Allegheny County primary election results

Unofficial tabulations

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

ALLEGHENY COUNTY COUNTYWIDE

County Council

District 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Daniel A. McClain, Jr. 4,100

Republican

• Tom Baker 1,891

  Matt Drozd 1,643

District 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mary E. Gibson 4,170

Republican

• Ed Kress 2,209

  Mike McMullen 1,400

District 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael J. Finnerty 6,245

District 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Sue Means 3,808

  Krista Harris 2,257

District 8

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Charles Martoni 5,998

Republican

• Dave Majernik 2,319

District 9

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Arlene F. Jabbour 3,220

• Bob Macey 5,481

Republican

• Kenneth Peoples 1,663

District 12

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jim Ellenbogen 8,717

Sheriff

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• -Bill Mullen 80,034

Common Pleas Court Judge

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Eleanor Bush 35,079

  Patrick Connelly 32,665

  Marcia L. Cooper 13,748

• Paul E. Cozza 39,579

  Rosemary Crawford 20,908

  Marc Daffner 9,344

  Barbara B. Ernsberger 26,778

  Marvin Leibowitz 15,676

  Joe Luvara 10,993

  P. J. Murray 32,878

• Jennifer Satler 48,046

• Mark V. Tranquilli 49,611

  Bill Ward 20,848

Republican

• Bill Ward 20,179

• Mark V. Tranquilli 17,445

• Paul E. Cozza 16,605

• P. J. Murray 15,709

  Jennifer Satler 14,084

  Patrick Connelly 9,766

  Eleanor Bush 9,575

  Barbara B. Ernsberger 7,050

ALLEGHENY COUNTY SCHOOLS


ALLEGHENY VALLEY

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Salvatore Conte 427

• Kathleen J. Haas 440

• Annetta Jursa 440

• Larry W. Pollick 477

Republican

• Larry W. Pollick 186

• Salvatore Conte 176

• Kathleen J. Haas 176

• Annetta Jursa 172


AVONWORTH

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Beau Blaser 290

• Vicki Carlson 308

• Patrick Stewart 307

• Eric V. Templin 309

Republican

• Patrick Stewart 264

• Eric V. Templin 251

• Beau Blaser 237

• Vicki Carlson 237

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Kristin M. Thompson 368

Republican

• Kristin M. Thompson 273


BALDWIN-WHITEHALL

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Thomas V. Barchfeld 378

  Margaret Brindle 348

• Karen L. Brown 1,356

  Nancy Lee Crowder 966

  Sara Dawes 381

  Joan DeGore 388

  Richard J. Kirsch 934

  Dennis Lavelle 504

  Patricia Nixon 56

• Elliot Rambo 1,141

• Martin M. Schmotzer 1,079

  Diane Shockey 564

• David J. Solenday 1,209

Republican

• David J. Solenday 555

• Karen L. Brown 508

• Nancy Lee Crowder 467

• Martin Michael Schmotzer 394

  Richard J. Kirsch 391

  Elliot Rambo 339

  Thomas V. Barchfeld 248

  Patricia Nixon 227

  Diane Shockey 192

  Dennis Lavelle 146

  Sara Dawes 124

  Margaret Brindle 114

  Joan Degore 89


BETHEL PARK

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Cindy Buckley 1,136

• John F. DeLallo, Jr. 1,854

• Pamela N. Dobos 1,773

  Sheryl Eichenlaub 633

• Stephen D. Hussar 1,431

• Thomas S. Majernik 1,487

  Connie H. Ruhl 1,069

  Russ Spicuzza 950

Republican

• Connie H. Ruhl 1,608

• Cindy Buckley 1,600

• Russ Spicuzza 1,366

• Pamela N. Dobos 1,208

  David C. Yasko 1,198

  John F. Delallo, Jr. 1,130

  Thomas S. Majernik 1,028

  Stephen D. Hussar 867

  Sheryl Eichenlaub 475


BRENTWOOD

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Dale W. Johnson 340

• Sarah Komlenic 357

• Gary P. Topolosky 327

• Donna J. Werner 457

Republican

• Donna J. Werner 178

• Gary P. Topolosky 148

• Sarah Komlenic 144

• Dale W. Johnson 141


CARLYNTON

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Joseph C. Appel 743

• Antriece Hart 657

• Carl A. Hunt 698

• Nyra Schell 678

Republican

• Joseph C. Appel 247

• Carl A. Hunt 234

• Nyra Schell 219

• Antriece Hart 203


CHARTIERS VALLEY

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Jeff Choura 1,124

• Eric M. Kraemer 1,349

• A. J. Mazzarini, Jr. 1,522

• Julie S. Murphy 1,618

• Alka A. Patel 1,244

  Debra Rice 1,051

Republican

• Anthony J. Mazzarini, Jr. 908

• Julie S. Murphy 890

• Eric M. Kraemer 817

• Alka A. Patel 752

  Jeff Choura 440

  Debra Rice 422


CLAIRTON

At Large

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

  Tonya A. Payne 288

• Gloria E. Bostick Ruffing 837

Republican

• Gloria E. Bostick Ruffing 105

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Barbara Ann Roberts 227

Region 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Gloria L. James 190

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard Livingston 277

Republican

• Richard Livingston 34

Region 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Paulette A. Bradford 271


CORNELL

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert A. Dinell, Jr. 496

• Al Wickline 395

Republican

• Robert A. Dinell, Jr. 133

• Al Wickline 116

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lori Ann Donahue 402

• Jeffrey S. McBain 461

Republican

• Lori Ann Donahue 131

• Jeffrey S. McBain 129


DEER LAKES

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Louis Buck 318

• James F. McCaskey 413

• Lisa E. Merlo 382

• Clara Salvi 390

• Phillip Ziendarski 391

Republican

• James F. McCaskey 268

• Lisa E. Merlo 242

• Clara Salvi 233

• Louis Buck 205

  Phillip Ziendarski 198


DUQUESNE

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Laura E. Elmore 281

• Rosia Reid 315

• Theresa Thomas 304

• Dewayne Tucker 359


EAST ALLEGHENY

Region 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Stephen M. Volpe 100

Republican

• Stephen M. Volpe 18

Region 3

(1 seat available) [1000%]

Democratic

• R. Sakoian Eichler 103

Republican

• Roxanne Sakoian Eichler 26

Region 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jacqueline L. Gates 122

