY WOOD -- Buzzy Sylvester, No. 3, 165 yards, 5-wood.

EDGEWOOD -- Tom O'Brien of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 124 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- Chuck Herman of Monaca, No. 3 (North), 140 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Renae Salvitti of Canonsburg, No. 14, 96 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

MANNITTO -- Jim Vrabel of Irwin, No. 18, 193 yards, 3-wood.

SOUTH PARK -- Paul Robinson of Bethel Park, No. 8 (18-hole course), 135 yards, 8-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- R.T. Walker of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 192 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, July 26, 2010

MEADOWINK -- Alex Tishko of Plum, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

OGLEBAY -- Willie Silverstein of Farmington, Pa., No. 7 (Jones course), 161 yards, 4-hybrid; Tom Judy of Vanderbilt, No. 15 (Palmer course), 204 yards, 5-hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Dominic Campagna of McMurray, No. 16, 125 yards, driver.

STONECREST -- Howard Mitzel of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 155 yards, 6-iron.

TREESDALE -- Julie Kline, No. 5 (Grove), 102 yards, gap wedge.

UPPER ST. CLAIR MUNICIPAL -- Dylan Winseck, No. 2, 142 yards, driver.

Sunday, July 25, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- Al Rubinoski of Kennedy Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- Wes Robinson of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 164 yards, 9-iron; Robert Fisher of Mars, No. 8, 142 yards, 7-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Ryan McCutcheon of Coraopolis, No. 4, 52 yards, sand wedge.

Saturday, July 24, 2010

ST. CLAIR -- Rita Heinemann of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 132 yards, 9-wood.

Friday, July 23, 2010

VALLEY BROOK -- Lynn McGinnis, No. 3, 144 yards, driver.

Thursday, July 22, 2010

DIAMOND RUN -- Gary Brandenberger of Cranverry, No. 8, 120 yards, 8-iron; Randy Koter of Wexford, No. 8, 142 yards, 9-iron; George Rask of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 217 yards, 3-wood.

FROSTY VALLEY -- Matt Talotta, No. 8, 148 yards, 8-iron.

GRAND VIEW -- Paul F. Smith Jr. of Braddock Hills, No. 5, 153 yards, 6-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- David Aul of Mt. Lebanon, No. 5, 175 yards, 6-iron.

SHANNOPIN -- Miranda Santucci of Carnegie, No. 7, 115 yards, 8-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Kent Tekulve of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 174 yards, 6-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Mike Homer, No. 6, 166 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

EDGEWOOD -- Terry Rice of O'Hara Township, No. 3, 165 yards, 11-wood.

GROVE CITY -- Ken Altfather of Wexford, No. 5, 153 yards, 6-iron.

NORTH HILLS G.C. (Corry, Pa.) -- Howard Levine of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 178 yards, 3-wood.

SCALLY'S -- Adam Misko of Oakdale, No. 2, 122 yards, approach wedge.

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Dr. Judy Small, No. 8, 137 yards, driver; Bob Goodrick of Mt. Lebanon, No. 8, 137 yards, 9-iron.

CHERRY CREEK -- Becky Gettemy, No. 11, 118 yards, driver.

Monday, July 19, 2010

CLOVERLEAF -- Angelo Papale of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 146 yards, 7-iron.

PAWLEY'S PLANTATION (Pawley's Island, S.C.) -- Linda Ripper of Trafford, No. 13, 40 yards, lob wedge.

ROLLING ACRES -- Colin McCalla of Steubenville, Ohio, No. 6 (North), 160 yards, 4-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- James Kalafatis of South Park, No. 8 (18-hole course), 134 yards, 9-iron.

WILDWOOD -- Ralph Affinitto of Hampton, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-hybrid.

Sunday, July 18, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- Michael Lavin of South Fayette, No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.

FOX CHAPEL -- Walt Bitzer, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.

LONE PINE -- Gary Sweat of Washington, Pa., No. 2, 180 yards, 4-iron.

Saturday, July 17, 2010

WESTWOOD -- Cody Fagan of West Mifflin, No. 12, 185 yards, 7-wood.

Friday, July 16, 2010

NEVILLEWOOD -- Jim Wheeler of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 160 yards, 8-iron.

