Baseball Statistical Leaders

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Through Sunday, April 21, 2013




BATTING

(Minimum 25 at-bats)

Name, School - AB - H - Avg

Brendan McKay, Blackhawk - 25 - 17 - .680

Jared Skolnicki, Keystone Oaks - 25 - 16 - .640

David Boehme, Seton-LaSalle - 29 - 18 - .621

Anthony Malky, Riverview - 26 - 16 - .615

Mitch Matlas, Mount Pleasant - 40 - 24 - .600

Mike Blasinsky, Carmichaels - 30 - 18 - .600

Brent McCormick, Shenango - 30 - 18 - .600

Nick DiBucci, Riverview - 30 - 18 - .600

Shawn Carl, Avella - 25 - 15 - .600

Cameron Franklin, Penn Hills - 27 - 16 - .593

Jaime Fell, Frazier - 26 - 15 - .577

Dylan Kugler, Serra Catholic - 26 - 15 - .577

Nick Artman, Burrell - 26 - 15 - .577

Mike Maleski, Plum - 35 - 20 - .571

Nick Yobbi, South Park - 30 - 17 - .567

Kyle Witzberger, Fort Cherry - 30 - 17 - .567

Tyler Dubovich, Albert Gallatin - 25 - 14 - .560

Tommy Shoaf, Carmichaels - 25 - 14 - .560

Caleb Thorn, Knoch - 25 - 14 - .560

Josh Mundell, Carmichaels - 27 - 15 - .556

Tyler Falk, Riverside - 37 - 20 - .541

Sean Thompson, Indiana - 30 - 16 - .533

Danny McGrath, Franklin Regional - 42 - 22 - .524

Phil Zeffiro, Peters Township - 27 - 14 - .519

Justin Dilla, South Park - 33 - 17 - .515

Daane Berezo, Pine-Richland - 37 - 19 - .514

Joe Simsic, Belle Vernon - 38 - 19 - .500

Adam Ferita, Belle Vernon - 36 - 18 - .500

Ryan Creps, Indiana - 34 - 17 - .500

Dan Hoss, Montour - 32 - 16 - .500

Johnny Panizzi, Derry - 28 - 14 - .500

Derek Morrison, Steel Valley - 26 - 13 - .500

Adam Jacko, East Allegheny - 26 - 13 - .500

Evan Kendall, Shenango - 26 - 13 - .500

Joe Nagel, Sewickley Academy - 26 - 13 - .500

Colton Booher, Thomas Jefferson - 43 - 21 - .488

Logan Johnston, Hopewell - 39 - 19 - .487

Logan Corrigan, Bethel Park - 39 - 19 - .487

Nick Stotler, Plum - 39 - 19 - .487

Frank Fortunato, Canon-McMillan - 37 - 18 - .486

Tim Hughes, Hopewell - 35 - 17 - .486

Alex Kirilloff, Plum - 35 - 17 - .486

Nick Vento, Franklin Regional - 33 - 16 - .485

Jake Columbus, California - 31 - 15 - .484

Ben Erdahl, Mars - 31 - 15 - .484

Preston Falascino, O.L. Sacred Heart - 31 - 15 - .484

Jason Anthony, Riverview - 29 - 14 - .483

Zac Abel, Burrell - 29 - 14 - .483

Justin Bakewell, Elizabeth Forward - 27 - 13 - .481

Joey Paul, Mount Pleasant - 27 - 13 - .481

Jordan Gitzen, Baldwin - 25 - 12 - .480

Jesse Spara, Washington - 25 - 12 - .480

Coul Koegel, Moon - 25 - 12 - .480

Max Ponzurick, Greensburg Salem - 25 - 12 - .480

Ryan Cox, Hopewell - 44 - 21 - .477

Tanner Garis, Chartiers Valley - 42 - 20 - .476

Chris Winkler, South Park - 38 - 18 - .474

Tyler Esprit, New Brighton - 38 - 18 - .474

Riley Smith, New Brighton - 38 - 18 - .474

Dom Francia, Belle Vernon - 36 - 17 - .472

Brandon Kildare, Canon-McMillan - 36 - 17 - .472

Bobby Suder, Central Valley - 34 - 16 - .471