Republican

• Jacqueline L. Gates 30

Region 7

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Frank B. Pearsol, III 153

Republican

• Frank B. Pearsol, III 39


ELIZABETH-FORWARD

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Jamie O. Evans 606

• Scott A. McVicker 719

  Daniel J. Novacek 484

• Francis Joseph Posa 924

• Mary C. Scarry 648

  Alexa R. Siemon 564

• Dorothy A. Wycoff 1,030

Republican

• Dorothy A. Wycoff 407

• Francis Joseph Posa 369

• Scott A. McVicker 360

• Jamie O. Evans 333

  Daniel J. Novacek 293

  Mary C. Scarry 269

  Alexa R. Siemon 248


FORT CHERRY

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Scott A. Bish 9

• Leann Darnley 16

  Cynthia Eger Gaskill 7

• Christopher Lauff 16

  J. Robinson Miles 5

• Louis R. Ursitz 12

• Joanne Wagner 10

  Richard A. Ward 6

  D???Anna S. Watson 1

Republican

• Cynthia Eger Gaskill 7

• Christopher Lauff 7

• Richard A. Ward 5

  Scott A. Bish 4

  Jeanine Robinson Miles 4

  Leann Darnley 3

  Joanne Wagner 2

  D???Anna S. Watson 1


FOX CHAPEL AREA

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Sherman M. Snyder 567

Republican

• Sherman M. Snyder 242

Region 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert Mauro 317

Republican

• Robert Mauro 316

Region 3

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Charles R. Burke, Jr. 270

  Keith Fenton 163

• Nancy S. Snider 284

• Joel Weinstein 298

Republican

• Charles Ralph Burke, Jr. 319

• Joel Weinstein 220

  Keith Fenton 217


GATEWAY

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Bill Bailey 801

• Stephanie Byrne 1,362

  George Lapcevich 1,195

• Neal Nola 1,843

  Steve O???Donnell 995

• Chad Stubenbort 1,937

  Joe Wightkin 916

• Scott Williams 1,350

Republican

• Chad Stubenbort 931

• Neal Nola 856

• Stephanie Byrne 594

• George Lapcevich 543

  Scott Williams 496

  Steve O???Donnell 473

  Joe Wightkin 467

  Bill Bailey 309


HAMPTON

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Denise Balason 410

  Gail V. Litwiler 419

  Cathy Lueers 398

  Greg Stein 386

Republican

• Greg Stein 546

• Gail V. Litwiler 526

• Cathy Lueers 508

• Denise Balason 501


HIGHLANDS

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Eric S. Miles 257

Republican

• Eric S. Miles 129

Region 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Debbie Beale 279

• Ron Lang 253

Republican

• Debbie Beale 91

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Kerry M. Myers 346

Republican

• Kerry M. Myers 163


KEYSTONE OAKS

Region 1

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Lisa L. Cancelliere 122

• Donald Howard 290

  Marian L. Randazzo 136

• Annie Shaw 363

Republican

• Annie Shaw 147

• Donald Howard 136

  Marian L. Randazzo 50

Region 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Neely A. Crowell 839

Republican

• Neely A. Crowell 177

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Gary R. Alward, Sr. 177

• Matthew F. Cesario 336

Republican

• Matthew F. Cesario 221

  Gary R. Alward, Sr. 131


McKEESPORT AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• David G. Donato 1,413

• Trisha Gadson 1,591

• Thomas P. Maglicco 2,244

• Patricia A. Maksin 1,780

  Dennis Y. Robinson 1,104

  Scott P. Smith 1,443

Republican

• Thomas P. Maglicco 454

• Patricia A. Maksin 406

• Patti Wells Gruber 355

• Scott P. Smith 391

  Trisha Gadson 300


MONTOUR

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Ronald W. Smith 176

• Darrell Young 433

Republican

• Darrell Young 229

  Ronald William Smith 102

Region 3

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mark Diclemente 984

• George Dudash 954

• Joyce A. Snell 859

Republican

• Mark Diclemente 118

• George Dudash 107

• Joyce A. Snell 92


MOON AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jeffrey C. Bussard 447

• James F. Donohue 578

• Michael A. Hauser 605

  Scott E. LaRue 424

• Jerry Testa 614

Republican

• Jeffrey C. Bussard 598

• Scott E. Larue 599

• Michael A. Hauser 457

• Jerry Testa 417

  James F. Donohue 411


MT. LEBANON

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mary D. Birks 1,980

• Durwood Hill 1,227

• William J. Moorhead 1,772

  Dan Remely 1,064

• Michael Jon Riemer 1,623

Republican

• Dan Remely 1,391

• William J. Moorhead 1,049

• Mary D. Birks 998

• Michael Jon Riemer 963

  Durwood Hill 641


NORTH ALLEGHENY

(4 seats available) [97%]

