Butler County primary election results

Unofficial tabulations

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Coroner

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Wm. F. Young, III 9,980

Sheriff

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Mike Slupe 9,971

County Controller

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Ben Holland 5,944

  Karen L. Diehl 4,625

Clerk of Courts

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• Lisa Weiland Lotz 9,426

Jury Commissioner

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Clinton A. Bonetti 3,863

Republican

• Jon A. Galante 6,137

  Patricia Stirling 4,042

BUTLER COUNTY SCHOOLS


BUTLER AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Alvin Vavro 1,545

• David Korn 1,341

• Arthur M. Haag 1,229

• Chas W. Tanner, Jr. 1,221

Republican

• John W. Conrad 2,094

• Alvin Vavro 2,021

• David Korn 1,842

• Neil D. Convery 1,748

  Arthur M. Haag 1,587


KARNS CITY AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Joseph A. Boltz 184

• Brenda Ealey 167

Republican

• Joseph A. Boltz 293

• Robert B. Stiehler 282

• Brenda Ealey 275


MARS AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Rita Dorsch 257

• Gordon Marburger 228

• J. Dayle Ferguson 222

• Christine Valenta 215

Republican

• Gordon Marburger 733

• J. Dayle Ferguson 701

• Rita Dorsch 693

• Christine Valenta 645

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Steven B. Boggs 196

  Rebecca Brown 127

  J. Dayle Ferguson 35

Republican

• Steven B. Boggs 421

  Rebecca Brown 397

  J. Dayle Ferguson 124


MONITEAU AREA

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Trixie Foreman Heck 240

• Michael Panza 222

• Joann D. Duke 181

  Richard A. Dibiase 168

  Linda Dillaman 168

  Eric Anderson 120

  Terri Wells 114

Republican

• Michael Panza 354

• Trixie Foreman Heck 338

• Joann D. Duke 260

• Linda Dillaman 259

  Richard A. Dibiase 246

  Eric Anderson 202

  Terri Wells 157


SENECA VALLEY

Region 1

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Jeanette Lahm 51

Republican

• Jeanette Lahm 228

Region 4

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Frederick V. Peterson, Jr. 98

Republican

• Frederick V. Peterson, Jr. 225

Region 5

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Timothy Hester 61

  Judi Rexford 44

Republican

• Timothy Hester 146

  Judi Rexford 103

Region 8

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Eric O. Ditullio 112

Republican

• Eric O. Ditullio 282

Region 9

(1 seat available) [100%]

Republican

• James K. Welsh 263


SLIPPERY ROCK AREA

Region 1

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

  David F. Hutner 27

• Heather Scott 103

Republican

??David F. Hutner 124

• Heather Scott 155

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [0%]

Democratic

• David F. Hutner 109

Republican

  David F. Hutner 133

• Mark Taylor 143

Region 2

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Greg Angerett 156

Republican

• Greg Angerett 458

• Polly P. Shaw 347

Region 3

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael D. Scheer 128

Republican

• Michael D. Scheer 194


SOUTH BUTLER COUNTY

(4 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Nelda Burd 384

• Dale Fennell 326

• Bob Goodlin 318

• Richard D. Sefton 250

  James E. Jones 249

Republican

• Nelda Burd 1,252

• Bob Goodlin 974

• Dale Fennell 969

• James E. Jones 828

  Richard D. Sefton 760

  Rachelle Rankin 593

BUTLER COUNTY MUNICIPALITIES


ADAMS

Supervisor

(2 seats available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Russell R. Ford 397

• Thomas Franceschina 379


ALLEGHENY

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Richard W. Farrington 52


BRADY

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Phillip Riggs 52


BRUIN

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• James M. Easley 4

Republican

• Wallace L. Emery, Jr. 42

• Steven W. Emery 39

• Jonathan Pennington 38


BUFFALO

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Albert T. Roenigk 159

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Ron Zampogna 158


BUTLER

Mayor

(1 seat available) [100%]

Democratic

• Maggie Stock 287

Republican

• Tom Donaldson 364

Member of Council

(2 seats available) [100%]

Democratic

• Rick Schontz 314

• Kathy D. Kline 309


BUTLER TOWNSHIP

Commissioner

(2 seats available) [100%]

Republican

• Sam Zurzolo 910

• Charles M. Nedz 660


CALLERY

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Edward Aschley 12

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert A. Dugan 9

Republican

• Edward A. Conway 9

• Rose Marie Wirtz 9


CENTER

Supervisor

(2 seats available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Andrew Erie 276

• Thomas A. Posch 140

Republican

• Alan Smallwood 383

• Lenny Young 360

  Bill Walters 245

  Tom Schiebel 219

  Kristopher Goas 169


CHERRY

Gaming Question

(1 seat available) [100%]

• Yes 56

  No 17

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• David Mishler 47


CHICORA

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Thomas M. Steighner 47

Member of Council

(2 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Emmitt Maley 27


CLAY

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Dale Anderson 68


CLEARFIELD

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Aaron Raible 74


CLINTON

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Leroy F. Zacherl 56

Republican

• Kathy B. Allen 184


CONCORD

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Thomas A. Manuel 79

  Gregory R. Young 35


CONNOQUENESSING BOROUGH

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Harold C. Rader 32

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Francis Smith 17

• Anita Galko 14

Republican

• Mitch Leech 26


CONNOQUENESSING TWP.