PINE LAKES (Hubbard, Ohio) -- Ron Elder of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Chris Snyder of Aliquippa, No. 14, 167 yards, 6-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- Arleen Cullen of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 121 yards, 6-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES -- Rich Marino of Harmony, No. 12, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Bruce Saber of Kennedy Township, No. 8, 137 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, July 15, 2010

NEVILLEWOOD -- Jim Wheeler of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 160 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Henry Kellner of Finleyville, No. 15, 163 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

BUTLER -- Felix Marguriet of North Versailles, No. 9 (Woodside), 154 yards, 6-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Jane Termyna of Greensburg, No. 5, 111 yards, 9-iron.

GREEN MEADOWS -- Steve Wognar of Glenshaw, No. 13, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK -- Ryan Miller of West Middlesex, No. 4, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, July 12, 2010

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Yuckles Kubasiak of Gibsonia, No. 8, 154 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Jim Foley of Dravosburg, No. 15, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, July 11, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- Larry Turner of North Versailles, No. 17, 136 yards, 9-iron.

BUTLER C.C. -- Rob Omecene of Allison Park, No. 15, 165 yards, 7-iron.

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Ray Speicher, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.

FORT CHERRY -- Steve Klein, No. 13, 164 yards, 7-iron.

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Jack Weiland, No. 11, 139 yards, 8-iron.

HILL CREST -- Jim Marietti of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Mark Capozzoli of Canonsburg, No. 2, 118 yards, 9-iron.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- John Henk of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 182 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Fran McNally of Kennedy Township, No. 6, 184 yards, 7-wood.

TOTTERIDGE -- Drew Rothrauff, No. 5, 157 yards, 7-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bob Visalli of Murrysville, No. 9, 160 yards, 4-iron.

Saturday, July 10, 2010

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Mario Manna of Moon, No. 2, 130 yards, driver.

MOON -- Corinne Seiling of Center, No. 7, 110 yards, pitching wedge.

ROLLING ACRES -- J.K. McCarter of South Beaver Township, No. 3 (North), 189 yards, 5-wood.

Friday, July 9, 2010

ALLEGHENY C.C. -- Baker Smith, No. 15, 155 yards, 7-iron.

BIRDSFOOT -- Paul Hollstein of Gibsonia, No. 4, 162 yards, 7-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Jack Waters of Bridgeville, No. 3, 122 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- J.K. McCarter of South Beaver Township, No. 3 (North), 189 yards, 5-wood.

SCALLY'S -- Roberta Kanell of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 81 yards, 9-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES -- Randy Crognale of New Castle, No. 3, 177 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE -- Jim Fici, No. 5 (Grove), 115 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, July 8, 2010

GLENGARRY -- Allen Bixel of Johnstown, No. 7, 131 yards, 6-iron.

MAN O' WAR (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) -- John Pujia of Mt. Lebanon, No. 2, 153 yards.

SCALLY'S -- James Comley of Carnegie, No. 6, 89 yards, 7-iron; Bob Merhaut of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 89 yards, sand wedge.

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

DEL MAR -- R.J. Olanyk of Evans City, No. 13, 207 yards, 3-Hybrid; Richard Schultz of New Castle, No. 13, 207 yards, 5-wood.

LONGUE VUE -- Jim Malanos of Brighton Heights, No. 10, 155 yards, 8-iron.

RIVERVIEW -- Richard Hartman of South Park, No. 5, 142 yards, 5-wood.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Deb Breisch of Lawrence, No. 11, 123 yards, 7-wood.

WILDWOOD -- Sam Gruber of Allison Park, No. 3, 160 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

NEMACOLIN -- Leon Pagac of Brownsville, No. 6, 160 yards, 6-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Jim Young of Ross Township, No. 2, 181 yards, 4-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Don "Smokey" Sampson of Plum, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Bob Hoffman of Bethel Park, No. 8, 125 yards, wedge.

Monday, July 5, 2010

MOON -- Mike Quigney of East Lake (Ohio), No. 7, 135 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING ACRES -- Darrell Williams of Imperial, No. 6 (North), 164 yards, 7-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- William Lisotto of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 152 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, July 4, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- John Urbania of Avella, No. 13, 164 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, July 3, 2010

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Chuck Reinhart of Ross Township, No. 11, 153 yards, 6-rion.

Friday, July 2, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- Steven Strosser, No. 5, 74 yards, pitching wedge.

EDGEWOOD -- Robert Scott of Murrysville, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.

FOX CHAPEL -- Karen Craig, No. 3, 130 yards, 7-wood.

