Boys' and Girls' Basketball Tournament Schedule

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later
Boys' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

APOLLO-RIDGE TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Saltsburg vs. Westmoreland Christian, 4:30 p.m.; Career Connections vs. Apollo-Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

BUTLER TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Knoch vs. Jeannette, 6 p.m.; Butler vs. Summit Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

CANCER RESEARCH CLASSIC

At Wheeling Jesuit University, W.Va.

Jan. 1 -- Paterson Catholic, N.J. vs. Huntingdon Prep. W.Va., 7 p.m.; Wheeling Park, W.Va. vs. Wheeling Central Catholic, W.Va., 8:15 p.m.

Jan. 2 -- Philadelphia Neumann-Goretti vs. Christ the King, N.Y., 12:30 p.m.; Philadelphia St. Joseph's Prep vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius, 2:05 p.m.; Sewickley Academy vs. Wheeling Central Catholic, 3:40 p.m.; New York City Rice vs. Washington D.C. Gonzaga, 5:15 p.m.; Baltimore St. Frances Academy vs. St. Benedict's Prep, N.J., 6:50 p.m.

CARLYNTON TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Avonworth vs. Burgettstown, 6 p.m.; Lincoln Park vs. Carlynton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

CARMICHAELS KING COAL LIONS TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Mapletown vs. Carmichaels, 6 p.m.; Geibel vs. Fort Cherry, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

CHARLEROI FEDERAL TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Bentworth vs. Frazier, 6 p.m.; Southmoreland vs. California, 7:30 p.m; Charleroi vs. McGuffey, 9 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: Southmoreland-California loser vs. Charleroi-McGuffey loser, 6 p.m.; Semifinals: Belle Vernon vs. Soutmoreland-California winner, 7:30 p.m.; Charleroi-McGuffey winner vs. Bentworth-Frazier winner, 9 p.m.;

Dec. 30 -- Fifth-Place Consolation, 6 p.m. Third-Place Consolation, 7:30 p.m.; Championship, 9 p.m.

CHUCKIE MAHONEY CLASSIC

At Burgettstown

Jan. 2 -- Chartiers-Houston vs. McGuffey, 3 p.m.; Burgettstown vs. Sto-Rox, 5 p.m.; Canon-McMillan vs. Washington, 7 p.m.

C.J. BETTERS TOURNAMENT

At CC of Beaver County Dome

Blue Division

Dec. 29 -- Hopewell vs. Brashear, 4 p.m.; South Fayette vs. Slippery Rock, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 4 p.m.; Championship, 7 p.m.

Gray Division

Dec. 29 -- Center vs. Kennedy Catholic, 5:30 p.m.; Aliquippa vs. North Catholic, 7 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 5:30 p.m.; Championship, 8:30 p.m.

CLAY-BATTELLE (W.Va.) TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Waynesburg vs. West Greene, 6 p.m.; Jefferson-Morgan vs. Clay-Battelle, W.Va., 8 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 7 p.m. (middle school gym); Championship, 8 p.m. (high school gym).

EAST ALLEGHENY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Brownsville vs. Serra, 1:30 p.m.; East Allegheny vs. Springdale, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 1:30 p.m.; Championship, 4:30 p.m.

EAST LIVERPOOL TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- South Side Beaver vs. Youngstown Ursuline, 6 p.m.; Beaver Local, Ohio vs. East Liverpool, Ohio, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

FARRELL DRESCH-McCLUSKEY CLASSIC

Dec. 28 -- New Castle vs. Delaware Valley, 6 p.m.; Pine-Richland vs. Farrell, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

FAYETTE COUNTY COACHES CHALLENGE

Round Robin

At Laurel Highlands

Dec. 29 -- Uniontown vs. Connellsville, 6:15 p.m.; Albert Gallatin vs. Laurel Highlands, 7:45 p.m.

At Uniontown

Dec. 30 -- Laurel Highlands vs. Connellsville, 6 p.m.; Albert Gallatin vs. Uniontown, 7:45 p.m.

GATEWAY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Central Catholic vs. Peabody, 4:15 p.m.; Gateway vs. Seton-LaSalle, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 4:15 p.m.; Championship, 7:45 p.m.

