Basketball Box Scores

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Box scores from Tuesday, Jan. 4, 2010

BOYS' BASKETBALL

CITY LEAGUE

Allderdice 89, Langley 33

Langley - 9 - 7 - 7 - 10 - -- - 33

Allderdice - 23 - 28 - 14 - 24 - -- - 89

High scorers: (L) Jason McGinnis 13, J. Acie 10. (A) Justin Dobbs 23, Eric Mallinger 14, Ben Mickens 14, Aaron Luster-White 13, Cameron Bailey 11.

Brashear 58, Westinghouse 43

Brashear - 14 - 15 - 20 - 9 - -- - 58

Westinghouse - 5 - 13 - 17 - 8 - -- - 43

High scorers: (B) Marlin Jackson 14, Tre Gaines 14, Tyrone Gay 10, Jordan Smith 10. (W) Isaiah Naylor 15, Darrelle Burton 14.

Schenley 66, Oliver 62 (OT)

Schenley - 13 - 11 - 13 - 18 - 11 - -- - 66

Oliver - 15 - 11 - 18 - 11 - 7 - -- - 62

High scorers: (S) Arthur Smith 24. (O) Lamonte Harrison 32.

Carrick at Perry, ppd.

WPIAL CLASS AAAA

SECTION 1

Connellsville 56, Hempfield 44

Connellsville - 15 - 15 - 13 - 13 - -- - 56

Hempfield - 8 - 12 - 13 - 11 - -- - 44

High scorers: (C) Johnny Leonard 22, Tre' Coles 19. (H) Jordan Ruggiero 20.

Kiski Area 65, Penn-Trafford 57

Kiski Area - 14 - 14 - 19 - 18 - -- - 65

Penn-Trafford - 18 - 3 - 15 - 21 - -- - 57

High scorers: (KA) Zach Barker 18, Charlie Toy 18, Eric Weyandt 14, Alex Lamendola 10. (PT) Joe Bortak 17, Christian Rohaus 16, Jake Nedley 11.

Latrobe 64, Albert Gallatin 34

Albert Gallatin - 12 - 11 - 2 - 9 - -- - 34

Latrobe - 15 - 21 - 15 - 13 - -- - 64

High scorers: (AG) Deon McKoy 17. (L) Doug Johnson 17, Chris Dudzenski 13, Josh Shoemaker 11.

Norwin 90, Laurel Highlands 82

Laurel Highlands - 34 - 18 - 14 - 16 - -- - 82

Norwin - 28 - 19 - 22 - 21 - -- - 90

High scorers: (LH) Zach Partyka 22, Mason Zeigler 18, Joe Yuhas 13, Matt Shull 12. (N) Ben Baird 30, Andy Carter 30, Matt Palo 20.

SECTION 2

Penn Hills 75, Franklin Regional 64

Franklin Regional - 20 - 11 - 20 - 13 - -- - 64

Penn Hills - 14 - 19 - 22 - 20 - -- - 75

High scorers: (FR) Mark Summers 17, Sammy Ayasso 14, Luke McHugh 12, David Gregory 12. (PH) Lamont Wright 25, Rob Agurs 15, Jordyn Glaze 11, JayVaughn Kirkland 10.

Plum 52, McKeesport 48

Plum - 16 - 9 - 7 - 20 - -- - 52

McKeesport - 8 - 18 - 12 - 10 - -- - 48

High scorers: (P) Nolan Cressler 29, Anthony Garofalo 12. (M) Mike Resnik 19, Branden Jackson 14.

Woodland Hills 43, Fox Chapel 40

Fox Chapel - 5 - 13 - 15 - 7 - -- - 40

Woodland Hills - 16 - 7 - 13 - 7 - -- - 43

High scorers: (FC) John Sheerer 15, Brendan Duquette 11. (WH) Jeremy McMunn 11.

