Basketball Box Scores

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Box scores from Tuesday, Jan. 8, 2013

BOYS BASKETBALL

CITY LEAGUE

Brashear 60, Westinghouse 59

Brashear - 14 - 16 - 16 - 14 - -- - 60

Westinghouse - 14 - 10 - 14 - 21 - -- - 59

High scorers: (B) Jamil Alteri 15, Mike Molinaro 13, Mike Williams 10. (W) Robert Bailey 21, Aaron Lyons 14, Affani Brown 14.

Obama Academy 63, Allderdice 49

Allderdice - 8 - 9 - 15 - 17 - -- - 49

Obama Academy - 16 - 18 - 14 - 15 - -- - 63

High scorers: (A) Lavelle Segers 13. (OA) D.J. Porter 21, Deandre Byrd 10.

Perry 39, Carrick 27

Carrick - 8 - 6 - 6 - 7 - -- - 27

Perry - 7 - 9 - 17 - 6 - -- - 39

High scorers: (C) Kevin Scott 8. (P) Devin Lyles 11.

WPIAL CLASS AAAA

SECTION 1

Kiski Area 56, Penn-Trafford 41

Kiski Area - 8 - 11 - 16 - 21 - -- - 56

Penn-Trafford - 13 - 5 - 6 - 17 - -- - 41

High scorers: (KA) Nick Stone 34. (PT) Corey Stanford 19.

Latrobe 82, Connellsville 59

Latrobe - 20 - 22 - 21 - 19 - -- - 82

Connellsville - 14 - 14 - 16 - 15 - -- - 59

High scorers: (L) Will Wears 18, Chad Kissel 15, Ben Havrilla 13, Blake Reeping 12, Matt Cullen 11. (C) Jim Leichliter 13, Caleb Pittsment 11, Trent Bauer 10, Jade Maher 10.

Norwin 58, Albert Gallatin 35

Norwin - 20 - 22 - 12 - 4 - -- - 58

Albert Gallatin - 10 - 5 - 9 - 11 - -- - 35

High scorers: (N) Matt Stewart 20, T.J. Matijevic 10. (AG) Christian Goletz 8.

SECTION 2

Central Catholic 77, Woodland Hills 29

Woodland Hills - 13 - 10 - 3 - 3 - -- - 29

Central Catholic - 18 - 20 - 29 - 10 - -- - 77

High scorers: (WH) Ryan Thomas 14. (CC) David Urso 32.

Gateway 40, Fox Chapel 38

Fox Chapel - 10 - 8 - 13 - 7 - -- - 38

Gateway - 10 - 11 - 9 - 10 - -- - 40

High scorers: (FC) Matt D'Amico 18, Brian Papich 10. (G) D.J. Boyce 11, Tom Kromka 10.

McKeesport 64, Franklin Regional 55

Franklin Regional - 22 - 6 - 12 - 15 - -- - 55

McKeesport - 18 - 18 - 10 - 18 - -- - 64

High scorers: (FR) Nate Hlozek 21, Matt Fisch 10. (M) Jordon Payne 13, Carlitto Acie 12, Jamie Grayson 11.

Plum 67, Penn Hills 41

Penn Hills - 9 - 10 - 8 - 14 - -- - 41

Plum - 16 - 11 - 20 - 20 - -- - 67

High scorers: (PH) Deandre Schifino-Winbush 9. (P) Griffin Myers 18, Austin Dedert 15, Nick Stotler 11.

SECTION 3

New Castle 82, Shaler 48

Shaler - 11 - 18 - 11 - 8 - -- - 48

New Castle - 28 - 22 - 30 - 2 - -- - 82

High scorers: (S) Geno Thorpe 12, Zach Weaver 10. (NC) Shawn Anderson 18, Anthony Richards 15, Malik Hooker 14, Jesse Salzano 12, Stew Allen 12.