GREENSBURG SALEM TOURNAMENT

Round Robin

Dec. 29 -- Hempfield vs. Mount Pleasant, 6 p.m.; Greensburg Central Catholic vs. Greensburg Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Mount Pleasant vs. Greensburg Central Catholic, 6 p.m.; Hempfield vs. Greensburg Salem, 7:30 p.m.

GROVE CITY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Carrick vs. Somerset, 6 p.m.; Mohawk vs. Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

HAMPTON TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- West Allegheny vs. Allderdice, 5 p.m.; Hampton vs. North Hills, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 5 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.

INDIANA TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Shaler vs. Latrobe, 5:30 p.m.; Westinghouse vs. Indiana, 8:45 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 5:30 p.m.; Championship, 8:45 p.m.

JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL TOURNAMENT

At Miami Dade College, Fla.

Dec. 28 -- Philadelphia Roman Catholic vs. Miami Northwestern, noon; American Hialeah, Fla. vs. Miami Monsignor Pace, 1:30 p.m.; Mt. Lebanon vs. Miami Coral Reef, 6:30 p.m.; Monteverde, Fla. vs. Miami Christopher Columbus, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: noon and 1:30 p.m.; Semifinals, 6:30 and 8 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 10:30 a.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 1:30 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 5 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.

KSA DISNEY TOURNAMENT

At Disney World Sports Complex, Fla.

Black Bracket

Dec. 27 -- Shawnee, N.J. vs. Pembrooke Pines, Fla., 8:15 p.m.

Dec. 28 -- Abington Heights vs. Alpharetta, Ga., 9 a.m.; Whitesboro, N.Y. vs. Sand Springs, Okla., 9:15 a.m.; Plum vs. McGill-Toolen, Ala., 9:15 a.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: 1:15 and 1:30 p.m.; Semifinals: 1:15 and 1:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 11:45 a.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 11:30 a.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 11:45 a.m.; Championship, 11:30 a.m.

Blue Bracket

Dec. 27 -- Owen County, Ky. vs. Ranney, N.J., 8 p.m.

Dec. 28 -- Westtown, Pa. vs. Ponte Verde, Fla., 10:45 a.m.; Abingdon, Va. vs. Southern Academy, Ala., 11 a.m.; Ambridge vs. West Shore, Fla., 11 a.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: 9 and 9:15 a.m.; Semifinals: 9 and 9:15 a.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 2:15 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 2:30 p.m.; Championship, 2:15 p.m.

LEWISTOWN TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Octorara vs. Kittanning, 7 p.m.; Bald Eagle vs. Lewistown, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

LIGONIER VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Derry vs. Laurel Valley, 5 p.m.; Ferndale vs. Ligonier Valley, 9 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 2 p.m.; Championship, 6 p.m.

MARS TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Hickory vs. Sto-Rox, 4:30 p.m.; Mars vs. Northgate, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 6 p.m.

MONTOUR TOURNAMENT

Round Robin

Dec. 29 -- Fox Chapel vs. Peters Township, 6 p.m.; Woodland Hills vs. Montour, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Woodland Hills vs. Peters Township, 6 p.m.; Fox Chapel vs. Montour, 7:30 p.m.

MOON TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Seneca Valley vs. Franklin Regional, 6 p.m.; Moon vs. Elizabeth Forward, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH ALLEGHENY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Perry vs. Highlands, 6:30 p.m.; North Allegheny vs. New Brighton, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 1:30 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.

PBC HOLIDAY FESTIVAL

At Ambridge

Jan. 2 -- Beaver Falls vs. Lincoln Park, 11 a.m.; North Hills vs. West Allegheny, 12:30 p.m.; South Fayette vs. Allderdice, 2 p.m.; Moon vs. Fox Chapel, 3:30 p.m.; Mt. Lebanon vs. Hampton, 5:30 p.m.; Peters Township vs. Hopewell, 7 p.m.; Jeannette vs. Aliquippa, 8:30 p.m.

