Holes in One

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

HOLES IN ONE 2014

Click here to see Holes in One reports, 2003-2013


 

 

 

Sunday, Nov. 23, 2014

NORTH PARK — Stephen Pak of Franklin Park, No. 2, 181 yards, 4-hybrid.

Wednesday, Nov. 12, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — Cheryl O’Malley of Sewickley, No. 8, 100 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Nov. 12, 2014

CLOVER HILL — Nathan Barrett of McCandless Township, No. 7, 169 yards, 5-iron.

FOX CHAPEL ---- Tom Reading, No. 3, 159 yards, 6-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Jeff Patton of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 158 yards, 8-iron.

RITTSWOOD ---- Bernie Arber of Shaler, No. 6, 157 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Budd Skanderson of West Mifflin, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, Nov. 8, 2014

SOUTHPOINTE — Dave Brown of Cecil, No. 5, 129 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, Nov. 5, 2014

HERON POINT (Hilton Head, S.C.) — Artie DeSisto of Koppel, No. 7, 147 yards, 7-Hybrid.

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Todd Petrillo of South Fayette, No. 3, 110 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, Nov. 2, 2014

MONTOUR HEIGHTS — Harry Kaye of Oakmont, No. 7, 168 Yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 29, 2014

HILL CREST — Ken Feroce of Lower Burrell, No. 18, 115 yards, 8-iron.

TURKANA (Calcutta, Ohio) — Steve Knetzer of Aliquippa, No. 8, 185 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 28, 2014

SCENIC VALLEY — Joe Meise of South Fayette, No. 6, 140 yards, 7-iron.

TOM’S RUN — C.J. Storella of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, Oct. 27, 2014

HICKORY HEIGHTS — Lucas Balmer of Green Tree, No. 3, 130 yards, gap wedge.

Sunday, Oct. 26, 2014

BUTLER’S — Rich Parker of McKeesport, Np. 13 (Lakeside), 105 yards, wedge.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS — Tony Venneri , No. 16, 169 yards, 6-iron.

RIVER FOREST — Kenneth Will of Shaler, No. 17, 130 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 22, 2014

BEAVER VALLEY — Paul Bangor of Moon, No. 18, 165 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014

MANOR VALLEY — Neil Miele, No. 12, 100 yards, 5-wood.

Thursday, Oct. 16, 2014

LINDENWOOD — Mike Armbrust of Akron (Ohio), No. 5 (Red), 173 yards, 7-iron.

MOUNTAINEER WOODVIEW ---- Robert McFeeley, No. 17, 135 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014

 ROLLING FIELDS — Rich Schonbachler of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 105 yards, 9-iron.

 ROLLING HILLS ---- Doug Kelly of Canonsburg, No. 11, 162 yards, 6-iron.

 ST. CLAIR ---- Bob Allman of Pittsburgh, No. 12, 163 yards, 3-Hybrid.

 SCENIC VALLEY ---- Roger Giesey of Peters Township, No. 8, 145 yards, 7-iron; Carl Lindstrom of Upper St. Clair, No. 8, 145 yards, 9-iron.

 

Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014

EMPORIUM — Ryan Cleary of Munhall, No. 9, 171 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL — Ben Hitchcock of Girard, Ohio, No. 12, 210 yards, driver.

Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014

LINDENWOOD — Rich Parrish of Robinson Township, No. 4 (gold), 210 yards, 3-iron.

WILLOWBROOK — Allen Jones, No. 9, 150 yards, 6-iron.

NEVILLEWOOD — Addie McDaniel of nevillewood, No. 5, 138 yards, 6-hybrid.

Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014

CEDARBROOK — Marissa Kirkwood of Neshannock, No. 14 (Gold), 162 yards, 6-iron.

HARBOUR TOWN — Joel Sherman of Mt. Lebanon, No. 14, 148 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 8, 2014

CONLEY’S RESORT — Ben Howard of Shadyside, No. 18, 130 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, Oct. 7, 2014

CLOVER HILL — Bill Ross of Franklin Park, No. 5, 74 yards, wedge.

Monday, Oct. 6, 2014

SUNCREST — Khalique Davis, No. 13, 190 yards, 4-iron.

Sunday, Oct. 5, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — JJ Labella, No. 8, 119 yards, pitching pedge.

GLENGARRY — David Palmer of Latrobe, No. 5, 164 yards, 7-iron; Archie Atkinson of Lower Burrell, No. 7, 131 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, Oct. 1, 2014

GRAND VIEW — Chuck Granche, No. 5, 140 yards, 9-iron.

NEMACOLIN C.C. — John Stech of Monongahela, No. 4, 209 yards, 3-wood.

SHANNOPIN — Bill Sante, No. 2, 164 yards, hybrid.

Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014

HARBORSIDE INTERNATIONAL (Chicago, Ill.) — Rich Barone of Bethel Park, No. 6 (Port Course), 115 yards, gap wedge.

LINDENWOOD — Rich Sams of Carnegie, No. 4 (Gold), 152 yards, 6-iron.

RESERVE RUN ---- Joe Phillips of Butler, No. 17, 147 yards, 7-wood.

Monday, Sept. 29, 2014

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS — Hongwei Bittner of Hampton Township, No. 6, 115 yards, 7-iron.

PEAK ‘N’ PEEK RESORT ---- Wayne Ley, No. 15 (upper course), 110 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Josh Neff of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, Sept. 28, 2014

BEAVER CREEK MEADOWS (Lisbon, Ohio) — John Ballas of Moon, No. 7, 180 yards, 5-iron.

OAKMONT — Joe O’Donnell of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 145 yards, 9-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL — Melissa Leroch of Irwin, No. 7, 110 yards, pitching wedge.

TOM’S RUN — Carl Palastro of Oakdale, No. 2, 140 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 27, 2014

GLENGARRY — Mark Stemmler of Derry, No. 7, 131 yards, 7-iron; Tony Rosati of Washington, No. 15, 136 yards, gap wedge.

QUICKSILVER — Scott Kehl of Seven Fields, No. 11, 140 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTH PARK — Bill Wright of Verona, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY — Tony Jordan of Elizabeth, No. 7, 181 yards, driver.

Wednesday, Sept. 24, 2014

OLDE STONEWALL — Kelly Cerbus of Chippewa, No. 5, 118 yards, 9-iron; Skyler Fox of Beaver Falls, No. 15, 172 yards, 4-Hybrid.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB — Dave Fox of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTHPOINTE — Walter Spotte of McMurray, No. 5, 99 yards, 9-iron.