ROLLING HILLS -- William Pogachnick of Peters Township, No. 11, 145 yards, 6-iron.

WANANGO (Reno, Pa.) -- Dave Smith of Franklin, No. 8, 152 yards, 8-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Becky Rankin of Monroeville, No. 7, 143 yards, 3-wood.

Thursday, July 1, 2010

NORTH PARK -- Tom Krohe of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 145 yards, picthing wedge.

ROLLING GREEN -- Don Sigmund of Bethel Park, No. 8, 171 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Mark Proud of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.

MOON -- Casey Dornin of Moon, No. 7, 110 yards, 8-iron.

PINE VALLEY -- Russell Livingston, No. 3, 155 yards, 8-iron.

TOTTERIDGE -- Jack L. Burley Sr. of Monroeville, No. 14, 167 yards, 5-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Matt Zegarelli of Trafford, No. 15, 125 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

BUTLER'S -- Jim Dongiovanni of Vandergrift, No. 15, 163 yards, 4-iron.

GREEN MEADOWS -- Bob Westerlund, No. 8, 267 yards, driver.

Monday, June 28, 2010

HARTMANN'S DEEP VALLEY -- Ray Sullivan of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 185 yards, 7-wood.

LINDENWOOD -- Jeff Long of Huntersville, S.C., No. 3 (Blue) 150 yards, 9-iron.

THE LEGENDS OF MASSILON (Massillon, Ohio) -- Joe Flore of West Mifflin, No. 7 (South), 133 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, June 27, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Keith "Boomer" Goldstrohm of Bridgeville, No. 11, 175 yards, 6-iron.

TREESDALE -- Nish Vartanian, No. 5, 155 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, June 26, 2010

BUTLER -- Dean Clemons of West Mifflin, No. 3 (Lakeside), 118 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK -- Michael Pekich of Emsworth, No. 8, 63 yards, pitching wedge.

ROSE RIDGE---- Bob Haberman of Sharpsburg, No. 2, 200 yards, driver.

ST. CLAIR -- Tom Wright of Upper St. Clair, No. 15, 148 yards, 6-iron.

THE CLUB AT SHADOW LAKES -- Alex Pawlawski of Wexford, No. 4, 168 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE -- Matt Flynn, No. 5 (Grove), 131 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, June 25, 2010

FOX CHAPEL -- Fred Brown of Atlanta, Ga., No. 3, 174 yards, 3-iron.

GLENGARRY -- Bob Fiok of Ligonier, No. 5, 156 yards, 5-iron.

RESERVE RUN (Poland, Ohio) -- James Runyan of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 145 yards, 7-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Ron Lucas of Churchill, No. 6, 61 yards, sand wedge.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Roger Steffenauer of South Park, No. 11, 150 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, June 24, 2010

CONNOQUENESSING -- Linda McPherson of New Brighton, No. 7, 149 yards, driver.

HIDDEN VALLEY -- Douglas Cherry, No. 7, 147 yards, 8-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Barbara DeWitt of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 133 yards, 5-wood.

MON VALLEY -- Tom Beeler, No. 6, 165 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

MT. LEBANON -- Richard Fleming of Mt. Lebanon, No. 9, 180 yards, 5-hybrid.

OAKVIEW -- Bob Rectenwald of Harmony, No. 9, 146 yards, 3-hybrid.

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

EDGEWOOD -- Randy Russell of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 127 yards, 8-iron.

FORT CHERRY -- Jeff Haggerty of Canonsburg, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Shane Fogarty of Venetia, No. 3, 176 yards, 7-iron; Greg Sorokes of Canonsburg, No. 3, 176 yards, driver.

SOUTH HILLS C.C. -- Fred Aheimer, No. 15, 143 yards, 5-Hybrid.

THE MADISON CLUB -- Bill Brandtonies of Marianna, No. 8, 137 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, June 21, 2010

LAKEVIEW -- Bob Pegher of Allentown, No. 4, 142 yards, 7-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Kathy Wilson of McMurray, No. 7 (Red), 70 yards, gap wedge.

MT. LEBANON -- Dan Hlasnik of South Side, No. 1, 160 yards, 9-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Chad LeMasters of Moon, No. 3, 150 yards, 3-wood.

Sunday, June 20, 2010

EDGEWOOD C.C. -- Jim Flaherty, No. 5, 170 yards, 5-Hybrid.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Jacob DeVries of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 178 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Brian Colella of Bethel Park, No. 6, 192 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, June 19, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- Bill Sandherr, No. 4, 236 ayrds, hybrid.