SECTION 3

Pine-Richland 64, Butler 56

Butler - 19 - 12 - 12 - 13 - -- - 56

Pine-Richland - 11 - 9 - 17 - 27 - -- - 64

High scorers: (B) Nate Snodgrass 19, Cody Herald 11, Vinny Schmidt 11, Bobby Swartwout 10. (PR) Andy Andrle 23, Brock Baranowski 12.

Seneca Valley 83, North Hills 59

Seneca Valley - 23 - 21 - 19 - 20 - -- - 83

North Hills - 20 - 12 - 11 - 16 - -- - 59

High scorers: (SV) Beau Barklay 19, Alex Maxfield 17, Christian Durbin 14, Austin Bream 14. (NH) Sam Tovissi 15, Alex Wright 12.

Shaler 62, Central Catholic 46

Central Catholic - 9 - 9 - 19 - 9 - -- - 46

Shaler - 6 - 18 - 22 - 16 - -- - 62

High scorers: (CC) Lincoln Davis 14, Claude Scott 10. (S) Geno Thorpe 26, J.T. Schwartz 18.

SECTION 4

Baldwin 69, Moon 66 (OT)

Baldwin - 17 - 11 - 12 - 20 - 9 - -- - 69

Moon - 11 - 22 - 13 - 14 - 6 - -- - 66

High scorers: (B) Rob Zewe 24, Nate Dawson 15, Jordan Hartman 13. (M) Aaron Johnson 33, Brett Hoffman 15.

Chartiers Valley 77, Canon-McMillan 59

Canon-McMillan - 18 - 12 - 15 - 14 - -- - 59

Chartiers Valley - 22 - 14 - 23 - 18 - -- - 77

High scorers: (CM) Justin Robinson 17, Dylan Berger 16, Kionte Davis 10. (CV) Christian Kuntz 22, Matt Noszko 20, Steve Burda 10, Dan Landy 10.

Mt. Lebanon 59, Bethel Park 35

Bethel Park - 10 - 8 - 7 - 10 - -- - 35

Mt. Lebanon - 19 - 17 - 14 - 9 - -- - 59

High scorers: (BP) Kenny Klase 15. (ML) Tyler Roth 20, Luke Hagy 18, Paul Lang 11.

Upper St. Clair 68, Peters Township 60

Peters Township - 14 - 23 - 7 - 16 - -- - 60

Upper St. Clair - 13 - 17 - 18 - 20 - -- - 68

High scorers: (PT) Gabe Pritz 30. (USC) Steve Limberiou 17, Garrett Del Re 16, Dakota Conwell 12, Mike Worthy 12.

WPIAL CLASS AAA

SECTION 1

Hampton 52, Knoch 43

Hampton - 14 - 11 - 10 - 17 - -- - 52

Knoch - 8 - 13 - 12 - 10 - -- - 43

High scorers: (H) Mark Pilarski 19, David Klodowski 16, Ryan Luther 12. (K) Mike Schenck 10.

Highlands 76, Kittanning 59

Highlands - 23 - 16 - 20 - 17 - -- - 76

Kittanning - 10 - 16 - 13 - 20 - -- - 59

High scorers: (H) Micah Mason 25, Andrae Boone 22, Nathan Ehrlich 12. (K) Nathan Stolitza 23, Sterling Henry 15.

Mars 64, Burrell 33

Burrell - 5 - 8 - 12 - 8 - -- - 33

Mars - 13 - 22 - 13 - 16 - -- - 64

High scorers: (B) Cole Bush 12, Matt Hess 12. (M) Christian Locher 26; Garrett Ashbaugh 10

Valley 69, Deer Lakes 62

Valley - 22 - 9 - 20 - 18 - -- - 69

Deer Lakes - 17 - 14 - 17 - 14 - -- - 62

High scorers: (V) Geoff Fuquay 30, Anthony DiCarolis 12, Thomas Weremeychik 10. (DL) Zac Capan 16, Jordan Fragapane 15, Tim Jaczesko 13, Joe Babincak 12.