North Allegheny 74, Hampton 65

Hampton - 12 - 15 - 17 - 21 - -- - 65

North Allegheny - 18 - 19 - 24 - 13 - -- - 74

High scorers: (H) Ryan Luther 30, Joey Lafko 13, David Huber 10. (NA) Sean Hennigan 23, Luke Soyster 11, David Haus 10.

North Hills 50, Butler 49

Butler - 6 - 14 - 11 - 18 - -- - 49

North Hills - 8 - 18 - 16 - 8 - -- - 50

High scorers: (B) Dominick Pusateri 13, Seth Cook 12. (NH) Joel Pepmeyer 23.

Seneca Valley 55, Pine-Richland 48

Pine-Richland - 6 - 20 - 11 - 11 - -- - 48

Seneca Valley - 8 - 14 - 16 - 17 - -- - 55

High scorers: (PR) Collin Jackson 8, Brock Baranowski 8. (SV) Easton Bazzoli 20, R.J. McCauley 10.

SECTION 4

Bethel Park 59, Mt. Lebanon 46

Mt. Lebanon - 7 - 6 - 16 - 17 - -- - 46

Bethel Park - 15 - 13 - 17 - 14 - -- - 59

High scorers: (ML) Tyler Roth 17, Johnny David 11, Matt Hoffman 10. (BP) Cody Gilchrist 16, Wyatt Hagerty 13, Rohan Young 10, Kenny Gilmore 10. Joey Mascaro 10.

Moon 46, Canon-McMillan 40

Canon-McMillan - 10 - 8 - 13 - 9 - -- - 40

Moon - 13 - 15 - 8 - 10 - -- - 46

High scorers: (CM) Sam Bohn 10. (M) Kyle Bondi 17.

Trinity 63, Baldwin 48

Baldwin - 9 - 12 - 8 - 19 - -- - 48

Trinity - 13 - 17 - 18 - 15 - -- - 63

High scorers: (B) Arnes Bajgora 10, Doug Altavilla 10. (T) Christian Koroly 20, Jared Deep 10.

Upper St. Clair 67, Peters Township 62 (2OT)

Upper St. Clair - 7 - 19 - 16 - 10 - 4 - 11 - -- - 67

Peters Town. - 17 - 11 - 12 - 12 - 4 - 6 - -- - 62

High scorers: (USC) Jordan Grabowski 21, Connor Gallagher 17, J.J. Conn 12, Joel Klein 11. (PT) Gabe Pritz 25, Dakota Norton 20.

WPIAL CLASS AAA

SECTION 1

Kittanning 85, Freeport 65

Freeport - 16 - 14 - 12 - 23 - -- - 65

Kittanning - 24 - 21 - 19 - 21 - -- - 85

High scorers: (F) Brendan Lynch 31, Robbie Miller 11, Zane Geist 10. (K) Sterling Henry 27, Noah Kunst 18, Kevin Barnes 15, Eric Hulings 13.

Mars 58, Indiana 47

Mars - 15 - 14 - 9 - 20 - -- - 58

Indiana - 8 - 12 - 12 - 15 - -- - 47

High scorers: (M) Owen Nearhoof 16, Matt Getsy 12. (I) Riley Stapleton 15, Darrious Carter 14.

Valley 50, Highlands 49

Valley - 19 - 10 - 9 - 12 - -- - 50

Highlands - 14 - 15 - 9 - 11 - -- - 49

High scorers: (V) Chaz Cheatham 13, Tyler Gardlock 12. (H) Anthonee Jones 12, Elijah Jackson 11, Aquelay Frison 10.

SECTION 2

Blackhawk 55, Ambridge 53

Blackhawk - 7 - 9 - 14 - 25 - -- - 55

Ambridge - 14 - 12 - 8 - 19 - -- - 53

High scorers: (B) Tyler Engle 33, Alex Caratelli 11. (A) Shephon McGinnis 14, Daylon Carter 14, Khalil Tookes 11.