Democratic

• T. Zimmerman Fisher 1,328

• Daniel E. Hubert 869

  Ash Marwah 377

• Ralph J. Pagone 1,219

• Scott Russell 1,199

  T. C. Schwartzmier 826

  Gary S. Wenig 631

Republican

• Scott Russell 1,971

• Tara Zimmerman Fisher 1,901

• Thomas C. Schwartzmier 1,603

• Ralph J. Pagone 1,505

  Gary S. Wenig 1,327

  Daniel E. Hubert 1,286

  Ash Marwah 542


NORTH HILLS

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  M. S. Edlinger, Sr. 399

  Thomas L. Kelly 815

  Louis G. Krummert, III 691

  Joe Muha 763

• A. Giovengo Nolish 1,401

  Jason Pirring 896

• Kathy Reid 1,266

• Sharon A. Schrim 1,018

• Helen D. Spade 1,247

  Michael Yeomans 790

Republican

• Annette Giovengo Nolish 1,102

• Michael Yeomans 809

• Joe Muha 805

• Matthew Sean Edlinger, Sr. 579

  Kathy Reid 525

  Helen D. Spade 523

  Jason Pirring 503

  Thomas L. Kelly 498

  Sharon A. Schrim 473

  Louis G. Krummert, III 311


NORTHGATE

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Bradley Hazelwood 293

  Bryan Paul Johnston 355

  Daniel T. Klicker 355

• Jennifer L. McWilliams 431

  Louise A. Pascale 302

• Amy Joy Robinson 435

• Lisa M. Saylor 516

Republican

• Lisa M. Saylor 212

• Amy Joy Robinson 176

• Daniel T. Klicker 170

• Jennifer L. McWilliams 155

  Bryan Paul Johnston 144

  Bradley Hazelwood 117

  Louise A. Pascale 105


PENN HILLS

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Pauline M. Calabrese 1,405

• Robert S. Hudak 1,802

• Jennifer B. Johnson 1,660

• Linda Molitierno 1,502

  William Phifer 746

  Kelly Smithson 852

  Erin Vecchio 848

Republican

• Robert S. Hudak 528

• Linda Molitierno 396

• Pauline M. Calabrese 393

• William Phifer 364

  Kelly Smithson 349

  Jennifer Burgess Johnson 284

  Erin Vecchio 244


PENN-TRAFFORD

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Sallie Bradley 0

• Martin Stovar 2

Republican

• Martin Stovar 4

  Sallie Bradley 2


PINE-RICHLAND

Region 1

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• M. Katie Shogan 85

Republican

• M. Katie Shogan 107

  Gregory J. Ditullio 86

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Marc D. Casciani 153

Region 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Dennis J. Sundo 129

Republican

• Dennis J. Sundo 176


PITTSBURGH

District 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Lucille Prater-Holliday 1,525

• Sylvia C. Wilson 2,491

Republican

• Sylvia C. Wilson 129

District 3

(1 seat available) [98%]

Democratic

• Thomas Sumpter 3,099

District 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Stephen Deflitch 809

• Terry Kennedy 02,983

Republican

• Terry Kennedy 244

District 7

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Cynthia Ann Falls 3,255

Republican

• Cynthia Ann Falls 292

District 9

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  L. Burton Eberhardt 1,226

• Carolyn Klug 1,603

  David Schuilenburg 1,252

Republican

• Carolyn Klug 299


PLUM

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Dawn Lynn Check 1,218

• Salvatore Colella 507

• Kevin Dowdell 518

  Andrew Drake 425

  Dana Jump 301

  Jim Rogers 489

• M. M. Stepnick 1,251

Republican

• Andrew Drake 637

• Kevin Dowdell 630

• Jim Rogers 623

• Salvatore Colella 599

  Michelle M. Stepnick 507

  Dawn Lynn Check 467

  Dana Jump 148


QUAKER VALLEY

Region 1

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• D. Sauro Helkowski 211

• Jonathan Kuzma 198

  P. Richard Warburton 74

  David V. Weicht 98

Republican

• Jonathan Kuzma 136

• Daniela Sauro Helkowski 121

  David V. Weicht 108

  P. Richard Warburton 93

Region 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• S. Stoessel Heres 97

Republican

• Sarah Stoessel Heres 125

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robb D. Bunde 121

  Mary Ann Wagner 97

Republican

• Mary Ann Wagner 298


RIVERVIEW

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lisa Ashbaugh 584

• John H. Hackworth 454

• Arlene S. Loeffler 549

• Theodora Tompa 508

Republican

• Lisa Ashbaugh 229

• Arlene S. Loeffler 218

• John H. Hackworth 224

• Melissa Botta Havran 160

  Theodora Tompa 140


SHALER AREA

Region 1

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• April W. Kwiatkowski 786

Republican

• April W. Kwiatkowski 371

Region 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Suzanna C. Donahue 543

  Domenic Donovan 201

Republican

• Suzanna C. Donahue 260

  Domenic Donovan 137

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  James A. Giel, Jr. 323

• Steve Romac 539

Republican

• James A. Giel, Jr. 384

  Steve Romac 358


SOUTH ALLEGHENY

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Louis J. Borrelli 1,088

• Dino Di Felice 1,007

• Lavina F. Kerklo 950

• Peter Miller, Jr. 852

Republican

• Louis J. Borrelli 195

• Dino Di Felice 169

• Peter Miller, Jr. 169

• Lavina F. Kerklo 165


SOUTH FAYETTE

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Leonard Fornella 529

• Jennifer Iriti 529

• William J. Newcomer 464

  Raymond Pitetti 443

  Mark Tinney 447

• Alan R. Vezzi 541

Republican

• Leonard Fornella 409

• Alan R. Vezzi 396

• William J. Newcomer 362

• Jennifer Iriti 350

  Mark Tinney 342

  Raymond Pitetti 307


SOUTH PARK

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• John Paul Innocenti 595

• Daniel J. McBride 599

• Wayne F. Perry 651

• Patrick M. Sable 584

  Norman M. Solomon 530

Republican

• Norman M. Solomon 369

• Daniel J. McBride 306

• John Paul Innocenti 287

• Wayne F. Perry 315

  Patrick M. Sable 276


STEEL VALLEY

At Large

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Susan Ballas 880

  Chris Labishak 561

  Ryan W. McConnell 597

  Brian Meals 454

  James P. Petruzzi 742

• Coyleen Steele 1,270

• Michael P. Terrick 863

Republican

• Coyleen Steele 150

• Susan Ballas 140

• Michael P. Terrick 116

  James P. Petruzzi 108

  Ryan W. McConnell 114

  Chris Labishak 89

  Brian Meals 72

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Keith W. Owens 162

• Colette R. Youngblood 381


STO-ROX

At Large

(2 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Patrick F. Dorrenbacher 442

• Kathleen Evich 441

  James Grimm 204

  Brian Taylor 270

  Joy L. Taylor 227

Republican

• James Grimm 73

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Patrick F. Dorrenbacher 322

  Kathleen Evich 317

  James Grimm 123

  Brian Taylor 152

Republican

• James Grimm 62

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Edward J. Maritz, Jr. 325

Region 2

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Patrick F. Dorrenbacher 453

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• James Grimm 405

Republican

• James Grimm 25


UPPER ST. CLAIR

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Beth Hasco 456

• Frank John Kerber 409

• Harry R. Kunselman 468

• Louis P. Mafrice, Jr. 423

Republican

• Louis P. Mafrice, Jr. 735

• Frank John Kerber 704

• Harry F. Kunselman 691

• Beth Hasco 623


WEST ALLEGHENY

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• George Bartha 149

  Linda M. Diffendal 136

Republican

• George Bartha 82

  Linda M. Diffendal 79

Region 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• James McCarthy 248

• Tracy Lynn Pustover 280

Republican

• Tracy Lynn Pustover 171

• James McCarthy 148

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Tracy Kosis 156

Republican

• Tracy Kosis 1323


WEST JEFFERSON HILLS

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Carolyn Bourgeois 924

• David Graham 1,002

• John F. Hosmer 846

• Anna Louise Lilley 870

Republican

• David Graham 789

• Carolyn Bourgeois 735

• John F. Hosmer 716

• Anna Louise Lilley 663


WEST MIFFLIN AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Nicholas Alexandroff 1,095