SECTION 2

Central Valley 54, West Allegheny 39

West Allegheny - 10 - 11 - 9 - 9 - -- - 39

Central Valley - 15 - 12 - 17 - 10 - -- - 54

High scorers: (WA) Nate Scott 12. (CV) Steve Fortunato 14.

Hopewell 52, Ambridge 27

Ambridge - 2 - 9 - 7 - 9 - -- - 27

Hopewell - 13 - 18 - 11 - 10 - -- - 52

High scorers: (A) Malik Walker 16. (H) Rushel Shell 19, Nolan Harmotto 16.

New Castle 66, Beaver 46

New Castle - 19 - 12 - 18 - 17 - -- - 66

Beaver - 11 - 7 - 8 - 20 - -- - 46

High scorers: (NC) Shawn Anderson 26, Brandon Domenick 19. (B) Kevin Grant 23.

SECTION 3

Derry 62, Yough 44

Derry - 19 - 11 - 8 - 24 - -- - 62

Yough - 7 - 6 - 14 - 17 - -- - 44

High scorers: (D) Zaxh Wisneski 26, Andy Panizzi 10. (Y) Ben D'Amico 13.

Mount Pleasant 43, Indiana 35

Indiana - 5 - 9 - 9 - 12 - -- - 35

Mount Pleasant - 5 - 13 - 13 - 12 - -- - 43

High scorers: (I) Tyrayl Veney 11. (MP) Cody Monroe 13, Justin McGee 11, Ryan Gumbita.11

Uniontown 65, Southmoreland 59

Uniontown - 19 - 17 - 14 - 15 - -- - 65

Southmoreland - 21 - 16 - 15 - 7 - -- - 59

High scorers: (U) Marcus Thomas 19, Nick Hall 15, David Brooks 14. (S) Tommy Szatkowski 21, Asa Costelnock 14, Cody Hawkins 14.

SECTION 4

East Allegheny 50, Belle Vernon 43

Belle Vernon - 7 - 7 - 11 - 18 - -- - 43

East Allegheny - 8 - 9 - 12 - 21 - -- - 50

High scorers: (BV) Matt Naylor 22, Adam Ferita 14. (EA) Chauncey Williams 13, Lee Frink 10.

South Park 47, Elizabeth Forward 42

Elizabeth Forward - 12 - 9 - 6 - 15 - -- - 42

South Park - 12 - 13 - 10 - 12 - -- - 47

High scorers: (EF) Lou Simon 16, Eric Danko 16. (SP) Tom Bigley 17, Dante DaBaldo 16.

West Mifflin 71, Keystone Oaks 56

Keystone Oaks - 10 - 19 - 14 - 13 - -- - 56

West Mifflin - 22 - 19 - 15 - 15 - -- - 71

High scorers: (KO) Rocco Contristano 20, Cory Sevacko 17. (WM) C.J. Hester 32.

SECTION 5

Montour 56, Trinity 42

Trinity - 9 - 10 - 10 - 13 - -- - 42

Montour - 12 - 15 - 12 - 17 - -- - 56

High scorers: (T) Josh Valentic 25. (M) Devin Wilson 21, Aaron McGee 11, Tyler Haas 10.

Ringgold 56, Washington 42

Washington - 4 - 12 - 12 - 14 - -- - 42

Ringgold - 11 - 13 - 13 - 19 - -- - 56

High scorers: (W) Andrew Stine 22, Colin McCormick 15. (R) Josh Wise 19.

South Fayette 76, Waynesburg 47

Waynesburg - 14 - 13 - 5 - 15 - -- - 47

South Fayette - 21 - 15 - 22 - 18 - -- - 76

High scorers: (W) Derek Lohr 12, Ty Negley 10. (SF) Mike Lamberti 24, Pat Zedreck 15, Nick Elder 14, Josh Patterson 11.