Central Valley 66, Ellwood City 32

Ellwood City - 8 - 5 - 7 - 12 - -- - 32

Central Valley - 15 - 17 - 23 - 11 - -- - 66

High scorers: (EC) Nick Aloi 12. (CV) Matt Kline 11, Michael Sims 10, Chris Anastas 10.

West Allegheny 59, Hopewell 49

West Allegheny - 12 - 14 - 19 - 14 - -- - 59

Hopewell - 5 - 18 - 17 - 9 - -- - 49

High scorers: (WA) Andrew Koester 26, Mike Miara 12, Collin Charlebois 12. (H) Ryan Cox 17, Jake Miller 13.

SECTION 3

Laurel Highlands 55, Yough 44

Yough - 10 - 11 - 7 - 16 - -- - 44

Laurel Highlands - 15 - 11 - 14 - 15 - -- - 55

High scorers: (Y) Ben D'Amico 19, Josh Sterner 14. (LH) Shane Guthrie 20, Keith Liptock 11.

Mount Pleasant 58, Greensburg Salem 52

Greensburg Salem - 13 - 13 - 16 - 10 - -- - 52

Mount Pleasant - 13 - 11 - 11 - 23 - -- - 58

High scorers: (GS) Simeon Stevens 13, Pat Boyer 12. (MP) Cody Monroe 20, Ryan Gumbita 16, Marcus Malara 11.

Uniontown 94, Southmoreland 53

Uniontown - 24 - 23 - 18 - 29 - -- - 94

Southmoreland - 6 - 15 - 18 - 14 - -- - 53

High scorers: (U) Jordan Pratt 24, Christian Kezmarsky 20. (S) Zac Black 25.

SECTION 4

East Allegheny 103, Ringgold 59

Ringgold - 10 - 11 - 20 - 18 - -- - 59

East Allegheny - 33 - 26 - 15 - 29 - -- - 103

High scorers: (R) John Maldonado 20, Brandon Gilliam 18. (EA) Joel Randolph 26, Shawn Adair 21, Josh Jenkins 18, Jordan Williams 14, Kaisaun McMillen 13.

Thomas Jefferson 69, Belle Vernon 47

Belle Vernon - 13 - 15 - 7 - 12 - -- - 47

Thomas Jefferson - 23 - 15 - 13 - 18 - -- - 69

High scorers: (BV) Jason Capco 23. (TJ) Joe Carroll 21, Eric Fairman 14, Chase Winovich 12.

West Mifflin 53, Steel Valley 38

Steel Valley - 5 - 11 - 10 - 12 - -- - 38

West Mifflin - 9 - 13 - 12 - 19 - -- - 53

High scorers: (SV) Ajan Smith 14. (WM) Cleve Randolph 16, Cye Murphy 16, Tyan Maha 13.

SECTION 5

Keystone Oaks 91, Waynesburg 72

Keystone Oaks - 24 - 18 - 32 - 17 - -- - 91

Waynesburg - 9 - 21 - 21 - 21 - -- - 72

High scorers: (KO) Cory Sevacko 28, Taylor Lehman 22, Jared Skolnicki 20. (W) Adam Fox 18, Wes Bristor 15, John Glen Davis 13, Willy Ziefel 10.

Montour 69, South Park 49

South Park - 6 - 16 - 11 - 16 - -- - 49

Montour - 21 - 12 - 21 - 15 - -- - 69

High scorers: (SP) Ryan Smider 17, Justin Gorny 11. (M) Rob Julian 17, Devin Wilson 13, Kevin Scuilli 12, Justin Hill 12.

South Fayette 73, McGuffey 43

South Fayette - 20 - 19 - 16 - 18 - -- - 73

McGuffey - 8 - 6 - 17 - 12 - -- - 43

High scorers: (SF) Evan Bonnaure 32, Zach Challingsworth 14. (M) Taylor Pasquariello 14.

