WPIAL Wrestling Individual rankings

Share with others:


Print Email Read Later
WPIAL Wrestling Individual rankings

CLASS AAA

103 -- 1. Colton Shorts, Canon-McMillan (15-1), 2. Domenic Forys, North Allegheny (14-4), 3. Nathan Russo, Belle Vernon (7-1), 4. James Harrison, West Mifflin (9-1), 5. Austin Caldwell, Greensburg Salem (15-4), 6. Ryan Hardaway, Kiski Area (12-5).

112 -- 1. Connor Schram, Canon-McMillan (18-0), 2. Willie Bohince, Penn-Trafford (16-5), 3. Chace Small, Latrobe (11-3), 4. Joey Alessandro, Hempfield (14-4), 5. Greg Gaus, North Allegheny (2-1), 6. Filippo Crivelli, Hopewell (11-2).

119 -- 1. Derrick Nelson, Waynesburg (19-2), 2. Paul Bewak, Hempfield (15-4), 3. Ethan Kenney, Connellsville (11-4), 4. Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional (19-3), 5. Tim Connelly, Penn-Trafford (14-4), 6. Joel Pezze, Norwin (10-3).

125 -- 1. Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional (22-0), 2. Zach McGinnis, Waynesburg (17-2), 3. Mackenzie McGuire, Upper St. Clair (9-0), 4. Dom Nania, Hempfield (18-4), 5. Sammy Minor, Canon-McMillan (14-5), 6. Cole Landowski, Kiski Area (1-0).

130 -- 1. Solomon Chishko, Canon-McMillan (16-1), 2. John Pezze, Norwin (9-0), 3. Tanner Wiltrout, Connellsville (10-5), 4. Trevor Medlang, Franklin Regional (18-2), 5. Peter Craig, Hampton (12-2), 6. Derek Evanovich, Peters Township (14-0).

135 -- 1. Dario Dobbin, Canon-McMillan (17-4), 2. Heath Coles, Norwin (5-2), 3. Ty Lydic, Latrobe (11-1), 4. Dylan Mogan, Bethel Park (12-4), 5. John Marotto, Plum (10-2), 6. Sam Molina, Fox Chapel (8-0).

140 -- 1. Jesse Swink, Connellsville (14-6), 2. Matt Tadich, Norwin (11-0), 3. Tyler Manion, Central Catholic (14-6), 4. Michael Ardeno, Trinity (7-2), 5. Kevin Synan, Hampton (13-2), 6. Austin Wilding, Upper St. Clair (10-1).

145 -- 1. Eric Nutter, Central Catholic (14-5), 2. Nick Catalano, Canon-McMillan (19-1), 3. Chris Milligan, Albert Gallatin (10-4), 4. Zach Voytek, Greensburg Salem (17-1), 5. Cody Mutkus, Hopewell (10-3), 6. Erik Rayman, Norwin (9-3).

152 -- 1. Lorenzo Thomas, Central Catholic (15-3), 2. Ben Johnson, Franklin Regional (17-2), 3. Marco Crivelli, Hopewell (12-3), 4. Patrick Palmer, Albert Gallatin (10-4), 5. Mike Crawford, Butler (13-2), 6. Joseph Washington, Penn Hills (11-1).

160 -- 1. Jason Luster, Central Catholic (18-1), 2. Aaron McKinney, West Allegheny (12-2), 3. Alex DeCiantis, North Allegheny (7-2), 4. Dakoda Collins, Butler (13-2), 5. Anthony Cable, Greensburg Salem (15-3), 6. Zack Zavatsky, Latrobe (12-4).

171 -- 1. Nick Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park (16-0), 2. Cole Baxter, Butler (15-1), 3. Jarred Lux, North Allegheny (15-2), 4. Jacob Lowry, Albert Gallatin (12-3), 5. Ben Barcasky, Moon (13-1), 6. Scott Allen, Mt. Lebanon (10-1).