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Ray L. Kroll, Sr. 184

  Jack L. Kaltenbaugh 161


CRANBERRY

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael Warrington 314

Republican

• Bruce Hezlep 712

  Eric Gordon 463


DONEGAL

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Dwayne E. Weber 71


EAST BUTLER

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard Day 33

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Kenneth E. Crispin 32

• Joseph M. Lesnik 29

• Kelly M. Stephenson 28


EAU CLAIRE

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Bruce J. Toth 8

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Richard L. Thompson 22


EVANS CITY

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Dean R. Zinkhann 49

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard Reifenstein 40

• Carolyn Faye Parenti 38

• Dennis Eckstein 30

Republican

• David W. Spithaler 90

• John C. McKinney 76

• Paul Foster 70

• Karl W. Kennedy 60

  Ed Tanski 58


FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Glenn Volaric 44

Republican

• Thomas G. Knoll 108


FORWARD

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Mary L. McElhinny 88

  Melvin D. Musulin 53


FRANKLIN

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Herman W. Bauer 211

  Dale R. Forrester 101


HARMONY

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Cathryn H. Rape 69

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Gregory A. Such 26

Republican

• Jarod R. Stewart 69


HARRISVILLE

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Annie Richards 12

Republican

• Gary R. Hughes 77

  Jere M. Donovan 10

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• H. Robert Hovis 77

• Russell L. Stemmerich 69


JACKSON

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Trent Geis 191

  Gary R. Goehring 33


JEFFERSON

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• John D. Fulmer 88

Republican

• Leo John Cypher, Jr. 337


KARNS CITY

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Ella M. Plunkard 12

Republican

• Janet G. Gibson 20

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Randy L. McElravy 15

Republican

• Virgil Roy Cousins 18

• Joan Foss Stevens 18


LANCASTER

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Dennis C. Kerr 126

  John H. Meyer 71


MARION

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Richard Carlantonio 44


MARS

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Joann W. Chonoska 33

Republican

• G. Michael Fleming 89

• Robert Bost 78

• Christine Clutter 66


MERCER

Gaming Question

(1 seat available) [0%]

  No 0

  Yes 0

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Walter J. Walowen 55

(1 seat available; 2-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Emil W. Treese 55


MIDDLESEX

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Mike Spreng 111

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• James F. Evans Jr. 232


MUDDYCREEK

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

  Michael J. Hart 58

  Rick Saunders 58


OAKLAND

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Edward Deary, Jr. 80

Republican

• Paul McEachin 75

  Shaun Krill 71

  Brian G. Hans 69


PARKER

Gaming Question

(1 seat available) [100%]

• Yes 40

  No 21

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• James R. Allen 48


PENN

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Samuel M. Ward 275

  Justin Trainor 128


PETROLIA

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Robert Paul Jordan 11


PROSPECT

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• James E. Butler 103

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• William Marciniak 35

Republican

• Sam Wagner 103

• Robert (Bob) E. Boice 94

• Glen Foster Gitzen 68

• Edward S. Robinson 59


SAXONBURG

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Jody Pflueger 44

Republican

• Pamela Bauman 117

  Brian Antoszyk 73

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• David Felsing 62

Republican

• William R. Gillespie, Jr. 128

• Joshua H. Novotny 126

• Donald Crawford 113

• James L. Stanek 105

  Mia Mazza-Petruzzi 74


SEVEN FIELDS

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Victor Giannotta 67

  Joseph A. Scalamogna 39

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Michael R. Trotta 87

• Kevin Caridad 81

• John Jack Oakley 77


SLIPPERY ROCK BOROUGH

Member of Council

(3 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Kenneth Harris 58

• Regina Greenwald 55

• Bob Bowser 47


SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• John W. Hines 143


SUMMIT

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Rodney Scott 119

  Larry A. Osche 81

Republican

• Richard Green 197


VENANGO

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Scott C. Vogel 27

  John Thompson 19


WASHINGTON

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Larry Kriley 82

  Ed Smith 79


WEST LIBERTY

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Mark R. Bosch 7

Republican

• Betty Kreutz 26

Member of Council

(2 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Michael C. Bosch 7

Republican

• Colten A. McDeavitt 26

• Daniel F. McDeavitt, III 22


WEST SUNBURY

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Democratic

• Jeffrey C. Carr 9

Republican

• Joy Y. Berteotti 12

• Michael M. Ferdinandsen 10

• Robert P. Wolford 10

• Jack Grindle 8


WINFIELD

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Glenn E. Nagle 230


WORTH

Supervisor

(1 seat available; 6-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Raymond Gene Reeher 67


ZELIENOPLE

Mayor

(1 seat available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Thomas M. Oliverio 289

Member of Council

(4 seats available; 4-year term) [100%]

Republican

• Andrew J. Mathew III 251

• Gregg A. Semel 236

• Donald L. Burgess 214

• Charles E. Underwood 174

  Allen E. Bayer 172

neigh_north - electionsmunicipal


Advertisement

Create a free PG account.
Already have an account?
Advertisement