SUNCREST — Bob Kumpfmiller of Ross Township, No. 13, 187 yards, 5-iron.

WESTWOOD — Andrew Howard of West Mifflin, No. 15, 145 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, Sept. 23, 2014

CONLEY’S RESORT — Reid Baker of Allison Park, No. 11, 370 yards, 3-wood.

GRANDVIEW — Ed Galloway, No. 9, 135 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NORTH — Tanner Hill of Sarver, No. 8, 134 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, Sept. 22, 2014

SCENIC VALLEY — Gerry Saxe, No. 11, 135 yards, 6-Hybrid.

Sunday, Sept. 21, 2014

NORTH PARK — Ken Poplowski of Baden, No. 4, 175 yards, 5-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL — Jeremy Sharek of Harmony, No. 5, 123 yards, gap wedge.

SEVEN SPRINGS — Greg Earnest of Elrama, No. 11, 150 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, Sept. 20, 2014

BIRDSFOOT — Matthew Ferazzi of Plymouth, Mass., No. 11, 175 yards, 6-iron.

LINDENWOOD — Lou Manolios, No. 8 (blue), 122 yards, 8-iron.

NORVELT — Daniel Kralik of Sewickley, No. 13, 145 yards, 5-iron.

OAKMONT — Bruce McGough, No. 13, 155 yards, 7-iron.

RESERVE RUN — Joe Vidmar, No. 8, 142 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

MT. LEBANON ---- Mark Smith of South Park, No. 5, 195 yards, 5-Hybrid.

NORTH PARK ---- Larry Burwinkel of Ross Township, No. 4, 145 yards, 7-iron.

RESERVE RUN ---- Dan Maida of Nevillewood, No. 11, 156 yards, 3-wood.

SHANNOPIN ---- Conner Chirdon, No. 7, 126 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Joseph Geruntino of South Park, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 5-iron.

Wednesday, September 17, 2014

SCALLY’S ---- Jordan Woods of Ross Township, No. 7, 74 yards, sand wedge.

SOUTH HILLS C.C. ---- Tom Will, No. 7, 175 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

RESERVE RUN ---- Dottie Kirwan of Pittsburgh, No. 15, 100 yards, pitching wedge.

YOUGHIOGHENY ---- Mike Sheleheda of Jefferson Hills, No. 13, 177 yards, 5-Rescue.

Monday, September 15, 2014

FOX CHAPEL ---- Joe Beck of Bradford Woods, No. 11, 135 yards, 9-iron.

MOON ---- Phyllis Roth of Wexford, No. 7, 107 yards, 7-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Gary Adams of Nevillewood, No. 17, 165 yards, 7-iron.

TREASURE LAKE ---- Kevin Motta of Munhall, No. 7 (Gold), 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, September 13, 2014

HICKORY HEIGHTS — Armond Creo of Brookline, No. 15, 115 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, September 12, 2014

EDGEWOOD — Geno Disilvio of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 159 yards, 9-iron.

BIRDSFOOT — Nino Fusca of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 175 yards, 7-wood.

Thursday, September 11, 2014

CROSS CREEK (Titusville, Pa.) — Matt DiLulio of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (North), 172 yards, 6-iron.

GRANDVIEW — Ed Kostovny, No. 14, 154 yards, pitching wedge.

MANOR VALLEY — Todd Pula of Penn Township, No. 14, 318 yards, driver.

MEADOWINK — Robert McFeeley of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 128 yards, 7-hybrid.

ROLLING ACRES — Dan Duffy of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (South), 152 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, September 10, 2014

CEDARBROOK— Connor Wasson of Presto, Pa., No. 11 (Gold), 145 yards, 8-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS— John Hricik of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 157 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD— Pat Miller of Kennedy Township, No. 4 (Gold), 125 yards, 7-iron.

MURRYSVILLE— Leonard Goldenson of Monroeville, No. 15, 159 yards, 7-wood.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB— Penny Holden of Murrysville, No. 16, 115 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY — Frank Katrin of South Fayette, No. 8, 150 yards, 5-hybrid.

Tuesday, September 9, 2014

CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD — Jay Caufield of Wexford, No. 8, 174 yards, 7-iron.

GLENGARRY — Stephen Pipan of Johnstown, No. 13, 130 yards, 3-wood.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB — Bill Daddio of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 123 yards, 9-iron.

ROLLING GREEN — Vic Wilson of Bethel Park, No. 5, 212 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, September 8, 2014

GREEN OAKS — Eric Apodiakos of Washington, No. 3, 152 yards, 8-iron.

MADISON CLUB — Linda Defilippo of South Fayette, No. 17, 100 yards, 8-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL — Alfie Coto of Gibsonia, No. 15, 190 yards, 7-iron.

RIVERVIEW (Newton Falls, Ohio) — Larry Murray of West Deer, No. 7, 138 yards, 5-wood.

SOUTHPOINTE — Mike Bunnell of Shaler, No. 5, 135 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, September 7, 2014

BUTLER’S — Dan Kusic, No. 9 (Woodside), 153 yards, 9-iron.

GRAND VIEW — Bruce Pitt, No. 14, 154 yards, pitching wedge.

PONDEROSA — Steve Kerfey of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 166 yards, 6-iron.

SOUTH PARK — Dan Pavlik of South Park, No. 3 (9-hole course), 166 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, September 6, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — Tom Anderson of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 138 yards, pitching wedge.

MANOR VALLEY — Todd Pula of Lawrenceville, No. 14, 316 yards, driver.

TREESDALE — Christian Locher, No. 6 (Lakes), 183 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, September 5, 2014

CLOVERLEAF — Terrence Smith of Aliquippa, No. 6, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

TREESDALE — Norma Efremenko, No. 2 (grove), 161 yards, 9-wood.

Thursday, September 4, 2014

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS — Dave Perkins, No. 6, 139 yards, 7-iron.

MON VALLEY CC — Tom Beeler, No. 15, 180 yards, 5-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS — Dan Hann, No. 14, 130 yards, 9-iron.

ST. CLAIR CC — Michael Dell of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 130 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, September 3, 2014

ROLLING FIELDS — Jeff Petrina of Penn Hills, No. 2, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, September 2, 2014

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS — Todd Geissler of Munhall, No. 6, 139 yards, pitching wedge.

DONEGAL HIGHLANDS — Sheree Haus, of Wexford, No. 16, 76 yards, 9-iron.