Billy Krull, Montour - 34 - 16 - .471

Brandon Nania, Franklin Regional - 32 - 15 - .469

Jake Debo, New Brighton - 32 - 15 - .469

Paul McCullough, Shady Side Acad. - 32 - 15 - .469

James Meeker, North Allegheny - 45 - 21 - .467

Zachary Forsyth, Bethel Park - 30 - 14 - .467

Ryan Coles, East Allegheny - 30 - 14 - .467

Ryan Dodson, Bethel Park - 43 - 20 - .465

Corey Marshall, Greensburg C.C. - 28 - 13 - .464

Luca Farina, Central Catholic - 28 - 13 - .464

Walter Kopko, Avella - 28 - 13 - .464

Jaylin Kelly, Washington - 28 - 13 - .464

Jesse Cantley, Steel Valley - 26 - 12 - .462

Austin Zurik, Quigley Catholic - 26 - 12 - .462

Ray Scala, Laurel - 26 - 12 - .462

Josh Dando, Laurel - 26 - 12 - .462

Jake Paradise, Riverview - 26 - 12 - .462

Evan Haines, Sewickley Academy - 26 - 12 - .462

Dylan Jones, Riverside - 44 - 20 - .455

HOME RUNS

4 -- Danzel Lewis, Seton-LaSalle; Shea Beaumont, West Allegheny; Dom Francia, Belle Vernon.

3 -- Nick Vento, Franklin Regional; Brandon Nania, Franklin Regional; Logan Johnston, Hopewell; Tim Hughes, Hopewell; David Boehme, Seton-LaSalle; Chris Anastas, Central Valley; Bobby Reina, New Brighton; Ross Maietta, Riverside; Robert DiMaggio, Western Beaver.




RBIs

24 -- Chris Winkler, South Park.

23 -- Dom Francia, Belle Vernon.

20 -- Tim Hughes, Hopewell.

19 -- Logan Johnston, Hopewell.

18 -- Nick Yobbi, South Park; Corey Marshall, Greensburg Central Catholic; Aaron Previsky, California; Mike Blasinsky, Carmichaels; Shea Sullivan, Pine-Richland.

17 -- Jordan Mooney, Washington; Wayne Hydak, Serra Catholic; David Boehme, Seton-LaSalle; Jake Horew, Chartiers Valley; Matt Mulvihill, Chartiers Valley; Eric Fairman, Thomas Jefferson.

16 -- Ryan Creps, Indiana; Ty Cole, Carmichaels; Alex Kirilloff, Plum; Evan Haines, Sewickley Academy.

15 -- Adam Becker, Peters Township; Shane Fetsko, South Park; Carter Grote, South Park; Jake Columbus, California; Michael Luketich, California; Tommy Shoaf, Carmichaels; Ryan Dodson, Bethel Park; Will Kushout, Quigley Catholic; Matt Waugaman, North Allegheny; T.J. Winkler, North Hills; Dan Hoss, Montour; Billy Krull, Montour; Ryan Ribeau, Keystone Oaks; Tyler Esprit, New Brighton; Kyle Witzberger, Fort Cherry; Shawn Carl, Avella; Preston Falascino, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Joe Nagel, Sewickley Academy; Tyler Falk, Riverside.




RUNS

22 -- Carter Grote, South Park.

21 -- Nick Yobbi, South Park.

19 -- Josh Luko, California; Jordan Campano, Thomas Jefferson.

18 -- Michael Luketich, California; Josh Mundell, Carmichaels; Jake Horew, Chartiers Valley.

17 -- Arion Sepp, Hopewell; Jake Bywalski, South Park; Jake Columbus, California; Dylan Kugler, Serra Catholic; Brandon Coddington, Serra Catholic; Tanner Garis, Chartiers Valley; Preston Falascino, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Sam Duerr, Sewickley Academy; Phil Madonna, Vincentian.