PENN STATE BEAVER TOURNAMENT

Dec. 26 -- Beaver vs. Northside Urban Pathways, 2:30 p.m.; Penn Hills vs. Keystone Oaks, 4 p.m.; Rochester vs. Quigley, 7 p.m.; Quaker Valley vs. Monaca, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: Penn Hills-Keystone Oaks loser vs. Beaver-Northside Urban Pathways loser, 4 p.m.; Semifinals: Rochester-Quigley winner vs. Quaker Valley-Monaca winner, 7 p.m.; Penn Hills-Keystone Oaks winner vs. Beaver-Northside Urban Pathways winner, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Loser's Bracket: Rochester-Quigley loser vs. Quaker Valley-Monaca loser, 8 p.m.

Jan. 2 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 11:30 a.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh-Place Consolation, 5:30 p.m.; Championship, 8:30 p.m.

POHANKA CHANTILLY (Va.) TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Mountain View, Va. vs. George Mason, Va., 12:30 p.m.; Sewickley Academy vs. West Springfield, Va., 2:15 p.m.; Falls Church, Va. vs. South County, Va., 7:30 p.m.; Thomas Jefferson, Va. vs. Chantilly, Va., 9:15 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: 9 and 10:45 a.m.; Semifinals: 4 and 5:45 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 10:45 a.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 2:15 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 5:45 p.m.; Championship, 9:15 p.m.

RIVERVIEW TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Brentwood vs. Trinity Christian, 3 p.m.; Deer Lakes vs. Riverview, 7 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 7 p.m.

ST. JOSEPH TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Cheswick Christian vs. Valley, 3 p.m.; St. Joseph vs. Ford City, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 4:45 p.m.; Championship, 8:15 p.m.

SAN DIEGO SURF 'N SLAM

Surf Division

At Mission Bay H.S., Calif.

Dec. 28 -- Lake Stevens, Wash. vs. Chartiers Valley, noon; Mount Si, Wash. vs. Jackson, Ohio, 1:45 p.m.; Bainbridge, Wash. vs. Woodcreek, Calif., 3:15 p.m.; White Rock Christian, Canada vs. Mentor, Ohio, 4:45 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: 9 and 10:30 a.m.; Semifinals: noon and 1:45 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, noon; Fouth-Place Consolation, 1:45 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 3:15 p.m.; Championship, 4:45 p.m.

SHADY SIDE ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

(Imani Christian will play first day only; Schenley will then follow Imani's schedule on days two and three.)

Dec. 28 -- Langley vs. Burrell, 4 p.m.; Baldwin vs. Penn-Trafford, 5:30 p.m.; Kiski Area vs. Riverside, 7 p.m.; Shady Side Academy vs. Imani Christian, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: Langley-Burrell loser vs. Baldwin-Penn-Trafford loser, 4 p.m.; Kiski Area-Riverside loser vs. Shady Side Academy-Imani Christian (Schenley) loser, 5:30 p.m.; Semifinals: Baldwin-Penn-Trafford winner vs. Langley-Burrell winner winner, 7 p.m.; Shady Side Academy-Imani Christian (Schenley) winner vs. Kiski Area-Riverside winner, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 4 p.m., Fifth Place Consolation, 5:30 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 7 p.m., Championship, 8:30 p.m.

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Hollidaysburg vs. Oliver, 4:30 p.m.; George Junior Republic vs. State College, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 1 p.m.; Championship, 4 p.m.

STEEL VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 26 -- West Mifflin vs. McKeesport, 1 p.m.; Steel Valley vs. Yough, 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 28 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

TRINITY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Bishop Canevin vs. Canon-McMillan, 6 p.m.; Ringgold vs. Trinity, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 7 p.m. (auxiliary gym); Championship, 7 p.m. (main gym).

UNION TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Wilmington vs. Laurel, 4:30 p.m.; Union vs. Shenango, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 4:30 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

UPPER ST. CLAIR TOURNAMENT

Round Robin

Dec. 28 -- Bethel Park vs. Monessen, 6 p.m.; South Park vs. Upper St. Clair, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Bethel Park vs. South Park, 6 p.m.; Upper St. Clair vs. Monessen, 7:30 p.m.

WEST MIDDLESEX KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- North East vs. Neshannock, 6 p.m.; Reynolds vs. West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

WEST SHAMOKIN TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Homer Center vs. Vincentan, 6 p.m.; West Shamokin vs. Wilkinsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

WINDBER ROTARY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Our Lady of the Sacred Heart vs. Westmont Hilltop, 6:30 p.m.; Shanksville-Stonycreek vs. Windber, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6:30 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.




