Football Leaders: Rushing, Passing, Receiving

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Individual leaders from Friday, Oct. 22, 2010

TOP RUSHERS

339 -- Delrece Williams, Steel Valley

289 -- Alex Papson, North Allegheny

251 -- Julian Durden, Montour

248 -- Lafayette Pitts, Woodland Hills

227 -- Luke Hagy, Mt. Lebanon

222 -- Shamar Greene, West Mifflin

222 -- Anthony Kosciuszko, Shenango

217 -- Jalen Holmes, New Castle

214 -- Jake Sofran, Beth-Center

208 -- Luigi Lista-Brinza, Central Catholic

204 -- Rushel Shell, Hopewell

202 -- Trey Hall, Beaver Falls

200 -- Terrell Roberson, Penn Hills

197 -- Michael Kizzie, Greensburg Salem

191 -- Montay Green, Fox Chapel

184 -- Aaron McKinney, West Allegheny

167 -- Mark Wesolek, Deer Lakes

159 -- Bre' Ford, Bethel Park

157 -- Sam Gooden, McKeesport

152 -- Derek Lehocky, Freedom

150 -- C.J. Lutz, Plum

148 -- Tyler Mellors, Mount Pleasant

146 -- Dakota Conwell, Upper St. Clair

143 -- Chris Walko, Bishop Canevin

140 -- Darin Franklin, Gateway

136 -- Jody Harris, East Allegheny

135 -- Osyrus Fisher, Cornell

134 -- Robert Taylor, Wilkinsburg

130 -- Josh Guiser, Frazier

129 -- K'hari Singleton, Norwin

128 -- Chris Liberto, Springdale

126 -- Lucas Turley, Central Valley

125 -- D'Andre Pickens, Steel Valley

120 -- Garrett Wild, Baldwin

119 -- Zach Emerick, Penn-Trafford

119 -- Rasheed Howard, Wilkinsburg

116 -- Derrick Fiore, Ringgold

115 -- Greg Garmon, Erie McDowell

115 -- Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center

113 -- Seth Geyer, Mars

113 -- Jaylin Kelly, Washington

110 -- Shawn Owens, Cornell

108 -- Bill Arch, Springdale

108 -- Tarique Ellis, Plum

107 -- Dale Klobichur, Keystone Oaks

107 -- Nick Lang, Carlynton

102 -- James Caldwell, Steel Valley

102 -- Matt McCann, Keystone Oaks

101 -- Martin Long, North Catholic

101 -- Connor Scott, Upper St. Clair

100 -- Torreek Hester, Penn Hills

100 -- Keith Cox, McGuffey

100 -- Chinelo Oparanozie, Perry




TOP PASSERS

300 -- Steve Dutkowski, North Hills (n.a.)

271 -- Perry Hills, Central Catholic (10 of 21)

231 -- Brady Kunsa, Monessen (8 of 10)

228 -- Zack Middleby, Burrell (16 of 32)

225 -- Tim Petro, Norwin (17 of 20)

207 -- Thomas Woodson, Gateway (13 of 19)

202 -- Pat Conlan, Quaker Valley (13 of 30)

202 -- Mikal Hall, Aliquippa (12 of 16)

193 -- Austin Hancock, Peters Township (15 of 18)

192 -- Desimon Green, Clairton (11 of 14)

191 -- Martin Long, North Catholic (12 of 25)

186 -- Bryan Leipold, Chartiers Valley (11 of 29)

185 -- Tynen Greer, Shenango (9 of 19)

177 -- Jordan Lumley, Butler (14 of 22)

170 -- Greg McGhee, Perry (7 of 17)

167 -- Brandon Gelet, Yough (19 of 28)

167 -- Joe Savage, Ambridge (6 of 9)

165 -- Brendan Lynch, Freeport (6 of 8)

164 -- Cory Bauer, Brentwood (10 of 15)

161 -- Matt Naylor, Belle Vernon (10 of 18)

