PIAA Class AAA Girls Track Championships

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

FINALS (May 25, 2013)

At Shippensburg University

100 -- 1. Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 11.79. 2. Lauren Costa, West Allegheny, 12.03. 3. Christina Cianciarulo, Central Bucks South, 12.07. 4. Taylor McCorkle, Oakland Catholic, 12.11. 5. Katelyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 12.14. 6. Jasmine Jones, Hempfield, 12.20. 7. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 12.30. 8. Rowanna Watson, Norristown, 12.47.

200 -- 1. Jody-Ann Evans, Quakertown, 25.03. 2. Dasia Pressley, Neshaminy, 25.28. 3. Jasmine Jones, Hempfield, 25.69. 4. Taylor McCorkle, Oakland Catholic, 25.83. 5. Alesha Herman, Susquehannock, 25.96. 6. Alexis Bell, Norristown, 26.00. 7. Katelyn Jackson, Cheltenham, 26.10. 8. Kiana Farrar, Easton, 26.15.

400 -- 1. Caela Williams, Penn Wood, 55.81. 2. Jamila Branch, Central Bucks West, 56.40. 3. Nini Rogers, Pennsbury, 56.51. 4. Hanna Green, Latrobe, 56.82. 5. Desiree Garland, Woodland Hills, 57.63. 6. Jillian Bertino, Boyertown, 57.72. 7. McKenna Keegan, Avon Grove, 58.61.

800 -- 1. Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:11.37. 2. Emily Dusellier, Souderton, 2:14.67. 3. Rachel Flynn, Archbishop Carroll, 2:15.16. 4. Meredith Newman, Manheim Township, 2:15.44. 5. Gina Alm, Hampton, 2:15.85. 6. Natalie Deacon, West Chester Henderson, 2:16.09. 7. Libby Nolan, Hershey, 2:16.99. 8. Devon Towell, West Chester East, 2:17.21.

1,600 -- 1. Brianna Schwartz, Shaler, 4:50.05. 2. Greta Lindsley, Penn Manor, 4:51.77. 3. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:57.43. 4. Tessa Mundell, Governor Mifflin, 4:57.76. 5. Kelsey Potts, Mt. Lebanon, 4:58.40. 6. Summer Hill, Honesdale, 5:01.97. 7. Van Kleunen, Philadelphia Central, 5:03.71. 8. Olivia Young, Unionville, 5:05.16.

3,200 -- 1. Courtney Smith, Unionville, 10:24.06. 2. Tessa Barrett, Abington Heights, 10:25.16. 3. Shannon Malone, North Hills, 10:32.88. 4. Regan Rome, Dallas, 10:36.13. 5. Veronica Eder, Central Bucks East, 10:36.51. 6. Kate Scott, Council Rock North, 10:46.30. 7. Paige Stoner, Pottsville, 10:49.88. 8. Betsy Erlanger, Upper St. Clair, 10:50.63.

100 hurdles -- 1. Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 14.33. 2. Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 14.69. 3. Beatrice Goodyear, Mt. Lebanon, 14.71. 4. Rachael DeCecco, Cumberland Valley, 14.81. 5. Ramonia Benitez, Pocono Mountain, 15.02. 6. Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham, 15.20. 7. Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 15.25. 8. Tori Soeder, Shaler, 15.26.

300 hurdles -- 1. Mary Witmer, Ephrata, 42.90. 2. Maddie Holmberg, Hempfield, 43.65. 3. Rachael DeCecco, Cumberland Valley, 45.01. 4. Maddie Mueseler, Latrobe, 45.06. 5. Jamie Kenney, Strath Haven, 45.93. 6. Elle Wallace, Lower Dauphin, 46.21. 7. Kayla Coley, Cheltenham, 47.06. 8. Britta Beleski, Central Dauphin, 47.08.

400 relay -- 1. Hempfield, 47.81. 2. Upper Darby, 47.92. 3. Cheltenham, 48.34. 4. Neshaminy, 48.51. 5. Central Bucks South, 48.53. 6. Mt. Lebanon, 48.90. 7. State College, 49.11. (Easton disqualified)

1,600 relay -- 1. Penn Wood, 3:50.20. 2. Central Bucks West, 3:50.56. 3. Central Bucks East, 3:54.83. 4. Latrobe, 3:55.19. 5. Cedar Cliff, 3:57.71. 6. Strath Haven, 3:58.50. 7. Central Bucks South, 3:59.42. 8. Pennsbury, 4:01.24.

