Primary 2011/Westmoreland County: List of candidates

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later

Here is a look at the primary election ballot in Westmoreland County:

COUNTYWIDE

County Commissioner

2 to be elected

Democrats -- Linda Iezzi, John E. Pallone, Ted Kopas, Gerald D. Lucia, Virginia Oplinger

Republicans -- Chuck Anderson, R. Tyler Courtney, Joe Bush

County Treasurer

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Donald H. O'Brien

Republicans -- Jared M. Squires

Sheriff

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Albert G. Lonzo, John Rock, Harry M. Smail, Paul Cycak, Steve Felder, Paul McCommons, Mike Conley, Rick Rodgers

Republicans -- Jonathan Held, Wayne P. McGrew

Recorder Of Deeds

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Tom Murphy, Roland J. Martino, Patrick Kennedy, Maria DiPiazza, Linda R. Harvey

Republicans -- Frank Schiefer

Register Of Wills

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Earl S. Keim II

Republicans -- Michael H. Ginsburg

10-1-01 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Joseph R. DeMarchis

Republicans -- Joseph R. DeMarchis

10-1-03 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Joseph A. Dalfonso

Republicans -- Joseph A. Dalfonso

10-1-04 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Cheryl Peck-Yakopec

Republicans -- Cheryl Peck-Yakopec

10-1-05 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Frank J. Pallone Jr.

Republicans -- Frank J. Pallone Jr.

10-2-01 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- James N. Falcon

Republicans -- James N. Falcon

10-2-06 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Charles M. Christner

Republicans -- Charles M. Christner

10-3-02 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Charles R. Conway

Republicans -- Charles R. Conway

10-3-05 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Charles Chip Fox, Jason Buczak, James Henderson, Elise Glenn

Republicans -- Elise Glenn, Charles Chip Fox, James Henderson, Jason Buczak

10-3-09 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Denise L. Snyder Thiel

Republicans -- Denise L. Snyder Thiel

10-3-10 MAGISTRATE DISTRICT

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Chuck Moore, Dennis C. Elcock, Jeffrey Rhodes

Republicans -- Chuck Moore, Jeffrey Rhodes, Dennis C. Elcock

BLAIRSVILLE-SALTSBURG REG III

School Director

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Beverly Kusma Caranese, Holly Hall

Republicans -- Beverly Kusma Caranese, Holly Hall

BURRELL

School Director At Large

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- Tami Kelly, Danielle Kowalkowski

BURRELL REGION I

School Director

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Helen Makara

Republicans -- Helen Makara

BURRELL REGION II

School Director

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Scott W. Fisher

Republicans -- Scott W. Fisher

BURRELL REGION III

School Director

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Ronald J. Slater Jr.

Republicans -- Ronald J. Slater Jr.

BELLE VERNON AREA

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Kimberly Ringstad Gray, Charles J. Kraft, Daniel J. Sepesky, John M. Nusser Jr., Cathy Chalfant-Michener, Karl W. Glover, Toni-Jo Kunka

Republicans -- John M. Nusser Jr., Toni-Jo Kunka, Daniel J. Sepesky, Charles J. Kraft

DERRY AREA

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Edward M. Schmidbauer, Joseph P. Soltis, Kelly Lee Tatone, Nathan Doherty, Ralph E. Neiman III, Lucinda L. Nicely

Republicans -- Nathan Doherty, Edward M. Schmidbauer, Lucinda L. Nicely, Joseph P. Soltis, Kelly Lee Tatone, Ralph E. Neiman III

FRANKLIN REGIONAL

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Jane M. Tower, Roberta Cook, Larry Borland, Joseph C. Thomas III, Herb V. Yingling III, John P. Mrachko, Bill Evans, Dennis Pavlik

Republicans -- Bill Evans, Herb V. Yingling III, Joseph C. Thomas III, Roberta Cook, Jane M. Tower, John P. Mrachko, Dennis Pavlik, Larry Borland

GREATER LATROBE

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Art Hoopes, Merle Musick, Eric Hauser, Chris Beddick, Lawrence Yokopenic, Wasil W. Waleski, Heidi Kozar, James M. Shogan, David A. Moffa, Susan Mains, Conrad Lazor

Republicans -- Wasil W. Waleski, James M. Shogan, Merle Musick, Lawrence Yokopenic, Conrad Lazor, Art Hoopes, Susan Mains, Michael J. Zorch, David A. Moffa, Chris Beddick, Eric Hauser, Heidi Kozar

GREENSBURG SALEM

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Richard E. Payha, Natale N. Pantalone, Frank James Gazze, Stephen D. Thomas, Rich Guerrieri

Republicans -- Natale N. Pantalone, Stephen D. Thomas, Frank James Gazze, Richard E. Payha, Rich Guerrieri