160 -- Matt Butter, Bishop Canevin (10 of 16)

159 -- Jon Girvin, Northgate (11 of 20)

158 -- Andy Borgen, Pine-Richland (11 of 21)

156 -- Dakota Conwell, Upper St. Clair (9 of 11)

155 -- T.D. Conway, California (10 of 19)

150 -- Jaquan Green, Langley (10 of 19)

142 -- Anthony Cinello, Bethel Park (8 of 17)

139 -- Jacob Milberger, Riverview (14 of 26)

136 -- Garrett Jeffries, Mapletown (16 of 21)

134 -- Glen Campbell, Wilkinsburg (6 of 13)

132 -- Adam Lynch, Brashear (11 of 24)

132 -- John Matarazzo, New Castle (9 of 15)

126 -- Zach Emerick, Penn-Trafford (9 of 23)

125 -- Jordan Brown, Seneca Valley (n.a.)

123 -- Jared Jursity, Steel Valley (3 of 3)

122 -- James Dunmire, Leechburg (7 of 12)

122 -- Cody Gispanski, Ford City (n.a.)

122 -- Tony Pompeo, Fox Chapel (13 of 23)

121 -- Eddie Stockett, McKeesport (9 of 15)

119 -- Trevor Harmon, Kittanning (9 of 19)

119 -- Aaron Lozzi, Mars (4 of 5)

117 -- Dakota Datz, Southmoreland (12 of 22)

115 -- Dillon Buechel, Montour (11 of 20)

115 -- Christian Herstine, Beaver (10 of 13)

112 -- Cameron Geresti, Avella (13 of 21)

111 -- Lou Bettwy, Altoona (10 of 27)

110 -- Clay Mason, West Greene (7 of 16)

108 -- Johnny Beatty, Mohawk (8 of 22)

107 -- Derek Lehocky, Freedom (9 of 16)

106 -- Lenny Williams, Sto-Rox (6 of 19)

106 -- Josh Wise, Washington (4 of 4)

105 -- Dylan Fox, South Allegheny (7 of 16)

102 -- Matt McCann, Keystone Oaks (8 of 14)

101 -- Gino Ceriani, Ellwood City (7 of 19)

101 -- Derrick Whipkey, McGuffey (7 of 10)

100 -- Tanner Garry, Fort Cherry (8 of 24)




TOP RECEIVERS

14 -- Brandon Seachrist, Riverview (147 yards)

9 -- Christian Bryan, Norwin (95 yards)

9 -- Koltan Kobrys, Avella (60 yards)

8 -- Andy Carter, Norwin (130 yards)

8 -- Trey Bradley, Fox Chapel (82 yards)

7 -- Patrick Iellimo, Leechburg (122 yards)

7 -- Dakota Conway, California (94 yards)

6 -- Robert Taylor, Wilkinsburg (147 yards)

6 -- Dillon Main, West Greene (110 yards)

6 -- Josh Douglass, Northgate (106 yards)

6 -- Dave Yakopec, Burrell (85 yards)

6 -- Chris Faddis, Jefferson-Morgan (82 yards)

6 -- Manny Reed, Brashear (54 yards)

6 -- Sean Gavin, Shaler (51 yards)

5 -- Eric Frye, Perry (137 yards)

5 -- Rico Canello, Keystone Oaks (116 yards)

5 -- Asa Costelnock, Southmoreland (113 yards)

5 -- Cole Bush, Burrell (111 yards)

5 -- Kyle Crawford, Ellwood City (105 yards)

5 -- Egan Balash, Peters Township (100 yards)

5 -- David Hohn, Butler (100 yards)

5 -- Jake Burritt, Belle Vernon (91 yards)

5 -- Bob Gustine, Bishop Canevin (81 yards)

5 -- Justin Fleo, New Castle (76 yards)

5 -- Augie Lupzak, Quaker Valley (50 yards)



Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here