3,200 relay -- 1. Palmyra, 9:13.17. 2. Great Valley, 9:17.05. 3. Garnet Valley, 9:18.37. 4. Strath Haven, 9:19.95. 5. Central Bucks South, 9:22.96. 6. Cardinal O'Hara, 9:23.75. 7. State College, 9:24.45. 8. North Penn, 9:34.36.

Triple jump -- 1. Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg, 41-1 1/4. 2. Jayna Coyle, Somerset, 39-4 3/4. 3. Sydnee Jacques, North Penn, 38-9 3/4. 4. Ellie Pollock, Avon Grove, 38-0 3/4. 5. Kelly Robertson, Parkland, 37-09 1/4. 6. Diamond Hodge, Philadelphia Girls, 37-8 3/4. 7. Ramonia Benitez, Pocono Mountain West, 37-7 1/4. 8. Alexandra Heuer, Boyertown, 37-6 1/2.

Pole vault -- 1. Brooke Mancuso, North Allegheny, 12-6. 2. Lexi Masterson, Hempfield, 12-0. 3. Amanda Benninghoff, Council Rock South, 12-0. 4. Bridget Guy, Hempfield, 12-0. 5. Kennedy Shank, Northern, 12-0. 6. Kelsey Plecenik, Norwin, 11-6. 7. (tie) Danielle Poletti, Landisville Hempfield and Cassidy McQuaide, Greensburg Salem, 11-6.

Discus -- 1. Taylor Hojnacki, Central Bucks South, 133-1. 2. Jaynee Corbett, Corry, 130-8. 3. Jenn Slagus, North Pocono, 128-11. 4. Holly Arey, South Western, 128-5. 5. Courtney McCartney, Selinsgrove, 123-4. 6. Gracie Hargrove, Bethlehem Liberty, 119-5. 7. Emily Thomas, Mars, 119-3. 8. Samantha Merz, Elizabeth Forward, 115-6.

Team -- 1. Hempfield, 53.5. 2. Cheltenham, 27. 3. (tie) Central Bucks South and Central Bucks West, 26. 5. Latrobe, 21. 6. (tie) Penn Wood, Quakertown and Chambersburg, 20.




FINALS (May 24, 2013)

High jump -- 1. Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 5-11 1/4. 2. Abby Jones, Franklin, 5-8. 3. Kristina Coyne, Chartiers Valley, 5-6. 4. Claudine Andre, Upper Darby 5-4. 5. Victoria Matthews, Abington, 5-4. 6. (tie) Danielle Carmen, South Park 5-4 and India McCoy, Ambridge, 5-4; 8 (tie), Arianna Camel, Gettysburg, 5-2 and Shannon Taub, Council Rock South, 5-2.

Shot put -- 1. Courtney McCartney, Selinsgrove, 45-5 1/2. 2. Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 42-11 1/4. 3. April Krivoniak, Latrobe, 42-8 1/2. 4. Jaynee Corbett, Corry, 42-8. 5. Sophia Fustos, Hickory, 41-5 1/2. 6. Gracie Hargrove, Bethlehem Liberty, 41-4 1/2. 7. Macey Tanseco, Perkiomen Valley, 40-1. 8. Tyra Roberts, Bensalem, 39-11.

Long jump -- 1. Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg, 19-10. 2. Maddie Holmberg, Hempfield, 19-10. 3. Diamond Hodge, Philadelphia Girls, 18-7 1/4. 4. Aghina Marshall, Methacton, 18-4 3/4. 5. Holly Sullivan, Owen J. Roberts, 18-4.0. 6. Shatori Walker-Kimbrough, Hopewell, 17-11 3/4. 7. Ariana Przybylowski, Pennridge, 17-11 1/2. 8. Lydia Dennis, Mars, 17-11.

Javelin -- 1. Cait Mautz, Central Bucks West, 141-2. 2. Shelby Freedman, Danville, 137-7. 3. Morgan DeFloria, Hempfield, 137-3. 4. Sarah Stanley, South Park, 133-9. 5. Gabby Alguire, Tunkhannock, 132-05. 6. Tiffany Heisey, Elizabethtown, 130-7. 7. Crystal Hartman, Ephrata, 129-11. 8. Amanda Myers, Red Lion,129-2.

hsother


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here