WPIAL CLASS AA

SECTION 1

Burrell 55, Apollo-Ridge 33

Apollo-Ridge - 10 - 11 - 10 - 2 - -- - 33

Burrell - 12 - 11 - 8 - 24 - -- - 55

High scorers: (AR) Lucas Burrell 11, Josh Reynolds 11. (B) Cole Bush 33 .

Deer Lakes 54, West Shamokin 48

West Shamokin - 13 - 8 - 12 - 15 - -- - 48

Deer Lakes - 14 - 9 - 16 - 15 - -- - 54

High scorers: (WS) Anthony Rocco 26. (DL) J.J. Kowalkowski 23, Tim Jaczesko 21.

SECTION 2

Aliquippa 64, Riverside 46

Riverside - 7 - 19 - 16 - 12 - -- - 46

Aliquippa - 16 - 19 - 20 - 9 - -- - 64

High scorers: (R) Tyler Falk 12. (A) Dravon Henry 17, Deonte Robinson 14.

Beaver Falls 74, Mohawk 65

Beaver Falls - 18 - 22 - 14 - 20 - -- - 74

Mohawk - 17 - 10 - 19 - 19 - -- - 65

High scorers: (BF) Drew Cook 24, Danny Stratton 22, Javon Turner 10. (M) Ryan Sager 24, Saivon Watt 18, Jonathan Grim 12.

Neshannock 76, New Brighton 60

New Brighton - 16 - 12 - 16 - 16 - -- - 60

Neshannock - 15 - 21 - 23 - 17 - -- - 76

High scorers: (NB) Kalib Williams 22, Jaelin Yellock 13. (N) Ernie Burkes 22, Matt McKinney 22, Matt Seitzer 14, Tyler Haswell 12.

Shenango 56, Laurel 50

Laurel - 15 - 6 - 7 - 22 - -- - 50

Shenango - 13 - 14 - 16 - 13 - -- - 56

High scorers: (L) Josh Dando 23, Josh Finley 13. (S) Ryler Ferrari 16, Brenton Booher 14, Greg Deporzio 13.

SECTION 3

Greensburg Central Catholic 79, Springdale 45

Greensburg C.C. - 23 - 14 - 27 - 15 - -- - 79

Springdale - 18 - 9 - 8 - 10 - -- - 45

High scorers: (GCC) Zach Hermann 29, Brian Graytok 15, Ty Swan 11. (S) Charles Guy 25, Matt Matisko 11.

Serra Catholic 56, Shady Side Academy 45

Shady Side Academy - 15 - 9 - 6 - 15 - -- - 45

Serra Catholic - 12 - 13 - 20 - 11 - -- - 56

High scorers: (SSA) Aaron Horne 17, Cody Boyer 14. (SC) Tyler Grebur 18, Max Kaminsky 17, Joe Satira 10.

South Allegheny 45, Riverview 39

South Allegheny - 6 - 14 - 12 - 13 - -- - 45

Riverview - 11 - 12 - 5 - 11 - -- - 39

High scorers: (SA) Kordell Thompson 20, Derek Vargo 14. (R) Sam Gonsowski 12.

SECTION 4

Brentwood 56, Bishop Canevin 44

Brentwood - 12 - 11 - 7 - 26 - -- - 56

Bishop Canevin - 12 - 13 - 5 - 14 - -- - 44

High scorers: (B) Jason Pilarski 25, Michael Kish 11. (BC) Jake Seligman 16, Brennan Cahill 12, Mike Tambellini 10.

Burgettstown 58, Fort Cherry 47

Fort Cherry - 14 - 15 - 10 - 8 - -- - 47

Burgettstown - 9 - 16 - 18 - 15 - -- - 58

High scorers: (FC) Zak Dysert 23. (B) Josh Mack 21.

Seton-LaSalle 50, Washington 45

Seton-LaSalle - 13 - 10 - 15 - 12 - -- - 50

Washington - 7 - 12 - 12 - 14 - -- - 45

High scorers: (SL) Dale Clancy 18. (W) Josh Wise 25, Jaylin Kelly 11.

