City League Girls Track and Field Championships

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Following are the top three finishers from the championship meets at Oliver High School May 9 and 11, 2013

100 -- Kaleah Rose, Obama Academy, 12.96; Bvanka Smith, Westinghouse, 13.51; Saundria Jackson, Westinghouse, 13.58.

200 -- Paige Phillips, Perry, 27.03; Kaleah Rose, Obama Academy, 27.67; Saundria Jackson, Westinghouse, 27.95.

400 -- Paige Phillips, Perry, 1:03.17; Saundria Jackson Westinghouse, 1:04.22; Bvanka Smith, Westinhouse, 1:04.97.

800 -- Bryn Wallnau, Allderdice, 2:44.65; Maive Bellios-Fees, Allderdice, 2:45.09; Meredith Tipper, Allderdice, 2:45.09.

1600 -- Meredith Tipper, Allderdice, 5:46.95; Kerianne Hensel, Allderdice, 5:49.88; Maive Bellios-Fees, Alldedice, 6:15.95.

3200 -- Kerianne Hensel, Allderdice, 12:46.11; Meredith Tipper, Allderdice, 13:36.54; Maive Bellios-Fees, Allderdice, 14:01.83.

100 hurdles -- Fidelis Jones, Brashear, 18.00; Tynaisia Coleman, Allderdice, 18.27; Passion Jetter, Allderdice, 18.51.

300 intermediate hurdles -- Fidelis Jones, Brashear, 52.71; Kelah Cash, Obama Academy, 52.90; Tynaisia Coleman, Allderdice, 54.28.

400 relay -- Allderdice (Faith Nichols, Regine Robinson, Tynaisia Coleman, Shakina Perry), 54.23; Brashear, 1:01.60.

1600 relay -- Allderdice (Dalese Stallworth, Airica McCane, Tajalea Williams, Maya Wilson), 4:44.97; Brashear, 5:29.04.

3200 relay -- Allderdice (Kerianne Hensel, Bryn Wallnau, Maive Bellios-Fees, Meredith Tipper), 12:15.98; Brashear, 13.21.77.

High jump -- 1. Dolly Olatunji, Brashear, 4-4. 2. Passion Jetter, Allderdice, 4-2. 3. Isabella Kent, Allderdice, 4-0.

Long jump -- 1. Lania Latimer, Obama Academy, 14-2.5. 2. Melissa Sene, Allderdice, 13-8.5. 3. Courtney Jordan, Allderdice, 13-6.

Triple jump -- 1. Rakela Little, Obama Academy, 32-0. 2. Kelah Cash, Obama Academy, 31-0. 3. Teah Hunter, Allderdice, 27-9.5.

Discus -- 1. Taniah Lockhart, Westinghouse, 63-2. 2. Jasmine Pennybaker, Westinghouse, 60-2. 3. Lisa Cirigliano, Brashear, 54-6.

Shot put -- 1. Taniah Lockhart, Westinghouse, 32-11. 2. Lisa Cirigliano, Brashear, 25-0. 3. Angel Williamson, Allderdice, 24-2.5.

Team leaders -- Allderdice, 193; Brashear 87; Westinghouse 70.

hsother

First Published May 12, 2013 12:00 AM


Advertisement

Create a free PG account.
Already have an account?
Advertisement