MT. LEBANON — Beth Ungar of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 105 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, September 1, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — Chris Keim of Fox Chapel, No. 5, 156 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, August 31, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — Rege Claus of Allison Park, No. 2, 158 yards, 6-iron.

GLENGARRY — Steve Snavely of Dillsburg, No. 5, 186 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK — Mark Carpeloti of McKees Rocks, No. 15, 163 yards, 5-iron.

Saturday, August 30, 2014

EDGEWOOD — Carl Bauer of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 161 yards, 4-hybrid.

NEVILLEWOOD — Bill Julin of Nevillewood, No. 13, 184 yards, 5-iron.

TREESDALE — Anthony Krastel, No. 2 (Grove), 229 yards, 4-hybrid.

Friday, August 29, 2014

GLENGARRY — Mike Konek of Hunker, Pa., No. 5, 164 yards, 6-iron.

NEMACOLIN — Al Fox of Charleroi, No. 11, 118 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, August 28, 2014

DIAMOND RUN ---- John Carlen, No. 2, 128 yards, 8-iron.

FOX CHAPEL ---- Patrick Moore, No. 3, 155 yards, 7-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Bruce Tomlinson of Nevillewood, No. 5, 154 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

CEDARBROOK ---- Jim Marshall of Pittsburgh, No. 2 (Gold), 157 yards, 7-iron.

CLOVER HILL ---- Tom Schmitz of Coraopolis, No. 5, 74 yards, gap wedge.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Richard Camp of Moon Township, No. 16, 150 yards, 9-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- John Carr of Nevillewood, No. 5, 162 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

BUTLER’S ---- Gary Engstrom of South Park, No. 13, 153 yards, 9-iron.

EDGEWOOD ---- Ted Dzura, No. 3, 160 yards, 5-Hybrid.

YANKEE RUN (Brookefield, Ohio) ---- John Prim of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 122 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, August 25, 2014

CHIPPEWA — Bob Kreke of Polish Hill, No. 8, 154 yards, 6-iron.

MANNITTO — Zach Muster of Saltsburg, No. 9, 253 yards, driver.

PITTSBURGH NORTH — Jim Penatzer of Valencia, No. 3, 140 yards, 7-wood.

ROLLING FIELDS — Wes McElroy of Plum, No. 7, 105 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, August 24, 2014

SOUTH PARK ---- Bill Reilly of Upper St. Clair, No. 8 (18-hole course), 125 yards, pitching wedge.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Colleen Adams of Nevillewood, No. 17, 142 yards, 5-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN ---- Thomas Facciani of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 152 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, August 23, 2014

PINE VALLEY (Pine Valley, N.J.) — Randy McCombs of Fox Chapel, No. 10, 129 yards, 9-iron.

LINDENWOOD — Gary Hoyson of Upper St. Clair, No. 9 (gold), 160 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, August 21, 2014

TREESDALE — Jack Bertges of San Francisco, No. 2 (Lakes), 180 yards, 5-wood.

EDGEWOOD — Matt DelRosso of Forest Hils, No. 3, 159 yards, 9-iron.

MEADOWINK — Paul Wang of Murraysville, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

BUTLER’S ---- Gary Engstrom of South Park, No. 13, 153 yards, 9-Lynx.

CEDARBROOK ---- Jim Dubyak of Carnegie, No. 2 (Gold), 137 yards, 9-iron.

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- Zack Zollner of Valencia, No. 4, 150 yards, pitching wedge.

OLDE STONEWALL ---- Hogan Cuny of Cranberry, No. 7, 170 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Rob White of Bethel Park, No. 16, 160 yards, 6-iron.

WESTWOOD ---- Scott Marshall of West Mifflin, No. 15, 137 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, August 18, 2014

BUTLER’S — John Littell of Pittsburgh, No. 3 (lakeside), 188 yards, 9-iron.

HILL CREST — Brian Kush of Lower Burrell, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.

MEADOWINK — Shane Stone of New Kensington, No. 11, 149 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE — Jim Dubyak, No. 2, 137 yards, 9-iron

Sunday, August 17, 2014

EDGEWOOD — Rick Kline, No. 3, 169 yards, 6-iron.

ST. CLAIR — John O’Connor of Dubuque, Iowa, No. 5, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, August 16, 2014

CHARTIERS — John Reed of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 184 yards, 7-wood.

NEMACOLIN — Leon Pagae of Brownsville, No. 4, 209 yards, 4-hybrid; Brett Young of Bethel Park, No. 16, 160 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, August 15, 2014

CEDARBROOK — Scott Taylor of Brentwood, No. 3 (Red), 193 yards, sand wedge.

LAKE VUE NORTH — Jim Bickar of Ross Township, No. 14, 185 yards, 5-wood.

SEVEN SPRINGS — Ryan DeDominicis of South Park, No. 17, 135 yards, 6-iron.

TREESDALE — Don Binotto, No. 2 (Grove), 193 yards, 6-iron.

WILLOWBROOK — John Olson of New Kensington, No. 9, 140 yards, 5-wood.

YANKEE RUN (Brookfield, Ohio) — Chas Backus of Pittsburgh, No. 11, 121 yards, pitching wedge

Thursday, August 14, 2014

SOUTHPOINTE — Frank Iannarelli of Houston, Pa., No. 5, 129 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

ROLLING HILLS — Donald Howell, No. 3, 145 yards, 3-rescue.

MOON — Joe Noah of Midland, No. 14, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, August 12, 2014

CEDAR BROOK GOLD ---- Jerry Martak of Belle Vernon, No. 14, 200 yards, 3-iron.

Monday, August 11, 2014

GREEN MEADOWS ---- Michael Sherba, No. 9, 125 yards, pitching wedge.

NEMACOLIN WOODLANDS ---- Bobby Dowds of Ross Township, No. 2 (Links), 158 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, August 10, 2014

BUTLER — Bruce Cummings, No. 15, 138 yards, 7-iron.

INDIAN RUN — Scott Mclane of Moon Township, No. 16, 163 yards, 3-hybrid.

ROLLING GREEN — Lou Jesiolkiewic of Carnegie, No. 5, 152 yards, pitching wedge.

ST. CLAIR — Kathy Bellino of Upper St. Clair, No. 7, 148 yards, 7-wood.

Friday, August 8, 2014

FROSTY VALLEY ---- Nelson A. Downey of Canonsburg, No. 8, 147 yards, pitching wedge.

NEMACOLIN ---- Mike Malinzak of Thousand Oaks (CA), No. 16, 160 yards, 8-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Mark Larson, No. 3, 144 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, August 7, 2014

BLACKMOOR (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) ---- Rick Kopchinski of White Oak, No. 6, 185 yards, 4-Rescue.