GLENGARRY -- Frank Battaglia of Latrobe, No. 13, 156 yards, 7-iron.

LONGUE VUE -- Evan Shapira of Shadyside, No. 10 (White), 140 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Chuck Romea, No. 16, 170 yards, 7-iron.

SCALLY'S -- Christian Silvestri of Moon Township, No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Randy McDonald of White Oak, No. 5, 142 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, June 18, 2010

LINDENWOOD --- Leslie Kernan, No 8 (Blue), 85 yards, 9-iron.

MOON -- Bob Merhaut of North Fayette, No. 4, 230 yards, Driver.

TREESDALE -- Jason Pawlowicz, No. 6 (Lakes), No. 6, 160 yards, 9-iron.

Thursday, June 17, 2010

CHIPPEWA -- John Kress, No. 8, 154 yards, 6-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE -- John Braton of Gibsonia, No. 8, 143 yards, 9-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS -- Jack Sommer of Bethel Park, No. 5, 124 yards, 6-iron.

TREESDALE -- Alonzo Shavers, No. 2 (Lakes), 180 yards, 7-iron; Alonzo Shavers, No. 6 (Lakes), 150 yards, gap wedge.

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

FRANKLIN PARK -- Kyle Dewey of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.

LONE PINE -- Carol DeSimone of Cecil, No. 2, 112 yards, 4-hybrid.

Monday, June 14, 2010

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- David Thomas of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 168 yards, 8-iron.

OAK LAKE -- Norman Franky of Murrysville, No. 3, 134 yards, 5-iron; Joe Lepish III, No. 6, 144 yards, 7-iron; Neal Silliman of Lower Burrell, No. 12, 139 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURH FIELD CLUB -- David Siegel of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 191 yards, 5-wood.

YANKEE RUN -- Tom Kutchenriter of Aliquippa, No. 6, 140 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, June 13, 2010

NEVILLEWOOD -- Teresa Ludka of Nevillewood, No. 17, 117 yards, 7-wood.

QUICKSILVER -- Gary Dalrymple of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14 (white), 161 yards, 4-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE -- Rod Piatt of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 121 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, June 12, 2010

OLDE STONEWALL -- Ralph Torma of Trenton, Mich., No. 15, 170 yards, 5-hybrid.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB -- Craig Connolly of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 196 yards, 4-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Chris McNamara of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 145 yards, 7-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bill Frohlich of Fox Chapel, No. 15, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, June 11, 2010

LONGUE VUE -- Gary Thorpe, No. 3, 212 yards, 3-hybrid.

MON VALLEY -- Donna Russo, No. 15, 95 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, June 10, 2010

SOUTHPOINTE -- Bill Kellington of Scott Township, No. 5, 121 yards, 7-wood.

STONECREST -- Thomas R. Wright of Sewickley, No. 11, 165 yards, 3-iron.

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

3 LAKES -- Ron Simmons of Nevillewood, No. 17, 167 yards, 6-iron.

EDGEWOOD -- Bob Adamek of Monroeville, No. 14, 136 yards, 7-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Craig Alder of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.

PONDEROSA -- Vinny Matarazzo of Coraopolis, No. 9, 160 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Mike Cwalina of Venetia, No. 8, 180 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Thomas Williams of Castle Shannon, No. 6, 184 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, June 7, 2010

MOUNTAIN GROVE (Morgantown, W.Va.) -- Ron Truver of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 151 yards, 9-iron.

PINE GROVE (Grove City) -- Steve Shapiro of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 156 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, June 6, 2010

BOB O'CONNOR G.C. AT SCHENLEY PARK -- Clark Lloyd, No. 14, 189 yards, 3-Hybrid.

LAKE ARTHUR -- Sean Heffley of Bellevue, No. 9, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

LINDENWOOD -- Randy Johnson of Crafton, No. 3 (Blue), 165 yards, 6-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Brian Zigarovich of Murrysville, No. 2, 110 yards, pitching wedge.

OAKMONT -- Ben Lear, No. 6, 170 yards, 7-iron.

PINE GROVE -- Steve Shapiro of Swisshelm Park, No. 4, 156 yards, 6-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Andrew Williams of North Versailles, No. 7, 166 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH HILLS -- Rich Ryan, No. 12, 128 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, June 4, 2010

LAKE ARTHUR -- Dave Carmen of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 118 yards, pitching wedge; Wes Vaughn of Butler, No. 9, 118 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT -- Mario Lemieux of Sewickley, No. 6, 182 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL -- Stephen Reich of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 201 yards, 7-wood.