SECTION 5

Brownsville 65, Beth-Center 36

Beth-Center - 9 - 9 - 10 - 8 - -- - 36

Brownsville - 15 - 15 - 13 - 22 - -- - 65

High scorers: (BC) Adam Walters 10. (B) Josh Mapstone 14, Mike Murdock 11, Tre Durkin 10.

California 77, West Greene 17

West Greene - 3 - 2 - 8 - 4 - -- - 17

California - 20 - 24 - 20 - 13 - -- - 77

High scorers: (WG) Austin Eddy 6. (C) Tanner Huffman 20, Brian Fisher 18, Evan Patterson 10.

Charleroi 61, Frazier 41

Charleroi - 19 - 8 - 12 - 22 - -- - 61

Frazier - 4 - 11 - 13 - 13 - -- - 41

High scorers: (C) Eric Johnson 13, Sheldon Linneman 10. (F) Vince Bucci 13, Paul Pellick 11.

Jefferson-Morgan 68, Bentworth 51

Jefferson-Morgan - 15 - 19 - 18 - 16 - -- - 68

Bentworth - 5 - 15 - 13 - 18 - -- - 51

High scorers: (JM) Travis Taylor 19, Dom Cage 17, Rece Henneman 16. (B) Chris Blackburn 22.

SECTION 6

Carlynton 53, Freedom 42

Freedom - 7 - 11 - 13 - 11 - -- - 42

Carlynton - 8 - 10 - 20 - 15 - -- - 53

High scorers: (F) Forrest Petcovic 8, Heckman 8. (C) Mike Latimore 16, Marc Keating 12, Brad Wisniewski 11.

Northgate 58, Sto-Rox 52

Northgate - 9 - 14 - 18 - 17 - -- - 58

Sto-Rox - 9 - 15 - 14 - 14 - -- - 52

High scorers: (N) Justin Parra 18, Dylan Muller 16, Taymon Russell 11. (SR) Tonyea Curry 29.

Quaker Valley 71, South Side Beaver 30

South Side Beaver - 4 - 6 - 12 - 8 - -- - 30

Quaker Valley - 20 - 19 - 18 - 14 - -- - 71

High scorers: (SSB) Jon Magusiak 8, Luke Collett 8. (QV) Burke Moser 12, Micah Glenn 10.

WPIAL CLASS A

SECTION 1

Lincoln Park 82, Rochester 51

Lincoln Park - 19 - 30 - 14 - 19 - -- - 82

Rochester - 9 - 10 - 20 - 12 - -- - 51

High scorers: (LP) Maverick Rowan 21, John Tomassetti 18, Antonio Kellem 17, Nate Loedding 10, Ryan Skovranko 10. (R) Brent Johnson 19, Alyjah Elmore 10.

Union 67, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 50

O.L. Sacred Heart - 15 - 2 - 16 - 17 - -- - 50

Union - 11 - 19 - 11 - 26 - -- - 67

High scorers: (OLSH) Cameron Johnson 20, Nick Metz 11. (U) Joe Salmen 19, Markel Peace 18, Ben young 13, Tre Major 12.

Western Beaver 59, Cornell 58

Western Beaver - 14 - 16 - 16 - 13 - -- - 59

Cornell - 4 - 19 - 20 - 15 - -- - 58

High scorers: (WB) Nick Miller 29, Brandon Sheeler 10. (C) Dane Jackson 24, Kevin Korzen 13.

SECTION 2

Eden Christian 57, Sewickley Academy 55

Sewickley Academy - 12 - 17 - 11 - 15 - -- - 55

Eden Christian - 13 - 18 - 15 - 11 - -- - 57

High scorers: (SA) Keenan Hickton 19, J.P. Bowell 12, Ty Roberts 11. (EC) Carter Ehms 12, Jeff Schmidt 12.