WPIAL CLASS AA

SECTION 1

Ford City 62, Riverview 54

Ford City - 9 - 15 - 20 - 18 - -- - 62

Riverview - 15 - 6 - 11 - 22 - -- - 54

High scorers: (FC) Gabe Valasek 17, Garrett Sigler 15, Beriah Good 14. (R) Corey Bickert 21, Brandon Wilhelm 18.

Shady Side Academy 61, West Shamokin 28

West Shamokin - 6 - 6 - 8 - 8 - -- - 28

Shady Side Academy - 16 - 17 - 16 - 12 - -- - 61

High scorers: (WS) Anthony Rocco 14. (SSA) Ryan Reynolds 17, Brendan Gramley 14, Jake Ellis 12.

Springdale 60, Apollo-Ridge 47

Apollo-Ridge - 6 - 14 - 13 - 14 - -- - 47

Springdale - 20 - 14 - 13 - 13 - -- - 60

High scorers: (AR) Shane Wingard 17. (S) Bill Arch 14, Bryan Weimerskirch 14, Joe Killian 12.

SECTION 2

Ellwood City 53, Mohawk 38

Ellwood City - 6 - 17 - 16 - 14 - -- - 53

Mohawk - 12 - 11 - 8 - 7 - -- - 38

High scorers: (EC) Matt Morella 11, Ryan Horgan 10. (M) Tim Glass 10.

Neshannock 71, Riverside 62

Score by quarters and high scorers not reported.

Summit Academy 62, Shenango 48

Score by quarters and high scorers not reported.

SECTION 3

Monessen 85, Wilkinsburg 73

Monessen - 20 - 17 - 24 - 24 - -- - 85

Wilkinsburg - 17 - 23 - 12 - 21 - -- - 73

High scorers: (M) Cam Johnson 21, Jaison Irwin 17, Jalin Madison 15, Jeff Francia 13. (W) Elisah Hill 21, Jordan Howard 14, Elijah Hill 13, Robert Taylor 10.

Seton-La Salle 54, South Allegheny 29

Seton-La Salle - 18 - 12 - 13 - 11 - -- - 54

South Allegheny - 4 - 8 - 8 - 9 - -- - 29

High scorers: (SL) Ty Manning 17, Matt Onorato 12. (SA) Eric Tyskiewicz 13, Jesse James 12.

Steel Valley 62, Bishop Canevin 54

Bishop Canevin - 17 - 1 - 18 - 18 - -- - 54

Steel Valley - 16 - 13 - 14 - 19 - -- - 62

High scorers: (BC) Bobby Gustine 13. (SV) Delrece Williams 17, Mike Todd 13.

SECTION 4

Charleroi 58, Brownsville 49

Brownsville - 10 - 12 - 19 - 8 - -- - 49

Charleroi - 11 - 16 - 17 - 14 - -- - 58

High scorers: (B) Derek Jones 13, Christian Floyd 12, Zack Landman 10. (C) Tony Bristol 18, Kyle Shannon 13.

Greensburg Central Catholic 85, Beth-Center 49

Beth-Center - 10 - 8 - 12 - 19 - -- - 49

Greensburg C.C. - 27 - 25 - 16 - 17 - -- - 85

High scorers: (BC) Josh Miller 13. (GCC) Jesse Reed 16, Ben Klimchock 12, Terrance Stepoli 10, Josh Stepoli 10, Dan Sinwell 10.

SECTION 6

Avonworth 63, Aliquippa 57

Aliquippa - 13 - 17 - 13 - 14 - -- - 57

Avonworth - 24 - 12 - 10 - 17 - -- - 63

High scorers: (Ali) Anthony Lindsey 12, Hall 11. (Avo) Mitch Locher 34, Connor O'Donnell 12.