DIAMOND RUN ---- Karen Borden of Sewickley, No. 8, 87 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, August 6, 2014

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Chris Day of Lebanon, No. 13, 169 yards, 7-iron.

LINDENWOOD ---- Arlene Fees of Peters Township, No. 7 (Red), 70 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Patrick Neal of Houston (Texas), No. 13, 147 yards, 8-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Ray Burgo of New Castle, No. 5 (White), 170 yards, 5-Rescue.

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Greg Hanczar of Oakdale, No. 15, 161 yards, 7-iron.

MON VALLEY ---- Jessie Podrosky, No. 6, 165 yards, 3-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Shawn Cruendl of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 160 yards, 8-iron.

THE LINKS AT SPRING CHURCH ---- Shawn Patrick of Cabot, No. 4, 156 yards, 8-iron.

VALLEY BROOK ---- Justin Miller, No. 2 (Red), 151 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, August 4, 2014

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Sandy Middleman of Upper St. Clair, No. 3, 130 yards, 4-Hybrid.

LINDENWOOD ---- Ed Kopshever of McMurray, No. 4 (Gold), 165 yards, 4-Hybrid.

ROCKY GAP RESORT (Md.) ---- Dr. Steve Vak of New Kensington, No. 16, 115 yards, wedge.

RIVER FOREST ---- Jerry Fazio of Plum, No. 17, 130 yards, 5-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Nick Yovvi of South Park, No. 8, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, August 3, 2014

SHADOW LAKES — Jerry O’Mahoney, No. 10, 212 yards.

Saturday, August 2, 2014

CLOVER HILL — Connor Maddalon, No. 1, 107 yards, 7-iron.

KENNSINGTON — Edward Eimiller of Monaca, No. 13, 138 yards, 8-iron.

LOUNGUE VUE — John Keyes, No. 10, 155 yards, 6-iron.

MEADOWINK — Jim Matta of New Kennsington, No. 7, 163 yards, 5-wood.

Friday, August 1, 2014

BUTLER’S — Ray Vilage of West Mifflin, No. 2 (Woodside), 140 yards, 6-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS — Brett McGennis, No. 13, 163 yards, pitching wedge.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) — Gina Naccarato of Monessen, No. 17, 125 yards, 6-Hybrid.

TAM O’SHANTER — Fred Haas, No. 14, 109 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, July 31, 2014

EDGEWOOD — Buzz Wagner of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 140 yards, 3-wood.

MEADOWINK — Craig Schwartz of Murrysville, No. 2, 135 yards, sand wedge.

WILLOWBROOK — Bob McMaster, No. 7, 143 yards, 7-wood.

Wednesday, July 30

BUTLER’S ---- Bill Ertle of Millsboro (Del.), No. 13, 128 yards, 8-iron; William Gallagher of Upper St. Clair, No. 9, 153 yards, 5-Hybrid; Andrew Gentile of McKeesport, No. 11, 155 yards, 7-iron.

HILL CREST ---- Brandon Ledoux of New Kensington, No. 18, 119 yards, pitching wedge.

RIVERVEW ---- Jim Urso of Finleyville, No. 2, 172 yards, Rescue.

TREESDALE ---- Dick Coppin, No. 2, 114 yards, 9-iron; Helen Ellspermann, No. 9, 175 yards, driver.

Tuesday, July 29, 2014

SAXON — James Duff of Glenshaw, No. 2 (Executive East), 181 yards, 3-iron.

Monday, July 28, 2014

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Anthony Wincko of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 183 yards, 6-iron.

TETON SPRINGS (Idaho) ---- Sandy Smith of Harrison City, No. 4, 80 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, July 25, 2014

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Jack Katarincic of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 211 yards, 3-iron.

LONGUE VUE — Woody March of Aspinwall, No. 16, 120 yards, 5-iron.

 

Friday, July 25, 2014

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Jack Katarincic of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 211 yards, 3-iron.

LONGUE VUE — Woody March of Aspinwall, No. 16, 120 yards, 5-iron.

Thursday, July 24, 2014

FROSTY VALLEY ---- Bill Delaney of Scott Township, No. 1, 140 yards, 6-iron.

NEMACOLIN — Kyle Kubovich of Bentleyville, No. 16, 160 yards, 9-iron.

SCALLY’S — Jesse Cruz of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 86 yards, sand wedge; Will Castroll of Naples, Fla., No. 8, 61 yards, pitching wedge.

Wednesday, July 23, 2014

HELL’S POINT (Virginia Beach, Va.) ---- Joe Muraco of Bridgeville, No. 8, 132 yards, pitching wedge.

OLDE STONEWALL ---- Patricia Healey of Gibsonia, No. 7, 92 yards, 9-iron.

PHEASANT RIDGE ---- Louis Leff of Squirrel Hill, No. 17, 205 yards, 5-wood.

Tuesday, July 22, 2014

BUTLER’S ---- David Bonazza of Bethel Park, No. 9 (Lakeside), 165 yards, 5-iron.

CHARTIERS ---- Randy Todd of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 156 yards, 7-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Mike Rutkowski of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 123 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, July 21, 2014

CHIPPEWA — Chuck Lutz of Bethel Park, No. 8, 160 yards, 5-iron.

LATROBE ELKS ---- Joey Seabright of Wheeling, W.Va., No. 10, 169 yards, 9-iron.

MARS-BETHEL — Tim L. Curran of Mars, No. 6, 125 yards, M-wedge.

Sunday, July 20, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — Ron McCormick of Sewickley, No. 2, 128 yards, 8-iron.

GRANDVIEW — Brian Maher of Mt. Lebanon, No. 11, 182 yards, 7-iron.

STONECREST — Matt Blazewick of Cranberry Township, No. 14, 140 yards, 9-iron.

Friday, July 18, 2014

RITTSWOOD — Tom Pietrzak Jr., of Allison Park, No. 15, 144 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, July 17, 2014

CEDARBROOK RED ---- Bruno Pappaserqi of Charleroi, No. 5, 110 yards, 8-iron.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Anthony F. Macedone, No. 15 (Senior), 152 yards, 5-wood.

Wednesday, July 16, 2014

EDGEWOOD ---- Perry Graciano of Fox Chapel, No. 14, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Alec Lacinski of South Fayette, No. 5, 139 yards, 9-iron.

MOON ---- Jon Vogler of Moon Township, No. 4, 230 yards, driver.