Vincentian 80, North Catholic 68

Vincentian - 21 - 19 - 15 - 25 - -- - 80

North Catholic - 16 - 22 - 14 - 16 - -- - 68

High scorers: (V) Ryan wolf 29, Tony DiNardo 18, Kevin Fischer 11. (NC) Dan Savulchak 30, Patrick Reilly 10, Dominic Robb 10.

SECTION 3

Clairton 69, Carmichaels 52

Carmichaels - 12 - 14 - 13 - 13 - -- - 52

Clairton - 17 - 12 - 15 - 25 - -- - 69

High scorers: (Car) Brandon Lawless 24. (Cla) Bryon Clifford 30.

Mapletown 79, Geibel Catholic 67

Mapletown - 22 - 12 - 13 - 32 - -- - 79

Geibel Catholic - 15 - 18 - 10 - 24 - -- - 67

High scorers: (M) Dereck Riggleman 34, Kevin Ridgley 25. (GC) Aaron Agostoni 20, Martin Berish 17.

Monessen 85, Avella 46

Monessen - 18 - 23 - 20 - 24 - -- - 85

Avella - 8 - 9 - 18 - 11 - -- - 46

High scorers: (M) Clintell Gillaspie 32, Luke Doptis 23, Javon Brown 12. (A) A.J. Keenan 10, Brandon Miller 10.

SECTION 4

Imani Christian 72, Trinity Christian 55

Imani Christian - 21 - 12 - 16 - 23 - -- - 72

Trinity Christian - 15 - 11 - 13 - 16 - -- - 55

High scorers: (IC) Khari Hicks 23, Troy Simons `19, Eric Taylor 11. (TC) John Wallace 28, Wes Laurinc 11.

St. Joseph 68, Winchester Thurston 60

Winchester Thurston - 10 - 14 - 13 - 23 - -- - 60

St. Joseph - 17 - 26 - 16 - 9 - -- - 68

High scorers: (WT) Max Calhoun 23, Zac Ettensohn 11. (SJ) John Arcuri 23, Sam Predebon 18.

Wilkinsburg 81, Leechburg 39

Wilkinsburg - 26 - 26 - 10 - 19 - -- - 81

Leechburg - 6 - 10 - 9 - 14 - -- - 39

High scorers: (W) Eddie Risher 18, Eric Dean 17, Isaiah Pete 14. (L) Chris Swank 16.

NON-SECTION

Avonworth 48, Chartiers-Houston 47

Chartiers-Houston - 13 - 12 - 8 - 14 - -- - 47

Avonworth - 11 - 11 - 12 - 14 - -- - 48

High scorers: (CV) Alec Ferrari 10, Shayne Murphy 10. (A) Ryan Pearson 17, Dalton Day 10.

Beaver 59, Chartiers Valley 55

Chartiers Valley - 19 - 8 - 17 - 11 - -- - 55

Beaver - 15 - 11 - 12 - 21 - -- - 59

High scorers: (CV) Michael Boulos 17, Dominic Castello 12, Haedyn Herzer 11. (B) Aaron Barlow 16, Austin Logan 15, Corey Nesmith 15.

Harvest Baptist 62, Aquinas Academy 27

Aquinas Academy - 5 - 10 - 5 - 7 - -- - 27

Harvest Baptist - 23 - 16 - 17 - 6 - -- - 62

High scorers: (AA) Mike Tappe 14. (HB) Mitchel Jacobs 20, Noah Kile 17.

-

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CITY LEAGUE

Allderdice 65, Obama Academy 58

Obama Academy - 10 - 15 - 17 - 16 - -- - 58

Allderdice - 17 - 19 - 12 - 17 - -- - 65

High scorers: (OA) Aquila Youngblood 18, Kenedy Bowens 11. (A) Sydnee Abernathy 28, Sierra Fordham 26.

Carrick 65, Perry 56

Perry - 16 - 12 - 12 - 16 - -- - 56

Carrick - 12 - 17 - 15 - 21 - -- - 65

High scorers: (P) Ashia Sims 14, Latosha Fortson 12. (C) Chardonnay Littlejohn 28, Kelsey Brooks 17.