HEMPFIELD AREA

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Mike Kusma, Douglas W. Lawson, Randy L. Stoner, William F. Shay, Jeffrey W. Weber, Mark R. Knatz, Paula S. Mazurek, Gordon K. Scherff, Michele Vinkler Fischer, Eugene M. Dangelo, Jeanne S. Smith

Republicans -- Michele Vinkler Fischer, Jeanne S. Smith, Randy L. Stoner, Jeffrey W. Weber, Gordon K. Scherff, Mike Kusma, Eugene M. Dangelo, Paula S. Mazurek, William F. Shay, Douglas W. Lawson, Mark R. Knatz

JEANNETTE CITY

School Director

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Joseph L. Yorio, David J. Valerio Jr., Mark Gogolsky, Donna Highlands, Patricia A. Caralli

Republicans -- Donna Highlands

KISKI AREA REG. I

School Director

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Keith L. Blayden

Republicans -- Keith L. Blayden

KISKI AREA REG. II

School Director

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Linda Speedy, Ann Marie Nagy, Tammy Smail

Republicans -- Tammy Smail, Ann Marie Nagy

KISKI AREA REG. III

School Director

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Julie Sheaffer Hansen, William F. McClarnon, Jim Summerville

Republicans -- Jim Summerville, William F. McClarnon, Julie Sheaffer Hansen

LEECHBURG AREA

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Anthony G. Shea Jr., Neill Brady, Terri L. Smith, Brian Ravotti, Carlotta J. DelVecchio, David A. Matuscin, Kathryn J. Vargo, Michael Cominos

Republicans -- Anthony G. Shea Jr., David A. Matuscin, Brian Ravotti, Kathryn J. Vargo, Terri L. Smith, Michael Cominos, Neill Brady

LIGONIER VALLEY

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Irma Stouffer Hutchinson, Barbara R. Boring, Scott D. Boring, Lynn M. Sulkey, Rick Tudor, Edward Sutter, Tony Pecora, Carl Fabrizio, Victor F. Sansing, Bruce A. Robinson, John S. McDowell, Irvin W. Tantlinger

Republicans -- Victor F. Sansing, Carl Fabrizio, Irvin W. Tantlinger, Edward Sutter, Barbara R. Boring, Scott D. Boring, Irma Stouffer Hutchinson, John S. McDowell, Tony Pecora, Bruce A. Robinson, Lynn M. Sulkey, Rick Tudor

MONESSEN CITY

School Director

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Kimberly Egidi, Rhonda Campbell, Mark Panicucci, Cindy Veschio Pawelec, Amy L. Bukowski, Sharon Mascetta-Mauck, Lee Johnson, Jessica Anderson

MOUNT PLEASANT

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- George Hare, Edward Malone, Charles Holt, James S. McElfresh, Annette Wisneski, Donald E. Hudec

Republicans -- Donald E. Hudec, Edward Malone, Annette Wisneski, James S. McElfresh, George Hare

NEW KEN-ARNOLD REG. I

School Director

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Beverly Meyer, Eric D. Doutt, Marilyn Claassen

Republicans -- Marilyn Claassen, Eric D. Doutt, Beverly Meyer

NORWIN SCHOOL DISTRICT

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Robert Perkins, Del P. Nolfi Jr., Denny Rittenhouse, Raymond Kocak, Thomas J. Sturm, Darlene Ciocca

Republicans -- Raymond Kocak, Denny Rittenhouse, Darlene Ciocca, Thomas J. Sturm, Robert Perkins

PENN-TRAFFORD REG. I

School Director

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Scott Koscho, Nick A. Petrucci, Sallie Bradley

Republicans -- Scott Koscho, Nick A. Petrucci

PENN-TRAFFORD REG. II

School Director

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Dallas W. Leonard

Republicans -- Dallas W. Leonard

PENN-TRAFFORD REG. III

School Director

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Philip B. Kochasic, Bruce T. Newell

Republicans -- Bruce T. Newell, Philip B. Kochasic

SOUTHMORELAND

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Paul A. Bayura Jr., Mike Bentz, Ken Alt, Samuel J. Accipiter Jr., Jason Pawlikowsky, James Beistel, Aimee Love, Darl Lochinger, Tony Lizza

Republicans -- Jason Pawlikowsky, Tony Lizza, James Beistel, Darl Lochinger, Aimee Love, Mike Bentz, Ken Alt, Alverda F. Clawson, Samuel J. Accipiter Jr., Paul A. Bayura Jr.