189 -- 1. Matt McCutcheon, Kiski Area (16-0), 2. Perry Hills, Central Catholic (19-5), 3. Nikos Garofola, Hempfield (17-2), 4. Jake Hart, Hampton (13-2), 5. Scott Mohring, Latrobe (9-4), 6. Jeremy Ellis, Waynesburg (13-4).

215 -- 1. Neal Rands, Ringgold (7-1), 2. Kyle McWreath, Trinity (9-0), 3. Dante Nania, Hempfield (17-1), 4. Jordan Shulman, Hampton (15-2), 5. Alex Campbell, Canon-McMillan (15-4), 6. Zach DeLuca, Central Catholic (12-6).

285 -- 1. Cody Klempay, Canon-McMillan (18-0), 2. Anthony DiLonardo, Plum (13-0), 3. Nick Yaroszewski, Hampton (12-2), 4. Trey Cole, Central Catholic (13-7), 5. Connor Downs, Penn-Trafford (17-4), 6. Luke Fleck, Franklin Regional (16-5).

CLASS AA

103 -- 1. Russ Losteter, South Allegheny (6-0), 2. Jason Nolf, Kittanning (12-0), 3. John Demaske, Jefferson-Morgan (7-1), 4. Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston (11-5).

112 -- 1. Nick Hough, Mt. Pleasant (17-2), 2. Nathan Reckner, South Side Beaver (10-3), 3. Jason Miller, Jefferson-Morgan (15-2), 4. Zach Swarrow, Beth-Center (5-2).

119 -- 1. James Gulibon, Derry Area (14-0), 2. Philip Elias, Shady Side Academy (2-0), 3. Tyler Rommes, Burgettstown (11-1), 4. Vince Vahaly, Bentworth (10-1).

125 -- 1. Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy (12-3), 2. Sean LaVella, Jeannette (16-3), 3. Brandon Texiera, Valley (12-2), 4. Aaron Toth, Charleroi (6-4).

130 -- 1. Anthony Elias, Shady Side Academy (10-5), 2. Dominic Pulcini, Burgettstown (10-2), 3. Avery Overly, Southmoreland (7-4), 4. Shane Black, Jefferson-Morgan (13-6).

135 -- 1. Michael DePalma, Jeannette (16-0), 2. Dave Makara, Burrell (4-1), 3. Josh Kwasny, Charleroi (8-2), 4. Connor Payne, South Side Beaver (11-5).

140 -- 1. Travis Shaffer, Derry Area (12-4), 2. Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston (13-3), 3. Jeremy Landowski, Burrell (10-2), 4. Jake Durbin, West Greene (8-1).

145 -- 1. David Demor, South Side Beaver (12-3), 2. Michael Innes, Chartiers-Houston (16-3), 3. Matt Drabick, Keystone Oaks (9-1), 4. Dylan Fleming, Burgettstown (11-2).

152 -- 1. Nick Carr, South Fayette (9-0), 2. Montana Trombetta, Carlynton (2-0), 3. Francis Mizia, Bentworth (10-1), 4. Mike Pavasko, Steel Valley (9-0).

160 -- 1. Travis McKillop, Burrell (10-0), 2. Cody Wiercioch, Charleroi (10-1), 3. Dylan Demain, Bentworth (10-2), 4. Quincy Hathaway, Jefferson-Morgan (14-1).

171 -- 1. Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell (8-1), 2. Sam Guidi, Fort Cherry (9-1), 3. Gus Mizia, Bentworth (11-0), 4. Dustin Conti, Jefferson-Morgan (13-5).

189 -- 1. Jay Taylor, Burrell (10-2), 2. Jordan Kitta, Southmoreland (10-0), 3. Gary Kiefer, Fort Cherry (5-0), 4. Zane King, Elderton (11-2).

215 -- 1. Brian Beattie, Burrell (10-0), 2. Greg Kumer, Fort Cherry (6-0), 3. Anthony Deni, Jeannette (9-4), 4. Wes Schmidt, Kittanning (10-4).

285 -- 1. Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center (5-0), 2. Corey Garry, Fort Cherry (10-0), 3. Nate Grandelis, Chartiers-Houston (10-3), 4. Brian Rush, Jefferson-Morgan (13-5).