• Gina Caito 1,147

  Theodore Cale 1,119

  David M. Marshall 718

  David Parkinson 950

• Michael T. Price, Jr. 1,158

• Phil Shar 1,437

• Erin O???Leary White 1,142

Republican

• Phil Shar 214

• Nicholas Alexandroff 172

• Michael T. Price, Jr. 166

• Erin O???Leary White 166

  Gina Caito 166

  Theodore Cale 154

  David M. Marshall 147

  David Parkinson 137


WILKINSBURG

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Randy Scott Bumbaugh 673

• Edward J. Donovan 953

  Brian Mohring 256

• Cheryl Denise Pierce 1,109

• Debra Raubenstrauch 875

• LaTonya Washington 773

Republican

• Edward J. Donovan 95

• Debra Raubenstrauch 88

• Cheryl Denise Pierce 80

• Michael A. Johnson 56

  Brian Mohring 50

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Klara Brown 1,062

Republican

• Klara Brown 107


WOODLAND HILLS

At Large

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

  Maria Athens 450

• Michael M. Belmonte 1,263

  Jon Coulter 297

  Colleen C. Filiak 686

  Jeff Hanchett 229

  Fred Kuhn 863

Republican

• Michael M. Belmonte 435

  Fred Kuhn 173

  Maria Athens 135

  Colleen C. Filiak 122

  Jon Coulter 108

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

  Jeff Hanchett 1,369

• Fred Kuhn 1,949

Republican

• Fred Kuhn 656

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Tara L. Reis 1,005

Republican

• Tara L. Reis 347

Region 2

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

  Robert Clanagan 373

  Jon Coulter 166

  Jeff Hanchett 219

• Fred Kuhn 422

Republican

• Jon Coulter 99

  Fred Kuhn 79

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

  Jeff Hanchett 422

• Fred Kuhn 615

Republican

• Fred Kuhn 121

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael M. Belmonte 885

  Colleen C. Filiak 497

Republican

• Michael M. Belmonte 197

  Colleen C. Filiak 108

ALLEGHENY COUNTY MUNICIPALITIES


ALEPPO

Commissioner

(3 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Edward K. Beaman 80

• Clayton R. Steup 86

• Linda S. Vescio 80


ASPINWALL

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Joseph M. Giuffre 187

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jay Arnone 141

• Mark Ellermeyer 131

Republican

• Ann M. Marsico 121

• Joseph David Noro 122

• Ann Marie Pawlikowski 107


AVALON

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David C. Haslett 203

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas R. Lloyd, Jr. 60

Ward 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Lee E. Nelson 39

• William J. Pascale 38

Ward 3

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ryan Neal 57

• John R. Vetterly, Jr. 72


BALDWIN BOROUGH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David M. Depretis 999

  Edward D. Moeller 832

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Larry Brown 773

  Robert T. Collet 751

• John R. Conley 1,124

• Michael R. Ducker 1,057

  E. John Egger 518

• Kevin J. Fischer 1,139

• Francis J. Scott 951


BALDWIN TOWNSHIP

Commissioner

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Eileen Frisoli 135

• Cheryl K. Schuler 90

Republican

• John N. Allen 62

• John Michael Paravati 48


BELL ACRES

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ronald Leo Besong 71

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Philip Ewanko, Jr. 66

• Robert A. Powner 67

Republican

• Glenn Bohn 51

• David W. Renfrew 61


BELLEVUE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Jane L. Braunlich 258

• Paul A. Cusick 355

Republican

• Joe Scioscia, Jr. 161

Member of Council

Ward 1

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael S. Braunlich 100

• Henry J. Lenard 123

  Michael Sendro 91

Republican

• Kathy Coder 64

• Megan Swackhammer 48

Ward 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Vencent Walter Menosky 91

• Matthew J. Senvisky 107

  James M. Viscusi 72

  Susan E. Viscusi 79

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lynn Tennant-Heffley 140

Republican

• Grant Saylor 71


BEN AVON

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Robert Barry Jones 66

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jennifer Heller Bett 82

• David Holcomb 79

• Richard J. White 82

Republican

• Philip M. Brind???Amour 60

• Brian Tokar 58

• Michael A. Wrbas 59

• Julian Wynnyckyj 60


BEN AVON HEIGHTS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Scott R. Dismukes 28

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Mark Davis 27

• John S. Isherwood, III 30


BETHEL PARK

Fire Dept. Tax Question

(1 seat available) [100%]

  No 1,634

• Yes 4,534

Mayor

(1 seat available) [96%]

Republican

• Jack Allen 2,537

  Dino Bello 368

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John Albert Pape, Sr. 259

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James P. Hannan 258

Ward 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Don Harrison 202

Ward 7

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James G. McLean 269

Ward 9

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Lorrie Gibbons 245


BLAWNOX

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Anthony W. Gross, Sr. 110

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Patricia E. Bucha 91

• Scott L. Krause 92

• Deborah E. Laskey 94

• Randall R. Stoddard 84


BRACKENRIDGE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas L. Kish 147

  Joseph Nasser 109

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert Kemmery 68

Ward 2

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Timothy M. Kolar 79

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• John D. Stanzione, Jr. 85

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mary Lou Poli 61


BRADDOCK

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John K. Fetterman 186

  William David Speece 60

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Deborah Lynn Brown 64

  Thomas J. Napolitano 41

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Tina M. Doose 71

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Charlotte A. Clark 41

  Ramon E. Cotero 7

  Adam Schaible 28


BRADDOCK HILLS

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jessica Kostelec 114

  Charles Arthrell 75

• Anne M. Fields 89

  Frances Kvorjak 85

  Kenneth Larson 66

• Marguerite L. Bolton 97

  Daniel L. Turner 27

• Robert F. Henkel 92


BRADFORD WOODS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Robert J. Murray 124

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Alisha Hipwell 54

Republican

• David A. Baldonieri 106

• Charles Coltharp 116

  Barbara Ann Heintz 57

• Victoria Laird-Pongrace 111

  Patricia M. Mirth 49

• Roy A. Wiegand 111


BRENTWOOD

Mayor

(1 seat available) [80%]