NEMACOLIN ---- Tom Larkin of Mt. Lebanon, No. 16, 165 yards, 4-Hybrid.

NEW CASTLE ---- Tim Novic of Upper St. Clair, No. 13, 150 yards, 9-iron.

SCALLY’S ---- Amy Levitt of Wexford, No. 7, 74 yards, lob wedge.

Tuesday, July 15

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Pete Ciccone of Center Township, No. 6, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

EDGEWOOD ---- Robert Sekerka, No. 3, 164 yards, 4-Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Vince Ketter of South Fayette, No. 8, 150 yards, 7-iron.

STOUGHTON ACRES ---- Tammy Rape, No. 5, 128 yards, 4-iron.

Monday, July 14

STRAWBERRY RIDGE ---- Maywood Carey of Cranberry Township, No. 3, 139 yards, 7-iron.

Sunday, July 13

FORT CHERRY — Geno Kearney of North Braddock, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.

MEADOWINK — Ray Martin of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 175 yards, 5-wood.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL — Joe Ford of Etna, No. 12, 201 yards, 6-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS — Mary Jo Ochson of Upper St. Clair, No. 6, 115 yards, 7-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Zach Pilossoph of Nevillewood, No. 8, 158 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, July 11, 2014

BIRDSFOOT ---- Chris Tekely of Oakmont, No. 17, 168 yards, 5-Hybrid.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- Ed Planinsek of Bridgeville, No. 16, 165 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, July 10, 2014

CEDARBROOK RED ---- John Elliott of Bethel Park, No. 3, 103 yards, gap wedge.

Wednesday, July 9, 2014

MEADOWINK ---- Brian Carr of Monroeville, No. 2, 118 yards, pitching wedge.

WESTWOOD ---- Dave Poljak of Duquesne, No. 15, 144 yards, 5-Hybrid.

Monday, July 7

ERROL ESTATE (Apopla, Fl.) — Alfred Pellefrini of Charleroi, No. 3 (Highlands), 137 yards, 7-iron.

NEMACOLIN — Don DeWitt of Charleroi, No. 16, 171 yards, 7-wood.

SCENIC VALLEY — Kevin McCarthy of McKees Rocks, No. 11, 150 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, July 6

BROOKSIDE (Canton, Ohio) — Vincent Colelli, No. 12, 182 yards, 5-iron.

FORT CHERRY — Ron Kanai of Scott Township, No. 17, 137 yards, 9-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB — D.J. Wright of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 141 yards, 4-hybrid.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL — Michael Singer of Rockville Center, N.Y., No. 8, 144 yards, 9-iron.

SHANNOPIN — Dave Limauro of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH HILLS — Glenn Porter, No. 12, 119 yards, 9-iron.

Saturday, July 5

LINDENWOOD — Brendan Allen, No. 7 (executive course), 145 yards, 8-iron.

ROLLING HILLS — Joel Borsh of McMurray, No. 3, 155 yards, 4-hybrid.

ROSE RIDGE — Frank J. Bieren of Uniontown, No. 5, 140 yards, gap wedge.

SHANNOPIN — Bill Hunter of Ross Township, No. 7, 142 yards, 8-iron.

SOUTHPOINTE — Frank Zoracki of Monroeville, No. 14, 148 yards, 8-iron.

ST. CLAIR — Jeff Hartzell, No. 7, 182 yards, 5-iron; R.T. Walker, No. 4, 176 yards, 8-iron.

Friday, July 4

STONECREST — Bob Tammaro of Ellwood City, No. 14, 110 yards, 9-iron.

VALLEY BROOK — Chris Klovan, No. 6, 185 yards, 5-iron

Thursday, July 3

BAREFOOT RESORT (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) — Barry Charriere of Canonsburg, No. 3 (Love Course), 145 yards, 7-iron.

BIRDSFOOT — Stanley Yonsz of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 138 yards, 9-iron.

INDIANA RUN — Blaine Barcic of Dormont, No. 16, 146 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL — Joe Horvat of Gibsonia, No. 8, 144 yards, 5-iron.

SAXON — John Matok of North Hills, No. 11, 128 yards, driver.

Wednesday, July 2

MOON ---- Stacy Mitrik of Scott Township, No. 7, 107 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN ---- Dick Davis of Venetia, No. 11, 177 yards, 5-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Jim Conroy of Dorseyville, No. 4, 135 yards, 9-iron.

RITTSWOOD ---- Francis Raitano of North Hills, No. 13, 146 yards, 8-iron.

WEST HILLS ---- Tim Plocinik of Pittsburgh, No. 2, 120 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

BLACKHAWK ---- GayeAnn Ice of Beaver Falls, No. 4, 157 yards, driver.

ST. CLAIR ---- Butch Delaney of Robinson Township, No. 15, 158 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, June 30, 2014

MEADOWINK ---- Jim Albert of Murrysville, No. 11, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

RITTSWOOD ---- Charles Strohm of Cheswick, No. 2, 170 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, June 29, 2014

MOON — Don Deep of Moon Township, No. 7, 7-iron.

Saturday, June 28, 2014

LINDENWOOD — Richard Kuntz of Bethel Park, No. 4 (gold), 180 yards, 5-hybrid.

STONECREST — Casey Mullen of Pittsburgh, No. 6, 174 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, June 27, 2014

PITTSBURGH NORTH — Brad Michael of Brighton Township, No. 8, 134 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, June 26, 2014

FORT CHERRY — Matt Salvini of Hickory, No. 13, 164 yards, 8-iron.

CHARTIERS — Mark Stevenson of Level Green, No. 11, 156 yards, 4-hybrid.

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

BEAVER CREEK MEADOWS (Lisbon, Ohio) ---- Jack Albright, No. 2, 140 yards, 7-iron.

SOUTH PARK ---- Tim Dusch of Whitehall, No. 8, 135 yards, 9-iron.

VALLEY BROOK ---- Frank Procaccini, No. 6, 188 yards, 3-wood.

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

LINDENWOOD ---- Hunter Bruce of Peters Township, No. 9 (Executive), 70 yards, lob wedge.

OAK TREE ---- Michael Sherba of McDonald, No. 17, 138 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, June 23, 2014

BOULDER CREEK (Streetsboro, Ohio) ---- John Cullen of Friendship, No. 17, 110 yards, pitching wedge.

NORTH PARK ---- Dave Snyder of Gibsonia, No. 2, 135 yards, 6-iron.