WPIAL WRESTLING INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

CLASS AAA

103 -- 1. Colton Shorts, Canon-McMillan (15-1), 2. Domenic Forys, North Allegheny (14-4), 3. Nathan Russo, Belle Vernon (7-1), 4. James Harrison, West Mifflin (9-1), 5. Austin Caldwell, Greensburg Salem (15-4), 6. Ryan Hardaway, Kiski Area (12-5).

112 -- 1. Connor Schram, Canon-McMillan (18-0), 2. Willie Bohince, Penn-Trafford (16-5), 3. Chace Small, Latrobe (11-3), 4. Joey Alessandro, Hempfield (14-4), 5. Greg Gaus, North Allegheny (2-1), 6. Filippo Crivelli, Hopewell (11-2).

119 -- 1. Derrick Nelson, Waynesburg (19-2), 2. Paul Bewak, Hempfield (15-4), 3. Ethan Kenney, Connellsville (11-4), 4. Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional (19-3), 5. Tim Connelly, Penn-Trafford (14-4), 6. Joel Pezze, Norwin (10-3).

125 -- 1. Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional (22-0), 2. Zach McGinnis, Waynesburg (17-2), 3. Mackenzie McGuire, Upper St. Clair (9-0), 4. Dom Nania, Hempfield (18-4), 5. Sammy Minor, Canon-McMillan (14-5), 6. Cole Landowski, Kiski Area (1-0).

130 -- 1. Solomon Chishko, Canon-McMillan (16-1), 2. John Pezze, Norwin (9-0), 3. Tanner Wiltrout, Connellsville (10-5), 4. Trevor Medlang, Franklin Regional (18-2), 5. Peter Craig, Hampton (12-2), 6. Derek Evanovich, Peters Township (14-0).

135 -- 1. Dario Dobbin, Canon-McMillan (17-4), 2. Heath Coles, Norwin (5-2), 3. Ty Lydic, Latrobe (11-1), 4. Dylan Mogan, Bethel Park (12-4), 5. John Marotto, Plum (10-2), 6. Sam Molina, Fox Chapel (8-0).

140 -- 1. Jesse Swink, Connellsville (14-6), 2. Matt Tadich, Norwin (11-0), 3. Tyler Manion, Central Catholic (14-6), 4. Michael Ardeno, Trinity (7-2), 5. Kevin Synan, Hampton (13-2), 6. Austin Wilding, Upper St. Clair (10-1).

145 -- 1. Eric Nutter, Central Catholic (14-5), 2. Nick Catalano, Canon-McMillan (19-1), 3. Chris Milligan, Albert Gallatin (10-4), 4. Zach Voytek, Greensburg Salem (17-1), 5. Cody Mutkus, Hopewell (10-3), 6. Erik Rayman, Norwin (9-3).

152 -- 1. Lorenzo Thomas, Central Catholic (15-3), 2. Ben Johnson, Franklin Regional (17-2), 3. Marco Crivelli, Hopewell (12-3), 4. Patrick Palmer, Albert Gallatin (10-4), 5. Mike Crawford, Butler (13-2), 6. Joseph Washington, Penn Hills (11-1).

160 -- 1. Jason Luster, Central Catholic (18-1), 2. Aaron McKinney, West Allegheny (12-2), 3. Alex DeCiantis, North Allegheny (7-2), 4. Dakoda Collins, Butler (13-2), 5. Anthony Cable, Greensburg Salem (15-3), 6. Zack Zavatsky, Latrobe (12-4).

171 -- 1. Nick Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park (16-0), 2. Cole Baxter, Butler (15-1), 3. Jarred Lux, North Allegheny (15-2), 4. Jacob Lowry, Albert Gallatin (12-3), 5. Ben Barcasky, Moon (13-1), 6. Scott Allen, Mt. Lebanon (10-1).

189 -- 1. Matt McCutcheon, Kiski Area (16-0), 2. Perry Hills, Central Catholic (19-5), 3. Nikos Garofola, Hempfield (17-2), 4. Jake Hart, Hampton (13-2), 5. Scott Mohring, Latrobe (9-4), 6. Jeremy Ellis, Waynesburg (13-4).