Republican

• Dennis H. Troy 205

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• John W. Frombach 309

• Jayson Livingston 323

• Elizabeth Ann Schade 381

• Rich Schubert 386

Republican

• Stephanie Fox 180

• Dean M. Trent 185

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert Pasquantonio 368


BRIDGEVILLE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Donald L. Dolde 196

Republican

• Pasquale B. Deblasio 144

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mark Berton 166

• Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. 211

• William J. Henderson 207

• Mary C. Weise 206

Republican

• William Colussy 139

• Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. 148

• Neil Lyons 122

• Eric D. Schmidt 114


CARNEGIE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mike J. Sarsfield 219

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Phil Boyd 241

  Robert K. Veres 101

Ward 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Pat Catena 204

• Rick D???Loss 173


CASTLE SHANNON

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Donald Baumgarten 539

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Karen Brannon 427

  Harry Handmaker 284

• Vincent A. Smith 309

• Daniel F. Swisher 418

• Michael Warhold 397

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael Cheberenchick 487


CHALFANT

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James S. Perry 62

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert J. Hensell 66

Republican

• Chad Hoover 13

• Robert J. Lasser 14

• Alia M. Pustorino 15


CHESWICK

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Daniel L. Carroll 66

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Brian R. Harvanek 63

• Paul P. Jack 132

• Sherman Kephart 132

• Frank Meledandri, Jr. 145

Republican

• Kathleen M. Gillard 80


CHURCHILL

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Paul H. McKenna 300

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Kevin P. Collins 256

• Diane E. Law 255

• Diana Yankes 253

Republican

• Lawrence J. Lepidi 158

• Lowell Mate 148

• David W. Riehl 135


CLAIRTON

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Kenneth Barna 87

  Richard L. Ford, III 596

  Terry Lee Julian 96

• Richard L. Lattanzi 672

Member of Council

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard L. Ford, III 267

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Terry Lee Julian 110

• Lee B. Lasich 239


COLLIER

Commissioner

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Nichole Kauer 296

• M.A. Cupples Wisniowski 301

Republican

• Wayne M. Chiurazzi 225

• Charles Hackett 178

• Jason Oskamp 172

  Kevin M. Vaughn 150


CORAOPOLIS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Robert A. Barone 249

• Anthony Celeste 313

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Edward Pitassi 95

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Rudy Bolea 128

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Diane J. Pittman 138

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Daniel La Rocco 101


CRAFTON

Mayor

(1 seat available) [83%]

Republican

• James G. Bloom 137

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Fred Amendola 297

• Nina Amendola 253

  Michael J. Crown 186

  Regis Patton, Jr. 191

• Tracy Post 265

• Anastasia Wojda 217

Republican

• David O???Brien 117

• Timothy P. Stewart 131

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Samuel G. Strohm, Jr. 269


CRESCENT

Commissioner

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Todd K. Miller 113

Republican

• Karen Patton 93

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mark D. Schukart 42

Republican

  Diane Cvengros 18

• Peggi Schofield 31


DORMONT

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Walter J. Amman 74

  Richard D. Grubb 534

• Phil Ross 543

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  M. E. Andriko-Moore 424

  Eugene Barilla 404

• Jeff Fabus 700

  Matt Hamilton 505

• Joan M. Hodson 559

  Sean P. Keller 388

• Drew Lehman 513

• Bill McCartney 571


DRAVOSBURG

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  John D. Powell 105

• Michelle Vezzani 160

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jay E. McKelvey 164

  John R. Palcsey 139

• William Snodgrass 166

• Barbara J. Stevenson 164


DUQUESNE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Burton Comensky 149

• Phillip Krivacek 278

Member of Council

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Timothy S. Petrisko 395

• June M. Wilson 370


EAST DEER

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ed Kissel 43


EAST McKEESPORT

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert P. Howard 194

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lynn Rosenbayger Brown 155

  Ross Cianflone 121

• John M. Ekiert 151

  Peter McGinty 122

• Linda L. Nolan 128


EAST PITTSBURGH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Louis J. Payne 207

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John J. Corbett, Jr. 64

  Ronald J. Matiasic 40

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Patrick Geric 36

• Mary Carol Kennedy 57

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Renee Pekarcik 56


EDGEWOOD

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• J. Edward Cook 205

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• John S. Wilson 188

Republican

• John F. Bright 77

• John L. Wainright 74


EDGEWORTH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Wayne Murphy 145

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Carrie A. Duffield 130

• Joseph T. Hoepp 134

• van T. Hofmann 124

• Daniel Wilson 129


ELIZABETH BOROUGH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• V. Ann Malady 131

Republican

• David G. Householder 37

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• V. Ann Malady 84

• Chad Rager 114

• Charles Smith, Jr. 78

Republican

• Winona Dobrich 45

• Larry Duvall 56

• Robin Miller 51

• Paula Stevens 50


ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Paul D. Saxon 138

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Joanne Beckowitz 165

Republican

• Heather Marie Fox-Sutek 59

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Margaret Morgan 57

• Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr. 135


EMSWORTH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Dorothy H. Quinn 121

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jason Helfrich 91

• Daniel Lenz 87

• Thomas Maletick, Jr. 75

Republican

• Carolyn J. Galante 53

• Paul F. Getz 58


ETNA

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas J. Rengers 244

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Rudy J. Milcic, Jr. 79

Ward 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Peter Ramage 46

Republican

• Edward V. Burke, Jr. 17

Ward 3

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Dave Becki 83

• Dave Farmerie 45

  William E. O???Dell 64

  Joseph J. Pfeifer 30


FAWN

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Garry J. Christy 74

  Carrie White 37


FINDLAY

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Raymond L. Chappell 204


FOREST HILLS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Marty B. O???Malley 601

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Markus Erbeldinger 438

• James H. Kiley 456

• William Tomasic 503


FORWARD

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Richard E. Dell, Jr. 78

• David Magiske 245


FOX CHAPEL

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Walter A. Scott, III 254

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Andrew C. Bennett 232

• Thomas A. Karet 199

• Harrison S. Lauer 222

• Kathleen S. Toole 215


FRANKLIN PARK

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Dennis E. O???Keefe 614

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Jim Hogg 216

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Jane Ann Hopey 248

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Amy E. Sable 215


FRAZER

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lori K. Ziencik 53


GLASSPORT

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Rosemary Bradley 428

  Terry DiMarco 319

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Mitch Evanovich 322

• Eugene S. Skerkoski 360

• Elaina Skiba 335

  Mark Robert Stecak 328

• Paul J. Trunzo 396

  Blaise Wojton 304


GLEN OSBORNE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Barbara M. Carrier 38