Girls' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

APOLLO-RIDGE TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Saltsburg vs. Leechburg, 3 p.m.; Career Connections vs. Apollo-Ridge, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

BENTWORTH TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Carlynton vs. California, 6 p.m.; Mapletown vs. Bentworth, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

BETSY INVITATIONAL

At Elizabeth Forward

Dec. 29 -- Norwin vs. Beaver, 6 p.m.; McKeesport vs. Elizabeth Forward, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

CHUCKIE MAHONEY CLASSIC

At Burgettstown

Jan. 2 -- Chartiers-Houston vs. Burgettstown, 1 p.m.

C.J. BETTERS TOURNAMENT

At CC of Beaver County Dome

Dec. 29 -- Quaker Valley vs. New Brighton, noon; Center vs. Monaca, 1:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, noon; Championship, 1:30 p.m.

CLAY-BATTELLE (W.Va.) TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Jefferson-Morgan vs. Clay-Battelle, W.Va., 5 p.m. (middle school gym); Waynesburg vs. West Greene, 7 p.m. (middle school gym).

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 5 p.m. (middle school gym); Championship, 6 p.m. (high school gym).

CRANBERRY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Mount Pleasant vs. Bishop McCort, 6 p.m.; Greenville vs. Cranberry, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

EAST ALLEGHENY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Mount Alvernia vs. Carrick, noon.; East Allegheny vs. Clairton, 3 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, noon.; Championship, 3 p.m.

FAYETTE COUNTY COACHES CHALLENGE

Round Robin

At Laurel Highlands

Dec. 29 -- Laurel Highlands vs. South Park, noon; Jeannette vs. Connellsville, 1:30 p.m.; Albert Gallatin vs. Geibel, 3 p.m.; Uniontown vs. Belle Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Yough vs. Laurel Highlands, noon; Connellsville vs. Belle Vernon, 1:30 p.m.; Jeannette vs. Geibel, 3 p.m.; Uniontown vs. South Park, 4:30 p.m.

GATEWAY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- New Castle vs. Seneca Valley, 2:30 p.m.; Gateway vs. Schenley, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 2:30 p.m.; Championship, 6 p.m.

HAMPTON TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- West Allegheny vs. Plum, 3 p.m.; Hampton vs. North Hills, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 6:30 p.m.

HEMPFIELD TOURNAMENT

Round Robin

Dec. 28 -- Woodland Hills vs. Baldwin, 5 p.m.; Penn-Trafford vs. Fox Chapel, 6:30 p.m.; Hempfield vs. Greensburg Salem, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Penn-Trafford vs. Woodland Hills, 5 p.m.; Greensburg Salem vs. Fox Chapel, 6:30 p.m.; Hempfield vs. Baldwin, 8 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Penn-Trafford vs. Baldwin, 5 p.m.; Woodland Hills vs. Greensburg Salem, 6:30 p.m.; Hempfield vs. Fox Chapel, 8 p.m.

INDIANA TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Penn Hills vs. Conemaugh Valley, 4 p.m.; Latrobe vs. Indiana, 7:15 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 4 p.m.; Championship, 7:15 p.m.

KEYSTONE OAKS TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Montour vs. Canon-McMillan, 6 p.m.; Keystone Oaks vs. Brentwood, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Disney World Sports Complex, Fla.

Yellow Bracket

Dec. 28 -- Portsmouth, R.I. vs. South Sumter, Fla., 9 a.m.; Corbin, Ky. vs. Abingdon, Va., 9:15 a.m.; Carmel, N.Y. vs. Hopewell, 9 a.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: 1:15 and 1:30 p.m.; Semifinals: 11:30 and 11:45 a.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 3:15 p.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 3 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 3:15 p.m.; Championship, 3 p.m.

Pink Bracket

Dec. 27 -- Montville, Conn. vs. Ranney, N.J., 8:15 p.m.

Dec. 28 -- Ambridge vs. Wallaceburg Academy, Canada, 9 a.m.; Knott County Central, Ky. vs. Windsor, N.Y., 9:15 a.m.; Massillon Washington, Ohio vs. Oviedo, Fla., 11 a.m.