Sunday, June 22, 2014

CLOVER HILL — Ursula Sumic of Ross Township, No. 5, 74 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, June 21, 2014

SCALLY’S ---- Joey Rozman of Robinson Township, No. 7, 57 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, June 20, 2014

LINDENWOOD ---- Robert Shalansky of Charleroi, No. 4 (Gold), 169 yards, 5-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Don Heberle, No. 15, 159 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, June 19, 2014

STOUGHTON ACRES ---- Will Yoho of Robinson, No. 17, 138 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

GREAT TRAIL (Minerva, Ohio) ---- Dr. Paul Polak of Charleroi, No. 23, 171 yards, 4-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS ---- Bill Cutrone, Jr. of Wexford, No. 7, 145 yards, pitching wedge.

SEVEN SPRINGS ---- Don Lamb, No. 3, 136 yards, 9-iron.

STONECREST ---- Chester Green of Economy, No. 2, 148 yards, 8-iron.

Tuesday, June 17, 2014

FORT CHERRY ---- Bubba McLean of McDonald, No. 17, 137 yards, 9-wood.

FOX CHAPEL ---- John McCory of Roscoe, No. 3, 159 yards, 4-hybrid.

LINDENWOOD ---- Joe Gallo, No. 4 (Gold), 169 yards, 7-iron.

Monday, June 16, 2014

FORT CHERRY — John Z. Pessy of Coraopolis, No. 17, 141 yards, hybrid.

VALLLEY GREEN — Laura Mallery of Bradenville, No. 14, 183 yards, 4-hybrid.

PONDEROSA — Bryan Pavan of Burgettstown, No. 9, 160 yards, 9-iron.

WILLOWBROOK — Gary Binduga or Murrysville, No. 15, 135 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, June 15, 2014

DORMIE CLUB (West End, N.C.) — Gerry Dulac of Robinson, No. 7, 208 yards, 4-iron.

OLDE STONEWALL — Anthony Michalski of Pittsburgh, No. 5, 159 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, June 14, 2014

HICKORY HEIGHTS — Jim Luther of Houston, Texas, No. 15, 141 yards, 4-hybrid.

ROLLING ACRES — Tony Naccarelli of Pittsburgh, No. 6 (North), 176 yards, 5-wood.

LAUREL VALLEY — Ned McFarland of Upper St. Clair, No. 17, 180 yards, 4-iron.

Friday, June 13, 2014

VALLEY BROOK ---- Bill Conaway, No. 2 (Red), 131 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, June 12, 2014

GREEN MEADOWS ---- Fran Haus IV, No. 9, 170 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

CLOVER HILL — Bridget Merten, No. 7, 169 yards, 3-wood.

FOX CHAPEL — Rob Marsh, No. 6, 183 yards, 4-iron.

GLENGARRY — Nicole Smith of Latrobe, No. 7, 110 yards, 8-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS — Frank Grillo of South Fayette, No. 15, 158 yards, 6-iron.

MONTOUR HEIGHTS — Nick Hanuschak, No. 13, 165 yards, 8-iron.

NEMACOLIN C.C. — Father Bill Terza of Monongahela, No. 14, 168 yards, 5-wood.

SOUTH PARK — Dallas Seybold of South Side, No. 3, 166 yards, 7-iron.

TREESDALE — David Heaton, No. 2 (lakes), 129 yards, 9-iron.

WILLOWBROOK — Rich Korber of New Kensington, No. 7, 170 yards, 5-iron.

Tuesday, June 10, 2014

CRANBERRY HIGHLANDS ---- Cruise Lizik of Elizabeth, No. 8, 158 yards, 9-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Roy Powell of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 128 yards, 8-iron.

THE CLUB AT NEVILLEWOOD ---- Kathryn Campbell of Delmont, No. 8, 128 yards, 8-iron.

Monday, June 9, 2014

BLACKHAWK — Joe Scarlatelli of Brentwood, No. 11, 276 yards, driver.

CEDAR BROOK ---- Bryan Hughes, No. 15 (Red), 175 yards, 6-iron.

CONLEY RESORT ---- John Healy of Rochester, No. 3, 130 yards, 9-iron.

FORT CHERRY ---- Jim Mackey of Bethel Park, No. 13, 164 yards, 7-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS ---- Danae Rugola of Uniontown, No 15, 120 yards, pitching wedge.

MT. LEBANON ---- Chuck Brophy of Baldwin, No. 9, 245 yards, driver.

MURRYSVILLE ---- Jim Geiger of Export, No. 4, 155 yards, 7-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Tim Palochak of Aliquippa, No. 15, 158 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, June 7, 2014

BLACKHAWK — Joe Scarlatelli of Brentwood, No. 11, 276 yards, driver.

CLOVERLEAF — Chuck Klein of Beaver, No. 4, 177 yards, 4-iron; Keith Miller of Monroeville, No. 14, 137 yards, gap wedge.

FORT CHERRY — Carl Ruppel of Bridgeville, No. 13, 164 yards, 6-iron; Andrew Stefko of Coraopolis, No. 6, 135 yards, 9-iron.

FOX CHAPEL — Tom Sweeney, No, 1, 122 yards, pitching wedge.

LINDENWOOD — Jack Hritsko of Washington, No. 3 (executive), 120 yards, pitching wedge.

SOUTH PARK — Brian Bellisario of South Park, No. 6, 187 yards, 6- iron.

Friday, June 6

ROLLING GREEN ---- Kim Becker of Eighty-Four, No. 16, 125 yards, 4-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS (Elizabeth) ---- Tom Eisel of Baldwin, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, June 5

EDGEWOOD ---- Linda Burger of Murrysville, No. 5, 110 yards, driver.

GREEN OAKS ---- Kegan Borland of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 208 yards, 6-iron.

SHANNOPIN ---- Michael Flinn of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 126 yards, 8-iron.

Wednesday, June 4, 2014

ROLLING FIELDS ---- Rob Schneider of Natrona Heights, No. 2, 150 yards, pitching wedge.

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

GLENGARRY ---- George Cunningham of Derry, No. 5, 188 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, June 2, 2014

BUTLER’S ---- David McGrew of Jefferson Hills, No. 13, 153 yards, 7-iron.

ROLLING FIELDS ---- Tom Rahaw of Wilkins Township, No. 7, 175 yards, 5-wood.

Sunday, June 1, 2014

CLOVER HILL — Doug Frank of McCandless Township, No. 7, 169 yards, 6-iron.

CONLEY RESORT — Chad Danik of Saxonburg, No. 3, 130 yards, 6-iron.

Saturday, May 30, 2014

DIAMOND RUN — Dave Rosenberg Wexford, No. 8, 133 yards, 9-iron.