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• John Orndorff, Jr. 36


GREEN TREE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Edward Schenck 484

Republican

• Edward Stewart 250

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Daniel A. Gall 327

• Kristina M. Pusateri 338

• Mark Sampogna 439

Republican

• Tom Bean, Jr. 234

• David Lorenzini 203

  Robert C. McWilliams 155

• Kenneth C. Nolte 201

• John A. Novak 235

  David L. Rea 163


HAMPTON

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Cary J. Montgomery 542

• Peter S. Russ 542

• Victor D. Son 523


HARMAR

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Patricia A. Janoski 244

Republican

• Michael Hillery 72


HARRISON

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Gary J. Lilly 145

  Michael J. Stanoski 37

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Erik Bergstrom 46

  Donald E. Frantz, Jr. 28

• William W. Heasley 120


HEIDELBERG

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Kenneth A. Lasota 26

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ricky L. Jordan 66

  Raymond Losego 46

  Thomas Russell Musgrove 19

• Carrie L. Nolan 68

• Richard A. Pattinato 71

Republican

• Raymond J. Wayne 27


HOMESTEAD

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Betty Esper 283

  Henry A. White 95

Member of Council

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lynette Mariner 261

Ward 1

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Lloyd Cunningham 126

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Wanda E. Burwell 153

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Donald P. Turner 93

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Drew Borcik 81


INDIANA

Supervisor

District 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

  Michael D. Schurko 23


INGRAM

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Sharon Stetz 193

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Gregory L. Butler 158

• Karen L. Dixon 166

• Richard F. Nucci 160

• Richard L. Smith 160

Republican

• Scott A. Sims 71


JEFFERSON HILLS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jan Cmar 612

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Vickie Lynn Ielase 491

• Christopher King 540

Republican

• David T. Montgomery 453


KENNEDY

Commissioner

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Vince DePascale 938

• Anita Astorino Kulik 962

• Tony Mollica 943

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mitch Galiyas 925


KILBUCK

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• John D. Fader 32


LEET

Commissioner

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• S. Beeman Barness 76

  Wayne Hyjek 40

• James B. Janaszek 63


LEETSDALE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Peter A. Poninsky 118

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Osman K. Awad 50

• Thomas Belcastro 102

  Benjimen Frederick 45

• Linda R. Michael 98

  Roger A. Nanni 37

• Michael Nobers 76

Republican

• Wesley James 45


LIBERTY

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• M. Jane Weigand 254

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Patrick J. Fisher 151

• Christopher D. Gretz 177

• Jennifer A. Riley 174

• Mark A. Suckfiel 156


LINCOLN

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James J. Beisler 56

  Martin J. Kvasnak 49

Member of Council

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mark E. Betzner 76

• Tammy W. Firda 85

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ruth A. Kvasnak 86


MARSHALL

Supervisor

(2 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Anthony J. Candek 224

• Philip E. Troy 242


McCANDLESS

Member of Council

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Gerard J. Aufman, Jr. 1325

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Robert Powers 162

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Ralph J. Ledonne 206


McDONALD

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Terry S. Bennett 11

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Raymond Miller 17

• Joseph A. Rehak 16

Republican

  Elmo B. Cecchetti, III 8

  Steve R. Matta, Jr. 9

  Marilou Ritchie 9

  Michael Schaal 7

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Tom Rockwell 16


McKEESPORT

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  James T. Barry, Jr. 822

• Jamie Brewster-Filotei 1,193

  Patrick Chiaverini 561

  Arla Payne-Stinson 422

  Lawana Simmons 733

• Alfred J. Tedesco, Jr. 981

• V. F. Walker-Montgomery 826


McKEES ROCKS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John R. Muhr 345

Member of Council

Ward 1

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Wanda Jones Dixon 57

  Sarah Elizabeth Harvey 17

• David M. Rugh 69

Ward 2

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Bernard D. Holland 098

• Paul Krisby 102

  George Riel 68

• Keith A. Schwab 98


MILLVALE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Vincent F. Cinski 211

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Albert J. Atkinson 193

• James Machajewski, Jr. 189

• John W. Varley 176


MONROEVILLE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Gregory H. Erosenko 1,990

  Janice M. Olszewski 1,067

Republican

• Bernhard J. Erb 722

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Linda Gaydos 361

  Georgiana Woodhall 114

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Lois Drumheller 174

• Ronald G. Harvey 374

Republican

  Daniel J. Alexander 109

  Len Young 109

Ward 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Diane Allison 128

• Paul Caliari, Jr. 302

Ward 7

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Carolyn M. Ramsey 185

• Thomas S. Wilson 309


MOON

Supervisor

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael Parisi 474

• James A. Vitale 565

Republican

• Edwin L. Nelson 555

• James C. Scott, Jr. 542


MT. LEBANON

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Steve Silverman 639

Republican

• Jack Doyle 463

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David Brumfield 409

Republican

• Samantha B. Scrivner 259


MT. OLIVER

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James Cassidy 169

Republican

• Robert R. Thieret 23

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Frank C. Bernardini 150

• David Lowe 111

• Nicholas M. Viglione 158

Republican

• Robert R. Thieret 18


MUNHALL

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Raymond G. Bodnar 1,114

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Rick Brennan 908

  Dana Ditillo 571

• Rob Falce 763

  Harry Faulk 313

• Harvey Inglis 665

  Pamela Terrick 626

• Richard J. Votedian 792


NEVILLE

Commissioner

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• William Leon 93

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard E. Rutter 30


NORTH BRADDOCK

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas Whyel 379

Member of Council

Ward 1

Democratic

• Timothy W. Bridge 153

• Jerome Joseph Sepesy 152

  Francis P. Tomasic 135

Ward 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Christopher P. Roland 111

• Victoria Vargo 95

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Manaya King 82


NORTH FAYETTE

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• James R. Mangan 286


NORTH VERSAILLES

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Joseph Kutch 70

• Daryl Mitchell 84

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Samuel Juliano 84

  Norman Stitt 68

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Arthur Marra 33

• Vince Paradine 98

  Judy A. Slater 75

  Kash Snyder 51


OAKDALE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Paul L. Hennemuth 129