Thursday, June 3, 2010

CHIPPEWA -- Ken Wuerthele of Bridgeville, No. 8, 156 yards, 6-iron.

CONNOQUENESSING -- Jared Vetica of Ellwood City, No. 7, 195 yards, 3-hybrid.

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- Frank Remaley of Waynesburg, No. 3, 167 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Lee Costantino of Baldwin, No 15, 147 yards, 5-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Chris Marcy of New Kensington, No. 12, 166 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- Lou Marcellus of Oakdale, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.

OAKMONT -- Larry Pratt of Gainesville, Va., No. 16, 211 yards, Hybrid.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Gus LeFebvre of West Mifflin, No. 17, 146 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- Father Al McGinnis of Franklin Park, No. 1, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

DIAMOND RUN -- Christine Gruener of Sewickley, No. 8, 103 yards, 7-iron.

HIGHLAND -- Frank Lochner of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 162 yards, 5-wood.

QUICKSILVER -- Mark Braughler of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 105 yards, pitching wedge.

ROSE RIDGE -- Larry Murray of West Deer, No. 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, May 31, 2010

BUTLER -- "Pepper" Pete Janusek of West Mifflin, No. 9 (Woodside), 153 yards, 9-iron.

CHESTNUT RIDGE -- Joe Nease of Blairsville, No. 12, 144 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, May 30, 2010

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Linda A. King of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 141 yards, 5-wood.

ROLLING HILLS ---- Jack Crogan of Peters Township, No. 14, 193 yards, 7-wood.

Friday, May 28, 2010

GLEN EAGLE (Naples, Fla.) -- Tim Schohn, No. 12, 156 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Greg Phillips of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 134 yards, 9-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- George Felton of Elizabeth Township, No. 17, 135 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- William Wagner of Pittsburgh, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, May 27, 2010

CHARTIERS -- Mel Henninger of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 195 yards, 5-wood.

FORT CHERRY -- Emilio Rizzo of Venetia, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron

FOX CHAPEL -- Michael W. Feeney, Jr., No. 6, 178 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SAXON -- Jack Swanson of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 140 yards, 6-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY -- Bill Riley, No. 16, 163 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- Jay M. Delfrate, No. 17, 137 yards, 9-iron.

HILLCREST -- Don Abel of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, pitching wedge.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Jason Lewis of Adams Ridge, No. 4, 150 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Reg Brown of Cranberry, No. 11, 159 yards, 7-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Bill Berkowitz, No. 4 (Blue), 167 yards, 4-Hyrid.

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

MEADOWINK -- Alex Federowicz of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 114 yards, pitching wedge.

RUM POINTE (Ocean City, Md.) -- Pat O'Connor of Chalfant, No. 17, 127 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, May 24, 2010

TAM O'SHANTER -- Nathan Smith of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 181 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, May 21, 2010

DIAMOND RUN -- John Caplan, No. 5, 174 yards, 7-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Dan Zebraskey of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

LONGUE VUE -- Derek DeJidas of Penn Hills, No. 12, 148 yards, 8-iron.

ST. CLAIR -- Hannah Schonau-Taylor, No. 5, 129 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY -- Jeff Lorenzato of Bethel Park, No. 8, 150 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, May 20, 2010

MONTOUR HEIGHTS -- Kevin Rose, No. 13, 167 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

FOX CHAPEL -- David Lovejoy, No. 3, 159 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, May 17, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- Russell H. Franklin of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 168 yards, 2-iron.

GREEN ACRES -- Raymond J. LaBertew of Plum, No. 5, 130 yards, 5-iron.

ST. CLAIR C.C. -- Tim Reitmeyer of Brookline, No. 15, 158 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, May 16, 2010

CHERRY CREEK -- Ryan Jackson, No. 8, 102 yards, pitching wedge.

HICKORY HEIGHTS -- Josh Shearn of Bethel Park, No. 14, 167 yards, 7-iron.

HIGHLANDS C.C. -- Charles Tarasovic of Ross Township, No. 9, 220 yards, driver.

HILLCREST -- Dave Abel of New Kensington, No. 18, 115 yards, 9-iron.