HICKORY HEIGHTS — Tom Byrne of Findley, No. 14, 151 yards, 7-iron.

SEVEN SPRINGS — Jon Capuzzi of Uniontown, No. 5, 150 yards, 7-iron.

STONECREST — Gary Canale of Gibsonia, No. 14, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

WILDWOOD — Jim Jackson, No. 11, 213 yards, 4-wood.

Friday, May 30, 2014

GLENGARRY ---- Tom Tuskan of Stahlstown, No. 7, 131 yards, 7-iron.

GREEN OAKS ---- Fran Kaus IV of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 170 yards, 7-iron.

MT. LEBANON ---- Steve Dittmer, No. 5, 177 yards, 4-iron.

OAKMONT ---- Chris Farrell of Pittsburgh, No. 13, 149 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, May 29, 2014

BLACKHAWK ---- Art Ferrara of South Fayette, No. 6 (3rd nine), 140 yards, 6-iron.

BUTLER’S ---- Keith R. Graboski of McKeesport, No. 15, 168 yards, 6-iron.

MAN O’ WAR (Berlin, Md.) ---- Bruce Shuster of Mars, No. 15, 118 yards, 8-iron.

RUM POINTE (Berlin, Md.) ---- George Krimm of Murrysville, No. 17, 127 yards, 9-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Debbie Strimel, No. 3 (Orchard), 74 yards, 9-iron.

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

CLOVER HILL ---- Roger Bennett of McCandless, No. 5, 74 yards, 9-iron.

KENNSINGTON ---- Bill Maloney of Cranberry Township, No. 11, 163 yards, 8-iron.

MOON ---- Colby Welsh of Scott Township, No. 14, 135 yards, 5-iron.

TOTTERIDGE ---- Mike Floyd of Green Tree, No. 5, 142 yards, 7-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY ---- Al Piesick of McKeesport, No. 5, 147 yards, 5-wood.

Monday, May 26, 2014

TREESDALE — Dave Kearny, No. 2 (grove), 201 yards, 5-iron.

NEVILLEWOOD — Darcy Kadilak of Moon, No. 17, 152 yards, 4-rescue.

EDGEWOOD — Chuck Brusco of Fox Chapel, No. 14, 120 yards, 9-iron.

Sunday, May 25, 2014

HILL CREST — Bill Hickey of Natrona Heights, No. 9, 114 yards, 9-iron.

SOUTH HILLS — Paul Groff, No. 15, 143 yards, 5-rescue.

Saturday, May 24, 2014

HICKORY HEIGHTS — Josh Slozat of Bridgeville, No. 5, 155 yards, 8-iron.

LINDENWOOD — Gary Stark of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (gold), 158 yards, 6-iron.

PITTSBURGH NATIONAL — Frank Gentile Jr. of Shaler, No. 6, 158 yards, 6-hybrid.

ROLLING HILLS — Pete Kaplan of Mt. Lebanon, No. 3, 153 yards, 5-iron.

VILLAGE GREEN — Vince Sands of Bethel Park, No. 4, 140 yards, 8-iron.

YOUGHIOGHENY — Al Niesik of McKeesport, No. 5, 147 yards, 5-wood.

Friday, May 23, 2014

GREEN OAKS ---- Chuck Anchors of Fox Chapel, No. 17, 192 yards, 5-wood.

NEMACOLIN ---- Dr. Dennis Brown of Washington, No. 14, 168 yards, 7-iron.

Thursday, May 22, 2014

RIVER FOREST ---- Bill Armor of Lower Burrell, No. 17, 135 yards, 7-iron.

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

LINDENWOOD ---- Candy Johnston of McCandless, No. 8 (Blue), 85 yards, 9-iron.

QUICKSILVER ---- John Brunner of Columbia (Md.), No. 14, 170 yards, 7-wood; Clint Robbins of Greensburg, No. 6, 157 yards, 7-iron.

SCENIC VALLEY ---- John Couter of Venetia, No. 6, 140 yards, 8-iron.

TREESDALE ---- Bob Hess, No. 2, 153 yards, 25-degree Hybrid.

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

ST. CLAIR ---- Bob Graff of Pittsburgh, No. 7, 176 yards, 6-iron; Chris Wetzel of Franklin Park, No. 12, 143 yards, 9-iron.

Monday, May 19, 2014

BLACKHAWK ---- Tony Legato of Robinson (Allegheny County), No. 13 (fourth nine), 157 yards, 5-iron.

CHERRY CREEK ---- Nick Antai, No. 11, 180 yards, 5-wood; Dale Carson, No. 15, 135 yards, pitching wedge.

DOWN RIVER ---- Matt Lusk of Upper St. Clair, No. 2, 157 yards, 8-iron.

LINDEN HALL ---- Dave Hanson of Charleston, S.C., No. 8, 145 yards, 7-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB ---- Jack Katarincic of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 123 yards, pitching wedge.

Sunday, May 18, 2014

LAKE ARTHUR — Rudy Razum, No. 9, 122 yards, 8-iron.

PITTSBURGH FIELD CLUB — Sean Hannon of Pittsburgh, No. 18, 169 yards, 7-iron.

STEUBENVILLE — John Martin of Brentwood, No. 12, 145 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, May 17, 2014

GLENGARRY ---- Jim Scanlon of Latrobe, Hole No. 5, 165 yards, 5-iron.

Friday, May 16, 2014

OGLEBAY — Reid Barnes of Pittsburgh, No. 9, 134 yards, 9-iron.

QUICKSILVER — Clint Robbins of Greensburg, No. 6, 157 yards, 7-iron.

SHADOW LAKES — Bob Chenet of Hopewell, No. 7, 160 yards, 6-iron.

TREESDALE — Scott Hilger, No. 2, 183 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, May 15, 2014

FOX CHAPEL ---- Heidi van Doereu, No. 3, 157 yards, 7-wood.

Wednesday, May 14, 2014

LAKE VUE NORTH ---- Marty Sieber of Shaler, No. 11, 170 yards, 8-iron; Sue Harbison of Gibsonia, No. 14, 95 yards, 5-wood.

RIVER FOREST ---- John Passarelli of Sarver, No. 8, 167 yards, 6-iron.

ST. CLAIR ---- Frank Palermo of Upper St. Clair, No. 5, 132 yards, 8-iron.

WILLOWBROOK ---- Scott Yates of Johnstown, No. 7, 167 yards, 6-iron.