Member of Council

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ron Gamble 102

• William J. Hartman, Jr. 126

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jonathan Paul DeBor 121


OAKMONT

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert J. Fescemyer 434

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas J. Briney 339

• Sophia Facaros 395

• Patricia Friday 365

• Thomas J. Whalen 325

Republican

• Melissa Botta Havran 183

• Jerome Kenna, Jr. 187

• Timothy N. Milberger 232

• Laurie J. Saxon 251


O???HARA

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Charles Albert Vogel 66

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Mark F. Rothert 69

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Scott A. Frankowski 56

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Allison Garcia 70

Ward 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Alan Templin 76


OHIO

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Thomas R. Beatty 107


PENN HILLS

Member of Council

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Vincent R. DeLuca, Jr. 1,106

• J-LaVon Kincaid, Sr. 1,528

• Sara Jayne Kuhn 1,787

Republican

• Brent Rambo 595

• Linda R. Rupert 653


PENNSBURY VILLAGE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lucy A. Harper 47

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Irvin B. Foreman, Jr. 42

• Carolyn D. Waldner 41

Republican

• Karl E. Cunningham 12

• Brenda L. George 13

• Steven A. Stecko 15


PINE

Supervisor

(2 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Michael J. Dennehy, Jr. 188

• Edward J. Holdcroft 183


PITCAIRN

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  John T. McCreary, Jr. 182

• Margaret P. Stevick 269

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Andrea Marie Bowser 156

  George Burkhardt 211

• Dona Galia 319

• Lorraine R. Myers 223

• John F. Prucnal, Jr. 287

• Orelio Vecchio 239

  Thomas Wiater 140


PITTSBURGH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• William Peduto 23,597

  A. J. Richardson 294

  Jack Wagner 18,060

  Jake Wheatley 3,499

Republican

• Josh Wander 2,017

Member of Council

District 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Theresa Smith 3,789

District 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Johnny Lee 2,947

• Natalia Rudiak 3,235

Republican

• Samuel J. Hurst 417

District 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Franco Dok Harris 666

• Robert Daniel Lavelle 2,032

  Tonya D. Payne 1,101

District 8

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Jeanne K. Clark 794

• Dan Gilman 2,949

  Sam Hens-Greco 1,246

Republican

• Mordecai D. Treblow 27


PLEASANT HILLS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Robert S. Bootay, III 504

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jeffrey E. Solomon 481

Republican

• Regis Brown 389

• Robert Karcher 411

• Barbara M. Magnotti 463

• William D. Trimbath 385


PLUM

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard A. Hrivnak 1,405

Republican

• Dave Majernik 705

  Joe Tommarello 278

  Christine Scardina-Gazzo 91

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Paul W. Dern 1,197

• Ron Gancas 1,038

• Michael A. Guida 1,194

• David Vento 1,276

Republican

• Michael Dell 856

• Mike Doyle 937

• Keith E. Nowalk 765

• Leonard J. Szarmach 834


PORT VUE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Thomas J. Dineen 149

• Brien A. Hranics 298

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Frank Cortazzo 306

• Doug Junecko 354

• Pamela D. Myers 347

• Mark D. Tortorice 312

Republican

• Brent E. Kovac 60

• Mark Nemeth 63


RANKIN

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Myron N. Glova 147

Member of Council

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• William H. Price, III 167

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• William J. Pfoff 48

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ronald M. Supak 63

Ward 3

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Faye L. Powell 59

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Anita Cioppa 62


RESERVE

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ron Neurohr 64

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John Kaib 66

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Bill Stalter 27


RICHLAND

Supervisor

District 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert Pavlecic 80

Republican

• John A. Marshall 106

District 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Barton D. Miller 110


ROBINSON

Commissioner

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• James Barefoot 998

  Roberta Cegelski 564

• Ken Kisow 887

  A. E. Kutschbach, Jr. 167

  Teresa M. Laurent 396

  Charles M. Marks, Jr. 309

• Ronald John Shiwarski 994

Republican

  Jerome P. Brouker 208

  John R. Cairns 159

  Jesse J. Forquer 175

• Michael J. Malinsky 403

• Patrick J. O???Leary 352

• Joel B. Slesinger 375


ROSS

Supervisor

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Stephen L. Korbel 224

Republican

• Jeff Meyer 149

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Lana A. Mazur 261

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David J. Mikec, Sr. 255

Ward 8

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Walter Salachup 216

Republican

• Jeremy Shaffer 125


ROSSLYN FARMS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• James G. Stover 49

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Daniel D. Harkins 36

Republican

• Patrick McNamara 48

• David Robb 48


SCOTT

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Terrance L. Cassidy, Sr. 62

• William E. Wells 176

Republican

  Herb Ohliger 34

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David G. Calabria 169

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• David Jason 71

Ward 8

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Pat Caruso 152

Ward 9

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Donald W. Giudici 65


SEWICKLEY

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Brian F. Jeffe 136

Member of Council

Ward 1

(2 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Susan H. Aleshire 35

• Charles G. Driscoll 38

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Todd Renner 59

Ward 3

(2 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Stan Ference 29

• Larry Rice 29


SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• John C. Oliver, III 46

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Samuel P. Hundley 36

• Craig S. Kinney 40

• Thomas L. Pangburn 44

• Belinda M. Thompson 36


SHALER

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jim Tunstall 286

Republican

• Lori Voegtly Mizgorski 185

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas J. McElhone 241

Republican

• Leah Kurz 177

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James M. Boyle 277


SHARPSBURG

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Karen A. Iezzi 81

• Richard C. Panza 366

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Louis Costanzo 360

• Karen Pilarski-Pastor 347

• Renee C. Procopio 350

• Anthony V. Sacco 346

  Beth A. Strain 132


SOUTH FAYETTE

Commissioner

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Steven J. Lower 215

• Marsha McFalls 457

Republican

• Jessica J. Cardillo 281

  Stephen P. Dobies 110

  Stewart Saxton 257


SOUTH PARK

Supervisor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David J. Buchewicz 815


SPRINGDALE BOROUGH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John R. Molnar 164