LINDENWOOD -- Marcy Smorey-Giger of Ross Township, No. 9, 140 yards, 57-Hybrid; Steven Veydt of Cecil, No. 7, 166 yards, 6-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Dr. Chuck Ahlborn of Brownsville, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.

ROLLING HILLS -- Larry DeSantis of Bethel Park, No. 14, 200 yards, 4-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES -- Doug Fuchs of Bellevue, No. 12, 115 yards, wedge.

Saturday, May 15, 2010

CHURCHILL VALLEY -- Terry Serafini of Fox Chapel, No. 3, 151 yards, 7-iron.

CLOVER HILL -- Gregor Meyer of Allison Park, No. 5, 74 yards, lob wedge; Rich Ramish of McCandless, No. 7, 169 yards, 7-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Bob Erdner of West View, No. 4, 87 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, May 13, 2010

ROLLING HILLS -- Stush Dudczak of Verona, No. 7, 175 yards, 6-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) -- Vince Ragano of Castle Shannon, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS -- John Morris of Clarion, No. 6, 139 yards, 8-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Eunsook Kim of Wexford, No. 11, 120 yards, driver.

NEMACOLIN C.C. -- John Carroll of Peters Township, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-Rescue.

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

LATROBE ELKS -- Jim Morrow of Murrysville, No. 10, 164 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, May 10, 2010

MT. LEBANON G.C. -- Don Stevens of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 160 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT -- Bill Weber of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 168 yards, 4-iron.

Saturday, May 8, 2010

LONE PINE -- Dr. Michael Zinsser of Washington, No. 9, 143 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, May 6, 2010

TREESDALE -- Larry Philips, No. 3 (Orchard), 121 yards, 8-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN -- Paul Miles of Cecil, No. 4, 140 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

INDIANA C.C. -- Deborah Pepe, No. 3, 166 yards, 3-wood.

KENSINGTON -- Mark Mizer of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 159 yards, 6-iron.

MT. LEBANON -- Bill Simpson of Mt. Lebanon, No. 1, 160 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

SOUTH PARK -- Eugene Dolfi, No. 3, 160 yards, 7-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Marty Davis, No. 9 (Red), 162 yards, 6-iron.

Monday, May 3, 2010

PONDEROSA -- Jim Rosthauser of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 121 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, May 2, 2010

GRAND VIEW -- Brad Sullivan of Forest Hills, No. 6, 292 yards, driver.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Minging Chyu of Pittsburgh, No. 16, 182 yards, 5-iron.

RIVER FOREST -- Tom Koziatek of New Kensington, No. 4, 150 yards, 7-iron; Rich Nilles of Hampton, No. 17, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS -- Simmons Lauderdale of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 170 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, May 1, 2010

MEADOWINK -- Brian Marakas of Raleigh, N.C., No. 2, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

MON VALLEY -- John Stech, No. 18, 215 yards, 3-hybrid.

Friday, April 30, 2010

CLOVER HILL -- Kyle Dewey of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.

MOON -- Joe Magerl of Murrysville, No. 7, 120 yards, 8-iron.

THE CLUB AT BLACKTHORNE -- Aaron Garber, No. 4, 138 yards, 9-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Tony Sluka of Apollo, No. 15, 135 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, April 29, 2010

NORTH PARK -- Sam Mussomeli of Shaler, No. 4, 145 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS -- Pat Olszewski of Lower Burrell, No. 2, 140 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Pete Tambellini of Baldwin, No. 15, 163 yards, 5-wood.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- Tom Gessner, No. 8, 150 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

BUTLER'S -- Amadou Diof of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 320 yards, driver.

OGLEBAY -- David Rea of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 124 yards, 9-iron.

VALLEY BROOK ---- George Puskar, No. 4, 151 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

CHARTIERS -- Joe Teodori of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 171 yards, 7-iron.

CLOVERHILL -- Harry Bartolowits of Springhill, No. 1, 107 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, April 26, 2010

RESERVE RUN ---- Charlie Halloran, No. 2, 171 yards, 6-iron.

SCALLY'S ---- Eric Guzowski of South Side, No. 2, 122 yards, gap wedge.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) ---- Mike Yaniga of Irwin, No. 17, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, April 25, 2010

REDDEMAN FARMS (Chelsea, Mich.) -- Dale Glavin Jr. of Mars, No. 3, 6-iron, 155 yards.