YOUGH

School Director At Large

5 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Nancy Coffer McClaren, Diane Appolonia, Ralph Bucky Croushore III, Ruth Hall Bisko, Linda C. Leghart, Dave Simpson, Gregg A. Nogy, Michael C. Toth, Chris Boucher, Karl Spudy, Dwayne Koget

Republicans -- Dave Simpson, Chris Boucher, Diane Appolonia, Linda C. Leghart, Ruth Hall Bisko, Nancy Coffer McClaren, Karl Spudy, Michael C. Toth, Gregg A. Nogy, Ralph Bucky Croushore III

ALLEGHENY TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Douglas Wayne Custer

Republicans -- John Rennick Steele

CITY OF ARNOLD

Mayor

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- John D. Campbell, Larry M. Milito

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Joseph A. Gatto, Lee Pentek

ARONA BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- David Rupert

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Walter P. Geiger

AVONMORE BOROUGH

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- James Gould

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Arnold J. Foley

BELL TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Russell Reynolds, John F. K. Bowman

BOLIVAR BOROUGH

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Ronald Betts Sr., Colleen M. Mazey

COOK TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Mark E. McKlveen

Republicans -- Harry J. Jellison Jr., Jim Hostetler

DELMONT BOROUGH

Mayor

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Republicans -- Gill Sanchez

DERRY BOROUGH

Council

4 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Charles S. DeRito, Kristine Melville, Thomas W. McWherter

Republicans -- Curtis Robbins, Allen Skopp, Todd A. Krehlik, Jim Byers Sr.

DERRY TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- David Slifka

DONEGAL TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Jim Ahlborn

Republicans -- Henry Hoffer

EAST HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Joel B. Suter

Republicans -- Kenneth King, Gil S. Shaffer

EAST VANDERGRIFT BOROUGH

Tax Collector

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Andrea J. Artman

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- David A. Groholski, James Stanczak, Chris DeLuca, Andrew J. Vida, Tammy Veselicky

EXPORT BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- John J. Nagoda, Bob Campagna, David Pascuzzi

Republicans -- Louis McQuaide

FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Paul Altimus

CITY OF GREENSBURG

Mayor

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Ronald E. Silvis

Republicans -- Kathleen McCormick

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Randal Finfrock, Gene James

Republicans -- Bill Eger, Zachary Halaut, Jeffrey Anzovino

HEMPFIELD TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

2 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- John B. Henry, Bob Schifano

Republicans -- John Bossi, Jerry Fagert, Matthew Pecarchik, Sherry Magretti Hamilton, Thomas A. Methven

HUNKER BOROUGH

Mayor

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- David Ramsay

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- Earl Springer, Lisa G. Trout-Colarusso

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Dawn Paterra, Doris Slater

IRWIN BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Danyce A. Neal

Republicans -- Joanna Jordan, Deborah Kelly, Robert E. Wayman

CITY OF JEANNETTE

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Ryan C. Highlands, William Bedont

Republicans -- Mark T. Levander, Gary Weyandt II

CITY OF LATROBE

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Fabian Giovannagelo, Rosie Moff Wolford

Republicans -- Michael S. Skapura

LAUREL MT. BOROUGH

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Susan Crouse

Republicans -- Monte W. Holland

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Republicans -- Thomas W. Adair

LIGONIER BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- Judy A. Hoffer, Michael A. Bieterman, James B. StClair, Jim McDonnell

LIGONIER TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Republicans -- Timothy R. Komar

CITY LOWER BURRELL

Mayor

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Donald L. Kinosz, Ottis Quarles Jr.

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Dana Oswalt, David A. Regoli, Richard Callender

LOYALHANNA TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Republicans -- Kenneth Walters

MADISON BOROUGH

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- William R. Cipra II

MANOR BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- Dawn R. Lynn, Christine Marchand, Brian N. Woy

Council

2 to be elected; 2-year term

Republicans -- Jeffrey Herman, Charles Konkus

CITY OF MONESSEN

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Jonmichael Josh Retos, Lucille D'Alfonso

MT. PLEASANT BOROUGH WARD 1

Council

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Michael Tabita

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Republicans -- David A. Pritts

MT. PLEASANT BOROUGH WARD 2

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Joe Bauer

Republicans -- Albert D. Beranek

MT. PLEASANT BOROUGH WARD 3

Council

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Frank Crivella

MT. PLEASANT TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Bernie Homulka, Robert Hudec, Duane Hutter

MURRYSVILLE

Mayor

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Republicans -- Robert Brooks

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Joe Guthrie

Republicans -- Covey Wise III, Joshua R. Lorenz, Regis Synan, William N. Vance

NEW ALEXANDRIA BOROUGH

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Herb Morrow Jr.