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Frank G. Forbes 121

• Michael Ziencik 160

Republican

• David E. Finley 59


SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP

Commissioner

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Kenneth J. Igo, Jr. 56

• George A. Manning 80


STOWE

Commissioner

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Louis F. Parrilla, Jr. 84

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Raymond P. Puskar 141

Ward 6

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Joseph P. Faloshey 46

  N. A. Pappaterra, Jr. 23

Ward 8

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Santo DeFrancesco 40

  Frank J. Zieger, Jr. 35


SWISSVALE

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Deneen Swartzwelder 596

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Tim Bagwell 320

  Darrell O. Bell, Sr. 306

• Martin F. Busch 383

  Mike F. Epitropoulos 288

• Julie A. Grose 422

• David Petrarca 416

• Michele Kotula Stanton 367


TARENTUM

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Eric Carter 87

• Carl Magnetta, Jr. 170

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Timothy K. Rapp 94

Republican

• Raymond E. Kerr 35

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Peter J. Varos 55

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Hugh Fox 87


THORNBURG

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Thomas M. Mackin 62

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Mark E. Perrott 47

Republican

• Vincent Coppola 28


TRAFFORD

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Reynold A. Peduzzi 3

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Peter J. Ledwich 2

• Cheryl Petersen 2

• John Race 2

• Henry Schultz 2

  Casey L. Shoub, Sr. 1

Republican

• Brian A. Ellicker 5

• Richard Laird 3


TURTLE CREEK

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Kristine Kelley Kelley 293

Member of Council

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ted Czekaj 299

Ward 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• William A. Kelly 122


UPPER ST. CLAIR

Commissioner

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Daniel R. Paoly 867

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Rex Waller 149

Ward 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Mark D. Christie 241


VERONA

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• David P. Ricupero 276

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Leo D. Bickert 134

  Robert J. Brayer 132

• William A. Futules 173

• Janet M. LoAlbo 164

• Patrick J. McCarthy, Jr. 153

  Sylvia Kresevich Provenza 118

  Peggy Suchevich 129

• Rhoda Gemellas Worf 175

Republican

• Merle Balkovec 19


VERSAILLES

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James J. Fleckenstein 144

  Jared Sheedy 34

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Emerson Fazekas 99

• Cheryl Flaherty 69

• Lisa Fleckenstein 132

• Linda Sheedy 80

Republican

• Dennis B. Keefe 23


WALL

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• John Dusak 28

• Thomas J. Wratcher 23


WEST DEER

Supervisor

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jeffrey D. Fleming 262

• Ricki W. Florentine 256

• Leonard Guerre 280

  Shelly M. Pittinaro 234

  Kris Yarussi 182


WEST ELIZABETH

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Susan Bowers-Pershing 55

  Alberta Magill 14

Republican

• Ralph P. Harrington 11

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ray A. Armstrong, Sr. 43

• Louise A. Biddle 57

• Raymond Dodds 49

  Steve Hallam 24

• Lisa Morris 46

  Sylvia E. Pearsol 32

Republican

• Scott A. Magill 15

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Ray A. Armstrong, Jr. 25

• Janet Isaacs 34

  Frank Magill, III 11


WEST HOMESTEAD

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John J. Dindak 279

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Ashley Nicole Cain 238

• David A. Harhai 251

• Margaret C. Holder 194

• William Stasko 209

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John J. Karafa, Jr. 271


WEST MIFFLIN

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Chris Kelly 1,392

  Frank Stupar, Jr. 1,253

Republican

• John Edward Koczka 294

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Ronald J. Babbie 673

  William Bennett, Jr. 743

• Dan Davis 889

  Timothy Eads, Sr. 393

  C. L. Jabbour 789

• Joyce Steiner Kushner 989

• Michael J. Olack 1,224

  Kenneth W. Ruffing 736

  Scott C. Santoro 739

• Scott Stephenson 1,160

  Nikki Lynn Thielet 561

Republican

• Jay Goonetilleke 260

• John Edward Koczka 230


WEST VIEW

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• J. R. Henry 434

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• William F. Aguglia 375

• Bryan S. Kircher 375

• John W. Koerts 348

• Robert D. Schellhaas 430


WHITAKER

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Dawn L. Jensen 91

• David G. Sabol 105

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael N. Bogesdorfer 127

• David Funk 129

• Edward J. Morrissey 132

• Albert Race 131


WHITEHALL

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jim Nowalk 859

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Kathy Depuy 867

• Bill Gazica 725

• Glenn Nagy 835

• Paul Parker 710

Republican

• Ryan Barton 423

• Linda J. Book 504

• Chris A. Mooney 404

• William Veith 508


WHITE OAK

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Ina Jean Marton 356

Member of Council

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Fred Haynes 369

• Matthew W. Keller 494

  Stephen C. Pholar 366

• Kenneth S. Robb 583

• Anthony E. Villinger 388

Republican

• Edward Babyak 306

• Richard Bryce 263

• Joseph Nagy 284

• Carrie Verbanick-Noll 283


WILKINS

Commissioner

At Large

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Sylvia J. Martinelli 508

Ward 2

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Joseph D. Costa 182


WILKINSBURG

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• John A. Thompson 1,317

Member of Council

Ward 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Barbara J. Ervin 192

• Marita L. Garrett 351

Ward 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Dennis A. Briggs 207

  Glenn Freund 221

• Pamela Macklin 256

• Patrick M. Shattuck 223

Ward 3

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

  Denise Edwards 239

• Michael Lefebvre 392

• Marc V. Taiani 387


WILMERDING

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• James R. Wright 107

Member of Council

(3 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Stephen W. Shurgot 88

• Sandra M. Smith 94

• John A. Thomas 95

ALLEGHENY COUNTY DISTRICT JUDGES


District 05-2-13

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Eugene F. Riazzi, Jr. 1,800

Republican

• Eugene F. Riazzi, Jr. 168


District 05-2-14

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard D. Olasz, Jr. 2,642

Republican

• Richard D. Olasz, Jr. 404


District 05-2-16

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Sean Patrick Audley 698

• Guy Reschenthaler 972

  Edward T. Snee 664

Republican

• Guy Reschenthaler 1,163

  Sean Patrick Audley 309

  Edward T. Snee 275


District 05-2-26

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Beth Scagline-Mills 1,577

Republican

• Beth Scagline-Mills 745


District 05-2-28

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

  Brian Allen Van Dusen 428

• Oscar J. Petite, Jr. 1,705


District 05-3-17

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

798Anthony W. Saveikis 798

Republican

• Anthony W. Saveikis 500

region - electionsmunicipal


Advertisement
Create a free PG account.
Already have an account?
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here