215 -- 1. Neal Rands, Ringgold (7-1), 2. Kyle McWreath, Trinity (9-0), 3. Dante Nania, Hempfield (17-1), 4. Jordan Shulman, Hampton (15-2), 5. Alex Campbell, Canon-McMillan (15-4), 6. Zach DeLuca, Central Catholic (12-6).

285 -- 1. Cody Klempay, Canon-McMillan (18-0), 2. Anthony DiLonardo, Plum (13-0), 3. Nick Yaroszewski, Hampton (12-2), 4. Trey Cole, Central Catholic (13-7), 5. Connor Downs, Penn-Trafford (17-4), 6. Luke Fleck, Franklin Regional (16-5).

CLASS AA

103 -- 1. Russ Losteter, South Allegheny (6-0), 2. Jason Nolf, Kittanning (12-0), 3. John Demaske, Jefferson-Morgan (7-1), 4. Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston (11-5).

112 -- 1. Nick Hough, Mt. Pleasant (17-2), 2. Nathan Reckner, South Side Beaver (10-3), 3. Jason Miller, Jefferson-Morgan (15-2), 4. Zach Swarrow, Beth-Center (5-2).

119 -- 1. James Gulibon, Derry Area (14-0), 2. Philip Elias, Shady Side Academy (2-0), 3. Tyler Rommes, Burgettstown (11-1), 4. Vince Vahaly, Bentworth (10-1).

125 -- 1. Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy (12-3), 2. Sean LaVella, Jeannette (16-3), 3. Brandon Texiera, Valley (12-2), 4. Aaron Toth, Charleroi (6-4).

130 -- 1. Anthony Elias, Shady Side Academy (10-5), 2. Dominic Pulcini, Burgettstown (10-2), 3. Avery Overly, Southmoreland (7-4), 4. Shane Black, Jefferson-Morgan (13-6).

135 -- 1. Michael DePalma, Jeannette (16-0), 2. Dave Makara, Burrell (4-1), 3. Josh Kwasny, Charleroi (8-2), 4. Connor Payne, South Side Beaver (11-5).

140 -- 1. Travis Shaffer, Derry Area (12-4), 2. Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston (13-3), 3. Jeremy Landowski, Burrell (10-2), 4. Jake Durbin, West Greene (8-1).

145 -- 1. David Demor, South Side Beaver (12-3), 2. Michael Innes, Chartiers-Houston (16-3), 3. Matt Drabick, Keystone Oaks (9-1), 4. Dylan Fleming, Burgettstown (11-2).

152 -- 1. Nick Carr, South Fayette (9-0), 2. Montana Trombetta, Carlynton (2-0), 3. Francis Mizia, Bentworth (10-1), 4. Mike Pavasko, Steel Valley (9-0).

160 -- 1. Travis McKillop, Burrell (10-0), 2. Cody Wiercioch, Charleroi (10-1), 3. Dylan Demain, Bentworth (10-2), 4. Quincy Hathaway, Jefferson-Morgan (14-1).

171 -- 1. Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell (8-1), 2. Sam Guidi, Fort Cherry (9-1), 3. Gus Mizia, Bentworth (11-0), 4. Dustin Conti, Jefferson-Morgan (13-5).

189 -- 1. Jay Taylor, Burrell (10-2), 2. Jordan Kitta, Southmoreland (10-0), 3. Gary Kiefer, Fort Cherry (5-0), 4. Zane King, Elderton (11-2).

215 -- 1. Brian Beattie, Burrell (10-0), 2. Greg Kumer, Fort Cherry (6-0), 3. Anthony Deni, Jeannette (9-4), 4. Wes Schmidt, Kittanning (10-4).

285 -- 1. Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center (5-0), 2. Corey Garry, Fort Cherry (10-0), 3. Nate Grandelis, Chartiers-Houston (10-3), 4. Brian Rush, Jefferson-Morgan (13-5).



Advertisement

Create a free PG account.
Already have an account?
Advertisement