Dec. 29 -- Loser's Bracket: 4 and 4:15 p.m.; Semifinals: 4 and 4:15 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 12:45 p.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 12:30 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 12:45 p.m.; Championship, 12:30 p.m.

MARS TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- North Catholic vs. Sto-Rox, 3 p.m.; Mars vs. Moon, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 4:30 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

McGUFFEY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Brownsville vs. Fort Cherry, 6 p.m.; McGuffey vs. Bishop Canevin, 8 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.

NESHANNOCK TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Hickory vs. Sharpsville, 6 p.m.; Neshannock vs. Cornell, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH ALLEGHENY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Beaver Falls vs. Bethel Park, 1:30 p.m.; North Allegheny vs. Highlands, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 4:30 p.m.; Championship, 6:15 p.m.

PENNS MANOR TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Derry vs. Knoch, 5:30 p.m.; Johnstown vs. Penns Manor, 7 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 5:30 p.m.; Championship, 7 p.m.

PENN STATE BEAVER TOURNAMENT

Dec. 26 -- Western Beaver vs. Mohawk, 10 a.m.; Lowellville, Ohio vs. Peters Township, 11:30 a.m.; Sewickley Academy vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.; South Side Beaver vs. Rochester, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 28 -- Loser's Bracket: Peters Township-Lowellville, Ohio loser vs. Sewickley Academy-Our Lady of the Sacred Heart loser, 4 p.m.; Rochester-South Side Beaver loser vs. Mohawk-Western Beaver loser, 5:30 p.m.; Semifinals: Peters Township-Lowellville, Ohio winner vs. Sewickley Academy-Our Lady of the Sacred Heart winner, 7 p.m.; Rochester-South Side Beaver winner vs. Mohawk-Western Beaver winner, 8:30 p.m.

Jan. 2 -- Seventh-Place Consolation, 10 a.m.; Fifth-Place Consolation, 1 p.m.; Third-Place Consolation, 4 p.m.; Championship, 7 p.m.

PINE-RICHLAND TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Franklin Regional vs. Quigley, 6 p.m.; Burrell vs. Pine-Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

REDBANK VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Venango County Catholic vs. Ford City, 6 p.m.; Redbank Valley vs. West Shamokin, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

RIVERSIDE LGKG TOURNAMENT

Round Robin

Dec. 28 -- Shenango vs. Freedom, 5 p.m.; Ellwood City vs. Chartiers-Houston, 7 p.m.; Riverside vs. South Fayette, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Ellwood City vs. Shenango, 5 p.m.; South Fayette vs. Freedom, 7 p.m.; Riverside vs. Chartiers-Houston, 8:30 p.m.

RIVERVIEW TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Southmoreland vs. Freeport, 1 p.m.; Riverview vs. Valley, 5 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 1 p.m.; Championship, 5 p.m.

ST. JOSEPH TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Springdale vs. Avonworth, 4:45 p.m.; St. Joseph vs. Aquinas Academy, 8:15 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 6:30 p.m.

SERRA TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Steel Valley vs. Shady Side Academy, 6 p.m.; Serra vs. Allderdice, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Kittanning vs. Strath Haven, 3 p.m.; Perry vs. State College, 6 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 2:30 p.m.; Championship, 5:30 p.m.

T-MOBILE INVITATIONAL

At Samford University, Birmingham, Ala.

Dec. 29 -- Stockton St. Mary's, Calif. vs. Mt. Lebanon, 1 p.m.; Hoover, Ala. vs. Nashville Hillsboro, Tenn., 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 1 p.m.; Championship, 4:30 p.m.

UNION TOURNAMENT

Dec. 28 -- Wilmington vs. Laurel, 3 p.m.; Union vs. Moniteau, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 6 p.m.

UPPER ST. CLAIR/SETON-LaSALLE

TOURNAMENT

At Seton-LaSalle

Dec. 28 -- Vincentian vs. Seton-LaSalle, 7:30 p.m.

At Upper St. Clair

Dec. 28 -- Thomas Jefferson vs. Upper St. Clair, 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 -- Consolation, 1 p.m.; Championship, 2:30 p.m.

WESTINGHOUSE TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29 -- Peabody vs. Winchester Thurston, 3 p.m.; Wilkinsburg vs. Westinghouse, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 -- Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 4:30 p.m.



Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here