Beaver Falls 55, New Brighton 41

Beaver Falls - 17 - 12 - 10 - 16 - -- - 55

New Brighton - 13 - 16 - 2 - 10 - -- - 41

High scorers: (BF) Devin Cook 13, Royce Watson 13, Drew Cook 11. (NB) Kyle Bonner 14.

Quaker Valley 62, Northgate 52

Quaker Valley - 13 - 22 - 21 - 6 - -- - 62

Northgate - 17 - 6 - 10 - 19 - -- - 52

High scorers: (QV) Ben Stevenson 14, Sam Peduto 11, Steven Emch 10. (N) Isaiah Driscoll 17, David Natale 10.

NON-SECTION

Avella 71, Chartiers-Houston 44

Chartiers-Houston - 11 - 5 - 8 - 20 - -- - 44

Avella - 22 - 21 - 12 - 16 - -- - 71

High scorers: (CH) Josh Counihan 13. (A) Damon Cupp 16, Joe Yamber 13, Neil Gossett 12, Jed Fernbaugh 10.

California 81, Mapletown 39

Mapletown - 10 - 11 - 7 - 11 - -- - 39

California - 26 - 23 - 15 - 17 - -- - 81

High scorers: (M) Marcus Cumpston 15, William Cox 14. (C) Brian Fisher 27, Tanner Huffman 16, John Tyler 14.

Cameron, W. Va. 93, West Greene 26

Score by quarters and high scorers not reported.

Cheswick Christian 44, American Spirit 28

Cheswick Christian - 10 - 14 - 12 - 8 - -- - 44

American Spirit - 7 - 11 - 6 - 4 - -- - 28

High scorers: (F) Kevin Bair 18, Anthony Merola 13. (C) Taylor Shaw 9.

Cornell 60, Freedom 54

Freedom - 14 - 16 - 12 - 12 - -- - 54

Cornell - 9 - 11 - 17 - 23 - -- - 60

High scorers: (F) Franzee Barlamas 23, Connor Yarzebinski 12. (C) Dorian Maynard 23, Corey Mackey 16, Rodney Payne 10.

Freeport 56, Leechburg 46

Freeport - 10 - 12 - 16 - 18 - -- - 56

Leechburg - 10 - 10 - 8 - 18 - -- - 46

High scorers: (F) Brendan Lynch 18, Shawn Liberto 12. (L) Caleb Orendi 11.

Hundred, W.Va. 58, Jefferson-Morgan 29

Hundred, W.Va. - 20 - 11 - 15 - 12 - -- - 58

Jefferson-Morgan - 5 - 9 - 7 - 8 - -- - 29

High scorers: (H) Dalton Kuhn 18, Nick Phillips 13. (JM) Brandon Faieta 10.

Imani Christian 64, Serra 49

Imani Christian - 14 - 19 - 22 - 9 - -- - 64

Serra - 14 - 16 - 7 - 12 - -- - 49

High scorers: (IC) Bernard Frances 12, T.J. Jackson 10, Scott 10, Baker 10. (S) Daryan 14, Max Kaminsky 10.

Lincoln Park 73, Clairton 46

Clairton - 14 - 8 - 12 - 12 - -- - 46

Lincoln Park - 20 - 14 - 24 - 15 - -- - 73

High scorers: (C) Bryan Clifford 15, Hoard Titus 12. (LP) Devontae 28, Chaquille Pratt 23.

Moniteau 58, Laurel 42

Moniteau - 11 - 12 - 10 - 25 - -- - 58

Laurel - 12 - 9 - 4 - 17 - -- - 42

High scorers: (M) Zach Sloan 31, Kyle Armagost 12. (L) Chad Long 24.

North Allegheny 66, Gateway 64

North Allegheny - 23 - 17 - 10 - 16 - -- - 66

Gateway - 5 - 18 - 23 - 18 - -- - 64

High scorers: (NA) Anthony Dallier 25, J.C. Howard 15, Anton Constantino 13. (G) Tyler Scott 24, Devon Cottrell 16, D.J. Boyce 11.