SEVEN SPRINGS -- Lenny Winand of Elizabeth Township, No. 7, 187 yards, 4-iron; Jim Batista of Upper St. Clair, No. 11, 158 yards, 6-iron.

WILLOWBROOK -- Bill Meszar of Plum, No. 12, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, April 24, 2010

LONGUE VUE -- David Koi of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 222 yards, 4-iron; Jim Hollihan of Pittsburgh, No. 10, 151 yards, 7-iron.

MEADOWINK -- Todd Barricella of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 159 yards, 4-hybrid.

NORTH PARK -- Scott Seserko of Fox Chapel, No. 2, 4-iron, 208 yards.

ROLLING GREEN -- Joe Jefferson, No. 16, 9-iron, 125 yards.

Friday, April 23, 2010

FROSTY VALLEY -- Paul C. Ziegler of Pittsburgh, No. 1, 142 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, April 22, 2010

FORT CHERRY -- Ed Krall of Scott Township, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron.

MANNITTO -- Jim Harman, No. 3, 146 yards, 7-wood.

NEMACOLIN -- Michael Cuscino of New Castle, No. 11, 177 yards, 4-iron.

VALLEY BROOK -- Marty Alderman, No. 2 (Red), 103 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

LAKEVIEW -- Bill Adamski of Blawnox, No. 11, 125 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

ST. CLAIR -- Dottie Howie, No. 3, 130 yards, driver.

Monday, April 19, 2010

STRAWBERRY RIDGE -- Mike McNulty of Harmony, No. 5, 172 yards, 7-iron.

WESTMORELAND C.C. -- Judy Lynn-Craig, No. 4 (white), 120 yards, 8-iron.

Sunday, April 18, 2010

OAKVIEW -- Katie Harris of Slippery Rock, No. 14, 140 yards, 7-wood.

Friday, April 16, 2010

BIRDSFOOT -- Paul Shepard of Butler, No. 9, 183 yards, 3-iron.

HIGHLAND -- Father James Murphy of Butler, No. 18, 155 yards, 4-iron.

Thursday, April 15, 2010

OAK LAKE -- Cathie Haftl of Verona, No. 12, 103 yards, 3-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD -- David Sunseri of Mt. Lebanon, No. 17, 160 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

OAKVIEW -- Ryan Prokay of Grove City, No. 14, 203 yards, 4-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Mike Xenkis of Brookline, No. 13, 235 yards, driver.

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

MANNITTO -- Jerry Kundus of Pittsburgh, No. 34, 155 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, April 12, 2010

LINDENWOOD -- Nancy Holsinger of McMurray, No. 7 (Red), 70 yards, 8-iron; Glenn Thompson of McDonald, No. 4 (Gold), 160 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK -- Tony Pesognelli of Monongahela, No. 6, 187 yards, 6-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH -- Dennis Estes of Elmira, N.Y., No. 12, 180 yards, 5-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN -- Rob Sweeney of Cranberry, No. 4, 139 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, April 11, 2010

CHIPPEWA -- Tim Walsh of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 128 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN -- Tim Scheib of Brownsville, No. 16, 137 yards, 8-iron.

NORTH PARK -- Mike Clemens, McCandless, No. 2, 181 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH -- Ray Carmack, No. 14, 167 yards, Rescue 5-wood.

SOUTH PARK -- Steve Kaminski of Dormont, No. 8, 145 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, April 10, 2010

CLOVERHILL -- Matthew Newrohr of North Hills, No. 7, 167 yards, 3-wood.

HILLCREST -- Gary Canonge of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS C.C. -- Chuck Carlson, No. 16, 164 yards, 5-iron.

ST. JUDE -- Sean Knapp of Oakmont, No. 13, 167 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

CONNOQUENESSING C.C. -- Mary Ann Solesha of Zelienople, No. 9, 132 yards, 9-wood.

HICKORY VILLAGE GREEN -- Carol Stauffer, No. 4, 123 yards, 6-iron.

ROSE RIDGE -- Mike Lemon of Morningside, No. 2, 200 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

LAKE VUE NORTH -- Luke Bartmas of Butler, No. 14, 185 yards, 6-iron.

MON VALLEY C.C. -- Keith Peer, No. 15, 185 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, April 5, 2010

MOON -- John Caruso of Kennedy Township, No. 14, 130 yards, 8-iron.

SUNCREST -- Scott Moffatt of Gibsonia, No. 3, 180 yards, driver.




Holes in one 2003-2009
rosters


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here