Westinghouse 51, Brashear 25

Westinghouse - 17 - 14 - 14 - 6 - -- - 51

Brashear - 4 - 4 - 8 - 9 - -- - 25

High scorers: (W) Brittany Jackson 23, Jasmine Myers 10. (B) Rachelle Conner 7.

WPIAL CLASS AAAA

SECTION 2

Franklin Regional 62, McKeesport 43

Franklin Regional - 6 - 21 - 22 - 13 - -- - 62

McKeesport - 12 - 9 - 9 - 13 - -- - 43

High scorers: (FR) Maggie Kimmich 22, Baylee Buleca 11, Erin Difalco 11. (M) Kasey Dansak 12.

Gateway 47, Fox Chapel 26

Fox Chapel - 7 - 11 - 6 - 2 - -- - 26

Gateway - 13 - 9 - 14 - 11 - -- - 47

High scorers: (FC) Kayla Slovenec 9. (G) Katey Wilson 12, Chelsea Richardson 11, Maria Taylor 10.

Plum 47, Penn Hills 36

Penn Hills - 8 - 13 - 9 - 6 - -- - 36

Plum - 17 - 10 - 10 - 10 - -- - 47

High scorers: (PH) Jade Ely 16. (P) Krista Pietropolo 12, Courtney Zezza 12.

NON-SECTION

Aquinas Academy 45, Seeds of Faith 28

Seeds of Faith - 6 - 2 - 12 - 8 - -- - 28

Aquinas Academy - 12 - 13 - 11 - 9 - -- - 45

High scorers: (SF) Molly Robinson 24. (AA) Hannah Shirley 13.

Blackhawk 63, North Catholic 16

North Catholic - 3 - 0 - 7 - 6 - -- - 16

Blackhawk - 30 - 15 - 11 - 7 - -- - 63

High scorers: (NC) Jessica Graff 5, Paige Kizior 5. (B) Chassidy Omogrosso 21.

Brentwood 59, Northgate 21

Northgate - 7 - 3 - 6 - 5 - -- - 21

Brentwood - 15 - 10 - 22 - 12 - -- - 59

High scorers: (N) Shatasha Reeves 8. (B) Laura McGowan 22, Delaney Daly 12.

Brownsville 49, Beth-Center 32

Beth-Center - 7 - 8 - 2 - 15 - -- - 32

Brownsville - 8 - 13 - 20 - 8 - -- - 49

High scorers: (BC) Anna Bartman 16. (B) Maris Seto 17, Marissa Boatright 14.

Canon-McMillan 60, Fort Cherry 59

Fort Cherry - 16 - 6 - 12 - 25 - -- - 59

Canon-McMillan - 16 - 12 - 12 - 20 - -- - 60

High scorers: (FC) Rachel Bellhy 28, Jenna Lucas 14. (CM) Brittany Hutchinson 20, Olivia Lorusso 20.

Latrobe 61, Derry 28

Latrobe - 23 - 11 - 12 - 15 - -- - 61

Derry - 9 - 7 - 2 - 10 - -- - 28

High scorers: (L) Madison Kollar 14, Taley Dunaway 11, Emma Kate Womack 11, Rachael Kollar 10. (D) Madison DeLuca 11.

Yough 35, Bentworth 25

Bentworth - 9 - 7 - 3 - 6 - -- - 25

Yough - 10 - 7 - 11 - 7 - -- - 35

High scorers: (B) Katie Lukich 10. (Y) Larissa Tall 11.

West Greene 45, Hundred, W.Va. 39

West Greene - 12 - 7 - 8 - 18 - -- - 45

Hundred - 4 - 20 - 6 - 9 - -- - 39

High scorers: (WG) Emily Courtwright 19. (H) Emily Ebert 11.

Wilkinsburg at New Brighton, ppd.

hsbasketball


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here