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

HILL CREST — Mark Kramer of Leechburg, No. 9, 114 yards, pitching wedge.

Monday, May 12, 2014

Butler’s — Jack Carmassi, No. 11 (Lakeside), 157 yards, 7-iron.
Rolling Fields — Michael Cooney of Penn Hills, No. 2, 150 yards, 8-iron.
St. Clair — Jim Wilding of Upper St. Clair, 5, 140 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, May 10, 2014

Glengarry — Joe Cavalarro of North Huntingdon, No. 15, 136 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Chick Bowman of Pittsburgh, No. 4 (Gold), 161 yards, 6-iron.
Nemacolin — Lou Querto of Eighty-Four, No. 14, 168 yards, 6-iron.

Friday, May 9, 2014

Cherry Creek — Will Frye, No. 8, 85 yards, 9-iron.
Treesdale — Dan Bopatrick yd, No. 2 (Grove) 180 yards, 5-iron; Pete Mahoney, No. 2 (Grove) 180 yards, 8-iron.

Thursday, May 8, 2014

Butler’s — Frank Yurkovic of West Mifflin, No. 13 (lakeside), 110 yards, pitching wedge.
Cherry Creek — Joseph Yackovich, No. 8, 88 yards, pitching wedge.
Fort Cherry — Chuck Jeswilkowski of Peters Township, No. 6, 135 yards, 7-iron.
Scenic Valley — Joe Matts of Brookline, No. 11, 150 yards, 9-iron.

Wednesday, May 7, 2014

Butler’s — Michael Cross of Monroeville, No. 13 (White), 110 yards, sand wedge; Marian C. Huff of North Huntingdon, No. 13 (Red), 115 yards, 7-iron.
Butler C. C. — Sean Faust of Cranberry, No. 15, 166 yards, 7-iron.

Tuesday, May 6, 2014

Lindenwood — Nick Bednar of Upper St. Clair, No. 5 (Red), 180 yards, 3-wood.
Meadowink — David Zik of Export, No. 7, 163 yards, 6-iron.
Seven Springs (Elizabeth) — Joe DiGiorgio of South Park, No. 11, 155 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, May 5, 2014

Butler’s — Ron DeBellis of McKeesport, No. 13 (Lakeside), 96 yards, 8-iron.
Quicksilver — Dan Murphy of Dormont, No. 6, 157 yards, 5-iron.

Sunday, May 4, 2014

Birdsfoot — Julian Anantarow of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 148 yards, 8-iron.
Green Oaks — Larry Cookson of Wexford, No. 9, 143 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, May 3, 2014

Green Oaks — Joel Babkes of Pittsburgh, No. 17, 199 yards, driver.
Olde Stonewall — John Manzetti, No. 5, 159 yards, 8-iron.
Tom’s Run — Tim Litts of Chardon, Ohio, No. 8, 138 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, May 2, 2014

Pittsburgh Field Club — John Jacob of Somerset, No. 16, 178 yards, 5-wood.

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Oakmont — Jeff Jokel of Gibsonia, No. 6, 170 yards, 7-iron.
Tam O’Shanter — Eric Elliott of New Wilmington, No. 8, 145 yards, pitching wedge.
Wildwood — Joan Harrigan, No. 15, 185 yards, driver.

Monday, April 28, 2014

South Hills — Dennis Munko of Leechburg, No. 12, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

Saturday, April 26, 2014

Edgewood — Kevin Horner of Pittsburgh, No. 14, 130 yards, 8-iron.
Pittsburgh Field Club — Carmen Torockio of Pittsburgh, No. 4, 131 yards, 8-iron.
Southpointe — Tanner Johnson of Venetia, No. 14, 140 yards, pitching wedge.

Friday, April 25, 2014

Butler’s — Ken Sullivan of Pittsburgh, No. 15 (Woodside), 157 yards, 4-Hybrid.
South Hills C.C. — Dennis Munko of Leechburg, No. 12, 128 yards, pitching wedge.

Thursday, April 24, 2014

3 Lakes — Janet Vaupel, No. 17, 105 yards, 9-iron.
Lindenwood — Anthony D’Amico of Canonsburg, No. 9 (Gold), 155 yards, 7-iron; James McDaniel of Washington, No. 7 (Red), 117 yards, 9-iron.
The Links at Spring Church — Don Beitel of Springdale, No. 6, 150 yards, 6-Hybrid.

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Nemacolin — Rudy Marshalek of Scenery Hill, No. 4, 209 yards, 3-wood.
Verandah (Fort Myers, Fla.) — Teresa Garella, No. 3 (Whispering Oaks course), 125 yards, 5-iron.

Monday, April 21, 2014

Fort Cherry — Bill Falavolito of Oakdale, No. 17, 137 yards, 8-iron.
Treesdale — Pepe Mahoney, No. 2 (grove), 180 yards, 8-iron.

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Lindenwood — Shane Hamschin of McMurray, No. 7 (red), 107 yards, 60-degree wedge.
North Park — Ryan Ficther of Ross Township, No. 2, 187 yards, 6-iron.
Oakmont — Kevin Adamek of Oakmont, No. 13, 165 yards, 7-iron.

Friday, April 18, 2014

Diamond Run — Marsha Kletzli of Moon, No. 8, 100 yards, 9-iron.
Edgewood — Doug Neely of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 165 yards, 6-iron; Buddy Sokol of Pittsburgh, No. 3, 165 yards, 6-iron.

Thursday, April 17, 2014

Green Oaks — David Weinbaum of Squirrel Hill, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Lone Pine — Terry George of Washington, No. 12, 188 yards, 4-hybrid.
Olde Stonewall — Mike Haider of Gibsonia, No. 14, 180 yards, 5-iron.
Pittsburgh National — Augie DiPasquale of Glenshaw, No. 6, 175 yards, 5-iron.
Sea Island Club (St. Simon’s Island, Ga.) — Jeffrey Schmitt of Mars, No. 12 (Retreat course), 173 yards, 6-iron.

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Adios (Coconut Creek, Fla.) — Dick Barton, No. 17, 176 yards, 4-Hybrid.

Monday, April 14, 2014

Lonnie Poole (N.C.) — Marissa Balish of Allison Park, No. 8, 140 yards, 7-iron.

Saturday, April 12, 2014

Green Oaks — Alan Perer of Squirrel Hill, No. 3, 145 yards, 7-iron.
Shannopin — Kurt Domkowski, No. 13, 281 yards, 3-wood.
Treesdale — Courney Benjamin, No. 2, 100 yards, 8-iron.

rosters


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here