Quigley 44, Union 31

Union - 8 - 8 - 6 - 9 - -- - 31

Quigley - 9 - 9 - 19 - 7 - -- - 44

High scorers: (U) Markel Peace 10. (Q) Jay Fyda 21, Andrew Powell 11.

Vincentian 71, South Side Beaver 37

South Side Beaver - 11 - 10 - 6 - 10 - -- - 37

Vincentian - 13 - 22 - 24 - 12 - -- - 71

High scorers: (SSB) Not reported. (V) John Bray 24, Chris Koryak 10.

Western Beaver 67, Burgettstown 66

Western Beaver - 13 - 13 - 16 - 25 - -- - 67

Burgettstown - 13 - 20 - 16 - 17 - -- - 66

High scorers: (WB) Eric Blinn 28. (B) Tyler Pavan 35, Seth Bonacci 10.

OTHERS

Career Connections 53 - Auberle 29

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

CITY LEAGUE

Allderdice 51, Langley 10

Score by quarters and high scorers not reported.

Perry 58, Carrick 16

Perry - 14 - 18 - 13 - 13 - -- - 58

Carrick - 6 - 2 - 4 - 4 - -- - 16

High scorers: (P) Marritta Gillcrease 21, Asia Sims 16. (C) Maxine Wiley 5.

Schenley 58, Oliver 27

Oliver - 10 - 4 - 8 - 5 - -- - 27

Schenley - 7 - 23 - 12 - 16 - -- - 58

High scorers: (O) Shanita Cartwright 13. (S) Taylor Smith 26, Carla Reed 14, Tenisha Gibson 10.

Westinghouse 54, Brashear 31

Westinghouse - 11 - 21 - 8 - 14 - -- - 54

Brashear - 3 - 5 - 11 - 12 - -- - 31

High scorers: (W) Jasmine Myers 12, Cassandra Flowers 12, Dania Agurs 10, RoiShay Woods 10. (B) Ebony Brown 13.

WPIAL CLASS AAAA

SECTION 2

McKeesport 52, Plum 37

Plum - 5 - 8 - 12 - 12 - -- - 37

McKeesport - 9 - 11 - 12 - 20 - -- - 52

High scorers: (P) Karleigh Weichler 13. (M) Alicia Hawthorne 11, Kasey Dansak 10, Dannell Harding 10.

SECTION 3

Shaler 52, North Allegheny 41

North Allegheny - 13 - 13 - 10 - 5 - -- - 41

Shaler - 11 - 13 - 14 - 14 - -- - 52

High scorers: (NA) Kelly Brennan 20. (S) Hilary Sauer 19, Val McQuade 14. Shannon Powell 10.

WPIAL CLASS AA

SECTION 1

Elderton 53, Leechburg 21

Leechburg - 5 - 4 - 4 - 8 - -- - 21

Elderton - 12 - 12 - 14 - 15 - -- - 53

High scorers: (L) Mottilo 10. (E) Brianna Switzer 19, Jill Glover 10, Lauren Schulteis 10.

SECTION 6

Sto-Rox 59, Freedom 32

Sto-Rox - 20 - 18 - 12 - 9 - -- - 59

Freedom - 9 - 11 - 4 - 8 - -- - 32

High scorers: (SR) Dinazhia Barksdale 14, Natalya Smarra 14. (F) Lexie Challis 8, Caitlin Frain 8, Kristi Tibolet 8.

WPIAL CLASS A

SECTION 3

West Greene 42, Mapletown 39

West Greene - 9 - 15 - 7 - 11 - -- - 42

Mapletown - 9 - 9 - 12 - 9 - -- - 39

High scorers: (WG) Megan Reeves 10. (M) Wendy Dickerson 10, Karen Goritza 10.