Republicans -- Beverly King

NEW FLORENCE BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Kelly Luther

Republicans -- Kimberly L. Fuller, Cassidy Biss

CITY NEW KENSINGTON

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Tom Resek, Tim DiMaio, Doug Aftanas, BJ Rayburg

NEW STANTON BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Jim Mack, Wilbur C. Bussard, Robert Bury, Frank Balistreri

Republicans -- Brandon Clawson, Ed Johnson, Denise Smyda, Samuel A. Raneri, Tom Smith

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Wilbur C. Bussard, Robert Bury, Jim Mack

Republicans -- Ed Johnson, Tom Smith, Samuel A. Raneri, Denise Smyda, Brandon Clawson

NORTH BELLE VERNON BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Dennis R. Simboli, Diann Donaldson, Brett R. Berish

NORTH HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP WARD 1

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- George W. Fohner

Republicans -- David E. Herold

NORTH HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP WARD 3

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Mark A. Swankler

Republicans -- Brian West

NORTH HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP WARD 5

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Tony Martino

NORTH HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP WARD 7

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Donald Austin

NORTH IRWIN BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Bernard Reynolds

Republicans -- Kim Macalus, Zack Laughery

OKLAHOMA BOROUGH

Council

2 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Ronald T. Norton, Linda L. Grimm

Republicans -- Lisa D. Cali

PENN BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Republicans -- Randal S. Dreistadt Sr.

PENN TOWNSHIP WARD 1

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Ken Darragh

Republicans -- Jeffrey Shula

PENN TOWNSHIP WARD 2

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- John Beech, Joseph Lauricia

Republicans -- Edward Sullivan

PENN TOWNSHIP WARD 3

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Tony Pecora

Republicans -- Phillip E. Miller, Paul Wersing

PENN TOWNSHIP WARD 5

Township Commissioner

1 to be elected

Democrats -- Mitchel J. Miholovich

Republicans -- Larry A. Harrison

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP

Township Commissioner

3 to be elected

Democrats -- Harve Anderson, Brian Sokol, George A. Martin, Jim Schoaf, Karl W. Glover, Gilbert Miller, Gary N. Beck Sr., Nick Lorenzo

Republicans -- William Melilli, Donald Bottman

SALEM TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Paul W. Holleran, Michael T. Cioffi

Republicans -- Kerry Jobe, Anders Johnson

SCOTTDALE BOROUGH WARD 1

Council

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Jackie Rabenstein, Joan Brown

Republicans -- Philip Haddad

SCOTTDALE BOROUGH WARD 2

Council

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- James Pallygus

Republicans -- Alesia Chiaramonte

SCOTTDALE BOROUGH WARD 3

Council

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Donald E. Stansak

Republicans -- Thomas C. Ermine

SCOTTDALE BOROUGH WARD 4

Council

1 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- John Michael Chain

SEWARD BOROUGH

Council

4 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- David M. Croyle

Republicans -- Fran Hajjar

SEWICKLEY TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Wayne B. Jones, Alan K. Fossi

Republicans -- Sandy Mireles

SMITHTON BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Christopher E. Hepple, Nancy Barthels Poland, Fred R. Foster, Lawrence R. Heltebran

Council

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Carl T. Cathers

SOUTH GREENSBURG BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Joanne Caffrey, Scott E. Hixson, Jennifer Putt, Bob Thomas

SOUTH HUNTINGDON TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- John Shaffer, Richard A. Davanzo, Tim Sanner, Melvin Cornell

SOUTHWEST GREENSBURG BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Nancy B. Marshall, Beverly L. Rossi

ST. CLAIR TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- John F. Groman, Richard Hill

TRAFFORD BOROUGH

Mayor

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Mary Dobos

Republicans -- Reynold A. Peduzzi

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Vicki Megon, John D. Daykon, Tanya Johnson, Frank Bruno

UNITY TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Republicans -- Mike O'Barto

UPPER BURRELL TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Allen E. Uhler

Republicans -- Thomas C. Baker

VANDERGRIFT BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Kathleen Chvala, Carl Petrarca, James Rametta, Vernon E. Sciullo

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

1 to be elected; 6-year term

Democrats -- Fred W. Schiffer

Republicans -- Rich Gardner, Linda S. Thompson-Martin, John Duncan, Al Pawlowski Jr.

WEST LEECHBURG BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Marguerite L. Kasanicky, Timothy M. Grantz

WEST NEWTON BOROUGH

Tax Collector

1 to be elected; 2-year term

Democrats -- Nicole L. Humenik

Republicans -- Pete Pritchard

Council

4 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Todd Pollo, Ron Melocchi, Tony Berarducci, Michael R. Ulish

YOUNGSTOWN BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- William Martin

Republicans -- Carol Varadi, Craig Varadi

YOUNGWOOD BOROUGH

Council

3 to be elected; 4-year term

Democrats -- Ryan L. Crago, Scott Palmquist

Republicans -- Kris Long



Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You’ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here