16 -- Danny McGrath, Franklin Regional; Logan Johnston, Hopewell; Ryan Cox, Hopewell; Justin Dilla, South Park; Colton Booher, Thomas Jefferson; David Laylock, Pine-Richland.

15 -- Nick Vento, Franklin Regional; Brandon Nania, Franklin Regional; Stefan Mrkonja, Hopewell; Greg Pantuso, South Park; Garrett Brooks, Greensburg Central Catholic; Ryan Kogler, Bethel Park; Mark Hollis, North Hills; Mitch Matlas, Mount Pleasant; Matt Mulvihill, Chartiers Valley; Dean Hodgdon, Avella; Joe McHugh, Thomas Jefferson.




PITCHING WINS

5-0 -- Jonathan Spina, Washington.

5-1 -- Josh Luko, California.

4-0 -- Clayton Covalt, Hopewell; Nick Yobbi, South Park; Brandon Lawless, Carmichaels; Wayne Hydak, Serra Catholic; Matt Mulvihill, Chartiers Valley; Josh Lapiana, Chartiers Valley; Adam Ferita, Belle Vernon.

4-1 -- Zack Bahm, Mt. Lebanon.

3-0 -- Justin Johnson, Franklin Regional; Max Augenstein, Peters Township; Mitch Bufalini, Hopewell; Sean Thompson, Indiana; Jake Bywalski, South Park; Randy Dobnak, South Park; Adam Bell, Bentworth; Collin Liberatore, Greensburg Central Catholic; Cory Fuller, Carmichaels; Chad Hazaga, Serra Catholic; Jared Skolnicki, Keystone Oaks; Logan Corrigan, Bethel Park; Luc Cox, Bethel Park; Nathan Furl, Mars; Brandon Donovan, Steel Valley; Mitchell Machi, North Allegheny; Grant Gustic, Central Catholic; David Cross, Plum; Ryan Bittner, Upper St. Clair; Brendan McKay, Blackhawk; Tim Mulvey, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Marcus Colella, Pine-Richland; Jack Hudak, Pine-Richland.

3-1 -- Brian Fisher, California; Jaime Fell, Frazier; Josh Kaminski, North Hills; Greg Martin, Hempfield; Rob Julian, Montour; Jake Debo, New Brighton; Kyle Witzberger, Fort Cherry; Brandon Ritchie, Laurel; Dean Hodgdon, Avella; Nick Miller, Western Beaver; Steve Menich, Western Beaver; Anthony Malky, Riverview; Preston Falascino, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Colton Booher, Thomas Jefferson; Tyler Smith, Penn-Trafford; Tyler Falk, Riverside; Blaise McCarty, Riverside; Mark Adams, Elizabeth Forward; Like Padezan, Elizabeth Forward.

3-2 -- Bobby Suder, Central Valley; Ryan Wardropper, Elizabeth Forward.




STRIKEOUTS

47 -- Anthony Malky, Riverview.

44 -- Zac Manuppelli, Plum; Nolan Lamont, South Side Beaver.

41 -- Mark Adams, Elizabeth Forward.

38 -- Jake Potock, Shaler.

37 -- Brendan McKay, Blackhawk; Chuck Zahn, New Brighton; Dustin Lander, South Side Beaver;

36 -- A.J. Olasz, West Mifflin; Blaise McCarty, Riverside.

35 -- Donnie White, West Greene.

34 -- Brandon Ritchie, Laurel; Preston Falascino, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Ryan Wardropper, Elizabeth Forward.

33 -- Nick Yobbi, South Park; Jake Bywalski, South Park; Matt Mulvihill, Chartiers Valley.

32 -- David Bednar, Mars; Zach Chinchilla, Quigley Catholic.

31 -- Brandon Lawless, Carmichaels; Tyler Smith, Penn-Trafford.

30 -- Tyler Dubovich, Albert Gallatin; Corey Augenstein, Bethel Park; Pat Boyer, Greensburg Salem; Josh Lapiana, Chartiers Valley; Dean Hodgdon, Avella.

hsbaseball


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here