NON-SECTION

Bentworth 44, Jefferson-Morgan 22

Jefferson-Morgan - 6 - 4 - 7 - 5 - -- - 22

Bentworth - 8 - 13 - 9 - 14 - -- - 44

High scorers: (JM) Christina Schamp 8. (B) Jessica Dorazio 24.

Beth-Center 42, California 40

California - 4 - 17 - 9 - 10 - -- - 40

Beth-Center - 5 - 10 - 15 - 12 - -- - 42

High scorers: (C) Courtnee McMasters 14. (BC) Haley Huhn 15, Anna Shashura 14, Rachel Sabatini 10.

Brownsville 62, Albert Gallatin 59

Brownsville - 20 - 11 - 14 - 17 - -- - 62

Albert Gallatin - 17 - 16 - 6 - 20 - -- - 59

High scorers: (B) Chelsea Ulery 24, Ashton Duty 14, Angie Pelehac 12. (AG) Courtney Haines 15, Ally Rudolph 13, Taylor Spence 13.

Canon-McMillan 51, Fort Cherry 18

Fort Cherry - 7 - 5 - 4 - 2 - -- - 18

Canon-McMillan - 21 - 13 - 12 - 5 - -- - 51

High scorers: (FC) Carolena Gasbarro 7. (CM) Emily Hansen 18.

Central Valley 40, South Side Beaver 31

Central Valley - 8 - 12 - 10 - 10 - -- - 40

South Side Beaver - 15 - 6 - 8 - 2 - -- - 31

High scorers: (CV) Madeline May 17. (SSB) Kara Bucklen 9.

Chartiers Valley 54, Beaver 39

Beaver - 4 - 12 - 17 - 6 - -- - 39

Chartiers Valley - 15 - 13 - 11 - 15 - -- - 54

High scorers: (B) Ally Dehart 18. (CV) Lexy Herron 19, Mariah Wells 14.

Elizabeth Forward 62, Steel Valley 58 (OT)

Steel Valley - 14 - 19 - 16 - 6 - 3 - -- - 58

Elizabeth Forward - 14 - 17 - 10 - 14 - 7 - -- - 62

High scorers: (SV) Emily Olsen 12, C.C. Dixon 11, Taylor Szczepankowski 10. (EF) Dana Buck 22, Natalie Fekula 18, Maci Pekala 10.

Geibel 52, Carmichaels 49

Geibel - 8 - 19 - 13 - 12 - -- - 52

Carmichaels - 15 - 9 - 6 - 19 - -- - 49

High scorers: (G) Hanna Lazuka 19, Brittany Rulli 11. (C) Amanda Brown 13, Morgan Berardi 11, Erica Britner 10.

Keystone Oaks 59, Serra 34

Serra - 9 - 3 - 11 - 11 - -- - 34

Keystone Oaks - 9 - 16 - 24 - 10 - -- - 59

High scorers: (S) Not reported. (KO) Alexa Xenakis 22, Amanda Barilla 16.

Kiski Area 59, Woodland Hills 42

Woodland Hills - 10 - 13 - 7 - 12 - -- - 42

Kiski Area - 7 - 8 - 18 - 26 - -- - 59

High scorers: (WH) Desiree Garland 13, Alexis Coleman 10, DelRika Jones-Carey 10. (KA) Makenzie Zidek 19, Maddie Antone 19.

Montour 46, Thomas Jefferson 45

Montour - 12 - 4 - 17 - 13 - -- - 46

Thomas Jefferson - 9 - 8 - 11 - 17 - -- - 45

High scorers: (M) Ashley Stoner 22, Madison Wawrzeniak 10. (TJ) Bri Peckich 13, Meghan Mastroianni 12, Codi Dugan 10.

Northgate 48, Brentwood 26

Northgate - 18 - 6 - 15 - 6 - -- - 45

Brentwood - 6 - 10 - 0 - 10 - -- - 26

High scorers: (N) Kayla Saylor 15. (B) Meghan Gildea 8.

South Allegheny at Ellis School, cancelled



Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here